RaceTab 3 by MileSplit    Registered to: Rob Wieck, Michiana Timing

 

Michigan Catholic Invitational - 8/24/2014              

St. Francis Retreat Center - hosted by Lansing Catholic, DeWitt, MI        

 

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Keenan Rebera         12 Lansing Catholic      15:59.18     1

  2 Bobby Haskin          11 Grand Rapids West Ca  16:55.50     2

  3 Nathan Mylenek        11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  16:59.95     3

  4 Scott Smith           11 Detroit Catholic Cen  17:04.55     4

  5 Brendan Fraser        10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:18.18     5

  6 Ethan Markey          10 Lansing Catholic      17:21.11     6

  7 Carson Eby            12 Orchard Lake St Mary  17:24.73     7

  8 Colin Herrmann        12 Orchard Lake St Mary  17:26.99     8

  9 Dylan Sykes           10 Grand Rapids Catholi  17:35.65     9

 10 Teddy Terzian         12 Lansing Catholic      17:36.35    10

 11 Avery Felty           11 Detroit Catholic Cen  17:38.48    11

 12 Ryan Gibson           12 Jackson Lumen Christ  17:41.91    12

 13 Colin McNally         12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  17:42.53    13

 14 Jeffery Lorencen      12 Lansing Catholic      17:51.88    14

 15 Joe Gallagher         12 Orchard Lake St Mary  17:55.70    15

 16 Matthew Fosdick       11 Detroit Catholic Cen  17:56.50    16

 17 Isaiah Fox            12 Grand Rapids Catholi  17:58.38    17

 18 Bennet Coe            10 Orchard Lake St Mary  18:04.05    18

 19 Luke Bowker           11 University Of Detroi  18:04.34    19

 20 Harrison Coe          12 Orchard Lake St Mary  18:04.95    20

 21 Alex Hoop             12 Jackson Lumen Christ  18:08.60    21

 22 Scott Sawyer          10 Orchard Lake St Mary  18:16.13    22

 23 Michael Kenney        12 University Of Detroi  18:26.25    23

 24 Kyle McCormick        12 Orchard Lake St Mary  18:31.11    24

 25 Nadji Butris          11 Jackson Lumen Christ  18:35.12    25

 26 James Fedawa           9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  18:41.08    26

 27 Bobby Reid            11 Lansing Catholic      18:42.95    27

 28 Danny Rose            12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  18:45.87    28

 29 Zeke Bowker            9 University Of Detroi  18:46.12    29

 30 Ty Buckley            10 Detroit Catholic Cen  18:48.11    30

 31 Dominic Paoletti      10 Monroe St. Mary Cath  18:48.91    31

 32 Andrew Garver         12 Jackson Lumen Christ  18:51.14    32

 33 Gavin Jager           11 Lansing Catholic      18:58.99    33

 34 Nick Hammond           9 Riverview Gabriel Ri  19:03.87    34

 35 Michael Klein         11 Grand Rapids Catholi  19:04.33    35

 36 Isaac Brown           11 St Patrick            19:12.00    36

 37 Jack Randles          12 Riverview Gabriel Ri  19:15.51    37

 38 Matt Karls             9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  19:18.79    38

 39 Isaac Cooper          10 Jackson Lumen Christ  19:21.59    39

 40 Michael Peterson      12 University Of Detroi  19:23.32    40

 41 Jack Greenman         10 St Philip Catholic C  19:24.46    41

 42 Leonard Froehlich     11 University Of Detroi  19:26.01    42

 43 Conor O'Brien         10 Grand Rapids West Ca  19:27.63    43

 44 Ryan Whinnery         10 Detroit Catholic Cen  19:35.39    44

 45 Graham Smith          10 St Patrick            19:39.40    45

 46 Keaton Marks          10 Monroe St. Mary Cath  19:39.75    46

 47 Sam Lake              12 Grand Rapids Catholi  19:54.99    47

 48 Paul Romzek           11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:00.51    48

 49 Drew Guest            11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:01.06    49

 50 Drew Lantinga         10 St Philip Catholic C  20:02.13    50

 51 Jonah Kazmierski      12 Lansing Catholic      20:04.51    51

 52 Devin Abb             10 Detroit Catholic Cen  20:11.90    52

 53 Jack Bess             10 Monroe St. Mary Cath  20:19.06    53

 54 Kristopher Cavender   12 Jackson Lumen Christ  20:22.30    54

 55 Jacob Schantz         10 Grand Rapids West Ca  20:23.58    55

 56 Noah Gagnon           12 Monroe St. Mary Cath  20:28.74    56

 57 Reece DiGiovanna      11 Grand Rapids Catholi  20:31.69    57

 58 Will Libs             12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  20:44.08    58

 59 Matthew Jager          9 Grand Rapids West Ca  20:45.78    59

 60 Brandon Nast          12 University Of Detroi  20:53.58    60

 61 Miles Murphy          12 Grand Rapids Catholi  21:04.22    61

 62 Andy Hill-Carruthers  12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  21:09.48    62

 63 Jesus Amado           11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  21:12.50    63

 64 Alex Richmond         10 Grand Rapids West Ca  21:18.04    64

 65 Kyle Solesbee         10 Riverview Gabriel Ri  21:19.95    65

 66 Matt Thomas           12 Jackson Lumen Christ  21:20.42    66

 67 Rook Lantinga         12 St Philip Catholic C  21:20.70    67

 68 Charlie Crampton      11 Grand Rapids Catholi  21:23.86    68

 69 Tim Augustyniak       10 Riverview Gabriel Ri  21:27.30    69

 70 David Adams           11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:40.72    70

 71 Alex Iaquinto         11 Detroit Catholic Cen  21:41.78    71

 72 Kenny Wojcik           9 St Philip Catholic C  21:42.03    72

 73 Dawson Vore           10 Monroe St. Mary Cath  21:45.48    73

 74 Thomas DeVoe          12 University Of Detroi  21:52.82    74

 75 Nathan Freeman        10 St Patrick            21:56.98    75

 76 Donavan Wheeler       11 Riverview Gabriel Ri  22:00.82    76

 77 Michael Look          12 Riverview Gabriel Ri  22:12.62    77

 78 Andrew Holten          9 Riverview Gabriel Ri  23:01.19    78

 79 Jake Bowe             12 Grand Rapids West Ca  23:30.86    79

 80 Nathan Topolewski     10 Our Lady Of The Lake  24:03.06    --

 81 Thomas Wernet         11 St Patrick            24:57.33    80

 82 Philip Wernet         11 St Patrick            25:03.49    81

 83 Ian Mullis            10 St Philip Catholic C  25:10.45    82

 84 Igor Mattise          10 Our Lady Of The Lake  25:50.52    --

 85 Teddy McNeir          12 St Philip Catholic C  26:30.90    83

 86 Jack Wojcik           11 St Philip Catholic C  27:07.15    84

 87 Adam Pulter           10 Monroe St. Mary Cath  27:09.88    85

 88 Hunter Wheeler         9 Monroe St. Mary Cath  27:38.66    86

 89 Brendan Myles         11 Grand Rapids West Ca  29:37.97    87

 90 Aaron Pratt           10 St Patrick            30:33.27    88

 

             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Lansing Catholic       58      1    6   10   14   27   33   51 

      Total Time: 1:27:32      Average: 17:30.30      1-5 Split: 2:44

  2 Orchard Lake St. Mary  68      7    8   15   18   20   22   24 

      Total Time: 1:28:57      Average: 17:47.29      1-5 Split: 41

  3 Detroit Catholic Central 105   4   11   16   30   44   52   71 

      Total Time: 1:31:04      Average: 18:12.61      1-5 Split: 2:31

  4 Jackson Lumen Christi  129    12   21   25   32   39   54   66 

      Total Time: 1:32:39      Average: 18:31.68      1-5 Split: 1:40

  5 Pontiac Notre Dame     133     3    5   28   48   49   70    - 

      Total Time: 1:33:06      Average: 18:37.12      1-5 Split: 3:02

  6 U. of Detroit Jesuit   153    19   23   29   40   42   60   74 

      Total Time: 1:34:07      Average: 18:49.21      1-5 Split: 1:22

  7 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 165 9   17   35   47   57   61   68 

      Total Time: 1:35:06      Average: 19:01.01      1-5 Split: 2:57

  8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 197    13   26   38   58   62   63    - 

      Total Time: 1:37:36      Average: 19:31.20      1-5 Split: 3:27

  9 Grand Rapids West Catholic 223 2   43   55   59   64   79   87 

      Total Time: 1:38:51      Average: 19:46.11      1-5 Split: 4:23

 10 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 259  31   46   53   56   73   85   86 

      Total Time: 1:41:02      Average: 20:12.39      1-5 Split: 2:57

 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 281 34   37   65   69   76   77   78 

      Total Time: 1:43:08      Average: 20:37.49      1-5 Split: 2:57

 12 Battle Creek St. Philip 312   41   50   67   72   82   83   84 

      Total Time: 1:47:40      Average: 21:31.96      1-5 Split: 5:46

 13 Portland St. Patrick    317    36   45   75   80   81   88    - 

      Total Time: 1:50:50      Average: 22:09.84      1-5 Split: 5:52

 

 

                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Caitlin Clark         12 Jackson Lumen Christ  20:20.46     1

  2 Abigail Gilmore       10 Lansing Catholic      20:29.65     2

  3 Ava Strenge           10 St Philip Catholic C  20:30.18     3

  4 Lauren McGrath        12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:43.90     4

  5 Aubrey Penn           12 Jackson Lumen Christ  20:52.49     5

  6 Riley Rutherford      11 St Philip Catholic C  21:08.84     6

  7 Teresa Diehl          11 Warren Regina         21:15.85     7

  8 Kateri Mills          10 Grand Rapids West Ca  21:18.54     8

  9 Claire McNally         9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  21:26.08     9

 10 Jensen McEldowney     11 Jackson Lumen Christ  21:31.15    10

 11 Olivia Hankey          9 Our Lady Of The Lake  21:33.81    --

 12 Ellayna Iaquaniello   12 Dearborn Divine Chil  21:41.55    11

 13 Emily Yoxheimer       12 Jackson Lumen Christ  21:52.59    12

 14 Clare Brinkman         9 St. Catherine of Sie  22:07.77    13

 15 Catherine McLaurin    10 Livonia Ladywood      22:10.40    14

 16 Stephanie Latos       12 Warren Regina         22:16.14    15

 17 Josephine Brown       12 Lansing Catholic      22:24.91    16

 18 Lauren Valentini      11 Warren Regina         22:32.76    17

 19 Julia Roarty          11 Warren Regina         22:34.17    18

 20 Connor Huggins        11 Livonia Ladywood      22:36.03    19

 21 Amy Hicks             12 Lansing Catholic      22:39.71    20

 22 Alli Hill             10 Livonia Ladywood      22:48.62    21

 23 Ella Lawson           10 Dearborn Divine Chil  22:53.44    22

 24 Samantha Horn          9 Livonia Ladywood      22:55.66    23

 25 Grace Frost            9 Lansing Catholic      22:57.01    24

 26 Grace Rumler          10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  23:07.08    25

 27 Grace Iaquaniello     10 Dearborn Divine Chil  23:09.57    26

 28 Sarah Wilson          11 Livonia Ladywood      23:12.32    27

 29 Shannon McDonnell     11 Jackson Lumen Christ  23:15.87    28

 30 Alex Worth            10 St. Catherine of Sie  23:19.80    29

 31 Christina Kuhnmuench  12 Lansing Catholic      23:23.04    30

 32 Eleanor Dolowy         9 St. Catherine of Sie  23:30.79    31

 33 Hunter Williams       12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  23:31.90    32

 34 Claire Seitzinger      9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  23:33.08    33

 35 Kelsey Capoferri      11 Warren Regina         23:42.43    34

 36 Sophie Collard        12 Lansing Catholic      23:50.10    35

 37 Michelle Jonik        10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  23:55.74    36

 38 Ellie Wallace         11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  23:59.17    37

 39 Bridget Dolowy        11 St. Catherine of Sie  24:03.60    38

 40 Katie Lyons           12 Riverview Gabriel Ri  24:10.40    39

 41 Ashleigh Czewski      12 Warren Regina         24:11.16    40

 42 Erin Clark            12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  24:13.21    41

 43 McKena O'Shea         10 Jackson Lumen Christ  24:28.47    42

 44 Michalea Brahaney     12 Monroe St. Mary Cath  24:29.18    43

 45 Sammy Soter           11 Dearborn Divine Chil  24:30.12    44

 46 Erica Augustyniak     12 Riverview Gabriel Ri  24:35.88    45

 47 Maria Przebienda       9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  24:36.92    46

 48 Michelina Partipilo   11 Riverview Gabriel Ri  24:44.22    47

 49 Sydney Triest         11 Livonia Ladywood      24:45.46    48

 50 Marilyn Schonhard      9 Jackson Lumen Christ  24:49.72    49

 51 Erin Herrgott         12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  25:06.26    50

 52 Hannah Byrd           11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  25:08.49    51

 53 Nina Sapienza         12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  25:08.90    52

 54 Erin Murray           10 Livonia Ladywood      25:09.54    53

 55 Alex Wyeth            11 St. Catherine of Sie  25:19.47    54

 56 Olivia Ritsema        12 St Philip Catholic C  25:25.32    55

 57 Haley Divis           11 Dearborn Divine Chil  25:31.28    56

 58 Emily Eaton           10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  25:32.32    57

 59 Angelina Yglesias      9 Dearborn Divine Chil  25:36.03    58

 60 Genevieve Lilley      10 St. Catherine of Sie  25:53.16    59

 61 Amanda Miner           9 Our Lady Of The Lake  26:13.59    --

 62 Mary Herrmann          9 St. Catherine of Sie  26:15.42    60

 63 Claire Pioch          12 Monroe St. Mary Cath  26:25.87    61

 64 Camryn Lozon          10 Riverview Gabriel Ri  26:30.81    62

 65 Isabelle Pioch        10 Monroe St. Mary Cath  27:11.63    63

 66 Olivia Richmond       11 Grand Rapids West Ca  27:27.24    64

 67 Meagan Casterline     10 St Philip Catholic C  28:09.79    65

 68 Shannon Kowalewski    12 Riverview Gabriel Ri  28:38.67    66

 69 Jennifer Jager         9 Grand Rapids West Ca  28:51.59    67

 70 Clare St. Andre        9 Grand Rapids West Ca  29:32.39    68

 71 Clare Anderson         9 Grand Rapids West Ca  29:45.31    69

 72 Emily McGrath         10 Riverview Gabriel Ri  29:47.73    70

 73 Hannah Pearl          10 St Philip Catholic C  30:21.50    71

 74 Lindsay Stankus       12 Grand Rapids West Ca  30:32.91    72

 75 Emily Pearl           10 St Philip Catholic C  30:59.49    73

 76 Kayla Shaw             9 St Patrick            31:21.71    --

 77 Allie Fluent          11 Monroe St. Mary Cath  31:24.29    74

 78 Sammi Leonard         10 St Patrick            31:35.86    --

 79 Josie Ware             9 Our Lady Of The Lake  31:46.78    --

 80 Kendall Schrauben     12 St Patrick            35:15.55    --

 81 Jillian Theobald       9 Monroe St. Mary Cath  39:46.03    75

 

            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Jackson Lumen Christi  56      1    5   10   12   28   42   49 

      Total Time: 1:47:53      Average: 21:34.52      1-5 Split: 2:56

  2 Warren Regina          91      7   15   17   18   34   40    - 

      Total Time: 1:52:22      Average: 22:28.27      1-5 Split: 2:27

  3 Lansing Catholic       92      2   16   20   24   30   35    - 

      Total Time: 1:51:55      Average: 22:22.87      1-5 Split: 2:54

  4 Livonia Ladywood       104    14   19   21   23   27   48   53 

      Total Time: 1:53:44      Average: 22:44.61      1-5 Split: 1:02

  5 Pontiac Notre Dame     147     4   32   33   37   41   50   51 

      Total Time: 1:56:02      Average: 23:12.26      1-5 Split: 3:30

  6 Dearborn Divine Child  159    11   22   26   44   56   58    - 

      Total Time: 1:57:46      Average: 23:33.20      1-5 Split: 3:50

  7 Wixom St. Catherine    165    13   29   31   38   54   59   60 

      Total Time: 1:58:22      Average: 23:40.29      1-5 Split: 3:12

  8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 168  9   25   36   46   52   57    - 

      Total Time: 1:58:15      Average: 23:38.95      1-5 Split: 3:43

  9 Battle Creek St. Philip 200    3    6   55   65   71   73    - 

      Total Time: 2:05:36      Average: 25:07.13      1-5 Split: 9:52

 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 259 39   45   47   62   66   70    - 

      Total Time: 2:08:40      Average: 25:44.00      1-5 Split: 4:29

 11 Grand Rapids West Catholic 276 8   64   67   68   69   72    - 

      Total Time: 2:16:56      Average: 27:23.02      1-5 Split: 8:27

 12 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 316  43   61   63   74   75    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:29:17      Average: 29:51.40      1-5 Split: 15:17

 

 

                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                     

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Bailey Hobson         11 Detroit Catholic Cen  17:35.57     1

  2 Mark Borek            10 Detroit Catholic Cen  17:57.09     2

  3 Brenndan Canavan      10 Detroit Catholic Cen  17:58.70     3

  4 Ryan Schroeder         9 Lansing Catholic      18:09.90     4

  5 Austin Simon           9 Lansing Catholic      18:19.77     5

  6 Alex McLaren          11 Detroit Catholic Cen  18:31.55     6

  7 Ben Ludtke            11 Detroit Catholic Cen  18:42.29     7

  8 Ben Racine            10 Detroit Catholic Cen  18:51.06     8

  9 Ryan Herrmann         10 Orchard Lake St Mary  18:52.30     9

 10 Augustine Lau         10 Orchard Lake St Mary  18:58.01    10

 11 Andrew Clark          10 Detroit Catholic Cen  19:05.90    11

 12 Stephen Koski         11 Orchard Lake St Mary  19:10.14    12

 13 Ryan Obear            12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  19:13.59    13

 14 Sammy Migaldi          9 Lansing Catholic      19:17.89    14

 15 Nick Starr             9 Lansing Catholic      19:25.87    15

 16 Spencer Panoushek      9 Orchard Lake St Mary  19:28.82    16

 17 Brenden Hein          11 Detroit Catholic Cen  19:30.14    --

 18 Andrew Wilson         11 Detroit Catholic Cen  19:32.87    --

 19 Ben Worth             12 Detroit Catholic Cen  19:47.03    --

 20 Matthew Michuta       11 Detroit Catholic Cen  19:50.85    --

 21 Ryan Doyle            12 Detroit Catholic Cen  19:58.20    --

 22 Sean Kelly            12 Detroit Catholic Cen  20:10.29    --

 23 Luke Fox              12 Detroit Catholic Cen  20:10.89    --

 24 Shane Saxton          10 Detroit Catholic Cen  20:12.17    --

 25 Vicent Pucillo         9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  20:17.35    17

 26 Luke Mullis           11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:24.83    18

 27 Jack Madigan          12 Orchard Lake St Mary  20:25.09    19

 28 Andrew Putlock         9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  20:30.01    20

 29 Carter Slunick        11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:31.77    21

 30 Lucas Rhodes          10 Detroit Catholic Cen  20:32.81    --

 31 Carter Macias          9 Orchard Lake St Mary  20:38.10    22

 32 Alex Laforest         11 Detroit Catholic Cen  20:41.76    --

 33 Mike Burns            11 University Of Detroi  20:41.96    23

 34 Ryan Arnoldy          12 Orchard Lake St Mary  20:52.49    24

 35 Spencer Good          10 Jackson Lumen Christ  20:58.34    25

 36 Nick Cobb             12 Detroit Catholic Cen  20:58.58    --

 37 Kevin Livingstone     11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  20:59.79    26

 38 James Klein            9 Grand Rapids Catholi  21:10.33    27

 39 Joshua Fullerton      12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:11.04    28

 40 Will Meaton           10 Lansing Catholic      21:12.28    29

 41 Corey Shafer          12 Grand Rapids Catholi  21:16.06    30

 42 Will Ballew           11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:32.57    31

 43 Ben Phillips          12 Detroit Catholic Cen  21:33.80    --

 44 John Slough           11 Jackson Lumen Christ  21:44.25    32

 45 James Archey           9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:49.29    33

 46 Jacob Walsh           11 Orchard Lake St Mary  21:52.61    --

 47 Scott Rola            12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:58.45    34

 48 Joseph Russell         9 Detroit Catholic Cen  22:00.22    --

 49 Keegan Bussell        12 Grand Rapids Catholi  22:00.64    35

 50 Matthew Mills         11 Detroit Catholic Cen  22:02.24    --

 51 Connor Canavan        12 Detroit Catholic Cen  22:02.49    --

 52 Zachary Vernum        12 Grand Rapids Catholi  22:03.57    36

 53 Eddie Zelek           10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  22:05.57    --

 54 Thomas Pavey          11 Grand Rapids Catholi  22:09.35    37

 55 Kevin Brown           11 Grand Rapids Catholi  22:11.60    38

 56 Alexander Leonowicz   11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  22:16.31    --

 57 Kyle Giusti           11 Detroit Catholic Cen  22:16.60    --

 58 Jaffry Khizar         10 Orchard Lake St Mary  22:24.37    --

 59 Denzel Reboya         12 Detroit Catholic Cen  22:25.38    --

 60 Peter Stumpo          10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  22:27.07    39

 61 Logan Jaglowski        9 Grand Rapids Catholi  22:28.17    40

 62 Michael Moceri        10 University Of Detroi  22:28.85    41

 63 Isaak Krantz           9 Grand Rapids Catholi  22:29.52    --

 64 Daniel Schulz         10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  22:31.85    42

 65 Sebastian Langenbach   9 Grand Rapids Catholi  22:32.41    --

 66 Brian Palmer          10 University Of Detroi  22:52.73    43

 67 Josh Kim              10 University Of Detroi  22:53.19    44

 68 Bradley Horvath       11 University Of Detroi  23:00.88    45

 69 James Bonar           11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  23:10.24    46

 70 Spencer Vagg          11 Orchard Lake St Mary  23:11.38    --

 71 Anthony Rastigue      11 Detroit Catholic Cen  23:13.13    --

 72 Andy Edwards          10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  23:17.11    47

 73 Nick Seffernick       12 Jackson Lumen Christ  23:17.55    48

 74 Paul Villa             9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  23:18.60    --

 75 Jaques Sirois         10 Riverview Gabriel Ri  23:21.64    --

 76 Jack Evans            12 Detroit Catholic Cen  23:35.20    --

 77 Eric Lastfogel         9 Grand Rapids Catholi  23:37.76    --

 78 Brendan Mullin        11 University Of Detroi  23:38.32    49

 79 Michael Soisson       12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  23:39.05    --

 80 Scott Fitzgerald      11 Jackson Lumen Christ  23:46.48    50

 81 Matt Burr             11 University Of Detroi  23:50.86    51

 82 Sean Clor             10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  23:55.79    --

 83 Mitchell Mcsweeney    11 Detroit Catholic Cen  24:02.52    --

 84 Joseph Hamilton       10 Grand Rapids Catholi  24:03.62    --

 85 Shane Barton          10 Grand Rapids Catholi  24:18.54    --

 86 Daniel Rahill         11 Detroit Catholic Cen  24:26.82    --

 87 Peter Chekal           9 University Of Detroi  24:31.96    --

 88 Chance Ameel          10 Orchard Lake St Mary  24:35.19    --

 89 Matt Munie            12 Jackson Lumen Christ  25:02.82    52

 90 Kyle Finn             10 Grand Rapids Catholi  25:04.24    --

 91 James Massey          10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  25:08.29    --

 92 Alex Ware              9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  25:09.40    --

 93 Andrew Kennedy        11 Detroit Catholic Cen  25:13.53    --

 94 Joe Lennon            10 University Of Detroi  25:21.38    --

 95 David Miller          10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  25:30.38    --

 96 Evan Widdis            9 University Of Detroi  25:31.30    --

 97 Caleb Heemstra         9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  25:33.29    --

 98 Caleb Crandall         9 Jackson Lumen Christ  25:43.45    53

 99 Eamon Moriarty         9 University Of Detroi  26:04.38    --

100 John O'Connell         9 University Of Detroi  26:07.71    --

101 Aidan Mitchell        10 University Of Detroi  26:55.55    --

102 Chris McLane          10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  27:13.67    --

103 Alex Cobb             10 Detroit Catholic Cen  28:10.40    --

104 David Forrest          9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  28:15.73    --

105 Daniel Myles           9 Grand Rapids West Ca  28:51.75    --

106 Alex Dennis           10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  30:57.67    --

107 Nate Davis            12 St Philip Catholic C  31:30.94    --

108 Justin Bilan          10 Monroe St. Mary Cath  33:24.90    --

109 Luke Iott             10 Monroe St. Mary Cath  35:30.72    --

110 Andrew Marsden        11 St Philip Catholic C  37:58.34    --

 

               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Detroit Catholic Central 19    1    2    3    6    7    8   11 

      Total Time: 1:30:46      Average: 18:09.04      1-5 Split: 1:07

  2 Orchard Lake St. Mary  66      9   10   12   16   19   22   24 

      Total Time: 1:36:55      Average: 19:22.88      1-5 Split: 1:33

  3 Lansing Catholic       67      4    5   14   15   29    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:36:26      Average: 19:17.15      1-5 Split: 3:03

  4 Pontiac Notre Dame     111    13   18   21   28   31   33   34 

      Total Time: 1:42:54      Average: 20:34.76      1-5 Split: 2:19

  5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 144 17   20   26   39   42   46   47 

      Total Time: 1:46:47      Average: 21:21.22      1-5 Split: 2:15

  6 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 165 27   30   35   36   37   38   40 

      Total Time: 1:48:40      Average: 21:43.99      1-5 Split: 1:00

  7 U. of Detroit Jesuit   196    23   41   43   44   45   49   51 

      Total Time: 1:51:58      Average: 22:23.53      1-5 Split: 2:19

  8 Jackson Lumen Christi  207    25   32   48   50   52   53    - 

      Total Time: 1:54:50      Average: 22:57.89      1-5 Split: 4:05

 

 

                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                    

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Natalie Jablonski      9 Dearborn Divine Chil  23:23.45     1

  2 Anna Rentz            11 Lansing Catholic      23:46.97     2

  3 Sarah Grawburg        10 Dearborn Divine Chil  23:54.34     3

  4 Erin Golden            9 Warren Regina         24:05.90     4

  5 Kate Day              11 Lansing Catholic      24:08.14     5

  6 Victoria Boehlert-Som 11 Lansing Catholic      24:09.01     6

  7 Riley Raburn          11 Jackson Lumen Christ  24:10.77     7

  8 Muriel Butris          9 Jackson Lumen Christ  24:18.86     8

  9 Madeline Scherle       9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  24:23.96     9

 10 Emily Hawkins         12 Jackson Lumen Christ  24:30.36    10

 11 Dana Bodary            9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  24:38.38    11

 12 Maggie White          10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  24:43.86    12

 13 Monica Van Berkum     11 Warren Regina         24:46.48    13

 14 Amanda Cullin         10 Jackson Lumen Christ  24:49.71    14

 15 Savannah Pfeffer      12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  24:50.94    15

 16 Abby Rankin            9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  25:05.46    16

 17 Alex Terzian          12 Lansing Catholic      25:08.13    17

 18 Sara Lefere           11 Jackson Lumen Christ  25:12.97    18

 19 Sarah Prevost         10 Jackson Lumen Christ  25:15.41    19

 20 Colleen McDonnell      9 Jackson Lumen Christ  25:17.50    20

 21 Margaret Skubik        9 Livonia Ladywood      25:18.00    21

 22 Sophia Filipe         10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  25:48.86    22

 23 Megan Steif           10 Warren Regina         25:51.85    23

 24 Deema Ujayli          11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  25:56.03    24

 25 Kylie Beaudoin         9 Grand Rapids West Ca  26:13.93    --

 26 Sydney Theis          11 Lansing Catholic      26:19.86    25

 27 Christine Scheer      12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  26:33.00    26

 28 Kasey Schock          12 Dearborn Divine Chil  26:40.29    27

 29 Audrey Towler         10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  26:41.89    28

 30 Ellie Falahee          9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  26:44.79    29

 31 Emilie Reinhardt       9 Dearborn Divine Chil  26:56.28    30

 32 Isabella Babbish       9 Warren Regina         27:02.47    31

 33 Alexis Vlademer       10 Livonia Ladywood      27:12.11    32

 34 Kathleen Van Antwerp  10 Dearborn Divine Chil  27:29.27    33

 35 Kianna Thomas         12 Warren Regina         27:37.08    34

 36 Victoria Mazur        12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  27:39.52    35

 37 Julie Laabs           10 Livonia Ladywood      27:42.31    36

 38 Tessa Harkey          12 Dearborn Divine Chil  27:45.00    37

 39 Emily Mulrenin        12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  27:55.19    38

 40 Anna Mahalak          12 Warren Regina         28:06.92    39

 41 Andrea Pearsall       10 Warren Regina         28:08.26    40

 42 Jamie Garsteck         9 Warren Regina         28:09.28    --

 43 Julia Moss             9 St. Catherine of Sie  28:12.65    41

 44 Emily Flaherty        12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  28:14.02    42

 45 Shannon Daly           9 Jackson Lumen Christ  28:20.52    --

 46 Jillian Ahmad          9 Livonia Ladywood      28:20.82    43

 47 Melany Rochester      11 Jackson Lumen Christ  28:23.77    --

 48 Rachel Kramer          9 St. Catherine of Sie  28:26.33    44

 49 Alyssa Witzleben      11 Dearborn Divine Chil  28:27.09    45

 50 Rachel Rykwalder      10 Livonia Ladywood      28:31.54    46

 51 Molly Riordan          9 Livonia Ladywood      28:36.00    47

 52 Jessica Saadeh        12 Lansing Catholic      28:55.40    48

 53 Michelle Ignatowski   10 Warren Regina         29:12.11    --

 54 Grace Kanka            9 Warren Regina         29:12.38    --

 55 Rebecca LaCroix       10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  29:16.42    49

 56 Audrey Warriner        9 Jackson Lumen Christ  29:18.50    --

 57 Samantha Cooney       10 St. Catherine of Sie  29:24.21    50

 58 Sela Clifford          9 Jackson Lumen Christ  29:26.05    --

 59 Madeline Weeks        12 St. Catherine of Sie  29:27.99    51

 60 Odelia Mitchell        9 Grand Rapids West Ca  29:36.41    --

 61 Catherine Gardey      11 Warren Regina         29:46.02    --

 62 Lauren Zielinski      10 Grand Rapids West Ca  30:16.61    --

 63 Rebecca Messiter       9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  30:19.29    --

 64 Lexi Flint            12 Lansing Catholic      30:22.45    52

 65 Michelle Chaney       12 Jackson Lumen Christ  30:28.45    --

 66 Laura Nemes           12 Dearborn Divine Chil  30:38.14    --

 67 Maria Sapienza        10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  30:42.81    --

 68 Grace Kueber          10 St. Catherine of Sie  30:43.04    53

 69 Addison Merem         12 Dearborn Divine Chil  30:48.80    --

 70 Matyson Vlademer       9 Livonia Ladywood      30:56.75    54

 71 Gwendolyn Burke       11 St. Catherine of Sie  31:09.02    55

 72 Jessica Jana          12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  31:37.68    --

 73 Ellie Gardey          10 Warren Regina         31:45.04    --

 74 Theresa Ignatoski      9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  32:12.40    --

 75 Tritia Heemstra       12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  32:33.48    --

 76 Gemma Van Buhler      10 Dearborn Divine Chil  32:46.97    --

 77 Hannah Gracin         10 Warren Regina         33:11.24    --

 78 Alexis Smith           9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  33:27.01    --

 79 Femy Joseph           11 St. Catherine of Sie  33:52.96    56

 80 Carli Piecuch         12 Lansing Catholic      33:58.87    --

 81 Kelly Ryan            12 Grand Rapids West Ca  35:39.15    --

 82 Veronica Correa       11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  35:53.11    --

 83 Emily McCarthy         9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  35:53.43    --

 84 Sabrina Maniaci       10 Warren Regina         36:00.76    --

 85 Michelle Karls         9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  37:24.58    --

 86 Mary Kennedy           9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri  41:19.21    --

 

               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Lansing Catholic       55      2    5    6   17   25   48   52 

      Total Time: 2:03:33      Average: 24:42.43      1-5 Split: 2:33

  2 Jackson Lumen Christi  57      7    8   10   14   18   19   20 

      Total Time: 2:03:03      Average: 24:36.54      1-5 Split: 1:03

  3 Pontiac Notre Dame     90      9   15   16   24   26   35   38 

      Total Time: 2:06:50      Average: 25:21.88      1-5 Split: 2:10

  4 Dearborn Divine Child  94      1    3   27   30   33   37   45 

      Total Time: 2:08:24      Average: 25:40.73      1-5 Split: 4:06

  5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 102 11   12   22   28   29   42   49 

      Total Time: 2:08:38      Average: 25:43.56      1-5 Split: 2:07

  6 Warren Regina          105     4   13   23   31   34   39   40 

      Total Time: 2:09:24      Average: 25:52.76      1-5 Split: 3:32

  7 Livonia Ladywood       178    21   32   36   43   46   47   54 

      Total Time: 2:17:05      Average: 27:24.96      1-5 Split: 3:14

  8 Wixom St. Catherine    239    41   44   50   51   53   55   56 

      Total Time: 2:26:15      Average: 29:14.85      1-5 Split: 2:31

 

 

                  Freshmen Boys 3200 Meter Run                  

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Brennan Koehler       10 Detroit Catholic Cen  12:37.55     1

  2 Jack Trainor          10 Detroit Catholic Cen  12:38.14     2

  3 Eamonn McClory         9 Detroit Catholic Cen  12:38.99     3

  4 Chris Riley           10 Lansing Catholic      13:09.78     4

  5 Beau Bushart          12 Detroit Catholic Cen  13:29.84     5

  6 Ryan Houlihan          9 Detroit Catholic Cen  13:30.30     6

  7 Anthony Schluentz     12 Detroit Catholic Cen  13:39.26     7

  8 Collin Lambrecht      10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  13:47.69     8

  9 Brendan Roberts        9 Detroit Catholic Cen  13:51.41     9

 10 Alex Gordon            9 Detroit Catholic Cen  13:53.06    --

 11 Blaine Ritz            9 Detroit Catholic Cen  14:03.71    --

 12 Neil Kauffman         11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  14:10.14    10

 13 Shane Moir             9 Detroit Catholic Cen  14:11.81    --

 14 Drew Blocki           10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  14:13.13    11

 15 Joey Agro             11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  14:19.04    12

 16 Connor Hein            9 Detroit Catholic Cen  14:22.49    --

 17 Ethan Lazzara          9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  14:31.55    13

 18 Brendan O'Neil        12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  14:34.05    14

 19 Nicholas Noteman       9 Detroit Catholic Cen  14:37.73    --

 20 Hunter Lopatin         9 Orchard Lake St Mary  14:56.42    --

 21 Ryan Roose            12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  15:09.21    15

 22 Ian Mascarenhas        9 Detroit Catholic Cen  15:15.58    --

 23 Paul Schulte           9 Detroit Catholic Cen  15:26.70    --

 24 Luke Juriga            9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  15:31.09    --

 25 Joshua Friday          9 Detroit Catholic Cen  15:32.54    --

 26 Noah Thomas            9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  15:45.89    --

 27 Brett Caporale         9 Lansing Catholic      15:46.71    16

 28 Daniel Rehfedt         9 Detroit Catholic Cen  16:00.37    --

 29 Ryan Flaherty         10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  16:03.99    --

 30 Joshua Fudala          9 Detroit Catholic Cen  16:12.97    --

 31 Andrew Schafer        10 Detroit Catholic Cen  16:31.33    --

 32 Jacob Schwartz         9 Detroit Catholic Cen  16:47.53    --

 33 Joseph Csicsila        9 Detroit Catholic Cen  16:54.55    --

 34 Kyle Colburn           9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:07.23    --

 35 Andrew DiGregorio     11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:22.17    --

 36 Zachary Hoeppner      11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:36.34    --

 37 Andrew Shina          10 Orchard Lake St Mary  17:37.35    --

 38 David Dehnke          10 Lansing Catholic      17:43.07    17

 39 Colin Smith           10 Lansing Catholic      18:19.57    18

 40 Owen Jowett           10 Lansing Catholic      18:29.65    19

 41 Brendan Kelly          9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:51.83    --

 42 Jacob Mancinotti      10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  22:02.64    --

 

            Freshmen Mixed 3200 Meter Run Team Scores           

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Detroit Catholic Central 17    1    2    3    5    6    7    9 

      Total Time: 1:04:55      Average: 12:58.97      1-5 Split: 53

  2 Pontiac Notre Dame     54      8   10   11   12   13   14   15 

      Total Time: 1:11:02      Average: 14:12.31      1-5 Split: 44

  3 Lansing Catholic       74      4   16   17   18   19    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:23:29      Average: 16:41.76      1-5 Split: 5:20

 

 

                  Freshmen Girls 3200 Meter Run                 

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Megan Thornton         9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  16:36.39     1

  2 Kristen Pruder         9 Lansing Catholic      16:48.28     2

  3 Mary Gass             10 Dearborn Divine Chil  17:04.79     3

  4 Katherine Swartz      12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:09.73     4

  5 Emily Byrd             9 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:14.86     5

  6 Elizabeth Swartz      11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:23.78     6

  7 Alexandra Golzynski    9 Lansing Catholic      17:24.92     7

  8 Emily Hampel          11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:39.78     8

  9 Sabrina Kloss         11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  17:43.43     9

 10 Kelsey O'Brien        10 Dearborn Divine Chil  17:45.00    10

 11 Erin English          11 Lansing Catholic      18:21.81    11

 12 Samantha Schuck        9 Dearborn Divine Chil  18:28.92    12

 13 McKenna Galloway      11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  19:02.96    13

 14 Lily Newcomb          10 Dearborn Divine Chil  19:08.07    14

 15 Sydney Pauls          11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  19:15.68    --

 16 Anna Czapski          12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  19:39.19    --

 17 Molly McDonald        12 Dearborn Divine Chil  19:45.64    15

 18 Julia Ebben           11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  19:47.68    --

 19 Madison Fedele         9 Riverview Gabriel Ri  19:50.89    --

 20 Mary Maher            10 Lansing Catholic      20:03.12    16

 21 Mary Margaret Payne   12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:08.49    --

 22 Erin Flaherty         12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:25.49    --

 23 Victoria Smerdon       9 Dearborn Divine Chil  20:29.34    17

 24 Mary Clare Pollock    10 Dearborn Divine Chil  20:34.65    18

 25 Reagan Kazyak         12 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:35.27    --

 26 Mira Housey           11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:37.97    --

 27 Lily McLean           11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:42.11    --

 28 Caitlin Brys          12 Jackson Lumen Christ  20:42.49    --

 29 Emma Evans            11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  20:45.93    --

 30 Edie Metzger          10 Dearborn Divine Chil  20:51.25    --

 31 Julia Pagnucco        11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:03.00    --

 32 Liliana Chirco        11 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:09.53    --

 33 Mina Kambakhsh        10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:11.74    --

 34 Genevieve Morand       9 Dearborn Divine Chil  21:12.69    --

 35 Joy Fullerton         10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  21:13.96    --

 36 Anna Soltis           11 Jackson Lumen Christ  21:25.95    --

 37 Elise Kueffner         9 Jackson Lumen Christ  21:26.89    --

 38 Emily Kling           10 Pontiac Notre Dame P  22:02.25    --

 39 Emily Cohn            10 Lansing Catholic      22:11.96    19

 40 Frida Galaviz          9 Dearborn Divine Chil  22:39.83    --

 41 Addison Finck         10 St. Catherine of Sie  23:29.39    --

 42 Maria Galaviz          9 Dearborn Divine Chil  23:44.66    --

 43 Julia Loria           12 Riverview Gabriel Ri  24:56.95    --

 

            Freshmen Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores           

=================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================

  1 Pontiac Notre Dame     24      1    4    5    6    8    9   13 

      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:12.91      1-5 Split: 1:04

  2 Dearborn Divine Child  54      3   10   12   14   15   17   18 

      Total Time: 1:32:13      Average: 18:26.49      1-5 Split: 2:41

  3 Lansing Catholic       55      2    7   11   16   19    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:34:51      Average: 18:58.02      1-5 Split: 5:24