Saranac Color Run

October 07, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Girls - Middle School Boys and Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Middle School Boys and Girls
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Finish List - Boys - Middle School Boys and Girls
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Middle School Boys and Girls
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    796  Nick Pung             Beal City                               16:22.6  5:17/M    12
    2      2    904  Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                                  16:50.4  5:26/M    12
    3      3    936  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 16:59.6  5:29/M    12
    4      4    799  Ethan Schafer         Beal City                               17:05.1  5:31/M    11
    5      5    885  Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                                  17:28.9  5:38/M    12
    6      6    839  Sam Borisch           Comstock Park                           17:36.2  5:41/M    10
    7      7    977  Carter Shupe          Sparta                                  17:37.1  5:41/M    12
    8      8    842  Reid Parsons          Comstock Park                           17:43.6  5:43/M    9 
    9      9    980  Andrew Thome          Sparta                                  17:44.7  5:43/M    11
   10     10    973  Nate Ring             Sparta                                  17:53.8  5:46/M    12
   11     11    983  Carter Versluys       Sparta                                  18:07.9  5:51/M    12
   12     12    944  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 18:08.3  5:51/M    11
   13     13    844  Andrew Taylor         Comstock Park                           18:10.1  5:52/M    10
   14     14    943  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 18:25.9  5:56/M    12
   15     15    792  Zach Bellinger        Beal City                               18:26.2  5:57/M    12
   16     16    981  Chris Thome           Sparta                                  18:26.5  5:57/M    11
   17     17    962  Art Brown             Sparta                                  18:27.0  5:57/M    12
   18     18    978  Trent Smith           Sparta                                  18:27.8  5:57/M    10
   19     19    866  Branden Shepard       Delton-Kellogg                          18:28.9  5:57/M    11
   20     20    935  Hunter Hyde           Saranac                                 18:29.1  5:58/M    11
   21     21    163  Joesph Baldwin        Stanton Central Montcalm                18:29.6  5:58/M    12
   22  (< 5)    922  Graham Smith          Portland St. Patrick                    18:32.0  5:59/M    10
   23     22    938  Conor McElvain        Saranac                                 18:33.1  5:59/M    10
   24     23    795  James Kolb            Beal City                               18:33.7  5:59/M    12
   25     24    797  David Reihl           Beal City                               18:34.2  5:59/M    10
   26     25    810  Matt Feuerstein       Belding                                 18:35.1  6:00/M    12
   27  (> 7)    970  Braden Kilpatrick     Sparta                                  18:39.5  6:01/M    10
   28     26    811  Tyler Gasper          Belding                                 18:41.1  6:02/M    12
   29     27    940  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 18:42.5  6:02/M    10
   30  (> 7)    964  Erik Christafferson   Sparta                                  18:49.0  6:04/M    11
   31  (> 7)    966  John Galbraith        Sparta                                  18:55.0  6:06/M    10
   32     28    946  Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                                 19:06.7  6:10/M    11
   33  (> 7)    931  Victor Galiana        Saranac                                 19:08.2  6:10/M    10
   34     29    891  Will Schafer          Fowler                                  19:08.6  6:10/M    11
   35  (< 5)    918  Isaac Brown           Portland St. Patrick                    19:23.5  6:15/M    11
   36     30    794  Oscar Diaz            Beal City                               19:27.4  6:16/M    9 
   37     31    807  Royce Braman          Belding                                 19:30.1  6:17/M    10
   38  (> 7)    974  Nolan Schlotter       Sparta                                  19:33.8  6:18/M    12
   39     32    798  Apollo Schafer        Beal City                               19:38.7  6:20/M    11
   40  (> 7)    984  Dylan Wilkins         Sparta                                  19:39.6  6:20/M    11
   41  (> 7)    934  Peter Hulett          Saranac                                 19:50.0  6:24/M    12
   42     33    861  Andrew Jackson        Delton-Kellogg                          19:50.6  6:24/M    10
   43     34    889  Jacob Hong            Fowler                                  20:02.2  6:28/M    11
   44     35    860  Jacob Howard          Delton-Kellogg                          20:06.7  6:29/M    9 
   45     36    884  Elijah Becker         Fowler                                  20:09.7  6:30/M    11
   46  (> 7)    982  Drew Vanderwall       Sparta                                  20:14.9  6:32/M    10
   47     37    886  Charlie Boak          Fowler                                  20:22.7  6:34/M    9 
   48     38    858  Eric Hoeberling       Delton-Kellogg                          20:28.5  6:36/M    11
   49  (> 7)    939  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 20:37.2  6:39/M    11
   50     39    863  Brock Mueller         Delton-Kellogg                          20:44.1  6:41/M    12
   51     40    867  Parker Talent         Delton-Kellogg                          20:47.5  6:42/M    10
   52     41    814  Dylan McMaster        Belding                                 20:48.0  6:43/M    10
   53  (> 7)    930  Riley Bedard          Saranac                                 20:54.3  6:45/M    9 
   54  (< 5)    836  Ethan Lothamer        Bellevue                                20:56.3  6:45/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    960  Logan Armock          Sparta                                  21:02.1  6:47/M    9 
   56     42    841  Justin Merrills       Comstock Park                           21:02.3  6:47/M    10
   57     43    892  James Wohlfert        Fowler                                  21:03.4  6:47/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    933  Mason Houtteman       Saranac                                 21:07.9  6:49/M    9 
   59     44    869  Joey Zito             Delton-Kellogg                          21:09.3  6:49/M    10
   60     45    888  Owen Fedewa           Fowler                                  21:09.6  6:49/M    11
   61  (< 5)    912  Evan Meekhoff         GR Wellspring Prep                      21:19.1  6:53/M    11
   62     46    167  Zach Wright           Stanton Central Montcalm                21:23.7  6:54/M    9 
   63  (< 5)    913  Nate Oldenberg        GR Wellspring Prep                      21:24.3  6:54/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    865  Tucker Scoville       Delton-Kellogg                          21:31.0  6:56/M    11
   65     47    815  Justin McMaster       Belding                                 21:33.7  6:57/M    10
   66  (> 7)    868  Ross Whitmore         Delton-Kellogg                          21:34.1  6:57/M    9 
   67     48    818  Tommy Myles           Belding                                 21:34.8  6:57/M    9 
   68     49    817  Jarred Mitter         Belding                                 21:36.9  6:58/M    9 
   69     50    903  Jordan Biddinger      Fulton                                  21:40.6  6:59/M    12
   70  (> 7)    859  Lane Homister         Delton-Kellogg                          21:41.3  7:00/M    10
   71  (> 7)    975  Jerry Scott           Sparta                                  21:44.9  7:01/M    11
   72     51    843  Sam Racalla           Comstock Park                           21:49.7  7:02/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    820  Kevin Warner          Belding                                 22:22.6  7:13/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    856  Matthew Elliott       Delton-Kellogg                          22:30.4  7:15/M    12
   75     52    166  Austin Williams       Stanton Central Montcalm                22:34.6  7:17/M    10
   76  (> 7)    890  Jonathan Hong         Fowler                                  22:37.7  7:18/M    9 
   77  (< 5)    924  Thomas Wernet         Portland St. Patrick                    22:46.7  7:21/M    11
   78  (> 7)    979  Scotty Terbeek        Sparta                                  22:57.8  7:24/M    12
   79  (< 5)    923  Philip Wernet         Portland St. Patrick                    22:58.7  7:25/M    11
   80  (> 7)    813  Tony Lofton           Belding                                 23:09.5  7:28/M    10
   81  (> 7)    941  Alexis Monroy         Saranac                                 23:10.5  7:28/M    11
   82  (< 5)    911  Josh Hansma           GR Wellspring Prep                      23:17.6  7:31/M    12
   83  (> 7)    887  Cody Elliot           Fowler                                  23:23.3  7:33/M    10
   84     53    902  Luke Baker            Fulton                                  23:32.1  7:35/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    855  Kyler Bourdo          Delton-Kellogg                          23:36.1  7:37/M    12
   86  (> 7)    937  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 23:42.1  7:39/M    12
   87  (> 7)    942  Geordie Ruid          Saranac                                 23:44.7  7:39/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    985  Ryan Wooten           Sparta                                  23:56.4  7:43/M    10
   89  (> 7)    857  Danny Gilbert         Delton-Kellogg                          23:59.5  7:44/M    11
   90     54    901  Lucas B               Fulton                                  24:13.4  7:49/M    12
   91  (> 7)    812  Maison Krieger        Belding                                 24:23.7  7:52/M    10
   92     55    905  Ryan Womble           Fulton                                  24:37.4  7:56/M    12
   93  (> 7)    862  Henry Morgan          Delton-Kellogg                          25:19.5  8:10/M    9 
   94  (> 7)    932  Cody Hefron           Saranac                                 25:33.5  8:15/M    10
   95     56    840  Calen Conover         Comstock Park                           25:39.1  8:16/M    12
   96  (> 7)    961  Alex Bennett          Sparta                                  26:17.0  8:29/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    816  Triston Miller        Belding                                 27:49.4  8:58/M    9 
   98     57    164  Corbin Johnson        Stanton Central Montcalm                29:12.6  9:25/M    10
   99     58    165  Jack Schneider        Stanton Central Montcalm                34:55.1 11:16/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys and Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   4657  Brad Kingman          Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           10:19.7  6:04/M    8 
    2  (< 5)   4619  Alex Taylor           Beal City MS                            10:34.7  6:13/M    8 
    3  (< 5)   4649  Nate Alwood           Fulton MS                               10:38.7  6:15/M    7 
    4      2   4659  Matthew Taylor        Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           10:42.4  6:18/M    8 
    5      3   4630  Levi Syrjala          Belding MS                              10:46.4  6:20/M    8 
    6      4   4669  Keith Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    10:52.4  6:24/M    8 
    7      5   4637  Nolan Datema          Fowler MS                               10:55.7  6:25/M    7 
    8      6   4636  Trevor Bunting        Fowler MS                               10:57.0  6:26/M    7 
    9      7   4638  Brycen Halfman        Fowler MS                               11:17.8  6:38/M    7 
   10      8   4666  Troy Hagen            Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    11:23.4  6:42/M    7 
   11  (< 5)   4618  Nathan Reihl          Beal City MS                            11:24.3  6:42/M    7 
   12      9   4658  Dylan McCloskey       Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           11:43.8  6:54/M    8 
   13     10   4640  Nolan Wirth           Fowler MS                               11:44.3  6:54/M    7 
   14     11   4652  Jonathan Borisch      Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           11:47.2  6:56/M    7 
   15     12   4628  Hunter Milanowski     Belding MS                              11:57.1  7:02/M    8 
   16     13   4670  Ryan Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    11:58.3  7:02/M    8 
   17     14   4642  Riley Goerge          Fowler MS                               12:02.8  7:05/M    8 
   18     15   4668  Ty Genereux           Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    12:09.9  7:09/M    8 
   19     16   4629  Christopher Stahlin   Belding MS                              12:16.6  7:13/M    8 
   20     17   4626  Jeremy Warner         Belding MS                              12:17.1  7:14/M    7 
   21     18   4625  Isiah Vandermolen     Belding MS                              12:19.2  7:15/M    7 
   22     19   4682  Brice Harder          Saranac MS                              12:24.9  7:18/M    8 
   23     20   4639  Hunter Kramer         Fowler MS                               12:28.5  7:20/M    7 
   24  (< 5)   4616  Wannes De Vos         Beal City MS                            12:45.4  7:30/M    7 
   25     21   4681  Brad Strouse          Saranac MS                              12:47.3  7:31/M    7 
   26     22   4656  Christopher Joyce     Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           13:00.3  7:39/M    8 
   27     23   4654  Evan Brechting        Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           13:09.7  7:44/M    8 
   28     24   4655  Josh Brennen          Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           13:33.9  7:58/M    8 
   29     25   4641  Cole George           Fowler MS                               13:50.7  8:08/M    8 
   30  (> 7)   4653  Tony Racalla          Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           13:54.7  8:11/M    7 
   31     26   4667  Tyler Schmitt         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    14:13.8  8:22/M    7 
   32     27   4685  Jonah Powell          Saranac MS                              14:17.9  8:24/M    8 
   33     28   4684  Maverick Musser       Saranac MS                              16:14.0  9:33/M    8 
   34  (> 7)   4635  David Armbrustmaker   Fowler MS                               18:53.6 11:06/M    7 
   35     29   4683  Erik Kramer           Saranac MS                              20:38.7 12:08/M    8 
   36     30   4680  Owen Houtteman        Saranac MS                              26:10.8 15:24/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sparta                                 53               7   9  10  11  16  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:50.2
        Average Time: 17:58.0

    2 Beal City                              67               1   4  15  23  24  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:01.9
        Average Time: 17:48.3

    3 Saranac                                71               3  12  14  20  22  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:36.2
        Average Time: 18:07.2

    4 Comstock Park                         120               6   8  13  42  51  56             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:22.2
        Average Time: 19:16.4

    5 Fowler                                141               5  29  34  36  37  43  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:12.3
        Average Time: 19:26.4

    6 Delton-Kellogg                        164              19  33  35  38  39  40  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:39.0
        Average Time: 19:55.8

    7 Belding                               170              25  26  31  41  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:08.1
        Average Time: 19:49.6

    8 Fulton                                214               2  50  53  54  55                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:54.1
        Average Time: 22:10.8

    9 Stanton Central Montcalm              234              21  46  52  57  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:35.7
        Average Time: 25:19.1

 Inc. Bellevue                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. GR Wellspring Prep                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Portland St. Patrick                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School Boys and Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Fowler MS                              42               5   6   7  10  14  20  25         
        Top  5 Times: 56:57.7
        Average Time: 11:23.5

    2 Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS          45               1   2   9  11  22  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 57:33.6
        Average Time: 11:30.7

    3 Belding MS                             66               3  12  16  17  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 59:36.6
        Average Time: 11:55.3

    4 Pewamo-Westphalia MS                   66               4   8  13  15  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:37.9
        Average Time: 12:07.5

    5 Saranac MS                            124              19  21  27  28  29  30             
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:23.0
        Average Time: 15:16.6

 Inc. Beal City MS                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fulton MS                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    804  Emily Steffke         Beal City                               19:57.6  6:26/M    12
    2      2    830  Teresa Myles          Belding                                 20:08.8  6:30/M    11
    3      3    994  Alexis Heimbaugh      Sparta                                  20:14.0  6:32/M    11
    4      4    986  Carley Andrews        Sparta                                  20:25.6  6:35/M    11
    5      5    835  Victoria Wittenbach   Belding                                 20:58.7  6:46/M    9 
    6      6    801  Hayley Neyer          Beal City                               21:02.9  6:47/M    12
    7  (< 5)    838  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue                                21:04.7  6:48/M    10
    8      7    805  Hannah Steffke        Beal City                               21:05.6  6:48/M    11
    9      8    870  Sammi Cleary          Delton-Kellogg                          21:11.8  6:50/M    12
   10      9    873  Maranda Donahue       Delton-Kellogg                          21:20.1  6:53/M    9 
   11     10    802  Ariel Salter          Beal City                               21:21.5  6:53/M    10
   12     11    991  Amber Evink           Sparta                                  21:25.2  6:55/M    10
   13     12    899  Ashley Vanells        Fowler                                  21:27.5  6:55/M    10
   14     13    834  Alexa Syrjala         Belding                                 21:49.4  7:02/M    10
   15     14    806  Madeline Steffke      Beal City                               21:55.4  7:04/M    9 
   16     15    800  Brenda Faber          Beal City                               21:57.2  7:05/M    10
   17     16    893  Kiah Becker           Fowler                                  21:57.5  7:05/M    9 
   18     17    160  Courtney Perez        Sparta                                  22:17.9  7:11/M    10
   19     18    875  Megan Grimes          Delton-Kellogg                          22:18.9  7:12/M    11
   20     19    956  Madelyn Miller        Saranac                                 22:22.4  7:13/M    11
   21     20    853  Taryn Sauline         Comstock Park                           22:24.2  7:14/M    12
   22     21    157  Sarah Monterusso      Sparta                                  22:35.5  7:17/M    11
   23     22    847  Megan Gough           Comstock Park                           22:39.2  7:18/M    9 
   24     23    951  Sydney Holtforth      Saranac                                 22:41.8  7:19/M    11
   25     24    997  Vanessa Hubert        Sparta                                  22:43.5  7:20/M    10
   26     25    831  Christy Smith         Belding                                 23:06.3  7:27/M    11
   27     26    898  Bri'Anna Schmitt      Fowler                                  23:15.8  7:30/M    12
   28     27    823  Kassidi Gross         Belding                                 23:17.2  7:31/M    9 
   29     28    825  Joesi Krieger         Belding                                 23:29.4  7:35/M    12
   30     29    995  Jessica Hoover        Sparta                                  23:53.3  7:42/M    12
   31     30    822  Mariah Carlson        Belding                                 24:02.4  7:45/M    12
   32     31    900  Michaela Ward         Fowler                                  24:10.7  7:48/M    9 
   33     32    851  Jessica Osmun         Comstock Park                           24:25.0  7:53/M    9 
   34  (< 5)    909  Jenna Wolfe           Fulton                                  24:32.8  7:55/M    11
   35     33    955  Josie Manion          Saranac                                 24:33.1  7:55/M    11
   36     34    959  Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                                 24:33.4  7:55/M    10
   37  (> 7)    161  Ava Sousa             Sparta                                  24:35.1  7:56/M    9 
   38  (< 5)    917  Lorretta Grenell      GR Wellspring Prep                      24:38.1  7:57/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    998  Gwen Kelley           Sparta                                  24:40.6  7:57/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    996  Clarissa Hubert       Sparta                                  24:43.1  7:58/M    10
   41  (> 7)    993  Brianna George        Sparta                                  24:44.1  7:59/M    12
   42  (> 7)    990  Rachel Dodde          Sparta                                  24:49.0  8:00/M    9 
   43     35    958  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 24:54.6  8:02/M    12
   44     36    926  Chelsea Miller        Portland St. Patrick                    24:57.1  8:03/M    9 
   45     37    897  Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                                  25:05.3  8:05/M    9 
   46  (> 7)    159  Madison Palethorpe    Sparta                                  25:06.3  8:06/M    9 
   47     38    895  Savannah Boak         Fowler                                  25:18.8  8:10/M    11
   48     39    952  Alissa Knepper        Saranac                                 25:19.4  8:10/M    10
   49  (> 7)    832  Kelsey Stahlin        Belding                                 25:20.6  8:10/M    11
   50     40    871  Danielle Cole         Delton-Kellogg                          25:28.6  8:13/M    10
   51  (> 7)    988  Noey Chavez           Sparta                                  25:30.0  8:14/M    12
   52     41    848  Paige Harvey          Comstock Park                           25:50.2  8:20/M    10
   53     42    854  Megan Stowie          Comstock Park                           25:52.2  8:21/M    11
   54  (> 7)    162  Andrea Taylor         Sparta                                  25:53.7  8:21/M    12
   55     43    948  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 25:58.3  8:23/M    11
   56  (> 7)    828  Veronica Muniz        Belding                                 26:06.8  8:25/M    11
   57  (> 7)    953  Haley Lake            Saranac                                 26:11.2  8:27/M    12
   58     44    927  Shelby Miller         Portland St. Patrick                    26:12.4  8:27/M    12
   59  (> 7)    999  Tori Klenk            Sparta                                  26:17.6  8:29/M    12
   60  (> 7)    826  Kiera Link            Belding                                 26:24.1  8:31/M    9 
   61     45    872  Maddie Conrad         Delton-Kellogg                          26:25.5  8:31/M    12
   62     46    925  Sammi Leonard         Portland St. Patrick                    26:26.3  8:32/M    10
   63     47    874  Anna Elliott          Delton-Kellogg                          26:27.6  8:32/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    989  Sky Davis             Sparta                                  26:28.0  8:32/M    10
   65     48    879  Mica Lebeau           Delton-Kellogg                          26:33.2  8:34/M    9 
   66     49    896  Delaney Fedewa        Fowler                                  26:34.0  8:34/M    11
   67  (> 7)    957  Emily Peterson        Saranac                                 26:46.6  8:38/M    9 
   68  (< 5)    906  Emily Fife            Fulton                                  27:00.7  8:43/M    12
   69     50    845  Maddy Bent            Comstock Park                           27:15.8  8:47/M    11
   70  (> 7)    829  Bridget Myles         Belding                                 27:26.9  8:51/M    11
   71  (> 7)    821  Abigail Braman        Belding                                 27:34.6  8:54/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    882  Anjalaya Newland      Delton-Kellogg                          27:41.5  8:56/M    12
   73  (> 7)    877  Claire Hoeberling     Delton-Kellogg                          27:41.8  8:56/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    992  Elena Gallaway        Sparta                                  27:54.1  9:00/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    881  Gabrielle Mueller     Delton-Kellogg                          28:25.9  9:10/M    10
   76  (> 7)    950  Emma Hale             Saranac                                 28:29.9  9:11/M    9 
   77     51    850  Emily MacAlka         Comstock Park                           28:37.2  9:14/M    12
   78     52    928  Kendall Schrauben     Portland St. Patrick                    28:41.5  9:15/M    12
   79  (< 5)    169  Sophie Johnson        Stanton Central Montcalm                28:49.6  9:18/M    12
   80  (> 7)    883  Noelle Vroegop        Delton-Kellogg                          28:53.8  9:19/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    894  Holly Bierstetel      Fowler                                  29:00.2  9:21/M    11
   82  (< 5)    907  Aleckisidis Kidder    Fulton                                  29:21.7  9:28/M    10
   83  (< 5)    908  Cassidy Milton        Fulton                                  29:37.5  9:33/M    11
   84     53    929  Kayla Shaw            Portland St. Patrick                    30:33.6  9:51/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    849  Elizabeth Kulich      Comstock Park                           31:13.4 10:04/M    12
   86  (> 7)    824  Hannah Kellogg        Belding                                 31:32.6 10:10/M    10
   87  (< 5)    915  Kellie Decker         GR Wellspring Prep                      31:34.9 10:11/M    11
   88  (< 5)    170  Hope MacLaren         Stanton Central Montcalm                34:47.5 11:13/M    10
   89  (< 5)    171  Mona Rouhandeh        Stanton Central Montcalm                35:19.7 11:24/M    10
   90  (> 7)    852  Alexa Pierson         Comstock Park                           36:26.4 11:45/M    12
   91  (< 5)    168  Lillian Blaisdell     Stanton Central Montcalm                37:20.6 12:03/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Boys and Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   4661  Aubrey George         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    11:36.3  6:49/M    7 
    2      2   4679  Sidney Klynstra       Saranac MS                              11:48.8  6:56/M    8 
    3      3   4662  Emily Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    12:08.5  7:08/M    7 
    4      4   4663  Zoie Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    12:13.8  7:11/M    7 
    5      5   4678  Katelynn Haskins      Saranac MS                              12:17.6  7:14/M    8 
    6      6   4676  Jasmine Chadwick      Saranac MS                              12:46.1  7:31/M    8 
    7      7   4647  Cali Wachowski        Fulton MS                               12:52.2  7:34/M    7 
    8      8   4660  Bailey Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    13:17.0  7:49/M    7 
    9  (< 5)   4615  Amy Schwerin          Beal City MS                            13:22.5  7:52/M    8 
   10      9   4665  Lily Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    13:35.1  7:59/M    8 
   11  (< 5)   4631  Brenna Huggett        Bellevue MS                             13:53.0  8:10/M    8 
   12     10   4648  Sierra Bates          Fulton MS                               14:17.1  8:24/M    8 
   13  (< 5)   4620  Erica Billings        Belding MS                              14:42.9  8:39/M    7 
   14     11   4671  Sophia Brown          Saranac MS                              15:17.9  8:59/M    7 
   15  (< 5)   4622  Abbey Maag            Belding MS                              15:35.6  9:10/M    7 
   16     12   4646  Emily Sorah           Fulton MS                               15:50.0  9:19/M    7 
   17     13   4643  Jillian Blair         Fulton MS                               16:01.5  9:25/M    7 
   18     14   4645  Katey Salogar         Fulton MS                               16:02.1  9:26/M    7 
   19     15   4675  Sara Bushre           Saranac MS                              16:09.5  9:30/M    8 
   20  (< 5)   4650  Peyton Gilbert        Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           17:23.4 10:14/M    7 
   21     16   4672  Hope Helminski        Saranac MS                              18:15.4 10:44/M    7 
   22  (< 5)   4621  Makenna Church        Belding MS                              18:46.8 11:02/M    7 
   23     17   4677  Carissa Granum        Saranac MS                              18:55.2 11:08/M    8 
   24  (< 5)   4651  Sophia Marlin         Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS           20:02.3 11:47/M    7 
   25  (> 7)   4673  Ellary Musser         Saranac MS                              20:41.2 12:10/M    7 
   26  (> 7)   4674  Cheyenne Westbrook    Saranac MS                              20:41.8 12:10/M    7 
   27     18   4644  Brianna Green         Fulton MS                               22:22.4 13:09/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Beal City                              38               1   6   7  10  14  15             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:23.2
        Average Time: 21:04.6

    2 Sparta                                 56               3   4  11  17  21  24  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:58.3
        Average Time: 21:23.6

    3 Belding                                72               2   5  13  25  27  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:20.7
        Average Time: 21:52.1

    4 Delton-Kellogg                        120               8   9  18  40  45  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:45.0
        Average Time: 23:21.0

    5 Fowler                                122              12  16  26  31  37  38  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:57.0
        Average Time: 23:11.4

    6 Saranac                               144              19  23  33  34  35  39  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:05.6
        Average Time: 23:49.1

    7 Comstock Park                         157              20  22  32  41  42  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:10.9
        Average Time: 24:14.1

    8 Portland St. Patrick                  231              36  44  46  52  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:51.1
        Average Time: 27:22.2

 Inc. Bellevue                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fulton                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. GR Wellspring Prep                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Stanton Central Montcalm             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School Boys and Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pewamo-Westphalia MS                   25               1   3   4   8   9                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:50.8
        Average Time: 12:34.1

    2 Saranac MS                             39               2   5   6  11  15  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:20.0
        Average Time: 13:40.0

    3 Fulton MS                              56               7  10  12  13  14  18             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:03.0
        Average Time: 15:00.6

 Inc. Beal City MS                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Belding MS                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bellevue MS                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mill Creek (Comstock Park) MS        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: