East Lansing Freshman J.V. Meet

October 09, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Freshman Girls
Finish List - Girls - J.V. Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Freshman Girls
Team Summary - Girls - J.V. Girls
Finish List - Boys - Freshman Boys
Finish List - Boys - J.V. Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Freshman Boys
Team Summary - Boys - J.V. Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   3775  Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic                        17:19.6  5:35/M    9 
    2      1   3893  Evan McNall           Okemos                                  17:29.4  5:38/M    9 
    3      2   3585  John Paul Roboski     East Lansing                            18:12.1  5:52/M    9 
    4      3   3586  William Rowan         East Lansing                            18:37.2  6:00/M    9 
    5  (< 5)   3776  Nick Starr            Lansing Catholic                        18:39.2  6:01/M    9 
    6      4   3721  Yordi Cardenas        Ionia                                   18:40.3  6:01/M    9 
    7      5   3894  Damian Millard-Kleman Okemos                                  19:06.0  6:10/M    9 
    8  (< 5)   3774  Aedan Jager           Lansing Catholic                        19:09.1  6:11/M    9 
    9      6   3725  R.j. Wilson           Ionia                                   19:15.2  6:13/M    9 
   10  (< 5)   3637  Noah Jarrard          Grand Ledge                             19:29.8  6:17/M    9 
   11      7   3583  Evan Dempsey          East Lansing                            19:42.9  6:21/M    9 
   12      8   3724  Garrett Gould         Ionia                                   19:46.0  6:23/M    9 
   13  (< 5)   3638  Ben Kuntzsch          Grand Ledge                             20:04.3  6:28/M    9 
   14  (< 5)   3700  Adam Danks            Holt                                    20:08.2  6:30/M    9 
   15  (< 5)   3699  Jacob Bondi           Holt                                    20:08.6  6:30/M    9 
   16      9   3723  Wilson Deeren         Ionia                                   20:09.5  6:30/M    9 
   17     10   3892  Calder Lewis          Okemos                                  20:11.1  6:31/M    9 
   18     11   3588  John Upham            East Lansing                            20:30.7  6:37/M    9 
   19  (< 5)   3698  Brandon Baswell       Holt                                    20:43.2  6:41/M    9 
   20     12   3891  Arden Knoll           Okemos                                  20:50.3  6:43/M    9 
   21  (< 5)   3697  Diego Banks           Holt                                    20:56.0  6:45/M    9 
   22     13   3757  Timothy Sweet         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    20:58.3  6:46/M    9 
   23  (< 5)   3843  Brayden Smieska       Leslie                                  20:59.2  6:46/M    9 
   24  (< 5)   3785  Harrison Granger      Lansing Christian                       20:59.5  6:46/M    9 
   25     14   3722  Malachi Davis         Ionia                                   20:59.9  6:46/M    9 
   26  (< 5)   3842  Andrew Richards       Leslie                                  21:00.5  6:46/M    9 
   27     15   3889  Abdullah Hashsham     Okemos                                  21:02.8  6:47/M    9 
   28     16   3753  Jon Maag              Lake Odessa Lakewood                    21:14.5  6:51/M    9 
   29  (< 5)   3837  Dalton Harrison       Leslie                                  21:27.7  6:55/M    9 
   30     17   3587  Jonathon Townley      East Lansing                            21:33.5  6:57/M    9 
   31  (< 5)   3519  Mauricio Barrera      DeWitt                                  21:37.2  6:58/M    9 
   32  (< 5)   3621  Ben Dix               Fowlerville                             21:43.0  7:00/M    9 
   33     18   3888  Jacob Gutting         Okemos                                  21:43.4  7:00/M    9 
   34     19   3754  Andrew Mathews        Lake Odessa Lakewood                    21:43.8  7:00/M    9 
   35  (< 5)   3793  Owen Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                         21:51.5  7:03/M    9 
   36  (< 5)   3520  Zachary Matson        DeWitt                                  22:06.6  7:08/M    9 
   37  (< 5)   3773  Brett Caporale        Lansing Catholic                        22:20.7  7:12/M    9 
   38  (< 5)   3803  Gaven Beckler         Lansing Waverly                         22:26.6  7:14/M    9 
   39  (< 5)   3836  Gunner Fogg           Leslie                                  22:42.4  7:19/M    9 
   40  (< 5)   3626  Caleb Maleitzke       Fowlerville                             23:02.6  7:26/M    9 
   41     20   3895  Jacob Robinson        Okemos                                  23:20.7  7:32/M    9 
   42     21   3751  Cole Jackson          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    23:27.4  7:34/M    9 
   43  (> 7)   3890  Ben Hopper            Okemos                                  23:43.1  7:39/M    9 
   44  (< 5)   3639  Ethan Lockwood        Grand Ledge                             23:52.8  7:42/M    9 
   45     22   3746  Jordan Bustance       Lake Odessa Lakewood                    23:57.4  7:44/M    9 
   46     23   3582  Sage Blackwood        East Lansing                            24:18.7  7:50/M    9 
   47     24   3581  Logan Bahm            East Lansing                            27:07.0  8:45/M    9 
   48  (< 5)   3804  Xavier Carroll        Lansing Waverly                         27:12.5  8:46/M    9 
   49  (< 5)   3805  Kigun Willford        Lansing Waverly                         28:35.2  9:13/M    9 
   50  (> 7)   3897  Nick Wieland          Okemos                                  28:44.8  9:16/M    9 
   51  (> 7)   3887  Nate Ely              Okemos                                  29:57.7  9:40/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

J.V. Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3910  Dylan Gray            Okemos                                  17:21.5  5:36/M    12
    2      2   3783  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        17:29.5  5:38/M    11
    3      3   3596  Dan Hoffman           East Lansing                            17:45.6  5:44/M    11
    4      4   3607  Jack Stout            East Lansing                            17:47.1  5:44/M    12
    5      5   3898  Danny Baker           Okemos                                  17:48.4  5:45/M    11
    6      6   3917  Casey Meyer           Okemos                                  17:52.0  5:46/M    10
    7      7   3779  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        17:54.0  5:46/M    11
    8      8   3929  Sam Wakeman           Okemos                                  18:02.5  5:49/M    11
    9      9   3909  David Gorman          Okemos                                  18:04.3  5:50/M    12
   10     10   3598  Josh Jackson          East Lansing                            18:04.6  5:50/M    10
   11     11   3734  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   18:04.9  5:50/M    11
   12     12   3916  Robert McQuaid        Okemos                                  18:12.2  5:52/M    10
   13     13   3604  Tyler Pruitt          East Lansing                            18:21.2  5:55/M    10
   14     14   3781  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        18:23.2  5:56/M    12
   15     15   3605  David Pupils          East Lansing                            18:31.5  5:58/M    12
   16     16   3924  Rylan Rawson          Okemos                                  18:33.1  5:59/M    10
   17     17   3522  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                                  18:34.1  5:59/M    10
   18     18   3714  Ben Rutledge          Holt                                    18:37.7  6:00/M    11
   19     19   3782  Will Meaton           Lansing Catholic                        18:39.0  6:01/M    10
   20     20   3944  Kyle Lilley           Stockbridge                             18:42.7  6:02/M    9 
   21     21   3608  John Tuma             East Lansing                            18:46.3  6:03/M    10
   22     22   3730  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   18:47.0  6:04/M    11
   23     23   3727  Kyle Card             Ionia                                   18:50.7  6:05/M    10
   24     24   3732  Trevor Piggott        Ionia                                   18:51.5  6:05/M    10
   25  (> 7)   3904  Brendan Cone          Okemos                                  18:54.8  6:06/M    10
   26  (> 7)   3902  Ryan Ciffin           Okemos                                  18:57.9  6:07/M    12
   27     25   3710  Aries McFadden        Holt                                    19:03.7  6:09/M    10
   28     26   3945  Caleb McCarty         Stockbridge                             19:07.8  6:10/M    10
   29     27   3712  Levi Petersen         Holt                                    19:09.7  6:11/M    11
   30     28   3726  Bryce Althoff         Ionia                                   19:10.1  6:11/M    10
   31     29   3606  Sean Riley            East Lansing                            19:13.2  6:12/M    11
   32     30   3728  Christopher CarpentierIonia                                   19:15.1  6:13/M    10
   33     31   3948  Zach Snyder           Stockbridge                             19:16.2  6:13/M    11
   34     32   3716  Nathaniel Webber      Holt                                    19:18.3  6:14/M    11
   35  (> 7)   3927  Andrew Stephenson     Okemos                                  19:19.8  6:14/M    10
   36  (> 7)   3597  Tom Hulse             East Lansing                            19:20.4  6:14/M    12
   37  (> 7)   3592  Mitchell Caldwell     East Lansing                            19:22.5  6:15/M    11
   38  (> 7)   3930  Hans Wieland          Okemos                                  19:31.2  6:18/M    12
   39     33   3701  Nathan Bondi          Holt                                    19:32.4  6:18/M    11
   40     34   3943  Colin Lilley          Stockbridge                             19:34.3  6:19/M    9 
   41  (> 7)   3903  Caleb Claucherty      Okemos                                  19:34.9  6:19/M    11
   42  (> 7)   3908  Patrick Floyd         Okemos                                  19:35.4  6:19/M    12
   43  (< 5)   3844  Justin Stanley        Leslie                                  19:35.8  6:19/M    11
   44     35   3528  Evan Hamp             DeWitt                                  19:36.6  6:19/M    10
   45     36   3667  Tyler Evans           Haslett                                 19:39.6  6:20/M    11
   46  (> 7)   3594  Lawrence Davis        East Lansing                            19:40.0  6:21/M    12
   47  (> 7)   3925  Erik Schultz          Okemos                                  19:40.4  6:21/M    10
   48     37   3644  Logan Kroczaleski     Grand Ledge                             19:40.8  6:21/M    10
   49     38   3703  Aaron Centofanti      Holt                                    19:43.8  6:22/M    12
   50     39   3731  Kahilb Morris         Ionia                                   19:45.4  6:22/M    12
   51  (> 7)   3921  Isaac Perry           Okemos                                  19:46.9  6:23/M    10
   52  (> 7)   3601  Jeremiah Maurer       East Lansing                            19:48.6  6:23/M    12
   53  (> 7)   3595  Josh Hall             East Lansing                            19:49.2  6:24/M    11
   54  (> 7)   3918  Eashwar Mohan         Okemos                                  19:49.7  6:24/M    10
   55  (> 7)   3932  Naoh Wolfe            Okemos                                  19:53.0  6:25/M    12
   56  (> 7)   3911  Jason Green           Okemos                                  19:53.3  6:25/M    12
   57     40   3641  Nat Fellows           Grand Ledge                             19:56.7  6:26/M    11
   58  (> 7)   3733  Jake Trierweiler      Ionia                                   20:00.0  6:27/M    10
   59     41   3704  Andrez Chuney         Holt                                    20:00.4  6:27/M    10
   60  (> 7)   3589  Jason Bian            East Lansing                            20:08.2  6:30/M    12
   61     42   3806  Saige Beckler         Lansing Waverly                         20:08.8  6:30/M    10
   62     43   3939  John Hay              Stockbridge                             20:11.2  6:31/M    12
   63     44   3643  Brandon Jones         Grand Ledge                             20:11.4  6:31/M    10
   64  (> 7)   3713  Noah Richards         Holt                                    20:12.8  6:31/M    10
   65     45   3942  Thomas Johnson        Stockbridge                             20:14.4  6:32/M    10
   66     46   3531  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  20:16.0  6:32/M    12
   67  (< 5)   3838  Ryan Howland          Leslie                                  20:22.1  6:34/M    10
   68  (> 7)   3603  Jim Morrison          East Lansing                            20:24.2  6:35/M    10
   69     47   3647  Chris Teahan          Grand Ledge                             20:28.4  6:36/M    11
   70     48   3941  Elijah Huebner        Stockbridge                             20:36.0  6:39/M    11
   71  (> 7)   3708  Connor Lounds         Holt                                    20:44.6  6:41/M    11
   72  (> 7)   3899  Ryan Behan            Okemos                                  20:45.3  6:42/M    10
   73     49   3669  Brenden Hilliard      Haslett                                 20:47.3  6:42/M    11
   74     50   3521  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt                                  20:49.8  6:43/M    10
   75  (> 7)   3591  Drew Busch            East Lansing                            20:55.8  6:45/M    10
   76  (> 7)   3912  Gabe Hales            Okemos                                  20:56.9  6:45/M    10
   77  (> 7)   3593  Tarek Chawich         East Lansing                            21:01.7  6:47/M    12
   78  (> 7)   3590  Jack Buhl             East Lansing                            21:02.0  6:47/M    10
   79  (> 7)   3602  Mateusz Meller        East Lansing                            21:03.2  6:47/M    12
   80     51   3676  Alex Wall             Haslett                                 21:03.6  6:47/M    9 
   81  (> 7)   3706  Patrick Johnson       Holt                                    21:04.8  6:48/M    12
   82  (> 7)   3609  Aj Wilk               East Lansing                            21:06.9  6:48/M    11
   83     52   3807  Lazoro Bennett        Lansing Waverly                         21:11.0  6:50/M    12
   84  (> 7)   3949  Jeremy Spink          Stockbridge                             21:13.7  6:51/M    12
   85  (> 7)   3915  Ricky Li              Okemos                                  21:14.8  6:51/M    10
   86  (> 7)   3705  Kaleb Dodson          Holt                                    21:23.3  6:54/M    12
   87  (< 5)   3795  Corey Mayhew          Lansing Eastern                         21:28.4  6:55/M    11
   88     53   3671  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 21:29.5  6:56/M    11
   89     54   3525  Alex Evans            DeWitt                                  21:30.3  6:56/M    11
   90  (> 7)   3707  Michael Lee           Holt                                    21:32.2  6:57/M    10
   91  (> 7)   3923  Zeke Polken           Okemos                                  21:36.6  6:58/M    12
   92     55   3527  James French          DeWitt                                  21:42.9  7:00/M    12
   93     56   3529  Matt Hood             DeWitt                                  21:45.7  7:01/M    11
   94     57   3668  Matt Garnett          Haslett                                 21:48.7  7:02/M    9 
   95  (> 7)   3947  Stanley Plennert      Stockbridge                             21:51.9  7:03/M    10
   96  (> 7)   3926  Eric Seo              Okemos                                  21:53.5  7:04/M    12
   97  (< 5)   3747  Max Charles           Lake Odessa Lakewood                    21:53.8  7:04/M    12
   98     58   3810  Maxwell Wright        Lansing Waverly                         21:54.1  7:04/M    10
   99  (> 7)   3907  Jake Faustyn          Okemos                                  21:56.0  7:05/M    12
  100  (> 7)   3914  Cole Jamieson         Okemos                                  21:56.4  7:05/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)   3530  Jordan Moffitt        DeWitt                                  21:56.7  7:05/M    12
  102     59   3646  Jake Setnicky         Grand Ledge                             21:57.8  7:05/M    10
  103  (> 7)   3928  Charles Vansumeren    Okemos                                  21:59.5  7:05/M    12
  104  (> 7)   3523  Brendan Edie          DeWitt                                  22:04.9  7:07/M    10
  105  (> 7)   3919  Dustin Mott           Okemos                                  22:09.8  7:09/M    10
  106     60   3623  Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                             22:14.9  7:10/M    10
  107  (> 7)   3600  Sam Liao              East Lansing                            22:38.7  7:18/M    10
  108  (> 7)   3901  Ethan Bommarito       Okemos                                  22:40.3  7:19/M    11
  109     61   3809  Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy  Lansing Waverly                         22:47.5  7:21/M    10
  110     62   3642  Christian Garcia      Grand Ledge                             22:52.5  7:23/M    12
  111  (> 7)   3645  Nathan Leblanc        Grand Ledge                             22:53.7  7:23/M    10
  112     63   3777  David Dehnke          Lansing Catholic                        23:10.2  7:28/M    10
  113     64   3675  Kearney Shine         Haslett                                 23:14.7  7:30/M    11
  114     65   3666  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 23:16.4  7:30/M    12
  115  (< 5)   3792  Isaac Hidalgo         Lansing Eastern                         23:19.4  7:31/M    12
  116  (> 7)   3920  Ryan Nussdorfer       Okemos                                  23:20.2  7:32/M    12
  117  (> 7)   3672  John Ryan             Haslett                                 23:22.1  7:32/M    10
  118  (> 7)   3702  Zach Brundage         Holt                                    23:36.9  7:37/M    11
  119     66   3808  Bailey Sandula        Lansing Waverly                         23:56.7  7:43/M    10
  120  (> 7)   3715  Evan Stump            Holt                                    24:17.6  7:50/M    12
  121  (> 7)   3905  Connor Cooke          Okemos                                  24:30.5  7:54/M    10
  122  (> 7)   3906  David Evenson         Okemos                                  24:35.1  7:56/M    12
  123     67   3780  Owen Jowett           Lansing Catholic                        24:39.2  7:57/M    10
  124  (< 5)   3786  Logan Anderson-Borton Lansing Christian                       24:43.6  7:58/M    11
  125     68   3624  Nate Fultz            Fowlerville                             24:45.4  7:59/M    11
  126     69   3784  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        25:03.7  8:05/M    10
  127     70   3627  Kevin Pentico         Fowlerville                             25:13.5  8:08/M    12
  128  (> 7)   3931  Zach Wise             Okemos                                  25:56.2  8:22/M    12
  129     71   3628  Dominick Violetta     Fowlerville                             26:01.4  8:24/M    10
  130     72   3622  Warren Fosler         Fowlerville                             26:17.4  8:29/M    10
  131  (< 5)   3796  Salvatore Petrovia    Lansing Eastern                         26:39.0  8:36/M    10
  132  (> 7)   3709  Peter Lycos           Holt                                    26:47.1  8:38/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Freshman Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           40               2   3   7  11  17  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:36.4
        Average Time: 19:43.3

    2 Ionia                                  41               4   6   8   9  14                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:51.0
        Average Time: 19:46.2

    3 Okemos                                 43               1   5  10  12  15  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:39.7
        Average Time: 19:43.9

    4 Lake Odessa Lakewood                   91              13  16  19  21  22                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:21.6
        Average Time: 22:16.3

 Inc. DeWitt                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowlerville                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Grand Ledge                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Holt                                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Catholic                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Christian                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Waverly                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Leslie                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

J.V. Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Okemos                                 29               1   5   6   8   9  12  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:08.9
        Average Time: 17:49.7

    2 East Lansing                           45               3   4  10  13  15  21  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:30.3
        Average Time: 18:06.0

    3 Lansing Catholic                      105               2   7  14  19  63  67  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:36.0
        Average Time: 19:07.2

    4 Ionia                                 108              11  22  23  24  28  30  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:44.3
        Average Time: 18:44.8

    5 Holt                                  135              18  25  27  32  33  38  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:41.9
        Average Time: 19:08.4

    6 Stockbridge                           154              20  26  31  34  43  45  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:52.3
        Average Time: 19:22.4

    7 Grand Ledge                           168                  37  40  44  47  59  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:31.2
        Average Time: 20:06.2

    8 DeWitt                                202              17  35  46  50  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:47.0
        Average Time: 20:09.4

    9 Haslett                               246              36  49  51  53  57  64  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:48.9
        Average Time: 20:57.7

   10 Lansing Waverly                       279              42  52  58  61  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:58.3
        Average Time: 21:59.6

   11 Fowlerville                           341              60  68  70  71  72                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:32.7
        Average Time: 24:54.5

 Inc. Lake Odessa Lakewood                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Christian                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Leslie                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshman Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3542  Veronica Marr         East Lansing                            21:13.3  6:51/M    9 
    2      2   3854  Melina Stone          Okemos                                  21:32.8  6:57/M    9 
    3      3   3534  Anya Brett            East Lansing                            21:48.5  7:02/M    9 
    4      4   3536  Kathleen Dewan        East Lansing                            21:51.7  7:03/M    9 
    5      5   3852  Eva Schwarz           Okemos                                  22:11.2  7:09/M    9 
    6      6   3546  Brynne Wisner         East Lansing                            22:12.1  7:10/M    9 
    7      7   3849  Marissa Gordon        Okemos                                  22:42.9  7:19/M    9 
    8  (< 5)   3817  Jaycee Chappell       Leslie                                  22:46.6  7:21/M    9 
    9      8   3545  Grace Swords          East Lansing                            23:19.7  7:31/M    9 
   10      9   3877  Allyson Burba         Okemos                                  23:29.4  7:35/M    9 
   11     10   3538  Emily Fortino         East Lansing                            23:31.6  7:35/M    9 
   12     11   3855  Joy Woo               Okemos                                  23:36.9  7:37/M    9 
   13     12   3540  Paulina Hoffman       East Lansing                            23:39.2  7:38/M    9 
   14  (< 5)   3631  Abby Conway           Grand Ledge                             23:45.2  7:40/M    9 
   15     13   3846  Madison Stephens      Okemos                                  23:46.1  7:40/M    9 
   16  (< 5)   3759  Kristen Pruder        Lansing Catholic                        23:46.4  7:40/M    9 
   17  (< 5)   3758  Alexandra Golzynski   Lansing Catholic                        23:50.2  7:41/M    9 
   18     14   3847  Kiera Crowley         Okemos                                  23:52.9  7:42/M    9 
   19  (> 7)   3541  Colleen Jamnik        East Lansing                            23:55.0  7:43/M    9 
   20  (> 7)   3850  Katie Heise           Okemos                                  23:55.3  7:43/M    9 
   21  (< 5)   3717  Sarah Letts           Ionia                                   24:27.2  7:53/M    9 
   22  (< 5)   3633  Cheryl Johnson        Grand Ledge                             24:33.4  7:55/M    9 
   23  (> 7)   3853  Alex Soper            Okemos                                  24:51.6  8:01/M    9 
   24  (> 7)   3848  Claire Donahue        Okemos                                  25:20.2  8:10/M    9 
   25  (> 7)   3535  Julia Brown           East Lansing                            25:20.5  8:10/M    9 
   26  (< 5)   3611  Josefine Lindberg     Fowlerville                             25:37.6  8:16/M    9 
   27     15   3679  Tiffany Ried          Holt                                    25:51.1  8:20/M    9 
   28  (> 7)   3851  Emma Petroff          Okemos                                  26:16.6  8:28/M    9 
   29  (> 7)   3544  Sammi Stewart         East Lansing                            26:26.3  8:32/M    9 
   30  (< 5)   3502  Jenna Schaberg        DeWitt                                  26:38.3  8:35/M    9 
   31     16   3677  Natalie Bower         Holt                                    26:48.3  8:39/M    9 
   32  (< 5)   3615  Audrey Trinka         Fowlerville                             27:50.3  8:59/M    9 
   33     17   3678  Taylor Murphy         Holt                                    28:03.6  9:03/M    9 
   34     18   3680  Kiana Rosales         Holt                                    28:34.6  9:13/M    9 
   35  (> 7)   3539  Saja Hamdan           East Lansing                            29:15.4  9:26/M    9 
   36  (> 7)   3537  Megan Flourry         East Lansing                            29:23.4  9:29/M    9 
   37  (> 7)   3533  Lauren Bertsch        East Lansing                            29:24.3  9:29/M    9 
   38  (> 7)   3543  Aya Mohammed Salih    East Lansing                            29:56.9  9:39/M    9 
   39  (< 5)   3614  Paiten Struble-Szura  Fowlerville                             31:52.8 10:17/M    9 
   40     19   3681  Corrine Tessin        Holt                                    34:03.9 10:59/M    9 
   41  (< 5)   3789  Lakeisha Greenwood    Lansing Eastern                         38:27.4 12:24/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

J.V. Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   3683  Megan Colligan        Holt                                    20:38.1  6:39/M    12
    2      2   3552  Ariana Chuang         East Lansing                            21:27.8  6:55/M    12
    3      3   3769  Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic                        21:47.5  7:02/M    11
    4      4   3560  Audrey Henry          East Lansing                            21:52.1  7:03/M    12
    5      5   3763  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        21:53.8  7:04/M    11
    6      6   3770  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        21:56.3  7:05/M    12
    7  (< 5)   3799  Aline De Jong         Lansing Waverly                         21:58.9  7:05/M    11
    8      7   3825  Taylor Losey          Leslie                                  22:00.5  7:06/M    10
    9      8   3869  Heidi Kroth           Okemos                                  22:02.5  7:06/M    11
   10      9   3664  Jessica Pekrul        Haslett                                 22:03.0  7:07/M    9 
   11     10   3572  Emily Pendred         East Lansing                            22:06.7  7:08/M    11
   12     11   3762  Sophie Collard        Lansing Catholic                        22:07.4  7:08/M    12
   13     12   3760  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        22:07.9  7:08/M    11
   14     13   3828  Caitlin Rathbun       Leslie                                  22:18.6  7:12/M    12
   15     14   3507  Libby Braun           DeWitt                                  22:21.8  7:13/M    11
   16     15   3959  Miranda Lynch         Williamston                             22:22.0  7:13/M    11
   17     16   3821  Savanna Falls         Leslie                                  22:26.9  7:14/M    11
   18  (< 5)   3634  Grace Johnson         Grand Ledge                             22:27.9  7:15/M    11
   19     17   3506  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt                                  22:29.1  7:15/M    10
   20     18   3819  Annie Davis           Leslie                                  22:30.7  7:15/M    12
   21     19   3875  Vannessa Nigg         Okemos                                  22:31.0  7:16/M    12
   22  (< 5)   3635  Caroline Smith        Grand Ledge                             22:31.3  7:16/M    12
   23     20   3682  Maddie Bostwick       Holt                                    22:31.6  7:16/M    11
   24     21   3864  Megan Corbett         Okemos                                  22:32.0  7:16/M    10
   25     22   3881  Yi-Jiao Song          Okemos                                  22:32.5  7:16/M    12
   26     23   3578  Abby Wallace          East Lansing                            22:36.4  7:17/M    11
   27     24   3829  Molly Robles          Leslie                                  22:37.0  7:18/M    10
   28     25   3663  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 22:39.0  7:18/M    12
   29     26   3692  Kelsie Montgomery     Holt                                    22:40.8  7:19/M    10
   30     27   3510  Callee Fisher         DeWitt                                  22:47.4  7:21/M    11
   31     28   3863  Jenny Choi            Okemos                                  23:00.5  7:25/M    12
   32     29   3508  Cassidy Curtiss       DeWitt                                  23:05.1  7:27/M    10
   33     30   3960  Clara Mitchinson      Williamston                             23:11.3  7:29/M    11
   34     31   3861  Natalie Bloniarz      Okemos                                  23:12.6  7:29/M    11
   35     32   3953  Vanessa Cool          Williamston                             23:16.7  7:30/M    10
   36     33   3883  Abby Swasey           Okemos                                  23:20.7  7:32/M    11
   37  (> 7)   3870  Pulina Malokitatko    Okemos                                  23:22.7  7:32/M    12
   38     34   3826  Katherine Maiville    Leslie                                  23:23.4  7:33/M    11
   39     35   3655  Megan Garcia          Haslett                                 23:23.6  7:33/M    12
   40  (> 7)   3872  Maggie McConnell      Okemos                                  23:24.3  7:33/M    10
   41  (> 7)   3871  Nina McAlvey          Okemos                                  23:29.2  7:35/M    11
   42     36   3661  Annaliese Marks       Haslett                                 23:32.4  7:35/M    9 
   43     37   3771  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        23:36.4  7:37/M    12
   44     38   3580  Julia Wiles           East Lansing                            23:37.1  7:37/M    10
   45     39   3658  Rachel Hamilton       Haslett                                 23:41.8  7:38/M    - 
   46     40   3696  Adriana Wagner        Holt                                    23:43.6  7:39/M    10
   47  (> 7)   3879  Samantha Shears       Okemos                                  23:46.7  7:40/M    12
   48     41   3665  Reagan Russell        Haslett                                 23:48.8  7:41/M    9 
   49     42   3813  Abby Bowers           Leslie                                  23:51.2  7:42/M    12
   50     43   3550  Anna Barr             East Lansing                            23:51.8  7:42/M    10
   51  (> 7)   3859  Abby Baron            Okemos                                  23:54.6  7:43/M    12
   52  (< 5)   3632  Molly Fedewa          Grand Ledge                             23:55.8  7:43/M    10
   53     44   3954  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             23:58.0  7:44/M    12
   54     45   3650  Audrey Beyea          Haslett                                 23:59.4  7:44/M    11
   55  (> 7)   3867  Lianna Goldstein      Okemos                                  24:01.3  7:45/M    11
   56  (> 7)   3884  Hunter Usiak          Okemos                                  24:04.9  7:46/M    12
   57     46   3958  Grace Lounsbury       Williamston                             24:07.5  7:47/M    10
   58     47   3688  Jacklyn Johnson       Holt                                    24:13.6  7:49/M    12
   59     48   3956  Nicole Hebert         Williamston                             24:19.6  7:51/M    12
   60     49   3772  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        24:27.0  7:53/M    11
   61     50   3549  Carina Arnosti        East Lansing                            24:34.6  7:55/M    10
   62  (> 7)   3764  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        24:47.8  8:00/M    11
   63  (< 5)   3636  Noelle Wallas         Grand Ledge                             24:49.8  8:00/M    10
   64     51   3952  Kelley Catton         Williamston                             24:52.7  8:01/M    11
   65  (> 7)   3880  Mackenzie Skelton     Okemos                                  24:55.7  8:02/M    10
   66     52   3504  Stephanie Batterbee   DeWitt                                  24:58.7  8:03/M    12
   67  (> 7)   3576  Sarah Subhi           East Lansing                            25:01.0  8:04/M    12
   68  (> 7)   3574  Rachel Samet          East Lansing                            25:02.9  8:05/M    10
   69     53   3684  Rebekah Donahue       Holt                                    25:04.4  8:05/M    10
   70  (> 7)   3654  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 25:05.5  8:05/M    12
   71  (> 7)   3649  Savanna Bain          Haslett                                 25:05.8  8:05/M    11
   72  (> 7)   3569  Makayla Merony        East Lansing                            25:06.7  8:06/M    10
   73  (> 7)   3570  Katelyn Meyer         East Lansing                            25:07.1  8:06/M    11
   74  (> 7)   3886  Kylie Wilkinson       Okemos                                  25:08.5  8:06/M    11
   75  (< 5)   3801  Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                         25:12.4  8:08/M    11
   76  (> 7)   3823  Rachel Gilliland      Leslie                                  25:12.7  8:08/M    10
   77     54   3690  Claire Lewis          Holt                                    25:17.1  8:09/M    10
   78  (> 7)   3957  Allexis Kluisza       Williamston                             25:17.7  8:09/M    11
   79  (> 7)   3835  Kaelan Zalewski       Leslie                                  25:23.8  8:11/M    10
   80  (> 7)   3573  Maggie Reid           East Lansing                            25:25.0  8:12/M    10
   81  (< 5)   3719  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   25:31.5  8:14/M    12
   82  (> 7)   3876  Angela Palmer         Okemos                                  25:33.8  8:15/M    11
   83  (< 5)   3613  Mia Stock             Fowlerville                             25:41.8  8:17/M    11
   84  (> 7)   3685  Claire Herlache       Holt                                    25:44.0  8:18/M    11
   85  (> 7)   3686  Jessica Hunt          Holt                                    25:46.1  8:19/M    10
   86  (> 7)   3557  Katy Gilstrap         East Lansing                            25:46.4  8:19/M    10
   87  (> 7)   3689  Chloe Knop            Holt                                    25:50.4  8:20/M    10
   88  (> 7)   3814  Raelynn Boylan        Leslie                                  25:53.3  8:21/M    10
   89  (< 5)   3718  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   25:56.2  8:22/M    12
   90  (> 7)   3767  Mary Maher            Lansing Catholic                        26:04.7  8:25/M    10
   91     55   3518  Stephanie Weber       DeWitt                                  26:08.7  8:26/M    10
   92  (> 7)   3831  Sierra Simmons        Leslie                                  26:09.9  8:26/M    11
   93  (> 7)   3693  Mallory O'Brien       Holt                                    26:12.9  8:27/M    11
   94  (> 7)   3865  Celeste Cyzarnecki    Okemos                                  26:13.8  8:27/M    11
   95  (> 7)   3558  Julia Haas            East Lansing                            26:14.1  8:28/M    10
   96  (> 7)   3768  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        26:14.5  8:28/M    12
   97  (> 7)   3765  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                        26:14.7  8:28/M    12
   98     56   3514  Amber Koenigsknecht   DeWitt                                  26:20.7  8:30/M    12
   99  (> 7)   3761  Katie Burns           Lansing Catholic                        26:22.8  8:30/M    10
  100  (> 7)   3885  Chloe White           Okemos                                  26:23.8  8:31/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)   3687  Mackenzie James       Holt                                    26:26.5  8:32/M    11
  102  (< 5)   3720  Alexys Roundtree      Ionia                                   26:28.4  8:32/M    10
  103  (> 7)   3505  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  26:35.2  8:35/M    11
  104  (> 7)   3860  Abbie Barondess       Okemos                                  26:38.8  8:35/M    12
  105  (> 7)   3551  Kathleen Beekman      East Lansing                            26:40.2  8:36/M    10
  106  (> 7)   3955  Anna Goff             Williamston                             26:42.9  8:37/M    11
  107  (> 7)   3567  Mackenzie Maschke     East Lansing                            26:48.1  8:39/M    11
  108  (> 7)   3554  Sarah Faverman        East Lansing                            26:49.4  8:39/M    11
  109  (< 5)   3800  Audrey Fisher         Lansing Waverly                         26:55.0  8:41/M    11
  110  (< 5)   3788  Hannah Flagg          Lansing Eastern                         26:56.4  8:41/M    12
  111  (< 5)   3616  Brooke Allen          Fowlerville                             27:01.5  8:43/M    11
  112  (> 7)   3833  Alexa Wiljanen        Leslie                                  27:05.0  8:44/M    11
  113  (> 7)   3691  Elise Maynard         Holt                                    27:15.2  8:47/M    12
  114  (> 7)   3830  Rachel Scott          Leslie                                  27:22.7  8:50/M    10
  115  (> 7)   3547  Alie Addiego          East Lansing                            27:23.1  8:50/M    10
  116     57   3743  Jacqueline O'Gorman   Lake Odessa Lakewood                    27:27.6  8:51/M    12
  117  (> 7)   3834  Emma Wilkinson        Leslie                                  27:32.2  8:53/M    10
  118  (> 7)   3816  Sara Campbell         Leslie                                  27:33.7  8:53/M    12
  119     58   3736  Emme Dreysse          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    27:38.7  8:55/M    11
  120  (> 7)   3811  Bailey Akers          Leslie                                  27:40.5  8:55/M    10
  121  (> 7)   3657  Olivia Gries          Haslett                                 27:44.8  8:57/M    10
  122  (> 7)   3516  Jessie Ramos          DeWitt                                  27:59.9  9:02/M    10
  123  (< 5)   3791  Aoi Koizumi           Lansing Eastern                         28:15.7  9:07/M    10
  124  (> 7)   3694  Brooke Swejkowski     Holt                                    28:23.5  9:09/M    10
  125  (> 7)   3824  Kylee Isham           Leslie                                  28:27.2  9:11/M    11
  126  (> 7)   3858  Annie Barker          Okemos                                  28:31.4  9:12/M    10
  127  (< 5)   3935  Akiaila Martinez      Stockbridge                             28:33.3  9:13/M    12
  128  (> 7)   3515  Carly McCleary        DeWitt                                  28:44.4  9:16/M    12
  129  (< 5)   3790  Cat Hinton            Lansing Eastern                         28:45.8  9:16/M    12
  130     59   3742  Sam Montgomery        Lake Odessa Lakewood                    28:47.3  9:17/M    12
  131     60   3744  Kendall Rooks         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    28:50.9  9:18/M    10
  132  (> 7)   3868  Meredith Jones        Okemos                                  29:00.5  9:21/M    12
  133  (> 7)   3857  Lia Baldori           Okemos                                  29:04.6  9:23/M    10
  134     61   3737  Riley Eggers          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    29:11.1  9:25/M    10
  135  (> 7)   3695  Christina Vu          Holt                                    29:20.9  9:28/M    10
  136  (> 7)   3579  Brianna Wells         East Lansing                            29:26.7  9:30/M    11
  137  (> 7)   3565  Eliana Kaplowitz      East Lansing                            29:39.5  9:34/M    11
  138  (> 7)   3562  Natalie Houlehen      East Lansing                            29:40.3  9:34/M    10
  139  (> 7)   3517  Madalyn Smara         DeWitt                                  29:41.5  9:35/M    10
  140  (> 7)   3563  Sadie Jay             East Lansing                            29:51.6  9:38/M    10
  141  (> 7)   3556  Ellie Gendreau        East Lansing                            29:56.2  9:39/M    10
  142  (> 7)   3575  Joan Sirigiri         East Lansing                            29:56.8  9:39/M    10
  143  (< 5)   3618  Leah Higgins          Fowlerville                             30:07.5  9:43/M    11
  144  (> 7)   3503  Savannah Anderson     DeWitt                                  30:14.9  9:45/M    10
  145  (< 5)   3802  Sydney Maldonado      Lansing Waverly                         31:03.3 10:01/M    10
  146  (> 7)   3555  Annelise Forman       East Lansing                            32:01.5 10:20/M    11
  147  (> 7)   3561  Aubrey Hogan          East Lansing                            32:07.9 10:22/M    11
  148     62   3741  Marissa Michaud       Lake Odessa Lakewood                    33:38.3 10:51/M    10
  149  (> 7)   3822  Amanda Fitts          Leslie                                  34:15.0 11:03/M    10
  150  (< 5)   3934  Haleigh Kennedy       Stockbridge                             35:09.2 11:20/M    10
  151  (< 5)   3937  Sarah Pulk            Stockbridge                             35:24.5 11:25/M    10
  152  (> 7)   3577  Meredith Taylor       East Lansing                            38:55.2 12:33/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Freshman Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           22               1   3   4   6   8  10  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:25.5
        Average Time: 22:05.1

    2 Okemos                                 34               2   5   7   9  11  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:33.4
        Average Time: 22:42.7

    3 Holt                                   85              15  16  17  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:21.7
        Average Time: 28:40.3

 Inc. DeWitt                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Grand Ledge                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ionia                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Catholic                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Leslie                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

J.V. Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       37               3   5   6  11  12  37  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:53.1
        Average Time: 21:58.6

    2 East Lansing                           77               2   4  10  23  38  43  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:40.3
        Average Time: 22:20.0

    3 Leslie                                 78               7  13  16  18  24  34  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:53.8
        Average Time: 22:22.7

    4 Okemos                                 98               8  19  21  22  28  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:38.7
        Average Time: 22:31.7

    5 Holt                                  134               1  20  26  40  47  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:47.9
        Average Time: 22:45.5

    6 DeWitt                                139              14  17  27  29  52  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:42.2
        Average Time: 23:08.4

    7 Haslett                               144               9  25  35  36  39  41  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:20.0
        Average Time: 23:04.0

    8 Williamston                           167              15  30  32  44  46  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:55.8
        Average Time: 23:23.1

    9 Lake Odessa Lakewood                  295              57  58  59  60  61  62             
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:55.8
        Average Time: 28:23.1

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Grand Ledge                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ionia                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Waverly                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Stockbridge                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: