MacDonald MS Cross Country Meet

September 15, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 2 mile
Finish List - Girls - 6th Grade
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 2 mile
Team Summary - Girls - 6th Grade
Finish List - Boys - Boys 2 mile
Finish List - Boys - 6th Grade
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 2 mile
Team Summary - Boys - 6th Grade
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    713  Jack Morse            Mac Donald                              11:58.2  5:59/M    8 
    2      2    652  Danny Ezzo            Haslett                                 11:58.8  5:59/M    7 
    3      3    773  Kenneth Abraham       Williamston                             12:01.8  6:01/M    8 
    4      4    761  Luke Purtill          St Johns                                12:07.7  6:04/M    8 
    5      5    656  Steven Henry          Haslett                                 12:26.4  6:13/M    7 
    6      6    750  Alex George           St Johns                                12:37.4  6:19/M    8 
    7      7    650  Joseph Ecklund        Haslett                                 12:40.0  6:20/M    7 
    8      8    620  Bryson Scott          Fowlerville                             12:40.5  6:20/M    7 
    9      9    764  Bryce Smith           St Johns                                12:44.0  6:22/M    8 
   10     10    651  Mitchell Ecklund      Haslett                                 12:51.8  6:26/M    7 
   11     11    763  Austin Sampson        St Johns                                13:00.4  6:30/M    8 
   12     12    758  Cole Myers            St Johns                                13:01.7  6:31/M    7 
   13     13    712  Andrew Lane           Mac Donald                              13:15.7  6:38/M    7 
   14     14    760  Alex Pung             St Johns                                13:16.0  6:38/M    7 
   15     15    657  Reece Huberts         Haslett                                 13:27.6  6:44/M    8 
   16     16    766  Cole Thomas           St Johns                                13:36.2  6:48/M    8 
   17  (> 7)    747  Dylan Childrey        St Johns                                13:39.4  6:50/M    8 
   18  (> 7)    752  Bobby Goerge          St Johns                                13:43.0  6:52/M    8 
   19  (> 7)    744  Peter Apostol         St Johns                                13:48.6  6:54/M    7 
   20     17    653  Noah Foster           Haslett                                 13:49.0  6:55/M    7 
   21     18    714  Benjamin Rose         Mac Donald                              13:52.2  6:56/M    8 
   22     19    715  Benno Staszewski      Mac Donald                              13:55.6  6:58/M    7 
   23     20    716  Max Whitmer           Mac Donald                              14:03.2  7:02/M    8 
   24     21    779  Joshua Glenn          Williamston                             14:17.1  7:09/M    7 
   25     22    784  Gabe Smith            Williamston                             14:23.9  7:12/M    8 
   26     23    785  Seth Woodbury         Williamston                             14:26.6  7:13/M    8 
   27     24    666  Luke Thiel            Haslett                                 14:27.3  7:14/M    7 
   28     25    708  Brock Hogan           Mac Donald                              14:28.4  7:14/M    7 
   29  (> 7)    759  Jacob Nurenberg       St Johns                                14:32.9  7:16/M    8 
   30  (> 7)    765  Jack Thalison         St Johns                                14:34.7  7:17/M    8 
   31  (> 7)    663  Ian MacFarlane        Haslett                                 14:35.3  7:18/M    7 
   32     26    717  Ian Williams          Mac Donald                              14:47.9  7:24/M    7 
   33     27    786  Hudson Yu             Williamston                             14:55.0  7:28/M    8 
   34     28    781  Griffin Mitchinson    Williamston                             15:04.4  7:32/M    7 
   35     29    782  Paul Muir             Williamston                             15:05.9  7:33/M    8 
   36  (> 7)    749  Adam Eichenberg       St Johns                                15:22.9  7:41/M    7 
   37  (> 7)    774  David Berger          Williamston                             15:25.7  7:43/M    8 
   38  (> 7)    667  Luke Wiley            Haslett                                 15:33.4  7:47/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    748  Mark Dexter           St Johns                                15:39.2  7:50/M    7 
   40  (> 7)    745  Preston Boarts        St Johns                                15:41.4  7:51/M    7 
   41  (> 7)    775  Hunter Burkholder     Williamston                             15:41.9  7:51/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    780  Gabe Lounsbury        Williamston                             15:44.8  7:52/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    743  Ezeguiel Alvarado     St Johns                                15:50.1  7:55/M    7 
   44  (> 7)    709  Drake Johnson         Mac Donald                              15:51.3  7:56/M    8 
   45  (> 7)    655  Max Henry             Haslett                                 15:54.5  7:57/M    7 
   46  (> 7)    665  Josh Sparkia          Haslett                                 15:55.7  7:58/M    8 
   47     30    616  Robby Bilyk           Fowlerville                             15:56.2  7:58/M    8 
   48     31    617  Hunter Breeding       Fowlerville                             15:56.9  7:58/M    7 
   49     32    618  Justin Hutmacher      Fowlerville                             16:06.2  8:03/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    753  Devin Grady           St Johns                                16:11.4  8:06/M    7 
   51  (> 7)    776  Henry Davis           Williamston                             16:29.1  8:15/M    7 
   52  (> 7)    705  Wesley Casaletto      Mac Donald                              16:33.3  8:17/M    8 
   53  (> 7)    662  Zach Lovejoy          Haslett                                 16:36.2  8:18/M    7 
   54  (> 7)    755  Christian Lehner      St Johns                                16:38.3  8:19/M    7 
   55  (> 7)    777  Ethan Ellis           Williamston                             16:41.7  8:21/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    710  Patrisio Lamb Jr.     Mac Donald                              16:50.5  8:25/M    8 
   57  (> 7)    751  Oliver Glinke         St Johns                                16:56.6  8:28/M    7 
   58  (> 7)    660  Evan Kwast            Haslett                                 17:00.3  8:30/M    7 
   59  (> 7)    756  Aiden Maurer          St Johns                                17:04.2  8:32/M    7 
   60  (> 7)    664  Jacob Smith           Haslett                                 17:08.6  8:34/M    7 
   61  (> 7)    654  David Haller          Haslett                                 17:14.9  8:37/M    7 
   62  (> 7)    711  Taython Lance-Trout   Mac Donald                              17:17.0  8:39/M    8 
   63  (> 7)    661  Simon Kwilinski       Haslett                                 17:22.5  8:41/M    7 
   64  (> 7)    725  Andrew Webster        Mac Donald                              17:25.2  8:43/M    8 
   65     33    622  Gavin Tait            Fowlerville                             17:38.6  8:49/M    8 
   66     34    621  Lucas Smith           Fowlerville                             17:44.5  8:52/M    7 
   67  (> 7)    746  Tommy Brewbaker       St Johns                                18:21.0  9:11/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    706  Insaan Ermisch        Mac Donald                              18:41.9  9:21/M    7 
   69  (> 7)    704  Joshua Andrews        Mac Donald                              18:44.9  9:22/M    7 
   70  (> 7)    658  Kalif Kavanaugh       Haslett                                 18:53.1  9:27/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    762  Tyler Reck            St Johns                                18:56.2  9:28/M    7 
   72  (> 7)    754  Jonathan Greenfield   St Johns                                20:23.7 10:12/M    8 
   73     35    619  Justin Placido        Fowlerville                             21:48.3 10:54/M    8 
   74  (> 7)    783  Nicholas Rubeck       Williamston                             22:52.0 11:26/M    7 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

6th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    728  Espen Lehnst          Pint Sized Harriers                      9:25.7  6:17/M 09/10/2
    2      1    727  Evan Wood             Mac Donald                               9:52.9  6:35/M    6 
    3  (< 5)    788  Jack Schafer          Williamston                             10:03.2  6:42/M    6 
    4      2    722  William Knapp         Mac Donald                              10:06.9  6:44/M    6 
    5      3    724  Sam Morse             Mac Donald                              10:58.2  7:19/M    6 
    6      4    723  Adam Laxton           Mac Donald                              11:07.5  7:25/M    6 
    7  (< 5)    790  Derrick Torra         Williamston                             11:08.7  7:25/M    6 
    8      5    718  Marty Johnson         Mac Donald                              11:18.3  7:32/M    6 
    9      6    719  Alex Kakela           Mac Donald                              11:36.7  7:44/M    6 
   10  (< 5)    787  Cooper Gross          Williamston                             11:38.1  7:45/M    6 
   11      7    720  Ben Kakela            Mac Donald                              11:49.6  7:53/M    6 
   12      8    668  Samuel Adams          Haslett                                 11:53.6  7:55/M    6 
   13  (> 7)    726  Charlie Wilk          Mac Donald                              11:55.3  7:57/M    6 
   14      9    670  Nolan Emerick         Haslett                                 11:55.7  7:57/M    6 
   15     10    669  Holden Clark          Haslett                                 12:14.9  8:09/M    6 
   16     11    674  Lucas Tepe            Haslett                                 12:30.2  8:20/M    6 
   17  (< 5)    789  Ethan Sinke           Williamston                             12:59.1  8:39/M    6 
   18  (< 5)    624  Owen Farmer           Fowlerville                             14:04.9  9:23/M    6 
   19  (< 5)    625  Max Rose              Fowlerville                             15:19.1 10:13/M    6 
   20  (< 5)    623  James Anderson        Fowlerville                             15:59.9 10:39/M    6 
   21     12    673  Joey Schaubroeck      Haslett                                 16:22.9 10:55/M    6 
   22     13    671  Carter Hairston       Haslett                                 16:27.1 10:58/M    6 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Haslett                                39               2   5   7  10  15  17  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:24.7
        Average Time: 12:40.9

    2 St Johns                               42               4   6   9  11  12  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:31.4
        Average Time: 12:42.2

    3 Mac Donald                             71               1  13  18  19  20  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:05.1
        Average Time: 13:25.0

    4 Williamston                            96               3  21  22  23  27  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:04.6
        Average Time: 14:00.9

    5 Fowlerville                           134               8  30  31  32  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:18.7
        Average Time: 15:39.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

6th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mac Donald                             15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 53:24.0
        Average Time: 10:40.8

    2 Haslett                                50               8   9  10  11  12  13             
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:57.6
        Average Time: 12:59.5

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pint Sized Harriers                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    682  Anna Hornbach         Mac Donald                              12:40.1  6:20/M    8 
    2      2    734  Lauren Lasceski       St Johns                                13:17.8  6:39/M    8 
    3      3    729  Taryn Chapko          St Johns                                13:39.2  6:50/M    7 
    4      4    739  Reagann Meyers        St Johns                                13:54.1  6:57/M    7 
    5      5    691  Maggie Wallace        Mac Donald                              14:07.3  7:04/M    8 
    6      6    692  Madison Wood          Mac Donald                              14:22.0  7:11/M    8 
    7      7    626  Brooke Bradley        Haslett                                 14:30.7  7:15/M    7 
    8  (< 5)    769  Faith Schafer         Williamston                             14:32.6  7:16/M    7 
    9      8    735  Anna McCastle         St Johns                                14:34.6  7:17/M    8 
   10      9    741  Meagan Moeggenborg    St Johns                                14:37.9  7:19/M    8 
   11     10    740  Erin Middleton        St Johns                                14:57.7  7:29/M    7 
   12     11    738  Oliva Menard          St Johns                                14:58.1  7:29/M    7 
   13  (< 5)    602  Sophia Spalding       Fowlerville                             15:10.2  7:35/M    8 
   14  (> 7)    732  Ann Marie Falor       St Johns                                15:26.0  7:43/M    8 
   15  (> 7)    737  Kayla Mead            St Johns                                15:35.9  7:48/M    7 
   16  (> 7)    742  Addison Somers        St Johns                                15:42.0  7:51/M    7 
   17  (< 5)    768  Julia Krantz          Williamston                             15:44.8  7:52/M    7 
   18     12    681  Annie Heeder          Mac Donald                              15:45.4  7:53/M    8 
   19  (> 7)    730  Emily Clark           St Johns                                15:51.7  7:56/M    7 
   20     13    685  Lilly Kakela          Mac Donald                              16:10.7  8:05/M    8 
   21  (> 7)    736  Kenzie McNamara       St Johns                                16:11.9  8:06/M    7 
   22     14    686  Marina Kimbouris      Mac Donald                              16:24.6  8:12/M    7 
   23     15    689  Jadeyn Pavona         Mac Donald                              16:27.4  8:14/M    8 
   24  (> 7)    733  Lexi Hicks            St Johns                                16:30.1  8:15/M    7 
   25     16    629  Lucy James            Haslett                                 16:46.0  8:23/M    8 
   26  (> 7)    683  Logan Jackson         Mac Donald                              17:07.3  8:34/M    8 
   27  (> 7)    731  Baylie Dush           St Johns                                17:15.5  8:38/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    676  Rachel Bato           Mac Donald                              17:36.0  8:48/M    8 
   29  (> 7)    688  Annabel Paris         Mac Donald                              17:56.4  8:58/M    7 
   30  (> 7)    690  Laura Stanton         Mac Donald                              18:07.4  9:04/M    8 
   31     17    632  Kaitlyn Redman        Haslett                                 18:09.9  9:05/M    8 
   32  (< 5)    767  Kloe Bisard           Williamston                             18:31.4  9:16/M    7 
   33  (> 7)    703  Abigail Weatherford   Mac Donald                              18:41.7  9:21/M    7 
   34     18    627  Madison Green         Haslett                                 18:49.3  9:25/M    7 
   35  (> 7)    679  Claudia Dempsey       Mac Donald                              18:54.0  9:27/M    7 
   36     19    630  Shawna Oesterling     Haslett                                 19:01.7  9:31/M    8 
   37  (> 7)    678  Maria Briner          Mac Donald                              19:12.4  9:36/M    7 
   38     20    628  Maggie Hill           Haslett                                 19:56.7  9:58/M    8 
   39  (> 7)    687  Helen Lloyd           Mac Donald                              20:04.4 10:02/M    7 
   40  (> 7)    684  Jane Kakela           Mac Donald                              20:23.3 10:12/M    7 
   41  (< 5)    601  Margaret Allen        Fowlerville                             23:03.8 11:32/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    677  Erin Bentley          Mac Donald                              25:03.8 12:32/M    7 
   43  (< 5)    603  Gretchen Wylie        Fowlerville                             30:29.2 15:15/M    8 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

6th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    702  Lucy Wallace          Mac Donald                              10:42.4  7:08/M    6 
    2      2    700  Ava Schmidt           Mac Donald                              10:52.9  7:15/M    6 
    3      3    613  Sara Spalding         Fowlerville                             10:57.0  7:18/M    6 
    4      4    699  Jillian Rowan         Mac Donald                              11:20.3  7:33/M    6 
    5      5    646  Mae Shine             Haslett                                 11:20.8  7:33/M    6 
    6      6    604  Lillian Copeland      Fowlerville                             12:36.4  8:24/M    6 
    7      7    633  Abbey Adams           Haslett                                 12:37.4  8:25/M    6 
    8      8    635  Delaney Bollman       Haslett                                 12:40.6  8:27/M    6 
    9      9    697  Eve Nicholson         Mac Donald                              12:42.1  8:28/M    6 
   10     10    640  Mya Gutierrez         Haslett                                 12:49.5  8:33/M    6 
   11  (< 5)    771  Mckenzie Blankenship  Williamston                             12:51.1  8:34/M    6 
   12     11    637  Kyla Chamberlain      Haslett                                 12:51.7  8:34/M    6 
   13     12    645  Emma Meyers           Haslett                                 12:56.0  8:37/M    6 
   14  (< 5)    770  Emma Agnew            Williamston                             13:27.1  8:58/M    6 
   15     13    696  Grace Layman          Mac Donald                              13:34.6  9:03/M    6 
   16     14    638  Juna Decker           Haslett                                 13:44.5  9:09/M    6 
   17     15    614  Parkar Stephens       Fowlerville                             13:45.1  9:10/M    6 
   18     16    610  Kailyn Perry          Fowlerville                             13:46.6  9:11/M    6 
   19     17    606  Emily Hutmacher       Fowlerville                             13:54.9  9:16/M    6 
   20  (> 7)    634  Leah Beasinger        Haslett                                 13:56.5  9:17/M    6 
   21  (> 7)    641  Alex Henry            Haslett                                 14:17.9  9:31/M    6 
   22     18    693  Harriet Carr          Mac Donald                              14:21.8  9:34/M    6 
   23  (> 7)    647  Rafi Takahashi        Haslett                                 14:28.4  9:39/M    6 
   24  (> 7)    643  Murphy McCollum       Haslett                                 14:38.5  9:45/M    6 
   25  (> 7)    644  Erin McMahon          Haslett                                 14:56.5  9:57/M    6 
   26     19    607  Nissa Legallee        Fowlerville                             14:58.5  9:59/M    6 
   27  (> 7)    642  Anna Lee              Haslett                                 15:03.0 10:02/M    6 
   28  (> 7)    636  Ella Brown            Haslett                                 15:27.5 10:18/M    6 
   29  (> 7)    648  Rylee Trajonowicz     Haslett                                 15:30.3 10:20/M    6 
   30     20    615  Lillian Thomas        Fowlerville                             15:58.6 10:39/M    6 
   31     21    698  Sophie Phillips       Mac Donald                              16:25.0 10:57/M    6 
   32  (> 7)    609  Ramsey Lukasik        Fowlerville                             16:26.3 10:57/M    6 
   33  (> 7)    649  Reegan Trojanowicz    Haslett                                 16:28.3 10:59/M    6 
   34  (> 7)    612  Hannah Skinner        Fowlerville                             16:39.6 11:06/M    6 
   35  (> 7)    605  Annessa Dimkoff       Fowlerville                             16:42.3 11:08/M    6 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St Johns                               26               2   3   4   8   9  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:03.9
        Average Time: 14:00.7

    2 Mac Donald                             37               1   5   6  12  13  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:05.9
        Average Time: 14:37.1

    3 Haslett                                77               7  16  17  18  19  20             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:17.7
        Average Time: 17:27.5

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

6th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mac Donald                             29               1   2   4   9  13  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 59:12.5
        Average Time: 11:50.5

    2 Haslett                                41               5   7   8  10  11  12  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:20.1
        Average Time: 12:28.0

    3 Fowlerville                            57               3   6  15  16  17  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:00.1
        Average Time: 13:00.0

 Inc. Williamston                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: