2014 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2014

 

                        TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY

 

  1.    90  OKEMOS                      (  16:32  1:22:40   0:42)

==========================================

  1     10  Saano Murembya       Okemos                       9   16:16

  2     11  Kael Fineout         Okemos                      12   16:19

  3     16  Carson Alexander     Okemos                      12   16:30

  4     21  Paul McKinley        Okemos                       9   16:37

  5     32  Ben Cady             Okemos                      12   16:58

  6   ( 44) Sahil Dagli          Okemos                      12   17:15

  7   ( 46) Elliot Kadrofske     Okemos                      11   17:17

 

  2.   116  EAST LANSING                (  16:32  1:22:39   1:28)

==========================================

  1      3  Jacob Stanton        East Lansing                11   15:50

  2      6  Evan Meyer           East Lansing                 9   15:53

  3     28  Jake Pruitt          East Lansing                12   16:49

  4     30  Nate Meyer           East Lansing                10   16:49

  5     49  Jason Samet          East Lansing                12   17:18

  6   ( 60) Fritz Hittner        East Lansing                10   17:27

  7   (102) John Adelman         East Lansing                12   18:12

 

  3.   117  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  16:35  1:22:54   1:44)

==========================================

  1      1  Keenan Rebera        Lansing Catholic            12   15:24

  2     23  Teddy Terzian        Lansing Catholic            12   16:37

  3     24  Ethan Markey         Lansing Catholic            10   16:39

  4     33  Jeffery Lorencen     Lansing Catholic            12   17:06

  5     36  Austin Simon         Lansing Catholic             9   17:08

  6   ( 62) Sammy Migaldi        Lansing Catholic             9   17:29

  7   ( 70) Bobby Reid           Lansing Catholic            11   17:41

 

  4.   205  HOWELL                      (  17:00  1:24:58   1:43)

==========================================

  1      4  Brian Moore          Howell                      12   15:51

  2     29  David Mitter         Howell                      10   16:49

  3     53  Sam Donnelly         Howell                      11   17:21

  4     54  Sean O'Connor        Howell                      12   17:23

  5     65  Lee Owens            Howell                      10   17:34

  6   (113) Adam Hudson          Howell                      12   18:17

 

  5.   219  GRAND LEDGE                 (  16:55  1:24:34   2:50)

==========================================

  1      7  Christian Hubaker    Grand Ledge                 10   15:57

  2     12  Jack Twarozynski     Grand Ledge                 12   16:19

  3     19  Nathan Goschka       Grand Ledge                 11   16:35

  4     31  Tyler McCartney      Grand Ledge                 10   16:56

  5    150  Andrew Casteneda     Grand Ledge                 12   18:47

  6   (162) Zach Kemp            Grand Ledge                 11   18:57

  7   (177) Nathan Werner        Grand Ledge                 11   19:13

 

  6.   229  HOLT                        (  17:05  1:25:24   2:01)

==========================================

  1      5  Alberto Gomez        Holt                        12   15:51

  2     18  Mark Danks           Holt                        12   16:34

  3     51  David Hefty          Holt                        11   17:20

  4     76  Nathan Wehrle        Holt                        11   17:47

  5     79  Sean Gibbons         Holt                        10   17:52

  6   (135) Justin Buck          Holt                        11   18:30

  7   (161) Jordan Buck          Holt                        11   18:56

 

  7.   236  IONIA                       (  17:13  1:26:05   1:16)

==========================================

  1     25  Peter Pelon          Ionia                       12   16:43

  2     27  Tim Mayer            Ionia                       12   16:48

  3     35  Jordan Zamarron      Ionia                       12   17:07

  4     61  Marshal Rademacher   Ionia                       12   17:28

  5     88  Cameron Mahlich      Ionia                       10   17:59

  6   ( 98) Tristin Ward         Ionia                       11   18:09

  7   (140) Cameron Ross         Ionia                       11   18:38

 

  8.   243  CORUNNA                     (  17:10  1:25:47   2:21)

==========================================

  1      2  Noah Jacobs          Corunna                     10   15:40

  2     38  Dylan Wibert         Corunna                     12   17:11

  3     39  Jacob Trowbridge     Corunna                     11   17:11

  4     74  Miles Petersen       Corunna                      9   17:44

  5     90  Scottie Feldpausch   Corunna                     12   18:01

  6   (122) Kyle Mesh            Corunna                     10   18:26

  7   (128) Gilby Lentz          Corunna                      9   18:28

 

  9.   279  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  17:22  1:26:49   1:49)

==========================================

  1      9  Austin Fillmore      Stockbridge                 12   16:15

  2     41  Alan Baird           Stockbridge                 10   17:13

  3     47  Jake Chapman         Stockbridge                 10   17:17

  4     89  Nick Snider          Stockbridge                 11   18:00

  5     93  Kaleb Losey          Stockbridge                 12   18:04

  6   (108) Jack Youngblood      Stockbridge                 10   18:15

  7   (118) Mitchell Lilley      Stockbridge                 12   18:21

 

 10.   297  ST. JOHNS                   (  17:22  1:26:50   1:49)

==========================================

  1      8  Codey Cook           St Johns                    12   16:15

  2     22  Josiah Quinn         St Johns                    11   16:37

  3     78  Ryan Wohlfert        St Johns                    12   17:50

  4     94  Mason Berridge       St Johns                    10   18:04

  5     95  Brady Falor          St Johns                    10   18:04

  6   (110) Jimmy Thalison       St Johns                     9   18:16

  7   (121) Nolan Wirth          St Johns                    10   18:25

 

 11.   313  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  17:29  1:27:21   1:50)

==========================================

  1     20  Caleb Barker         Pewamo-Westphalia           12   16:37

  2     48  Bryce Thelen         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   17:18

  3     52  Grant Hengesbach     Pewamo-Westphalia           11   17:21

  4     66  Brock Simon          Pewamo-Westphalia           10   17:38

  5    127  Zach Schmitz         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   18:27

  6   (138) Trent Barker         Pewamo-Westphalia            9   18:33

  7   (204) Zach Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia           12   20:14

 

 12.   348  SARANAC                     (  17:36  1:28:00   1:42)

==========================================

  1     13  Brendan Klynstra     Saranac                     12   16:20

  2     71  Branden Smith        Saranac                     11   17:42

  3     85  Aaron Sluiter        Saranac                     12   17:57

  4     87  Hunter Hyde          Saranac                     11   17:59

  5     92  Conor McElvain       Saranac                     10   18:02

  6   (123) Patrick Miller       Saranac                     10   18:26

  7   (129) Kyle Vanspronsen     Saranac                     11   18:28

 

 13.   374  EATON RAPIDS                (  17:43  1:28:31   1:16)

==========================================

  1     34  Taylor Rouse         Eaton Rapids                10   17:07

  2     50  Jake Spencer         Eaton Rapids                12   17:18

  3     56  Brody Benward        Eaton Rapids                11   17:24

  4    115  Blake Roodvoets      Eaton Rapids                10   18:19

  5    119  Jake Roodvoets       Eaton Rapids                12   18:23

  6   (130) Sean Archey          Eaton Rapids                11   18:28

  7   (151) Ben Gleeson          Eaton Rapids                 9   18:49

 

 14.   410  WILLIAMSTON                 (  17:50  1:29:07   1:06)

==========================================

  1     55  Garrett Smith        Williamston                 11   17:24

  2     59  Aaron Davis          Williamston                  9   17:27

  3     77  John Bowen           Williamston                 11   17:49

  4     86  Grant Robitaille     Williamston                 11   17:57

  5    133  John Muir            Williamston                 10   18:30

  6   (186) Noah Goff            Williamston                 12   19:30

 

 15.   420  BATH                        (  17:53  1:29:23   1:19)

==========================================

  1     40  Cole Trevino         Bath                        10   17:11

  2     68  Elliott Lipe         Bath                        11   17:40

  3     82  Case Trevino         Bath                        10   17:55

  4     96  Branley Mafuta       Bath                        12   18:07

  5    134  Kyle Coulter         Bath                        11   18:30

  6   (142) Marshall Lipe        Bath                        11   18:39

  7   (178) Jack Skidmore        Bath                         9   19:14

 

 16.   476  OVID-ELSIE                  (  18:02  1:30:07   1:41)

==========================================

  1     43  Gage Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                  11   17:14

  2     57  Ty Pardee            Ovid-Elsie                  12   17:26

  3    103  Dakota Pfeiffer      Ovid-Elsie                  11   18:12

  4    116  Josh Peckens         Ovid-Elsie                  11   18:20

  5    157  Alex Garber          Ovid-Elsie                  10   18:55

  6   (183) Dominik Willaford    Ovid-Elsie                  12   19:24

  7   (203) Philip Olafsen       Ovid-Elsie                  12   20:12

 

 17.   482  DEWITT                      (  18:00  1:29:58   2:07)

==========================================

  1     17  Mitch Kolito         Dewitt                      12   16:34

  2    100  Patrick D'Haene      Dewitt                      10   18:11

  3    109  Balion Powell        Dewitt                      11   18:15

  4    111  Joshua Ryan          Dewitt                      11   18:17

  5    145  Cameron Ramos        Dewitt                       9   18:41

  6   (167) Kyle Evans           Dewitt                      11   18:58

  7   (175) Bryce Schafer        Dewitt                      10   19:11

 

 18.   524  ST. LOUIS                   (  18:05  1:30:21   2:22)

==========================================

  1     14  Evan Goodell         St. Louis                   10   16:27

  2     97  Matt Starry          St. Louis                   12   18:08

  3    125  Michael Allen        St. Louis                   11   18:26

  4    136  Torjus Furnes        St. Louis                   12   18:31

  5    152  Parker Morris        St. Louis                   12   18:49

  6   (189) Zach Wilson          St. Louis                   10   19:37

  7   (198) Cologio Alighire     St. Louis                    9   20:05

 

 19.   541  CHARLOTTE                   (  18:07  1:30:31   2:27)

==========================================

  1     15  Miles Garn           Charlotte                   12   16:29

  2     72  Justin Holmer        Charlotte                   12   17:43

  3    146  Nick Boston          Charlotte                   10   18:41

  4    148  Jared Holmer         Charlotte                    9   18:42

  5    160  Eric Wales           Charlotte                   12   18:56

  6   (170) Clayton Jones        Charlotte                    9   19:05

  7   (172) James Thurman        Charlotte                   11   19:05

 

 20.   619  ALMA                        (  18:39  1:33:15   2:53)

==========================================

  1     45  Collin Lott          Alma                        12   17:16

  2     69  James Gilson         Alma                        11   17:41

  3    107  Hayden Bailey        Alma                        11   18:15

  4    196  Juan Rodriguez       Alma                        10   19:54

  5    202  Kenneth Galdeen      Alma                        10   20:09

 

 21.   628  POTTERVILLE                 (  18:28  1:32:17   1:29)

==========================================

  1     75  Sam Traver           Potterville                 12   17:47

  2    114  Tyler Vermillion     Potterville                 10   18:18

  3    120  Zach Yarger          Potterville                 10   18:23

  4    139  Kody Smith           Potterville                  9   18:33

  5    180  Alec Badgley         Potterville                 12   19:16

  6   (188) Sam Corbin           Potterville                 10   19:33

  7   (214) Marcus Traver        Potterville                 11   20:45

 

 22.   640  OWOSSO                      (  18:30  1:32:26   1:05)

==========================================

  1     80  Andrew Dallas        Owosso                       9   17:52

  2     91  Max Leduc            Owosso                      11   18:02

  3    147  Alec Czarnopys       Owosso                      12   18:42

  4    156  Eric Willis          Owosso                      11   18:53

  5    166  Eamon McClintock     Owosso                       9   18:57

  6   (171) Josh Smelser         Owosso                      11   19:05

  7   (176) Samuel Stechschulte  Owosso                       9   19:11

 

 23.   641  LANSING CHRISTIAN           (  18:42  1:33:27   2:54)

==========================================

  1     67  Trace Henderson      Lansing Christian           12   17:38

  2    104  Davis Tebben         Lansing Christian            9   18:13

  3    106  Dawson Block         Lansing Christian            9   18:14

  4    153  Andrew Carlock       Lansing Christian           11   18:50

  5    211  Evan MacKay          Lansing Christian            9   20:32

  6   (213) Jacob McDowell       Lansing Christian           11   20:39

 

 24.   645  FOWLERVILLE                 (  18:34  1:32:47   2:53)

==========================================

  1     26  Tyler Burkhardt      Fowlerville                 12   16:45

  2     99  Chris Davis          Fowlerville                  9   18:11

  3    143  Tyler Steinhelper    Fowlerville                  9   18:40

  4    187  Collin Smar          Fowlerville                  9   19:33

  5    190  Aaron Pieper         Fowlerville                  9   19:38

  6   (219) Zachary Rose         Fowlerville                 10   21:06

  7   (226) Josh Dix             Fowlerville                 10   21:20

 

 25.   661  LESLIE                      (  18:32  1:32:37   0:31)

==========================================

  1    105  Jakob Hartman        Leslie                      10   18:14

  2    131  Levi Prater          Leslie                      12   18:29

  3    132  Troy Davis           Leslie                      11   18:29

  4    144  Zach Owen            Leslie                      12   18:40

  5    149  Zach Boller          Leslie                      11   18:45

  6   (154) Luke Gilliland       Leslie                      12   18:51

  7   (159) Quintin Lee          Leslie                      11   18:56

 

 26.   675  FOWLER                      (  18:41  1:33:25   2:29)

==========================================

  1     42  Drew Bierstetel      Fowler                      12   17:13

  2     81  Nick Conner          Fowler                       9   17:54

  3    165  Will Schafer         Fowler                      11   18:57

  4    193  Elijah Becker        Fowler                      11   19:39

  5    194  Jacob Hong           Fowler                      11   19:42

  6   (201) Charlie Boak         Fowler                       9   20:09

  7   (205) James Wohlfert       Fowler                       9   20:15

 

 27.   695  LANSING WAVERLY             (  18:38  1:33:09   1:45)

==========================================

  1     64  McKee Hibbs          Lansing Waverly             12   17:32

  2    137  Sean Fisher          Lansing Waverly             11   18:32

  3    155  Shon Harris          Lansing Waverly             12   18:52

  4    158  Karmasie Humes       Lansing Waverly             11   18:56

  5    181  Josh Anderson        Lansing Waverly             10   19:17

  6   (197) Taylor Coe           Lansing Waverly             12   20:01

  7   (208) Daniel Wagner        Lansing Waverly             11   20:23

 

 28.   716  PERRY                       (  18:45  1:33:45   1:21)

==========================================

  1    112  James Legacy         Perry                       10   18:17

  2    124  Reese Middleton      Perry                       10   18:26

  3    126  Cooper Heminger      Perry                       12   18:27

  4    163  Parker Stuart        Perry                       11   18:57

  5    191  Jordan Depew         Perry                       12   19:38

  6   (217) Trent Ivey           Perry                        9   20:58

 

 29.   716  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL         (  19:01  1:35:02   3:44)

==========================================

  1     58  Kolton Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal         12   17:27

  2     73  Kaleb Barrett        Carson City-Crystal         10   17:43

  3    169  Bailey Lance         Carson City-Crystal         10   19:02

  4    192  Chase Wadle          Carson City-Crystal          9   19:39

  5    224  Beau Hollinshead     Carson City-Crystal          9   21:11

  6   (225) Collin Brown         Carson City-Crystal         10   21:12

 

 30.   739  LANSING EASTERN             (  19:05  1:35:23   2:23)

==========================================

  1     84  Austin Muylle        Lansing Eastern             10   17:56

  2    101  Alejandro Salais     Lansing Eastern             10   18:12

  3    141  Tom Hundt            Lansing Eastern             11   18:38

  4    206  Elijah Savoie        Lansing Eastern             10   20:18

  5    207  Robert Barnett       Lansing Eastern             10   20:19

  6   (209) Tristyn Burford      Lansing Eastern             10   20:24

  7   (210) Daniel Gomez         Lansing Eastern             12   20:29

 

 31.   763  MASON                       (  18:56  1:34:40   2:42)

==========================================

  1     37  Ben Geer             Mason                       11   17:10

  2    173  Kenny Stalzer        Mason                        9   19:06

  3    174  Mitchel Brooks       Mason                       12   19:07

  4    184  Nash Bennett         Mason                       10   19:25

  5    195  Nick Quinn           Mason                       12   19:52

  6   (216) Matthew Hoffman      Mason                        9   20:54

 

 32.   918  VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY   (  20:09  1:40:43   3:41)

==========================================

  1     63  Andrew Brighton      Maple Valley                12   17:29

  2    200  Felix Pena-Collier   Maple Valley                12   20:09

  3    215  Matthew Reid         Maple Valley                12   20:53

  4    218  Drew Allen           Maple Valley                10   21:02

  5    222  Kodee Crouch         Maple Valley                12   21:10

  6   (232) Dawson Gusey         Maple Valley                10   22:21

  7   (235) Zach Wolcott         Maple Valley                12   22:47

 

 33.   949  LAINGSBURG                  (  20:39  1:43:13   5:15)

==========================================

  1     83  Ryan Kingsbury       Laingsburg                   9   17:56

  2    179  Jacob Rouse          Laingsburg                  11   19:15

  3    223  Ben Ransom           Laingsburg                   9   21:10

  4    227  Dylan Harter         Laingsburg                  10   21:41

  5    237  Jake Langdon         Laingsburg                   9   23:11

 

 34.   977  PORTLAND ST. PATRICK        (  21:35  1:47:52   8:11)

==========================================

  1    117  Isaac Brown          St Patrick                  11   18:20

  2    164  Graham Smith         St Patrick                  10   18:57

  3    228  Thomas Wernet        St Patrick                  11   22:02

  4    229  Philip Wernet        St Patrick                  11   22:02

  5    239  David Kreiner        St Patrick                   9   26:31

 

 35.   994  PORTLAND                    (  20:15  1:41:13   3:07)

==========================================

  1    168  Sean Rutka           Portland                    12   18:59

  2    185  Nate Pung            Portland                    12   19:28

  3    199  Aaron Rutka          Portland                    12   20:07

  4    212  Tony Savage          Portland                    12   20:33

  5    230  Ethan Jensen         Portland                     9   22:06

  6   (233) Eamon Duff           Portland                    10   22:24

  7   (240) Austen Sutberry      Portland                     9   28:03

 

 36.  1088  LANSING EVERETT             (  21:17  1:46:24   3:05)

==========================================

  1    182  Bhakti Pokhrel       Lansing Everett             12   19:23

  2    220  Davyon Rose          Lansing Everett             12   21:08

  3    221  Christopher Tidwell  Lansing Everett             12   21:09

  4    231  Brandon Bolte        Lansing Everett             11   22:16

  5    234  Nick Pine            Lansing Everett             12   22:28

  6   (236) Elijah Hartley       Lansing Everett              9   23:04

  7   (238) Tristian Walker      Lansing Everett             12   23:41

 

 

                   2014 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2014

 

                     INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY

 

Place No.    Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace 

===== ====== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

    1    154 Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic               12 15:24  4:58

    2     36 Noah Jacobs           Corunna                        10 15:40  5:03

    3     61 Jacob Stanton         East Lansing                   11 15:50  5:06

    4    122 Brian Moore           Howell                         12 15:51  5:07

    5    112 Alberto Gomez         Holt                           12 15:51  5:07

    6     56 Evan Meyer            East Lansing                    9 15:53  5:07

    7     95 Christian Hubaker     Grand Ledge                    10 15:57  5:08

    8    299 Codey Cook            St Johns                       12 16:15  5:14

    9    325 Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                    12 16:15  5:14

   10    236 Saano Murembya        Okemos                          9 16:16  5:15

   11    231 Kael Fineout          Okemos                         12 16:19  5:15

   12    100 Jack Twarozynski      Grand Ledge                    12 16:19  5:16

   13    292 Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                        12 16:20  5:16

   14     91 Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                         12 16:26  5:18

   15    317 Evan Goodell          St. Louis                      10 16:27  5:18

   16     27 Miles Garn            Charlotte                      12 16:29  5:19

   17    228 Carson Alexander      Okemos                         12 16:30  5:19

   18     48 Mitch Kolito          Dewitt                         12 16:34  5:20

   19    110 Mark Danks            Holt                           12 16:34  5:20

   20     94 Nathan Goschka        Grand Ledge                    11 16:35  5:21

   21    265 Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 16:37  5:21

   22    234 Paul McKinley         Okemos                          9 16:37  5:21

   23    303 Josiah Quinn          St Johns                       11 16:37  5:21

   24    158 Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic               12 16:37  5:21

   25    152 Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic               10 16:39  5:22

   26    128 Peter Pelon           Ionia                          12 16:43  5:23

   27     79 Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                    12 16:45  5:24

   28    127 Tim Mayer             Ionia                          12 16:48  5:25

   29     59 Jake Pruitt           East Lansing                   12 16:49  5:25

   30    121 David Mitter          Howell                         10 16:49  5:25

   31     57 Nate Meyer            East Lansing                   10 16:49  5:25

   32     99 Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                    10 16:56  5:27

   33    229 Ben Cady              Okemos                         12 16:58  5:28

   34    151 Jeffery Lorencen      Lansing Catholic               12 17:06  5:31

   35     69 Taylor Rouse          Eaton Rapids                   10 17:07  5:31

   36    133 Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                          12 17:07  5:31

   37    157 Austin Simon          Lansing Catholic                9 17:08  5:31

   38    222 Ben Geer              Mason                          11 17:10  5:32

   39     43 Dylan Wibert          Corunna                        12 17:11  5:32

   40     41 Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                        11 17:11  5:32

   41     16 Cole Trevino          Bath                           10 17:11  5:32

   42    323 Alan Baird            Stockbridge                    10 17:13  5:33

   43     72 Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                         12 17:13  5:33

   44    238 Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                     11 17:14  5:33

   45    230 Sahil Dagli           Okemos                         12 17:15  5:34

   46      6 Collin Lott           Alma                           12 17:16  5:34

   47    233 Elliot Kadrofske      Okemos                         11 17:17  5:34

   48    324 Jake Chapman          Stockbridge                    10 17:17  5:34

   49    272 Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:18  5:34

   50     60 Jason Samet           East Lansing                   12 17:18  5:35

   51     70 Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                   12 17:18  5:35

   52    113 David Hefty           Holt                           11 17:20  5:35

   53    267 Grant Hengesbach      Pewamo-Westphalia              11 17:21  5:35

   54    117 Sam Donnelly          Howell                         11 17:21  5:35

   55    123 Sean O'Connor         Howell                         12 17:23  5:36

   56    339 Garrett Smith         Williamston                    11 17:24  5:36

   57     63 Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                   11 17:24  5:37

   58    242 Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                     12 17:26  5:37

   59     22 Kolton Kavanagh       Carson City-Crystal            12 17:27  5:37

   60    333 Aaron Davis           Williamston                     9 17:27  5:37

   61     54 Fritz Hittner         East Lansing                   10 17:27  5:37

   62    129 Marshal Rademacher    Ionia                          12 17:28  5:38

   63    153 Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic                9 17:29  5:38

   64    211 Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                   12 17:29  5:38

   65    198 McKee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                12 17:32  5:39

   66    124 Lee Owens             Howell                         10 17:34  5:40

   67    271 Brock Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:38  5:41

   68    164 Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian              12 17:38  5:41

   69      9 Elliott Lipe          Bath                           11 17:40  5:42

   70      5 James Gilson          Alma                           11 17:41  5:42

   71    155 Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic               11 17:41  5:42

   72    296 Branden Smith         Saranac                        11 17:42  5:42

   73     29 Justin Holmer         Charlotte                      12 17:43  5:42

   74     17 Kaleb Barrett         Carson City-Crystal            10 17:43  5:43

   75     39 Miles Petersen        Corunna                         9 17:44  5:43

   76    286 Sam Traver            Potterville                    12 17:47  5:44

   77    115 Nathan Wehrle         Holt                           11 17:47  5:44

   78    332 John Bowen            Williamston                    11 17:49  5:45

   79    305 Ryan Wohlfert         St Johns                       12 17:50  5:45

   80    111 Sean Gibbons          Holt                           10 17:52  5:45

   81    247 Andrew Dallas         Owosso                          9 17:52  5:45

   82     74 Nick Conner           Fowler                          9 17:54  5:46

   83     15 Case Trevino          Bath                           10 17:55  5:47

   84    136 Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg                      9 17:56  5:47

   85    174 Austin Muylle         Lansing Eastern                10 17:56  5:47

   86    295 Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                        12 17:57  5:47

   87    338 Grant Robitaille      Williamston                    11 17:57  5:47

   88    291 Hunter Hyde           Saranac                        11 17:59  5:48

   89    106 Martti Weaver         Haslett                        12 17:59  5:48

   90    126 Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                          10 17:59  5:48

   91    330 Nick Snider           Stockbridge                    11 18:00  5:48

   92     35 Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                        12 18:01  5:48

   93    249 Max Leduc             Owosso                         11 18:02  5:49

   94    293 Conor McElvain        Saranac                        10 18:02  5:49

   95    328 Kaleb Losey           Stockbridge                    12 18:04  5:49

   96    298 Mason Berridge        St Johns                       10 18:04  5:49

   97    300 Brady Falor           St Johns                       10 18:04  5:49

   98     12 Branley Mafuta        Bath                           12 18:07  5:50

   99    321 Matt Starry           St. Louis                      12 18:08  5:51

  100    132 Tristin Ward          Ionia                          11 18:09  5:51

  101     80 Chris Davis           Fowlerville                     9 18:11  5:51

  102     44 Patrick D'Haene       Dewitt                         10 18:11  5:52

  103    175 Alejandro Salais      Lansing Eastern                10 18:12  5:52

  104     53 John Adelman          East Lansing                   12 18:12  5:52

  105    244 Dakota Pfeiffer       Ovid-Elsie                     11 18:12  5:52

  106    167 Davis Tebben          Lansing Christian               9 18:13  5:52

  107    204 Jakob Hartman         Leslie                         10 18:14  5:52

  108    159 Dawson Block          Lansing Christian               9 18:14  5:53

  109      1 Hayden Bailey         Alma                           11 18:15  5:53

  110    331 Jack Youngblood       Stockbridge                    10 18:15  5:53

  111     49 Balion Powell         Dewitt                         11 18:15  5:53

  112    306 Jimmy Thalison        St Johns                        9 18:16  5:53

  113     51 Joshua Ryan           Dewitt                         11 18:17  5:53

  114    259 James Legacy          Perry                          10 18:17  5:54

  115    118 Adam Hudson           Howell                         12 18:17  5:54

  116    287 Tyler Vermillion      Potterville                    10 18:18  5:54

  117     67 Blake Roodvoets       Eaton Rapids                   10 18:19  5:54

  118    243 Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                     11 18:20  5:55

  119    307 Isaac Brown           St Patrick                     11 18:20  5:55

  120    327 Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                    12 18:21  5:55

  121    148 Tyler Schrock         Lakewood                       10 18:22  5:55

  122     68 Jake Roodvoets        Eaton Rapids                   12 18:23  5:55

  123    288 Zach Yarger           Potterville                    10 18:23  5:55

  124    304 Nolan Wirth           St Johns                       10 18:25  5:56

  125     38 Kyle Mesh             Corunna                        10 18:26  5:56

  126    294 Patrick Miller        Saranac                        10 18:26  5:56

  127    261 Reese Middleton       Perry                          10 18:26  5:56

  128    315 Michael Allen         St. Louis                      11 18:26  5:56

  129    256 Cooper Heminger       Perry                          12 18:27  5:57

  130    270 Zach Schmitz          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 18:27  5:57

  131    104 Patrick Hintz         Haslett                         9 18:28  5:57

  132     37 Gilby Lentz           Corunna                         9 18:28  5:57

  133    297 Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                        11 18:28  5:57

  134     62 Sean Archey           Eaton Rapids                   11 18:28  5:57

  135    207 Levi Prater           Leslie                         12 18:29  5:57

  136    202 Troy Davis            Leslie                         11 18:29  5:57

  137    336 John Muir             Williamston                    10 18:30  5:58

  138      8 Kyle Coulter          Bath                           11 18:30  5:58

  139    108 Justin Buck           Holt                           11 18:30  5:58

  140    316 Torjus Furnes         St. Louis                      12 18:31  5:58

  141    196 Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                11 18:32  5:58

  142    266 Trent Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia               9 18:33  5:59

  143    283 Kody Smith            Potterville                     9 18:33  5:59

  144    102 Nick Garnett          Haslett                        12 18:34  5:59

  145    130 Cameron Ross          Ionia                          11 18:38  6:00

  146    172 Tom Hundt             Lansing Eastern                11 18:38  6:00

  147     10 Marshall Lipe         Bath                           11 18:39  6:01

  148     87 Tyler Steinhelper     Fowlerville                     9 18:40  6:01

  149    206 Zach Owen             Leslie                         12 18:40  6:01

  150     50 Cameron Ramos         Dewitt                          9 18:41  6:01

  151     26 Nick Boston           Charlotte                      10 18:41  6:01

  152    246 Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                         12 18:42  6:02

  153     28 Jared Holmer          Charlotte                       9 18:42  6:02

  154    201 Zach Boller           Leslie                         11 18:45  6:03

  155     93 Andrew Casteneda      Grand Ledge                    12 18:47  6:03

  156     64 Ben Gleeson           Eaton Rapids                    9 18:49  6:04

  157    319 Parker Morris         St. Louis                      12 18:49  6:04

  158    161 Andrew Carlock        Lansing Christian              11 18:50  6:04

  159    203 Luke Gilliland        Leslie                         12 18:51  6:04

  160    197 Shon Harris           Lansing Waverly                12 18:52  6:05

  161    254 Eric Willis           Owosso                         11 18:53  6:05

  162    239 Alex Garber           Ovid-Elsie                     10 18:55  6:06

  163    199 Karmasie Humes        Lansing Waverly                11 18:56  6:06

  164    205 Quintin Lee           Leslie                         11 18:56  6:06

  165     34 Eric Wales            Charlotte                      12 18:56  6:06

  166    107 Jordan Buck           Holt                           11 18:56  6:06

  167     96 Zach Kemp             Grand Ledge                    11 18:57  6:06

  168    263 Parker Stuart         Perry                          11 18:57  6:06

  169    311 Graham Smith          St Patrick                     10 18:57  6:06

  170     77 Will Schafer          Fowler                         11 18:57  6:06

  171    250 Eamon McClintock      Owosso                          9 18:57  6:07

  172     47 Kyle Evans            Dewitt                         11 18:58  6:07

  173    277 Sean Rutka            Portland                       12 18:59  6:07

  174     23 Bailey Lance          Carson City-Crystal            10 19:02  6:08

  175    143 Andrew Hansen-Mcclell Lakewood                       10 19:04  6:09

  176     30 Clayton Jones         Charlotte                       9 19:05  6:09

  177    251 Josh Smelser          Owosso                         11 19:05  6:09

  178     33 James Thurman         Charlotte                      11 19:05  6:09

  179    225 Kenny Stalzer         Mason                           9 19:06  6:09

  180    220 Mitchel Brooks        Mason                          12 19:07  6:10

  181     52 Bryce Schafer         Dewitt                         10 19:11  6:11

  182    253 Samuel Stechschulte   Owosso                          9 19:11  6:11

  183    101 Nathan Werner         Grand Ledge                    11 19:13  6:12

  184     14 Jack Skidmore         Bath                            9 19:14  6:12

  185    139 Jacob Rouse           Laingsburg                     11 19:15  6:12

  186    280 Alec Badgley          Potterville                    12 19:16  6:13

  187    192 Josh Anderson         Lansing Waverly                10 19:17  6:13

  188    182 Bhakti Pokhrel        Lansing Everett                12 19:23  6:15

  189    245 Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                     12 19:24  6:15

  190    219 Nash Bennett          Mason                          10 19:25  6:15

  191    275 Nate Pung             Portland                       12 19:28  6:16

  192    334 Noah Goff             Williamston                    12 19:30  6:17

  193     86 Collin Smar           Fowlerville                     9 19:33  6:18

  194    281 Sam Corbin            Potterville                    10 19:33  6:18

  195    322 Zach Wilson           St. Louis                      10 19:37  6:19

  196     84 Aaron Pieper          Fowlerville                     9 19:38  6:20

  197    255 Jordan Depew          Perry                          12 19:38  6:20

  198     25 Chase Wadle           Carson City-Crystal             9 19:39  6:20

  199     71 Elijah Becker         Fowler                         11 19:39  6:20

  200     76 Jacob Hong            Fowler                         11 19:42  6:21

  201    224 Nick Quinn            Mason                          12 19:52  6:24

  202      7 Juan Rodriguez        Alma                           10 19:54  6:25

  203    195 Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                12 20:01  6:27

  204    105 Brad McMahon          Haslett                        10 20:03  6:28

  205    314 Cologio Alighire      St. Louis                       9 20:05  6:28

  206    276 Aaron Rutka           Portland                       12 20:07  6:29

  207    215 Felix Pena-Collier    Maple Valley                   12 20:09  6:30

  208     73 Charlie Boak          Fowler                          9 20:09  6:30

  209      4 Kenneth Galdeen       Alma                           10 20:09  6:30

  210    241 Philip Olafsen        Ovid-Elsie                     12 20:12  6:30

  211    269 Zach Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 20:14  6:31

  212     78 James Wohlfert        Fowler                          9 20:15  6:32

  213    176 Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                10 20:18  6:32

  214    168 Robert Barnett        Lansing Eastern                10 20:19  6:33

  215    186 Jerel Canty           Lansing Sexton                 12 20:20  6:33

  216    200 Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                11 20:23  6:34

  217    169 Tristyn Burford       Lansing Eastern                10 20:24  6:34

  218    170 Daniel Gomez          Lansing Eastern                12 20:29  6:36

  219    165 Evan MacKay           Lansing Christian               9 20:32  6:37

  220    278 Tony Savage           Portland                       12 20:33  6:37

  221     90 Jordan Biddinger      Fulton                         12 20:37  6:39

  222    166 Jacob McDowell        Lansing Christian              11 20:39  6:39

  223    285 Marcus Traver         Potterville                    11 20:45  6:41

  224    216 Matthew Reid          Maple Valley                   12 20:53  6:44

  225    223 Matthew Hoffman       Mason                           9 20:54  6:44

  226    258 Trent Ivey            Perry                           9 20:58  6:45

  227    210 Drew Allen            Maple Valley                   10 21:02  6:47

  228     85 Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                    10 21:06  6:48

  229    183 Davyon Rose           Lansing Everett                12 21:08  6:48

  230    184 Christopher Tidwell   Lansing Everett                12 21:09  6:49

  231    213 Kodee Crouch          Maple Valley                   12 21:10  6:49

  232    138 Ben Ransom            Laingsburg                      9 21:10  6:49

  233     21 Beau Hollinshead      Carson City-Crystal             9 21:11  6:50

  234     18 Collin Brown          Carson City-Crystal            10 21:12  6:50

  235     82 Josh Dix              Fowlerville                    10 21:20  6:53

  236    189 Anthony Page          Lansing Sexton                  9 21:21  6:53

  237    145 Brody Jones           Lakewood                       12 21:30  6:56

  238    135 Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                     10 21:41  6:59

  239    313 Thomas Wernet         St Patrick                     11 22:02  7:06

  240    312 Philip Wernet         St Patrick                     11 22:02  7:06

  241    274 Ethan Jensen          Portland                        9 22:06  7:07

  242    177 Brandon Bolte         Lansing Everett                11 22:16  7:11

  243    214 Dawson Gusey          Maple Valley                   10 22:21  7:12

  244    273 Eamon Duff            Portland                       10 22:24  7:13

  245    181 Nick Pine             Lansing Everett                12 22:28  7:14

  246    218 Zach Wolcott          Maple Valley                   12 22:47  7:20

  247     89 Luke Baker            Fulton                          9 22:49  7:21

  248    178 Elijah Hartley        Lansing Everett                 9 23:04  7:26

  249    137 Jake Langdon          Laingsburg                      9 23:11  7:28

  250    185 Tristian Walker       Lansing Everett                12 23:41  7:38

  251    187 Myles Johnson         Lansing Sexton                 10 25:57  8:21

  252    309 David Kreiner         St Patrick                      9 26:31  8:32

  253    279 Austen Sutberry       Portland                        9 28:03  9:02

 

 

                    2014 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2014

 

                       GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     6 Evan Meyer            East Lansing                    9   15:53  5:07

    2    10 Saano Murembya        Okemos                          9   16:16  5:15

    3    22 Paul McKinley         Okemos                          9   16:37  5:21

    4    37 Austin Simon          Lansing Catholic                9   17:08  5:31

    5    60 Aaron Davis           Williamston                     9   17:27  5:37

    6    63 Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic                9   17:29  5:38

    7    75 Miles Petersen        Corunna                         9   17:44  5:43

    8    81 Andrew Dallas         Owosso                          9   17:52  5:45

    9    82 Nick Conner           Fowler                          9   17:54  5:46

   10    84 Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg                      9   17:56  5:47

   11   101 Chris Davis           Fowlerville                     9   18:11  5:51

   12   106 Davis Tebben          Lansing Christian               9   18:13  5:52

   13   108 Dawson Block          Lansing Christian               9   18:14  5:52

   14   112 Jimmy Thalison        St Johns                        9   18:16  5:53

   15   131 Patrick Hintz         Haslett                         9   18:28  5:57

   16   132 Gilby Lentz           Corunna                         9   18:28  5:57

   17   142 Trent Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia               9   18:33  5:58

   18   143 Kody Smith            Potterville                     9   18:33  5:59

   19   148 Tyler Steinhelper     Fowlerville                     9   18:40  6:01

   20   150 Cameron Ramos         Dewitt                          9   18:41  6:01

   21   153 Jared Holmer          Charlotte                       9   18:42  6:02

   22   156 Ben Gleeson           Eaton Rapids                    9   18:49  6:04

   23   171 Eamon McClintock      Owosso                          9   18:57  6:06

   24   176 Clayton Jones         Charlotte                       9   19:05  6:09

   25   179 Kenny Stalzer         Mason                           9   19:06  6:09

   26   182 Samuel Stechschulte   Owosso                          9   19:11  6:11

   27   184 Jack Skidmore         Bath                            9   19:14  6:12

   28   193 Collin Smar           Fowlerville                     9   19:33  6:18

   29   196 Aaron Pieper          Fowlerville                     9   19:38  6:19

   30   198 Chase Wadle           Carson City-Crystal             9   19:39  6:20

   31   205 Cologio Alighire      St. Louis                       9   20:05  6:28

   32   208 Charlie Boak          Fowler                          9   20:09  6:30

   33   212 James Wohlfert        Fowler                          9   20:15  6:31

   34   219 Evan MacKay           Lansing Christian               9   20:32  6:37

   35   225 Matthew Hoffman       Mason                           9   20:54  6:44

   36   226 Trent Ivey            Perry                           9   20:58  6:45

   37   232 Ben Ransom            Laingsburg                      9   21:10  6:49

   38   233 Beau Hollinshead      Carson City-Crystal             9   21:11  6:50

   39   236 Anthony Page          Lansing Sexton                  9   21:21  6:53

   40   241 Ethan Jensen          Portland                        9   22:06  7:07

   41   247 Luke Baker            Fulton                          9   22:49  7:21

   42   248 Elijah Hartley        Lansing Everett                 9   23:04  7:26

   43   249 Jake Langdon          Laingsburg                      9   23:11  7:28

   44   252 David Kreiner         St Patrick                      9   26:31  8:32

   45   253 Austen Sutberry       Portland                        9   28:03  9:02

 

 

SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     2 Noah Jacobs           Corunna                        10   15:40  5:03

    2     7 Christian Hubaker     Grand Ledge                    10   15:57  5:08

    3    15 Evan Goodell          St. Louis                      10   16:27  5:18

    4    25 Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic               10   16:39  5:22

    5    30 David Mitter          Howell                         10   16:49  5:25

    6    31 Nate Meyer            East Lansing                   10   16:49  5:25

    7    32 Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                    10   16:56  5:27

    8    35 Taylor Rouse          Eaton Rapids                   10   17:07  5:31

    9    41 Cole Trevino          Bath                           10   17:11  5:32

   10    42 Alan Baird            Stockbridge                    10   17:13  5:33

   11    48 Jake Chapman          Stockbridge                    10   17:17  5:34

   12    49 Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   17:18  5:34

   13    61 Fritz Hittner         East Lansing                   10   17:27  5:37

   14    66 Lee Owens             Howell                         10   17:34  5:40

   15    67 Brock Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia              10   17:38  5:41

   16    74 Kaleb Barrett         Carson City-Crystal            10   17:43  5:43

   17    80 Sean Gibbons          Holt                           10   17:52  5:45

   18    83 Case Trevino          Bath                           10   17:55  5:46

   19    85 Austin Muylle         Lansing Eastern                10   17:56  5:47

   20    90 Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                          10   17:59  5:48

   21    94 Conor McElvain        Saranac                        10   18:02  5:49

   22    96 Mason Berridge        St Johns                       10   18:04  5:49

   23    97 Brady Falor           St Johns                       10   18:04  5:49

   24   102 Patrick D'Haene       Dewitt                         10   18:11  5:52

   25   103 Alejandro Salais      Lansing Eastern                10   18:12  5:52

   26   107 Jakob Hartman         Leslie                         10   18:14  5:52

   27   110 Jack Youngblood       Stockbridge                    10   18:15  5:53

   28   114 James Legacy          Perry                          10   18:17  5:53

   29   116 Tyler Vermillion      Potterville                    10   18:18  5:54

   30   117 Blake Roodvoets       Eaton Rapids                   10   18:19  5:54

   31   121 Tyler Schrock         Lakewood                       10   18:22  5:55

   32   123 Zach Yarger           Potterville                    10   18:23  5:55

   33   124 Nolan Wirth           St Johns                       10   18:25  5:56

   34   125 Kyle Mesh             Corunna                        10   18:26  5:56

   35   126 Patrick Miller        Saranac                        10   18:26  5:56

   36   127 Reese Middleton       Perry                          10   18:26  5:56

   37   130 Zach Schmitz          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   18:27  5:57

   38   137 John Muir             Williamston                    10   18:30  5:58

   39   151 Nick Boston           Charlotte                      10   18:41  6:01

   40   162 Alex Garber           Ovid-Elsie                     10   18:55  6:06

   41   169 Graham Smith          St Patrick                     10   18:57  6:06

   42   174 Bailey Lance          Carson City-Crystal            10   19:02  6:08

   43   175 Andrew Hansen-Mcclell Lakewood                       10   19:04  6:09

   44   181 Bryce Schafer         Dewitt                         10   19:11  6:11

   45   187 Josh Anderson         Lansing Waverly                10   19:17  6:13

   46   190 Nash Bennett          Mason                          10   19:25  6:15

   47   194 Sam Corbin            Potterville                    10   19:33  6:18

   48   195 Zach Wilson           St. Louis                      10   19:37  6:19

   49   202 Juan Rodriguez        Alma                           10   19:54  6:25

   50   204 Brad McMahon          Haslett                        10   20:03  6:28

   51   209 Kenneth Galdeen       Alma                           10   20:09  6:30

   52   213 Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                10   20:18  6:32

   53   214 Robert Barnett        Lansing Eastern                10   20:19  6:33

   54   217 Tristyn Burford       Lansing Eastern                10   20:24  6:34

   55   227 Drew Allen            Maple Valley                   10   21:02  6:46

   56   228 Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                    10   21:06  6:48

   57   234 Collin Brown          Carson City-Crystal            10   21:12  6:50

   58   235 Josh Dix              Fowlerville                    10   21:20  6:52

   59   238 Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                     10   21:41  6:59

   60   243 Dawson Gusey          Maple Valley                   10   22:21  7:12

   61   244 Eamon Duff            Portland                       10   22:24  7:13

   62   251 Myles Johnson         Lansing Sexton                 10   25:57  8:21

 

 

JUNIORS ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     3 Jacob Stanton         East Lansing                   11   15:50  5:06

    2    20 Nathan Goschka        Grand Ledge                    11   16:35  5:21

    3    23 Josiah Quinn          St Johns                       11   16:37  5:21

    4    38 Ben Geer              Mason                          11   17:10  5:32

    5    40 Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                        11   17:11  5:32

    6    44 Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                     11   17:14  5:33

    7    47 Elliot Kadrofske      Okemos                         11   17:17  5:34

    8    52 David Hefty           Holt                           11   17:20  5:35

    9    53 Grant Hengesbach      Pewamo-Westphalia              11   17:21  5:35

   10    54 Sam Donnelly          Howell                         11   17:21  5:35

   11    56 Garrett Smith         Williamston                    11   17:24  5:36

   12    57 Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                   11   17:24  5:37

   13    69 Elliott Lipe          Bath                           11   17:40  5:41

   14    70 James Gilson          Alma                           11   17:41  5:42

   15    71 Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic               11   17:41  5:42

   16    72 Branden Smith         Saranac                        11   17:42  5:42

   17    77 Nathan Wehrle         Holt                           11   17:47  5:44

   18    78 John Bowen            Williamston                    11   17:49  5:44

   19    87 Grant Robitaille      Williamston                    11   17:57  5:47

   20    88 Hunter Hyde           Saranac                        11   17:59  5:47

   21    91 Nick Snider           Stockbridge                    11   18:00  5:48

   22    93 Max Leduc             Owosso                         11   18:02  5:48

   23   100 Tristin Ward          Ionia                          11   18:09  5:51

   24   105 Dakota Pfeiffer       Ovid-Elsie                     11   18:12  5:52

   25   109 Hayden Bailey         Alma                           11   18:15  5:53

   26   111 Balion Powell         Dewitt                         11   18:15  5:53

   27   113 Joshua Ryan           Dewitt                         11   18:17  5:53

   28   118 Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                     11   18:20  5:54

   29   119 Isaac Brown           St Patrick                     11   18:20  5:55

   30   128 Michael Allen         St. Louis                      11   18:26  5:56

   31   133 Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                        11   18:28  5:57

   32   134 Sean Archey           Eaton Rapids                   11   18:28  5:57

   33   136 Troy Davis            Leslie                         11   18:29  5:57

   34   138 Kyle Coulter          Bath                           11   18:30  5:58

   35   139 Justin Buck           Holt                           11   18:30  5:58

   36   141 Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                11   18:32  5:58

   37   145 Cameron Ross          Ionia                          11   18:38  6:00

   38   146 Tom Hundt             Lansing Eastern                11   18:38  6:00

   39   147 Marshall Lipe         Bath                           11   18:39  6:01

   40   154 Zach Boller           Leslie                         11   18:45  6:02

   41   158 Andrew Carlock        Lansing Christian              11   18:50  6:04

   42   161 Eric Willis           Owosso                         11   18:53  6:05

   43   163 Karmasie Humes        Lansing Waverly                11   18:56  6:06

   44   164 Quintin Lee           Leslie                         11   18:56  6:06

   45   166 Jordan Buck           Holt                           11   18:56  6:06

   46   167 Zach Kemp             Grand Ledge                    11   18:57  6:06

   47   168 Parker Stuart         Perry                          11   18:57  6:06

   48   170 Will Schafer          Fowler                         11   18:57  6:06

   49   172 Kyle Evans            Dewitt                         11   18:58  6:07

   50   177 Josh Smelser          Owosso                         11   19:05  6:09

   51   178 James Thurman         Charlotte                      11   19:05  6:09

   52   183 Nathan Werner         Grand Ledge                    11   19:13  6:11

   53   185 Jacob Rouse           Laingsburg                     11   19:15  6:12

   54   199 Elijah Becker         Fowler                         11   19:39  6:20

   55   200 Jacob Hong            Fowler                         11   19:42  6:21

   56   216 Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                11   20:23  6:34

   57   222 Jacob McDowell        Lansing Christian              11   20:39  6:39

   58   223 Marcus Traver         Potterville                    11   20:45  6:41

   59   239 Thomas Wernet         St Patrick                     11   22:02  7:06

   60   240 Philip Wernet         St Patrick                     11   22:02  7:06

   61   242 Brandon Bolte         Lansing Everett                11   22:16  7:10

 

 

SENIORS ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     1 Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic               12   15:24  4:58

    2     4 Brian Moore           Howell                         12   15:51  5:06

    3     5 Alberto Gomez         Holt                           12   15:51  5:07

    4     8 Codey Cook            St Johns                       12   16:15  5:14

    5     9 Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                    12   16:15  5:14

    6    11 Kael Fineout          Okemos                         12   16:19  5:15

    7    12 Jack Twarozynski      Grand Ledge                    12   16:19  5:16

    8    13 Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                        12   16:20  5:16

    9    14 Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                         12   16:26  5:18

   10    16 Miles Garn            Charlotte                      12   16:29  5:19

   11    17 Carson Alexander      Okemos                         12   16:30  5:19

   12    18 Mitch Kolito          Dewitt                         12   16:34  5:20

   13    19 Mark Danks            Holt                           12   16:34  5:20

   14    21 Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia              12   16:37  5:21

   15    24 Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic               12   16:37  5:21

   16    26 Peter Pelon           Ionia                          12   16:43  5:23

   17    27 Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                    12   16:45  5:24

   18    28 Tim Mayer             Ionia                          12   16:48  5:25

   19    29 Jake Pruitt           East Lansing                   12   16:49  5:25

   20    33 Ben Cady              Okemos                         12   16:58  5:28

   21    34 Jeffery Lorencen      Lansing Catholic               12   17:06  5:30

   22    36 Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                          12   17:07  5:31

   23    39 Dylan Wibert          Corunna                        12   17:11  5:32

   24    43 Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                         12   17:13  5:33

   25    45 Sahil Dagli           Okemos                         12   17:15  5:34

   26    46 Collin Lott           Alma                           12   17:16  5:34

   27    50 Jason Samet           East Lansing                   12   17:18  5:35

   28    51 Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                   12   17:18  5:35

   29    55 Sean O'Connor         Howell                         12   17:23  5:36

   30    58 Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                     12   17:26  5:37

   31    59 Kolton Kavanagh       Carson City-Crystal            12   17:27  5:37

   32    62 Marshal Rademacher    Ionia                          12   17:28  5:38

   33    64 Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                   12   17:29  5:38

   34    65 McKee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                12   17:32  5:39

   35    68 Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian              12   17:38  5:41

   36    73 Justin Holmer         Charlotte                      12   17:43  5:42

   37    76 Sam Traver            Potterville                    12   17:47  5:44

   38    79 Ryan Wohlfert         St Johns                       12   17:50  5:45

   39    86 Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                        12   17:57  5:47

   40    89 Martti Weaver         Haslett                        12   17:59  5:48

   41    92 Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                        12   18:01  5:48

   42    95 Kaleb Losey           Stockbridge                    12   18:04  5:49

   43    98 Branley Mafuta        Bath                           12   18:07  5:50

   44    99 Matt Starry           St. Louis                      12   18:08  5:51

   45   104 John Adelman          East Lansing                   12   18:12  5:52

   46   115 Adam Hudson           Howell                         12   18:17  5:53

   47   120 Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                    12   18:21  5:55

   48   122 Jake Roodvoets        Eaton Rapids                   12   18:23  5:55

   49   129 Cooper Heminger       Perry                          12   18:27  5:57

   50   135 Levi Prater           Leslie                         12   18:29  5:57

   51   140 Torjus Furnes         St. Louis                      12   18:31  5:58

   52   144 Nick Garnett          Haslett                        12   18:34  5:59

   53   149 Zach Owen             Leslie                         12   18:40  6:01

   54   152 Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                         12   18:42  6:01

   55   155 Andrew Casteneda      Grand Ledge                    12   18:47  6:03

   56   157 Parker Morris         St. Louis                      12   18:49  6:04

   57   159 Luke Gilliland        Leslie                         12   18:51  6:04

   58   160 Shon Harris           Lansing Waverly                12   18:52  6:05

   59   165 Eric Wales            Charlotte                      12   18:56  6:06

   60   173 Sean Rutka            Portland                       12   18:59  6:07

   61   180 Mitchel Brooks        Mason                          12   19:07  6:09

   62   186 Alec Badgley          Potterville                    12   19:16  6:12

   63   188 Bhakti Pokhrel        Lansing Everett                12   19:23  6:15

   64   189 Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                     12   19:24  6:15

   65   191 Nate Pung             Portland                       12   19:28  6:16

   66   192 Noah Goff             Williamston                    12   19:30  6:17

   67   197 Jordan Depew          Perry                          12   19:38  6:20

   68   201 Nick Quinn            Mason                          12   19:52  6:24

   69   203 Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                12   20:01  6:27

   70   206 Aaron Rutka           Portland                       12   20:07  6:29

   71   207 Felix Pena-Collier    Maple Valley                   12   20:09  6:29

   72   210 Philip Olafsen        Ovid-Elsie                     12   20:12  6:30

   73   211 Zach Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia              12   20:14  6:31

   74   215 Jerel Canty           Lansing Sexton                 12   20:20  6:33

   75   218 Daniel Gomez          Lansing Eastern                12   20:29  6:36

   76   220 Tony Savage           Portland                       12   20:33  6:37

   77   221 Jordan Biddinger      Fulton                         12   20:37  6:39

   78   224 Matthew Reid          Maple Valley                   12   20:53  6:44

   79   229 Davyon Rose           Lansing Everett                12   21:08  6:48

   80   230 Christopher Tidwell   Lansing Everett                12   21:09  6:49

   81   231 Kodee Crouch          Maple Valley                   12   21:10  6:49

   82   237 Brody Jones           Lakewood                       12   21:30  6:56

   83   245 Nick Pine             Lansing Everett                12   22:28  7:14

   84   246 Zach Wolcott          Maple Valley                   12   22:47  7:20

   85   250 Tristian Walker       Lansing Everett                12   23:41  7:38

 

 

                    2014 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2014

 

                       TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY

 

  1.    98  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  19:54  1:39:29   1:32)

==========================================

  1      3  Abigail Gilmore      Lansing Catholic            10   19:10

  2      4  Olivia Theis         Lansing Catholic             9   19:12

  3     21  Mary Delaney         Lansing Catholic            12   20:01

  4     30  Josephine Brown      Lansing Catholic            12   20:24

  5     40  Grace Frost          Lansing Catholic             9   20:42

  6   ( 76) Amy Hicks            Lansing Catholic            12   21:29

  7   ( 99) Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic            12   21:59

 

  2.   100  DEWITT                      (  19:51  1:39:13   1:56)

==========================================

  1      2  Shelby Waterson      Dewitt                      12   18:54

  2     13  Katie Vitou          Dewitt                       9   19:41

  3     17  Hannah Adler         Dewitt                       9   19:48

  4     20  Jordan Lee           Dewitt                      12   20:00

  5     48  Kara Johnson         Dewitt                       9   20:50

  6   (115) Ashley Brzozowski    Dewitt                      11   22:17

  7   (158) Kiki Powell          Dewitt                       9   23:34

 

  3.   138  EAST LANSING                (  20:14  1:41:06   1:17)

==========================================

  1      7  Stephanie Vanis      East Lansing                11   19:28

  2     11  Madison Green        East Lansing                 9   19:36

  3     35  Mary Stout           East Lansing                10   20:35

  4     41  Gretchen Fata        East Lansing                10   20:42

  5     44  Victoria Kelley      East Lansing                11   20:45

  6   ( 59) Jivana Esposito      East Lansing                10   21:03

  7   (112) Zoe Morse            East Lansing                11   22:16

 

  4.   165  GRAND LEDGE                 (  20:25  1:42:02   1:12)

==========================================

  1     14  Jenna Magness        Grand Ledge                 10   19:44

  2     25  Olivia Conway        Grand Ledge                 12   20:11

  3     27  Annemarie Maher      Grand Ledge                 11   20:17

  4     49  Morgan Arnouts       Grand Ledge                 10   20:54

  5     50  Rebekka Golisch      Grand Ledge                 11   20:56

  6   ( 64) Claudia Bayro        Grand Ledge                  9   21:08

  7   (156) Michaela Donahue     Grand Ledge                  9   23:32

 

  5.   202  HASLETT                     (  20:35  1:42:51   1:29)

==========================================

  1     12  Amanda Young         Haslett                     10   19:38

  2     28  Marissa Bradley      Haslett                     12   20:19

  3     38  Lidia Clarizio       Haslett                      9   20:41

  4     61  Juliana Marks        Haslett                      9   21:06

  5     63  Tia Burch            Haslett                     11   21:07

  6   ( 74) Susanna Henry        Haslett                      9   21:27

  7   (120) Emma Busch           Haslett                     10   22:25

 

  6.   242  IONIA                       (  20:46  1:43:46   1:35)

==========================================

  1     19  Chloe Wandell        Ionia                        9   19:57

  2     22  Taryn Hubaker        Ionia                       12   20:04

  3     54  Kaitlyn Rademacher   Ionia                       12   20:58

  4     69  Kiersten Reeves      Ionia                       10   21:15

  5     78  Kaylee Shattuck      Ionia                       11   21:32

  6   (117) Carson Yenchar       Ionia                       10   22:18

  7   (124) Sidsel Jepsen        Ionia                       12   22:33

 

  7.   253  ST. JOHNS                   (  20:40  1:43:18   3:19)

==========================================

  1      1  Karrigan Smith       St Johns                    12   18:31

  2     36  Jen Eaton            St Johns                    11   20:38

  3     39  Milah Montle         St Johns                    11   20:41

  4     84  Emily Wohlfert       St Johns                    11   21:38

  5     93  Mariah Munro         St Johns                     9   21:50

  6   (151) Meg Gust             St Johns                    10   23:24

  7   (164) Kim Cardinal         St Johns                    11   23:45

 

  8.   259  LESLIE                      (  20:51  1:44:15   1:58)

==========================================

  1     15  Haley Dack           Leslie                      11   19:45

  2     37  Hailee Loch          Leslie                       9   20:40

  3     55  Libby Filice         Leslie                      10   20:59

  4     65  Rachel Wiltse        Leslie                       9   21:08

  5     87  Brittany Pierce      Leslie                      10   21:43

  6   (111) Taylor Losey         Leslie                      10   22:15

  7   (130) Julia Benevidas      Leslie                       9   22:48

 

  9.   266  ST. LOUIS                   (  20:54  1:44:28   3:43)

==========================================

  1      6  Sophia Bradley       St. Louis                   12   19:22

  2     32  Mallory Munderloh    St. Louis                   12   20:27

  3     45  Megan Brown          St. Louis                   11   20:46

  4     47  Bethany Gurnee       St. Louis                   11   20:48

  5    136  Marisa Thum          St. Louis                   12   23:05

  6   (153) Ali Serna            St. Louis                   12   23:27

  7   (182) Seairra Blackwell    St. Louis                   10   25:02

 

 10.   267  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  20:55  1:44:31   0:52)

==========================================

  1     29  Audrey Pohl          Pewamo-Westphalia           11   20:23

  2     33  Brenna Wirth         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   20:33

  3     67  Brooke Stump         Pewamo-Westphalia            9   21:10

  4     68  Olivia Nurenberg     Pewamo-Westphalia           10   21:10

  5     70  Mykena Witgen        Pewamo-Westphalia           12   21:15

  6   ( 71) Leanna Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia           12   21:15

  7   ( 73) Brooke Bengel        Pewamo-Westphalia           12   21:18

 

 11.   294  OKEMOS                      (  21:04  1:45:18   1:12)

==========================================

  1     31  Kendall Cassella     Okemos                      11   20:25

  2     34  Kendall Bubolz       Okemos                      10   20:33

  3     66  Maya Aronoff         Okemos                      12   21:09

  4     80  Anna Lin             Okemos                      10   21:34

  5     83  Anna Vanhill         Okemos                       9   21:37

  6   ( 88) Hannah Keefe         Okemos                       9   21:46

  7   (107) Sabrina Tran         Okemos                      11   22:04

 

 12.   303  WILLIAMSTON                 (  21:08  1:45:38   1:13)

==========================================

  1     46  Amberlee Kreis       Williamston                 10   20:47

  2     51  Gabrielle Harris     Williamston                 10   20:57

  3     52  Tucker Alchin        Williamston                 12   20:57

  4     53  Hannah Jones         Williamston                  9   20:57

  5    101  Megan Ivey           Williamston                 11   22:00

  6   (109) Amanda Maurer        Williamston                  9   22:12

  7   (148) Emma Eisenbeis       Williamston                 12   23:20

 

 13.   360  HOLT                        (  21:21  1:46:43   2:08)

==========================================

  1     23  Abbey Houser         Holt                        11   20:08

  2     56  Leanna Wehrle        Holt                        11   20:59

  3     77  Elise Richards       Holt                        10   21:30

  4     91  Paola Delgado        Holt                        10   21:50

  5    113  Allie Piper          Holt                        10   22:16

  6   (119) Lauren Dahlke        Holt                         9   22:21

  7   (142) Miranda Cosme        Holt                         9   23:08

 

 14.   375  BATH                        (  21:19  1:46:35   2:49)

==========================================

  1      8  Annie Fanta          Bath                        12   19:29

  2     43  Kelsey Billingsley   Bath                        10   20:44

  3    100  Jessie Sullivan      Bath                        10   21:59

  4    108  Melissa Schott       Bath                        11   22:05

  5    116  Katelyn Trevino      Bath                        10   22:18

  6   (118) Ella Signs           Bath                         9   22:20

  7   (128) Faith Brown          Bath                        11   22:44

 

 15.   388  OWOSSO                      (  21:29  1:47:22   2:18)

==========================================

  1     26  Dillon McClintock    Owosso                      12   20:14

  2     57  Katie Owens          Owosso                       9   21:03

  3     79  Anna Schultalbers    Owosso                      12   21:32

  4    103  Kiarra Harris        Owosso                      10   22:01

  5    123  Allison Perry        Owosso                       9   22:32

  6   (125) Lilly Ebarra         Owosso                      12   22:34

  7   (159) Braelyn Hill         Owosso                      10   23:34

 

 16.   418  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL         (  21:34  1:47:46   3:13)

==========================================

  1     10  Kaitlin Beyer        Carson City-Crystal         12   19:33

  2     81  Laerke Roos          Carson City-Crystal         12   21:34

  3     92  Makayla Baker        Carson City-Crystal         10   21:50

  4    106  Taylor Ward          Carson City-Crystal         11   22:03

  5    129  Karagan Kavanagh     Carson City-Crystal         10   22:46

  6   (174) Martine Snerthammer  Carson City-Crystal         12   24:22

  7   (183) Siri Christiansen    Carson City-Crystal         12   25:04

 

 17.   424  FOWLERVILLE                 (  21:40  1:48:18   3:45)

==========================================

  1      9  Ollie Updike         Fowlerville                  9   19:31

  2     42  Bridget Parker       Fowlerville                 11   20:43

  3     97  Emma Roedel          Fowlerville                 11   21:57

  4    131  Shannon McDonald     Fowlerville                  9   22:51

  5    145  Rachel Rigotti       Fowlerville                  9   23:16

  6   (146) Selena Lopez         Fowlerville                  9   23:16

  7   (194) Mia Stock            Fowlerville                 11   26:00

 

 18.   433  HOWELL                      (  21:38  1:48:07   2:29)

==========================================

  1     16  Alexis Miller        Howell                       9   19:48

  2     89  Kylie Pollman        Howell                       9   21:47

  3    104  Krisha Pennala       Howell                      12   22:01

  4    110  Jayme Mannor         Howell                       9   22:14

  5    114  Grace Henderson      Howell                      11   22:17

  6   (126) Danielle Rineman     Howell                       9   22:37

  7   (144) Morgan Kramer        Howell                      12   23:15

 

 19.   433  ALMA                        (  21:42  1:48:27   3:38)

==========================================

  1     18  Morgan Johnson       Alma                         9   19:49

  2     24  Sydney Hanson        Alma                         9   20:09

  3     96  Elizabeth Gotaas     Alma                         9   21:54

  4    141  Izzy Poquiz          Alma                         9   23:08

  5    154  Alli Munger          Alma                        10   23:27

  6   (178) Victoria Austin      Alma                         9   24:43

  7   (199) Sierra Wrisley       Alma                        10   26:23

 

 20.   521  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  22:12  1:51:00   2:21)

==========================================

  1     58  Taylor Machette      Stockbridge                 11   21:03

  2     85  Julia Olson          Stockbridge                 10   21:40

  3     95  Madi Howard          Stockbridge                  9   21:54

  4    133  Madison Dunlap       Stockbridge                 10   22:59

  5    150  Shelby Zeigler       Stockbridge                 10   23:24

  6   (171) McKenzie Carpenter   Stockbridge                 11   24:06

 

 21.   591  OVID-ELSIE                  (  22:28  1:52:19   4:23)

==========================================

  1      5  Alex Love            Ovid-Elsie                  12   19:20

  2    102  Clarice Sheedlo      Ovid-Elsie                  11   22:01

  3    160  Addison Hymer        Ovid-Elsie                  11   23:36

  4    161  Katy Hurst           Ovid-Elsie                  10   23:39

  5    163  Gabbi Cleveland      Ovid-Elsie                  11   23:43

  6   (173) Rebecca Whitman      Ovid-Elsie                  12   24:13

  7   (175) Joely Johnson        Ovid-Elsie                  10   24:24

 

 22.   599  MASON                       (  22:52  1:54:19   4:33)

==========================================

  1     60  Alexis Lyons         Mason                       12   21:05

  2     75  Leaha Sinnaeve       Mason                       12   21:28

  3    132  Callie Jones         Mason                       10   22:55

  4    143  Katie Geer           Mason                       12   23:13

  5    189  Allena Mulville      Mason                       11   25:38

  6   (212) Hannah Sebolt        Mason                        9   30:21

 

 23.   600  FOWLER                      (  22:43  1:53:31   3:31)

==========================================

  1     62  Kiah Becker          Fowler                       9   21:07

  2     72  Ashley Vanells       Fowler                      10   21:17

  3    137  Bri'anna Schmitt     Fowler                      12   23:05

  4    152  Michaela Ward        Fowler                       9   23:24

  5    177  Mariele Feldpausch   Fowler                       9   24:38

  6   (193) Savannah Boak        Fowler                      11   25:56

  7   (205) Holly Bierstetel     Fowler                      11   28:08

 

 24.   659  CORUNNA                     (  23:11  1:55:55   3:46)

==========================================

  1     86  Rylie Martin         Corunna                     12   21:40

  2     90  Natalie Keenan       Corunna                     11   21:49

  3    122  Brooke Judd          Corunna                     12   22:28

  4    176  Emily Mesh           Corunna                     12   24:32

  5    185  Bethany Schoch       Corunna                     12   25:26

  6   (219) Haleigh Jablonski    Corunna                     10   32:33

  7   (220) Heather McKay        Corunna                     11   39:52

 

 25.   708  SARANAC                     (  23:13  1:56:01   2:29)

==========================================

  1     82  Madelyn Miller       Saranac                     11   21:36

  2    127  Sydney Holtforth     Saranac                     11   22:43

  3    162  Jessica Sluiter      Saranac                     10   23:42

  4    167  Miriam Price         Saranac                     12   23:55

  5    170  Josie Manion         Saranac                     11   24:05

  6   (187) Alissa Knepper       Saranac                     10   25:32

  7   (191) Karina Carle         Saranac                     11   25:47

 

 26.   732  EATON RAPIDS                (  23:45  1:58:44   3:58)

==========================================

  1     94  Anne-Marie Wright    Eaton Rapids                10   21:52

  2    105  Samantha Good        Eaton Rapids                 9   22:03

  3    155  Aislyn Ambler        Eaton Rapids                10   23:30

  4    186  Mikaela Harns        Eaton Rapids                10   25:29

  5    192  Amanda Henderson     Eaton Rapids                10   25:50

 

 27.   786  LAINGSBURG                  (  24:00  1:59:56   3:38)

==========================================

  1     98  Julia Angst          Laingsburg                  11   21:58

  2    149  Emily Garner         Laingsburg                  12   23:23

  3    172  Gracie Bayle         Laingsburg                   9   24:09

  4    179  Hanna Angst          Laingsburg                  11   24:50

  5    188  Katie Hummel         Laingsburg                  12   25:36

  6   (203) Maggie Walker        Laingsburg                  11   27:24

  7   (204) Emma Smith           Laingsburg                   9   27:34

 

 28.   800  PERRY                       (  24:24  2:01:57   3:55)

==========================================

  1    134  Abigail Dollar       Perry                       11   23:02

  2    135  Lydia Mendel         Perry                       11   23:04

  3    140  Taylor Anderson      Perry                       12   23:07

  4    190  Alexis Wright        Perry                       10   25:47

  5    201  Ashlee Carr          Perry                       10   26:57

  6   (207) Hannah Feuka         Perry                       12   28:39

 

 29.   825  PORTLAND                    (  24:07  2:00:35   2:58)

==========================================

  1    138  Kailen Brennan       Portland                     9   23:06

  2    157  Ellie Mallek         Portland                    10   23:33

  3    165  McKenzie Chaffee     Portland                    12   23:49

  4    169  Jessika Grapentien   Portland                    11   24:03

  5    196  Rachel Pohl          Portland                    11   26:04

  6   (198) Jenna Davids         Portland                    12   26:21

  7   (200) Payton Lowery        Portland                    11   26:44

 

 30.   828  LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD        (  24:25  2:02:04   3:38)

==========================================

  1    121  Davita Mater         Lakewood                    10   22:26

  2    147  Brooke Stahl         Lakewood                    12   23:18

  3    181  Olivia Louthan       Lakewood                    11   24:59

  4    184  Heidi Leonard        Lakewood                    12   25:17

  5    195  Carley Bennett       Lakewood                    11   26:04

 

 31.   945  LANSING EASTERN             (  27:37  2:18:05   7:51)

==========================================

  1    139  Kirsten Smith        Lansing Eastern             12   23:07

  2    168  Katlyn Tews          Lansing Eastern             10   24:01

  3    210  Hannah Flagg         Lansing Eastern             12   29:25

  4    213  Aoi Koizumi          Lansing Eastern             11   30:34

  5    215  Cat Hinton           Lansing Eastern             12   30:58

 

 32.   996  PORTLAND ST. PATRICK        (  27:16  2:16:16   4:32)

==========================================

  1    180  Chelsea Miller       St Patrick                   9   24:53

  2    197  Shelby Miller        St Patrick                  12   26:11

  3    202  Sammi Leonard        St Patrick                  10   27:09

  4    206  Kendall Schrauben    St Patrick                  12   28:38

  5    211  Kayla Shaw           St Patrick                   9   29:25

 

 33.  1013  LANSING EVERETT             (  29:03  2:25:13   8:23)

==========================================

  1    166  Abrianna Bowman      Lansing Everett             10   23:50

  2    208  Antonella Benavides  Lansing Everett             12   29:11

  3    209  Emily Barshaw        Lansing Everett             12   29:22

  4    214  Anjelita Yoder       Lansing Everett             12   30:37

  5    216  Norina Yoder         Lansing Everett             11   32:13

  6   (217) Kenna Yoder          Lansing Everett              9   32:16

  7   (218) Kenya Miles          Lansing Everett             10   32:19

 

 

                    2014 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2014

 

                    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY

 

Place No.    Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace 

===== ====== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

    1    655 Karrigan Smith        St Johns                       12 18:31  5:58

    2    409 Shelby Waterson       Dewitt                         12 18:54  6:05

    3    514 Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic               10 19:10  6:11

    4    518 Olivia Theis          Lansing Catholic                9 19:12  6:11

    5    594 Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                     12 19:20  6:14

    6    664 Sophia Bradley        St. Louis                      12 19:22  6:15

    7    418 Stephanie Vanis       East Lansing                   11 19:28  6:16

    8    374 Annie Fanta           Bath                           12 19:29  6:17

    9    444 Ollie Updike          Fowlerville                     9 19:31  6:17

   10    380 Kaitlin Beyer         Carson City-Crystal            12 19:33  6:18

   11    413 Madison Green         East Lansing                    9 19:36  6:19

   12    466 Amanda Young          Haslett                        10 19:38  6:20

   13    408 Katie Vitou           Dewitt                          9 19:41  6:21

   14    455 Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                    10 19:44  6:22

   15    556 Haley Dack            Leslie                         11 19:45  6:22

   16    481 Alexis Miller         Howell                          9 19:48  6:23

   17    401 Hannah Adler          Dewitt                          9 19:48  6:23

   18    364 Morgan Johnson        Alma                            9 19:49  6:23

   19    492 Chloe Wandell         Ionia                           9 19:57  6:26

   20    405 Jordan Lee            Dewitt                         12 20:00  6:27

   21    512 Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic               12 20:01  6:27

   22    486 Taryn Hubaker         Ionia                          12 20:04  6:28

   23    472 Abbey Houser          Holt                           11 20:08  6:29

   24    363 Sydney Hanson         Alma                            9 20:09  6:30

   25    452 Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                    12 20:11  6:30

   26    604 Dillon McClintock     Owosso                         12 20:14  6:31

   27    456 Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                    11 20:17  6:32

   28    458 Marissa Bradley       Haslett                        12 20:19  6:33

   29    621 Audrey Pohl           Pewamo-Westphalia              11 20:23  6:34

   30    510 Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic               12 20:24  6:34

   31    583 Kendall Cassella      Okemos                         11 20:25  6:35

   32    668 Mallory Munderloh     St. Louis                      12 20:27  6:35

   33    624 Brenna Wirth          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 20:33  6:37

   34    582 Kendall Bubolz        Okemos                         10 20:33  6:37

   35    417 Mary Stout            East Lansing                   10 20:35  6:38

   36    650 Jen Eaton             St Johns                       11 20:38  6:39

   37    560 Hailee Loch           Leslie                          9 20:40  6:39

   38    461 Lidia Clarizio        Haslett                         9 20:41  6:40

   39    653 Milah Montle          St Johns                       11 20:41  6:40

   40    513 Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic                9 20:42  6:40

   41    412 Gretchen Fata         East Lansing                   10 20:42  6:40

   42    439 Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                    11 20:43  6:41

   43    370 Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                           10 20:44  6:41

   44    415 Victoria Kelley       East Lansing                   11 20:45  6:41

   45    665 Megan Brown           St. Louis                      11 20:46  6:41

   46    686 Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                    10 20:47  6:42

   47    667 Bethany Gurnee        St. Louis                      11 20:48  6:42

   48    404 Kara Johnson          Dewitt                          9 20:50  6:43

   49    449 Morgan Arnouts        Grand Ledge                    10 20:54  6:44

   50    453 Rebekka Golisch       Grand Ledge                    11 20:56  6:45

   51    683 Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                    10 20:57  6:45

   52    680 Tucker Alchin         Williamston                    12 20:57  6:45

   53    685 Hannah Jones          Williamston                     9 20:57  6:45

   54    489 Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                          12 20:58  6:45

   55    559 Libby Filice          Leslie                         10 20:59  6:46

   56    475 Leanna Wehrle         Holt                           11 20:59  6:46

   57    605 Katie Owens           Owosso                          9 21:03  6:47

   58    674 Taylor Machette       Stockbridge                    11 21:03  6:47

   59    411 Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                   10 21:03  6:47

   60    576 Alexis Lyons          Mason                          12 21:05  6:48

   61    464 Juliana Marks         Haslett                         9 21:06  6:48

   62    428 Kiah Becker           Fowler                          9 21:07  6:48

   63    459 Tia Burch             Haslett                        11 21:07  6:48

   64    450 Claudia Bayro         Grand Ledge                     9 21:08  6:48

   65    564 Rachel Wiltse         Leslie                          9 21:08  6:49

   66    581 Maya Aronoff          Okemos                         12 21:09  6:49

   67    623 Brooke Stump          Pewamo-Westphalia               9 21:10  6:49

   68    620 Olivia Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia              10 21:10  6:49

   69    490 Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                          10 21:15  6:51

   70    625 Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia              12 21:15  6:51

   71    622 Leanna Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia              12 21:15  6:51

   72    434 Ashley Vanells        Fowler                         10 21:17  6:52

   73    617 Brooke Bengel         Pewamo-Westphalia              12 21:18  6:52

   74    463 Susanna Henry         Haslett                         9 21:27  6:55

   75    580 Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                          12 21:28  6:55

   76    515 Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic               12 21:29  6:55

   77    474 Elise Richards        Holt                           10 21:30  6:56

   78    491 Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                          11 21:32  6:56

   79    607 Anna Schultalbers     Owosso                         12 21:32  6:56

   80    585 Anna Lin              Okemos                         10 21:34  6:57

   81    384 Laerke Roos           Carson City-Crystal            12 21:34  6:57

   82    644 Madelyn Miller        Saranac                        11 21:36  6:58

   83    589 Anna Vanhill          Okemos                          9 21:37  6:58

   84    656 Emily Wohlfert        St Johns                       11 21:38  6:58

   85    677 Julia Olson           Stockbridge                    10 21:40  6:59

   86    397 Rylie Martin          Corunna                        12 21:40  6:59

   87    562 Brittany Pierce       Leslie                         10 21:43  7:00

   88    584 Hannah Keefe          Okemos                          9 21:46  7:01

   89    483 Kylie Pollman         Howell                          9 21:47  7:01

   90    396 Natalie Keenan        Corunna                        11 21:49  7:02

   91    471 Paola Delgado         Holt                           10 21:50  7:02

   92    379 Makayla Baker         Carson City-Crystal            10 21:50  7:02

   93    654 Mariah Munro          St Johns                        9 21:50  7:02

   94    427 Anne-Marie Wright     Eaton Rapids                   10 21:52  7:03

   95    673 Madi Howard           Stockbridge                     9 21:54  7:03

   96    362 Elizabeth Gotaas      Alma                            9 21:54  7:03

   97    442 Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                    11 21:57  7:05

   98    495 Julia Angst           Laingsburg                     11 21:58  7:05

   99    516 Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic               12 21:59  7:05

  100    377 Jessie Sullivan       Bath                           10 21:59  7:05

  101    684 Megan Ivey            Williamston                    11 22:00  7:05

  102    597 Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                     11 22:01  7:06

  103    602 Kiarra Harris         Owosso                         10 22:01  7:06

  104    482 Krisha Pennala        Howell                         12 22:01  7:06

  105    422 Samantha Good         Eaton Rapids                    9 22:03  7:06

  106    387 Taylor Ward           Carson City-Crystal            11 22:03  7:06

  107    588 Sabrina Tran          Okemos                         11 22:04  7:07

  108    375 Melissa Schott        Bath                           11 22:05  7:07

  109    687 Amanda Maurer         Williamston                     9 22:12  7:09

  110    479 Jayme Mannor          Howell                          9 22:14  7:10

  111    561 Taylor Losey          Leslie                         10 22:15  7:10

  112    416 Zoe Morse             East Lansing                   11 22:16  7:10

  113    473 Allie Piper           Holt                           10 22:16  7:11

  114    477 Grace Henderson       Howell                         11 22:17  7:11

  115    403 Ashley Brzozowski     Dewitt                         11 22:17  7:11

  116    378 Katelyn Trevino       Bath                           10 22:18  7:11

  117    493 Carson Yenchar        Ionia                          10 22:18  7:11

  118    376 Ella Signs            Bath                            9 22:20  7:12

  119    470 Lauren Dahlke         Holt                            9 22:21  7:12

  120    636 Kylee Marcussen       Potterville                    10 22:22  7:12

  121    460 Emma Busch            Haslett                        10 22:25  7:13

  122    506 Davita Mater          Lakewood                       10 22:26  7:14

  123    395 Brooke Judd           Corunna                        12 22:28  7:14

  124    606 Allison Perry         Owosso                          9 22:32  7:16

  125    487 Sidsel Jepsen         Ionia                          12 22:33  7:16

  126    599 Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                         12 22:34  7:16

  127    484 Danielle Rineman      Howell                          9 22:37  7:17

  128    640 Sydney Holtforth      Saranac                        11 22:43  7:19

  129    371 Faith Brown           Bath                           11 22:44  7:19

  130    383 Karagan Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal            10 22:46  7:20

  131    563 Julia Benevidas       Leslie                          9 22:48  7:21

  132    637 Emily Walter          Potterville                    10 22:48  7:21

  133    438 Shannon McDonald      Fowlerville                     9 22:51  7:22

  134    575 Callie Jones          Mason                          10 22:55  7:23

  135    672 Madison Dunlap        Stockbridge                    10 22:59  7:24

  136    611 Abigail Dollar        Perry                          11 23:02  7:25

  137    615 Lydia Mendel          Perry                          11 23:04  7:26

  138    670 Marisa Thum           St. Louis                      12 23:05  7:26

  139    433 Bri'anna Schmitt      Fowler                         12 23:05  7:26

  140    627 Kailen Brennan        Portland                        9 23:06  7:26

  141    530 Kirsten Smith         Lansing Eastern                12 23:07  7:27

  142    608 Taylor Anderson       Perry                          12 23:07  7:27

  143    367 Izzy Poquiz           Alma                            9 23:08  7:27

  144    469 Miranda Cosme         Holt                            9 23:08  7:27

  145    574 Katie Geer            Mason                          12 23:13  7:29

  146    478 Morgan Kramer         Howell                         12 23:15  7:30

  147    441 Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                     9 23:16  7:30

  148    437 Selena Lopez          Fowlerville                     9 23:16  7:30

  149    509 Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                       12 23:18  7:30

  150    682 Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                    12 23:20  7:31

  151    498 Emily Garner          Laingsburg                     12 23:23  7:32

  152    679 Shelby Zeigler        Stockbridge                    10 23:24  7:32

  153    651 Meg Gust              St Johns                       10 23:24  7:32

  154    435 Michaela Ward         Fowler                          9 23:24  7:33

  155    669 Ali Serna             St. Louis                      12 23:27  7:33

  156    365 Alli Munger           Alma                           10 23:27  7:33

  157    419 Aislyn Ambler         Eaton Rapids                   10 23:30  7:34

  158    448 Jenna Wolfe           Fulton                         11 23:31  7:35

  159    388 Maisie Baker          Charlotte                      11 23:32  7:35

  160    451 Michaela Donahue      Grand Ledge                     9 23:32  7:35

  161    633 Ellie Mallek          Portland                       10 23:33  7:35

  162    406 Kiki Powell           Dewitt                          9 23:34  7:36

  163    603 Braelyn Hill          Owosso                         10 23:34  7:36

  164    592 Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                     11 23:36  7:36

  165    591 Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     10 23:39  7:37

  166    647 Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                        10 23:42  7:38

  167    590 Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                     11 23:43  7:38

  168    649 Kim Cardinal          St Johns                       11 23:45  7:39

  169    628 McKenzie Chaffee      Portland                       12 23:49  7:40

  170    536 Abrianna Bowman       Lansing Everett                10 23:50  7:41

  171    646 Miriam Price          Saranac                        12 23:55  7:42

  172    566 Carlee Allen          Maple Valley                    9 24:00  7:44

  173    532 Katlyn Tews           Lansing Eastern                10 24:01  7:44

  174    630 Jessika Grapentien    Portland                       11 24:03  7:45

  175    643 Josie Manion          Saranac                        11 24:05  7:46

  176    671 McKenzie Carpenter    Stockbridge                    11 24:06  7:46

  177    496 Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg                      9 24:09  7:47

  178    391 Hannah Vanderstelt    Charlotte                      10 24:11  7:47

  179    598 Rebecca Whitman       Ovid-Elsie                     12 24:13  7:48

  180    386 Martine Snerthammer   Carson City-Crystal            12 24:22  7:51

  181    593 Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                     10 24:24  7:52

  182    399 Emily Mesh            Corunna                        12 24:32  7:54

  183    432 Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                          9 24:38  7:56

  184    361 Victoria Austin       Alma                            9 24:43  7:58

  185    494 Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                     11 24:50  8:00

  186    658 Chelsea Miller        St Patrick                      9 24:53  8:01

  187    505 Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                       11 24:59  8:03

  188    662 Seairra Blackwell     St. Louis                      10 25:02  8:04

  189    381 Siri Christiansen     Carson City-Crystal            12 25:04  8:04

  190    504 Heidi Leonard         Lakewood                       12 25:17  8:09

  191    400 Bethany Schoch        Corunna                        12 25:26  8:12

  192    553 Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                11 25:27  8:12

  193    423 Mikaela Harns         Eaton Rapids                   10 25:29  8:12

  194    641 Alissa Knepper        Saranac                        10 25:32  8:13

  195    445 Emily Fife            Fulton                         12 25:33  8:14

  196    499 Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                     12 25:36  8:15

  197    577 Allena Mulville       Mason                          11 25:38  8:16

  198    616 Alexis Wright         Perry                          10 25:47  8:18

  199    639 Karina Carle          Saranac                        11 25:47  8:18

  200    638 Abigail Wood          Potterville                    12 25:48  8:19

  201    424 Amanda Henderson      Eaton Rapids                   10 25:50  8:19

  202    568 Alli Hickey           Maple Valley                   11 25:53  8:20

  203    522 Ellen Durling         Lansing Christian              10 25:55  8:21

  204    430 Savannah Boak         Fowler                         11 25:56  8:21

  205    443 Mia Stock             Fowlerville                    11 26:00  8:23

  206    524 Emma Peters           Lansing Christian              11 26:02  8:23

  207    501 Carley Bennett        Lakewood                       11 26:04  8:24

  208    634 Rachel Pohl           Portland                       11 26:04  8:24

  209    572 Hannah McGlocklin     Maple Valley                    9 26:06  8:24

  210    659 Shelby Miller         St Patrick                     12 26:11  8:26

  211    629 Jenna Davids          Portland                       12 26:21  8:29

  212    369 Sierra Wrisley        Alma                           10 26:23  8:30

  213    390 Anna Rudnitsky        Charlotte                      10 26:28  8:32

  214    632 Payton Lowery         Portland                       11 26:44  8:37

  215    392 Rachel Weissenborn    Charlotte                      11 26:50  8:39

  216    609 Ashlee Carr           Perry                          10 26:57  8:41

  217    552 Audrey Fisher         Lansing Waverly                11 27:02  8:42

  218    657 Sammi Leonard         St Patrick                     10 27:09  8:45

  219    500 Maggie Walker         Laingsburg                     11 27:24  8:50

  220    520 Deborah Cordill       Lansing Christian              11 27:32  8:52

  221    497 Emma Smith            Laingsburg                      9 27:34  8:53

  222    523 Emma Myers            Lansing Christian              10 27:45  8:56

  223    635 Tarah Gates           Potterville                    11 28:02  9:02

  224    429 Holly Bierstetel      Fowler                         11 28:08  9:04

  225    660 Kendall Schrauben     St Patrick                     12 28:38  9:13

  226    612 Hannah Feuka          Perry                          12 28:39  9:14

  227    567 Katie Blodgett        Maple Valley                   12 29:05  9:22

  228    535 Antonella Benavides   Lansing Everett                12 29:11  9:24

  229    534 Emily Barshaw         Lansing Everett                12 29:22  9:27

  230    525 Hannah Flagg          Lansing Eastern                12 29:25  9:29

  231    661 Kayla Shaw            St Patrick                      9 29:25  9:29

  232    579 Hannah Sebolt         Mason                           9 30:21  9:46

  233    528 Aoi Koizumi           Lansing Eastern                11 30:34  9:51

  234    539 Anjelita Yoder        Lansing Everett                12 30:37  9:52

  235    527 Cat Hinton            Lansing Eastern                12 30:58  9:59

  236    541 Norina Yoder          Lansing Everett                11 32:13 10:23

  237    540 Kenna Yoder           Lansing Everett                 9 32:16 10:24

  238    533 Kenya Miles           Lansing Everett                10 32:19 10:25

  239    543 Bria Bush             Lansing Sexton                 12 32:24 10:26

  240    393 Haleigh Jablonski     Corunna                        10 32:33 10:29

  241    549 Sadiah Page           Lansing Sexton                 12 34:12 11:01

  242    398 Heather McKay         Corunna                        11 39:52 12:51

 

 

                    2014 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2014

 

                      GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY

 

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     4 Olivia Theis          Lansing Catholic                9   19:12  6:11

    2     9 Ollie Updike          Fowlerville                     9   19:31  6:17

    3    11 Madison Green         East Lansing                    9   19:36  6:19

    4    13 Katie Vitou           Dewitt                          9   19:41  6:20

    5    16 Alexis Miller         Howell                          9   19:48  6:23

    6    17 Hannah Adler          Dewitt                          9   19:48  6:23

    7    18 Morgan Johnson        Alma                            9   19:49  6:23

    8    19 Chloe Wandell         Ionia                           9   19:57  6:25

    9    24 Sydney Hanson         Alma                            9   20:09  6:29

   10    37 Hailee Loch           Leslie                          9   20:40  6:39

   11    38 Lidia Clarizio        Haslett                         9   20:41  6:40

   12    40 Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic                9   20:42  6:40

   13    48 Kara Johnson          Dewitt                          9   20:50  6:43

   14    53 Hannah Jones          Williamston                     9   20:57  6:45

   15    57 Katie Owens           Owosso                          9   21:03  6:47

   16    61 Juliana Marks         Haslett                         9   21:06  6:48

   17    62 Kiah Becker           Fowler                          9   21:07  6:48

   18    64 Claudia Bayro         Grand Ledge                     9   21:08  6:48

   19    65 Rachel Wiltse         Leslie                          9   21:08  6:49

   20    67 Brooke Stump          Pewamo-Westphalia               9   21:10  6:49

   21    74 Susanna Henry         Haslett                         9   21:27  6:54

   22    83 Anna Vanhill          Okemos                          9   21:37  6:58

   23    88 Hannah Keefe          Okemos                          9   21:46  7:01

   24    89 Kylie Pollman         Howell                          9   21:47  7:01

   25    93 Mariah Munro          St Johns                        9   21:50  7:02

   26    95 Madi Howard           Stockbridge                     9   21:54  7:03

   27    96 Elizabeth Gotaas      Alma                            9   21:54  7:03

   28   105 Samantha Good         Eaton Rapids                    9   22:03  7:06

   29   109 Amanda Maurer         Williamston                     9   22:12  7:09

   30   110 Jayme Mannor          Howell                          9   22:14  7:10

   31   118 Ella Signs            Bath                            9   22:20  7:11

   32   119 Lauren Dahlke         Holt                            9   22:21  7:12

   33   124 Allison Perry         Owosso                          9   22:32  7:15

   34   127 Danielle Rineman      Howell                          9   22:37  7:17

   35   131 Julia Benevidas       Leslie                          9   22:48  7:21

   36   133 Shannon McDonald      Fowlerville                     9   22:51  7:22

   37   140 Kailen Brennan        Portland                        9   23:06  7:26

   38   143 Izzy Poquiz           Alma                            9   23:08  7:27

   39   144 Miranda Cosme         Holt                            9   23:08  7:27

   40   147 Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                     9   23:16  7:30

   41   148 Selena Lopez          Fowlerville                     9   23:16  7:30

   42   154 Michaela Ward         Fowler                          9   23:24  7:32

   43   160 Michaela Donahue      Grand Ledge                     9   23:32  7:35

   44   162 Kiki Powell           Dewitt                          9   23:34  7:35

   45   172 Carlee Allen          Maple Valley                    9   24:00  7:44

   46   177 Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg                      9   24:09  7:47

   47   183 Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                          9   24:38  7:56

   48   184 Victoria Austin       Alma                            9   24:43  7:58

   49   186 Chelsea Miller        St Patrick                      9   24:53  8:01

   50   209 Hannah McGlocklin     Maple Valley                    9   26:06  8:24

   51   221 Emma Smith            Laingsburg                      9   27:34  8:53

   52   231 Kayla Shaw            St Patrick                      9   29:25  9:28

   53   232 Hannah Sebolt         Mason                           9   30:21  9:46

   54   237 Kenna Yoder           Lansing Everett                 9   32:16 10:23

 

 

SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     3 Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic               10   19:10  6:10

    2    12 Amanda Young          Haslett                        10   19:38  6:19

    3    14 Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                    10   19:44  6:21

    4    33 Brenna Wirth          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   20:33  6:37

    5    34 Kendall Bubolz        Okemos                         10   20:33  6:37

    6    35 Mary Stout            East Lansing                   10   20:35  6:38

    7    41 Gretchen Fata         East Lansing                   10   20:42  6:40

    8    43 Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                           10   20:44  6:41

    9    46 Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                    10   20:47  6:42

   10    49 Morgan Arnouts        Grand Ledge                    10   20:54  6:44

   11    51 Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                    10   20:57  6:45

   12    55 Libby Filice          Leslie                         10   20:59  6:45

   13    59 Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                   10   21:03  6:47

   14    68 Olivia Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia              10   21:10  6:49

   15    69 Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                          10   21:15  6:51

   16    72 Ashley Vanells        Fowler                         10   21:17  6:51

   17    77 Elise Richards        Holt                           10   21:30  6:56

   18    80 Anna Lin              Okemos                         10   21:34  6:57

   19    85 Julia Olson           Stockbridge                    10   21:40  6:59

   20    87 Brittany Pierce       Leslie                         10   21:43  7:00

   21    91 Paola Delgado         Holt                           10   21:50  7:02

   22    92 Makayla Baker         Carson City-Crystal            10   21:50  7:02

   23    94 Anne-Marie Wright     Eaton Rapids                   10   21:52  7:03

   24   100 Jessie Sullivan       Bath                           10   21:59  7:05

   25   103 Kiarra Harris         Owosso                         10   22:01  7:06

   26   111 Taylor Losey          Leslie                         10   22:15  7:10

   27   113 Allie Piper           Holt                           10   22:16  7:11

   28   116 Katelyn Trevino       Bath                           10   22:18  7:11

   29   117 Carson Yenchar        Ionia                          10   22:18  7:11

   30   120 Kylee Marcussen       Potterville                    10   22:22  7:12

   31   121 Emma Busch            Haslett                        10   22:25  7:13

   32   122 Davita Mater          Lakewood                       10   22:26  7:14

   33   130 Karagan Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal            10   22:46  7:20

   34   132 Emily Walter          Potterville                    10   22:48  7:21

   35   134 Callie Jones          Mason                          10   22:55  7:23

   36   135 Madison Dunlap        Stockbridge                    10   22:59  7:24

   37   152 Shelby Zeigler        Stockbridge                    10   23:24  7:32

   38   153 Meg Gust              St Johns                       10   23:24  7:32

   39   156 Alli Munger           Alma                           10   23:27  7:33

   40   157 Aislyn Ambler         Eaton Rapids                   10   23:30  7:34

   41   161 Ellie Mallek          Portland                       10   23:33  7:35

   42   163 Braelyn Hill          Owosso                         10   23:34  7:35

   43   165 Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     10   23:39  7:37

   44   166 Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                        10   23:42  7:38

   45   170 Abrianna Bowman       Lansing Everett                10   23:50  7:41

   46   173 Katlyn Tews           Lansing Eastern                10   24:01  7:44

   47   178 Hannah Vanderstelt    Charlotte                      10   24:11  7:47

   48   181 Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                     10   24:24  7:51

   49   188 Seairra Blackwell     St. Louis                      10   25:02  8:04

   50   193 Mikaela Harns         Eaton Rapids                   10   25:29  8:12

   51   194 Alissa Knepper        Saranac                        10   25:32  8:13

   52   198 Alexis Wright         Perry                          10   25:47  8:18

   53   201 Amanda Henderson      Eaton Rapids                   10   25:50  8:19

   54   203 Ellen Durling         Lansing Christian              10   25:55  8:21

   55   212 Sierra Wrisley        Alma                           10   26:23  8:30

   56   213 Anna Rudnitsky        Charlotte                      10   26:28  8:32

   57   216 Ashlee Carr           Perry                          10   26:57  8:41

   58   218 Sammi Leonard         St Patrick                     10   27:09  8:45

   59   222 Emma Myers            Lansing Christian              10   27:45  8:56

   60   238 Kenya Miles           Lansing Everett                10   32:19 10:25

   61   240 Haleigh Jablonski     Corunna                        10   32:33 10:29

 

 

JUNIORS ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     7 Stephanie Vanis       East Lansing                   11   19:28  6:16

    2    15 Haley Dack            Leslie                         11   19:45  6:22

    3    23 Abbey Houser          Holt                           11   20:08  6:29

    4    27 Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                    11   20:17  6:32

    5    29 Audrey Pohl           Pewamo-Westphalia              11   20:23  6:34

    6    31 Kendall Cassella      Okemos                         11   20:25  6:35

    7    36 Jen Eaton             St Johns                       11   20:38  6:39

    8    39 Milah Montle          St Johns                       11   20:41  6:40

    9    42 Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                    11   20:43  6:40

   10    44 Victoria Kelley       East Lansing                   11   20:45  6:41

   11    45 Megan Brown           St. Louis                      11   20:46  6:41

   12    47 Bethany Gurnee        St. Louis                      11   20:48  6:42

   13    50 Rebekka Golisch       Grand Ledge                    11   20:56  6:45

   14    56 Leanna Wehrle         Holt                           11   20:59  6:46

   15    58 Taylor Machette       Stockbridge                    11   21:03  6:47

   16    63 Tia Burch             Haslett                        11   21:07  6:48

   17    78 Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                          11   21:32  6:56

   18    82 Madelyn Miller        Saranac                        11   21:36  6:57

   19    84 Emily Wohlfert        St Johns                       11   21:38  6:58

   20    90 Natalie Keenan        Corunna                        11   21:49  7:02

   21    97 Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                    11   21:57  7:04

   22    98 Julia Angst           Laingsburg                     11   21:58  7:05

   23   101 Megan Ivey            Williamston                    11   22:00  7:05

   24   102 Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                     11   22:01  7:06

   25   106 Taylor Ward           Carson City-Crystal            11   22:03  7:06

   26   107 Sabrina Tran          Okemos                         11   22:04  7:07

   27   108 Melissa Schott        Bath                           11   22:05  7:07

   28   112 Zoe Morse             East Lansing                   11   22:16  7:10

   29   114 Grace Henderson       Howell                         11   22:17  7:11

   30   115 Ashley Brzozowski     Dewitt                         11   22:17  7:11

   31   128 Sydney Holtforth      Saranac                        11   22:43  7:19

   32   129 Faith Brown           Bath                           11   22:44  7:19

   33   136 Abigail Dollar        Perry                          11   23:02  7:25

   34   137 Lydia Mendel          Perry                          11   23:04  7:26

   35   158 Jenna Wolfe           Fulton                         11   23:31  7:35

   36   159 Maisie Baker          Charlotte                      11   23:32  7:35

   37   164 Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                     11   23:36  7:36

   38   167 Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                     11   23:43  7:38

   39   168 Kim Cardinal          St Johns                       11   23:45  7:39

   40   174 Jessika Grapentien    Portland                       11   24:03  7:45

   41   175 Josie Manion          Saranac                        11   24:05  7:45

   42   176 McKenzie Carpenter    Stockbridge                    11   24:06  7:46

   43   185 Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                     11   24:50  8:00

   44   187 Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                       11   24:59  8:03

   45   192 Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                11   25:27  8:12

   46   197 Allena Mulville       Mason                          11   25:38  8:15

   47   199 Karina Carle          Saranac                        11   25:47  8:18

   48   202 Alli Hickey           Maple Valley                   11   25:53  8:20

   49   204 Savannah Boak         Fowler                         11   25:56  8:21

   50   205 Mia Stock             Fowlerville                    11   26:00  8:23

   51   206 Emma Peters           Lansing Christian              11   26:02  8:23

   52   207 Carley Bennett        Lakewood                       11   26:04  8:24

   53   208 Rachel Pohl           Portland                       11   26:04  8:24

   54   214 Payton Lowery         Portland                       11   26:44  8:37

   55   215 Rachel Weissenborn    Charlotte                      11   26:50  8:39

   56   217 Audrey Fisher         Lansing Waverly                11   27:02  8:42

   57   219 Maggie Walker         Laingsburg                     11   27:24  8:50

   58   220 Deborah Cordill       Lansing Christian              11   27:32  8:52

   59   223 Tarah Gates           Potterville                    11   28:02  9:02

   60   224 Holly Bierstetel      Fowler                         11   28:08  9:04

   61   233 Aoi Koizumi           Lansing Eastern                11   30:34  9:51

   62   236 Norina Yoder          Lansing Everett                11   32:13 10:22

   63   242 Heather McKay         Corunna                        11   39:52 12:50

 

 

SENIORS ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     1 Karrigan Smith        St Johns                       12   18:31  5:58

    2     2 Shelby Waterson       Dewitt                         12   18:54  6:05

    3     5 Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                     12   19:20  6:14

    4     6 Sophia Bradley        St. Louis                      12   19:22  6:14

    5     8 Annie Fanta           Bath                           12   19:29  6:17

    6    10 Kaitlin Beyer         Carson City-Crystal            12   19:33  6:18

    7    20 Jordan Lee            Dewitt                         12   20:00  6:26

    8    21 Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic               12   20:01  6:27

    9    22 Taryn Hubaker         Ionia                          12   20:04  6:28

   10    25 Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                    12   20:11  6:30

   11    26 Dillon McClintock     Owosso                         12   20:14  6:31

   12    28 Marissa Bradley       Haslett                        12   20:19  6:33

   13    30 Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic               12   20:24  6:34

   14    32 Mallory Munderloh     St. Louis                      12   20:27  6:35

   15    52 Tucker Alchin         Williamston                    12   20:57  6:45

   16    54 Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                          12   20:58  6:45

   17    60 Alexis Lyons          Mason                          12   21:05  6:48

   18    66 Maya Aronoff          Okemos                         12   21:09  6:49

   19    70 Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia              12   21:15  6:51

   20    71 Leanna Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia              12   21:15  6:51

   21    73 Brooke Bengel         Pewamo-Westphalia              12   21:18  6:52

   22    75 Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                          12   21:28  6:55

   23    76 Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic               12   21:29  6:55

   24    79 Anna Schultalbers     Owosso                         12   21:32  6:56

   25    81 Laerke Roos           Carson City-Crystal            12   21:34  6:57

   26    86 Rylie Martin          Corunna                        12   21:40  6:59

   27    99 Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic               12   21:59  7:05

   28   104 Krisha Pennala        Howell                         12   22:01  7:06

   29   123 Brooke Judd           Corunna                        12   22:28  7:14

   30   125 Sidsel Jepsen         Ionia                          12   22:33  7:16

   31   126 Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                         12   22:34  7:16

   32   138 Marisa Thum           St. Louis                      12   23:05  7:26

   33   139 Bri'anna Schmitt      Fowler                         12   23:05  7:26

   34   141 Kirsten Smith         Lansing Eastern                12   23:07  7:27

   35   142 Taylor Anderson       Perry                          12   23:07  7:27

   36   145 Katie Geer            Mason                          12   23:13  7:29

   37   146 Morgan Kramer         Howell                         12   23:15  7:29

   38   149 Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                       12   23:18  7:30

   39   150 Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                    12   23:20  7:31

   40   151 Emily Garner          Laingsburg                     12   23:23  7:32

   41   155 Ali Serna             St. Louis                      12   23:27  7:33

   42   169 McKenzie Chaffee      Portland                       12   23:49  7:40

   43   171 Miriam Price          Saranac                        12   23:55  7:42

   44   179 Rebecca Whitman       Ovid-Elsie                     12   24:13  7:48

   45   180 Martine Snerthammer   Carson City-Crystal            12   24:22  7:51

   46   182 Emily Mesh            Corunna                        12   24:32  7:54

   47   189 Siri Christiansen     Carson City-Crystal            12   25:04  8:04

   48   190 Heidi Leonard         Lakewood                       12   25:17  8:09

   49   191 Bethany Schoch        Corunna                        12   25:26  8:11

   50   195 Emily Fife            Fulton                         12   25:33  8:14

   51   196 Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                     12   25:36  8:15

   52   200 Abigail Wood          Potterville                    12   25:48  8:18

   53   210 Shelby Miller         St Patrick                     12   26:11  8:26

   54   211 Jenna Davids          Portland                       12   26:21  8:29

   55   225 Kendall Schrauben     St Patrick                     12   28:38  9:13

   56   226 Hannah Feuka          Perry                          12   28:39  9:14

   57   227 Katie Blodgett        Maple Valley                   12   29:05  9:22

   58   228 Antonella Benavides   Lansing Everett                12   29:11  9:24

   59   229 Emily Barshaw         Lansing Everett                12   29:22  9:27

   60   230 Hannah Flagg          Lansing Eastern                12   29:25  9:28

   61   234 Anjelita Yoder        Lansing Everett                12   30:37  9:52

   62   235 Cat Hinton            Lansing Eastern                12   30:58  9:58

   63   239 Bria Bush             Lansing Sexton                 12   32:24 10:26

   64   241 Sadiah Page           Lansing Sexton                 12   34:12 11:01