Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational

October 09, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 2 mile
Finish List - Girls - 7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile
Finish List - Girls - 6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 2 mile
Team Summary - Girls - 7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile
Team Summary - Girls - 6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 2 mile
Finish List - Boys - 7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile
Finish List - Boys - 6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 2 mile
Team Summary - Boys - 7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile
Team Summary - Boys - 6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    422  Will Peters           Lansing Area Catholic                   11:05.1  5:33/M    8 
    2      2    457  Jack Morse            Mac Donald                              11:30.4  5:45/M    8 
    3      3    408  Matthew Burns         Lansing Area Catholic                   11:31.7  5:46/M    8 
    4      4    274  Danny Ezzo            Haslett                                 11:32.5  5:46/M    7 
    5      5    346  Tyler Esch            Ionia                                   11:36.8  5:48/M    8 
    6      6    426  Eric Warriner         Lansing Area Catholic                   11:39.4  5:50/M    8 
    7      7    514  Ben Darmofal          Mason                                   11:49.4  5:55/M    8 
    8      8    417  Elijah Meder          Lansing Area Catholic                   11:49.9  5:55/M    7 
    9      9    635  Kenneth Abraham       Williamston                             11:54.7  5:57/M    8 
   10     10    528  Zane Perrault         Mason                                   11:57.1  5:59/M    7 
   11     11    531  Alex Seneca           Mason                                   12:01.6  6:01/M    8 
   12     12    279  Stephen Henry         Haslett                                 12:04.4  6:02/M    7 
   13     13    410  Colin Cooper          Lansing Area Catholic                   12:05.1  6:03/M    8 
   14     14    272  Mitchell Ecklund      Haslett                                 12:08.7  6:04/M    7 
   15     15    271  Joseph Ecklund        Haslett                                 12:09.5  6:05/M    7 
   16     16    533  Trent Stuewe          Mason                                   12:20.7  6:10/M    8 
   17     17    520  Nathan Madery         Mason                                   12:30.3  6:15/M    7 
   18  (< 5)    496  Garrett Pearson       Maple Valley                            12:33.1  6:17/M    7 
   19     18    342  Nick Brown            Ionia                                   12:35.9  6:18/M    8 
   20     19    354  Keith Kasper          Ionia                                   12:36.4  6:18/M    8 
   21     20    161  Aj Skidmore           Bath                                    12:36.9  6:18/M    7 
   22     21    280  Reece Huberts         Haslett                                 12:37.3  6:19/M    8 
   23     22    455  Andrew Lane           Mac Donald                              12:37.7  6:19/M    7 
   24     23    210  Bryson Scott          Fowlerville                             12:38.0  6:19/M    7 
   25     24    416  Cameron Maloney       Lansing Area Catholic                   12:47.7  6:24/M    8 
   26     25    583  Oliver Alvesteffer    Portland                                12:57.9  6:29/M    8 
   27  (< 5)    189  Kobe Blanco           Charlotte                               13:00.1  6:30/M    7 
   28     26    534  Nick Trout            Mason                                   13:00.6  6:30/M    8 
   29     27    356  Sam Luginbuhl         Ionia                                   13:08.4  6:34/M    8 
   30     28    518  Alex Jordan           Mason                                   13:09.6  6:35/M    8 
   31     29    464  Max Wittmer           Mac Donald                              13:10.0  6:35/M    8 
   32     30    160  Noah Schott           Bath                                    13:12.2  6:36/M    8 
   33     31    459  Benjamin Rose         Mac Donald                              13:12.7  6:36/M    8 
   34     32    555  Andrew Corravo        Parkside                                13:16.0  6:38/M    8 
   35  (< 5)    623  Ciardan Hibbs         Waverly                                 13:19.3  6:40/M    7 
   36     33    239  Cody Keast            Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:20.3  6:40/M    7 
   37     34    324  Alex Penski           Holt                                    13:23.8  6:42/M    7 
   38     35    446  Brock Hogan           Mac Donald                              13:24.2  6:42/M    7 
   39     36    595  Blaine Rosier         Portland                                13:25.5  6:43/M    8 
   40     37    275  Noah Foster           Haslett                                 13:26.8  6:43/M    7 
   41     38    460  Benno Staszewski      Mac Donald                              13:30.2  6:45/M    7 
   42     39    650  Gabe Smith            Williamston                             13:31.2  6:46/M    8 
   43     40    231  Jack Engler           Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:31.8  6:46/M    7 
   44     41    318  Luke Jayaraman        Holt                                    13:32.5  6:46/M    7 
   45     42    341  Jeremy Bernstein      Ionia                                   13:34.0  6:47/M    8 
   46     43    585  Vaughn Cross          Portland                                13:34.8  6:47/M    8 
   47     44    642  Joshua Glynn          Williamston                             13:35.9  6:48/M    7 
   48     45    244  Robbie Nixon          Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:39.0  6:50/M    7 
   49  (< 5)    387  Ben Peters            Lakewood                                13:43.9  6:52/M    8 
   50     46    653  Seth Woodbury         Williamston                             13:44.9  6:52/M    8 
   51  (< 5)    388  Cameron Stoepker      Lakewood                                13:45.5  6:53/M    8 
   52     47    355  Bob Luginbuhl         Ionia                                   13:47.5  6:54/M    8 
   53     48    250  Thomas Trezise        Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:48.4  6:54/M    7 
   54     49    237  Andrew Hughes         Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:04.2  7:02/M    7 
   55     50    565  Caleb Tate            Parkside                                14:08.4  7:04/M    7 
   56     51    323  Micah Moore           Holt                                    14:08.8  7:04/M    8 
   57     52    463  Ian Williams          Mac Donald                              14:10.3  7:05/M    7 
   58     53    163  Phillip Waidelich     Bath                                    14:15.8  7:08/M    7 
   59     54    204  Robby Bilyk           Fowlerville                             14:16.4  7:08/M    8 
   60     55    368  Josh Trierweiler      Ionia                                   14:18.3  7:09/M    8 
   61     56    230  Thalen Doerr          Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:20.4  7:10/M    7 
   62     57    557  Brendan Marsh         Parkside                                14:21.2  7:11/M    8 
   63     58    319  Jakob Jenkins         Holt                                    14:22.2  7:11/M    7 
   64     59    205  Hunter Breeding       Fowlerville                             14:23.2  7:12/M    7 
   65     60    645  Griffin Mitchinson    Williamston                             14:32.9  7:16/M    7 
   66     61    597  Andrew Seavey         Portland                                14:33.9  7:17/M    7 
   67     62    590  Finn Mull             Portland                                14:35.8  7:18/M    8 
   68     63    149  Kevlar Azar           Bath                                    14:38.6  7:19/M    7 
   69  (< 5)    498  Eston Sheldon         Maple Valley                            14:41.4  7:21/M    8 
   70     64    229  Vito Cicinelli        Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:42.6  7:21/M    8 
   71     65    151  Justin Brown          Bath                                    14:45.2  7:23/M    8 
   72  (< 5)    667  Michael Weitzel       Windemere Park Charter Academy          14:45.8  7:23/M    8 
   73     66    654  Hudson Yu             Williamston                             14:46.5  7:23/M    8 
   74     67    561  Zack Renfer           Parkside                                14:49.3  7:25/M    8 
   75     68    327  Elijah Stark          Holt                                    14:52.7  7:26/M    7 
   76     69    159  Nick Schaeding        Bath                                    14:53.4  7:27/M    7 
   77     70    592  Aiden Pung            Portland                                14:54.1  7:27/M    8 
   78     71    290  Josh Sparkia          Haslett                                 14:55.3  7:28/M    8 
   79  (< 5)    191  Charlie Hazel         Charlotte                               15:06.0  7:33/M    8 
   80     72    638  Hunter Burkholder     Williamston                             15:08.4  7:34/M    7 
   81  (< 5)    622  Caleb Allen           Waverly                                 15:16.0  7:38/M    7 
   82  (< 5)    386  Trace Newton          Lakewood                                15:17.1  7:39/M    7 
   83     73    207  Justin Hutmacher      Fowlerville                             15:22.7  7:41/M    7 
   84     74    164  Orlando Williams      Bath                                    15:23.2  7:42/M    7 
   85     75    587  Ryan Halfmann         Portland                                15:24.2  7:42/M    7 
   86     76    566  Max Toll              Parkside                                15:38.0  7:49/M    8 
   87     77    320  Drew Kosters          Holt                                    16:04.1  8:02/M    7 
   88     78    322  Austin Montgomery     Holt                                    16:06.8  8:03/M    7 
   89     79    556  Jeremy Dods           Parkside                                16:10.2  8:05/M    8 
   90  (< 5)    193  Chance Jones          Charlotte                               16:23.5  8:12/M    8 
   91  (< 5)    665  Brendan Lounds        Windemere Park Charter Academy          16:24.9  8:12/M    8 
   92  (< 5)    384  Jared Doney           Lakewood                                17:08.2  8:34/M    8 
   93  (< 5)    628  Ty Smith              Waverly                                 17:27.8  8:44/M    7 
   94     80    563  Adam Smigielski       Parkside                                17:30.1  8:45/M    7 
   95     81    212  Gavin Tait            Fowlerville                             17:31.1  8:46/M    8 
   96     82    211  Lucas Smith           Fowlerville                             17:32.1  8:46/M    7 
   97  (< 5)    192  Parker Hice           Charlotte                               18:16.6  9:08/M    7 
   98     83    208  Justin Placido        Fowlerville                             19:26.4  9:43/M    8 
   99  (< 5)    627  Keith Pierce          Waverly                                 24:14.2 12:07/M    7 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    515  Abe Gill              Mason                                   13:00.1  6:30/M    8 
    2      2    532  Camren Shann          Mason                                   13:03.5  6:32/M    8 
    3      3    412  Luke Elden            Lansing Area Catholic                   13:06.8  6:33/M    7 
    4      4    420  Jack O'Conner         Lansing Area Catholic                   13:30.7  6:45/M    7 
    5      5    413  Joey Greenburg        Lansing Area Catholic                   13:34.0  6:47/M    7 
    6      6    521  Jaydn Morris          Mason                                   13:40.4  6:50/M    8 
    7      7    421  David Perez           Lansing Area Catholic                   13:40.7  6:50/M    7 
    8      8    424  Brian Reeves          Lansing Area Catholic                   13:41.1  6:51/M    8 
    9      9    243  Garrett Lockwood      Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:02.4  7:01/M    7 
   10     10    510  Anthony Branson       Mason                                   14:03.1  7:02/M    7 
   11     11    511  Dillion Buck          Mason                                   14:11.3  7:06/M    8 
   12  (< 5)    646  Paul Muir             Williamston                             14:30.0  7:15/M    8 
   13     12    447  Drake Johnson         Mac Donald                              14:32.4  7:16/M    8 
   14     13    363  Nathaniel Richardson  Ionia                                   14:34.0  7:17/M    7 
   15     14    512  Ethan Burt            Mason                                   14:34.5  7:17/M    7 
   16     15    292  Luke Thiel            Haslett                                 14:35.0  7:18/M    7 
   17  (< 5)    157  Kyle Holmes           Bath                                    14:37.2  7:19/M    7 
   18     16    513  Jacob Burt            Mason                                   14:39.6  7:20/M    7 
   19     17    344  Gabe Croel            Ionia                                   14:50.7  7:25/M    8 
   20     18    369  Dylan Wohlscheid      Ionia                                   14:53.2  7:27/M    7 
   21     19    343  Kaleb Courter         Ionia                                   14:53.7  7:27/M    8 
   22     20    232  Josh Felcher          Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:55.9  7:28/M    8 
   23     21    287  Ian MacFarlane        Haslett                                 14:56.4  7:28/M    7 
   24  (< 5)    325  Micah Peterson        Holt                                    15:01.0  7:31/M    8 
   25     22    238  Travis Hunt           Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:04.8  7:32/M    7 
   26     23    277  David Haller          Haslett                                 15:07.5  7:34/M    7 
   27     24    286  Zach Lovejoy          Haslett                                 15:17.7  7:39/M    7 
   28     25    293  Luke Wiley            Haslett                                 15:32.1  7:46/M    7 
   29     26    454  Taython Lance-Trout   Mac Donald                              15:35.1  7:48/M    8 
   30     27    345  Cordell Deruischer    Ionia                                   15:35.6  7:48/M    7 
   31     28    247  Cameron Reid          Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:36.6  7:48/M    7 
   32     29    367  Keegan Sweeney        Ionia                                   15:39.2  7:50/M    7 
   33     30    235  Connor Hubaker        Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:40.5  7:50/M    7 
   34     31    283  Evan Kwast            Haslett                                 15:41.0  7:51/M    7 
   35  (> 7)    524  Paul Nguyen           Mason                                   15:45.3  7:53/M    8 
   36     32    599  Chase Sutberry        Portland                                15:48.1  7:54/M    7 
   37     33    453  Patrisio Lamb Jr.     Mac Donald                              15:50.1  7:55/M    8 
   38     34    405  Alex Annis            Lansing Area Catholic                   15:51.8  7:56/M    8 
   39     35    360  Austin Murray         Ionia                                   15:52.6  7:56/M    7 
   40  (< 5)    639  Henry Davis           Williamston                             16:00.3  8:00/M    7 
   41     36    249  Dylan Smith           Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:01.3  8:01/M    7 
   42     37    240  Ezra Kleeman          Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:02.1  8:01/M    8 
   43     38    444  Insaan Ermisch        Mac Donald                              16:02.9  8:01/M    7 
   44  (> 7)    358  Brennon McGuire       Ionia                                   16:03.7  8:02/M    8 
   45     39    442  Joshua Andrews        Mac Donald                              16:07.9  8:04/M    7 
   46  (< 5)    668  Marcos Williams       Windemere Park Charter Academy          16:16.8  8:08/M    7 
   47     40    443  Wesley Casaletto      Mac Donald                              16:18.2  8:09/M    8 
   48  (> 7)    348  Dathan Hall           Ionia                                   16:19.1  8:10/M    8 
   49     41    461  Andrew Webster        Mac Donald                              16:21.4  8:11/M    8 
   50     42    278  Max Henry             Haslett                                 16:24.1  8:12/M    7 
   51     43    594  Cullen Rapson         Portland                                16:29.1  8:15/M    8 
   52  (< 5)    562  Travis Robb           Parkside                                16:31.3  8:16/M    8 
   53  (< 5)    494  Ben Benedict          Maple Valley                            16:52.7  8:26/M    7 
   54  (> 7)    236  Austin Huckins        Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:54.3  8:27/M    7 
   55     44    586  Camryn Fernholz       Portland                                16:59.0  8:30/M    7 
   56     45    419  Cameron Nakfoor       Lansing Area Catholic                   16:59.7  8:30/M    8 
   57  (> 7)    281  Kalif Kavanaugh       Haslett                                 17:12.9  8:36/M    7 
   58  (> 7)    359  Austin Moyer          Ionia                                   17:13.7  8:37/M    7 
   59  (> 7)    246  Tom Pierson           Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:20.8  8:40/M    7 
   60  (< 5)    558  Aidan McKay           Parkside                                17:28.1  8:44/M    7 
   61     46    591  Jordan Pohl           Portland                                17:30.1  8:45/M    7 
   62  (> 7)    445  Naod Ghebredngl       Mac Donald                              17:31.1  8:46/M    7 
   63  (> 7)    351  Ayden Hurst           Ionia                                   17:34.5  8:47/M    8 
   64  (> 7)    228  Andrew Brown          Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:41.7  8:51/M    7 
   65  (> 7)    357  Alex Martin           Ionia                                   17:44.7  8:52/M    8 
   66  (> 7)    248  Tomaz Shessia         Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:47.9  8:54/M    7 
   67     47    584  Dawson Collins        Portland                                17:54.8  8:57/M    8 
   68  (> 7)    366  Trevor Stedman        Ionia                                   18:01.6  9:01/M    8 
   69  (> 7)    241  Samuel Konen          Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:09.2  9:05/M    8 
   70     48    598  Ben Stallard          Portland                                18:11.5  9:06/M    8 
   71  (> 7)    284  Simon Kwilinski       Haslett                                 18:13.8  9:07/M    7 
   72  (> 7)    361  Kevin Pittman         Ionia                                   18:27.8  9:14/M    7 
   73  (> 7)    365  Austin Speckin        Ionia                                   18:42.7  9:21/M    7 
   74  (< 5)    552  Alec Bishop           Parkside                                19:23.9  9:42/M    7 
   75  (> 7)    517  Andy Hebert           Mason                                   19:24.4  9:42/M    7 
   76  (> 7)    526  Caelan Parker         Mason                                   20:10.7 10:05/M    8 
   77  (> 7)    233  John Fellows          Grand Ledge Hayes                       20:52.4 10:26/M    8 
   78  (< 5)    551  Ben Arkles            Parkside                                21:02.8 10:31/M    7 
   79  (< 5)    647  Nicholas Rubeck       Williamston                             21:34.6 10:47/M    7 
   80     49    593  Collin Pung           Portland                                21:37.1 10:49/M    7 
   81  (< 5)    155  Andy Hilts            Bath                                    23:36.1 11:48/M    8 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    465  Evan Wood             Mac Donald                               8:13.0  6:19/M    6 
    2      2    652  Matthew Wilson        Williamston                              8:19.3  6:24/M    6 
    3      3    559  Brayden O'Reilly      Parkside                                 8:22.2  6:26/M    6 
    4      4    452  William Knapp         Mac Donald                               8:27.5  6:30/M    6 
    5      5     12  Dylan Ross            Beagle Elementary                        8:28.9  6:31/M    5 
    6      6    131  Finn Buckland         Willow Ridge Elementary                  8:36.6  6:37/M    6 
    7      7    458  Sam Morse             Mac Donald                               8:38.0  6:38/M    6 
    8      8    425  Gabe Starr            Lansing Area Catholic                    8:41.6  6:41/M    6 
    9  (< 5)    382  Nathan Alford         Lakewood                                 8:42.4  6:42/M    6 
   10      9    651  Derrick Torra         Williamston                              8:43.0  6:42/M    6 
   11     10    527  Hayden Pell           Mason                                    8:43.3  6:42/M    6 
   12     11    411  Aidan Day             Lansing Area Catholic                    8:47.5  6:45/M    5 
   13     12     20  Carson Winans         Beagle Elementary                        8:48.5  6:46/M    5 
   14     13    648  Jack Schafer          Williamston                              8:51.9  6:48/M    6 
   15     14    519  Jackson Lockwood      Mason                                    8:53.0  6:50/M    6 
   16     15    523  Brendan Mumby         Mason                                    8:53.5  6:50/M    6 
   17     16    564  Brayden Smith         Parkside                                 8:55.0  6:52/M    6 
   18     17    456  Adam Laxton           Mac Donald                               8:59.7  6:55/M    6 
   19     18    418  Ben Mondro            Lansing Area Catholic                    9:00.8  6:55/M    5 
   20     19    448  Marty Johnson         Mac Donald                               9:04.4  6:58/M    6 
   21     20    137  Luke Roskamp          Willow Ridge Elementary                  9:08.8  7:02/M    6 
   22     21     72  Matthew Leblanc       Delta Center                             9:09.4  7:02/M    6 
   23     22    554  Braeden Caldwell      Parkside                                 9:12.2  7:05/M    6 
   24  (< 5)    154  Korbin Dunham         Bath                                     9:13.7  7:05/M    6 
   25  (< 5)    162  Bradlee Uhlman        Bath                                     9:14.5  7:06/M    3 
   26  (< 5)    500  Aniken Yeager         Maple Valley                             9:15.0  7:07/M    6 
   27  (< 5)    103  Paul Woods            Wacousta Elementary                      9:18.6  7:09/M  5th 
   28     23    138  Anthony Sbraccia      Willow Ridge Elementary                  9:24.6  7:14/M    6 
   29     24    414  Cameron Haraburda     Lansing Area Catholic                    9:25.2  7:15/M    5 
   30  (< 5)    269  Samuel Adams          Haslett                                  9:31.7  7:19/M    6 
   31     25    423  David Pruder          Lansing Area Catholic                    9:32.0  7:20/M    5 
   32     26    141  Cole Bennett          Willow Ridge Elementary                  9:32.8  7:20/M    5 
   33     27    516  Eli Gill              Mason                                    9:33.4  7:21/M    6 
   34  (< 5)     93  Jaxson Miller         Wacousta Elementary                      9:35.0  7:22/M  6th 
   35     28     13  Connor Sheren         Beagle Elementary                        9:35.8  7:22/M    5 
   36     29     31  Jerry McClung         Beagle Elementary                        9:40.0  7:26/M    6 
   37     30    144  Peter Foran           Willow Ridge Elementary                  9:44.4  7:29/M    5 
   38     31    462  Charlie Wilk          Mac Donald                               9:45.6  7:30/M    6 
   39  (< 5)    596  Carter Rosier         Portland                                 9:46.8  7:31/M    6 
   40  (< 5)    383  Ryan Alford           Lakewood                                 9:48.8  7:32/M    6 
   41     32    449  Alex Kakela           Mac Donald                               9:50.4  7:34/M    6 
   42     33    136  Michael Meyer         Willow Ridge Elementary                  9:52.2  7:35/M    6 
   43     34    139  Aditya Walia          Willow Ridge Elementary                  9:52.9  7:35/M    6 
   44  (< 5)    150  Christain Bealieu     Bath                                     9:54.0  7:37/M    6 
   45  (< 5)    273  Nolan Emerick         Haslett                                  9:54.9  7:37/M    6 
   46  (> 7)    451  Ethan Kaufman         Mac Donald                               9:55.1  7:38/M    6 
   47     35     79  Evan Campbell         Delta Center                            10:05.5  7:45/M    6 
   48     36    560  Hudson Pickett        Parkside                                10:09.5  7:48/M    6 
   49  (> 7)    146  Mikey Megliola        Willow Ridge Elementary                 10:10.3  7:49/M    5 
   50     37    553  Brendan Blood         Parkside                                10:17.0  7:55/M    6 
   51     38     28  Zack Finney           Beagle Elementary                       10:20.0  7:57/M    6 
   52     39    636  Caleb Barker          Williamston                             10:20.5  7:57/M    6 
   53     40     53  Christopher Cruz      Delta Center                            10:21.8  7:58/M    6 
   54     41     17  Xander Smith          Beagle Elementary                       10:22.7  7:58/M    5 
   55     42    522  Dominic Mulville      Mason                                   10:24.0  8:00/M    6 
   56  (< 5)    291  Lucas Tepe            Haslett                                 10:28.7  8:03/M    6 
   57  (< 5)     84  Casey Babbitt         Wacousta Elementary                     10:30.9  8:05/M  5th 
   58     43     71  Josh Irwin            Delta Center                            10:34.5  8:08/M    6 
   59     44     38  Andrew Herman         Delta Center                            10:36.2  8:09/M    5 
   60  (< 5)    495  Bryce Corey           Maple Valley                            10:40.4  8:12/M    6 
   61  (< 5)    206  Owen Farmer           Fowlerville                             10:51.1  8:21/M    6 
   62  (< 5)    203  James Anderson        Fowlerville                             11:04.6  8:31/M    6 
   63  (> 7)    142  Luc Bennett           Willow Ridge Elementary                 11:04.8  8:31/M    5 
   64     45     40  Ben Cox               Delta Center                            11:05.7  8:32/M    5 
   65  (> 7)    140  Brandon Witham        Willow Ridge Elementary                 11:07.9  8:33/M    6 
   66     46     34  Max Schaefer          Beagle Elementary                       11:10.9  8:35/M    6 
   67  (> 7)     33  Trent Ridner          Beagle Elementary                       11:11.2  8:36/M    6 
   68  (> 7)    145  Dylan Jones           Willow Ridge Elementary                 11:13.0  8:38/M    5 
   69     47     82  Arayman Sehgal        Delta Center                            11:15.0  8:39/M    6 
   70  (< 5)    209  Max Rose              Fowlerville                             11:15.8  8:39/M    6 
   71  (> 7)     41  Ethan Adkins          Delta Center                            11:27.0  8:48/M    5 
   72  (< 5)     91  William Lanese        Wacousta Elementary                     11:32.2  8:52/M  6th 
   73  (< 5)    497  Zack Seaton           Maple Valley                            11:35.5  8:55/M    6 
   74     48    649  Ethan Sinke           Williamston                             11:38.1  8:57/M    6 
   75  (< 5)    156  Carter Holmes         Bath                                    11:43.5  9:01/M    - 
   76  (> 7)      8  Evan McLaren          Beagle Elementary                       12:03.4  9:16/M    5 
   77  (< 5)    499  Seth Wiehe            Maple Valley                            12:19.8  9:28/M    6 
   78  (> 7)     78  Andrew Vickers        Delta Center                            12:38.7  9:43/M    6 
   79  (> 7)    134  Everson Guild         Willow Ridge Elementary                 13:11.1 10:08/M    6 
   80  (> 7)     43  Craig Darnell         Delta Center                            13:37.5 10:28/M    5 
   81  (> 7)    135   Denton Lo            Willow Ridge Elementary                 13:57.8 10:44/M    6 
   82  (> 7)      5  Rowan Lance           Beagle Elementary                       14:09.5 10:53/M    5 
   83  (> 7)    133  Dominic Fillingham    Willow Ridge Elementary                 14:23.5 11:04/M    6 
   84  (> 7)    143  Brendan Feckovic      Willow Ridge Elementary                 14:42.6 11:18/M    5 
   85  (> 7)     67  Carlos Facundo        Delta Center                            15:08.5 11:38/M    6 
   86  (> 7)    106  James Trezise         Willow Ridge Elementary                 15:45.8 12:07/M    5 
   87  (> 7)    148  Xavier Sheerin        Willow Ridge Elementary                 16:51.3 12:58/M    5 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Area Catholic                  31               1   3   6   8  13  24             
        Top  5 Times: 58:11.4
        Average Time: 11:38.2

    2 Mason                                  61               7  10  11  16  17  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:39.3
        Average Time: 12:07.8

    3 Haslett                                66               4  12  14  15  21  37  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:32.6
        Average Time: 12:06.5

    4 Ionia                                 111               5  18  19  27  42  47  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:31.8
        Average Time: 12:42.3

    5 Mac Donald                            119               2  22  29  31  35  38  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:55.2
        Average Time: 12:47.0

    6 Williamston                           198               9  39  44  46  60  66  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:19.6
        Average Time: 13:27.9

    7 Grand Ledge Hayes                     215              33  40  45  48  49  56  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:23.8
        Average Time: 13:40.7

    8 Portland                              227              25  36  43  61  62  70  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:08.1
        Average Time: 13:49.6

    9 Bath                                  231              20  30  53  63  65  69  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:29.0
        Average Time: 13:53.8

   10 Holt                                  252              34  41  51  58  68  77  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:20.2
        Average Time: 14:04.0

   11 Parkside                              282              32  50  57  67  76  79  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:13.1
        Average Time: 14:26.6

   12 Fowlerville                           290              23  54  59  73  81  82  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:11.6
        Average Time: 14:50.3

 Inc. Charlotte                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lakewood                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Maple Valley                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Waverly                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Windemere Park Charter Academy       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Area Catholic                  27               3   4   5   7   8  34  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:33.4
        Average Time: 13:30.6

    2 Mason                                  30               1   2   6  10  11  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:58.6
        Average Time: 13:35.7

    3 Ionia                                  94              13  17  18  19  27  29  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:47.4
        Average Time: 14:57.4

    4 Haslett                               108              15  21  23  24  25  31  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:28.9
        Average Time: 15:05.7

    5 Grand Ledge Hayes                     109               9  20  22  28  30  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:20.3
        Average Time: 15:04.0

    6 Mac Donald                            148              12  26  33  38  39  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:08.5
        Average Time: 15:37.7

    7 Portland                              212              32  43  44  46  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:41.3
        Average Time: 16:56.2

 Inc. Bath                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Holt                                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Maple Valley                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Parkside                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Windemere Park Charter Academy       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mac Donald                             48               1   4   7  17  19  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 43:22.7
        Average Time: 8:40.5

    2 Lansing Area Catholic                  86               8  11  18  24  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 45:27.2
        Average Time: 9:05.4

    3 Willow Ridge Elementary               105               6  20  23  26  30  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 46:27.4
        Average Time: 9:17.4

    4 Mason                                 108              10  14  15  27  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 46:27.4
        Average Time: 9:17.4

    5 Williamston                           111               2   9  13  39  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 47:52.9
        Average Time: 9:34.5

    6 Beagle Elementary                     112               5  12  28  29  38  41  46         
        Top  5 Times: 46:53.3
        Average Time: 9:22.6

    7 Parkside                              114               3  16  22  36  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 46:56.1
        Average Time: 9:23.2

    8 Delta Center                          183              21  35  40  43  44  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 50:47.7
        Average Time: 10:09.5

 Inc. Wacousta Elementary                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bath                                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Haslett                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lakewood                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Maple Valley                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Portland                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    429  Lauren Cleary         Lansing Area Catholic                   11:59.0  6:00/M    8 
    2      2    440  Jaden Theis           Lansing Area Catholic                   12:24.2  6:12/M    7 
    3      3    476  Anna Hornbach         Mac Donald                              12:32.6  6:16/M    8 
    4      4    549  Cecilia Stalzer       Mason                                   13:04.0  6:32/M    8 
    5      5    174  Riley Ingram          Bath                                    13:04.9  6:32/M    8 
    6      6    371  Allyson Diebel        Ionia                                   13:12.6  6:36/M    8 
    7      7    438  Rachel Reid           Lansing Area Catholic                   13:30.3  6:45/M    7 
    8      8    267  Cassidy West          Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:32.3  6:46/M    7 
    9      9    543  Lucy Petee            Mason                                   13:37.4  6:49/M    7 
   10     10    578  Delaney Pickett       Parkside                                13:38.4  6:49/M    8 
   11     11    491  Maggie Wallace        Mac Donald                              13:40.9  6:50/M    8 
   12     12    262  Megan Schafer         Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:41.7  6:51/M    7 
   13     13    608  Mariah Fedewa         Portland                                13:42.4  6:51/M    8 
   14  (< 5)    660  Faith Schafer         Williamston                             13:51.3  6:56/M    7 
   15     14    493  Madison Wood          Mac Donald                              13:52.2  6:56/M    8 
   16     15    260  Cassidy McGeorge      Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:56.0  6:58/M    8 
   17     16    376  Emily Peterson        Ionia                                   13:59.6  7:00/M    8 
   18     17    337  Brennan Long          Holt                                    14:02.8  7:01/M    8 
   19     18    196  Makayla Conroy        Charlotte                               14:03.6  7:02/M    7 
   20     19    296  Brooke Bradley        Haslett                                 14:04.2  7:02/M    7 
   21     20    548  Mclaine Smith         Mason                                   14:07.6  7:04/M    7 
   22     21    265  Ainsley Vanderlaan    Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:12.4  7:06/M    8 
   23     22    256  Courtney Hughes       Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:13.1  7:07/M    7 
   24     23    181  Delaney Whitman       Bath                                    14:13.9  7:07/M    7 
   25     24    330  Eliana Chuney         Holt                                    14:21.0  7:11/M    7 
   26  (< 5)    224  Sophia Spalding       Fowlerville                             14:29.4  7:15/M    8 
   27     25    178  Renee Lince           Bath                                    14:34.4  7:17/M    7 
   28     26    336  Felicia Lemmon        Holt                                    14:37.7  7:19/M    8 
   29     27    475  Annie Heeder          Mac Donald                              14:38.3  7:19/M    8 
   30     28    430  Grace Griffin         Lansing Area Catholic                   14:44.0  7:22/M    7 
   31     29    258  Kelsey Kehren         Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:53.3  7:27/M    7 
   32     30    614  Lola Mull             Portland                                14:56.0  7:28/M    7 
   33     31    335  Natalie Krueger       Holt                                    14:59.2  7:30/M    8 
   34     32    472  Claudia Dempsey       Mac Donald                              14:59.9  7:30/M    7 
   35     33    485  Jadeyn Pavona         Mac Donald                              15:02.7  7:31/M    8 
   36     34    620  Michaela Will         Portland                                15:15.4  7:38/M    8 
   37     35    372  Gabby Hemminger       Ionia                                   15:17.3  7:39/M    7 
   38     36    331  Iliana Cosme-Brooks   Holt                                    15:18.5  7:39/M    8 
   39     37    581  Cara Stevens          Parkside                                15:24.4  7:42/M    7 
   40     38    401  Hannah Selby          Lakewood                                15:26.4  7:43/M    8 
   41     39    479  Lilly Kakela          Mac Donald                              15:28.8  7:44/M    8 
   42     40    402  Hallee Smith          Lakewood                                15:30.3  7:45/M    7 
   43     41    378  Kristen Rueckert      Ionia                                   15:34.4  7:47/M    7 
   44     42    177  Anna Kyes             Bath                                    15:36.4  7:48/M    8 
   45     43    334  Alaina Houser         Holt                                    15:38.9  7:49/M    8 
   46     44    603  Amber Cross           Portland                                15:39.5  7:50/M    7 
   47     45    391  Madison Case          Lakewood                                15:50.1  7:55/M    7 
   48     46    328  Allyson Alberts       Holt                                    15:52.3  7:56/M    8 
   49     47    394  Emily Fortier         Lakewood                                15:53.2  7:57/M    7 
   50     48    674  Destiny Jones         Windemere Park Charter Academy          15:54.5  7:57/M    7 
   51     49    173  Kylee Hokenson        Bath                                    15:55.0  7:58/M    7 
   52     50    435  Lilli Lacross         Lansing Area Catholic                   15:55.5  7:58/M    7 
   53     51    542  Kayleigh Keast        Mason                                   15:56.0  7:58/M    7 
   54     52    441  Sophia Weitzel        Lansing Area Catholic                   15:56.0  7:58/M    8 
   55     53    169  Megan Coulter         Bath                                    16:01.0  8:01/M    8 
   56     54    252  Faith Covert          Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:02.2  8:01/M    8 
   57     55    575  Jessa Lige            Parkside                                16:03.8  8:02/M    8 
   58     56    576  Lily Miller           Parkside                                16:05.3  8:03/M    8 
   59     57    573  Amelia Hitchingham    Parkside                                16:05.8  8:03/M    7 
   60     58    537  Gracie Baker          Mason                                   16:07.7  8:04/M    7 
   61  (< 5)    656  Kloe Bisard           Williamston                             16:08.9  8:04/M    7 
   62     59    168  Spaulding Cami        Bath                                    16:17.0  8:09/M    8 
   63     60    600  Ari Babcock           Portland                                16:24.5  8:12/M    7 
   64     61    399  Kristine Possehn      Lakewood                                16:27.5  8:14/M    7 
   65     62    606  Erin Duff             Portland                                16:31.0  8:16/M    8 
   66     63    431  Cara Heberlein        Lansing Area Catholic                   16:32.9  8:16/M    8 
   67     64    198  Molly Manns           Charlotte                               16:34.8  8:17/M    8 
   68     65    373  Taylor Hillabrandt    Ionia                                   16:37.7  8:19/M    7 
   69  (> 7)    184  Mya Uhlmann           Bath                                    16:39.6  8:20/M    7 
   70     66    311  Kaitlyn Redman        Haslett                                 16:55.6  8:28/M    8 
   71     67    671  Maizy Day             Windemere Park Charter Academy          16:56.2  8:28/M    7 
   72     68    572  Maddie Hensrud        Parkside                                16:57.3  8:29/M    7 
   73     69    571  Libby Grace           Parkside                                16:58.5  8:29/M    7 
   74  (< 5)    634  Laurel Pung           Waverly                                 17:07.5  8:34/M    8 
   75     70    374  Kimberlyn Hollon-MorseIonia                                   17:14.4  8:37/M    8 
   76     71    397  Laura Krikke          Lakewood                                17:17.6  8:39/M    7 
   77     72    678  Emily Williams        Windemere Park Charter Academy          17:49.7  8:55/M    8 
   78  (< 5)    631  Ma'De Vell Diaz       Waverly                                 18:07.3  9:04/M    7 
   79  (< 5)    632  Caitlynn Leathers     Waverly                                 18:13.3  9:07/M    8 
   80     73    309  Shawna Oesterling     Haslett                                 18:13.9  9:07/M    8 
   81     74    612  Taylor Jenks          Portland                                18:17.6  9:09/M    7 
   82     75    677  Chara Walters         Windemere Park Charter Academy          18:20.1  9:10/M    7 
   83     76    300  Madison Green         Haslett                                 18:36.1  9:18/M    7 
   84     77    197  Paige Davis           Charlotte                               18:43.2  9:22/M    7 
   85     78    303  Maggie Hill           Haslett                                 19:10.7  9:35/M    8 
   86     79    381  Hailee White          Ionia                                   20:16.4 10:08/M    8 
   87     80    195  Abby Casarez          Charlotte                               20:18.5 10:09/M    7 
   88  (< 5)    213  Margaret Allen        Fowlerville                             21:19.5 10:40/M    7 
   89     81    202  Reagan Tremble        Charlotte                               22:41.3 11:21/M    7 
   90     82    669  Charolotte Cantin     Windemere Park Charter Academy          24:47.6 12:24/M    8 
   91  (< 5)    227  Gretchen Wylie        Fowlerville                             24:49.8 12:25/M    8 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    339  Livia Osbun           Holt                                    15:06.5  7:33/M    8 
    2  (< 5)    329  Mackenzie Bostwick    Holt                                    15:14.3  7:37/M    8 
    3      1    480  Marina Kimbouris      Mac Donald                              15:24.2  7:42/M    7 
    4      2    473  Emma Doyal            Mac Donald                              15:30.8  7:45/M    8 
    5      3    477  Logan Jackson         Mac Donald                              15:39.8  7:50/M    8 
    6  (< 5)    504  Mikayla Brighton      Maple Valley                            15:47.0  7:54/M    8 
    7      4    251  Krista Brazee         Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:04.7  8:02/M    8 
    8      5    261  Abigail Nelson        Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:11.6  8:06/M    7 
    9      6    254  Emma Gober            Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:24.1  8:12/M    7 
   10      7    259  Anna Konen            Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:24.7  8:12/M    8 
   11  (< 5)    432  Mary Cate Heberlein   Lansing Area Catholic                   16:25.5  8:13/M    7 
   12  (< 5)    582  Ayla Stiles           Parkside                                16:35.0  8:18/M    7 
   13      8    467  Rachel Bato           Mac Donald                              16:41.8  8:21/M    8 
   14      9    469  Maria Briner          Mac Donald                              16:45.9  8:23/M    7 
   15     10    484  Annabel Paris         Mac Donald                              16:55.3  8:28/M    7 
   16  (< 5)    613  Katie Mickley         Portland                                17:32.2  8:46/M    7 
   17     11    375  Kirsten Ingvartsen    Ionia                                   17:36.9  8:48/M    8 
   18     12    492  Abigail Weatherford   Mac Donald                              17:39.2  8:50/M    7 
   19  (< 5)    332  Abby Douglas          Holt                                    17:40.8  8:50/M    7 
   20  (> 7)    478  Jane Kakela           Mac Donald                              17:48.8  8:54/M    7 
   21  (< 5)    170  Miranda Dunlap        Bath                                    18:14.3  9:07/M    7 
   22     13    377  Emmily Reisbig        Ionia                                   18:14.9  9:07/M    7 
   23  (< 5)    570  Gaea Gaecke           Parkside                                18:37.1  9:19/M    7 
   24  (< 5)    185  Shanelle Vail         Bath                                    18:43.5  9:22/M    7 
   25  (> 7)    468  Erin Bentley          Mac Donald                              18:47.7  9:24/M    7 
   26  (< 5)    396  Lily Kostanko         Lakewood                                18:58.6  9:29/M    8 
   27     14    263  Ne'Vaeh Shessia       Grand Ledge Hayes                       19:05.8  9:33/M    7 
   28     15    264  Lydia Tallman         Grand Ledge Hayes                       19:11.6  9:36/M    7 
   29     16    370  Ryleigh Clark         Ionia                                   19:17.0  9:39/M    7 
   30  (< 5)    619  Quinn Volk            Portland                                19:28.6  9:44/M    7 
   31  (< 5)    605  Grace Devlin          Portland                                19:31.2  9:46/M    8 
   32     17    379  Grace Smith           Ionia                                   19:33.4  9:47/M    7 
   33  (< 5)    568  Victoria Benedetto    Parkside                                19:34.5  9:47/M    8 
   34  (< 5)    618  Courtney Pohl         Portland                                19:35.6  9:48/M    8 
   35     18    380  Lillian Smith         Ionia                                   20:12.4 10:06/M    7 
   36  (> 7)    466  Nellie Akopov         Mac Donald                              21:33.4 10:47/M    8 
   37  (< 5)    404  Isabel Zylstra        Lakewood                                21:49.7 10:55/M    7 
   38     19    255  Grace Golisch         Grand Ledge Hayes                       22:43.3 11:22/M    8 
   39  (< 5)    176  Ann Krapohl           Bath                                    22:55.4 11:28/M    7 
   40  (< 5)    165  Seba Aldhamen         Bath                                    24:59.7 12:30/M    7 
   41  (< 5)    338  Jenna Murphy          Holt                                    27:34.4 13:47/M    7 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     24  Grace Buckland        Beagle Elementary                        8:25.3  6:28/M    6 
    2  (< 5)    437  Addison Puck          Lansing Area Catholic                    8:27.8  6:30/M    6 
    3      2    474  Kali Francisco        Mac Donald                               8:34.2  6:35/M    6 
    4      3    488  Ava Schmidt           Mac Donald                               8:39.9  6:39/M    6 
    5  (< 5)    427  Mia Brown             Lansing Area Catholic                    8:53.7  6:50/M    6 
    6  (< 5)    436  Asha Molnar           Lansing Area Catholic                    8:55.6  6:52/M    6 
    7      4    487  Jillian Rowan         Mac Donald                               9:05.3  6:59/M    6 
    8      5    223  Sara Spalding         Fowlerville                              9:07.3  7:01/M    6 
    9  (< 5)    506  Trista Medina         Maple Valley                             9:09.2  7:02/M    6 
   10      6     27  Anna Davis            Beagle Elementary                        9:17.5  7:08/M    6 
   11      7     21  Ella Baryo            Beagle Elementary                        9:21.4  7:12/M    6 
   12      8    400  Delanie Roll          Lakewood                                 9:22.2  7:12/M    6 
   13  (< 5)    540  Alex Erbe             Mason                                    9:26.1  7:15/M    6 
   14      9    301  Mya Gutierrez         Haslett                                  9:29.8  7:18/M    6 
   15     10    312  Mae Shine             Haslett                                  9:30.7  7:18/M    6 
   16     11    123  Cecelia Guild         Willow Ridge Elementary                  9:30.9  7:18/M    5 
   17     12    395  Cora Goodemoot        Lakewood                                 9:36.0  7:23/M    6 
   18     13    389  Emily Apsey           Lakewood                                 9:37.1  7:24/M    6 
   19     14     97  Gracin Patterson      Wacousta Elementary                      9:39.1  7:25/M  5th 
   20     15    393  Sophie Duits          Lakewood                                 9:40.8  7:26/M    6 
   21     16    316  Dara Willhite         Haslett                                  9:44.2  7:29/M    6 
   22     17    113  Ashley Witham         Willow Ridge Elementary                  9:48.5  7:32/M    6 
   23     18    180  Jersey Schram         Bath                                     9:49.5  7:33/M    6 
   24     19     65  Brenda Duchene        Delta Center                             9:53.5  7:36/M    6 
   25     20    225  Parkar Stephens       Fowlerville                              9:53.8  7:36/M    6 
   26     21    299  Juna Decker           Haslett                                  9:54.3  7:37/M    6 
   27  (< 5)    501  Kassandra Amon        Maple Valley                             9:54.6  7:37/M    6 
   28     22    308  Emma Meyers           Haslett                                  9:55.9  7:38/M    6 
   29     23     36  Ella Vanfossen        Beagle Elementary                        9:58.0  7:40/M    6 
   30     24     96  Adelin Patterson      Wacousta Elementary                      9:59.3  7:41/M  5th 
   31     25    167  Tammy Billingsley     Bath                                    10:07.8  7:47/M    6 
   32     26    172  Eliana Hatt           Bath                                    10:09.8  7:48/M    6 
   33  (< 5)    579  Makyah Porter         Parkside                                10:10.1  7:49/M    6 
   34     27    214  Lillian Copeland      Fowlerville                             10:13.6  7:52/M    6 
   35     28     99  Brianna Stange        Wacousta Elementary                     10:16.3  7:54/M  6th 
   36     29    471  Olivia Delgado        Mac Donald                              10:18.1  7:55/M    6 
   37     30    100  Casey Sullivan        Wacousta Elementary                     10:27.4  8:02/M  6th 
   38     31    295  Leah Beasinger        Haslett                                 10:32.8  8:06/M    6 
   39     32     56  Emily Nevin           Delta Center                            10:33.8  8:07/M    6 
   40  (< 5)    655  Emma Agnew            Williamston                             10:35.6  8:08/M    6 
   41     33     87  Bailey Desilva        Wacousta Elementary                     10:42.0  8:14/M  6th 
   42     34    398  Aubrey O'Gorman       Lakewood                                10:44.4  8:15/M    6 
   43     35    392  Helen Collar          Lakewood                                10:49.5  8:19/M    6 
   44     36    306  Murphy McCollum       Haslett                                 10:50.2  8:20/M    6 
   45  (> 7)    313  Rafi Takahashi        Haslett                                 10:50.6  8:20/M    6 
   46     37    120  Breyunna Fuller       Willow Ridge Elementary                 10:52.5  8:22/M    5 
   47     38    127  Alanis Rohdy          Willow Ridge Elementary                 10:53.8  8:22/M    5 
   48     39     15  Phoenix Smith         Beagle Elementary                       10:54.6  8:23/M    5 
   49     40    221  Rachel Rusk           Fowlerville                             10:55.9  8:24/M    6 
   50  (< 5)    676  Natalie Tungate       Windemere Park Charter Academy          10:57.7  8:25/M    6 
   51     41    107  Brooke Benoit         Willow Ridge Elementary                 10:58.6  8:26/M    6 
   52     42     98  Chloe Rohdy           Wacousta Elementary                     10:59.9  8:27/M  5th 
   53  (< 5)    547  Emma Smith            Mason                                   11:01.1  8:28/M    6 
   54     43    114  Madison Barrett       Willow Ridge Elementary                 11:01.7  8:28/M    5 
   55     44    101  Sydney Weiler         Wacousta Elementary                     11:04.2  8:31/M  5th 
   56     45     26  Reese Carlson         Beagle Elementary                       11:05.1  8:32/M    6 
   57     46    604  Xanthe Cross          Portland                                11:12.6  8:37/M    6 
   58     47    216  Emily Hutmacher       Fowlerville                             11:13.7  8:38/M    6 
   59  (> 7)     89  Paige Eacker          Wacousta Elementary                     11:13.9  8:38/M  6th 
   60  (> 7)    104  Ellie Zerman          Wacousta Elementary                     11:14.1  8:38/M  6th 
   61  (< 5)    580  Kayla Rumler          Parkside                                11:14.6  8:38/M    6 
   62     48    609  Ruthie Fedewa         Portland                                11:15.6  8:39/M    6 
   63     49    179  Alyjah Montemayor     Bath                                    11:16.9  8:40/M    6 
   64  (> 7)    102  Alexa Westfall        Wacousta Elementary                     11:20.7  8:43/M  6th 
   65  (< 5)    670  Celeste Castillo      Windemere Park Charter Academy          11:21.3  8:44/M    6 
   66     50     74  Elizabeth Lopez       Delta Center                            11:22.2  8:45/M    6 
   67     51      6  Madison Lyon          Beagle Elementary                       11:24.4  8:46/M    5 
   68     52     57  Nehalem Bock          Delta Center                            11:25.9  8:47/M    6 
   69     53    217  Nissa Legallee        Fowlerville                             11:26.4  8:48/M    6 
   70     54    601  Eva Cain              Portland                                11:27.2  8:48/M    6 
   71  (> 7)    307  Erin McMahon          Haslett                                 11:27.7  8:48/M    6 
   72  (> 7)    314  Rylee Trajonowicz     Haslett                                 11:29.8  8:50/M    6 
   73  (> 7)    297  Ella Brown            Haslett                                 11:37.4  8:56/M    6 
   74  (> 7)     30  Shelby Hoskins        Beagle Elementary                       11:39.4  8:58/M    6 
   75  (> 7)      3  Olivia Edwards        Beagle Elementary                       11:41.7  8:59/M    5 
   76  (> 7)      7  Maddie Marsh          Beagle Elementary                       11:41.9  8:59/M    5 
   77     55    186  Danielle Westphal/gonzBath                                    11:42.4  9:00/M    6 
   78  (> 7)     29  Kaya Hirschman        Beagle Elementary                       11:44.3  9:02/M    6 
   79     56    611  Riley Ingraham        Portland                                11:44.7  9:02/M    6 
   80  (> 7)    315  Reegan Trojanowicz    Haslett                                 11:45.2  9:02/M    6 
   81  (> 7)     85  Savannah Burgess      Wacousta Elementary                     11:47.1  9:04/M  6th 
   82     57    182  Kaylee Slocum         Bath                                    11:56.7  9:11/M    6 
   83     58    602  Mya Collins           Portland                                11:59.1  9:13/M    6 
   84     59    486  Sophie Phillips       Mac Donald                              12:03.1  9:16/M    6 
   85     60    188  Anessa Williams       Bath                                    12:03.7  9:16/M    6 
   86  (> 7)    302  Alex Henry            Haslett                                 12:10.1  9:22/M    6 
   87     61    109  Lanny Lo              Willow Ridge Elementary                 12:10.3  9:22/M    6 
   88  (> 7)    129  Alexis Shoemaker      Willow Ridge Elementary                 12:16.0  9:26/M    5 
   89  (< 5)    633  Adara Pung            Waverly                                 12:17.8  9:27/M    6 
   90  (> 7)      4  Kaedyn Hirschman      Beagle Elementary                       12:25.3  9:33/M    5 
   91  (> 7)     23  Chloe Baumer          Beagle Elementary                       12:25.9  9:33/M    6 
   92     62    226  Lillian Thomas        Fowlerville                             12:29.1  9:36/M    6 
   93  (> 7)    111  Emersyn Truong        Willow Ridge Elementary                 12:34.0  9:40/M    5 
   94  (> 7)     86  Savannah-Renee Cook   Wacousta Elementary                     12:36.2  9:42/M  5th 
   95  (> 7)    219  Ramsey Lukasik        Fowlerville                             12:37.9  9:42/M    6 
   96     63     55  Kaya Derosia          Delta Center                            12:39.6  9:44/M    6 
   97  (> 7)     90  Madelyn Hobart        Wacousta Elementary                     12:41.1  9:45/M  6th 
   98  (< 5)    679  Madelline Zwener      Windemere Park Charter Academy          12:47.1  9:50/M    6 
   99  (< 5)    502  Ashanti Blaise        Maple Valley                            12:53.0  9:55/M    6 
  100  (> 7)    171  Alana Flewelling      Bath                                    12:54.4  9:55/M    6 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     64     63  Audrey Pecoraro       Delta Center                            12:55.1  9:56/M    6 
  102     65     59  Abbygail Schepler     Delta Center                            13:01.3 10:01/M    5 
  103  (> 7)    118  Sahareah Dunham       Willow Ridge Elementary                 13:06.6 10:05/M    5 
  104  (> 7)    121  Jordan Girven         Willow Ridge Elementary                 13:09.0 10:07/M    5 
  105  (> 7)    222  Hannah Skinner        Fowlerville                             13:12.6 10:09/M    6 
  106  (> 7)     37  Paris Martin          Beagle Elementary                       13:14.9 10:11/M    6 
  107  (> 7)     88  Merric Duffy          Wacousta Elementary                     13:18.3 10:14/M  5th 
  108  (> 7)      1  Sierra Appelgrun      Beagle Elementary                       13:19.6 10:15/M    5 
  109  (> 7)     51  Subhiksha Sundaram    Delta Center                            13:21.6 10:16/M    6 
  110  (> 7)     45  Danielle Cole         Delta Center                            13:25.4 10:19/M    5 
  111  (> 7)     32  Morgan Nye            Beagle Elementary                       13:34.4 10:26/M    6 
  112  (> 7)     11  Paige Remy            Beagle Elementary                       13:49.8 10:38/M    5 
  113  (> 7)    125  Sarah Lawrence        Willow Ridge Elementary                 13:54.5 10:42/M    5 
  114  (> 7)     95  Karlie Morey          Wacousta Elementary                     13:58.3 10:45/M  5th 
  115  (> 7)    112  Cassie Walker         Willow Ridge Elementary                 13:58.5 10:45/M    6 
  116  (> 7)     54  Samara Russell        Delta Center                            14:06.2 10:51/M    6 
  117  (> 7)     62  Madison Fischer       Delta Center                            14:07.6 10:52/M    5 
  118  (> 7)     47  Molly Scherer         Delta Center                            14:07.9 10:52/M    5 
  119  (> 7)     16  Ravin Smith           Beagle Elementary                       14:09.3 10:53/M    5 
  120  (> 7)     70  Marissa Hufnagel      Delta Center                            14:11.7 10:55/M    6 
  121  (> 7)     48  Autumn Matthews       Delta Center                            14:22.3 11:03/M    5 
  122  (> 7)     92  Stacy Leonard         Wacousta Elementary                     14:24.3 11:05/M  5th 
  123  (> 7)    108  Abby Hernandez        Willow Ridge Elementary                 14:27.6 11:07/M    6 
  124  (> 7)    215  Annessa Dimkoff       Fowlerville                             14:28.9 11:08/M    6 
  125  (> 7)      9  Karen Mitchell        Beagle Elementary                       14:31.4 11:10/M    5 
  126  (< 5)    574  Emily Hoaglin         Parkside                                14:35.1 11:13/M    6 
  127  (> 7)     94  Nicole Moore          Wacousta Elementary                     14:35.8 11:13/M  5th 
  128  (> 7)    115  Hannah Cogswell       Willow Ridge Elementary                 14:44.7 11:20/M    5 
  129  (> 7)     83  Kyler Aswegen         Wacousta Elementary                     14:46.2 11:22/M  6th 
  130  (> 7)     81  Allie Diller          Delta Center                            14:49.1 11:24/M    5 
  131  (> 7)     75  Jadin Kyre            Delta Center                            14:50.2 11:25/M    5 
  132  (> 7)      2  Arielle Eagle-Moore   Beagle Elementary                       14:50.8 11:25/M    5 
  133  (> 7)    122  Elizabeth Golish      Willow Ridge Elementary                 14:51.7 11:25/M    5 
  134  (> 7)     18  Starr Josie           Beagle Elementary                       14:57.8 11:30/M    5 
  135  (> 7)     49  Betsy Burger          Delta Center                            15:01.6 11:33/M    5 
  136  (> 7)     60  Jocelyn Olmstead      Delta Center                            15:03.3 11:35/M    5 
  137  (> 7)     58  Anna Thompson         Delta Center                            15:05.2 11:36/M    6 
  138  (> 7)     64  Iliana Malcolm        Delta Center                            15:06.5 11:37/M    6 
  139  (> 7)    117  Josie Croff           Willow Ridge Elementary                 15:54.4 12:14/M    5 
  140  (> 7)    124  Nalaya Hodges         Willow Ridge Elementary                 16:14.7 12:29/M    5 
  141  (> 7)     50  Victoria Croley       Delta Center                            16:31.5 12:42/M    5 
  142  (> 7)     14  Elizabeth Smith       Beagle Elementary                       16:37.3 12:47/M    5 
  143  (> 7)     10  Hanna Middaugh        Beagle Elementary                       16:38.2 12:48/M    5 
  144  (> 7)     19  Leiasia Thurman       Beagle Elementary                       17:08.1 13:11/M    5 
  145  (> 7)     22  Alyssa Batten         Beagle Elementary                       17:10.1 13:12/M    6 
  146  (> 7)     46  Mia Broomfield        Delta Center                            17:34.7 13:31/M    5 
  147  (> 7)    126  Autumn Minor          Willow Ridge Elementary                 17:35.0 13:32/M    5 
  148  (> 7)    128  Lyndsey Sanchez       Willow Ridge Elementary                 17:36.5 13:32/M    5 
  149  (> 7)     66  Skyy Lockhart         Delta Center                            17:51.2 13:44/M    6 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grand Ledge Hayes                      78               8  12  15  21  22  29  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:35.6
        Average Time: 13:55.1

    2 Mac Donald                             87               3  11  14  27  32  33  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:44.2
        Average Time: 13:56.8

    3 Lansing Area Catholic                  88               1   2   7  28  50  52  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:33.2
        Average Time: 13:42.6

    4 Holt                                  134              17  24  26  31  36  43  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:19.3
        Average Time: 14:39.8

    5 Mason                                 142               4   9  20  51  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:52.9
        Average Time: 14:34.5

    6 Bath                                  144               5  23  25  42  49  53  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:24.6
        Average Time: 14:40.9

    7 Ionia                                 163               6  16  35  41  65  70  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:41.9
        Average Time: 14:56.3

    8 Portland                              181              13  30  34  44  60  62  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:58.0
        Average Time: 15:11.6

    9 Parkside                              215              10  37  55  56  57  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:17.8
        Average Time: 15:27.5

   10 Lakewood                              231              38  40  45  47  61  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:07.7
        Average Time: 15:49.5

   11 Haslett                               312              19  66  73  76  78                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:00.7
        Average Time: 17:24.1

   12 Charlotte                             320              18  64  77  80  81                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:21.5
        Average Time: 18:28.3

   13 Windemere Park Charter Academy        344              48  67  72  75  82                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:48.3
        Average Time: 18:45.6

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Waverly                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mac Donald                             23               1   2   3   8   9  10  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:02.8
        Average Time: 16:00.5

    2 Grand Ledge Hayes                      36               4   5   6   7  14  15  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:11.1
        Average Time: 16:50.2

    3 Ionia                                  75              11  13  16  17  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:54.8
        Average Time: 18:58.9

 Inc. Bath                                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Holt                                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lakewood                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Area Catholic                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Maple Valley                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Parkside                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Portland                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Beagle Elementary                      76               1   6   7  23  39  45  51         
        Top  5 Times: 47:57.0
        Average Time: 9:35.4

    2 Haslett                                78               9  10  16  21  22  31  36         
        Top  5 Times: 48:35.1
        Average Time: 9:43.0

    3 Lakewood                               82               8  12  13  15  34  35             
        Top  5 Times: 49:00.8
        Average Time: 9:48.1

    4 Mac Donald                             97               2   3   4  29  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 48:40.7
        Average Time: 9:44.1

    5 Wacousta Elementary                   129              14  24  28  30  33  42  44         
        Top  5 Times: 51:04.2
        Average Time: 10:12.8

    6 Fowlerville                           139               5  20  27  40  47  53  62         
        Top  5 Times: 51:24.4
        Average Time: 10:16.8

    7 Willow Ridge Elementary               144              11  17  37  38  41  43  61         
        Top  5 Times: 52:04.5
        Average Time: 10:24.9

    8 Bath                                  173              18  25  26  49  55  57  60         
        Top  5 Times: 53:06.6
        Average Time: 10:37.3

    9 Delta Center                          216              19  32  50  52  63  64  65         
        Top  5 Times: 55:55.2
        Average Time: 11:11.0

   10 Portland                              262              46  48  54  56  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 57:39.5
        Average Time: 11:31.9

 Inc. Lansing Area Catholic                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Maple Valley                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mason                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Parkside                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Waverly                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Windemere Park Charter Academy       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: