Haslett MS Cross Country Jamboree

September 29, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 6th Grade
Finish List - Girls - 7th and 8th Grade Girls
Team Summary - Girls - 6th Grade
Team Summary - Girls - 7th and 8th Grade Girls
Finish List - Boys - 6th Grade
Finish List - Boys - 7th and 8th Grade Boys
Team Summary - Boys - 6th Grade
Team Summary - Boys - 7th and 8th Grade Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

6th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1397  Evan Wood             Mac Donald                              12:36.0  6:18/M    6 
    2      2   1348  Alex Jager            Kinawa                                  13:06.2  6:33/M    6 
    3      3   1579  Jack Schafer          Williamston                             13:07.0  6:34/M    6 
    4      4   1582  Matthew Wilson        Williamston                             13:07.7  6:34/M    6 
    5      5   1341  Tommy Balesky         Kinawa                                  13:11.6  6:36/M    6 
    6      6   1393  William Knapp         Mac Donald                              13:12.4  6:36/M    6 
    7      7   1436  Hayden Pell           Mason                                   13:35.9  6:48/M    6 
    8      8   1344  Cole Chase            Kinawa                                  13:43.3  6:52/M    6 
    9  (< 5)   1478  John Kulhanek         Owosso                                  13:53.7  6:57/M    6 
   10      9   1581  Derrick Torra         Williamston                             13:55.7  6:58/M    6 
   11     10   1352  Noah Mead-O'Brien     Kinawa                                  13:59.2  7:00/M    6 
   12     11   1395  Sam Morse             Mac Donald                              13:59.7  7:00/M    6 
   13     12   1434  Brendan Mumby         Mason                                   14:00.4  7:00/M    6 
   14     13   1578  Cooper Gross          Williamston                             14:08.9  7:04/M    6 
   15     14   1327  Dray Chase            Kinawa                                  14:20.6  7:10/M    5 
   16     15   1394  Adam Laxton           Mac Donald                              14:35.6  7:18/M    6 
   17     16   1432  Eli Gill              Mason                                   14:36.6  7:18/M    6 
   18     17   1389  Marty Johnson         Mac Donald                              14:59.8  7:30/M    6 
   19     18   1342  Niko Bringi           Kinawa                                  15:13.9  7:37/M    6 
   20     19   1433  Dominic Mulville      Mason                                   15:14.3  7:37/M    6 
   21     20   1449  Jackson Lockwood      Mason                                   15:28.8  7:44/M    6 
   22     21   1237  Samuel Adams          Haslett                                 15:31.1  7:46/M    6 
   23     22   1239  Nolan Emerick         Haslett                                 15:40.2  7:50/M    6 
   24     23   1396  Charlie Wilk          Mac Donald                              15:49.7  7:55/M    6 
   25     24   1332  Kaivalya Kulkarni     Kinawa                                  16:00.2  8:00/M    5 
   26  (> 7)   1354  Ian Perry             Kinawa                                  16:00.6  8:00/M    6 
   27  (< 5)   1479  Kody Rees             Owosso                                  16:04.8  8:02/M    6 
   28     25   1438  Peyton Ried           Mason                                   16:05.3  8:03/M    6 
   29     26   1390  Alex Kakela           Mac Donald                              16:15.9  8:08/M    6 
   30  (> 7)   1359  Drew Williams         Kinawa                                  16:31.3  8:16/M    6 
   31  (> 7)   1356  Pavel Shevchenko      Kinawa                                  16:35.8  8:18/M    6 
   32  (< 5)   1481  Ben Welz              Owosso                                  16:45.6  8:23/M    6 
   33  (< 5)   1518  Carter Rosier         Portland                                16:49.3  8:25/M    6 
   34  (> 7)   1347  Jake Garcia           Kinawa                                  16:51.1  8:26/M    6 
   35     27   1431  Davis Baker           Mason                                   16:57.4  8:29/M    6 
   36  (> 7)   1437  Cameron Popard        Mason                                   17:24.2  8:42/M    6 
   37  (> 7)   1333  Caelan Mead-O'Brien   Kinawa                                  17:28.0  8:44/M    5 
   38     28   1580  Ethan Sinke           Williamston                             17:34.4  8:47/M    6 
   39     29   1238  Holden Clark          Haslett                                 17:44.0  8:52/M    6 
   40  (> 7)   1350  Maxim Li              Kinawa                                  17:44.6  8:52/M    6 
   41  (> 7)   1357  Max Skiba             Kinawa                                  17:45.2  8:53/M    6 
   42  (> 7)   1339  Michael Whorf         Kinawa                                  17:46.2  8:53/M    5 
   43  (> 7)   1349  Sanghoon Kim          Kinawa                                  17:48.2  8:54/M    6 
   44     30   1243  Lucas Tepe            Haslett                                 17:49.4  8:55/M    6 
   45  (> 7)   1391  Ben Kakela            Mac Donald                              17:54.2  8:57/M    6 
   46  (> 7)   1392  Ethan Kaufman         Mac Donald                              17:55.9  8:58/M    6 
   47  (> 7)   1345  Sam Darjes-Watrall    Kinawa                                  18:10.0  9:05/M    6 
   48  (> 7)   1353  Siddharth Nagisetty   Kinawa                                  18:59.4  9:30/M    6 
   49  (> 7)   1338  Joey Salazar          Kinawa                                  19:02.4  9:31/M    5 
   50  (> 7)   1346  Robbie Dorner         Kinawa                                  19:04.9  9:32/M    6 
   51  (> 7)   1355  Drew Robinson         Kinawa                                  19:06.2  9:33/M    6 
   52  (> 7)   1435  Sevaughn Ociardhas    Mason                                   19:12.8  9:36/M    6 
   53  (> 7)   1351  Ian Loree             Kinawa                                  19:30.9  9:45/M    6 
   54  (> 7)   1330  Rowan Dever           Kinawa                                  19:47.2  9:54/M    5 
   55  (> 7)   1429  Casey Anderson        Mason                                   20:54.3 10:27/M    6 
   56  (> 7)   1328  Harshil Chidura       Kinawa                                  21:03.6 10:32/M    5 
   57     31   1242  Joey Schaubroeck      Haslett                                 22:43.7 11:22/M    6 
   58     32   1241  Baron Liu             Haslett                                 22:44.7 11:22/M    6 
   59  (> 7)   1335  Josh Ording           Kinawa                                  23:07.0 11:34/M    5 
   60  (> 7)   1331  Max Kellogg           Kinawa                                  23:09.7 11:35/M    5 
   61  (> 7)   1334  Nicholas Midgley      Kinawa                                  23:27.7 11:44/M    5 
   62  (> 7)   1326  Benjamin Beemer       Kinawa                                  23:29.0 11:45/M    5 
   63  (> 7)   1340  Yuvraj Badapanda      Kinawa                                  25:41.9 12:51/M    6 
   64  (> 7)   1336  Damian Purkey         Kinawa                                  27:50.6 13:55/M    5 
   65  (< 5)   1480  Dominick Salander     Owosso                                  37:00.0 18:30/M    6 
   66  (> 7)   1337  Teal C Robinson       Kinawa                                  37:00.0 18:30/M    5 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th and 8th Grade Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1246  Danny Ezzo            Haslett                                 11:25.0  5:43/M    7 
    2      2   1409  Jack Morse            Mac Donald                              11:30.4  5:45/M    8 
    3      3   1143  Will Jones            Chippewa (Okemos)                       11:34.0  5:47/M    8 
    4      4   1444  Zane Perrault         Mason                                   11:38.2  5:49/M    7 
    5      5   1446  Ben Darmofal          Mason                                   11:40.1  5:50/M    8 
    6      6   1567  Luke Purtill          St Johns                                11:41.3  5:51/M    8 
    7      7   1590  Kenneth Abraham       Williamston                             11:43.9  5:52/M    8 
    8      8   1486  Jordan Sowash         Owosso                                  11:48.5  5:54/M    7 
    9      9   1245  Mitchell Ecklund      Haslett                                 11:55.8  5:58/M    7 
   10     10   1250  Steven Henry          Haslett                                 11:56.3  5:58/M    7 
   11     11   1452  Alex Seneca           Mason                                   11:57.1  5:59/M    8 
   12     12   1244  Joseph Ecklund        Haslett                                 12:06.4  6:03/M    7 
   13     13   1454  Trent Stuewe          Mason                                   12:09.7  6:05/M    8 
   14     14   1563  Alex George           St Johns                                12:12.0  6:06/M    8 
   15     15   1569  Bryce Smith           St Johns                                12:24.2  6:12/M    8 
   16     16   1209  Kalyb Vanwormer       DeWitt                                  12:24.9  6:12/M    8 
   17     17   1195  Tyson Coles           DeWitt                                  12:27.5  6:14/M    8 
   18     18   1183  Justus Holben         DeWitt                                  12:28.6  6:14/M    7 
   19     19   1548  Ezeguiel Alvarado     St Johns                                12:32.5  6:16/M    7 
   20     20   1568  Austin Sampson        St Johns                                12:34.0  6:17/M    8 
   21     21   1153  George Vansumeren     Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:35.0  6:18/M    8 
   22     22   1443  Nathan Madery         Mason                                   12:36.7  6:18/M    7 
   23     23   1146  Michael McAulliffe    Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:38.7  6:19/M    8 
   24     24   1138  Ben Clark             Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:41.3  6:21/M    8 
   25     25   1260  Reece Huberts         Haslett                                 12:47.1  6:24/M    8 
   26     26   1402  Andrew Lane           Mac Donald                              12:48.3  6:24/M    7 
   27     27   1492  Tyler Manning         Owosso                                  12:55.3  6:28/M    8 
   28     28   1526  Oliver Alvesteffer    Portland                                12:57.7  6:29/M    8 
   29     29   1132  Jayden Russell        Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:58.7  6:29/M    7 
   30     30   1448  Alex Jordan           Mason                                   13:03.1  6:32/M    8 
   31     31   1455  Nick Trout            Mason                                   13:04.4  6:32/M    8 
   32     32   1201  Jarred Kleitch        DeWitt                                  13:06.3  6:33/M    8 
   33  (> 7)   1447  Abe Gill              Mason                                   13:08.5  6:34/M    8 
   34     33   1560  Alex Pung             St Johns                                13:09.0  6:35/M    7 
   35     34   1128  Declan McCole         Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:09.5  6:35/M    7 
   36     35   1247  Noah Foster           Haslett                                 13:15.2  6:38/M    7 
   37     36   1532  Blaine Rosier         Portland                                13:18.7  6:39/M    8 
   38     37   1562  Dylan Childrey        St Johns                                13:21.5  6:41/M    8 
   39  (> 7)   1564  Bobby Goerge          St Johns                                13:22.2  6:41/M    8 
   40     38   1152  Dawson Vandecar       Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:23.0  6:42/M    8 
   41  (> 7)   1135  Nick Balesky          Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:28.0  6:44/M    8 
   42  (> 7)   1549  Peter Apostol         St Johns                                13:29.1  6:45/M    7 
   43  (> 7)   1445  Dillion Buck          Mason                                   13:32.7  6:46/M    8 
   44     39   1186  Joseph Perry          DeWitt                                  13:33.3  6:47/M    7 
   45  (> 7)   1559  Cole Myers            St Johns                                13:35.3  6:48/M    7 
   46     40   1410  Benjamin Rose         Mac Donald                              13:38.5  6:49/M    8 
   47     41   1593  Gabe Smith            Williamston                             13:39.2  6:50/M    8 
   48     42   1586  Joshua Glenn          Williamston                             13:39.9  6:50/M    7 
   49     43   1401  Brock Hogan           Mac Donald                              13:40.8  6:50/M    7 
   50     44   1490  Garrett Hoag          Owosso                                  13:46.0  6:53/M    8 
   51     45   1404  Ian Williams          Mac Donald                              13:47.8  6:54/M    7 
   52     46   1495  Josh Wahl             Owosso                                  13:48.9  6:54/M    8 
   53  (> 7)   1555  Devin Grady           St Johns                                13:50.0  6:55/M    7 
   54  (> 7)   1139  Wyatt Crandall        Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:50.7  6:55/M    8 
   55     47   1528  Vaughn Cross          Portland                                13:51.3  6:56/M    8 
   56     48   1185  Evan Kennedy          DeWitt                                  13:52.5  6:56/M    7 
   57     49   1412  Max Wittmer           Mac Donald                              13:53.8  6:57/M    8 
   58     50   1403  Benno Staszewski      Mac Donald                              13:56.7  6:58/M    7 
   59     51   1594  Seth Woodbury         Williamston                             13:57.7  6:59/M    8 
   60     52   1494  Parker Omer           Owosso                                  13:58.5  6:59/M    8 
   61     53   1207  Jack Uyl              DeWitt                                  13:59.2  7:00/M    8 
   62  (> 7)   1208  Kyle Vanlake          DeWitt                                  14:07.6  7:04/M    8 
   63     54   1280  Alex Penski           Holt                                    14:09.3  7:05/M    7 
   64  (> 7)   1566  Jacob Nurenberg       St Johns                                14:10.1  7:05/M    8 
   65  (> 7)   1181  Ryan Chapko           DeWitt                                  14:11.0  7:06/M    7 
   66     55   1591  David Berger          Williamston                             14:11.8  7:06/M    8 
   67  (> 7)   1148  Michael Pappas        Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:12.7  7:06/M    8 
   68  (> 7)   1187  Carson Ricks          DeWitt                                  14:13.2  7:07/M    7 
   69     56   1595  Hudson Yu             Williamston                             14:14.2  7:07/M    8 
   70  (> 7)   1453  Camren Shann          Mason                                   14:19.1  7:10/M    8 
   71  (> 7)   1440  Ethan Burt            Mason                                   14:20.3  7:10/M    7 
   72     57   1258  Luke Thiel            Haslett                                 14:21.5  7:11/M    7 
   73     58   1276  Luke Jayaraman        Holt                                    14:22.6  7:11/M    7 
   74  (> 7)   1553  Adam Eichenberg       St Johns                                14:23.9  7:12/M    7 
   75  (> 7)   1211  Drew Yesmunt          DeWitt                                  14:24.4  7:12/M    8 
   76     59   1277  Jakob Jenkins         Holt                                    14:25.4  7:13/M    7 
   77  (> 7)   1198  Noah Guerrero         DeWitt                                  14:27.3  7:14/M    8 
   78  (> 7)   1154  Brandon Vega          Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:28.1  7:14/M    8 
   79  (> 7)   1125  Aidan Hauser          Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:29.2  7:15/M    7 
   80     60   1588  Griffin Mitchinson    Williamston                             14:30.2  7:15/M    7 
   81  (> 7)   1147  John Michael          Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:31.0  7:16/M    8 
   82  (> 7)   1205  Gabe Pulido           DeWitt                                  14:31.9  7:16/M    8 
   83  (> 7)   1558  Eathan McPherson      St Johns                                14:32.8  7:16/M    7 
   84  (> 7)   1406  Drake Johnson         Mac Donald                              14:33.5  7:17/M    8 
   85     61   1493  Theron Nielsen        Owosso                                  14:37.0  7:19/M    8 
   86  (> 7)   1130  Viraj Nukala          Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:38.8  7:19/M    7 
   87  (> 7)   1570  Jack Thalison         St Johns                                14:39.9  7:20/M    8 
   88  (> 7)   1179  Eric Barnett          DeWitt                                  14:41.1  7:21/M    7 
   89  (> 7)   1441  Jacob Burt            Mason                                   14:42.1  7:21/M    7 
   90     62   1282  Elijah Stark          Holt                                    14:43.0  7:22/M    7 
   91     63   1284  Micah Moore           Holt                                    14:46.1  7:23/M    8 
   92  (> 7)   1197  Ryan Fogel            DeWitt                                  14:46.9  7:23/M    8 
   93  (> 7)   1123  Nigel Gray            Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:47.9  7:24/M    7 
   94  (> 7)   1115  Donovan Baerman-Skief Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:48.7  7:24/M    7 
   95  (> 7)   1592  Paul Muir             Williamston                             14:50.0  7:25/M    8 
   96     64   1524  Andrew Seavey         Portland                                14:51.4  7:26/M    7 
   97     65   1489  Adam Dahl             Owosso                                  14:52.4  7:26/M    8 
   98  (> 7)   1142  Nolan Jamieson        Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:53.3  7:27/M    8 
   99  (> 7)   1120  Andrew Fata           Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:57.0  7:29/M    7 
  100  (> 7)   1133  Nick Towl             Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:58.3  7:29/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)   1122  Ben Gnodtke           Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:01.8  7:31/M    7 
  102  (> 7)   1587  Gabe Lounsbury        Williamston                             15:02.7  7:31/M    7 
  103  (> 7)   1180  Caleb Chamberlain     DeWitt                                  15:04.6  7:32/M    7 
  104  (> 7)   1189  Brody Sigmon          DeWitt                                  15:05.7  7:33/M    7 
  105  (> 7)   1439  Anthony Branson       Mason                                   15:12.6  7:36/M    7 
  106  (> 7)   1127  Greg Johnson          Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:16.5  7:38/M    7 
  107  (> 7)   1256  Ian MacFarlane        Haslett                                 15:19.0  7:40/M    7 
  108  (> 7)   1259  Luke Wiley            Haslett                                 15:20.2  7:40/M    7 
  109  (> 7)   1556  Christian Lehner      St Johns                                15:21.9  7:41/M    7 
  110  (> 7)   1188  Michael Shellberg     DeWitt                                  15:23.1  7:42/M    7 
  111  (> 7)   1255  Zach Lovejoy          Haslett                                 15:24.0  7:42/M    7 
  112  (> 7)   1116  Parker Beal           Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:24.9  7:42/M    7 
  113  (> 7)   1261  Josh Sparkia          Haslett                                 15:25.7  7:43/M    8 
  114  (> 7)   1119  Caelan Dever          Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:26.3  7:43/M    7 
  115  (> 7)   1126  Matthew Hutsell       Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:27.3  7:44/M    7 
  116  (> 7)   1248  David Haller          Haslett                                 15:35.5  7:48/M    7 
  117  (> 7)   1550  Preston Boarts        St Johns                                15:36.8  7:48/M    7 
  118     66   1529  Finn Mull             Portland                                15:39.4  7:50/M    8 
  119  (> 7)   1408  Taython Lance-Trout   Mac Donald                              15:44.6  7:52/M    8 
  120  (> 7)   1204  Alton Powell          DeWitt                                  15:46.3  7:53/M    8 
  121     67   1519  Camryn Fernholz       Portland                                15:47.1  7:54/M    7 
  122  (> 7)   1561  Tyler Reck            St Johns                                15:50.3  7:55/M    7 
  123  (> 7)   1136  Garrett Beach         Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:52.3  7:56/M    8 
  124     68   1520  Ryan Halfmann         Portland                                15:53.4  7:57/M    7 
  125  (> 7)   1552  Mark Dexter           St Johns                                15:54.3  7:57/M    7 
  126  (> 7)   1488  Jalen West            Owosso                                  15:55.0  7:58/M    7 
  127  (> 7)   1530  Aiden Pung            Portland                                15:55.8  7:58/M    8 
  128  (> 7)   1407  Patrisio Lamb Jr.     Mac Donald                              15:56.7  7:58/M    8 
  129  (> 7)   1190  Colton Smith          DeWitt                                  16:04.0  8:02/M    7 
  130  (> 7)   1200  Thomas Kelleher       DeWitt                                  16:05.2  8:03/M    8 
  131  (> 7)   1199  Max Helser            DeWitt                                  16:06.0  8:03/M    8 
  132  (> 7)   1411  Andrew Webster        Mac Donald                              16:10.4  8:05/M    8 
  133  (> 7)   1551  Tommy Brewbaker       St Johns                                16:12.2  8:06/M    7 
  134  (> 7)   1144  Charlie Kellogg       Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:12.8  8:06/M    8 
  135  (> 7)   1184  Jacob Judge           DeWitt                                  16:13.6  8:07/M    7 
  136  (> 7)   1557  Aiden Maurer          St Johns                                16:23.9  8:12/M    7 
  137  (> 7)   1192  Kaleb Wever           DeWitt                                  16:25.2  8:13/M    7 
  138  (> 7)   1482  Trevor Bowers         Owosso                                  16:26.2  8:13/M    7 
  139  (> 7)   1484  Mason Collard         Owosso                                  16:27.1  8:14/M    7 
  140  (> 7)   1405  Wesley Casaletto      Mac Donald                              16:37.5  8:19/M    8 
  141  (> 7)   1585  Ethan Ellis           Williamston                             16:38.9  8:19/M    7 
  142  (> 7)   1251  Kalif Kavanaugh       Haslett                                 16:41.3  8:21/M    7 
  143  (> 7)   1584  Henry Davis           Williamston                             16:46.9  8:23/M    7 
  144  (> 7)   1210  Keaton Ward           DeWitt                                  16:49.5  8:25/M    8 
  145  (> 7)   1253  Evan Kwast            Haslett                                 16:54.0  8:27/M    7 
  146  (> 7)   1252  Cole Koerner          Haslett                                 17:00.8  8:30/M    7 
  147  (> 7)   1450  Paul Nguyen           Mason                                   17:12.9  8:36/M    8 
  148  (> 7)   1583  Hunter Burkholder     Williamston                             17:16.4  8:38/M    7 
  149  (> 7)   1196  Ryan Donovan          DeWitt                                  17:20.4  8:40/M    8 
  150  (> 7)   1129  Cameron Moy           Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:30.0  8:45/M    7 
  151  (> 7)   1118  Jack Behan            Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:33.1  8:47/M    7 
  152  (> 7)   1121  Austin Gibson         Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:34.6  8:47/M    7 
  153  (> 7)   1554  Oliver Glinke         St Johns                                17:46.2  8:53/M    7 
  154  (> 7)   1155  Kevin Woo             Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:47.7  8:54/M    8 
  155     69   1278  Drew Kosters          Holt                                    17:52.2  8:56/M    7 
  156     70   1279  Austin Montgomery     Holt                                    17:53.0  8:57/M    7 
  157  (> 7)   1487  Luke Vanover          Owosso                                  17:54.0  8:57/M    7 
  158  (> 7)   1485  Alex Dallas           Owosso                                  18:02.9  9:01/M    7 
  159  (> 7)   1249  Max Henry             Haslett                                 18:19.7  9:10/M    7 
  160  (> 7)   1531  Cullen Rapson         Portland                                18:22.4  9:11/M    8 
  161  (> 7)   1398  Joshua Andrews        Mac Donald                              18:26.1  9:13/M    7 
  162  (> 7)   1254  Simon Kwilinski       Haslett                                 18:27.1  9:14/M    7 
  163  (> 7)   1400  Naod Ghebredngl       Mac Donald                              18:27.9  9:14/M    7 
  164  (> 7)   1525  Chase Sutberry        Portland                                18:34.1  9:17/M    7 
  165  (> 7)   1399  Insaan Ermisch        Mac Donald                              18:35.4  9:18/M    7 
  166  (> 7)   1141  Chris Hutsell         Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:03.6  9:32/M    8 
  167  (> 7)   1533  Ben Stallard          Portland                                19:19.8  9:40/M    8 
  168  (> 7)   1145  Eric Li               Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:28.5  9:44/M    8 
  169  (> 7)   1137  Nikhil Chavan         Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:51.8  9:56/M    8 
  170  (> 7)   1522  Jordan Pohl           Portland                                20:21.0 10:11/M    7 
  171  (> 7)   1527  Dawson Collins        Portland                                20:28.5 10:14/M    8 
  172  (> 7)   1442  Andy Hebert           Mason                                   20:29.5 10:15/M    7 
  173  (> 7)   1131  Shane Ratliff         Chippewa (Okemos)                       20:42.4 10:21/M    7 
  174  (> 7)   1275  Keegan Fenner-CarpenteHolt                                    20:42.8 10:21/M    7 
  175  (> 7)   1117  Aodwan Beattie        Chippewa (Okemos)                       20:50.1 10:25/M    7 
  176  (> 7)   1565  Jonathan Greenfield   St Johns                                21:22.4 10:41/M    8 
  177  (> 7)   1283  Nicolas Lewis         Holt                                    21:27.9 10:44/M    8 
  178  (> 7)   1134  Eagle Zhu             Chippewa (Okemos)                       22:35.8 11:18/M    7 
  179  (> 7)   1589  Nicholas Rubeck       Williamston                             23:10.6 11:35/M    7 
  180  (> 7)   1523  Collin Pung           Portland                                23:32.6 11:46/M    7 
  181  (> 7)   1124  Joe Harrell-Kresh     Chippewa (Okemos)                       26:38.5 13:19/M    7 
  182  (> 7)   1191  Leif Swanson          DeWitt                                  31:41.2 15:51/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

6th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kinawa                                 39               2   5   8  10  14  18  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:21.0
        Average Time: 13:40.2

    2 Mac Donald                             50               1   6  11  15  17  23  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:23.8
        Average Time: 13:52.7

    3 Williamston                            57               3   4   9  13  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:53.8
        Average Time: 14:22.7

    4 Mason                                  74               7  12  16  19  20  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:56.2
        Average Time: 14:35.2

    5 Haslett                               133              21  22  29  30  31  32             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:28.7
        Average Time: 17:53.7

 Inc. Owosso                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Portland                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

7th and 8th Grade Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mason                                  55               4   5  11  13  22  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:02.1
        Average Time: 12:00.4

    2 Haslett                                57               1   9  10  12  25  35  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:10.9
        Average Time: 12:02.1

    3 St Johns                               74               6  14  15  19  20  33  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:24.2
        Average Time: 12:16.8

    4 Chippewa (Okemos)                     100               3  21  23  24  29  34  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:27.9
        Average Time: 12:29.5

    5 DeWitt                                122              16  17  18  32  39  48  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:00.8
        Average Time: 12:48.1

    6 Mac Donald                            156               2  26  40  43  45  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:26.0
        Average Time: 13:05.2

    7 Owosso                                177               8  27  44  46  52  61  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:17.5
        Average Time: 13:15.5

    8 Williamston                           196               7  41  42  51  55  56  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:12.6
        Average Time: 13:26.5

    9 Portland                              241              28  36  47  64  66  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:38.7
        Average Time: 14:07.7

   10 Holt                                  296              54  58  59  62  63  69  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:26.5
        Average Time: 14:29.3


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

6th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1362  Kali Francisco        Mac Donald                              13:45.3  6:53/M    6 
    2      2   1369  Lucy Wallace          Mac Donald                              13:45.8  6:53/M    6 
    3      3   1367  Ava Schmidt           Mac Donald                              13:55.1  6:58/M    6 
    4  (< 5)   1418  Avery Peters          Mason                                   14:28.8  7:14/M    6 
    5  (< 5)   1574  Sophia Herb           Williamston                             14:36.2  7:18/M    6 
    6      4   1317  Lauren Peck           Kinawa                                  14:42.1  7:21/M    6 
    7      5   1225  Mae Shine             Haslett                                 14:45.0  7:23/M    6 
    8  (< 5)   1417  Alex Erbe             Mason                                   15:15.7  7:38/M    6 
    9      6   1313  Maggie Kinzer         Kinawa                                  15:27.3  7:44/M    6 
   10      7   1310  Lindsay Heise         Kinawa                                  15:28.1  7:44/M    6 
   11      8   1287  Heaven Echols         Kinawa                                  15:32.6  7:46/M    5 
   12      9   1319  Lilia Pincheira       Kinawa                                  16:32.2  8:16/M    6 
   13     10   1229  Dara Willhite         Haslett                                 16:36.5  8:18/M    6 
   14     11   1224  Emma Meyers           Haslett                                 16:50.2  8:25/M    6 
   15     12   1309  Gracie Gillard        Kinawa                                  17:06.6  8:33/M    6 
   16     13   1290  Anna Hudson           Kinawa                                  17:10.2  8:35/M    5 
   17  (> 7)   1301  Faye McInerney        Kinawa                                  17:13.8  8:37/M    5 
   18  (< 5)   1573  Mckenzie Blankenship  Williamston                             17:45.7  8:53/M    6 
   19     14   1464  Sarah Wittum          Owosso                                  17:48.8  8:54/M    6 
   20     15   1216  Kyla Chamberlain      Haslett                                 17:50.1  8:55/M    6 
   21     16   1213  Leah Beasinger        Haslett                                 17:56.5  8:58/M    6 
   22  (> 7)   1296  Lindsey Korb          Kinawa                                  18:10.9  9:05/M    5 
   23     17   1462  Emily Summerland      Owosso                                  18:11.6  9:06/M    6 
   24  (> 7)   1304  Emma Smith            Kinawa                                  18:13.1  9:07/M    5 
   25  (< 5)   1572  Emma Agnew            Williamston                             18:19.4  9:10/M    6 
   26     18   1226  Rafi Takahashi        Haslett                                 18:22.8  9:11/M    6 
   27     19   1364  Eve Nicholson         Mac Donald                              18:23.8  9:12/M    6 
   28     20   1217  Juna Decker           Haslett                                 18:27.9  9:14/M    6 
   29     21   1463  Elizabeth Tolrud      Owosso                                  18:31.4  9:16/M    6 
   30     22   1500  Ruthie Fedewa         Portland                                18:50.5  9:25/M    6 
   31  (> 7)   1221  Anna Lee              Haslett                                 18:55.9  9:28/M    6 
   32     23   1363  Grace Layman          Mac Donald                              19:00.5  9:30/M    6 
   33  (> 7)   1316  Shambhvi Ojha         Kinawa                                  19:01.5  9:31/M    6 
   34  (> 7)   1219  Mya Gutierrez         Haslett                                 19:03.4  9:32/M    6 
   35  (> 7)   1212  Abbey Adams           Haslett                                 19:04.1  9:32/M    6 
   36     24   1458  Alexandra Elford      Owosso                                  19:05.6  9:33/M    6 
   37     25   1361  Olivia Delgado        Mac Donald                              19:10.4  9:35/M    6 
   38     26   1502  Riley Ingraham        Portland                                19:11.4  9:36/M    6 
   39     27   1497  Mya Collins           Portland                                19:13.9  9:37/M    6 
   40  (> 7)   1222  Murphy McCollum       Haslett                                 19:14.9  9:37/M    6 
   41  (> 7)   1323  Isabelle Wynn         Kinawa                                  19:17.4  9:39/M    6 
   42  (> 7)   1223  Erin McMahon          Haslett                                 19:36.8  9:48/M    6 
   43     28   1498  Xanthe Cross          Portland                                19:41.7  9:51/M    6 
   44     29   1499  Alicia Estell         Portland                                20:00.9 10:00/M    6 
   45     30   1460  Alyssa Malzahn        Owosso                                  20:02.1 10:01/M    6 
   46  (> 7)   1315  Sarah McKinley        Kinawa                                  20:03.4 10:02/M    6 
   47  (> 7)   1306  Cecilia Wilber        Kinawa                                  20:08.6 10:04/M    5 
   48     31   1496  Eva Cain              Portland                                20:12.8 10:06/M    6 
   49  (> 7)   1220  Alex Henry            Haslett                                 20:23.9 10:12/M    6 
   50  (> 7)   1321  Jordan Schwitzer      Kinawa                                  20:50.7 10:25/M    6 
   51  (> 7)   1227  Rylee Trajonowicz     Haslett                                 21:05.3 10:33/M    6 
   52  (> 7)   1215  Ella Brown            Haslett                                 21:16.4 10:38/M    6 
   53  (> 7)   1288  Jenna Gutting         Kinawa                                  21:33.5 10:47/M    5 
   54  (> 7)   1320  Veronica Rodriguez    Kinawa                                  21:38.5 10:49/M    6 
   55  (> 7)   1318  Annie Petroff         Kinawa                                  21:39.0 10:50/M    6 
   56  (> 7)   1295  Woonkyeong Kim        Kinawa                                  21:46.0 10:53/M    5 
   57  (> 7)   1297  Makayla Lusardi       Kinawa                                  21:57.3 10:59/M    5 
   58  (> 7)   1294  Shriya Kethireddy     Kinawa                                  22:17.5 11:09/M    5 
   59  (> 7)   1228  Reegan Trojanowicz    Haslett                                 22:43.3 11:22/M    6 
   60     32   1360  Harriet Carr          Mac Donald                              23:30.1 11:45/M    6 
   61  (> 7)   1298  Uma Malde             Kinawa                                  23:38.0 11:49/M    5 
   62  (< 5)   1421  Emma Smith            Mason                                   23:45.1 11:53/M    6 
   63  (< 5)   1420  Kayleigh Rowell       Mason                                   23:46.2 11:53/M    6 
   64  (> 7)   1312  Gabriella Jungwirth   Kinawa                                  23:53.7 11:57/M    6 
   65  (> 7)   1308  Sekaye Carlysle       Kinawa                                  23:59.5 12:00/M    6 
   66  (> 7)   1314  Ashley Loomis         Kinawa                                  24:13.7 12:07/M    6 
   67  (> 7)   1300  Marina Martins        Kinawa                                  25:59.8 13:00/M    5 
   68  (> 7)   1299  Leah Marek            Kinawa                                  37:00.0 18:30/M    5 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th and 8th Grade Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1172  Ashley Shipps         DeWitt                                  12:31.1  6:16/M    8 
    2      2   1534  Taryn Chapko          St Johns                                12:34.0  6:17/M    7 
    3      3   1097  Sal Bubolz            Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:37.3  6:19/M    7 
    4      4   1545  Lauren Lasceski       St Johns                                12:40.3  6:20/M    8 
    5      5   1427  Cecilia Stalzer       Mason                                   12:42.8  6:21/M    8 
    6      6   1178  Natalie Yabs          DeWitt                                  12:51.4  6:26/M    8 
    7      7   1107  Brooke Soper          Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:04.0  6:32/M    7 
    8      8   1173  Shelby Sims           DeWitt                                  13:13.3  6:37/M    8 
    9      9   1112  Reina Brodeur         Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:29.3  6:45/M    8 
   10     10   1110  Anna Alegi            Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:36.1  6:48/M    8 
   11     11   1388  Madison Wood          Mac Donald                              13:41.6  6:51/M    8 
   12     12   1474  Mirranda Libbey       Owosso                                  13:44.8  6:52/M    8 
   13     13   1387  Maggie Wallace        Mac Donald                              13:47.0  6:54/M    8 
   14     14   1424  Lucy Petee            Mason                                   13:47.5  6:54/M    7 
   15     15   1540  Reagann Meyers        St Johns                                13:49.6  6:55/M    7 
   16     16   1547  Meagan Moeggenborg    St Johns                                13:54.7  6:57/M    8 
   17     17   1541  Erin Middleton        St Johns                                13:55.5  6:58/M    7 
   18     18   1105  Lucy Meng             Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:56.3  6:58/M    7 
   19  (< 5)   1577  Faith Schafer         Williamston                             14:00.9  7:00/M    7 
   20     19   1106  Anna Nelson           Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:02.3  7:01/M    7 
   21     20   1539  Oliva Menard          St Johns                                14:03.4  7:02/M    7 
   22     21   1535  Emily Clark           St Johns                                14:20.3  7:10/M    7 
   23     22   1273  Brennan Long          Holt                                    14:21.6  7:11/M    8 
   24     23   1476  Sophia Wittum         Owosso                                  14:23.8  7:12/M    8 
   25     24   1162  Grace Kemner          DeWitt                                  14:26.6  7:13/M    7 
   26     25   1170  Delaney Kirinovic     DeWitt                                  14:27.9  7:14/M    8 
   27     26   1111  Aneliese Baker        Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:28.9  7:14/M    8 
   28  (> 7)   1546  Anna McCastle         St Johns                                14:33.5  7:17/M    8 
   29     27   1381  Annie Heeder          Mac Donald                              14:35.0  7:18/M    8 
   30     28   1230  Brooke Bradley        Haslett                                 14:41.4  7:21/M    7 
   31  (> 7)   1109  Audra Zimmer          Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:42.1  7:21/M    7 
   32     29   1161  Maddie Johnson        DeWitt                                  14:48.4  7:24/M    7 
   33     30   1385  Jadeyn Pavona         Mac Donald                              14:49.6  7:25/M    8 
   34  (> 7)   1542  Kate Voisinet         St Johns                                14:52.0  7:26/M    7 
   35     31   1384  Lilly Kakela          Mac Donald                              14:56.2  7:28/M    8 
   36     32   1425  Mclaine Smith         Mason                                   14:57.2  7:29/M    7 
   37  (> 7)   1101  Carina Gordon         Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:58.2  7:29/M    7 
   38  (> 7)   1113  Adelle Stanko         Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:59.0  7:30/M    8 
   39  (< 5)   1576  Julia Krantz          Williamston                             15:05.5  7:33/M    7 
   40     33   1271  Natalie Krueger       Holt                                    15:06.1  7:33/M    8 
   41  (> 7)   1544  Ann Marie Falor       St Johns                                15:07.3  7:34/M    8 
   42     34   1171  Sofia Perez           DeWitt                                  15:08.2  7:34/M    8 
   43     35   1272  Felicia Lemmon        Holt                                    15:08.9  7:34/M    8 
   44  (> 7)   1537  Kenzie McNamara       St Johns                                15:12.1  7:36/M    7 
   45  (> 7)   1538  Kayla Mead            St Johns                                15:12.7  7:36/M    7 
   46     36   1270  Alaina Houser         Holt                                    15:18.2  7:39/M    8 
   47     37   1269  Iliana Cosme-Brooks   Holt                                    15:19.0  7:40/M    8 
   48     38   1372  Claudia Dempsey       Mac Donald                              15:26.6  7:43/M    7 
   49  (> 7)   1536  Lexi Hicks            St Johns                                15:27.2  7:44/M    7 
   50     39   1267  Allyson Alberts       Holt                                    15:31.0  7:46/M    8 
   51     40   1508  Lola Mull             Portland                                15:31.9  7:46/M    7 
   52     41   1274  Livia Osbun           Holt                                    15:36.1  7:48/M    8 
   53     42   1423  Kayleigh Keast        Mason                                   15:43.1  7:52/M    7 
   54     43   1426  Jenna Hunt            Mason                                   15:45.6  7:53/M    8 
   55     44   1516  Michaela Will         Portland                                15:46.6  7:53/M    8 
   56     45   1428  Delaney Torrey        Mason                                   15:49.3  7:55/M    8 
   57  (> 7)   1268  Mackenzie Bostwick    Holt                                    15:50.6  7:55/M    8 
   58  (> 7)   1174  Megan Stockenauer     DeWitt                                  15:51.7  7:56/M    8 
   59     46   1383  Logan Jackson         Mac Donald                              15:52.9  7:56/M    8 
   60  (> 7)   1374  Marina Kimbouris      Mac Donald                              15:56.8  7:58/M    7 
   61  (> 7)   1164  Grace Sheaffer        DeWitt                                  16:04.4  8:02/M    7 
   62  (> 7)   1160  Monique Jackson       DeWitt                                  16:09.1  8:05/M    7 
   63  (> 7)   1102  Madelynn Grant        Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:31.2  8:16/M    7 
   64  (> 7)   1543  Baylie Dush           St Johns                                16:37.4  8:19/M    8 
   65     47   1233  Lucy James            Haslett                                 16:40.8  8:20/M    8 
   66     48   1422  Gracie Baker          Mason                                   16:42.2  8:21/M    7 
   67  (> 7)   1380  Emma Doyal            Mac Donald                              16:48.3  8:24/M    8 
   68     49   1465  Ashton Adams          Owosso                                  16:53.5  8:27/M    7 
   69     50   1506  Taylor Jenks          Portland                                16:55.4  8:28/M    7 
   70     51   1505  Amber Cross           Portland                                16:58.3  8:29/M    7 
   71     52   1470  Allison Slawson       Owosso                                  17:00.6  8:30/M    7 
   72  (> 7)   1379  Rachel Bato           Mac Donald                              17:01.4  8:31/M    8 
   73  (> 7)   1096  Katherine Alstrom     Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:03.2  8:32/M    7 
   74     53   1504  Ari Babcock           Portland                                17:06.2  8:33/M    7 
   75  (> 7)   1114  Olivia Szilagy        Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:07.0  8:34/M    8 
   76  (< 5)   1575  Kloe Bisard           Williamston                             17:14.2  8:37/M    7 
   77  (> 7)   1376  Annabel Paris         Mac Donald                              17:16.9  8:38/M    7 
   78     54   1236  Kaitlyn Redman        Haslett                                 17:17.9  8:39/M    8 
   79     55   1513  Erin Duff             Portland                                17:22.4  8:41/M    8 
   80     56   1507  Katie Mickley         Portland                                17:31.9  8:46/M    7 
   81     57   1475  Autumn Weir           Owosso                                  17:44.8  8:52/M    8 
   82  (> 7)   1371  Maria Briner          Mac Donald                              17:50.8  8:55/M    7 
   83  (> 7)   1159  Skyler Coss           DeWitt                                  17:52.0  8:56/M    7 
   84     58   1473  Rachel Landes         Owosso                                  17:53.0  8:57/M    8 
   85     59   1234  Shawna Oesterling     Haslett                                 18:18.3  9:09/M    8 
   86  (> 7)   1373  Jane Kakela           Mac Donald                              18:21.0  9:11/M    7 
   87  (> 7)   1103  Kristen Kiley         Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:22.2  9:11/M    7 
   88  (> 7)   1263  Abby Douglas          Holt                                    18:40.0  9:20/M    7 
   89  (> 7)   1167  Ellecia Wolfe         DeWitt                                  18:48.6  9:24/M    7 
   90  (> 7)   1377  Abigail Weatherford   Mac Donald                              18:49.3  9:25/M    7 
   91     60   1467  Alexis Chamberlin     Owosso                                  18:50.0  9:25/M    7 
   92  (> 7)   1468  Claire Drake          Owosso                                  18:50.5  9:25/M    7 
   93  (> 7)   1176  Anna Weslock          DeWitt                                  18:52.2  9:26/M    8 
   94  (> 7)   1166  Emma Vanderroest      DeWitt                                  18:57.4  9:29/M    7 
   95  (> 7)   1157  Aubrey Bentoske       DeWitt                                  19:23.3  9:42/M    7 
   96  (> 7)   1515  Courtney Pohl         Portland                                19:25.8  9:43/M    8 
   97  (> 7)   1472  Faith Gates           Owosso                                  19:40.3  9:50/M    8 
   98  (> 7)   1266  Callie Troutman       Holt                                    20:16.3 10:08/M    7 
   99  (> 7)   1511  Quinn Volk            Portland                                20:18.4 10:09/M    7 
  100     61   1231  Madison Green         Haslett                                 20:42.8 10:21/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     62   1232  Maggie Hill           Haslett                                 21:16.9 10:38/M    8 
  102  (> 7)   1469  Stephanie Ellsworth   Owosso                                  22:42.8 11:21/M    7 
  103  (> 7)   1471  Hannah Walters        Owosso                                  22:45.7 11:23/M    7 
  104  (> 7)   1156  Kristine Belding      DeWitt                                  23:05.7 11:33/M    7 
  105  (> 7)   1378  Nellie Akopov         Mac Donald                              23:19.3 11:40/M    8 
  106  (> 7)   1370  Erin Bentley          Mac Donald                              23:54.6 11:57/M    7 
  107  (> 7)   1265  Jenna Murphy          Holt                                    26:48.3 13:24/M    7 
  108  (> 7)   1264  Cecilia Fowler        Holt                                    26:49.0 13:25/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

6th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kinawa                                 34               4   6   7   8   9  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:42.4
        Average Time: 15:32.4

    2 Mac Donald                             48               1   2   3  19  23  25  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:50.6
        Average Time: 15:46.1

    3 Haslett                                57               5  10  11  15  16  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:58.4
        Average Time: 16:47.7

    4 Owosso                                106              14  17  21  24  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:39.7
        Average Time: 18:43.9

    5 Portland                              132              22  26  27  28  29  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:58.5
        Average Time: 19:23.7

 Inc. Mason                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

7th and 8th Grade Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chippewa (Okemos)                      47               3   7   9  10  18  19  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:43.2
        Average Time: 13:20.6

    2 St Johns                               54               2   4  15  16  17  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:54.2
        Average Time: 13:22.8

    3 DeWitt                                 64               1   6   8  24  25  29  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:30.5
        Average Time: 13:30.1

    4 Mac Donald                            112              11  13  27  30  31  38  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:49.6
        Average Time: 14:21.9

    5 Mason                                 136               5  14  32  42  43  45  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:56.4
        Average Time: 14:35.2

    6 Holt                                  163              22  33  35  36  37  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:14.0
        Average Time: 15:02.8

    7 Owosso                                193              12  23  49  52  57  58  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:47.6
        Average Time: 15:57.5

    8 Portland                              238              40  44  50  51  53  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:18.6
        Average Time: 16:27.7

    9 Haslett                               249              28  47  54  59  61  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:41.3
        Average Time: 17:32.2

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: