Lansing Invitational Men

October 03, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men's 8k

Team Summary - Men - Men's 8k

Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8k

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1      1    550  Samuel Parlette       Siena Heights                           25:46.2  5:09/M    Sr

    2      2    567  Simon Reidsma         Spring Arbor                            25:48.0  5:10/M    Jr

    3      3    460  Peter Tomkiewicz      Grand Valley State                      25:53.0  5:11/M    So

    4      4    409  Mark Dejong           Calvin                                  26:02.1  5:12/M    Fr

    5      5    436  Dustin Brummel        Davenport                               26:03.2  5:13/M    Jr

    6      6    489  Stephen Merchant      Lansing                                 26:09.0  5:14/M    So

    7  (< 5)    597  James Huffman         Una 6                                   26:15.5  5:15/M    rs

    8      7    457  Joseph Cecil          Grand Valley State                      26:16.7  5:15/M    So

    9      8    411  Jonathan Gingrich     Calvin                                  26:20.8  5:16/M    Jr

   10      9    458  Greg Madendorp        Grand Valley State                      26:21.7  5:16/M    Jr

   11     10    456  David Arenz           Grand Valley State                      26:22.0  5:16/M    Fr

   12     11    440  Cam Magro             Davenport                               26:23.0  5:17/M    Sr

   13     12    497  Tony Vermilye         Lansing                                 26:26.1  5:17/M    So

   14     13    423  Nathan Vanhaitsma     Calvin                                  26:27.6  5:17/M    So

   15     14    387  Adam Sanchez          Alma                                    26:28.4  5:18/M    Jr

   16  (< 5)    599  Sam Butler            Una 6                                   26:29.4  5:18/M    rs

   17     15    380  Zane Berlanga         Alma                                    26:34.7  5:19/M    Fr

   18     16    490  Cassidy Millenbach    Lansing                                 26:35.7  5:19/M    Fr

   19     17    472  Jordan Henning        Kalamazoo                               26:38.4  5:20/M    Sr

   20     18    459  David Powell          Grand Valley State                      26:39.0  5:20/M    So

   21     19    399  Shay Osytn            Aquinas                                 26:44.9  5:21/M    So

   22     20    420  Jonathan Schaap       Calvin                                  26:49.1  5:22/M    So

   23     21    555  Nathan Anderson       Spring Arbor                            26:52.0  5:22/M    Jr

   24     22    560  Daniel Garza          Spring Arbor                            26:53.1  5:23/M    So

   25     23    484  Norman Emineth        Lansing                                 26:54.8  5:23/M    So

   26     24    412  Robbie Hohlman        Calvin                                  26:55.0  5:23/M    So

   27  (< 5)    598  Ethan Davenport       Una 6                                   26:57.1  5:23/M    rs

   28     25    562  Noah Haverdink        Spring Arbor                            26:57.1  5:23/M    Sr

   29     26    421  Mason Swartz          Calvin                                  26:57.8  5:23/M    So

   30     27    802  Steve Sheffey         Mott                                    26:58.3  5:24/M     

   31  (< 5)    593  Jacob Stubbs          Una 5                                   26:58.4  5:24/M    rs

   32     28    419  Landon Potts          Calvin                                  26:58.8  5:24/M    Jr

   33     29    488  Greg Ingle            Lansing                                 27:01.7  5:24/M    Fr

   34  (< 5)    596  Kevin Black           Una 5                                   27:02.1  5:24/M    rs

   35     30    482  Kaleb Baublitz        Lansing                                 27:03.7  5:25/M    So

   36     31    400  Stephen Pfahler       Aquinas                                 27:06.0  5:25/M    Fr

   37     32    546  Vincent Cantu         Siena Heights                           27:07.0  5:25/M    Fr

   38     33    537  Greg Lutzke           Olivet                                  27:09.8  5:26/M    Sr

   39     34    483  Kaleb Costom          Lansing                                 27:11.0  5:26/M    So

   40  (> 7)    406  Nick Aukerman         Calvin                                  27:13.0  5:27/M    So

   41  (> 7)    496  Kyler Vanwormer       Lansing                                 27:14.1  5:27/M    So

   42     35    534  Andrew Benkovsky      Olivet                                  27:17.7  5:27/M    Sr

   43     36    516  Alec Smith            Madonna                                 27:18.0  5:28/M    Jr

   44     37    499  Brad Bates            Macomb                                  27:19.6  5:28/M    Fr

   45  (> 7)    418  Matt Plantinga        Calvin                                  27:20.9  5:28/M    So

   46  (< 5)    592  Jared Lauber          UNA 3                                   27:22.1  5:28/M    rs

   47     38    435  Cameron Bredice       Davenport                               27:23.5  5:29/M    Fr

   48     39    405  Nicholas Tarsa        Aquinas                                 27:24.3  5:29/M    Fr

   49     40    518  Jacob Baker           Muskegon Community                      27:25.1  5:29/M    So

   50     41    443  Travis Sisovsky       Davenport                               27:25.2  5:29/M    So

   51     42    565  Tyler Neu             Spring Arbor                            27:25.9  5:29/M    So

   52  (> 7)    413  Jordan Kramer         Calvin                                  27:26.1  5:29/M    So

   53     43    513  Ahron Gunn            Madonna                                 27:26.9  5:29/M    Jr

   54     44    390  Jesus Alvarado        Aquinas                                 27:36.6  5:31/M    Sr

   55  (> 7)    408  Nathan Brookhouse     Calvin                                  27:38.4  5:32/M    Fr

   56     45    473  Andrew Kaylor         Kalamazoo                               27:39.3  5:32/M    So

   57     46    394  Grant Cook            Aquinas                                 27:43.0  5:33/M    So

   58     47    573  Luis Gonzalez         Truett-McConnell                        27:43.7  5:33/M    Jr

   59     48    538  Jalen Weaver          Olivet                                  27:55.0  5:35/M    Sr

   60     49    507  Trevor Wilczynski     Macomb                                  27:55.9  5:35/M    Fr

   61  (> 7)    481  Wade Ballmann         Lansing                                 27:56.3  5:35/M    Fr

   62  (< 5)    401  Josh Risner           UNA 1                                   27:56.3  5:35/M    RS

   63     50    506  Paul Schneider        Macomb                                  27:58.6  5:36/M    Fr

   64  (> 7)    485  Steven Esders         Lansing                                 27:59.9  5:36/M    So

   65     51    396  Steven Griffith       Aquinas                                 28:00.4  5:36/M    Fr

   66  (> 7)    492  Justin Starr          Lansing                                 28:02.0  5:36/M    Fr

   67     52    580  Ryan Pickell          University of Michigan-Dearborn         28:03.6  5:37/M    So

   68  (> 7)    493  Tyler Starr           Lansing                                 28:04.3  5:37/M    Fr

   69     53    539  Blake Wilson          Olivet                                  28:06.2  5:37/M    So

   70     54    558  Sam Comden            Spring Arbor                            28:07.6  5:37/M    So

   71     55    803  Owen Smith            Mott                                    28:08.2  5:38/M     

   72     56    397  Luke Hawley           Aquinas                                 28:08.4  5:38/M    So

   73     57    476  Connor Vogt           Kalamazoo                               28:08.5  5:38/M    Fr

   74     58    501  Mike Giannattasio     Macomb                                  28:10.3  5:38/M    Fr

   75  (< 5)    403  Tristan Rudoiph       UNA 2                                   28:11.6  5:38/M    RS

   76  (< 5)    595  Dakota Brasseur       Una 5                                   28:12.3  5:38/M    rs

   77     59    547  Shayne Dingman        Siena Heights                           28:13.0  5:39/M    Fr

   78  (> 7)    424  Hendrik Vermeulen     Calvin                                  28:14.2  5:39/M    Fr

   79     60    442  Mason Przybysz        Davenport                               28:14.3  5:39/M    Jr

   80  (> 7)    398  Devon Joslin          Aquinas                                 28:14.9  5:39/M    Jr

   81  (> 7)    391  Jimmy Birney          Aquinas                                 28:17.2  5:39/M    Fr

   82  (< 5)    531  Joey Ufolla           Oakland Community College               28:18.9  5:40/M    Fr

   83     61    469  David Demarest        Kalamazoo                               28:19.0  5:40/M    So

   84     62    551  Matt Robinet          Siena Heights                           28:19.4  5:40/M    Sr

   85     63    532  Bruce Baker           Olivet                                  28:20.5  5:40/M    Fr

   86     64    505  Andrew Schneider      Macomb                                  28:21.4  5:40/M    Fr

   87     65    455  Brett Slayton         Grand Rapids Community                  28:23.1  5:41/M    Fr

   88     66    577  Alex Krasuski         University of Michigan-Dearborn         28:25.4  5:41/M    Fr

   89     67    432  Alex Kitchin          Concordia (MI)                          28:30.4  5:42/M    Sr

   90  (> 7)    487  Trevor Holmes         Lansing                                 28:32.0  5:42/M    So

   91  (< 5)    402  Michael Robbins       UNA 1                                   28:33.4  5:43/M    RS

   92     68    520  Colin Duca            Muskegon Community                      28:34.5  5:43/M    Fr

   93  (< 5)    393  Eric Cichon           UNA 1                                   28:35.6  5:43/M    RS

   94  (< 5)    594  Tito Suarez           Una 5                                   28:35.9  5:43/M    rs

   95     69    385  Kristopher Maurer     Alma                                    28:39.3  5:44/M    Sr

   96  (< 5)    477  David Haskin          Kirtland CC                             28:41.6  5:44/M    So

   97     70    437  Tanner Droste         Davenport                               28:42.7  5:44/M    Fr

   98  (< 5)    404  Kyle Sousley          UNA 2                                   28:45.7  5:45/M    RS

   99  (> 7)    392  Adam Cichon           Aquinas                                 28:48.6  5:46/M    Fr

  100     71    504  Cam Santangelo        Macomb                                  28:49.3  5:46/M    Fr

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

  101     72    517  Nathaniel Theobald    Madonna                                 28:50.9  5:46/M    Sr

  102     73    502  Austin Kromroy        Macomb                                  28:52.3  5:46/M    Fr

  103     74    438  Brandon George        Davenport                               28:54.0  5:47/M    Jr

  104     75    578  Quinn Osgood          University of Michigan-Dearborn         28:54.4  5:47/M    Sr

  105  (< 5)    590  Tim Young             UNA 2                                   28:55.9  5:47/M    SO

  106     76    556  Tyler Babinec         Spring Arbor                            28:56.5  5:47/M    Jr

  107  (< 5)    591  John Worthington I I  UNA 3                                   28:57.8  5:47/M    rs

  108     77    429  Andrew Gardner        Concordia (MI)                          29:01.0  5:48/M    So

  109  (> 7)    441  Mayur Patil           Davenport                               29:03.0  5:49/M    Fr

  110     78    579  Samuel Parks          University of Michigan-Dearborn         29:03.5  5:49/M    Jr

  111     79    552  Parker Saenz          Siena Heights                           29:03.6  5:49/M    So

  112     80    571  Levi Fangmann         Truett-McConnell                        29:04.5  5:49/M    Jr

  113     81    431  Miguel Gonzales-Felic Concordia (MI)                          29:09.2  5:50/M    So

  114     82    461  Alex Bliss            Jackson                                 29:09.4  5:50/M    So

  115  (> 7)    503  Ryan Parslow          Macomb                                  29:12.2  5:50/M    Fr

  116  (< 5)    395  Adam Gizowski         UNA 1                                   29:13.2  5:51/M    RS

  117  (> 7)    564  Lance Nelson          Spring Arbor                            29:14.9  5:51/M    Sr

  118  (< 5)    510  Stephen Fenech        UNA 4                                   29:20.3  5:52/M    Fr

  119  (> 7)    566  Joshua Norton         Spring Arbor                            29:24.9  5:53/M    Fr

  120     83    381  Charles Clark         Alma                                    29:25.1  5:53/M    So

  121     84    543  Ethan Levack          Schoolcraft                             29:25.4  5:53/M    So

  122     85    433  Matt Monroe           Concordia (MI)                          29:25.5  5:53/M    Fr

  123     86    540  Liam Cardenas         Schoolcraft                             29:25.8  5:53/M    Fr

  124     87    569  Kingsley Cajuste      Truett-McConnell                        29:28.4  5:54/M    Sr

  125     88    581  Nick Williamson       University of Michigan-Dearborn         29:37.1  5:55/M    So

  126     89    462  Kage Johnson          Jackson                                 29:37.1  5:55/M    So

  127     90    466  Tristan Swartout      Jackson                                 29:37.5  5:55/M    Fr

  128     91    805  Jordan West           Mott                                    29:40.2  5:56/M     

  129     92    389  Ryan Weaver           Alma                                    29:40.8  5:56/M    Jr

  130     93    522  Dominic Flores        Muskegon Community                      29:43.1  5:57/M    Fr

  131  (> 7)    486  Ben Hedrick           Lansing                                 29:48.7  5:58/M    Fr

  132     94    535  Tyler Britten         Olivet                                  29:48.8  5:58/M    Jr

  133  (> 7)    491  Austin Rios           Lansing                                 29:51.5  5:58/M    So

  134     95    467  Drake Vandenberg      Jackson                                 29:54.0  5:59/M    Fr

  135  (> 7)    561  Nick Haskamp          Spring Arbor                            29:57.5  5:59/M    Jr

  136     96    525  Austin Persoon        Muskegon Community                      29:58.3  6:00/M    Fr

  137     97    519  Lenin Castillo        Muskegon Community                      29:59.9  6:00/M    Fr

  138  (< 5)    447  Tyler Fisk            UNA 2                                   30:02.3  6:00/M    RS

  139  (> 7)    563  Maxx Lackie           Spring Arbor                            30:06.8  6:01/M    Sr

  140  (> 7)    416  Marshall Morehead     Calvin                                  30:09.2  6:02/M    Fr

  141     98    575  Tanner Thomas         Truett-McConnell                        30:11.7  6:02/M    Jr

  142     99    541  Caton Hacker          Schoolcraft                             30:15.6  6:03/M    So

  143    100    523  Austin Kleiner        Muskegon Community                      30:17.0  6:03/M    Fr

  144    101    454  Rechy Rodriguez       Grand Rapids Community                  30:20.7  6:04/M    Fr

  145    102    572  Joseph Fowler         Truett-McConnell                        30:23.4  6:05/M    Sr

  146    103    382  Nick Fox              Alma                                    30:23.9  6:05/M    So

  147  (> 7)    439  Justin Jewell         Davenport                               30:30.1  6:06/M    Sr

  148    104    508  Ludvick Asigo         Madonna                                 30:34.0  6:07/M    Fr

  149    105    524  Dylan Medendorp       Muskegon Community                      30:34.5  6:07/M    Fr

  150    106    475  Paul Tshele           Kalamazoo                               30:35.7  6:07/M    Sr

  151    107    514  Tommy Martin          Madonna                                 30:44.5  6:09/M    So

  152    108    554  Brennan Shafer        Siena Heights                           30:44.6  6:09/M    So

  153    109    383  Lex Hollenbeck        Alma                                    30:45.0  6:09/M    So

  154    110    806  Travis Ames           Mott                                    30:52.9  6:10/M     

  155    111    463  Ethan Menefee         Jackson                                 30:54.3  6:11/M    So

  156    112    807  Dustin Sack           Mott                                    30:57.6  6:11/M     

  157  (> 7)    386  Jamey Paron           Alma                                    31:06.2  6:13/M    Jr

  158    113    515  Erick Roth            Madonna                                 31:08.4  6:14/M    Sr

  159    114    452  Caleb Mounts          Grand Rapids Community                  31:10.3  6:14/M    Fr

  160  (> 7)    494  Christian Thornton    Lansing                                 31:12.3  6:14/M    Fr

  161    115    511  Bryan Giczewski       Madonna                                 31:13.6  6:15/M    Fr

  162  (> 7)    498  Travis Artman         Macomb                                  31:15.8  6:15/M    Fr

  163  (< 5)    526  Seth Byle             Oakland Community College               31:16.5  6:15/M    Fr

  164    116    427  Grant Bowdish         Concordia (MI)                          31:17.7  6:15/M    Fr

  165  (> 7)    388  Calvin Scott          Alma                                    31:19.1  6:16/M    Fr

  166  (< 5)    478  Paul Travis           Kirtland CC                             31:21.1  6:16/M    Fr

  167    117    553  Ian Scalon De Faria   Siena Heights                           31:28.7  6:18/M    Fr

  168  (< 5)    425  Scott Schultz         Cleary University                       31:29.5  6:18/M    Fr

  169    118    542  Scott Howse           Schoolcraft                             31:34.3  6:19/M    -

  170  (> 7)    521  Austin Elliott        Muskegon Community                      31:41.1  6:20/M    So

  171  (> 7)    548  Terrell McGee         Siena Heights                           31:42.2  6:20/M    Jr

  172    119    428  Joseph Brinton        Concordia (MI)                          32:02.0  6:24/M    Fr

  173    120    449  Giancarlo Hernandez   Grand Rapids Community                  32:05.0  6:25/M    Fr

  174    121    471  Cory Gyulveszi        Kalamazoo                               32:06.4  6:25/M    So

  175  (< 5)    528  Ryan Gillespie        Oakland Community College               32:07.7  6:25/M    So

  176  (> 7)    384  Nick Kiessel          Alma                                    32:12.5  6:26/M    Jr

  177    122    451  Jarquell Mitchell     Grand Rapids Community                  32:20.9  6:28/M    Fr

  178    123    468  Ian Bunker            Kalamazoo                               32:22.7  6:28/M    So

  179    124    450  Carlos Menjivar       Grand Rapids Community                  32:27.8  6:29/M    Fr

  180  (< 5)    480  Grant Schlinz         Kuyper College                          33:15.4  6:39/M    So

  181  (< 5)    529  Nathan Jackson        Oakland Community College               33:20.9  6:40/M    So

  182    125    426  Sam Adams             Concordia (MI)                          33:31.0  6:42/M    So

  183  (< 5)    479  Kevin Kruizenga       Kuyper College                          34:17.9  6:51/M    Jr

  184  (> 7)    430  David Gaynier         Concordia (MI)                          35:05.3  7:01/M    Fr

  185  (< 5)    589  Booker Washington     Wayne CC                                35:48.4  7:10/M    Fr

  186    126    545  Brandon Sutton        Schoolcraft                             35:59.4  7:12/M    So

  187  (< 5)    445  Trenton Loomis        Grace Bible (MI)                        36:16.6  7:15/M    So

  188  (> 7)    434  Drew Pasquini         Concordia (MI)                          36:28.2  7:18/M    Fr

  189    127    448  Brad Heintzelman      Grand Rapids Community                  36:42.0  7:20/M    Fr

  190    128    544  Ryan Stamper          Schoolcraft                             37:38.6  7:32/M    Fr

  191  (> 7)    446  Tyson Dewald          Grand Rapids Community                  37:39.3  7:32/M    Fr

  192  (< 5)    444  Nicolas Brown         Grace Bible (MI)                        37:58.0  7:36/M    Fr

  193  (< 5)    586  Wesly Reaves          Wayne CC                                39:32.1  7:54/M    Fr

  194  (> 7)    474  Alec Sherrill         Kalamazoo                               39:34.7  7:55/M    Jr

  195  (< 5)    584  Deon Hardges          Wayne CC                                40:02.3  8:00/M    Fr

  196    129    574  Marquise Richardson   Truett-McConnell                        41:47.2  8:21/M    Sr

  197  (< 5)    587  Christopher Spratling Wayne CC                                42:30.6  8:30/M    So

Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 8k

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Grand Valley State                     47               3   7   9  10  18                

        Top  5 Times: 2:11:32.7

        Average Time: 26:18.5

 

    2 Calvin                                 69               4   8  13  20  24  26  28        

        Top  5 Times: 2:12:34.7

        Average Time: 26:30.9

 

    3 Lansing                                86               6  12  16  23  29  30  34        

        Top  5 Times: 2:13:07.4

        Average Time: 26:37.5

 

    4 Spring Arbor                          112               2  21  22  25  42  54  76         

        Top  5 Times: 2:13:56.3

        Average Time: 26:47.2

 

    5 Davenport                             155               5  11  38  41  60  70  74        

        Top  5 Times: 2:15:29.4

        Average Time: 27:05.8

 

    6 Aquinas                               179              19  31  39  44  46  51  56        

        Top  5 Times: 2:16:35.0

        Average Time: 27:19.0

 

    7 Olivet                                232              33  35  48  53  63  94            

        Top  5 Times: 2:18:49.4

        Average Time: 27:45.9

 

    8 Siena Heights                         233               1  32  59  62  79 108 117        

        Top  5 Times: 2:18:29.5

        Average Time: 27:41.9

 

    9 Macomb                                258              37  49  50  58  64  71  73        

        Top  5 Times: 2:19:46.0

        Average Time: 27:57.2

 

   10 Alma                                  273              14  15  69  83  92 103 109        

        Top  5 Times: 2:20:48.5

        Average Time: 28:09.7

 

   11 Kalamazoo                             286              17  45  57  61 106 121 123        

        Top  5 Times: 2:21:21.1

        Average Time: 28:16.2

 

   12 University of Michigan-Dearborn       359              52  66  75  78  88                 

        Top  5 Times: 2:24:04.2

        Average Time: 28:48.8

 

   13 Madonna                               362              36  43  72 104 107 113 115        

        Top  5 Times: 2:24:54.5

        Average Time: 28:58.9

 

   14 Muskegon Community                    394              40  68  93  96  97 100 105        

        Top  5 Times: 2:25:41.1

        Average Time: 29:08.2

 

   15 Mott                                  395              27  55  91 110 112                

        Top  5 Times: 2:26:37.4

        Average Time: 29:19.4

 

   16 Truett-McConnell                      414              47  80  87  98 102 129            

        Top  5 Times: 2:26:51.9

        Average Time: 29:22.3

 

   17 Concordia (MI)                        426              67  77  81  85 116 119 125        

        Top  5 Times: 2:27:24.0

        Average Time: 29:28.8

 

   18 Jackson                               467              82  89  90  95 111                

        Top  5 Times: 2:29:12.4

        Average Time: 29:50.4

 

   19 Schoolcraft                           513              84  86  99 118 126 128            

        Top  5 Times: 2:36:40.7

        Average Time: 31:20.1

 

   20 Grand Rapids Community                522              65 101 114 120 122 124 127         

        Top  5 Times: 2:34:20.2

        Average Time: 30:52.0

 

 Inc. Cleary University                    1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Grace Bible (MI)                     2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Kuyper College                       2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Oakland Community College            4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Wayne CC                             4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. UNA 1                                4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. UNA 2                                4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. UNA 3                                2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. UNA 4                                1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Una 5                                4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Una 6                                3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 

Lansing Invitational Women

October 03, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women's 5k

Team Summary - Women - Women's 5k

Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 5k

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1      1    714  Kayla Kraft           Lansing                                 18:45.9  6:03/M    Fr

    2  (< 5)    797  Vanessa Sanchez       Una 3                                   18:55.7  6:06/M    rs

    3      2    600  Kaitlyn Arnold        Alma                                    18:59.0  6:07/M    So

    4      3    720  Kailey Weingartz      Macomb                                  19:03.0  6:09/M    So

    5      4    604  Misty Godley          Alma                                    19:18.0  6:14/M    Sr

    6  (< 5)    800  Sabrina Williams      Una 4                                   19:18.9  6:14/M    rs

    7      5    711  Allison Dible         Lansing                                 19:23.6  6:15/M    So

    8      6    770  Ashley Russo          Siena Heights                           19:26.0  6:16/M    Fr

    9      7    645  Natasha Stevenson     Cleary University                       19:26.7  6:16/M    Fr

   10      8    643  Elaine Lowe           Cleary University                       19:26.7  6:16/M    So

   11  (< 5)    798  Kate Maker            Una 3                                   19:31.8  6:18/M    rs

   12      9    764  Elaine Johnson        Siena Heights                           19:32.0  6:18/M    Jr

   13     10    637  Katherine McLain      Calvin                                  19:36.3  6:19/M    Fr

   14     11    739  Deanna Near           Muskegon Community                      19:38.1  6:20/M    Fr

   15     12    665  Mackenzie Lounsbery   Davenport                               19:41.6  6:21/M    Fr

   16     13    710  Lydia Bumann          Lansing                                 19:45.7  6:22/M    Fr

   17     14    765  Lindsay Larsen        Siena Heights                           19:53.0  6:25/M    Fr

   18     15    654  Stephanie Johnston    Concordia (MI)                          19:53.3  6:25/M    Fr

   19     16    708  Kelly Babcock         Lansing                                 19:58.1  6:26/M    Fr

   20     17    762  Lucia Alfaro          Siena Heights                           20:00.9  6:27/M    So

   21     18    769  Mariah Ridal          Siena Heights                           20:02.3  6:28/M    Sr

   22     19    635  Marly May             Calvin                                  20:03.1  6:28/M    Jr

   23     20    603  Kara Giles            Alma                                    20:03.2  6:28/M    Jr

   24     21    629  Kristen Brink         Calvin                                  20:05.1  6:29/M    So

   25     22    615  Abby Heiler           Aquinas                                 20:05.4  6:29/M    So

   26     23    660  Brie Schofield        Concordia (MI)                          20:07.4  6:29/M    -

   27     24    785  Julia Kassem          University of Michigan-Dearborn         20:09.0  6:30/M    So

   28  (< 5)    814  Sara Martinez         unattached                              20:12.6  6:31/M     

   29     25    624  Adri Sigafoose        Aquinas                                 20:13.2  6:31/M    Fr

   30  (< 5)    795  Sarah Lindsay         Una 1                                   20:14.2  6:32/M     

   31     26    749  Savannah Schaeffer    Oakland Community College               20:14.7  6:32/M    Fr

   32     27    630  Alex Childs           Calvin                                  20:15.1  6:32/M    So

   33     28    631  Catherine Croft       Calvin                                  20:16.2  6:32/M    Fr

   34     29    664  Casey Lawson          Davenport                               20:18.0  6:33/M    So

   35     30    648  Adrianna Beltran      Concordia (MI)                          20:18.7  6:33/M    So

   36     31    716  Krista Magness        Lansing                                 20:18.7  6:33/M    Fr

   37     32    750  Jessica D'Haene       Olivet                                  20:20.7  6:34/M    Jr

   38     33    771  Kristin Stobinski     Siena Heights                           20:22.3  6:34/M    So

   39     34    707  Alyssa Abendroth      Lansing                                 20:22.8  6:34/M    So

   40     35    737  Andrea Lavigne        Muskegon Community                      20:23.3  6:35/M    So

   41     36    663  Brenna Hunter         Davenport                               20:23.5  6:35/M    Fr

   42  (< 5)    679  Natalie Nelson        Grand Valley State                      20:27.6  6:36/M    Jr

   43     37    625  Megan Skinner         Aquinas                                 20:27.7  6:36/M    Jr

   44  (< 5)    796  Alicia Arnold         Una 3                                   20:29.9  6:36/M    rs

   45  (< 5)    799  Rachel Walters        Una 3                                   20:30.3  6:37/M    rs

   46     38    731  Jaclyn Sawasky        Madonna                                 20:31.4  6:37/M    Sr

   47     39    613  Kelsey Grigg          Aquinas                                 20:33.1  6:38/M    So

   48     40    626  Aileen Smith          Aquinas                                 20:40.3  6:40/M    So

   49     41    709  Alyssa Bennett        Lansing                                 20:42.5  6:41/M    Fr

   50     42    717  Haley Boccomino       Macomb                                  20:44.2  6:41/M    Fr

   51     43    728  Karli Gallagher       Madonna                                 20:45.5  6:42/M    So

   52     44    808  Pam Rynearson         Mott                                    20:46.6  6:42/M     

   53     45    651  Courtney Dykema       Concordia (MI)                          20:47.8  6:42/M    Fr

   54     46    639  Megan Murray          Calvin                                  20:47.9  6:42/M    Fr

   55     47    634  Lora Huizingh         Calvin                                  20:49.4  6:43/M    Jr

   56     48    619  Leanne McWain         Aquinas                                 20:51.7  6:44/M    Fr

   57     49    662  Tara Homfeld          Davenport                               20:52.9  6:44/M    So

   58     50    602  Hannah Garn           Alma                                    20:53.5  6:44/M    Fr

   59  (> 7)    636  Marissa McGahan       Calvin                                  20:54.8  6:45/M    Fr

   60     51    616  Megan Huettner        Aquinas                                 20:55.4  6:45/M    Fr

   61     52    725  Alli Cradit           Madonna                                 20:57.2  6:45/M    So

   62     53    722  Miranda Wolanin       Macomb                                  20:59.1  6:46/M    Fr

   63     54    767  Brianne Pekel         Siena Heights                           21:01.6  6:47/M    So

   64     55    730  Nicole Murley         Madonna                                 21:02.0  6:47/M    Sr

   65  (> 7)    627  Rachael Steil         Aquinas                                 21:03.2  6:47/M    Sr

   66  (> 7)    618  Morgan Martin         Aquinas                                 21:04.0  6:48/M    Fr

   67     56    809  Emily Bemis           Mott                                    21:07.3  6:49/M     

   68     57    601  Rose Deren            Alma                                    21:07.4  6:49/M    Sr

   69  (> 7)    715  Gabrielle Labioda     Lansing                                 21:08.6  6:49/M    So

   70     58    644  Morgan McFaul         Cleary University                       21:13.6  6:51/M    Sr

   71     59    724  Erika Berger          Madonna                                 21:14.9  6:51/M    So

   72  (> 7)    763  Molly Dassance        Siena Heights                           21:16.2  6:52/M    Fr

   73  (> 7)    712  Andrea Garza          Lansing                                 21:18.0  6:52/M    Fr

   74     60    723  Kimberly Ader         Madonna                                 21:19.0  6:53/M    Jr

   75     61    721  Lacey Wojt            Macomb                                  21:19.6  6:53/M    So

   76  (< 5)    680  Alex Prettenhofer     Jackson                                 21:19.7  6:53/M    Fr

   77     62    641  Aleighsha Engisch     Cleary University                       21:20.0  6:53/M    So

   78     63    718  Nicole Conigliaro     Macomb                                  21:20.7  6:53/M    Fr

   79  (> 7)    622  Lindsay Ross          Aquinas                                 21:20.9  6:53/M    Fr

   80  (< 5)    704  Kaytlynne Kerwin      Kuyper College                          21:21.8  6:53/M    Jr

   81  (> 7)    713  Madeline Johnson      Lansing                                 21:22.1  6:54/M    So

   82     64    677  Jody Sellers          Grand Rapids Community                  21:22.9  6:54/M    Fr

   83     65    605  Libbey Jones          Alma                                    21:29.4  6:56/M    Fr

   84  (< 5)    681  Katie Prevost         Jackson                                 21:32.9  6:57/M    So

   85  (> 7)    768  Shannon Richardson    Siena Heights                           21:35.2  6:58/M    Fr

   86     66    787  Catherine Miller      University of Michigan-Dearborn         21:37.2  6:58/M    Fr

   87     67    670  Josie Lange           Grace Bible (MI)                        21:39.8  6:59/M    So

   88  (> 7)    640  Lisa Schultz          Calvin                                  21:41.8  7:00/M    Sr

   89     68    732  Brittany Slinker      Madonna                                 21:44.7  7:01/M    Jr

   90     69    676  Ashley Laux           Grand Rapids Community                  21:47.4  7:02/M    So

   91     70    735  Marlee Harris         Muskegon Community                      21:47.4  7:02/M    Fr

   92  (> 7)    617  Lauren Marsh          Aquinas                                 21:49.8  7:02/M    Fr

   93     71    811  Savannah Coolman      Mott                                    21:52.0  7:03/M     

   94     72    657  Delisia Morris        Concordia (MI)                          21:55.2  7:04/M    Sr

   95     73    754  Danielle Marsh        Olivet                                  22:01.3  7:06/M    Jr

   96     74    774  Kyah Eglitis          Truett-McConnell                        22:02.3  7:06/M    Fr

   97     75    719  Shelby Petersen       Macomb                                  22:02.3  7:06/M    So

   98     76    759  Kaitlin Stults        Olivet                                  22:03.8  7:07/M    Fr

   99     77    742  Raquel Zavala         Muskegon Community                      22:04.3  7:07/M    Fr

  100  (> 7)    620  Cara Minto            Aquinas                                 22:05.8  7:07/M    So

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

  101     78    678  Alaina Wier           Grand Rapids Community                  22:08.9  7:08/M    Fr

  102     79    760  Jacklyn Yates         Olivet                                  22:09.2  7:09/M    So

  103  (> 7)    623  Ashlee Santiago       Aquinas                                 22:10.2  7:09/M    Fr

  104     80    783  Emily Eccleton        University of Michigan-Dearborn         22:10.4  7:09/M    Fr

  105  (> 7)    628  Samantha Bandstra     Calvin                                  22:16.8  7:11/M    -

  106     81    607  Abby Scharboneau      Alma                                    22:18.7  7:12/M    Fr

  107  (< 5)    761  Audrey Baetz          Schoolcraft                             22:19.0  7:12/M    Fr

  108     82    653  Amber Gillespie       Concordia (MI)                          22:22.0  7:13/M    Fr

  109     83    741  Andie Young           Muskegon Community                      22:22.1  7:13/M    Fr

  110     84    745  Jamie Guckian         Oakland Community College               22:29.3  7:15/M    Fr

  111     85    743  Ashley Donohue        Oakland Community College               22:32.6  7:16/M    Fr

  112  (> 7)    614  Ellen Hackett         Aquinas                                 22:32.9  7:16/M    So

  113  (> 7)    772  Sarah Subject         Siena Heights                           22:35.6  7:17/M    So

  114  (> 7)    609  Chelse Van Spronsen   Alma                                    22:36.3  7:17/M    Fr

  115     86    646  Kellie Szewczyk       Cleary University                       22:37.5  7:18/M    Jr

  116     87    672  Dicia Wahl            Grace Bible (MI)                        22:39.2  7:18/M    So

  117     88    659  Kelsey Riley          Concordia (MI)                          22:40.0  7:19/M    So

  118  (> 7)    606  Paige Pontiuos        Alma                                    22:40.6  7:19/M    Jr

  119     89    778  Vanessa Hurtado       Truett-McConnell                        22:41.6  7:19/M    Sr

  120     90    734  Samantha Eely         Muskegon Community                      22:42.5  7:19/M    So

  121     91    786  Megan McDonald        University of Michigan-Dearborn         22:42.7  7:19/M    Sr

  122     92    812  Katy Kitchen          Mott                                    22:43.0  7:20/M     

  123  (< 5)    701  Sarah Lueck           Kirtland CC                             22:43.0  7:20/M    So

  124     93    683  Madeline Booth        Kalamazoo                               22:44.3  7:20/M    So

  125  (> 7)    766  Arika Knannlein       Siena Heights                           22:48.6  7:21/M    Fr

  126     94    693  Rachel Selina         Kalamazoo                               22:52.9  7:23/M    So

  127     95    777  Emily Hood            Truett-McConnell                        22:55.5  7:24/M    Fr

  128     96    740  Sabrina Smith         Muskegon Community                      22:55.9  7:24/M    Fr

  129     97    748  Alexander Rodriguez   Oakland Community College               22:59.5  7:25/M    So

  130  (> 7)    612  Krystin Dreyer        Aquinas                                 23:05.2  7:27/M    Sr

  131  (> 7)    611  Jessica Dippel        Aquinas                                 23:10.9  7:28/M    Sr

  132     98    751  Milie Funk            Olivet                                  23:13.3  7:29/M    Fr

  133     99    666  Sammy Miedema         Davenport                               23:14.3  7:30/M    Fr

  134    100    690  Eileen Neale          Kalamazoo                               23:17.8  7:31/M    Sr

  135  (> 7)    727  Shannon Dusute        Madonna                                 23:19.9  7:31/M    Sr

  136    101    752  Maya Hairston Moore   Olivet                                  23:20.7  7:32/M    Fr

  137    102    698  Courtney Wise         Kalamazoo                               23:21.8  7:32/M    Sr

  138    103    667  Emily Cross           Grace Bible (MI)                        23:22.2  7:32/M    Fr

  139  (< 5)    699  Lauren Brown          Kirtland CC                             23:26.7  7:34/M    So

  140    104    755  Shayla Neelis         Olivet                                  23:30.7  7:35/M    Fr

  141    105    747  Hannah Messer         Oakland Community College               23:36.9  7:37/M    So

  142  (> 7)    738  Claudia Melton        Muskegon Community                      23:41.8  7:38/M    So

  143    106    746  Hannah Lovelace       Oakland Community College               23:42.1  7:39/M    Fr

  144    107    779  Ashley Kirkman        Truett-McConnell                        23:47.7  7:40/M    Sr

  145    108    810  Becky Fernelius       Mott                                    23:53.9  7:42/M     

  146    109    692  Kira Sandiford        Kalamazoo                               23:59.7  7:44/M    Sr

  147    110    642  Amanda Glass          Cleary University                       23:59.8  7:44/M    Fr

  148    111    675  Nicole Gewertz        Grand Rapids Community                  24:00.4  7:45/M    Fr

  149  (> 7)    758  Aurora Smith          Olivet                                  24:02.6  7:45/M    Fr

  150    112    782  Lauren Tosky          Truett-McConnell                        24:08.9  7:47/M    Jr

  151    113    661  Katie Homan           Davenport                               24:13.4  7:49/M    Jr

  152  (> 7)    652  Emma Eising           Concordia (MI)                          24:13.6  7:49/M    Fr

  153    114    684  Elisse Buhmann        Kalamazoo                               24:14.8  7:49/M    Sr

  154  (> 7)    736  Brielle Johnson       Muskegon Community                      24:19.0  7:51/M    So

  155  (< 5)    703  Sarah Harvey          Kuyper College                          24:22.2  7:52/M    Fr

  156    115    781  Amanda Spreecher      Truett-McConnell                        24:34.9  7:55/M    Fr

  157  (> 7)    753  Alissa Iloncai        Olivet                                  24:35.8  7:56/M    Fr

  158    116    673  Maria Bosker          Grand Rapids Community                  24:43.8  7:58/M    Fr

  159    117    689  Emily Kotz            Kalamazoo                               24:44.0  7:59/M    Sr

  160  (< 5)    702  Erica Westbrook       Kirtland CC                             24:48.6  8:00/M    So

  161  (> 7)    733  Miranda Buckwald      Muskegon Community                      25:00.2  8:04/M    So

  162  (> 7)    697  Shelby Tuthill        Kalamazoo                               25:09.5  8:07/M    So

  163  (> 7)    695  Lilian Taylor         Kalamazoo                               25:18.1  8:10/M    Sr

  164  (> 7)    757  Courtney Reed         Olivet                                  25:18.6  8:10/M    Jr

  165    118    744  Theresa Drafta        Oakland Community College               25:22.1  8:11/M    Fr

  166    119    668  Holly Ferguson        Grace Bible (MI)                        25:25.5  8:12/M    So

  167  (> 7)    756  Susie Quint           Olivet                                  25:28.0  8:13/M    Sr

  168  (> 7)    655  Kelsey Kaczor         Concordia (MI)                          25:32.5  8:14/M    Jr

  169    120    813  Denise Carlson        Mott                                    25:35.6  8:15/M     

  170  (> 7)    685  Margot Couraud        Kalamazoo                               25:40.4  8:17/M    Jr

  171  (> 7)    621  Hayley Owczarak       Aquinas                                 25:47.7  8:19/M    Fr

  172    121    671  Hilary Rolff          Grace Bible (MI)                        25:56.0  8:22/M    Sr

  173  (> 7)    686  Danielle Gin          Kalamazoo                               26:32.7  8:34/M    So

  174    122    674  Alicia Geene          Grand Rapids Community                  26:51.5  8:40/M    Fr

  175  (> 7)    687  Gabrielle Herin       Kalamazoo                               27:10.2  8:46/M    Fr

  176  (< 5)    789  Teairrah Griffin      Wayne CC                                27:45.8  8:57/M    Fr

  177  (> 7)    682  Valerie Alagon        Kalamazoo                               28:01.5  9:02/M    Sr

  178    123    788  Mallory Nemeth        University of Michigan-Dearborn         28:02.1  9:03/M    Sr

  179    124    776  Delia Hines           Truett-McConnell                        28:43.8  9:16/M    Jr

  180  (> 7)    656  Lizzie Mathews        Concordia (MI)                          29:55.0  9:39/M    Fr

  181  (< 5)    792  Carmisha Legion       Wayne CC                                32:03.5 10:20/M    Fr

Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's 5k

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 

    1 Siena Heights                          64               6   9  14  17  18  33  54        

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:54.4

        Average Time: 19:46.9

 

    2 Lansing                                66               1   5  13  16  31  34  41         

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:12.2

        Average Time: 19:38.4

 

    3 Calvin                                105              10  19  21  27  28  46  47        

        Top  5 Times: 1:40:16.1

        Average Time: 20:03.2

 

    4 Alma                                  133               2   4  20  50  57  65  81        

        Top  5 Times: 1:40:21.2

        Average Time: 20:04.2

 

    5 Aquinas                               163              22  25  37  39  40  48  51        

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:59.8

        Average Time: 20:23.9

 

    6 Concordia (MI)                        185              15  23  30  45  72  82  88        

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:02.6

        Average Time: 20:36.5

 

    7 Cleary University                     221               7   8  58  62  86 110            

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:04.8

        Average Time: 20:48.9

 

    8 Macomb                                222               3  42  53  61  63  75            

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:26.8

        Average Time: 20:41.3

 

    9 Davenport                             225              12  29  36  49  99 113            

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:30.4

        Average Time: 20:54.1

 

   10 Madonna                               247              38  43  52  55  59  60  68         

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:31.1

        Average Time: 20:54.2

 

   11 Muskegon Community                    276              11  35  70  77  83  90  96        

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:15.4

        Average Time: 21:15.0

 

   12 Olivet                                358              32  73  76  79  98 101 104        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:48.5

        Average Time: 21:57.7

 

   13 Mott                                  371              44  56  71  92 108 120            

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:22.9

        Average Time: 22:04.5

 

   14 University of Michigan-Dearborn       384              24  66  80  91 123                

        Top  5 Times: 1:54:41.6

        Average Time: 22:56.3

 

   15 Oakland Community College             397              26  84  85  97 105 106 118        

        Top  5 Times: 1:51:53.1

        Average Time: 22:22.6

 

   16 Grand Rapids Community                438              64  69  78 111 116 122            

        Top  5 Times: 1:54:03.7

        Average Time: 22:48.7

 

   17 Truett-McConnell                      477              74  89  95 107 112 115 124        

        Top  5 Times: 1:55:36.1

        Average Time: 23:07.2

 

   18 Grace Bible (MI)                      497              67  87 103 119 121                

        Top  5 Times: 1:59:02.9

        Average Time: 23:48.5

 

   19 Kalamazoo                             498              93  94 100 102 109 114 117        

        Top  5 Times: 1:56:16.6

        Average Time: 23:15.3

 

 Inc. Grand Valley State                   1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Jackson                              2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Kuyper College                       2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Wayne CC                             2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Una 1                                1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Una 3                                4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Una 4                                1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. unattached                           1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time: