results provided by Athletic.net
MARSHALL BARNEY ROY INVITATIONAL
August 28, 2014
BOYS RACE
1 Parma Western 23
2 Marshall 33
3 Leslie 78
4 Battle Creek Pennf... 128
5 Olivet 129
1 11 Josiah Ottolini 16:54 Parma Western
2 12 Kurt Swaton 16:58 Marshall
3 11 Jacob Inosencio 17:08 Parma Western
4 10 Lake Buseth 17:11 Parma Western
5 12 Jannis Wolff 18:15 Marshall
6 11 Chris Bell 18:22 Marshall
7 11 Ben Marshall 18:23 Parma Western
8 10 Tristan Kellar 18:26 Parma Western
9 11 Jontaj Wallace 18:52 Marshall
10 10 Tyler Robertson 18:57 Parma Western
11 10 Calvin Smith 19:00 Marshall
12 11 Troy Davis 19:08 Leslie
13 11 Chandler Cruz 19:22 Marshall
14 12 Zach Owen 19:28 Leslie
15 10 Jakob Hartman 19:39 Leslie
16 11 Chase Veydt 19:46 Parma Western
17 10 Andrew Wietzke 19:48 Olivet
18 12 Luke Gilliland 19:49 Leslie
19 10 Nathan Chatman 19:50 Galesburg-Augusta
20 11 Eathan Patrick 19:51 Parma Western
21 11 Zach Boller 19:51 Leslie
22 12 Levi Prater 19:54 Leslie
23 12 Weston Herman 19:54 Marshall
24 10 Jean-Luc Lachance 20:05 Battle Creek Pennfield
25 12 Benjamin Campbell 20:29 Battle Creek Pennfield
26 10 Michael Hoban 20:30 Battle Creek Pennfield
27 11 Erik Doane 20:48 Marshall
28 11 Collin Hannahs 20:52 Olivet
29 11 Nick Simonds 20:55 Battle Creek Pennfield
30 11 Quintin Lee 20:55 Leslie
31 11 Bryar Thelen 21:27 Marshall
32 11 Micah Deitrich 21:30 Marshall
33 10 Asher Wertheimer 21:39 Marshall
34 12 Jeremiah Grant 21:39 Marshall
35 11 Justin Stanley 21:47 Leslie
36 9 Cameron Huffman 21:58 Olivet
37 10 Ryan Howland 22:03 Leslie
38 12 Justin Madden 22:04 Parma Western
39 9 Dalton Harrison 22:14 Leslie
40 9 Andrew Richards 22:14 Leslie
41 9 Garrett Pike 22:36 Marshall
42 10 Luke Schempf 22:36 Parma Western
43 10 Lucas Meyer 22:48 Olivet
44 9 Collyn Hunter 22:50 Olivet
45 9 Nick Lumsden 22:59 Marshall
46 12 Nick Johnson 23:08 Olivet
47 9 Drew Deitrich 23:31 Marshall
48 10 Nate Wilkinson 23:43 Leslie
49 9 Wade Foster 23:46 Marshall
50 9 Dylan Lashley 23:49 Olivet
51 10 Rich Elmer 23:51 Olivet
52 10 Campbell Brown 24:01:00 Olivet
53 10 Ian Nostrant 24:03:00 Marshall
54 9 Gunner Fogg 24:04:00 Leslie
55 11 Ian Hines 24:09:00 Olivet
56 10 Quinten Bortz 24:11:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
57 10 Daniel Hindenach 24:13:00 Marshall
58 12 Zach Daniels 24:16:00 Marshall
59 11 Peter Orr 24:25:00 Olivet
60 10 Peter Krauss 24:28:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
61 9 Jared Rifenburgh 24:53:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
62 10 Dalton Mauchmar 24:53:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
63 9 Ryan Nagel 24:56:00 Leslie
64 10 Vincent Wade 25:09:00 Olivet
65 12 Chance Day 25:47:00 Olivet
66 9 Gabe Weeks 25:47:00 Olivet
67 9 Daniel Moulton 25:47:00 Leslie
68 9 Leo Walker 26:07:00 Marshall
69 10 Preston Christoff 26:08:00 Parma Western
70 9 Alex Woods 29:31:00 Marshall
71 10 Brandon Huttenlocker 32:28:00 Leslie
GIRLS RACE
1 Marshall 42
2 Leslie 47
3 Parma Western 54
4 Olivet 83
5 Galesburg-Augusta 148
6 Battle Creek Pennfield 179
1 11 Haley Dack 19:52 Leslie
2 12 Megan Skinner 21:02 Parma Western
3 11 Abbey Ufkes 21:08 Marshall
4 10 Rachel Schoepke 21:32 Marshall
5 9 Jackie Rosecrants 21:42 Parma Western
6 10 Teona Feldpausch 21:43 Olivet
7 12 Tristan Tobias 21:47 Marshall
8 10 Brittany Pierce 21:47 Leslie
9 11 Mackenzie Vogt 21:48 Parma Western
10 10 Libby Filice 21:56 Leslie
11 9 Olivia Hancock 22:01 Marshall
12 9 Kaylee Richardson 22:07 Olivet
13 9 Hailee Loch 22:12 Leslie
14 12 Alex Dartt 22:27 Olivet
15 12 Zoe Feighner 22:30 Leslie
16 9 Lydia Herr 22:32 Parma Western
17 11 Hannah Koch 23:03 Marshall
18 11 Savanna Falls 23:08 Leslie
19 10 Hannah Delmotte 23:17 Marshall
20 9 Julia Benavides 23:22 Leslie
21 10 Grace Mott 23:22 Olivet
22 9 Rachel Witlse 23:22 Leslie
23 10 Taylor Losey 23:26 Leslie
24 11 Rebecca Maynard 23:38 Parma Western
25 10 Madison Natschke 23:54 Parma Western
26 10 Ceily Fessel Doan 24:04:00 Parma Western
27 12 Annie Davis 24:11:00 Leslie
28 12 Whitney French 24:14:00 Galesburg-Augusta
29 11 Asha Ritchie 24:41:00 Marshall
30 11 Tiffany Gross 24:45:00 Marshall
31 12 Abby Bowers 24:52:00 Leslie
32 12 Kimmy Berry 25:03:00 Parma Western
33 12 Savannah Coltrain 25:08:00 Leslie
34 12 Kristin Vann 25:11:00 Parma Western
35 11 Gina DeGraaf 25:14:00 Galesburg-Augusta
36 10 Molly Robles 25:21:00 Leslie
37 9 Jaycee Chappell 25:29:00 Leslie
38 11 Katherine Maiville 25:30:00 Leslie
39 10 Torey Fischer 25:32:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
40 12 Rachel Blood 25:38:00 Galesburg-Augusta
41 9 Hazel Anderson 25:38:00 Olivet
42 11 Sierra Simmons 25:43:00 Leslie
43 12 Rachael Nawrocki 25:49:00 Marshall
44 12 Caitlin Rathbun 25:49:00 Leslie
45 10 Leah Amey 26:03:00 Olivet
46 12 Amanda Mason 26:07:00 Marshall
47 9 Logan McLane 26:25:00 Olivet
48 11 Karen Carroll 26:38:00 Parma Western
49 10 Rachel Gilliland 26:44:00 Leslie
50 12 Anna Bertram 26:50:00 Parma Western
51 12 Bethy Washburn 26:57:00 Galesburg-Augusta
52 10 Audrey Lewis 27:02:00 Marshall
53 9 Laney DeBrabander 27:03:00 Marshall
54 11 Alivia Shumaker 27:08:00 Marshall
55 10 Ashley Rainey 27:08:00 Galesburg-Augusta
56 11 Sierra Nantz 27:09:00 Galesburg-Augusta
57 10 Stephanie Wilson 27:47:00 Parma Western
58 10 Rachel Bushey 27:48:00 Leslie
59 11 Juliana Berry 27:51:00 Leslie
60 11 Alexa Wiljanen 27:57:00 Leslie
61 9 Sarah Miller 28:39:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
62 12 Sara Campbell 28:46:00 Leslie
63 10 Kaelan Zalewski 28:48:00 Leslie
64 12 Tiffany Thornsberry 29:09:00 Parma Western
65 9 Shauna Smith 29:16:00 Leslie
66 11 Shaylee Smith 29:42:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
67 10 Bethanie Lakatos 29:57:00 Marshall
68 10 Ronni Klingel 30:00:00 Marshall
69 10 Bailey Akers 30:09:00 Leslie
70 10 Rachel Scott 30:22:00 Leslie
71 9 Lindsey Hawthrone 30:29:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
72 11 Grace Wood 30:36:00 Galesburg-Augusta
73 10 Sydney Sanford 31:06:00 Marshall
74 10 Emma Wilkinson 31:08:00 Leslie
75 11 Kylee Isham 31:43:00 Leslie
76 9 Julia Miklusicak 32:16:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
77 9 Rhiannon Hubbell 32:22:00 Marshall
78 12 Erin Parker 33:00:00 Battle Creek Pennfield
79 9 Megan Millen 34:33:00 Galesburg-Augusta
80 11 Emily Sierengowski 35:18:00 Galesburg-Augusta
81 10 Lacey Jennings 37:42:00 Olivet