Perry CC Invitational

September 16, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    636  Lloyd Stombaugh       Morrice                                 19:27.2  6:16/M    11
    2      2    593  Kyle Markley          Byron                                   19:55.7  6:25/M    10
    3      3    619  Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                            20:15.9  6:32/M    12
    4      4    673  Jordan Depew          Perry                                   20:25.0  6:35/M    12
    5      5    595  Logan Wykes           Byron                                   20:51.4  6:44/M    11
    6      6    679  James Legacy          Perry                                   21:04.5  6:48/M    10
    7      7    652  Andrew Wietzke        Olivet                                  21:12.7  6:50/M    10
    8      8    681  Reese Middleton       Perry                                   21:24.6  6:54/M    10
    9      9    674  Cooper Heminger       Perry                                   21:28.8  6:55/M    12
   10  (< 5)    688  Jacob Quinnan         St Charles                              21:43.3  7:00/M    10
   11     10    594  Brandon Wilsdon       Byron                                   21:43.5  7:00/M    12
   12     11    589  Justin Comis          Byron                                   21:50.5  7:03/M    11
   13     12    683  Parker Stuart         Perry                                   22:09.1  7:09/M    11
   14     13    682  Adam Stackpole        Perry                                   22:18.6  7:12/M    12
   15     14    646  Collin Hannahs        Olivet                                  22:20.3  7:12/M    11
   16     15    609  Sam Thompson          Byron                                   22:40.8  7:19/M    10
   17     16    632  Alex Brandt           Morrice                                 22:57.0  7:24/M    10
   18     17    590  Grant Floto           Byron                                   23:35.3  7:36/M    11
   19     18    592  Chris Jansson         Byron                                   23:45.4  7:40/M    12
   20  (> 7)    605  Carsen Rawles         Byron                                   23:45.6  7:40/M    10
   21     19    651  Lucas Meyer           Olivet                                  23:57.9  7:44/M    10
   22     20    620  Jacob Brighton        Maple Valley                            24:00.5  7:45/M    10
   23  (> 7)    603  Adrian Paris          Byron                                   24:14.7  7:49/M    9 
   24     21    622  Felix Pena-Collier    Maple Valley                            24:27.9  7:53/M    12
   25  (> 7)    591  Josh Gangl            Byron                                   24:29.5  7:54/M    12
   26     22    634  Logan Palmer          Morrice                                 24:48.6  8:00/M    12
   27     23    658  Lance Meyer           Olivet                                  25:00.0  8:04/M    10
   28     24    680  Richard Martin        Perry                                   25:00.5  8:04/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    675  Brett Ivey            Perry                                   25:02.5  8:05/M    12
   30     25    650  Dylan Lashley         Olivet                                  25:03.5  8:05/M    9 
   31     26    647  Cameron Huffman       Olivet                                  25:03.9  8:05/M    9 
   32     27    648  Collyn Hunter         Olivet                                  25:20.7  8:10/M    9 
   33  (> 7)    649  Kameron Kyser         Olivet                                  25:21.0  8:11/M    10
   34     28    618  Drew Allen            Maple Valley                            25:39.6  8:16/M    10
   35     29    621  Kodee Crouch          Maple Valley                            26:01.2  8:24/M    12
   36     30    633  Nik Kielbasa          Morrice                                 26:01.6  8:24/M    10
   37  (> 7)    597  Josh Bentley          Byron                                   26:09.4  8:26/M    10
   38  (> 7)    655  Rich Elmer            Olivet                                  26:21.3  8:30/M    10
   39  (> 7)    606  Derek Root            Byron                                   26:36.7  8:35/M    11
   40  (> 7)    656  Ian Hines             Olivet                                  26:39.8  8:36/M    11
   41  (> 7)    602  Dakota McFarland      Byron                                   26:54.9  8:41/M    11
   42  (> 7)    661  Vincent Wade          Olivet                                  27:03.1  8:44/M    10
   43  (> 7)    653  Campbell Brown        Olivet                                  27:12.2  8:46/M    10
   44  (> 7)    660  Ethan Smith           Olivet                                  27:12.5  8:46/M    11
   45  (> 7)    676  Trent Ivey            Perry                                   27:31.5  8:53/M    9 
   46  (> 7)    678  Ryan Lalonde          Perry                                   27:51.5  8:59/M    9 
   47  (> 7)    601  Mitchell Lawrence     Byron                                   27:51.8  8:59/M    11
   48  (> 7)    677  Jeremy Johnston       Perry                                   28:02.5  9:03/M    12
   49     31    626  Dawson Gusey          Maple Valley                            29:01.1  9:22/M    10
   50  (< 5)    690  Josh Lofton           St Charles                              29:21.8  9:28/M    12
   51     32    635  Kyle Stinson          Morrice                                 29:27.3  9:30/M    12
   52  (> 7)    662  Gabe Weeks            Olivet                                  29:37.6  9:33/M    9 
   53  (> 7)    672  Colin Anderson        Perry                                   29:38.1  9:34/M    11
   54     33    625  Nathan Gorman         Maple Valley                            29:38.4  9:34/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    596  Dakota Baker          Byron                                   29:49.0  9:37/M    12
   56  (> 7)    600  Jared Langston        Byron                                   31:49.0 10:16/M    12
   57  (< 5)    689  Travis Bodhaine       St Charles                              31:53.1 10:17/M    10
   58  (> 7)    610  Ian Wilsdon           Byron                                   35:30.8 11:27/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    598  Rob Clements          Byron                                   35:46.1 11:32/M    12
   60  (> 7)    691  Payton Rourke         Maple Valley                            37:07.1 11:58/M    12
   61  (> 7)    627  Matt Martin           Maple Valley                            38:29.4 12:25/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    607  Jason Strobridge      Byron                                   40:06.9 12:56/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    608  Branden Stull         Byron                                   41:07.9 13:16/M    12
   64  (> 7)    604  Jordan Ragnone        Byron                                   41:19.7 13:20/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Perry                                  39               4   6   8   9  12  13  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:32.2
        Average Time: 21:18.4

    2 Byron                                  43               2   5  10  11  15  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:02.1
        Average Time: 21:24.4

    3 Olivet                                 88               7  14  19  23  25  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:34.6
        Average Time: 23:30.9

    4 Maple Valley                          101               3  20  21  28  29  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:25.3
        Average Time: 24:05.0

    5 Morrice                               101               1  16  22  30  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:41.8
        Average Time: 24:32.3

 Inc. St Charles                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    668  Katie Figueras        Perry                                   23:07.6  7:27/M    11
    2      2    640  Teona Feldpausch      Olivet                                  24:04.4  7:46/M    10
    3      3    666  Abigail Dollar        Perry                                   24:20.4  7:51/M    11
    4      4    642  Grace Mott            Olivet                                  24:46.2  7:59/M    10
    5      5    639  Alex Dartt            Olivet                                  25:25.7  8:12/M    12
    6      6    663  Taylor Anderson       Perry                                   25:50.3  8:20/M    12
    7      7    641  Morgan Greenman       Olivet                                  26:16.8  8:28/M    10
    8  (< 5)    685  Brooklyn Orosco       St Charles                              26:35.7  8:35/M    12
    9      8    670  Lydia Mendel          Perry                                   26:49.2  8:39/M    11
   10      9    570  Nichole Richardson    Byron                                   27:06.7  8:45/M    12
   11     10    637  Leah Amey             Olivet                                  27:13.5  8:47/M    10
   12     11    565  Jaryn Goodrich        Byron                                   27:19.8  8:49/M    12
   13     12    616  Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                            27:20.5  8:49/M    12
   14     13    569  Meghan Polack         Byron                                   28:13.1  9:06/M    10
   15     14    567  Lindsey Jones         Byron                                   28:39.7  9:15/M    12
   16     15    566  Jordan Goodrich       Byron                                   28:47.9  9:17/M    10
   17     16    568  Amanda Magnan         Byron                                   29:07.2  9:24/M    10
   18     17    611  Carlee Allen          Maple Valley                            29:28.9  9:30/M    9 
   19     18    638  Hazel Anderson        Olivet                                  29:30.6  9:31/M    9 
   20     19    579  Alyssa Lane           Byron                                   30:00.2  9:41/M    10
   21     20    667  Hannah Feuka          Perry                                   30:00.5  9:41/M    12
   22  (> 7)    581  Taylor MacKenzie      Byron                                   30:05.4  9:42/M    12
   23  (> 7)    575  Cierra Evans          Byron                                   30:11.0  9:44/M    12
   24  (> 7)    587  Jamie Wolanin         Byron                                   30:37.8  9:53/M    12
   25     21    664  Ashlee Carr           Perry                                   31:06.3 10:02/M    10
   26  (> 7)    571  Kate Vergin           Byron                                   31:08.8 10:03/M    11
   27     22    669  Kaddie Gerwerts       Perry                                   31:17.2 10:05/M    9 
   28     23    614  Alli Hickey           Maple Valley                            31:52.2 10:17/M    11
   29  (> 7)    671  Alexis Wright         Perry                                   32:06.0 10:21/M    10
   30     24    617  Hannah McGlocklin     Maple Valley                            32:08.6 10:22/M    9 
   31     25    644  Kristen Andrews       Olivet                                  33:39.8 10:51/M    10
   32  (< 5)    629  Kathleen Martin       Morrice                                 33:40.5 10:52/M    10
   33  (< 5)    687  Autumn Pillsbury      St Charles                              34:10.0 11:01/M    9 
   34     26    612  Katie Blodgett        Maple Valley                            34:39.8 11:11/M    12
   35  (> 7)    574  Rachel Bodenmiller    Byron                                   34:40.3 11:11/M    12
   36  (> 7)    588  Morgan Wood           Byron                                   34:41.4 11:11/M    12
   37  (> 7)    572  Linda Aldeoff         Byron                                   35:00.0 11:17/M    10
   38  (> 7)    578  Hayden Iverson        Byron                                   35:17.5 11:23/M    12
   39  (> 7)    583  Michelle Pearsall     Byron                                   35:24.8 11:25/M    12
   40     27    615  Francesca Livraghi    Maple Valley                            36:09.5 11:40/M    12
   41  (< 5)    686  Dakota Longberry      St Charles                              37:04.6 11:57/M    9 
   42  (> 7)    577  Ashley Glass          Byron                                   37:34.6 12:07/M    10
   43  (> 7)    573  Kaylea Biland         Byron                                   39:29.2 12:44/M    10
   44  (< 5)    631  Maddie Wallace        Morrice                                 39:47.4 12:50/M    11
   45  (> 7)    576  Josephine Forbush     Byron                                   41:08.0 13:16/M    12
   46     28    613  Michaela Eggert       Maple Valley                            41:33.0 13:24/M    12
   47  (> 7)    580  Kaylee Lehner         Byron                                   42:01.3 13:33/M    12
   48  (> 7)    586  Jessica Wilson        Byron                                   42:32.2 13:43/M    11
   49  (> 7)    665  Krystynn D'Melli      Perry                                   45:44.7 14:45/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Olivet                                 28               2   4   5   7  10  18  25         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:46.8
        Average Time: 25:33.3

    2 Perry                                  38               1   3   6   8  20  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:08.2
        Average Time: 26:01.6

    3 Byron                                  62               9  11  13  14  15  16  19         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:07.4
        Average Time: 28:01.4

    4 Maple Valley                          102              12  17  23  24  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:30.3
        Average Time: 31:06.0

 Inc. Morrice                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St Charles                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: