CAAC Red Jamboree #2

September 30, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1776  Codey Cook            St Johns                                16:29.5  5:19/M    12
    2      2   1614  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  16:39.7  5:22/M    12
    3      3   1790  Josiah Quinn          St Johns                                16:50.0  5:26/M    11
    4      4   1715  Ben Geer              Mason                                   17:41.0  5:42/M    11
    5      5   1797  Ryan Wohlfert         St Johns                                17:46.2  5:44/M    12
    6      6   1617  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  17:53.5  5:46/M    11
    7      7   1796  Nolan Wirth           St Johns                                17:53.7  5:46/M    10
    8      8   1798  Duncan Wright         St Johns                                17:58.7  5:48/M    12
    9      9   1731  Andrew Dallas         Owosso                                  18:01.5  5:49/M    9 
   10     10   1668  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 18:06.1  5:50/M    12
   11     11   1698  Mckee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                         18:09.1  5:51/M    12
   12     12   1773  Mason Berridge        St Johns                                18:17.6  5:54/M    10
   13     13   1778  Brady Falor           St Johns                                18:24.3  5:56/M    10
   14     14   1657  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 18:26.7  5:57/M    12
   15  (> 7)   1793  Jimmy Thalison        St Johns                                18:29.3  5:58/M    9 
   16  (> 7)   1781  Joey Fox              St Johns                                18:30.3  5:58/M    9 
   17  (> 7)   1787  Andrew Menard         St Johns                                18:31.2  5:58/M    9 
   18     15   1696  Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                         18:35.3  6:00/M    11
   19     16   1730  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  18:36.9  6:00/M    12
   20     17   1739  Max Leduc             Owosso                                  18:37.7  6:00/M    11
   21     18   1618  Cameron Ramos         DeWitt                                  18:39.3  6:01/M    9 
   22     19   1662  Brad McMahon          Haslett                                 18:39.7  6:01/M    10
   23     20   1658  Fetsum Habtemariam    Haslett                                 18:40.7  6:01/M    11
   24     21   1619  Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                                  18:42.9  6:02/M    11
   25  (> 7)   1784  Ryan Kramer           St Johns                                18:53.9  6:05/M    11
   26     22   1744  Josh Smelser          Owosso                                  18:54.6  6:06/M    11
   27     23   1713  Tristan Brunst        Mason                                   19:00.8  6:08/M    12
   28     24   1751  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  19:04.9  6:09/M    11
   29     25   1699  Karmasie Humes        Lansing Waverly                         19:05.4  6:09/M    11
   30     26   1603  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                                  19:10.5  6:11/M    10
   31     27   1660  Patrick Hintz         Haslett                                 19:11.0  6:11/M    9 
   32     28   1602  Patrick D'Haene       DeWitt                                  19:11.8  6:11/M    10
   33     29   1735  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  19:14.7  6:12/M    12
   34     30   1729  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  19:18.5  6:14/M    12
   35     31   1608  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  19:19.3  6:14/M    11
   36     32   1718  Kenny Stalzer         Mason                                   19:25.1  6:16/M    9 
   37  (> 7)   1741  Eamon McClintock      Owosso                                  19:30.6  6:17/M    9 
   38     33   1711  Nash Bennett          Mason                                   19:34.1  6:19/M    10
   39  (> 7)   1745  Parker Soukup         Owosso                                  19:37.3  6:20/M    10
   40     34   1697  Shon Harris           Lansing Waverly                         19:44.7  6:22/M    12
   41  (> 7)   1743  Cody Schott           Owosso                                  19:45.1  6:22/M    12
   42     35   1712  Mitchel Brooks        Mason                                   19:45.4  6:22/M    12
   43  (> 7)   1791  Zach Sisco            St Johns                                19:46.2  6:23/M    10
   44  (> 7)   1779  Travis Feldpausch     St Johns                                19:47.0  6:23/M    9 
   45  (> 7)   1785  Ivan Liekert          St Johns                                19:51.1  6:24/M    11
   46  (> 7)   1748  Samuel Stechschulte   Owosso                                  19:52.1  6:25/M    9 
   47  (> 7)   1620  Bryce Schafer         DeWitt                                  19:56.8  6:26/M    10
   48     36   1690  Josh Anderson         Lansing Waverly                         20:00.0  6:27/M    10
   49  (> 7)   1728  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  20:00.4  6:27/M    11
   50  (> 7)   1788  Matt Ouderkirk        St Johns                                20:08.4  6:30/M    12
   51  (> 7)   1747  Britton Spencer       Owosso                                  20:11.8  6:31/M    10
   52     37   1695  Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                         20:16.0  6:32/M    12
   53  (> 7)   1775  Jared Childrey        St Johns                                20:40.0  6:40/M    10
   54     38   1717  Nick Quinn            Mason                                   20:44.9  6:41/M    12
   55  (> 7)   1746  Jaiden Sowash         Owosso                                  20:45.3  6:42/M    12
   56  (> 7)   1774  Chase Childrey        St Johns                                20:56.6  6:45/M    12
   57  (> 7)   1611  Evan Hamp             DeWitt                                  20:58.3  6:46/M    10
   58  (> 7)   1792  Wolfgang Stark        St Johns                                20:59.7  6:46/M    12
   59  (> 7)   1613  Adam Kahler           DeWitt                                  21:00.3  6:46/M    9 
   60  (> 7)   1621  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  21:02.7  6:47/M    12
   61  (> 7)   1606  Alex Evans            DeWitt                                  21:06.1  6:48/M    11
   62     39   1720  Zach Troxell          Mason                                   21:17.6  6:52/M    9 
   63  (> 7)   1600  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt                                  21:20.9  6:53/M    10
   64  (> 7)   1623  Spencer Wamsley       DeWitt                                  21:22.7  6:54/M    10
   65  (> 7)   1716  Matthew Hoffman       Mason                                   21:23.7  6:54/M    9 
   66     40   1655  Tyler Evans           Haslett                                 21:55.3  7:04/M    11
   67     41   1702  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         21:56.7  7:05/M    11
   68  (> 7)   1692  Saige Beckler         Lansing Waverly                         22:01.7  7:06/M    10
   69  (> 7)   1795  Vincent Warnke        St Johns                                22:06.8  7:08/M    9 
   70  (> 7)   1782  Brendan Kiel          St Johns                                22:07.2  7:08/M    11
   71  (> 7)   1789  Gary Pipes            St Johns                                22:17.6  7:11/M    12
   72  (> 7)   1616  Jordan Moffitt        DeWitt                                  22:19.6  7:12/M    12
   73     42   1656  Matt Garnett          Haslett                                 22:28.5  7:15/M    9 
   74  (> 7)   1740  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  22:39.1  7:18/M    12
   75  (> 7)   1732  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  22:51.9  7:22/M    12
   76  (> 7)   1786  Christian Mead        St Johns                                22:54.0  7:23/M    9 
   77  (> 7)   1705  Maxwell Wright        Lansing Waverly                         22:56.1  7:24/M    10
   78  (> 7)   1661  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 22:57.8  7:24/M    11
   79  (> 7)   1601  Mauricio Barrera      DeWitt                                  23:05.6  7:27/M    9 
   80  (> 7)   1794  Jordan Vanamburg      St Johns                                23:05.9  7:27/M    9 
   81  (> 7)   1604  Brendan Edie          DeWitt                                  23:25.3  7:33/M    10
   82  (> 7)   1612  Matt Hood             DeWitt                                  23:26.6  7:34/M    11
   83  (> 7)   1666  Kearney Shine         Haslett                                 23:44.1  7:39/M    11
   84  (> 7)   1654  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 23:46.3  7:40/M    12
   85  (> 7)   1738  Colton Koepplinger    Owosso                                  23:51.9  7:42/M    9 
   86  (> 7)   1749  Bryce Toman           Owosso                                  23:53.0  7:42/M    9 
   87  (> 7)   1783  Nate Kramer           St Johns                                23:59.3  7:44/M    12
   88  (> 7)   1780  Trevor Feldpausch     St Johns                                23:59.7  7:44/M    11
   89  (> 7)   1750  Andrew Welz           Owosso                                  24:11.2  7:48/M    9 
   90  (> 7)   1615  Zachary Matson        DeWitt                                  24:20.9  7:51/M    9 
   91  (> 7)   1701  Bailey Sandula        Lansing Waverly                         24:38.4  7:57/M    10
   92  (> 7)   1691  Gaven Beckler         Lansing Waverly                         25:09.8  8:07/M    9 
   93  (> 7)   1704  Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy  Lansing Waverly                         25:15.0  8:09/M    10
   94  (> 7)   1737  Alden Johnson         Owosso                                  26:13.0  8:27/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St Johns                               24               1   3   5   7   8  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:58.3
        Average Time: 17:23.6

    2 DeWitt                                 73               2   6  18  21  26  28  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:06.0
        Average Time: 18:13.2

    3 Owosso                                 88               9  16  17  22  24  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:15.7
        Average Time: 18:39.1

    4 Haslett                                90              10  14  19  20  27  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:04.5
        Average Time: 18:36.9

    5 Lansing Waverly                       121              11  15  25  34  36  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:34.7
        Average Time: 19:06.9

    6 Mason                                 127               4  23  32  33  35  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:26.6
        Average Time: 19:05.3


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1812  Karrigan Smith        St Johns                                18:52.3  6:05/M    12
    2      2   1652  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:15.1  6:13/M    12
    3      3   1765  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  19:40.1  6:21/M    12
    4      4   1689  Amanda Young          Haslett                                 19:57.3  6:26/M    10
    5      5   1651  Katie Vitou           DeWitt                                  20:03.6  6:28/M    9 
    6      6   1671  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 20:09.6  6:30/M    12
    7      7   1624  Hannah Adler          DeWitt                                  20:26.7  6:35/M    9 
    8      8   1642  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  20:34.7  6:38/M    12
    9      9   1639  Kara Johnson          DeWitt                                  20:47.1  6:42/M    9 
   10     10   1802  Jen Eaton             St Johns                                20:54.3  6:45/M    11
   11     11   1685  Juliana Marks         Haslett                                 20:55.5  6:45/M    9 
   12     12   1674  Lidia Clarizio        Haslett                                 20:58.4  6:46/M    9 
   13     13   1806  Milah Montle          St Johns                                21:11.1  6:50/M    11
   14     14   1673  Emma Busch            Haslett                                 21:19.5  6:53/M    10
   15     15   1771  Anna Schultalbers     Owosso                                  21:19.9  6:53/M    12
   16     16   1766  Katie Owens           Owosso                                  21:26.5  6:55/M    9 
   17     17   1648  Stephanie Robinson    DeWitt                                  21:27.5  6:55/M    9 
   18     18   1723  Alexis Lyons          Mason                                   21:44.5  7:01/M    12
   19     19   1682  Susanna Henry         Haslett                                 21:50.8  7:03/M    9 
   20     20   1672  Tia Burch             Haslett                                 21:51.1  7:03/M    11
   21     21   1727  Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                                   21:51.3  7:03/M    12
   22     22   1814  Emily Wohlfert        St Johns                                22:01.8  7:06/M    11
   23     23   1722  Callie Jones          Mason                                   22:08.2  7:08/M    10
   24     24   1631  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  22:13.3  7:10/M    11
   25     25   1807  Mariah Munro          St Johns                                22:13.5  7:10/M    9 
   26     26   1761  Kiarra Harris         Owosso                                  22:24.9  7:14/M    10
   27  (> 7)   1646  Kiki Powell           DeWitt                                  22:27.5  7:15/M    9 
   28     27   1755  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  22:33.0  7:16/M    12
   29  (> 7)   1686  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 22:37.9  7:18/M    12
   30     28   1770  Allison Perry         Owosso                                  22:39.3  7:18/M    9 
   31  (> 7)   1687  Jessica Pekrul        Haslett                                 22:40.6  7:19/M    9 
   32  (> 7)   1630  Libby Braun           DeWitt                                  22:59.5  7:25/M    11
   33     29   1721  Katie Geer            Mason                                   23:09.0  7:28/M    12
   34     30   1800  Pauline Carbonnelle   St Johns                                23:20.0  7:32/M    11
   35  (> 7)   1634  Callee Fisher         DeWitt                                  23:33.7  7:36/M    11
   36     31   1803  Meg Gust              St Johns                                23:48.3  7:41/M    10
   37  (> 7)   1678  Megan Garcia          Haslett                                 23:55.0  7:43/M    12
   38  (> 7)   1628  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt                                  23:55.2  7:43/M    10
   39  (> 7)   1681  Rachel Hamilton       Haslett                                 24:08.7  7:47/M    - 
   40  (> 7)   1805  Madi Montle           St Johns                                24:11.4  7:48/M    9 
   41  (> 7)   1670  Audrey Beyea          Haslett                                 24:14.9  7:49/M    11
   42     32   1762  Braelyn Hill          Owosso                                  24:16.9  7:50/M    10
   43  (< 5)   1708  Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                         24:21.9  7:51/M    11
   44  (> 7)   1684  Annaliese Marks       Haslett                                 24:22.2  7:52/M    9 
   45  (> 7)   1756  Abbey Edwards         Owosso                                  24:23.4  7:52/M    12
   46  (> 7)   1688  Reagan Russell        Haslett                                 24:26.5  7:53/M    9 
   47  (> 7)   1677  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 24:34.5  7:55/M    12
   48  (> 7)   1669  Savanna Bain          Haslett                                 24:40.7  7:57/M    11
   49     33   1724  Allena Mulville       Mason                                   25:28.6  8:13/M    11
   50  (> 7)   1804  Anna Krumm            St Johns                                25:32.7  8:14/M    11
   51  (> 7)   1808  Mariya Pieters        St Johns                                25:53.7  8:21/M    9 
   52  (> 7)   1813  Megan Soros           St Johns                                26:20.3  8:30/M    10
   53  (> 7)   1640  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  26:25.6  8:31/M    12
   54  (> 7)   1763  Nelleke Langdon       Owosso                                  26:27.3  8:32/M    10
   55  (> 7)   1767  Anastazia Palmer      Owosso                                  26:29.1  8:33/M    10
   56  (> 7)   1627  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  26:36.9  8:35/M    11
   57  (> 7)   1760  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  26:40.5  8:36/M    11
   58  (> 7)   1683  Macy Lydigsen         Haslett                                 26:43.9  8:37/M    11
   59  (> 7)   1757  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  26:58.5  8:42/M    11
   60  (> 7)   1768  Madeline Pappas       Owosso                                  27:05.1  8:44/M    10
   61  (> 7)   1641  Amber Koenigsknecht   DeWitt                                  27:24.5  8:50/M    12
   62  (> 7)   1638  Halle Horan           DeWitt                                  27:25.3  8:51/M    11
   63  (> 7)   1643  Carly McCleary        DeWitt                                  27:31.1  8:53/M    12
   64  (> 7)   1653  Stephanie Weber       DeWitt                                  27:52.8  8:59/M    10
   65  (> 7)   1647  Jessie Ramos          DeWitt                                  28:09.4  9:05/M    10
   66  (> 7)   1753  Caitlin Bensinger     Owosso                                  28:15.2  9:07/M    11
   67     34   1726  Hannah Sebolt         Mason                                   28:31.0  9:12/M    9 
   68  (< 5)   1707  Audrey Fisher         Lansing Waverly                         28:40.8  9:15/M    11
   69  (> 7)   1649  Jenna Schaberg        DeWitt                                  29:25.9  9:29/M    9 
   70  (> 7)   1637  Ally Hawkins          DeWitt                                  29:29.2  9:31/M    11
   71  (> 7)   1680  Olivia Gries          Haslett                                 29:29.8  9:31/M    10
   72  (> 7)   1629  Megan Brannan         DeWitt                                  29:39.1  9:34/M    9 
   73  (> 7)   1650  Madalyn Smara         DeWitt                                  29:45.7  9:36/M    10
   74  (> 7)   1772  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  29:57.8  9:40/M    11
   75  (> 7)   1754  Courtney Constine     Owosso                                  30:15.3  9:45/M    12
   76  (> 7)   1810  Emily Rademacher      St Johns                                31:25.0 10:08/M    12
   77  (> 7)   1625  Savannah Anderson     DeWitt                                  31:52.5 10:17/M    10
   78  (> 7)   1752  Brittany Barone       Owosso                                  32:45.0 10:34/M    9 
   79  (< 5)   1709  Sydney Maldonado      Lansing Waverly                         33:25.3 10:47/M    10
   80  (< 5)   1710  Tayler Woog           Lansing Waverly                         33:29.4 10:48/M    9 
   81  (> 7)   1764  Chyanne Manning       Owosso                                  35:48.7 11:33/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 31               2   5   7   8   9  17  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:07.4
        Average Time: 20:13.4

    2 Haslett                                47               4   6  11  12  14  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:20.5
        Average Time: 20:40.1

    3 St Johns                               71               1  10  13  22  25  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:13.1
        Average Time: 21:02.6

    4 Owosso                                 87               3  15  16  26  27  28  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:24.5
        Average Time: 21:28.9

    5 Mason                                 124              18  21  23  29  33  34             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:21.8
        Average Time: 22:52.3

 Inc. Lansing Waverly                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: