Saranac Invitational

August 27, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    859  James McCann          Holland Black River                     17:02.9  5:30/M    11
    2      2    857  Brenden Jones         Holland Black River                     17:13.1  5:33/M    11
    3      3    962  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 17:24.9  5:37/M    12
    4      4    900  Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:00.8  5:48/M    12
    5      5    970  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 18:04.0  5:50/M    11
    6      6    803  Cole Trevino          Bath                                    18:11.2  5:52/M    10
    7      7    902  Grant Hengesbach      Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:19.7  5:55/M    11
    8      8    850  Joseph Britt          Holland Black River                     18:23.1  5:56/M    12
    9      9    797  Branley Mafuta        Bath                                    18:40.2  6:01/M    12
   10     10    908  Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:52.1  6:05/M    10
   11     11    906  Brock Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:59.1  6:07/M    10
   12     12    794  Elliott Lipe          Bath                                    19:01.2  6:08/M    11
   13     13    905  Zach Schmitz          Pewamo-Westphalia                       19:06.4  6:10/M    10
   14     14    904  Zach Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia                       19:07.9  6:10/M    12
   15     15    928  Nate Pung             Portland                                19:19.1  6:14/M    12
   16     16    820  Matt Feuerstein       Belding                                 19:19.4  6:14/M    12
   17     17    961  Hunter Hyde           Saranac                                 19:21.5  6:15/M    11
   18     18    802  Case Trevino          Bath                                    19:26.0  6:16/M    10
   19  (< 5)    990  Graham Smith          St Patrick                              19:27.6  6:16/M    10
   20     19    874  Andrew Hansen-McclellaLakewood                                19:28.2  6:17/M    10
   21     20    969  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 19:29.2  6:17/M    12
   22     21    791  Kyle Coulter          Bath                                    19:30.4  6:17/M    11
   23     22    878  Tyler Schrock         Lakewood                                19:31.7  6:18/M    10
   24     23    964  Conor McElvain        Saranac                                 19:33.2  6:18/M    10
   25     24    858  Isaac Langeland       Holland Black River                     19:36.8  6:19/M    10
   26     25    852  Rohan Dandavati       Holland Black River                     19:41.8  6:21/M    12
   27     26    892  Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                         19:43.0  6:22/M    11
   28     27    901  Trent Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia                       19:44.0  6:22/M    9 
   29     28    893  Mckee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                         19:45.5  6:22/M    12
   30     29    861  Preston Mills         Holland Black River                     19:47.1  6:23/M    10
   31     30    930  Sean Rutka            Portland                                19:47.7  6:23/M    12
   32     31    851  Oliver Britt          Holland Black River                     19:48.7  6:23/M    10
   33     32    817  Royce Braman          Belding                                 19:50.0  6:24/M    10
   34     33    894  Karmasie Humes        Lansing Waverly                         19:54.2  6:25/M    11
   35     34    966  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 20:08.2  6:30/M    10
   36     35    972  Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                                 20:15.2  6:32/M    11
   37  (> 7)    855  Joshua Fink           Holland Black River                     20:21.6  6:34/M    9 
   38     36    796  Aime Mafuta           Bath                                    20:27.2  6:36/M    9 
   39     37    929  Aaron Rutka           Portland                                20:28.3  6:36/M    12
   40     38    795  Marshall Lipe         Bath                                    20:41.1  6:40/M    11
   41  (> 7)    801  Jack Skidmore         Bath                                    20:54.9  6:45/M    9 
   42     39    821  Tyler Gasper          Belding                                 20:55.1  6:45/M    12
   43  (> 7)    800  Ben Opphile           Bath                                    21:32.6  6:57/M    10
   44  (> 7)    799  Anthony Nichols       Bath                                    21:38.0  6:59/M    10
   45  (> 7)    965  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 21:48.1  7:02/M    11
   46  (> 7)    798  Robert Micheaux       Bath                                    21:48.8  7:02/M    11
   47  (> 7)    789  Michael Armistead     Bath                                    21:57.9  7:05/M    9 
   48  (> 7)    847  Tommy Andrew          Holland Black River                     22:05.5  7:07/M    10
   49  (> 7)    960  Peter Hulett          Saranac                                 22:07.7  7:08/M    12
   50     40    891  Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                         22:08.9  7:08/M    12
   51  (> 7)    856  Logan Henning         Holland Black River                     22:18.6  7:12/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    790  Nick Carroll          Bath                                    22:21.1  7:13/M    11
   53  (> 7)    848  Alexander Bascom      Holland Black River                     22:45.8  7:20/M    12
   54     41    931  Tony Savage           Portland                                22:46.3  7:21/M    12
   55  (> 7)    956  Riley Bedard          Saranac                                 22:51.6  7:22/M    9 
   56  (< 5)   1715  Andrew Vandermeer     Wellspring Prep                         22:58.0  7:25/M    12
   57  (> 7)    903  Kevin Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:00.4  7:25/M    10
   58  (> 7)    899  Seth Anderson         Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:01.6  7:25/M    9 
   59     42    822  Justin McMaster       Belding                                 23:15.8  7:30/M    10
   60  (< 5)    842  Ethan Lothamer        Bellevue                                23:26.2  7:34/M    9 
   61     43    896  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         23:40.1  7:38/M    11
   62     44    879  Timothy Sweet         Lakewood                                23:45.4  7:40/M    9 
   63  (> 7)   1980  Brady Seeley          Bath                                    23:47.1  7:40/M    9 
   64     45    876  Brody Jones           Lakewood                                24:07.5  7:47/M    12
   65  (< 5)    992  Thomas Wernet         St Patrick                              24:17.8  7:50/M    11
   66  (> 7)    959  Mason Houtteman       Saranac                                 24:18.4  7:50/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    849  Sean Boysen           Holland Black River                     24:19.5  7:51/M    11
   68     46    826  Kevin Warner          Belding                                 24:44.9  7:59/M    9 
   69  (< 5)    998  Josh Hansma           Wellspring Prep                         24:49.1  8:00/M    12
   70  (> 7)    907  Austin Smith          Pewamo-Westphalia                       24:51.3  8:01/M    9 
   71  (< 5)    999  Evan Meekhoff         Wellspring Prep                         24:52.9  8:01/M    11
   72  (< 5)    991  Philip Wernet         St Patrick                              24:58.2  8:03/M    11
   73     47    926  Eamon Duff            Portland                                25:04.3  8:05/M    10
   74  (> 7)    971  Conor Talcott         Saranac                                 25:33.0  8:15/M    9 
   75     48    877  Andrew Mathews        Lakewood                                25:44.8  8:18/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    963  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 25:49.4  8:20/M    12
   77     49    895  Bailey Sandula        Lansing Waverly                         26:15.9  8:28/M    10
   78  (> 7)    860  Evan Milligan         Holland Black River                     26:20.8  8:30/M    11
   79     50    927  Ethan Jensen          Portland                                26:27.6  8:32/M    9 
   80     51    872  Jordan Bustance       Lakewood                                26:28.6  8:32/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    968  Geordie Ruid          Saranac                                 26:36.8  8:35/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    967  Alexis Monroy         Saranac                                 27:00.3  8:43/M    11
   83     52    875  Cole Jackson          Lakewood                                27:27.9  8:51/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    958  Cody Hefron           Saranac                                 27:28.6  8:52/M    10
   85  (> 7)    873  Austin Davis          Lakewood                                27:35.7  8:54/M    11
   86  (< 5)    844  Caleb Robinson        Bellevue                                28:05.6  9:04/M    11
   87  (> 7)    862  Sam Zylstra           Holland Black River                     28:42.1  9:15/M    9 
   88  (< 5)    997  Austin Galovich       Wellspring Prep                         28:45.2  9:16/M    9 
   89     53    819  Austyn Conklin        Belding                                 29:17.6  9:27/M    10
   90     54    897  Maxwell Wright        Lansing Waverly                         29:37.3  9:33/M    10
   91     55    823  Jarred Mitter         Belding                                 31:54.7 10:17/M    9 
   92  (> 7)    824  Tommy Myles           Belding                                 32:15.2 10:24/M    9 
   93  (< 5)    989  Aaron Pratt           St Patrick                              33:35.4 10:50/M    10
   94  (> 7)    804  Calvin Whittington    Bath                                    36:31.0 11:47/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pewamo-Westphalia                      45               4   7  10  11  13  14  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:18.3
        Average Time: 18:39.6

    2 Holland Black River                    60               1   2   8  24  25  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:57.9
        Average Time: 18:23.5

    3 Bath                                   66               6   9  12  18  21  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:49.1
        Average Time: 18:57.8

    4 Saranac                                68               3   5  17  20  23  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:53.0
        Average Time: 18:46.6

    5 Lansing Waverly                       170              26  28  33  40  43  49  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:11.9
        Average Time: 21:02.3

    6 Portland                              170              15  30  37  41  47  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:25.9
        Average Time: 21:29.1

    7 Belding                               175              16  32  39  42  46  53  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:05.4
        Average Time: 21:37.1

    8 Lakewood                              178              19  22  44  45  48  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:37.8
        Average Time: 22:31.5

 Inc. Bellevue                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St Patrick                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Wellspring Prep                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    869  Allison Vroon         Holland Black River                     19:45.1  6:22/M    12
    2      2    811  Annie Fanta           Bath                                    20:46.9  6:42/M    12
    3      3    918  Olivia Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia                       21:15.0  6:51/M    10
    4      4    866  Sydney Del Valle      Holland Black River                     21:18.3  6:52/M    11
    5      5    835  Teresa Myles          Belding                                 21:22.0  6:54/M    11
    6      6    919  Audrey Pohl           Pewamo-Westphalia                       21:36.7  6:58/M    11
    7      7    917  Brooklyn Nurenberg    Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:01.2  7:06/M    9 
    8      8    839  Victoria Wittenbach   Belding                                 22:14.0  7:10/M    9 
    9  (< 5)    846  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue                                22:15.5  7:11/M    10
   10      9    924  Brenna Wirth          Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:23.2  7:13/M    10
   11     10    867  Chelsea Miskelley     Holland Black River                     22:35.7  7:17/M    11
   12     11    925  Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:44.6  7:20/M    12
   13     12    922  Brooke Stump          Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:49.5  7:22/M    9 
   14     13    921  Leanna Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:53.9  7:23/M    12
   15  (> 7)    911  Brooke Bengel         Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:08.8  7:28/M    12
   16  (> 7)    909  Emma Arens            Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:09.1  7:28/M    11
   17     14    982  Madelyn Miller        Saranac                                 23:17.0  7:31/M    11
   18     15    870  Brogan Westra         Holland Black River                     23:19.9  7:31/M    10
   19     16    838  Alexa Syrjala         Belding                                 23:28.4  7:34/M    10
   20     17    807  Faith Brown           Bath                                    23:31.2  7:35/M    11
   21     18    806  Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                                    23:44.5  7:39/M    10
   22     19    868  Eden Rosin            Holland Black River                     23:46.5  7:40/M    10
   23     20    816  Katelyn Trevino       Bath                                    23:53.1  7:42/M    10
   24  (> 7)    910  Grace Arens           Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:53.5  7:42/M    9 
   25     21    808  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                    23:58.1  7:44/M    11
   26     22    831  Joesi Krieger         Belding                                 24:04.8  7:46/M    12
   27     23    814  Ella Signs            Bath                                    24:14.7  7:49/M    9 
   28     24    809  Jena Burley           Bath                                    24:38.2  7:57/M    11
   29  (> 7)    912  Claudia Heckman       Pewamo-Westphalia                       24:47.3  8:00/M    9 
   30     25    938  Mckenzie Chaffee      Portland                                24:51.7  8:01/M    9 
   31     26    890  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                24:59.5  8:04/M    12
   32  (> 7)    815  Jessie Sullivan       Bath                                    25:15.7  8:09/M    10
   33     27    944  Abby Grys             Portland                                25:21.9  8:11/M    9 
   34     28    977  Sydney Holtforth      Saranac                                 25:27.4  8:13/M    11
   35  (> 7)    812  Savannah Halfmann     Bath                                    25:30.9  8:14/M    11
   36  (> 7)    916  Gabbie Hummel         Pewamo-Westphalia                       25:32.9  8:14/M    12
   37     29    935  Kailen Brennan        Portland                                25:33.7  8:15/M    9 
   38     30    946  Ellie Mallell         Portland                                25:49.0  8:20/M    11
   39  (> 7)    810  Samantha Evans        Bath                                    25:49.9  8:20/M    12
   40  (> 7)    920  Jessica Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia                       25:55.9  8:22/M    11
   41  (> 7)    914  Anneliese Hummel      Pewamo-Westphalia                       26:09.9  8:26/M    9 
   42     31    985  Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                                 26:23.7  8:31/M    10
   43     32    940  Jessika Grapentien    Portland                                26:25.1  8:31/M    11
   44     33    981  Josie Manion          Saranac                                 26:29.9  8:33/M    11
   45     34    836  Kelsey Stahlin        Belding                                 26:41.7  8:36/M    11
   46     35    937  Jenna Davids          Portland                                26:42.9  8:37/M    12
   47  (> 7)    813  Melissa Schott        Bath                                    26:47.7  8:38/M    11
   48     36    984  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 26:48.7  8:39/M    12
   49     37    979  Haley Lake            Saranac                                 27:12.5  8:46/M    12
   50     38    828  Mariah Carlson        Belding                                 27:15.6  8:47/M    12
   51     39    865  Sophia Camarota       Holland Black River                     27:16.8  8:48/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    915  Felicia Hummel        Pewamo-Westphalia                       27:17.2  8:48/M    10
   53     40    886  Davita Mater          Lakewood                                27:18.7  8:48/M    10
   54     41    949  Rachel Pohl           Portland                                27:21.6  8:49/M    11
   55     42    863  Lisette Boer          Holland Black River                     27:25.6  8:51/M    12
   56     43    832  Kiera Link            Belding                                 27:36.1  8:54/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    943  Meguire Gross         Portland                                27:38.3  8:55/M    11
   58  (> 7)    805  Delaney Abendroth     Bath                                    27:43.4  8:56/M    11
   59  (> 7)    913  Kara Hengesbach       Pewamo-Westphalia                       27:48.4  8:58/M    11
   60  (> 7)    955  Caroline Svanda       Portland                                27:48.7  8:58/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    933  Macey Becker          Portland                                27:52.9  8:59/M    11
   62  (> 7)    932  Shelby Battley        Portland                                27:59.8  9:02/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    951  Jorie Rutowski        Portland                                28:06.6  9:04/M    10
   64     44    983  Emily Peterson        Saranac                                 28:18.5  9:08/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    923  Abby Wirth            Pewamo-Westphalia                       28:21.1  9:09/M    12
   66  (> 7)    834  Bridget Myles         Belding                                 28:24.3  9:10/M    11
   67  (> 7)    837  Carissa Stenquist     Belding                                 28:27.7  9:11/M    11
   68  (> 7)    947  Kaylynn Martin        Portland                                28:32.6  9:12/M    10
   69  (> 7)    941  Aubrey Gross          Portland                                28:33.2  9:13/M    11
   70  (> 7)    840  Sara Wright           Belding                                 28:42.4  9:15/M    11
   71  (> 7)    974  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 28:49.5  9:18/M    11
   72  (> 7)    945  Payton Lowery         Portland                                29:21.5  9:28/M    11
   73  (> 7)    950  Lauren Russell        Portland                                29:28.6  9:30/M    10
   74  (> 7)    936  Rachel Click          Portland                                29:28.9  9:30/M    11
   75  (> 7)    942  Delaney Gross         Portland                                29:42.5  9:35/M    9 
   76     45    884  Heidi Leonard         Lakewood                                29:51.4  9:38/M    12
   77  (> 7)    978  Alissa Knepper        Saranac                                 29:53.0  9:38/M    10
   78     46    880  Carley Bennett        Lakewood                                29:57.1  9:40/M    11
   79  (> 7)    976  Emma Hale             Saranac                                 30:04.4  9:42/M    9 
   80     47    881  Emme Dreysse          Lakewood                                30:29.8  9:50/M    11
   81     48    888  Jacqueline O'Gorman   Lakewood                                30:50.8  9:57/M    12
   82  (> 7)    939  Ally Garlitch         Portland                                31:04.5 10:01/M    11
   83     49    889  Kendall Rooks         Lakewood                                31:14.9 10:05/M    10
   84  (< 5)    996  Kayla Shaw            St Patrick                              31:16.4 10:05/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    975  Jackie Jax Fountain   Saranac                                 31:43.0 10:14/M    11
   86  (> 7)    885  Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                                31:44.3 10:14/M    11
   87  (> 7)    953  Sydney Schneider      Portland                                31:57.9 10:18/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    934  Mckenzie Benjamin     Portland                                32:42.0 10:33/M    12
   89  (< 5)    993  Sammi Leonard         St Patrick                              33:24.3 10:46/M    10
   90  (< 5)   1716  Lorretta Grenell      Wellspring Prep                         33:24.6 10:46/M    9 
   91  (< 5)    995  Kendall Schrauben     St Patrick                              33:33.9 10:49/M    12
   92  (> 7)    827  Abigail Braman        Belding                                 33:37.6 10:51/M    9 
   93  (> 7)   1981  Lucy Tingao Jiang     Bath                                    34:13.1 11:02/M    12
   94  (< 5)    898  Audrey Fisher         Lansing Waverly                         34:30.6 11:08/M    11
   95  (> 7)    871  Natasha Wright        Holland Black River                     34:44.5 11:12/M    10
   96  (< 5)   1717  Kelley Decker         Wellspring Prep                         39:33.4 12:45/M    11
   97  (> 7)    887  Marissa Michaud       Lakewood                                39:34.8 12:46/M    10
   98  (> 7)    973  Mckenzie Barna        Saranac                                 40:00.7 12:54/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pewamo-Westphalia                      36               3   6   7   9  11  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:00.9
        Average Time: 22:00.1

    2 Holland Black River                    49               1   4  10  15  19  39  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:45.5
        Average Time: 22:09.1

    3 Bath                                   78               2  17  18  20  21  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:53.9
        Average Time: 23:10.7

    4 Belding                                85               5   8  16  22  34  38  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:51.1
        Average Time: 23:34.2

    5 Saranac                               142              14  28  31  33  36  37  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:26.9
        Average Time: 25:41.3

    6 Portland                              143              25  27  29  30  32  35  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:01.6
        Average Time: 25:36.3

    7 Lakewood                              204              26  40  45  46  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:36.7
        Average Time: 28:31.3

 Inc. Bellevue                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Waverly                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St Patrick                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Wellspring Prep                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: