Waverly MS Cross Country Invitational

September 29, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 2 Mile
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 2 Mile
Finish List - Boys - Boys 2 Mile
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 2 Mile
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 2 Mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2038  Luke Lathrop          Eaton Rapids                            12:55.2  6:28/M    8 
    2      2   2061  Bryson Scott          Fowlerville                             13:03.1  6:32/M    7 
    3      3   2126  Zakk Hensley          Ionia                                   13:09.7  6:35/M    7 
    4      4   2035  Griffin Gleeson       Eaton Rapids                            13:12.9  6:36/M    7 
    5      5   2171  Rameses Demps         Windemere Park Charter Academy          13:16.1  6:38/M    8 
    6  (< 5)   2157  Ciardan Hibbs         Waverly                                 13:34.5  6:47/M    7 
    7      6   2170  Skylar Bernier        Windemere Park Charter Academy          13:34.8  6:47/M    7 
    8      7   2101  Thomas Trezise        Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:46.8  6:53/M    7 
    9      8   2090  Cody Keast            Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:57.1  6:59/M    7 
   10      9   2095  Robbie Nixon          Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:03.2  7:02/M    7 
   11     10   2040  Caleb Norder          Eaton Rapids                            14:07.5  7:04/M    8 
   12     11   2039  Stone Lemley          Eaton Rapids                            14:31.9  7:16/M    8 
   13     12   2088  Andrew Hughes         Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:35.6  7:18/M    7 
   14     13   2082  Jack Engler           Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:44.2  7:22/M    7 
   15     14   2081  Thalen Doerr          Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:59.4  7:30/M    7 
   16     15   2055  Robby Bilyk           Fowlerville                             15:07.6  7:34/M    8 
   17     16   2080  Vito Cicinelli        Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:13.6  7:37/M    8 
   18  (> 7)   2085  Brandon Foy           Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:14.0  7:37/M    7 
   19     17   2143  Dylan Wohlscheid      Ionia                                   15:14.9  7:37/M    7 
   20     18   2056  Hunter Breeding       Fowlerville                             15:18.0  7:39/M    7 
   21     19   2174  Andrew Patrick        Windemere Park Charter Academy          15:22.3  7:41/M    7 
   22     20   2037  Jordan Hawkins        Eaton Rapids                            15:27.3  7:44/M    8 
   23  (> 7)   2094  Garrett Lockwood      Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:33.7  7:47/M    7 
   24     21   2041  Matthew O'Daniel      Eaton Rapids                            15:35.5  7:48/M    8 
   25     22   2120  Kaleb Courter         Ionia                                   15:46.4  7:53/M    8 
   26     23   2033  Fonz Byrd             Eaton Rapids                            16:05.9  8:03/M    7 
   27     24   2137  Nathaniel Richardson  Ionia                                   16:27.0  8:14/M    7 
   28     25   2175  Michael Weitzel       Windemere Park Charter Academy          16:27.2  8:14/M    8 
   29  (> 7)   2034  Devin Estes           Eaton Rapids                            16:33.9  8:17/M    7 
   30  (> 7)   2089  Travis Hunt           Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:35.1  8:18/M    7 
   31     26   2058  Justin Hutmacher      Fowlerville                             16:36.3  8:18/M    7 
   32     27   2173  Brendan Lounds        Windemere Park Charter Academy          16:41.8  8:21/M    8 
   33     28   2133  Brennon McGuire       Ionia                                   16:44.2  8:22/M    8 
   34     29   2141  Keegan Sweeney        Ionia                                   16:48.8  8:24/M    7 
   35     30   2122  Cordell Deruischer    Ionia                                   16:55.2  8:28/M    7 
   36  (> 7)   2086  Connor Hubaker        Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:55.8  8:28/M    7 
   37  (> 7)   2135  Austin Murray         Ionia                                   16:56.6  8:28/M    7 
   38  (> 7)   2036  Jonas Hammond         Eaton Rapids                            17:43.1  8:52/M    8 
   39     31   2062  Lucas Smith           Fowlerville                             17:48.1  8:54/M    7 
   40  (> 7)   2124  Dathan Hall           Ionia                                   17:48.3  8:54/M    8 
   41  (< 5)   2187  Grant Jason           Lansing Eastern                         17:55.2  8:58/M    8 
   42  (> 7)   2134  Austin Moyer          Ionia                                   18:11.8  9:06/M    7 
   43  (> 7)   2100  Dylan Smith           Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:15.8  9:08/M    7 
   44     32   2063  Gavin Tait            Fowlerville                             18:31.5  9:16/M    8 
   45  (> 7)   2091  Ezra Kleeman          Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:37.8  9:19/M    8 
   46  (> 7)   2098  Cameron Reid          Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:46.7  9:23/M    7 
   47  (> 7)   2132  Alex Martin           Ionia                                   18:46.9  9:23/M    8 
   48  (> 7)   2083  Josh Felcher          Grand Ledge Hayes                       19:10.8  9:35/M    8 
   49  (> 7)   2079  Andrew Brown          Grand Ledge Hayes                       19:24.6  9:42/M    7 
   50     33   2172  Jonah Jackett         Windemere Park Charter Academy          19:30.4  9:45/M    6 
   51  (> 7)   2096  Colin Patterson       Grand Ledge Hayes                       19:49.2  9:55/M    7 
   52  (> 7)   2136  Kevin Pittman         Ionia                                   19:55.0  9:58/M    7 
   53  (> 7)   2128  Travis Hutson         Ionia                                   19:56.8  9:58/M    7 
   54     34   2059  Justin Placido        Fowlerville                             19:57.3  9:59/M    8 
   55  (> 7)   2092  Samuel Konen          Grand Ledge Hayes                       20:21.1 10:11/M    8 
   56  (> 7)   2140  Trevor Stedman        Ionia                                   21:00.3 10:30/M    8 
   57  (< 5)   2156  Ramon Abdelrhman      Waverly                                 21:03.3 10:32/M    7 
   58  (> 7)   2099  Tomaz Shessia         Grand Ledge Hayes                       21:27.4 10:44/M    7 
   59  (< 5)   2161  Keith Pierce          Waverly                                 21:34.5 10:47/M    7 
   60  (> 7)   2127  Ayden Hurst           Ionia                                   21:50.1 10:55/M    8 
   61  (< 5)   2158  Jamen Jackson         Waverly                                 22:05.5 11:03/M    7 
   62  (> 7)   2139  Austin Speckin        Ionia                                   22:05.7 11:03/M    7 
   63  (> 7)   2084  John Fellows          Grand Ledge Hayes                       23:07.1 11:34/M    8 
   64  (> 7)   2097  Tom Pierson           Grand Ledge Hayes                       24:10.5 12:05/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 2 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eaton Rapids                           46               1   4  10  11  20  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:15.0
        Average Time: 14:03.0

    2 Grand Ledge Hayes                      49               7   8   9  12  13  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:07.2
        Average Time: 14:13.4

    3 Windemere Park Charter Academy         82               5   6  19  25  27  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:22.4
        Average Time: 15:04.4

    4 Fowlerville                            92               2  15  18  26  31  32  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:53.4
        Average Time: 15:34.6

    5 Ionia                                  94               3  17  22  24  28  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:22.4
        Average Time: 15:28.5

 Inc. Waverly                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2 Mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2046  Erin Prieskorn        Eaton Rapids                            14:19.0  7:10/M    8 
    2      2   2115  Ainsley Vanderlaan    Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:32.0  7:16/M    8 
    3      3   2107  Courtney Hughes       Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:43.5  7:22/M    7 
    4      4   2048  Are'Onah Rogers       Eaton Rapids                            14:46.9  7:23/M    7 
    5  (< 5)   2075  Sophia Spalding       Fowlerville                             15:06.7  7:33/M    8 
    6      5   2112  Megan Schafer         Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:12.1  7:36/M    7 
    7      6   2110  Cassidy McGeorge      Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:20.9  7:40/M    8 
    8      7   2042  Elise Bliss           Eaton Rapids                            16:05.7  8:03/M    8 
    9      8   2103  Faith Covert          Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:17.8  8:09/M    8 
   10      9   2108  Kelsey Kehren         Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:20.5  8:10/M    7 
   11     10   2053  Natalie Wright        Eaton Rapids                            16:20.9  8:10/M    8 
   12     11   2050  Mia Tran              Eaton Rapids                            16:21.0  8:11/M    8 
   13     12   2181  Destiny Jones         Windemere Park Charter Academy          17:03.6  8:32/M    7 
   14     13   2182  Amber Kiger           Windemere Park Charter Academy          17:08.1  8:34/M    8 
   15     14   2049  Ashley Rouse          Eaton Rapids                            17:29.1  8:45/M    8 
   16  (< 5)   2168  Laurel Pung           Waverly                                 17:35.6  8:48/M    8 
   17     15   2109  Anna Konen            Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:36.9  8:48/M    8 
   18  (> 7)   2102  Krista Brazee         Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:39.4  8:50/M    8 
   19  (> 7)   2111  Abigail Nelson        Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:43.5  8:52/M    7 
   20     16   2184  Chara Walters         Windemere Park Charter Academy          17:45.9  8:53/M    7 
   21     17   2051  Tori Tupper           Eaton Rapids                            17:51.6  8:56/M    7 
   22  (> 7)   2044  Rachel Huisman        Eaton Rapids                            18:07.0  9:04/M    7 
   23  (< 5)   2166  Caitlynn Leathers     Waverly                                 18:23.2  9:12/M    8 
   24  (> 7)   2104  Emma Gober            Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:50.4  9:25/M    7 
   25     18   2178  Maizy Day             Windemere Park Charter Academy          18:59.3  9:30/M    7 
   26  (> 7)   2045  Rachel Morgan         Eaton Rapids                            19:01.1  9:31/M    8 
   27  (< 5)   2153  Grace Smith           Ionia                                   20:05.9 10:03/M    7 
   28  (> 7)   2052  Shelby Warner         Eaton Rapids                            20:06.1 10:03/M    7 
   29  (< 5)   2151  Emmily Reisbig        Ionia                                   20:27.1 10:14/M    7 
   30  (< 5)   2155  Hailee White          Ionia                                   20:33.2 10:17/M    8 
   31  (< 5)   2064  Margaret Allen        Fowlerville                             21:59.0 11:00/M    7 
   32  (> 7)   2113  Ne'Vaeh Shessia       Grand Ledge Hayes                       22:08.0 11:04/M    7 
   33     19   2179  Kayla Edwards         Windemere Park Charter Academy          23:23.4 11:42/M    7 
   34     20   2176  Charolotte Cantin     Windemere Park Charter Academy          23:33.8 11:47/M    8 
   35  (> 7)   2114  Lydia Tallman         Grand Ledge Hayes                       24:18.4 12:09/M    7 
   36  (> 7)   2105  Grace Golisch         Grand Ledge Hayes                       24:36.9 12:18/M    8 
   37  (< 5)   2078  Gretchen Wylie        Fowlerville                             26:57.4 13:29/M    8 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 2 Mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grand Ledge Hayes                      24               2   3   5   6   8   9  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:06.5
        Average Time: 15:13.3

    2 Eaton Rapids                           33               1   4   7  10  11  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:53.6
        Average Time: 15:34.7

    3 Windemere Park Charter Academy         78              12  13  16  18  19  20             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:20.5
        Average Time: 18:52.1

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ionia                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Waverly                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: