CAAC White Jamboree #1

September 16, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    808  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        16:15.2  5:15/M    12
    2      2    805  Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic                        17:11.2  5:33/M    10
    3      3    735  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             17:24.9  5:37/M    12
    4      4    804  Jeffery Lorencen      Lansing Catholic                        17:28.8  5:38/M    12
    5      5    718  Taylor Rouse          Eaton Rapids                            17:29.3  5:38/M    10
    6      6    778  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   17:34.5  5:40/M    12
    7      7    776  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   17:35.0  5:40/M    12
    8      8    815  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        17:37.6  5:41/M    12
    9      9    811  Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic                        17:42.9  5:43/M    9 
   10     10    812  Austin Simon          Lansing Catholic                        17:48.0  5:45/M    9 
   11     11    780  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   17:56.8  5:47/M    12
   12     12    869  Aaron Davis           Williamston                             18:01.6  5:49/M    9 
   13     13    877  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             18:02.0  5:49/M    11
   14     14    786  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   18:02.8  5:49/M    12
   15     15    702  Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                            18:22.4  5:55/M    11
   16     16    876  Grant Robitaille      Williamston                             18:28.3  5:57/M    11
   17     17    809  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        18:29.3  5:58/M    11
   18     18    775  Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                                   18:32.1  5:59/M    10
   19     19    873  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             18:33.3  5:59/M    11
   20     20    784  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   18:34.1  5:59/M    11
   21  (> 7)    801  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        18:38.0  6:01/M    11
   22     21    868  John Bowen            Williamston                             18:55.3  6:06/M    11
   23     22    783  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   18:59.4  6:07/M    11
   24     23    716  Blake Roodvoets       Eaton Rapids                            19:03.1  6:09/M    10
   25  (> 7)    807  Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic                        19:05.2  6:09/M    9 
   26     24    874  John Muir             Williamston                             19:13.0  6:12/M    10
   27  (> 7)    814  Nick Starr            Lansing Catholic                        19:15.6  6:13/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    803  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        19:16.2  6:13/M    12
   29     25    841  Nate Pung             Portland                                19:24.8  6:15/M    12
   30     26    737  Chris Davis           Fowlerville                             19:27.2  6:16/M    9 
   31  (> 7)    781  Cameron Ross          Ionia                                   19:27.4  6:16/M    11
   32     27    843  Sean Rutka            Portland                                19:35.8  6:19/M    12
   33  (> 7)    769  Christopher CarpentierIonia                                   19:41.1  6:21/M    10
   34  (> 7)    768  Yordi Cardenas        Ionia                                   19:42.8  6:21/M    9 
   35  (> 7)    779  Trevor Piggott        Ionia                                   19:44.8  6:22/M    10
   36  (> 7)    766  Bryce Althoff         Ionia                                   19:47.1  6:23/M    10
   37  (> 7)    774  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   20:00.0  6:27/M    11
   38     28    705  Ben Gleeson           Eaton Rapids                            20:05.5  6:29/M    9 
   39     29    717  Jake Roodvoets        Eaton Rapids                            20:08.8  6:30/M    12
   40     30    711  Alex Nicholas         Eaton Rapids                            20:11.6  6:31/M    10
   41  (> 7)    810  Chris Riley           Lansing Catholic                        20:14.1  6:32/M    10
   42  (> 7)    773  Garrett Gould         Ionia                                   20:15.1  6:32/M    9 
   43     31    842  Aaron Rutka           Portland                                20:15.6  6:32/M    12
   44  (> 7)    767  Kyle Card             Ionia                                   20:20.0  6:34/M    10
   45  (> 7)    785  R.j. Wilson           Ionia                                   20:23.7  6:35/M    9 
   46     32    707  Austen Hutchison      Eaton Rapids                            20:29.1  6:36/M    11
   47     33    871  Noah Goff             Williamston                             20:38.2  6:39/M    12
   48  (> 7)    806  Will Meaton           Lansing Catholic                        20:43.7  6:41/M    10
   49  (> 7)    777  Kahilb Morris         Ionia                                   20:58.3  6:46/M    12
   50     34    746  Aaron Pieper          Fowlerville                             21:02.3  6:47/M    9 
   51  (> 7)    704  Isaac Coolidge        Eaton Rapids                            21:05.5  6:48/M    10
   52  (> 7)    782  Jake Trierweiler      Ionia                                   21:11.9  6:50/M    10
   53  (> 7)    720  Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                            21:15.3  6:51/M    12
   54     35    844  Tony Savage           Portland                                21:17.7  6:52/M    12
   55  (> 7)    713  Andrew Paul           Eaton Rapids                            21:22.7  6:54/M    12
   56  (> 7)    721  Caleb Wright          Eaton Rapids                            21:25.8  6:55/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    770  Malachi Davis         Ionia                                   21:42.9  7:00/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    712  Josh Owen             Eaton Rapids                            21:45.5  7:01/M    10
   59  (> 7)    719  Quinn Sheppard        Eaton Rapids                            21:51.8  7:03/M    10
   60  (> 7)    772  Matt Felice           Ionia                                   22:09.4  7:09/M    11
   61     36    747  Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                             22:23.7  7:13/M    10
   62  (> 7)    714  Dillon Platte         Eaton Rapids                            22:27.8  7:15/M    10
   63     37    839  Eamon Duff            Portland                                22:28.1  7:15/M    10
   64  (> 7)    710  Michael Morgan        Eaton Rapids                            22:48.8  7:21/M    12
   65     38    840  Ethan Jensen          Portland                                23:02.7  7:26/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    875  Jesse Munson          Williamston                             23:03.7  7:26/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    708  Chris Letarte         Eaton Rapids                            23:54.3  7:43/M    9 
   68     39    739  Josh Dix              Fowlerville                             23:59.9  7:44/M    10
   69  (> 7)    798  David Dehnke          Lansing Catholic                        24:07.6  7:47/M    10
   70     40    738  Ben Dix               Fowlerville                             24:14.4  7:49/M    9 
   71     41    741  Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                             24:34.7  7:55/M    10
   72  (> 7)    797  Brett Caporale        Lansing Catholic                        25:19.4  8:10/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    870  Aron Dawley           Williamston                             25:28.2  8:13/M    11
   74  (> 7)    742  Nate Fultz            Fowlerville                             26:21.6  8:30/M    11
   75  (> 7)    744  Caleb Maleitzke       Fowlerville                             26:55.1  8:41/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    802  Owen Jowett           Lansing Catholic                        27:06.2  8:45/M    10
   77  (> 7)    813  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        27:49.2  8:58/M    10
   78  (> 7)    745  Kevin Pentico         Fowlerville                             28:01.1  9:02/M    12
   79  (> 7)    750  Dominick Violetta     Fowlerville                             28:02.1  9:03/M    10
   80  (> 7)    715  Tim Renney            Eaton Rapids                            34:47.2 11:13/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    872  Gavin Laforge         Williamston                             36:33.3 11:47/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       24               1   2   4   8   9  10  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:15.9
        Average Time: 17:15.1

    2 Ionia                                  56               6   7  11  14  18  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:41.3
        Average Time: 17:56.2

    3 Williamston                            81              12  13  16  19  21  24  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:00.8
        Average Time: 18:24.1

    4 Eaton Rapids                          100               5  15  23  28  29  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:09.2
        Average Time: 19:01.8

    5 Fowlerville                           138               3  26  34  36  39  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:18.2
        Average Time: 20:51.6

    6 Portland                              155              25  27  31  35  37  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:02.1
        Average Time: 20:36.4


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    827  Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic                        19:59.0  6:27/M    10
    2      2    765  Ollie Updike          Fowlerville                             20:26.8  6:35/M    9 
    3      3    792  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   20:49.0  6:43/M    12
    4      4    788  Taryn Hubaker         Ionia                                   21:02.2  6:47/M    12
    5      5    822  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        21:12.6  6:50/M    12
    6      6    795  Chloe Wandell         Ionia                                   21:15.2  6:51/M    9 
    7      7    817  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        21:28.6  6:55/M    12
    8      8    829  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        21:33.4  6:57/M    12
    9      9    793  Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                                   21:34.9  6:57/M    10
   10     10    825  Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic                        21:47.9  7:02/M    9 
   11     11    890  Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                             21:56.2  7:05/M    10
   12     12    757  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             22:05.3  7:07/M    11
   13     13    734  Anne-Marie Wright     Eaton Rapids                            22:08.3  7:08/M    10
   14     14    888  Hannah Jones          Williamston                             22:15.7  7:11/M    9 
   15     15    830  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        22:16.3  7:11/M    12
   16     16    761  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             22:16.8  7:11/M    11
   17     17    820  Sophie Collard        Lansing Catholic                        22:17.5  7:11/M    12
   18     18    878  Tucker Alchin         Williamston                             22:20.0  7:12/M    12
   19     19    791  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   22:21.9  7:13/M    11
   20     20    885  Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                             22:33.2  7:16/M    10
   21  (> 7)    834  Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic                        22:33.5  7:16/M    11
   22     21    857  Abby Grys             Portland                                22:42.0  7:19/M    9 
   23     22    883  Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                             22:50.3  7:22/M    12
   24  (> 7)    816  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        22:50.5  7:22/M    11
   25     23    796  Carson Yenchar        Ionia                                   22:51.6  7:22/M    10
   26  (> 7)    821  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        23:08.9  7:28/M    11
   27     24    848  Kailen Brennan        Portland                                23:10.7  7:28/M    9 
   28     25    887  Megan Ivey            Williamston                             23:20.2  7:32/M    11
   29     26    859  Ellie Mallek          Portland                                23:25.2  7:33/M    10
   30     27    892  Miranda Lynch         Williamston                             23:29.6  7:35/M    11
   31     28    789  Sidsel Jepsen         Ionia                                   23:33.5  7:36/M    12
   32  (> 7)    894  Clara Mitchinson      Williamston                             23:50.6  7:41/M    11
   33  (> 7)    893  Amanda Maurer         Williamston                             23:51.1  7:42/M    9 
   34     29    862  Rachel Pohl           Portland                                24:03.3  7:45/M    11
   35  (> 7)    891  Grace Lounsbury       Williamston                             24:05.0  7:46/M    10
   36     30    853  Jessika Grapentien    Portland                                24:11.0  7:48/M    11
   37     31    858  Payton Lowery         Portland                                24:23.0  7:52/M    11
   38  (> 7)    881  Vanessa Cool          Williamston                             24:27.2  7:53/M    10
   39  (> 7)    882  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             24:37.2  7:56/M    12
   40     32    727  Samantha Good         Eaton Rapids                            24:40.1  7:57/M    9 
   41     33    758  Rayne Phillips        Fowlerville                             24:42.7  7:58/M    10
   42     34    851  Jenna Davids          Portland                                25:00.5  8:04/M    12
   43     35    726  Marisa Cole           Eaton Rapids                            25:02.9  8:05/M    11
   44  (> 7)    849  Mckenzie Chaffee      Portland                                25:03.8  8:05/M    9 
   45  (> 7)    864  Jorie Rutowski        Portland                                25:04.4  8:05/M    10
   46     36    755  Selena Lopez          Fowlerville                             25:04.9  8:05/M    9 
   47     37    732  Haley Overholtz       Eaton Rapids                            25:05.4  8:05/M    10
   48     38    756  Shannon McDonald      Fowlerville                             25:09.9  8:07/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    836  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        25:10.4  8:07/M    12
   50     39    728  Mikaela Harns         Eaton Rapids                            25:11.1  8:07/M    10
   51  (> 7)    828  Alexandra Golzynski   Lansing Catholic                        25:13.5  8:08/M    9 
   52     40    760  Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                             25:36.5  8:15/M    9 
   53  (> 7)    880  Kelley Catton         Williamston                             25:37.6  8:16/M    11
   54  (> 7)    860  Kaylynn Martin        Portland                                25:38.6  8:16/M    10
   55  (> 7)    856  Meguire Gross         Portland                                25:41.3  8:17/M    11
   56  (> 7)    886  Nicole Hebert         Williamston                             25:43.5  8:18/M    12
   57     41    733  Hannah Richburg       Eaton Rapids                            25:47.6  8:19/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    833  Kristen Pruder        Lansing Catholic                        25:57.9  8:22/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    835  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        25:58.8  8:23/M    12
   60  (> 7)    823  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        25:59.5  8:23/M    11
   61  (> 7)    867  Caroline Svanda       Portland                                26:02.4  8:24/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    845  Shelby Battley        Portland                                26:03.8  8:24/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    895  Anneliese Stattelman  Williamston                             26:11.3  8:27/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    790  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   26:11.9  8:27/M    12
   65  (> 7)    889  Allexis Kluisza       Williamston                             26:18.7  8:29/M    11
   66     42    723  Aislyn Ambler         Eaton Rapids                            26:22.0  8:30/M    10
   67  (> 7)    787  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   26:27.4  8:32/M    12
   68  (> 7)    762  Mia Stock             Fowlerville                             26:30.6  8:33/M    11
   69  (> 7)    852  Ally Garlitch         Portland                                26:38.6  8:35/M    11
   70  (> 7)    818  Katie Burns           Lansing Catholic                        26:42.7  8:37/M    10
   71  (> 7)    879  Alyssa Baumgarten     Williamston                             26:54.1  8:41/M    11
   72  (> 7)    854  Aubrey Gross          Portland                                26:59.7  8:42/M    11
   73  (> 7)    863  Lauren Russell        Portland                                27:05.8  8:44/M    10
   74  (> 7)    865  Sydney Schneider      Portland                                27:11.3  8:46/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    754  Josefine Lindberg     Fowlerville                             27:20.7  8:49/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    824  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                        27:22.6  8:50/M    12
   77  (> 7)    794  Alexys Roundtree      Ionia                                   27:26.1  8:51/M    10
   78  (> 7)    725  Anja Bliss            Eaton Rapids                            27:52.3  8:59/M    10
   79  (> 7)    832  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        27:53.9  9:00/M    12
   80  (> 7)    855  Delaney Gross         Portland                                28:19.2  9:08/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    884  Anna Goff             Williamston                             28:56.0  9:20/M    11
   82  (> 7)    850  Rachel Click          Portland                                29:41.9  9:35/M    11
   83  (> 7)    866  Tes Smith             Portland                                30:18.3  9:46/M    11
   84  (> 7)    730  Natalie Klee          Eaton Rapids                            30:20.2  9:47/M    10
   85  (> 7)    752  Emily Harper          Fowlerville                             30:55.8  9:58/M    12
   86  (> 7)    751  Jacie Devota          Fowlerville                             30:57.1  9:59/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    753  Leah Higgins          Fowlerville                             33:12.8 10:43/M    11
   88  (> 7)    759  Mckenzy Rehfus        Fowlerville                             35:19.9 11:24/M    11
   89  (> 7)    763  Paiten Struble-Szura  Fowlerville                             35:24.2 11:25/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       31               1   5   7   8  10  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:01.7
        Average Time: 21:12.3

    2 Ionia                                  41               3   4   6   9  19  23  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:03.5
        Average Time: 21:24.7

    3 Williamston                            85              11  14  18  20  22  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:55.5
        Average Time: 22:23.1

    4 Fowlerville                            99               2  12  16  33  36  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:36.7
        Average Time: 22:55.3

    5 Portland                              130              21  24  26  29  30  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:32.4
        Average Time: 23:30.4

    6 Eaton Rapids                          156              13  32  35  37  39  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:08.1
        Average Time: 24:25.6