CAAC White Jamboree #2

September 30, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Girls - JV 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - JV 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Finish List - Boys - JV 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - JV 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1009  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        16:22.5  5:17/M    12
    2      2    979  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   17:04.1  5:30/M    12
    3      3   1006  Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic                        17:13.0  5:33/M    10
    4      4    977  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   17:14.7  5:34/M    12
    5      5   1015  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        17:17.4  5:35/M    12
    6      6    918  Taylor Rouse          Eaton Rapids                            17:26.9  5:37/M    10
    7      7   1011  Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic                        17:30.5  5:39/M    9 
    8      8    934  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             17:40.1  5:42/M    12
    9      9   1005  Jeffery Lorencen      Lansing Catholic                        17:43.7  5:43/M    12
   10     10   1012  Austin Simon          Lansing Catholic                        17:44.6  5:43/M    9 
   11     11    981  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   17:53.6  5:46/M    12
   12     12   1076  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             17:57.5  5:47/M    11
   13     13    987  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   17:58.0  5:48/M    12
   14     14    976  Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                                   18:01.1  5:49/M    10
   15     15    902  Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                            18:08.5  5:51/M    11
   16     16    920  Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                            18:11.2  5:52/M    12
   17     17   1068  Aaron Davis           Williamston                             18:17.2  5:54/M    9 
   18     18   1008  Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic                        18:19.6  5:55/M    9 
   19     19   1075  Grant Robitaille      Williamston                             18:23.8  5:56/M    11
   20     20    916  Blake Roodvoets       Eaton Rapids                            18:25.3  5:56/M    10
   21     21   1067  John Bowen            Williamston                             18:28.3  5:57/M    11
   22     22    936  Chris Davis           Fowlerville                             18:34.4  5:59/M    9 
   23     23    985  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   18:34.6  5:59/M    11
   24     24    984  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   19:05.6  6:09/M    11
   25     25   1039  Nate Pung             Portland                                19:15.5  6:13/M    12
   26     26    917  Jake Roodvoets        Eaton Rapids                            19:16.1  6:13/M    12
   27     27   1041  Sean Rutka            Portland                                19:31.0  6:18/M    12
   28     28   1073  John Muir             Williamston                             19:32.8  6:18/M    10
   29     29   1072  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             19:44.1  6:22/M    11
   30     30    905  Ben Gleeson           Eaton Rapids                            19:45.4  6:22/M    9 
   31     31    948  Tyler Steinhelper     Fowlerville                             19:53.5  6:25/M    9 
   32     32   1070  Noah Goff             Williamston                             19:54.5  6:25/M    12
   33     33    945  Aaron Pieper          Fowlerville                             20:09.7  6:30/M    9 
   34     34    911  Alex Nicholas         Eaton Rapids                            20:17.8  6:33/M    10
   35     35   1040  Aaron Rutka           Portland                                20:21.5  6:34/M    12
   36     36    947  Collin Smar           Fowlerville                             20:50.5  6:43/M    9 
   37     37   1042  Tony Savage           Portland                                21:10.1  6:50/M    12
   38     38   1038  Ethan Jensen          Portland                                22:17.6  7:11/M    9 
   39     39   1037  Eamon Duff            Portland                                22:37.4  7:18/M    10
   40     40    937  Ben Dix               Fowlerville                             23:33.5  7:36/M    9 
   41     41    940  Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                             23:40.0  7:38/M    10
   42     42   1043  Austen Sutberry       Portland                                32:14.2 10:24/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1010  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        18:16.1  5:54/M    11
    2      2   1002  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        18:33.1  5:59/M    11
    3      3    982  Cameron Ross          Ionia                                   19:01.6  6:08/M    11
    4      4   1014  Nick Starr            Lansing Catholic                        19:05.8  6:09/M    9 
    5      5   1004  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        19:13.8  6:12/M    12
    6      6    969  Yordi Cardenas        Ionia                                   19:21.2  6:15/M    9 
    7      7   1007  Will Meaton           Lansing Catholic                        19:27.7  6:16/M    10
    8      8    975  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   19:29.3  6:17/M    11
    9      9    970  Christopher CarpentierIonia                                   19:37.2  6:20/M    10
   10     10    968  Kyle Card             Ionia                                   19:41.0  6:21/M    10
   11     11    980  Trevor Piggott        Ionia                                   19:49.6  6:24/M    10
   12     12   1001  Aedan Jager           Lansing Catholic                        19:57.5  6:26/M    9 
   13     13    986  R.j. Wilson           Ionia                                   20:03.7  6:28/M    9 
   14     14    910  Michael Morgan        Eaton Rapids                            20:06.2  6:29/M    12
   15  (> 7)    967  Bryce Althoff         Ionia                                   20:11.0  6:31/M    10
   16     15    907  Austen Hutchison      Eaton Rapids                            20:11.9  6:31/M    11
   17  (> 7)    978  Kahilb Morris         Ionia                                   20:36.0  6:39/M    12
   18     16    912  Josh Owen             Eaton Rapids                            20:39.4  6:40/M    10
   19  (> 7)    983  Jake Trierweiler      Ionia                                   20:39.8  6:40/M    10
   20     17    913  Andrew Paul           Eaton Rapids                            20:55.4  6:45/M    12
   21  (> 7)    974  Garrett Gould         Ionia                                   20:58.8  6:46/M    9 
   22  (> 7)    972  Wilson Deeren         Ionia                                   21:23.4  6:54/M    9 
   23     18    922  Parker Young          Eaton Rapids                            21:46.2  7:01/M    11
   24     19    904  Isaac Coolidge        Eaton Rapids                            21:58.2  7:05/M    10
   25     20    919  Quinn Sheppard        Eaton Rapids                            21:58.6  7:05/M    10
   26  (< 5)   1074  Jesse Munson          Williamston                             22:34.7  7:17/M    9 
   27     21    999  Brett Caporale        Lansing Catholic                        22:49.4  7:22/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    908  Chris Letarte         Eaton Rapids                            23:13.0  7:29/M    9 
   29  (< 5)   1069  Aron Dawley           Williamston                             23:45.4  7:40/M    11
   30  (> 7)   1000  David Dehnke          Lansing Catholic                        24:19.8  7:51/M    10
   31  (< 5)    943  Caleb Maleitzke       Fowlerville                             25:11.9  8:07/M    9 
   32  (> 7)    909  Ben Moeller           Eaton Rapids                            25:26.7  8:12/M    11
   33  (> 7)   1003  Owen Jowett           Lansing Catholic                        25:39.3  8:16/M    10
   34  (< 5)    941  Nate Fultz            Fowlerville                             26:25.2  8:31/M    11
   35  (> 7)   1013  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        27:13.4  8:47/M    10
   36  (> 7)    903  Alex Cluckey          Eaton Rapids                            29:01.0  9:22/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    915  Tim Renney            Eaton Rapids                            30:07.2  9:43/M    9 
   38  (< 5)   1071  Gavin Laforge         Williamston                             31:04.5 10:01/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       25               1   3   5   7   9  10  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:07.3
        Average Time: 17:13.4

    2 Ionia                                  44               2   4  11  13  14  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:11.7
        Average Time: 17:38.3

    3 Eaton Rapids                           83               6  15  16  20  26  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:28.2
        Average Time: 18:17.6

    4 Williamston                            97              12  17  19  21  28  29  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:39.9
        Average Time: 18:31.9

    5 Fowlerville                           130               8  22  31  33  36  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:08.4
        Average Time: 19:25.6

    6 Portland                              162              25  27  35  37  38  39  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:35.9
        Average Time: 20:31.1

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       19               1   2   4   5   7  12  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:36.7
        Average Time: 18:55.3

    2 Ionia                                  36               3   6   8   9  10  11  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:10.5
        Average Time: 19:26.1

    3 Eaton Rapids                           80              14  15  16  17  18  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:39.2
        Average Time: 20:43.8

 Inc. Fowlerville                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1025  Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic                        19:59.0  6:27/M    10
    2      2    966  Ollie Updike          Fowlerville                             20:10.5  6:30/M    9 
    3      3    989  Taryn Hubaker         Ionia                                   20:33.5  6:38/M    12
    4      4    993  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   20:36.2  6:39/M    12
    5      5    997  Chloe Wandell         Ionia                                   20:36.7  6:39/M    9 
    6      6   1024  Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic                        21:00.3  6:46/M    9 
    7      7   1017  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        21:20.3  6:53/M    12
    8      8   1021  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        21:23.9  6:54/M    12
    9      9   1084  Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                             21:24.7  6:54/M    10
   10     10    962  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             21:31.7  6:56/M    11
   11     11    958  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             21:33.8  6:57/M    11
   12     12   1089  Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                             21:34.0  6:57/M    10
   13     13   1027  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        21:44.1  7:01/M    12
   14     14    994  Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                                   21:46.5  7:01/M    10
   15     15   1087  Hannah Jones          Williamston                             21:48.9  7:02/M    9 
   16     16   1077  Tucker Alchin         Williamston                             21:53.9  7:04/M    12
   17     17    998  Carson Yenchar        Ionia                                   22:10.2  7:09/M    10
   18     18   1019  Sophie Collard        Lansing Catholic                        22:21.3  7:13/M    12
   19     19   1082  Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                             22:32.7  7:16/M    12
   20     20   1047  Kailen Brennan        Portland                                22:32.9  7:16/M    9 
   21     21   1032  Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic                        22:37.4  7:18/M    11
   22     22    933  Anne-Marie Wright     Eaton Rapids                            22:41.7  7:19/M    10
   23     23   1086  Megan Ivey            Williamston                             22:47.8  7:21/M    11
   24     24    996  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   22:50.7  7:22/M    11
   25     25   1048  Mckenzie Chaffee      Portland                                23:11.0  7:29/M    12
   26     26    990  Sidsel Jepsen         Ionia                                   23:12.5  7:29/M    12
   27     27    927  Samantha Good         Eaton Rapids                            23:20.9  7:32/M    9 
   28     28    924  Aubrie Benward        Eaton Rapids                            23:22.2  7:32/M    9 
   29     29   1092  Amanda Maurer         Williamston                             23:46.3  7:40/M    9 
   30     30    957  Shannon McDonald      Fowlerville                             23:55.3  7:43/M    9 
   31     31   1052  Jessika Grapentien    Portland                                24:00.0  7:45/M    11
   32     32   1061  Rachel Pohl           Portland                                24:18.8  7:50/M    11
   33     33    955  Selena Lopez          Fowlerville                             24:19.0  7:51/M    9 
   34     34   1057  Payton Lowery         Portland                                24:20.8  7:51/M    11
   35     35    961  Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                             24:21.0  7:51/M    9 
   36     36    929  Amanda Henderson      Eaton Rapids                            24:41.3  7:58/M    10
   37     37    932  Hannah Richburg       Eaton Rapids                            24:41.5  7:58/M    9 
   38     38    928  Mikaela Harns         Eaton Rapids                            24:43.2  7:58/M    10
   39     39    923  Aislyn Ambler         Eaton Rapids                            24:44.5  7:59/M    10
   40     40   1050  Jenna Davids          Portland                                24:54.8  8:02/M    12
   41     41   1044  Shelby Battley        Portland                                25:29.5  8:13/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1028  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        22:17.4  7:11/M    12
    2      2   1020  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        23:17.6  7:31/M    11
    3      3   1033  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        23:22.4  7:32/M    12
    4      4   1016  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        23:37.1  7:37/M    11
    5      5   1034  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        23:51.1  7:42/M    12
    6      6   1081  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             23:56.7  7:43/M    12
    7      7   1093  Clara Mitchinson      Williamston                             23:59.3  7:44/M    11
    8      8   1080  Vanessa Cool          Williamston                             24:35.0  7:56/M    10
    9      9   1090  Grace Lounsbury       Williamston                             24:40.1  7:57/M    10
   10     10   1026  Alexandra Golzynski   Lansing Catholic                        24:44.3  7:59/M    9 
   11     11   1094  Anneliese Stattelman  Williamston                             24:54.7  8:02/M    9 
   12     12   1031  Kristen Pruder        Lansing Catholic                        24:57.9  8:03/M    9 
   13     13   1085  Nicole Hebert         Williamston                             25:07.1  8:06/M    12
   14     14   1059  Kaylynn Martin        Portland                                25:22.7  8:11/M    10
   15  (> 7)   1036  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        25:33.2  8:15/M    11
   16     15   1055  Meguire Gross         Portland                                25:34.4  8:15/M    11
   17     16   1088  Allexis Kluisza       Williamston                             25:56.8  8:22/M    11
   18  (> 7)   1079  Kelley Catton         Williamston                             25:57.5  8:22/M    11
   19  (> 7)   1022  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        26:02.6  8:24/M    11
   20     17   1064  Sydney Schneider      Portland                                26:05.6  8:25/M    9 
   21  (< 5)    992  Sarah Letts           Ionia                                   26:06.0  8:25/M    9 
   22     18    963  Mia Stock             Fowlerville                             26:06.2  8:25/M    11
   23     19    956  Hannah McDonald       Fowlerville                             26:08.4  8:26/M    9 
   24     20    954  Josefine Lindberg     Fowlerville                             26:22.7  8:30/M    9 
   25  (> 7)   1018  Katie Burns           Lansing Catholic                        26:24.0  8:31/M    10
   26     21   1066  Caroline Svanda       Portland                                26:28.8  8:32/M    9 
   27     22   1053  Aubrey Gross          Portland                                26:33.7  8:34/M    11
   28  (< 5)    925  Anja Bliss            Eaton Rapids                            26:42.9  8:37/M    10
   29  (< 5)    930  Natalie Klee          Eaton Rapids                            26:47.1  8:38/M    10
   30     23   1062  Lauren Russell        Portland                                26:51.8  8:40/M    10
   31     24   1054  Delaney Gross         Portland                                26:52.0  8:40/M    9 
   32  (< 5)    988  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   26:53.9  8:40/M    12
   33  (> 7)   1023  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                        26:57.6  8:42/M    12
   34  (< 5)    995  Alexys Roundtree      Ionia                                   27:02.6  8:43/M    10
   35  (> 7)   1083  Anna Goff             Williamston                             27:16.4  8:48/M    11
   36  (< 5)    991  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   27:22.0  8:50/M    12
   37  (> 7)   1078  Alyssa Baumgarten     Williamston                             27:29.9  8:52/M    11
   38  (> 7)   1029  Mary Maher            Lansing Catholic                        27:35.9  8:54/M    10
   39  (> 7)   1030  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        27:45.1  8:57/M    12
   40     25    952  Emily Harper          Fowlerville                             28:26.0  9:10/M    12
   41     26    951  Jacie Devota          Fowlerville                             28:28.2  9:11/M    9 
   42     27    965  Audrey Trinka         Fowlerville                             28:38.1  9:14/M    9 
   43  (> 7)   1049  Rachel Click          Portland                                28:43.2  9:16/M    11
   44     28    950  Brooke Allen          Fowlerville                             28:54.6  9:19/M    11
   45  (> 7)   1046  Mckenzie Benjamin     Portland                                29:35.5  9:33/M    12
   46  (> 7)    953  Leah Higgins          Fowlerville                             31:53.5 10:17/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       35               1   6   7   8  13  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:27.8
        Average Time: 21:05.5

    2 Ionia                                  43               3   4   5  14  17  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:43.2
        Average Time: 21:08.6

    3 Williamston                            71               9  12  15  16  19  23  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:14.4
        Average Time: 21:50.8

    4 Fowlerville                            86               2  10  11  30  33  35             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:30.4
        Average Time: 22:18.0

    5 Portland                              142              20  25  31  32  34  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:23.7
        Average Time: 23:40.7

    6 Eaton Rapids                          150              22  27  28  36  37  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:47.8
        Average Time: 23:45.5

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       15               1   2   3   4   5  10  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:25.7
        Average Time: 23:17.1

    2 Williamston                            41               6   7   8   9  11  13  16         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:06.0
        Average Time: 24:25.2

    3 Portland                               89              14  15  17  21  22  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:05.4
        Average Time: 26:01.0

    4 Fowlerville                           108              18  19  20  25  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:31.6
        Average Time: 27:06.3

 Inc. Eaton Rapids                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ionia                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: