CAAC White Jamboree #3

October 18, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Girls - JV 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - JV 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Finish List - Boys - JV 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - JV 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    907  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        16:49.0  5:25/M    12
    2      2    877  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   17:28.1  5:38/M    12
    3      3    913  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        17:30.8  5:39/M    12
    4      4    904  Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic                        17:31.4  5:39/M    10
    5      5    875  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   17:31.7  5:39/M    12
    6      6    819  Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                            17:45.2  5:44/M    12
    7      7    903  Jeffery Lorencen      Lansing Catholic                        17:46.1  5:44/M    12
    8      8    833  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             17:46.7  5:44/M    12
    9      9    802  Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                            17:52.1  5:46/M    11
   10     10    817  Taylor Rouse          Eaton Rapids                            17:52.5  5:46/M    10
   11     11    909  Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic                        17:53.4  5:46/M    9 
   12     12    910  Austin Simon          Lansing Catholic                        18:09.2  5:51/M    9 
   13     13    879  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   18:10.9  5:52/M    12
   14     14    885  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   18:13.2  5:53/M    12
   15     15    968  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             18:16.0  5:54/M    11
   16     16    835  Chris Davis           Fowlerville                             18:20.9  5:55/M    9 
   17     17    906  Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic                        18:21.2  5:55/M    9 
   18     18    960  Aaron Davis           Williamston                             18:23.4  5:56/M    9 
   19     19    967  Grant Robitaille      Williamston                             18:34.1  5:59/M    11
   20     20    874  Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                                   18:42.2  6:02/M    10
   21     21    965  John Muir             Williamston                             18:55.2  6:06/M    10
   22     22    959  John Bowen            Williamston                             18:56.3  6:06/M    11
   23     23    964  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             19:03.4  6:09/M    11
   24     24    815  Blake Roodvoets       Eaton Rapids                            19:06.5  6:10/M    10
   25     25    883  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   19:14.8  6:12/M    11
   26     26    847  Tyler Steinhelper     Fowlerville                             19:30.0  6:17/M    9 
   27     27    805  Ben Gleeson           Eaton Rapids                            19:48.2  6:23/M    9 
   28     28    816  Jake Roodvoets        Eaton Rapids                            19:53.4  6:25/M    12
   29     29    801  Sean Archey           Eaton Rapids                            20:37.8  6:39/M    11
   30     30    844  Aaron Pieper          Fowlerville                             20:42.5  6:41/M    9 
   31     31    846  Collin Smar           Fowlerville                             20:56.2  6:45/M    9 
   32     32    962  Noah Goff             Williamston                             21:19.7  6:53/M    12
   33  (< 5)    940  Tony Savage           Portland                                21:34.8  6:57/M    12
   34     33    845  Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                             21:55.4  7:04/M    10
   35     34    837  Josh Dix              Fowlerville                             21:57.9  7:05/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    908  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        18:29.5  5:58/M    11
    2      2    900  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        19:10.6  6:11/M    11
    3      3    912  Nick Starr            Lansing Catholic                        19:15.9  6:13/M    9 
    4      4    867  Yordi Cardenas        Ionia                                   19:17.8  6:13/M    9 
    5      5    880  Cameron Ross          Ionia                                   19:26.7  6:16/M    11
    6      6    902  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        19:31.5  6:18/M    12
    7      7    882  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   19:32.3  6:18/M    11
    8      8    865  Bryce Althoff         Ionia                                   19:32.5  6:18/M    10
    9      9    899  Aedan Jager           Lansing Catholic                        19:43.2  6:22/M    9 
   10     10    878  Trevor Piggott        Ionia                                   20:03.5  6:28/M    10
   11     11    884  R.j. Wilson           Ionia                                   20:09.7  6:30/M    9 
   12     12    868  Christopher CarpentierIonia                                   20:22.6  6:34/M    10
   13     13    905  Will Meaton           Lansing Catholic                        20:31.7  6:37/M    10
   14  (> 7)    876  Kahilb Morris         Ionia                                   20:41.1  6:40/M    12
   15  (> 7)    870  Wilson Deeren         Ionia                                   20:56.1  6:45/M    9 
   16  (> 7)    872  Garrett Gould         Ionia                                   20:59.2  6:46/M    9 
   17     14    820  Caleb Wright          Eaton Rapids                            21:10.7  6:50/M    9 
   18     15    809  Michael Morgan        Eaton Rapids                            21:50.4  7:03/M    12
   19     16    821  Parker Young          Eaton Rapids                            22:21.0  7:13/M    11
   20     17    811  Josh Owen             Eaton Rapids                            22:25.3  7:14/M    10
   21     18    812  Andrew Paul           Eaton Rapids                            22:52.1  7:23/M    12
   22     19    897  Brett Caporale        Lansing Catholic                        23:18.2  7:31/M    9 
   23  (> 7)    898  David Dehnke          Lansing Catholic                        23:28.6  7:34/M    10
   24     20    807  Chris Letarte         Eaton Rapids                            23:51.6  7:42/M    9 
   25  (< 5)    961  Aron Dawley           Williamston                             24:04.9  7:46/M    11
   26  (< 5)    842  Caleb Maleitzke       Fowlerville                             24:16.1  7:50/M    9 
   27  (< 5)    843  Kevin Pentico         Fowlerville                             24:24.9  7:52/M    12
   28  (> 7)    869  Malachi Davis         Ionia                                   24:38.6  7:57/M    9 
   29     21    808  Ben Moeller           Eaton Rapids                            25:06.4  8:06/M    11
   30  (> 7)    911  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        26:52.9  8:40/M    10
   31  (< 5)    963  Gavin Laforge         Williamston                             27:29.2  8:52/M    9 
   32  (< 5)    848  Dominick Violetta     Fowlerville                             27:47.2  8:58/M    10
   33  (> 7)    901  Owen Jowett           Lansing Catholic                        27:48.1  8:58/M    10
   34  (< 5)    840  Nate Fultz            Fowlerville                             27:54.9  9:00/M    11
   35  (> 7)    803  Alex Cluckey          Eaton Rapids                            28:29.9  9:11/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       26               1   3   4   7  11  12  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:31.0
        Average Time: 17:30.2

    2 Ionia                                  54               2   5  13  14  20  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:06.2
        Average Time: 18:01.2

    3 Eaton Rapids                           76               6   9  10  24  27  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:24.7
        Average Time: 18:28.9

    4 Williamston                            95              15  18  19  21  22  23  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:05.2
        Average Time: 18:37.0

    5 Fowlerville                           111               8  16  26  30  31  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:16.5
        Average Time: 19:27.3

 Inc. Portland                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       21               1   2   3   6   9  13  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:11.0
        Average Time: 19:14.2

    2 Ionia                                  34               4   5   7   8  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:52.9
        Average Time: 19:34.5

    3 Eaton Rapids                           80              14  15  16  17  18  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:39.7
        Average Time: 22:07.9

 Inc. Fowlerville                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    923  Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic                        20:13.2  6:31/M    10
    2      2    933  Olivia Theis          Lansing Catholic                        20:13.4  6:31/M    9 
    3      3    864  Ollie Updike          Fowlerville                             20:27.8  6:36/M    9 
    4      4    887  Taryn Hubaker         Ionia                                   20:46.1  6:42/M    12
    5      5    895  Chloe Wandell         Ionia                                   21:08.8  6:49/M    9 
    6      6    891  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   21:09.7  6:49/M    12
    7      7    919  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        21:25.6  6:55/M    12
    8      8    922  Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic                        21:29.2  6:56/M    9 
    9      9    915  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        21:34.1  6:57/M    12
   10     10    979  Hannah Jones          Williamston                             21:35.2  6:58/M    9 
   11     11    981  Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                             21:37.5  6:58/M    10
   12     12    969  Tucker Alchin         Williamston                             21:41.2  7:00/M    12
   13     13    976  Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                             21:43.4  7:00/M    10
   14     14    860  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             21:54.4  7:04/M    11
   15     15    857  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             21:54.6  7:04/M    11
   16     16    892  Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                                   22:08.2  7:08/M    10
   17     17    894  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   22:17.8  7:11/M    11
   18     18    888  Sidsel Jepsen         Ionia                                   22:37.9  7:18/M    12
   19     19    896  Carson Yenchar        Ionia                                   22:45.5  7:20/M    10
   20     20    832  Anne-Marie Wright     Eaton Rapids                            22:54.7  7:23/M    10
   21     21    930  Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic                        23:10.6  7:28/M    11
   22     22    823  Aubrie Benward        Eaton Rapids                            23:13.7  7:29/M    9 
   23     23    945  Kailen Brennan        Portland                                23:15.0  7:30/M    9 
   24     24    978  Megan Ivey            Williamston                             23:15.9  7:30/M    11
   25     25    925  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        23:17.2  7:31/M    12
   26     26    826  Samantha Good         Eaton Rapids                            23:20.2  7:32/M    9 
   27     27    859  Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                             23:20.4  7:32/M    9 
   28     28    984  Amanda Maurer         Williamston                             23:42.9  7:39/M    9 
   29     29    983  Miranda Lynch         Williamston                             23:43.2  7:39/M    11
   30     30    854  Selena Lopez          Fowlerville                             24:06.1  7:46/M    9 
   31     31    856  Shannon McDonald      Fowlerville                             24:07.0  7:47/M    9 
   32     32    831  Hannah Richburg       Eaton Rapids                            25:32.2  8:14/M    9 
   33     33    948  Jessika Grapentien    Portland                                25:48.5  8:19/M    11
   34     34    954  Kaylynn Martin        Portland                                25:57.3  8:22/M    10
   35     35    956  Lauren Russell        Portland                                25:59.9  8:23/M    10
   36     36    828  Amanda Henderson      Eaton Rapids                            26:47.7  8:38/M    10
   37     37    827  Mikaela Harns         Eaton Rapids                            26:59.4  8:42/M    10
   38     38    952  Payton Lowery         Portland                                27:09.3  8:45/M    11
   39     39    947  Jenna Davids          Portland                                27:49.6  8:58/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    926  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        22:28.6  7:15/M    12
    2      2    917  Sophie Collard        Lansing Catholic                        22:35.1  7:17/M    12
    3      3    914  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        23:31.8  7:35/M    11
    4      4    918  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        23:52.3  7:42/M    11
    5      5    987  Kathleen Stattelman   Williamston                             24:05.5  7:46/M    9 
    6      6    985  Clara Mitchinson      Williamston                             24:07.2  7:47/M    11
    7      7    973  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             24:47.2  8:00/M    12
    8      8    972  Vanessa Cool          Williamston                             24:56.1  8:03/M    10
    9      9    932  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        24:58.8  8:03/M    12
   10     10    934  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        25:14.5  8:08/M    11
   11     11    950  Delaney Gross         Portland                                25:20.3  8:10/M    9 
   12  (< 5)    890  Sarah Letts           Ionia                                   25:25.5  8:12/M    9 
   13     12    951  Meguire Gross         Portland                                25:26.8  8:12/M    11
   14     13    929  Kristen Pruder        Lansing Catholic                        25:38.8  8:16/M    9 
   15  (> 7)    924  Alexandra Golzynski   Lansing Catholic                        25:41.4  8:17/M    9 
   16  (> 7)    931  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        25:43.5  8:18/M    12
   17     14    982  Grace Lounsbury       Williamston                             26:04.6  8:25/M    10
   18     15    980  Allexis Kluisza       Williamston                             26:11.3  8:27/M    11
   19     16    853  Josefine Lindberg     Fowlerville                             26:24.7  8:31/M    9 
   20     17    977  Nicole Hebert         Williamston                             26:26.4  8:32/M    12
   21  (> 7)    921  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                        26:53.9  8:40/M    12
   22  (> 7)    916  Katie Burns           Lansing Catholic                        27:05.1  8:44/M    10
   23  (< 5)    893  Alexys Roundtree      Ionia                                   27:07.4  8:45/M    10
   24  (< 5)    825  Marisa Cole           Eaton Rapids                            27:15.0  8:47/M    11
   25  (< 5)    886  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   27:33.7  8:53/M    12
   26     18    958  Caroline Svanda       Portland                                27:40.5  8:55/M    9 
   27     19    946  Rachel Click          Portland                                27:42.6  8:56/M    11
   28  (< 5)    829  Natalie Klee          Eaton Rapids                            27:52.3  8:59/M    10
   29     20    949  Aubrey Gross          Portland                                27:57.1  9:01/M    11
   30  (< 5)    889  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   28:00.6  9:02/M    12
   31  (> 7)    975  Anna Goff             Williamston                             28:10.1  9:05/M    11
   32     21    863  Audrey Trinka         Fowlerville                             28:11.4  9:05/M    9 
   33  (> 7)    928  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        28:18.8  9:08/M    12
   34  (> 7)    927  Mary Maher            Lansing Catholic                        28:21.5  9:09/M    10
   35     22    957  Sydney Schneider      Portland                                28:37.7  9:14/M    9 
   36  (< 5)    824  Anja Bliss            Eaton Rapids                            28:44.6  9:16/M    10
   37     23    849  Brooke Allen          Fowlerville                             28:47.4  9:17/M    11
   38  (> 7)    920  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        29:28.5  9:30/M    11
   39     24    850  Jacie Devota          Fowlerville                             32:16.1 10:25/M    9 
   40     25    862  Paiten Struble-Szura  Fowlerville                             32:33.3 10:30/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       27               1   2   7   8   9  21  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:55.7
        Average Time: 20:59.1

    2 Ionia                                  48               4   5   6  16  17  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:30.8
        Average Time: 21:30.1

    3 Williamston                            70              10  11  12  13  24  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:53.3
        Average Time: 21:58.6

    4 Fowlerville                            89               3  14  15  27  30  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:43.5
        Average Time: 22:20.7

    5 Eaton Rapids                          136              20  22  26  32  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:48.6
        Average Time: 24:21.7

    6 Portland                              163              23  33  34  35  38  39             
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:10.3
        Average Time: 25:38.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       19               1   2   3   4   9  10  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:26.8
        Average Time: 23:29.3

    2 Williamston                            40               5   6   7   8  14  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:00.8
        Average Time: 24:48.1

    3 Portland                               80              11  12  18  19  20  22             
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:07.5
        Average Time: 26:49.5

    4 Fowlerville                           109              16  21  23  24  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:13.1
        Average Time: 29:38.6

 Inc. Eaton Rapids                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ionia                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: