ASM 5k Run for Autism Acceptance

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meggison Mitchell                                       844   10       37        30:34.2      9:52/M
       2    Jordyn Bodell                                           876   10       44        32:00.1     10:19/M
       3    Elisabeth Beer                                          760   10       83        42:32.5     13:43/M
       4    Olivia Bagley                                           877   10       88        44:21.3     14:18/M
       5    Chelsea Moinet                                          892   5       108        53:44.5     17:20/M
       6    Gracie Dean                                             884   8       113        57:16.8     18:28/M
       7    Grace Edick                                             806   10      120      1:00:34.6     19:32/M
       8    Isabella Fredricks                                      878   11      121      1:00:35.4     19:33/M
       9    Sadie Wollner                                           868    5      122      1:01:12.3     19:45/M
      10    Maggie Wollner                                          866    3      124      1:01:17.5     19:46/M
      11    Diagia Hughes                                           888   6       126      1:01:53.7     19:58/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Dean                                              885   10       38        31:08.9     10:03/M
       2    Gage Bowling                                            787   10       41        31:33.7     10:11/M
       3    Micah Arthur                                            780    3       85        43:43.7     14:06/M
       4    Braylon Curtis                                          795    5       97        49:37.7     16:00/M
       5    Damashi Wells                                           889   12      118        59:31.0     19:12/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Macy Mitchell                                           841   13       27        28:38.4      9:14/M
       2    Izzy Knuth                                              833   18       39        31:09.7     10:03/M
       3    Mckailey Mitchell                                       842   18       40        31:09.8     10:03/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Bowling                                           786   14       23        28:19.0      9:08/M
       2    Kevin Harrison                                          820   16       71        37:55.8     12:14/M
       3    Richard Gallegos                                        895   15      117        58:08.6     18:45/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Daugherty                                       800   24        8        24:31.5      7:55/M
       2    Casey Stevenson                                         861   28        9        24:44.6      7:59/M
       3    Tasha Carroll                                           791   23       10        25:14.6      8:08/M
       4    Brittany Hopkins                                        826   25       16        26:27.4      8:32/M
       5    Ariana Gonzalez                                         815   21       18        26:52.3      8:40/M
       6    Susan Gutierrez                                         817   27       26        28:37.8      9:14/M
       7    Brianna Carroll                                         790   20       28        28:48.0      9:17/M
       8    Sarah Fielder                                           809   21       32        29:17.9      9:27/M
       9    Katy Fehrenbach                                         808   21       33        29:18.0      9:27/M
      10    Chelsea Manasian                                        837   24       35        29:47.8      9:36/M
      11    Sara Bradley                                            766   26       46        32:13.7     10:24/M
      12    Kathryn Livingston                                      835   25       48        32:27.4     10:28/M
      13    Amy Jacobs                                              830   25       52        33:13.7     10:43/M
      14    Alisha Sheets                                           858   27       53        33:13.7     10:43/M
      15    Miranda Lamrouex                                        873   26       54        33:20.8     10:45/M
      16    Samantha Friedlander                                    887   28       55        33:28.9     10:48/M
      17    Michelle Adams                                          775   26       57        33:56.7     10:57/M
      18    Jennifer Riggs                                          897   27       65        35:59.1     11:36/M
      19    Flora Czaja                                             797   24       72        38:28.9     12:25/M
      20    Lynda McCarron                                          838   25       74        38:59.2     12:35/M
      21    Denise Massard                                          758   26       78        40:18.1     13:00/M
      22    Joanna Ellison                                          807   27       92        46:28.4     14:59/M
      23    Sarah Ehrhardt                                          880   29      107        53:25.6     17:14/M
      24    Jessica Klaver                                          875   27      111        54:30.1     17:35/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Daugherty                                          801   23        1        19:05.0      6:09/M
       2    Eric Musser                                             893   23        4        20:22.4      6:34/M
       3    Tim Zylstra                                             872   24        6        23:45.4      7:40/M
       4    Brent Hopkins                                           825   26       14        25:56.8      8:22/M
       5    Jeff Dietz                                              803   23       17        26:44.1      8:37/M
       6    James Myers                                             874   25       30        28:54.5      9:19/M
       7    David Wells                                             864   24       34        29:47.4      9:36/M
       8    Jake Mahoney                                            836   26       47        32:27.3     10:28/M
       9    Justin Durke                                            804   24       59        35:18.5     11:23/M
      10    Chris Juarez                                            879   27       79        40:18.3     13:00/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Butler                                          789   30       12        25:27.4      8:13/M
       2    Melissa Borg                                            785   32       15        26:15.1      8:28/M
       3    Emily Vliek                                             896   32       21        27:43.5      8:56/M
       4    Kelly Coughlin                                          794   35       25        28:33.5      9:13/M
       5    Dacia Chesebro                                          792   31       29        28:54.2      9:19/M
       6    Holly Massard                                           757   31       36        29:59.5      9:40/M
       7    Jennifer Padgett                                        848   37       50        32:47.8     10:35/M
       8    Myki Bowling                                            788   39       51        33:10.5     10:42/M
       9    Lindsey Hess                                            822   30       60        35:27.2     11:26/M
      10    Amber Soper                                             890   35       68        37:01.4     11:56/M
      11    Katherine Peel                                          761   34       84        42:33.1     13:44/M
      12    Niki Barry                                              783   31       90        45:08.3     14:34/M
      13    Anna Marie Johnson                                      831   34       93        46:31.7     15:00/M
      14    Amy Fredericks                                          812   35       96        48:51.7     15:45/M
      15    Rebecca Mrazek                                          763   35      100        50:09.6     16:11/M
      16    Nicole Burgtorf                                         764   31      101        51:51.2     16:44/M
      17    Cynthia Moinet                                          891   32      106        53:23.0     17:13/M
      18    Cammie Wollner                                          865   32      125      1:01:17.8     19:46/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Stevenson                                       860   30       13        25:27.8      8:13/M
       2    Nicholas Oas                                            882   32       20        27:41.1      8:56/M
       3    Jeremy Russo                                            853   32       69        37:08.8     11:59/M
       4    Keith Cooney                                            793   31       75        39:02.4     12:35/M
       5    Tom Arthur                                              781   39       86        43:45.3     14:07/M
       6    Paul Wollner                                            867   35      123      1:01:17.0     19:46/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Dahl                                           798   40       19        27:27.3      8:51/M
       2    Mardi Daykin                                            802   41       22        27:50.0      8:59/M
       3    Sheila Daniels                                          799   41       24        28:31.9      9:12/M
       4    Trina Sims                                              859   43       31        29:03.4      9:22/M
       5    Lori Teichman                                           862   45       42        31:42.2     10:14/M
       6    Paulette Stump                                          768   46       58        34:19.4     11:04/M
       7    Dani Gimm                                               814   42       61        35:27.4     11:26/M
       8    Theresa Coats                                           767   47       67        36:54.9     11:54/M
       9    Jenifer Pettibone                                       849   43       77        39:56.5     12:53/M
      10    Karena Huff                                             827   45       87        43:46.2     14:07/M
      11    Shirley Wright                                          870   40       91        45:23.3     14:38/M
      12    Cathleen Edick                                          805   40       95        48:51.2     15:45/M
      13    Stephanie Curtis                                        796   40       98        49:38.1     16:01/M
      14    June Miller                                             840   41      103        51:59.0     16:46/M
      15    Elizabeth Bergh                                         784   42      104        53:06.5     17:08/M
      16    Vanessa Morrison                                        845   45      105        53:14.0     17:10/M
      17    Sherry Kuhn                                             883   46      114        57:27.8     18:32/M
      18    Tasha Rivas                                             894   41      116        58:06.2     18:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Ryan                                            855   42        7        23:54.8      7:43/M
       2    Dan Padgett                                             847   42       49        32:31.8     10:29/M
       3    Raymond Herriman                                        821   41      102        51:58.4     16:46/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joellen Akin                                            777   51       56        33:49.3     10:55/M
       2    Kathy Montville                                         769   51       63        35:33.8     11:28/M
       3    Jane Huhn                                               828   51       64        35:35.8     11:29/M
       4    Sharon Hammond                                          818   51       66        36:28.7     11:46/M
       5    Jane Gordon                                             881   54       73        38:36.2     12:27/M
       6    Ruth Schaar                                             770   59       80        42:27.2     13:42/M
       7    Darla Ykimoff                                           871   52       81        42:30.8     13:43/M
       8    Michelle Mull                                           846   55       94        48:44.0     15:43/M
       9    Brenda Alleman                                          778   53       99        49:55.7     16:06/M
      10    Rima Ganquillet                                         813   55      109        53:55.8     17:24/M
      11    Carol Woodford                                          869   52      110        53:56.8     17:24/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                             779   55        2        19:33.5      6:18/M
       2    Ken Frechen                                             759   50        3        20:12.4      6:31/M
       3    Steven Mitchell                                         843   59       43        31:53.8     10:17/M
       4    Martin Kuhn                                             886   53       45        32:04.1     10:21/M
       5    Bill Addison                                            776   59       82        42:31.9     13:43/M
       6    Thomas Russo                                            854   53       89        45:07.0     14:33/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                                            755   64       70        37:46.6     12:11/M
       2    Beverly Sadilek                                         856   64      112        55:36.3     17:56/M
       3    Patty Bradley                                           765   62      115        57:37.9     18:35/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            834   62        5        23:20.7      7:32/M
       2    Thomas Stumpfig                                         774   62       11        25:23.1      8:11/M
       3    Richard Hess                                            823   68       62        35:27.5     11:26/M
       4    Steven  M Depeel                                        756   65       76        39:43.0     12:49/M
       5    Joe Hutting                                             829   70      119        59:40.8     19:15/M
       6    Robert Frease                                           811   66      127      1:02:22.8     20:07/M
       7    Theodore Sadilek                                        857   67      128      1:02:23.7     20:07/M