CASA Superhero Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Little                                         41   30        7        24:32.8      7:55/M
       2    Angie Atkins                                              2   37        8        24:49.7      8:00/M
       3    Jacqueline Little                                        42   52       11        25:49.6      8:20/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mason                                                79   29        1        19:55.5      6:25/M
       2    Jon Nash                                                 81   14        2        20:00.3      6:27/M
       3    Jeremy Strouse                                           67   37        3        22:56.7      7:24/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Brearley                                           9   12       13        26:20.0      8:30/M
       2    Ilie Bivens                                               6   14       14        26:20.4      8:30/M
       3    Carissa Strouse                                          66   10       17        27:24.2      8:50/M
       4    Brooklyn Hickle                                          32   13       29        32:23.3     10:27/M
       5    Sadie Brearley                                           11   10       37        35:22.8     11:25/M
       6    Lydia Schilz                                             60    9       42        41:27.2     13:22/M
       7    Ali Mater                                                46    8       48        43:05.4     13:54/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Cole                                                83   11       18        27:27.5      8:51/M
       2    Hayes Brearley                                           10   14       26        31:00.6     10:00/M
       3    Robert Schilz                                            61    7       43        41:29.0     13:23/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makala Brzezinsk                                         13   16       12        26:11.8      8:27/M
       2    Amber Bair                                                3   17       31        33:36.8     10:50/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert V. Perry                                          80   17        4        23:49.8      7:41/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faith Cooper                                             18   29       25        30:20.5      9:47/M
       2    Erin Moseley                                             50   29       33        34:15.8     11:03/M
       3    Heidi Mater                                              47   27       46        43:00.9     13:52/M
       4    Lindzy Copelin                                           82   25       52        45:16.2     14:36/M
       5    Elisa Oriordan                                           55   26       53        45:26.9     14:39/M
       6    Meghan Wilkinson                                         72   28       54        45:30.3     14:41/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Heuss                                              31   29        6        24:12.5      7:48/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Dunavant                                        24   33       16        26:43.3      8:37/M
       2    Michelle Martin                                          77   32       21        29:13.4      9:25/M
       3    Nichole Bivens-Heuss                                      7   34       23        30:16.8      9:46/M
       4    Sarah Hoppes                                             36   33       30        32:24.6     10:27/M
       5    Rebecca Noffke                                           52   31       32        34:15.5     11:03/M
       6    Tricia Drake                                             22   34       36        35:22.1     11:25/M
       7    Cyndi Hickle                                             33   33       39        35:27.0     11:26/M
       8    Susan Zielinski                                          73   33       44        41:37.2     13:25/M
       9    Stacy Schilz                                             63   34       49        43:06.4     13:54/M
      10    Jamie Welch                                              70   34       55        45:34.7     14:42/M
      11    Becky Oosterhouse                                        53   31       59      1:00:11.4     19:25/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Albert Lombard                                           43   32       10        25:39.6      8:16/M
       2    Mike Mater                                               48   32       47        43:02.1     13:53/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Oosterhouse                                        54   35       22        29:45.7      9:36/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Cole                                                84   39        9        25:35.0      8:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Dubinskibrown                                      23   42       19        28:44.5      9:16/M
       2    Anne Bair                                                 4   43       20        29:08.0      9:24/M
       3    Heidi Miller                                             49   40       35        35:21.8     11:24/M
       4    Michelle Naylor                                          51   40       38        35:25.0     11:25/M
       5    Rosemary Anger                                            1   42       58        46:30.3     15:00/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Kniaz                                            40   43       27        31:15.8     10:05/M
       2    Tim Schilz                                               64   40       45        41:45.2     13:28/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Chilson                                           16   47       50        44:58.4     14:30/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Chilson                                             15   48       51        44:58.8     14:30/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Brandt                                              8   53       15        26:23.3      8:31/M
       2    Davena Shute                                             85   53       40        35:36.9     11:29/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Strouse                                            68   58       24        30:19.1      9:47/M
       2    Shawn Fox                                                26   58       28        31:22.7     10:07/M
       3    Kitty Hoke                                               35   57       34        34:41.4     11:11/M
       4    Peggy Hemerling                                          30   56       41        35:37.2     11:29/M
       5    Yvone Daniels                                            21   58       56        45:45.6     14:45/M
       6    Karen Root                                               59   55       57        46:28.6     14:59/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Huntington                                         37   59        5        23:58.3      7:44/M