Family Service & Children's Aid Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Jarchow                                       147   30        6        21:28.8      6:55/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Davis-Olney                                      135   13       72        29:33.2      9:32/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Powell                                             87   20       51        27:09.8      8:45/M
       2    Rachel Kohvakk                                           60   22       83        30:45.0      9:55/M
       3    Mary Krzesicki                                           62   24      103        34:04.2     10:59/M
       4    Brittani Brown                                           14   24      104        34:06.3     11:00/M
       5    Madalyn Holzapfel                                       198   18      128        39:31.8     12:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kalaigh Sullivan                                        109   26       21        23:34.6      7:36/M
       2    Meagan Connell                                           17   29       32        24:49.3      8:00/M
       3    Sarah Painter                                            79   29       56        27:37.2      8:55/M
       4    Alissa Medina                                           191   26       64        28:37.9      9:14/M
       5    Kristi Love                                             175   27       66        28:57.2      9:20/M
       6    Amanda Ewers                                             34   26       93        32:39.6     10:32/M
       7    Abigail Kamke                                           188   29      108        34:55.3     11:16/M
       8    Amanda Whitehill                                        120   27      122        36:46.4     11:52/M
       9    Chandah Herman                                          170   25      136        51:04.8     16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Johnson                                             51   34       41        25:43.4      8:18/M
       2    Ana Perez Cochran                                        82   31       49        26:53.8      8:40/M
       3    Rena Johnson                                             52   33       50        27:05.0      8:44/M
       4    Dianna Pepper                                            81   31       73        29:38.2      9:34/M
       5    Stephanie Moser                                         171   33       87        31:17.2     10:05/M
       6    Amber Keathley                                           56   34       94        32:41.5     10:33/M
       7    Angela Shepherd                                         172   33      117        35:58.8     11:36/M
       8    Chantez Knowles                                          59   30      121        36:26.8     11:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Marie Russell                                        92   35       55        27:34.5      8:54/M
       2    Nicole Smith                                            138   38       81        30:22.7      9:48/M
       3    Amy Gilpin                                              167   38       91        31:43.2     10:14/M
       4    Dede Rush                                                91   35       95        32:48.9     10:35/M
       5    Erica Woodburn                                          125   38      101        33:57.9     10:57/M
       6    Laura Putney                                            182   37      107        34:54.1     11:15/M
       7    Gena Young                                              131   38      109        35:09.2     11:20/M
       8    Tristen Bradley                                          10   37      115        35:46.1     11:32/M
       9    Anna Gallagher                                           40   35      119        36:12.0     11:41/M
      10    Melissa Dunklin                                         148   36      130        42:02.2     13:34/M
      11    Amanda Keith                                             57   37      139        54:53.0     17:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Rand                                              88   41       48        26:47.6      8:38/M
       2    Shawn Fleming                                           139   44       53        27:28.4      8:52/M
       3    Beverly Winchell                                        122   43       65        28:45.4      9:16/M
       4    Nicole Boulter                                            9   43       77        29:59.5      9:40/M
       5    Kathy Fish                                               38   42       92        32:28.3     10:28/M
       6    Holly Stetz                                             106   40       97        33:12.1     10:43/M
       7    Kellie Kitchen                                           58   44       98        33:12.7     10:43/M
       8    Gina Weston                                             118   40      140        54:53.2     17:42/M
       9    Stephany Gauss                                           41   41      141        54:53.5     17:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bloomfield                                        181   45       27        24:10.1      7:48/M
       2    Belinda Vinton                                          117   48       43        26:02.0      8:24/M
       3    Cheryl Trapp                                            116   49       47        26:29.6      8:33/M
       4    Sandra Plaunt                                           156   46       89        31:38.5     10:12/M
       5    Rhonda Nall                                             189   49      100        33:56.6     10:57/M
       6    Mardelle Schaffner Robb                                  94   45      105        34:38.1     11:10/M
       7    Kathlyn Chapin                                          136   45      120        36:15.9     11:42/M
       8    Carletta Goucher                                         42   49      134        47:38.1     15:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Jacobson                                             50   50       60        28:00.8      9:02/M
       2    Roxann Brown                                            155   54       61        28:10.3      9:05/M
       3    Ruth Sleight                                            101   52       90        31:39.6     10:13/M
       4    Lisa Cavender                                            15   54       96        32:49.8     10:35/M
       5    Kim Crowel                                              186   53      111        35:18.2     11:23/M
       6    Laura Steenrod                                          187   51      112        35:19.2     11:24/M
       7    Kathy Arnold                                              2   54      124        37:32.1     12:06/M
       8    Janell Loomis                                            66   52      127        39:27.3     12:44/M
       9    Catherine Defazio                                        23   53      129        41:31.5     13:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Mayo                                          144   57       54        27:34.5      8:54/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                                         49   55       67        29:03.4      9:22/M
       3    Carrie Slayton                                          164   57       86        31:08.1     10:03/M
       4    Nicki Kennedy                                           153   57       88        31:24.7     10:08/M
       5    Susi Bullinger                                          143   58      110        35:17.1     11:23/M
       6    Vicki Huscio                                             48   57      118        36:05.8     11:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olsen                                             150   64       34        25:07.5      8:06/M
       2    Sindy Bradley                                           133   60       99        33:46.5     10:54/M
       3    Paula Evans                                              32   61      138        54:52.2     17:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Winnie                                          124   20        1        18:11.5      5:52/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Smith                                            103   12       29        24:32.3      7:55/M
       2    Mark Smith                                              194   11      125        37:42.8     12:10/M
       3    Troy Laird                                              193   9       131        42:38.2     13:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devon Walsh                                             169   15        4        20:23.2      6:35/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Holzapfell                                      197   19       71        29:29.6      9:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Kirchmeier                                       185   28       14        22:45.0      7:20/M
       2    Dustin Burdick                                          134   26       19        23:10.0      7:28/M
       3    Tyler Love                                              178   25       25        23:52.5      7:42/M
       4    Norman Corrian                                          196   29       28        24:23.4      7:52/M
       5    Justin McConnell                                        141   29       45        26:18.8      8:29/M
       6    Thomas Thompson                                         115   27       59        27:57.1      9:01/M
       7    David Bogan                                             192   27       70        29:28.8      9:30/M
       8    Jason Salinas                                            93   25       76        29:48.2      9:37/M
       9    Ben Sloan                                               176   29      106        34:44.9     11:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Frounfelker                                      142   33        9        22:10.4      7:09/M
       2    Chris Edwards                                            31   31       20        23:11.4      7:29/M
       3    Richard Fox                                              39   30       62        28:25.4      9:10/M
       4    Darrell Norris                                           78   30       63        28:34.4      9:13/M
       5    Michael Baldwin                                           3   31       79        30:16.8      9:46/M
       6    Ronald Beaubien                                           5   33       80        30:17.6      9:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Andrews                                           179   35        3        20:14.7      6:32/M
       2    Brandon Klump                                           184   36        8        22:05.7      7:07/M
       3    Eric Downs                                               29   39       10        22:12.7      7:10/M
       4    Ben Gilpin                                              168   36       15        22:46.5      7:21/M
       5    Aaron Shepherd                                          173   35       17        22:55.9      7:24/M
       6    Breck Stringer                                          108   35       30        24:42.4      7:58/M
       7    Robert Harris                                            43   39       37        25:26.2      8:12/M
       8    Matthew Miller                                           72   36       40        25:40.2      8:17/M
       9    Don Donihue                                              27   39       58        27:55.9      9:00/M
      10    Archie Wickham III                                      121   37       68        29:08.8      9:24/M
      11    Ben Lasky                                                65   36       74        29:39.5      9:34/M
      12    Josh Woodburn                                           126   36      102        33:59.5     10:58/M
      13    Randy Brooks                                             13   36      123        37:30.9     12:06/M
      14    Ryan Taggart                                            114   35      126        37:53.6     12:13/M
      15    Troy Sutherland                                         110   37      133        46:01.1     14:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                                             53   42        2        18:52.9      6:05/M
       2    Joel Dinverno                                            26   43        5        20:29.5      6:36/M
       3    Joe Berry                                                 7   42        7        21:50.1      7:03/M
       4    Rich Langley                                             64   43       12        22:27.0      7:15/M
       5    Joshua Donnelly                                          28   43       13        22:36.6      7:17/M
       6    Duane Wilcox                                            174   44       85        30:57.3      9:59/M
       7    Aaron Most                                               74   41      114        35:46.0     11:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vanoss                                          157   48       11        22:23.7      7:13/M
       2    Jim Anuszkeiwickz                                       158   47       36        25:22.8      8:11/M
       3    Brad Fish                                                37   45       39        25:32.2      8:14/M
       4    Brett Morgan                                            160   49       42        25:51.2      8:20/M
       5    Alan Mikovits                                            70   48       44        26:05.6      8:25/M
       6    Neal Moor                                                73   49       84        30:52.1      9:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             159   50       16        22:54.6      7:23/M
       2    Joe Sheets                                              163   54       26        23:59.2      7:44/M
       3    Rick Spring                                             104   53       31        24:45.7      7:59/M
       4    Tim Kelly                                               180   53       33        24:51.3      8:01/M
       5    Michael Scott                                            98   54       35        25:20.3      8:10/M
       6    Timothy Payne                                            80   51       57        27:39.6      8:55/M
       7    David Prough                                            177   53       69        29:17.3      9:27/M
       8    Steve Everett                                            33   53      137        52:13.7     16:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst, Jr.                                           4   58       18        23:00.0      7:25/M
       2    Jim Buck                                                149   55       22        23:42.0      7:39/M
       3    Rick Hills                                              154   58       24        23:42.8      7:39/M
       4    Kevn Schantz                                             96   55       46        26:18.9      8:29/M
       5    William Higgins                                         137   57       82        30:41.3      9:54/M
       6    David Kamke                                              55   59      116        35:49.4     11:33/M
       7    Kevin Click                                              16   55      135        49:53.8     16:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lester Hershberger                                       46   61       23        23:42.7      7:39/M
       2    Bob Sonsara                                             152   62       52        27:11.5      8:46/M
       3    Rick Danks                                               21   60       75        29:44.3      9:35/M
       4    John Salov                                              161   62       78        30:05.5      9:42/M
       5    Ronald Armstrong                                          1   61      113        35:20.1     11:24/M
Top

Male 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Rowe                                                151   67       38        25:27.1      8:13/M
       2    Harrison Hensley                                         45   81      132        42:50.5     13:49/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Scott                                              97   50        2        36:33.6     11:42/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidnee Swarts                                           112   13       19        46:01.7     14:51/M
       2    Caitlyn Young                                           129    8       22        49:46.3     16:03/M
       3    Madisen Young                                           132   12       37        53:23.0     17:13/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Nearpass                                          75   24       36        53:17.3     17:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Losee                                               67   27       23        49:47.8     16:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Cruz                                               19   33       30        51:04.5     16:28/M
       2    Emily Klump                                             183   33       43        56:37.4     18:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Febore                                            162   39       16        43:03.6     13:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Wierenga                                          145   44       17        43:52.1     14:09/M
       2    Rhonda Cheney                                           195   41       20        46:19.8     14:56/M
       3    Leslie Stahl                                            105   42       28        50:05.0     16:09/M
       4    Marcie Taggart                                          113   40       44        56:37.9     18:16/M
       5    Deb Lake                                                 63   42       46      1:00:58.2     19:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Smith                                            102   46       18        45:27.5     14:40/M
       2    Bethany Nehmer                                           77   49       42        54:51.0     17:42/M
       3    Sincerra Benson                                           6   47       47      1:01:01.3     19:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Wooden                                            127   53        6        38:36.6     12:27/M
       2    Janet Fater                                              35   51        9        40:07.2     12:56/M
       3    Cheryl Schantz                                           95   54       31        51:26.4     16:35/M
       4    Laura Nearpass                                           76   51       35        53:16.4     17:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                                            12   58        3        37:35.3     12:07/M
       2    Joan Miller                                              71   58       24        49:47.9     16:04/M
       3    Deborah Heath                                            44   58       34        53:15.2     17:11/M
       4    Kym Braun                                                11   58       39        54:48.8     17:41/M
       5    Letha Cox                                                18   57       40        54:49.5     17:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                             90   63        7        38:46.7     12:30/M
       2    Patty Pelton                                            165   66       13        41:43.7     13:27/M
       3    Barb Plummer                                             84   60       48      1:02:00.3     20:00/M
Top

Female 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Rando                                              89   70       29        50:44.4     16:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Swarts                                            111   48        1        25:10.0      8:07/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Dillay                                             25   12       38        53:23.0     17:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lamar Hershberger                                        47   38       45        56:39.5     18:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Post                                                86   49       26        49:56.2     16:06/M
       2    Don Whiteaker                                           119   48       27        49:57.7     16:07/M
       3    Dean Sieler                                              99   47       41        54:50.4     17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Koker                                              61   51       21        46:25.0     14:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Fater                                             36   58       10        40:07.5     12:56/M
       2    Dave Kloack                                             140   55       11        40:09.3     12:57/M
       3    Doran Winchell                                          123   55       12        41:32.5     13:24/M
       4    Kevin McFeters                                           69   59       32        52:12.8     16:50/M
       5    Mike Pierson                                             83   58       33        52:13.1     16:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Kloach                                             190   65        4        37:36.8     12:08/M
       2    Wally Drogt                                              30   65        8        39:59.9     12:54/M
       3    Charles Dawson                                           22   62       15        42:46.0     13:48/M
       4    James Sleight                                           100   60       25        49:49.1     16:04/M
       5    James Plummer                                            85   66       49      1:02:02.4     20:01/M
Top

Male 67 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Pelton                                              166   67        5        38:22.2     12:23/M
       2    David Delaet                                             24   69       14        42:37.9     13:45/M