Live Life Nspired

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denisa Costescu                                         556   38        6        18:41.8      6:02/M
       2    Sarah Sandborn                                          541   32        8        19:11.1      6:11/M
       3    Kial Schafer                                            449   23       20        21:32.3      6:57/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miles Garn                                              499   17        1        16:41.6      5:23/M
       2    Bruce Baker                                             305   18        2        16:46.1      5:25/M
       3    Ovidiu Olteanu                                          557   44        3        17:07.1      5:31/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Tarr                                               521   51       21        21:56.2      7:05/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Lathrop                                            530   44        5        18:27.4      5:57/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Crossman                                         343   13       70        26:30.0      8:33/M
       2    Maleia Hale                                             377   13       71        26:33.6      8:34/M
       3    Alyssa Kirchen                                          507   10       88        27:59.5      9:02/M
       4    Alyssa Williams                                         478   10      107        28:51.6      9:18/M
       5    Emily Keller                                            395    9      108        28:52.6      9:19/M
       6    Lily Pennington                                         551   12      112        29:04.0      9:23/M
       7    Makenzie Reed                                           432   13      114        29:16.4      9:26/M
       8    Molly Manns                                             409   13      123        29:35.4      9:33/M
       9    Abby Worden                                             483   10      145        32:12.2     10:23/M
      10    Mckayla Hankins                                         381    7      157        33:04.2     10:40/M
      11    Elise Crossman                                          341   10      168        34:24.9     11:06/M
      12    Maddie Sanders                                          553   10      169        34:25.1     11:06/M
      13    Ellen Shults                                            558   11      175        34:46.9     11:13/M
      14    Abby Coolidge                                           334   10      178        35:07.0     11:20/M
      15    Katie Stewart                                           550   09      181        35:14.1     11:22/M
      16    Ashley Hankins                                          379   10      192        38:15.2     12:20/M
      17    Erin Keller                                             396    5      204        41:13.5     13:18/M
      18    Sahara Costen                                           337    7      206        41:16.4     13:19/M
      19    Carley Worden                                           484    7      208        42:34.6     13:44/M
      20    Allie Laudenslager                                      400    8      213        44:33.8     14:22/M
      21    Paige Harris                                            383   10      215        45:03.9     14:32/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Baker                                           311   14       19        21:32.0      6:57/M
       2    Luke Tarr                                               523   13       32        23:34.8      7:36/M
       3    Charlie Hazel                                           384   13       36        23:49.1      7:41/M
       4    Ryce Ferrell                                            359    7       51        24:53.4      8:02/M
       5    Cameron Strunk                                          463   10       95        28:19.5      9:08/M
       6    Paul Devito                                             352    8      100        28:32.1      9:12/M
       7    Gage Bruch                                              324   11      116        29:19.6      9:27/M
       8    Anthony Devito                                          349   10      121        29:31.9      9:31/M
       9    Hunter Bartlett                                         492   10      195        38:59.7     12:35/M
      10    Cameron Keller                                          394   11      203        41:04.4     13:15/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlin Stults                                          527   18       22        22:06.6      7:08/M
       2    Gabrielle Cleveland                                     329   16       40        24:04.7      7:46/M
       3    Maisie Baker                                            309   16       45        24:19.8      7:51/M
       4    Hannah Vanderstelt                                      546   16       46        24:30.3      7:54/M
       5    Michaela Miller                                         415   19       64        25:52.1      8:21/M
       6    Elizabeth Anast                                         301   19       74        26:48.7      8:39/M
       7    Payton Schrader                                         452   16      138        31:08.6     10:03/M
       8    Elisabeth Swanson                                       465   18      177        34:47.6     11:13/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Cleveland                                          330   16        4        17:39.4      5:42/M
       2    Eric Wales                                              477   17       11        20:09.8      6:30/M
       3    James Thurman                                           502   17       12        20:12.5      6:31/M
       4    Noah Freiburger                                         364   16      115        29:18.7      9:27/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Whitney Royston                                         446   20       49        24:41.6      7:58/M
       2    Dallas Dedman                                           346   20       61        25:39.5      8:16/M
       3    Millie Osburn                                           515   22       80        27:18.2      8:48/M
       4    Allison Vedder                                          475   21      111        29:01.0      9:22/M
       5    Samantha Freiburger                                     365   21      155        32:59.3     10:38/M
       6    Terra Bandor                                            313   20      156        32:59.8     10:38/M
       7    Crystal Kline                                           509   23      163        33:55.9     10:56/M
       8    Kelsey Greener                                          374   22      198        39:05.3     12:36/M
       9    Kayli Greener                                           373   21      199        39:05.6     12:36/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Brinker                                           537   20       10        19:58.7      6:26/M
       2    Cassidy Wilmore                                         479   22       30        23:17.6      7:31/M
       3    Nate Lovaas                                             406   22       58        25:30.8      8:14/M
       4    Jeremy Kline                                            399   23      164        33:56.2     10:57/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodell Walker                                           555   29       35        23:46.3      7:40/M
       2    Susie Wales                                             542   29       76        27:08.7      8:45/M
       3    Sarah Esquivel                                          357   26       89        28:05.6      9:04/M
       4    Mandy Sadler                                            518   25      104        28:45.8      9:16/M
       5    Janae Haigh                                             376   26      126        29:43.5      9:35/M
       6    Kylie Allen                                             300   25      137        30:45.3      9:55/M
       7    Liz Theunick                                            467   28      140        31:32.7     10:10/M
       8    Heather Cantin                                          327   29      143        31:45.9     10:15/M
       9    Lacey Daniel                                            344   25      151        32:51.7     10:36/M
      10    Leah Raymer                                             430   29      173        34:44.2     11:12/M
      11    Toni Sperlbaum                                          459   25      184        36:18.4     11:43/M
      12    Heather Keenan                                          393   27      202        40:45.2     13:09/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hall                                            378   25       13        20:21.2      6:34/M
       2    Brian Wales                                             543   25       15        20:26.6      6:35/M
       3    Robert Cross                                            338   29       16        20:33.4      6:38/M
       4    Ben Wales                                               544   27       24        22:17.7      7:11/M
       5    Eric Parker                                             427   25       55        25:25.8      8:12/M
       6    Benjamin Raskoskey                                      554   26      119        29:24.7      9:29/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Randall                                           517   32       33        23:40.1      7:38/M
       2    Megan Merrill                                           414   34       54        25:07.7      8:06/M
       3    Kimberly Morris                                         422   31       62        25:39.8      8:16/M
       4    Casey Thomas                                            468   34       63        25:40.2      8:17/M
       5    Amber Woods                                             482   34       69        26:25.9      8:31/M
       6    Hilary Olson                                            514   34       81        27:19.0      8:49/M
       7    Kristen Nichols                                         513   31       85        27:51.0      8:59/M
       8    Jennifer Dunavant                                       353   33       86        27:51.7      8:59/M
       9    Michelle Rogers                                         440   34      118        29:20.8      9:28/M
      10    Shawn Sear                                              455   33      136        30:39.1      9:53/M
      11    Lindsay Barnett                                         495   31      139        31:24.9     10:08/M
      12    Dawn Layfield                                           402   32      152        32:52.7     10:36/M
      13    Teia Yokeum                                             490   31      165        34:08.4     11:01/M
      14    Sadie Yokeum                                            489   34      166        34:23.0     11:05/M
      15    Alissa Simon                                            457   32      171        34:32.8     11:08/M
      16    April Spotts                                            519   32      186        36:20.2     11:43/M
      17    Sonja Milligan                                          418   33      201        40:44.7     13:08/M
      18    Sandra Lineback                                         403   32      217        45:19.9     14:37/M
      19    Jessica Hosey                                           387   34      219        46:57.5     15:09/M
      20    Crystal Earl                                            354   33      222        52:39.4     16:59/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Baker                                           310   31       37        23:52.6      7:42/M
       2    William Kemp                                            505   33       48        24:37.4      7:56/M
       3    Larry Johnston                                          389   32       65        26:02.3      8:24/M
       4    Kris Young                                              529   34       83        27:32.3      8:53/M
       5    Kirby Rochester                                         536   32       84        27:48.5      8:58/M
       6    Jesse Emery                                             356   34      101        28:42.1      9:15/M
       7    Mark Shortt                                             456   31      109        28:57.3      9:20/M
       8    Drew Hookway                                            386   33      120        29:28.7      9:30/M
       9    Daniel Fulgham                                          366   31      141        31:33.8     10:11/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Fhaner                                            361   38       38        24:00.8      7:45/M
       2    Laura Strunk                                            464   35       50        24:49.6      8:00/M
       3    Kate Neese                                              423   38       59        25:33.6      8:15/M
       4    Elizabeth Schutte                                       453   35       91        28:11.6      9:05/M
       5    Christy Robbins-Grace                                   549   36      106        28:50.9      9:18/M
       6    Heather Sanders                                         447   38      129        30:21.2      9:47/M
       7    Celena Bruch                                            323   37      144        32:10.8     10:23/M
       8    Jennifer Hankins                                        380   36      161        33:22.9     10:46/M
       9    Aleisha Birgy                                           320   36      170        34:29.5     11:07/M
      10    Mandi McKee                                             413   39      176        34:47.4     11:13/M
      11    Amy Gilmore                                             371   37      180        35:07.9     11:20/M
      12    Renee Kirchen                                           508   37      185        36:19.2     11:43/M
      13    Misty Marcus                                            411   36      189        37:20.9     12:03/M
      14    Rheagan Anderson                                        494   35      193        38:35.0     12:27/M
      15    Stephanie Keller                                        398   39      205        41:13.8     13:18/M
      16    Hannah Birgy                                            321   35      221        52:28.3     16:55/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rex Reist                                               433   35       14        20:24.1      6:35/M
       2    Harlan Goodrich                                         372   36       17        20:57.4      6:45/M
       3    Michael Neese                                           424   39       18        21:21.6      6:53/M
       4    Nate Moore                                              512   38       31        23:31.9      7:35/M
       5    Greg Rinehart                                           435   39       34        23:45.9      7:40/M
       6    Kevin Robinson                                          439   37       47        24:36.0      7:56/M
       7    Kevin Zwiker                                            491   38       72        26:35.3      8:35/M
       8    Bryan Wilton                                            526   36       77        27:11.4      8:46/M
       9    Rick Schutte                                            454   38       92        28:11.9      9:05/M
      10    Michael Earl II                                         355   36       93        28:15.5      9:07/M
      11    Pete Grace                                              548   37      154        32:57.7     10:38/M
      12    Mark Wood                                               480   35      212        43:56.1     14:10/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alisa Pennington                                        552   40       26        22:31.9      7:16/M
       2    Shannon Lounsberry                                      405   41       75        27:01.9      8:43/M
       3    Brenda Austin                                           303   41       96        28:21.2      9:09/M
       4    Julie Crossman                                          342   43       97        28:23.9      9:09/M
       5    Laura Brown                                             322   42      103        28:43.8      9:16/M
       6    Stacy Rohdy                                             441   42      127        29:44.9      9:35/M
       7    Tiffany Roodvoets                                       444   43      133        30:28.8      9:50/M
       8    Sara Sweezey                                            466   41      147        32:25.2     10:27/M
       9    Julie Parish                                            426   43      148        32:25.9     10:27/M
      10    Heather Worden                                          486   41      160        33:22.7     10:46/M
      11    Julie Robinson                                          438   40      187        36:55.4     11:55/M
      12    Donna Robinson                                          437   44      211        43:41.1     14:05/M
      13    Shari Laundenslager                                     401   40      214        44:41.8     14:25/M
      14    Randi Fetterman                                         360   42      218        45:31.7     14:41/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donohue                                           540   42        7        18:56.2      6:06/M
       2    Brad Gingrich                                           560   42       25        22:29.9      7:15/M
       3    Jason Ferrell                                           358   41       52        24:57.2      8:03/M
       4    Chris Burt                                              325   41       56        25:26.3      8:12/M
       5    Todd Rayner                                             431   43       67        26:18.1      8:29/M
       6    Brian Banko                                             314   41       68        26:19.4      8:29/M
       7    Brent Crossman                                          340   44       98        28:24.6      9:10/M
       8    Ed Devito                                               350   42       99        28:30.7      9:12/M
       9    Toby Vansyckle                                          474   43      110        28:58.1      9:21/M
      10    Mike Gardner                                            369   42      117        29:20.3      9:28/M
      11    Andy Torrence                                           469   43      135        30:31.7      9:51/M
      12    Doug Worden                                             485   41      159        33:21.5     10:45/M
      13    Michael Keller                                          397   42      162        33:43.1     10:53/M
      14    Matthew Closson                                         331   40      190        37:26.0     12:05/M
      15    Ron Bartlett                                            317   44      194        38:41.1     12:29/M
      16    Chad Johnson                                            501   43      196        39:01.7     12:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larisa Ballard                                          312   46       57        25:27.2      8:13/M
       2    Cathy Cook                                              333   49      105        28:46.4      9:17/M
       3    Carmen Manns                                            407   48      130        30:23.3      9:48/M
       4    Wendy Skidmore                                          458   49      134        30:31.0      9:51/M
       5    Tina Vansyckle                                          473   45      150        32:49.7     10:35/M
       6    Kim Freiburger                                          363   46      158        33:13.0     10:43/M
       7    Theresa Vedder                                          476   45      200        40:25.0     13:02/M
       8    Joanne Dedman                                           497   49      209        43:12.8     13:56/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Beller                                             504   46       39        24:03.7      7:45/M
       2    Aaron Cleveland                                         328   45       41        24:05.4      7:46/M
       3    Chris Freiburger                                        362   47       87        27:53.6      9:00/M
       4    Greg Manns                                              408   46      122        29:35.0      9:33/M
       5    Jose Ybarra                                             487   46      142        31:42.6     10:14/M
       6    Steve Shults                                            559   47      174        34:46.6     11:13/M
       7    Craig Coolidge                                          335   46      179        35:07.6     11:20/M
       8    Bryan Harris                                            382   49      216        45:04.2     14:32/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Davidson                                          345   52       43        24:14.5      7:49/M
       2    Mary Boudreau                                           531   52      153        32:55.1     10:37/M
       3    Rita Poyer                                              528   54      220        52:05.9     16:48/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             532   53        9        19:13.8      6:12/M
       2    Eric Spitzfaden                                         460   50       44        24:16.1      7:50/M
       3    Dennis Kane                                             392   54      128        30:14.4      9:45/M
       4    Don Guilfoyle                                           500   53      197        39:02.1     12:35/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Fox                                              547   55       60        25:37.1      8:16/M
       2    Debby Mansel                                            410   58       73        26:42.7      8:37/M
       3    Ruth Hindman                                            385   57       90        28:05.8      9:04/M
       4    Cheryl Benson                                           318   56      125        29:43.4      9:35/M
       5    Tonya Vanburen                                          472   55      146        32:24.0     10:27/M
       6    Nancy Fullerton                                         368   57      149        32:40.3     10:32/M
       7    Martha Yoder                                            488   58      172        34:37.9     11:10/M
       8    Diane Roskoskey                                         445   56      182        35:39.2     11:30/M
       9    Dana Ulrey                                              471   55      183        36:07.4     11:39/M
      10    Vicki Anthes                                            302   55      188        37:06.2     11:58/M
      11    Sarah Gumper                                            375   59      207        42:34.2     13:44/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles N. Steele                                       461   59       27        23:03.1      7:26/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               533   55       28        23:10.0      7:28/M
       3    Dale Schrader                                           451   59       53        24:57.6      8:03/M
       4    Mike Rathbun                                            429   55       66        26:13.6      8:27/M
       5    Joe Rathbun                                             428   57       82        27:25.8      8:51/M
       6    Ralph Reznick                                           434   57      124        29:38.1      9:34/M
       7    John Palacios                                           425   57      131        30:24.1      9:48/M
       8    Gary Lipsey                                             404   58      132        30:28.2      9:50/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Schrader                                           450   62       78        27:12.4      8:46/M
       2    Joann Depeel                                            347   65      167        34:23.5     11:05/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Donohue                                           545   63       23        22:07.7      7:08/M
       2    Robert Potter                                           516   70       29        23:12.7      7:29/M
       3    Jesse Lothamer                                          539   64       42        24:12.7      7:48/M
       4    David Steirley                                          462   62       79        27:17.4      8:48/M
       5    Ted Furgula                                             498   60       94        28:17.4      9:07/M
       6    Joe Evans                                               535   60      102        28:43.1      9:16/M
       7    Terry Gawel                                             534   64      113        29:13.1      9:25/M
       8    Steve Depeel                                            348   66      191        38:01.8     12:16/M
       9    Gordon Johnson                                          503   61      210        43:22.4     13:59/M