RAVE 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Craven                                           97    2       15        31:53.9     10:17/M
       2    Gabriella Hemminger                                     163   12       22        34:09.0     11:01/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Esch                                              164   14        2        21:07.4      6:49/M
       2    Colyn Ciganick                                          214   10       10        29:28.2      9:30/M
       3    Alexander Craven                                         47    5       26        39:55.5     12:53/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danni Ensign                                            144   21       20        33:50.4     10:55/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luellen Smith                                           133   28       27        45:28.5     14:40/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Peterson                                         204   34        6        24:38.8      7:57/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Ciganick                                       165   39       12        29:49.2      9:37/M
       2    Molly Craven                                            132   39       16        31:54.8     10:17/M
       3    Erin Roberts                                            211   37       36        49:42.0     16:02/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Scoby                                              210   37        1        21:03.1      6:47/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Pitchford                                      156   42       14        30:22.2      9:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Stevens                                           205   43        3        22:18.1      7:12/M
       2    Michael Wendorf                                          44   41       17        32:55.1     10:37/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Fish                                              149   48        9        27:46.1      8:57/M
       2    Charlean Hemminger                                      160   45       32        48:09.1     15:32/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Williams                                           208   49        4        23:55.0      7:43/M
       2    Tony Holtrust                                           145   48        7        26:05.2      8:25/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Martin                                              201   50       13        29:50.7      9:37/M
       2    Lois Sanders                                            150   53       30        48:04.9     15:30/M
       3    Janet Balice                                            139   54       35        49:41.2     16:02/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Cook                                             206   52       19        33:09.4     10:42/M
       2    Ross Martin                                             167   50       23        38:27.5     12:24/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra McClung                                           143   59       21        33:54.2     10:56/M
       2    Maryann Baxter                                          157   57       24        39:07.6     12:37/M
       3    Michelle Allen                                          146   56       31        48:05.4     15:31/M
       4    Laurie Tjalsma                                          136   57       33        49:21.5     15:55/M
       5    Gailene Briggs                                          215   59       34        49:24.1     15:56/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               207   55        5        24:23.0      7:52/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Arnold                                            125   70       18        33:05.0     10:40/M
       2    Joy French                                              209   60       28        46:49.8     15:06/M
       3    Joyce Dryer                                             212   69       29        47:47.6     15:25/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                            202   66        8        27:28.9      8:52/M
       2    Lloyd Scoby                                             213   69       11        29:38.2      9:34/M
       3    Fred Arnold                                             101   70       25        39:54.2     12:52/M