Young Life 5k

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
5k Walk Men: 0-99
5k Walk Women: 0-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                                          369   32        5        19:29.4      6:17/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Vruggink                                          310   51       47        30:24.7      9:48/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jivana Esposito                                         368   14       15        22:36.6      7:17/M
       2    Megan Skidmore                                          377   9        57        34:38.1     11:10/M
       3    Allison Robitaille                                      345   14       61        38:42.2     12:29/M
       4    Maria Skidmore                                          376   11       62        43:37.2     14:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Garn                                             360   18       10        21:00.4      6:46/M
       2    Lucy Sare                                               359   18       14        22:03.4      7:07/M
       3    Abby Adams                                              325   19       42        29:33.3      9:32/M
       4    Paige Robitaille                                        315   19       49        30:54.1      9:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Shelly                                           383   22       22        24:45.4      7:59/M
       2    Sam Evans                                               343   20       23        24:53.5      8:02/M
       3    Emily Haas                                              353   21       25        25:21.6      8:11/M
       4    Rachel Rudlaff                                          309   21       39        29:18.1      9:27/M
       5    Alexandra Harris                                        311   20       40        29:20.7      9:28/M
       6    Lauren Hurlburt                                         319   20       44        30:00.2      9:41/M
       7    Madeline Heatley                                        327   20       45        30:00.4      9:41/M
       8    Mallory Fellows                                         316   20       50        31:08.8     10:03/M
       9    Emily Fellows                                           347   21       51        31:12.1     10:04/M
      10    Taylor Eastlund                                         318   22       54        32:41.2     10:33/M
      11    Amanda Brown                                            323   25       58        34:58.2     11:17/M
      12    Lexi Justice                                            321   23       66        57:45.1     18:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                             342   34       31        26:19.1      8:29/M
       2    Lisa Backus                                             358   35       52        31:53.2     10:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gladdue                                             334   40       60        35:59.0     11:36/M
       2    Kate Skidmore                                           373   45       65        48:35.7     15:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Simon                                             306   59       48        30:34.9      9:52/M
       2    Maryann Baxter                                          307   57       55        33:55.3     10:56/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Dryer                                             329   68       64        45:50.8     14:47/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhoda Skidmore                                          375   99       67      1:03:45.3     20:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Kuchera                                         364   27        1        18:13.5      5:53/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kent Rudlaff                                            308   49       11        21:19.1      6:53/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawson Block                                            303   14        3        18:55.2      6:06/M
       2    Jack Skidmore                                           374   14       12        21:29.0      6:56/M
       3    Luke Skidmore                                           380   6        46        30:24.3      9:48/M
       4    Payton Ray                                              355    9       63        44:25.8     14:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Robitaille                                        350   17        2        18:33.9      5:59/M
       2    James Morrison                                          367   15       17        22:55.7      7:24/M
       3    Logan Kincaid                                           326   19       20        23:58.5      7:44/M
       4    Patrick Maher                                           312   19       24        25:13.3      8:08/M
       5    Aaron Bosgraaf                                          352   19       32        26:41.6      8:36/M
       6    Mac Matthews                                            378   19       37        27:37.1      8:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Robitaille                                         351   22        4        19:22.4      6:15/M
       2    David Bendewald                                         301   23        6        20:18.9      6:33/M
       3    Pat Walker                                              320   22        7        20:35.4      6:38/M
       4    Chonsey Pogue                                           340   23        8        20:41.2      6:40/M
       5    Andrew Hall                                             324   23        9        20:50.3      6:43/M
       6    Cody Robitaille                                         346   20       13        21:34.4      6:57/M
       7    David Berkompas                                         328   20       18        23:12.3      7:29/M
       8    Mike Schon                                              317   21       19        23:32.6      7:35/M
       9    Matt Hall                                               379   27       28        25:46.6      8:19/M
      10    Justin Fila                                             371   22       35        27:06.1      8:45/M
      11    TJ Auten                                                382   26       36        27:24.1      8:50/M
      12    Matt Perelli                                            337   27       41        29:30.3      9:31/M
      13    Nick Hoag                                               354   24       53        31:57.3     10:18/M
      14    Chuck Duffey                                            339   23       56        34:35.6     11:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arnulfo Macias                                          366   32       26        25:25.7      8:12/M
       2    Douglas Adams                                           356   39       29        25:55.3      8:22/M
       3    Daniel Porter                                           357   33       30        26:15.8      8:28/M
       4    Kacy Cooper                                             363   31       33        27:01.1      8:43/M
       5    Nicholas Izydorek                                       304   33       43        29:36.6      9:33/M
       6    Chris Gladdue                                           333   37       59        35:58.7     11:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Isenhower                                          365   44       27        25:41.1      8:17/M
       2    Mark Skidmore                                           372   49       34        27:01.4      8:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                             361   58       16        22:40.6      7:19/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Cravotta                                            362   62       21        24:19.2      7:51/M
       2    Harry Rumohr                                            332   66       38        28:02.5      9:03/M

5k Walk

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karis Middleton                                         341   18        2        42:17.9     13:38/M
       2    Alexis Allum                                            331   21        3        42:18.4     13:39/M
       3    Barb Sutfin                                             385   52        4        48:30.2     15:39/M
       4    Teresa Johnson                                          384   54        5        48:30.5     15:39/M
       5    Diane Hall                                              348   60        6        52:51.9     17:03/M
       6    Gabby Lampen                                            322   21        8        57:44.5     18:37/M
       7    Christy Eifert                                          314   21        9        57:44.8     18:37/M
       8    Victoria Turcotte                                       387   17       10      1:02:23.0     20:07/M
       9    Megan O'Harn                                            386   21       11      1:02:56.1     20:18/M
      10    Katie Jason                                             370   28       12      1:02:57.8     20:18/M
      11    Kacey Auten                                             381   26       13      1:03:43.9     20:33/M
      12    Becca Perelli                                           338   26       14      1:03:44.4     20:34/M
      13    Jackie Jason                                            335   59       15      1:03:44.8     20:34/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Robitaille                                        344   53        1        38:45.3     12:30/M
       2    David Hall                                              349   61        7        52:54.0     17:04/M