Touched By Adoption

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 30, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi South                                              127   47        9        22:23.9      7:13/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Romanowski                                       112   44        1        18:35.9      6:00/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Armbrustmacher                                      7   41       31        25:37.7      8:15/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Obrion                                          174   47        3        20:25.3      6:35/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Avery Koenigsknecht                                      70    9       47        27:51.2      8:59/M
       2    Brianna Zuidema                                         150    9       52        28:59.0      9:21/M
       3    Abby Deppen                                             197   9        68        31:59.3     10:19/M
       4    Lexi Mills                                               82    8       76        32:15.6     10:24/M
       5    Montgomery Pepin                                        100    8      109        39:27.5     12:44/M
       6    Alyssa Coventry                                          25    9      123        47:06.1     15:12/M
       7    Janelle Kenny                                           163   2       158      1:06:37.1     21:29/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaiah Pelc                                              96    9       21        24:12.4      7:48/M
       2    Brendan Ratell                                          183   8        71        32:02.6     10:20/M
       3    David Thelen                                            137    6      104        38:23.9     12:23/M
       4    Lucas Ratell                                            181   6       114        41:58.0     13:32/M

Female 10 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Hodek                                              54   12       39        27:09.4      8:45/M
       2    Hannah Hodek                                             53   12       41        27:13.5      8:47/M
       3    Adysen Koenigsknecht                                     69   11       44        27:22.8      8:50/M
       4    Joely Johnson                                            61   15       51        28:46.8      9:17/M
       5    Caroline Keusch                                          64   13       58        30:08.8      9:43/M
       6    Hannah Desliva                                          158   13       59        30:09.1      9:44/M
       7    Samantha Dickens                                         35   11       62        30:13.5      9:45/M
       8    Carrie Creger                                            29   14       75        32:11.6     10:23/M
       9    Leah Beasinger                                           11   11       86        34:16.3     11:03/M
      10    Kenzingtin Pepin                                         99   10       95        35:27.2     11:26/M
      11    Allison Shaw                                            155   10       99        36:03.6     11:38/M
      12    Loren Brois                                              18   11      127        47:45.0     15:24/M
      13    Maddie Dickens                                           34   15      135        52:45.5     17:01/M
      14    Ashlyn Oesch                                             91   14      146        59:28.8     19:11/M

Male 10 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Griffith                                           169   11       12        22:59.4      7:25/M
       2    Griffin Armbrustmacher                                    8   11       14        23:05.3      7:27/M
       3    Michael Herald                                          198   11       20        24:12.0      7:48/M
       4    Robbie Nixon                                             85   12       27        24:56.0      8:03/M
       5    Brett Stahl                                             131   11       36        26:21.1      8:30/M
       6    Luis Johnson                                             60   11       55        29:10.8      9:25/M
       7    Nolan Beasinger                                          12   13       80        33:11.5     10:42/M
       8    Caiden Pelc                                              95   11       91        35:10.8     11:21/M
       9    Jaffer Malik                                            185   11       94        35:21.9     11:24/M
      10    Aidan Schafer                                           187   12       97        35:34.2     11:28/M

Female 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Chaffee                                        23   17       23        24:22.9      7:52/M
       2    Kristin Myers                                            83   25       61        30:10.5      9:44/M
       3    Alyssa Nardone                                           84   20       78        32:59.0     10:38/M
       4    Nicole Skinner                                          171   24      116        42:17.3     13:38/M
       5    Alexandra Risher                                        109   23      130        49:43.2     16:02/M
       6    Christina Pavelka                                       205   23      143        57:43.6     18:37/M
       7    Emily Westfall                                          143   23      149      1:03:08.1     20:22/M
       8    Gabriela Rivera                                         110   20      153      1:04:14.8     20:43/M
       9    Rachel South                                            129   17      156      1:06:29.0     21:27/M
      10    Kathleen Sanders                                        208   21      162      1:13:26.8     23:41/M

Male 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Johnson                                           59   17        8        22:01.2      7:06/M
       2    Brandon Durkee                                          177   17      136        53:32.4     17:16/M
       3    Nick Kenny                                              162   25      159      1:06:39.9     21:30/M

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Wittrock                                         167   34       18        23:49.0      7:41/M
       2    Beth Larabee                                             74   33       19        23:57.6      7:44/M
       3    Emily Frushour                                           42   35       28        25:22.6      8:11/M
       4    Bianca Guess                                             50   35       38        27:00.3      8:43/M
       5    Jaki Borderick                                           14   34       48        28:12.7      9:06/M
       6    Abbie Woolston                                          146   31       63        30:28.8      9:50/M
       7    Sarah Erickson                                           39   33       73        32:06.9     10:21/M
       8    Angie Lynch                                             194   35       87        34:32.7     11:08/M
       9    Meggan Armbrustmacher                                     6   33       88        34:33.9     11:09/M
      10    Veronica Thelen                                         136   32      106        38:24.4     12:23/M
      11    Mary Gray                                                49   34      120        42:20.3     13:39/M
      12    Lacey Klein                                              67   32      133        51:18.8     16:33/M
      13    Kristy Puchel                                           101   32      140        54:52.3     17:42/M
      14    Caitlin Hubbard                                          56   27      150      1:03:28.4     20:28/M
      15    Lindsey David                                            33   32      154      1:04:16.9     20:44/M
      16    Krystal Schutlz                                         117   30      163      1:13:36.1     23:45/M
      17    Lindsay Walters                                         140   35      164      1:13:39.8     23:45/M

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Ferguson                                           193   33        5        20:59.1      6:46/M
       2    Will Broderick                                           16   33       10        22:42.8      7:19/M
       3    Darin Shrock                                            121   30       17        23:46.9      7:40/M
       4    Alex Beuerle                                            172   27       49        28:20.5      9:08/M
       5    Nolan Erickson                                           38   34       72        32:05.7     10:21/M
       6    Ben Davenport                                            31   35       92        35:12.2     11:21/M

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trina Romanowski                                        113   37       16        23:39.6      7:38/M
       2    Amy Epkey                                                37   36       22        24:16.5      7:50/M
       3    Becky Paterick                                          151   37       33        26:01.1      8:24/M
       4    Audrey Akland                                             2   39       34        26:04.5      8:25/M
       5    Khatrina Brazee                                          15   37       40        27:11.7      8:46/M
       6    Melissa Wriggelsworth                                   148   45       45        27:27.8      8:51/M
       7    Anne Zuidema                                            149   37       53        29:00.8      9:21/M
       8    Jenny Town                                              189   36       64        30:44.2      9:55/M
       9    Patricia Ratell                                         184   36       65        31:14.7     10:05/M
      10    Jennifer Pung                                           186   37       67        31:30.2     10:10/M
      11    Marjory Wisniewski                                      145   41       69        31:59.5     10:19/M
      12    Marcy Uyl                                               196   42       70        31:59.6     10:19/M
      13    Kris Hamilton                                           192   44       74        32:11.0     10:23/M
      14    Julie Pung                                              102   45       81        33:12.3     10:43/M
      15    Michele Pelc                                             97   39       84        33:54.6     10:56/M
      16    Bethany McKean                                           78   39       89        34:35.4     11:09/M
      17    Susie Davenport                                          32   38       93        35:13.4     11:22/M
      18    Holly Schafer                                           188   43       96        35:28.6     11:26/M
      19    Amaya Babbitt                                           180   38      122        45:36.8     14:43/M
      20    S Dietzel                                               203   41      134        52:45.2     17:01/M
      21    Misti Solek                                             123   40      137        54:01.7     17:25/M
      22    Deanna Campbell                                          22   39      138        54:50.1     17:41/M
      23    Tamilyn Nixon                                            87   42      141        57:30.1     18:33/M
      24    Ann Brois                                                17   37      144        57:55.1     18:41/M
      25    Kimberly Thompson                                       138   43      160      1:10:46.5     22:50/M

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Town                                              190   36        2        20:11.8      6:31/M
       2    William Luxmore                                         175   42        4        20:40.9      6:40/M
       3    Jason Griffith                                          168   40        7        21:24.4      6:54/M
       4    Jack Lynch                                              195   37       11        22:49.8      7:22/M
       5    Scott Wriggelsworth                                     147   44       13        23:02.2      7:26/M
       6    Ryan Armbrustmacher                                       9   39       15        23:28.8      7:34/M
       7    Michael Chaffee                                          24   45       24        24:24.4      7:52/M
       8    Bernie Pelc                                              94   39       29        25:30.2      8:14/M
       9    Jody McKean                                              79   40       30        25:34.5      8:15/M
      10    Tom Akland                                                3   39       32        25:44.7      8:18/M
      11    Eric Wisniewski                                         144   41       43        27:19.4      8:49/M
      12    Joely Johnson                                            62   44       54        29:10.5      9:25/M
      13    Sean Mills                                               81   38       77        32:16.1     10:25/M
      14    Mark Pohl                                               200   38      101        36:42.0     11:50/M
      15    Andy Thelen                                             135   36      105        38:23.9     12:23/M
      16    Rick Pepin                                               98   42      108        39:24.5     12:43/M
      17    Kevin Thompson                                          139   45      112        39:56.8     12:53/M
      18    Donat Ratell                                            182   38      115        42:01.2     13:33/M
      19    Christopher Coventry                                     26   43      125        47:14.1     15:14/M
      20    Jim Hayes                                                52   38      139        54:51.0     17:42/M
      21    William Sickler                                         178   42      165      1:30:55.6     29:20/M

Female 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Tenkate                                             166   53       37        26:55.0      8:41/M
       2    Teri Keusch                                              63   50       60        30:09.8      9:44/M
       3    Cheryl Baker                                             10   48       66        31:18.8     10:06/M
       4    Cindy West                                              141   51       79        33:11.2     10:42/M
       5    Karen Houchlei                                           55   46       83        33:52.4     10:55/M
       6    Lori Shaw                                               157   51       98        35:47.4     11:33/M
       7    Meg Obrion                                              173   46      100        36:18.2     11:43/M
       8    Angela Brooks-Andry                                      19   46      103        37:24.1     12:04/M
       9    Mary Stevens                                            132   52      107        39:00.1     12:35/M
      10    Cynthia Johnson                                          58   48      113        40:06.1     12:56/M
      11    Lori Skinner                                            122   53      118        42:18.2     13:39/M
      12    Theresa Coventry                                         27   48      124        47:08.9     15:12/M
      13    Carla Nuding                                             90   54      129        48:54.8     15:46/M
      14    Kathy Risher                                            108   54      132        50:20.2     16:14/M
      15    Julie Kenny                                             160   48      152      1:04:12.1     20:43/M
      16    Audrey Kimmey                                            65   46      161      1:10:49.3     22:51/M

Male 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David South                                             128   50        6        21:16.5      6:52/M
       2    Eric Stockall                                           134   50       26        24:38.8      7:57/M
       3    Paul Creger                                              28   51       56        29:31.9      9:31/M
       4    Jim Kraft                                                71   47       82        33:42.3     10:52/M
       5    Roger Kenny                                             159   48       90        34:40.2     11:11/M
       6    Jeff Kimmey                                              66   47      110        39:32.0     12:45/M
       7    Alan Risher                                             107   46      131        49:51.8     16:05/M
       8    Jim Combs                                               207   47      151      1:04:06.5     20:41/M
       9    Jock Jackard                                            161   52      155      1:06:27.6     21:26/M
      10    Kevin Durkee                                            176   46      166      1:31:01.3     29:22/M

Female 56 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernadette Beck                                          13   57       35        26:13.8      8:27/M
       2    Mary Abbott                                             191   60       85        34:04.0     10:59/M
       3    Jan Pohl                                                199   61      102        36:42.9     11:50/M
       4    Nancy Ruddy                                             114   56      117        42:17.9     13:38/M
       5    Kathleen Pavelka                                        206   64      142        57:32.1     18:34/M
       6    Shirley Goris                                            48   64      148      1:01:38.8     19:53/M

Male 56 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                             77   63       25        24:25.5      7:53/M
       2    David Stierley                                          133   62       46        27:32.6      8:53/M
       3    Terry Gawel                                             170   64       57        29:55.9      9:39/M

Female 66 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Adamini                                              1   70      128        48:02.8     15:30/M
       2    Irene Jackard                                            57   76      157      1:06:30.5     21:27/M

Male 66 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Paterick                                           152   66       42        27:14.0      8:47/M
       2    Michael Kline                                            68   66       50        28:39.5      9:15/M
       3    Russell Raymer                                          106   70      111        39:32.5     12:45/M
       4    Raymond Zawacki                                         165   66      126        47:43.5     15:24/M
       5    Gerald Gilbert                                           45   85      145        59:28.6     19:11/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lareina Gonzalez                                        179   99      121        45:36.5     14:43/M
       2    Louise Cherry                                           202   99      147      1:01:35.8     19:52/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Morrell                                            164   99      119        42:19.4     13:39/M