Run for the Ages

5k Run

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 17 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriella Baldino                                  1280   16       68        59:32.9     19:12/M
       2    Sophia Baldino                                     1283   13       69        59:33.4     19:13/M

Male 17 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noalen Klein                                       1240    8       49        37:53.2     12:13/M

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Jerome                                       1239   23       25        28:49.3      9:18/M
       2    Samantha Beard                                     1267   28       41        34:45.2     11:13/M
       3    Becky Carter                                       1233   27       65        54:20.6     17:32/M

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Serafin Llerena                                    1251   27        2        20:17.1      6:33/M
       2    Curtis Huntoon                                     1237   24       24        28:48.3      9:17/M
       3    Brandon Carter                                     1235   28       66        54:20.6     17:32/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Butler                                     1242   30       11        24:09.6      7:47/M
       2    Nichole Beard                                      1266   30       15        26:08.8      8:26/M
       3    Darcie Whiddon                                     1247   35       18        27:08.4      8:45/M
       4    Tina Ledwidge                                      1252   37       19        27:08.5      8:45/M
       5    Nicole Madrill                                     1269   34       21        27:23.8      8:50/M
       6    Lindsey Gray                                       1260   33       36        31:05.6     10:02/M
       7    Kay Fulton                                         1309   37       43        35:37.3     11:29/M
       8    Rachelle White                                     1316   35       48        37:53.1     12:13/M
       9    Bethany McConnell                                  1253   37       50        39:22.9     12:42/M
      10    Danielle O'Neil                                    1279   35       56        40:55.2     13:12/M
      11    Stacey Oldham                                      1255   33       60        45:58.5     14:50/M
      12    Amanda Sucher                                      1271   37       67        57:12.2     18:27/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Bales                                        1305   36        1        19:59.5      6:27/M
       2    Alex Lucio                                         1261   31        6        21:44.7      7:01/M
       3    Kemper Harris                                      1268   34        7        21:55.5      7:04/M
       4    Douglas Adams                                      1272   39       14        24:58.3      8:03/M
       5    Steven Lonzo                                       1257   39       17        27:05.0      8:44/M
       6    Ryan Brzak                                         1246   36       20        27:09.2      8:45/M
       7    Scott Gaus                                         1286   30       30        29:45.1      9:36/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Ware                                     1265   46       22        27:49.9      8:58/M
       2    Kendra Pyle                                        1275   42       31        30:00.8      9:41/M
       3    Kirsten Laing                                      1238   47       32        30:02.3      9:41/M
       4    Tammy Swetland                                     1254   40       37        31:48.3     10:15/M
       5    Reanique Lockhart                                  1319   41       53        39:33.4     12:45/M
       6    Reshane Lonzo                                      1273   41       57        41:50.4     13:30/M
       7    Maria Baldino                                      1281   40       62        49:23.0     15:56/M
       8    Rhonda Jenks                                       1270   40       64        50:20.9     16:14/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                      1243   46        5        21:40.4      6:59/M
       2    Roderick Thomas                                    1307   40       28        29:21.8      9:28/M
       3    Robert Baldino                                     1282   49       61        49:22.7     15:55/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                     1256   50       10        24:07.4      7:47/M
       2    Sara Aikman                                        1299   55       23        28:03.4      9:03/M
       3    Polly Wehrle                                       1304   51       27        29:11.2      9:25/M
       4    Kristina Abbey                                     1250   58       33        30:19.6      9:47/M
       5    Marcelle Bell                                      1285   50       34        30:23.4      9:48/M
       6    Sally Coffey                                       1303   59       38        32:12.2     10:23/M
       7    Sheila Kniffin                                     1311   58       42        35:27.2     11:26/M
       8    Jackie Traverse                                    1318   51       45        37:19.8     12:02/M
       9    Janet Przystas                                     1296   51       46        37:29.0     12:05/M
      10    Joyce Romar                                        1259   50       47        37:50.1     12:12/M
      11    Sandra Gower                                       1295   59       51        39:30.0     12:45/M
      12    Ellen Lurie                                        1278   51       52        39:30.7     12:45/M
      13    Ginger Martz                                       1277   50       58        43:34.2     14:03/M
      14    Carla  (cj) Gates                                  1293   55       70      1:06:30.6     21:27/M
      15    Nora Thompson                                      1284   56       71      1:09:57.7     22:34/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                        1310   58        3        21:39.9      6:59/M
       2    Chris Williams                                     1313   55        4        21:40.0      6:59/M
       3    Mark Bush                                          1314   55        8        22:55.7      7:24/M
       4    Dale Schrader                                      1245   59       12        24:28.7      7:54/M
       5    Michael Larue                                      1258   59       26        28:51.2      9:18/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Schrader                                      1244   62       16        26:49.2      8:39/M
       2    Kathy Whited                                       1231   60       35        30:35.6      9:52/M
       3    Bobbi Krasuski                                     1234   64       39        33:45.9     10:53/M
       4    Frances Kaneene                                    1298   60       40        33:46.8     10:54/M
       5    Joann Depeel                                       1262   64       44        35:44.9     11:32/M
       6    Mary Anderson                                      1290   69       72      1:09:57.8     22:34/M
       7    Lois Hopkins                                       1289   62       73      1:10:00.0     22:35/M
       8    Jayne Higo                                         1287   60       74      1:10:01.4     22:35/M
       9    Deb Kelterborn                                     1291   63       75      1:10:06.1     22:37/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                       1236   68        9        22:58.7      7:25/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                        1312   64       29        29:25.1      9:29/M
       3    Steven M. Depeel                                   1263   65       54        39:58.0     12:54/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Kovnot                                      1300   71       63        49:48.8     16:04/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Keller                                     1308   73       13        24:50.6      8:01/M
       2    Larry Parker                                       1249   71       55        40:46.9     13:09/M
       3    William Rude                                       1241   80       59        45:15.8     14:36/M