Ally Brunk Memorial Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Harrell                                           856   35       13        20:49.6      6:43/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark List                                               854   22        1        17:06.0      5:31/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Tarr                                               735   51       19        23:00.0      7:25/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Dexter                                            852   45        4        17:58.8      5:48/M

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Hopkins                                            850   10       83        32:32.5     10:30/M
       2    Carli Snook                                             905   7       119        39:14.2     12:39/M
       3    Kaylee Bush                                             886   8       122        39:27.7     12:44/M
       4    Libby Knapp                                             847   8       138        46:26.3     14:59/M
       5    Emily Wallas                                            728    8      139        46:27.4     14:59/M
       6    Samantha Noldy                                          771    8      140        46:28.8     14:59/M
       7    Makenna Bush                                            885   5       150        50:45.4     16:22/M
       8    Madison Morey                                           874   10      158        53:55.7     17:24/M
       9    Ashley Morey                                            875   8       171        57:24.1     18:31/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carson Brunk                                            898   10       56        28:11.4      9:05/M
       2    Brendan Bush                                            893   2       124        39:37.8     12:47/M
       3    Isaiah Woloszyn                                         888   6       162        54:47.0     17:40/M
       4    Grant Snook                                             904   5       172        58:04.7     18:44/M
       5    Kollin Beck                                             776    9      173        58:18.0     18:48/M
       6    Alec Schnaitman                                         807    8      175        59:10.8     19:05/M
       7    Matthew Schaedig                                        858   9       176        59:14.7     19:06/M
       8    Ethan Woloszyn                                          890   4       189      1:02:02.5     20:01/M

Female 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Wallas                                          727   12       50        27:09.4      8:45/M
       2    Madison Gasch                                           786   11       79        31:51.5     10:16/M
       3    Sydney Yarger                                           828   13       87        34:04.2     10:59/M
       4    Samarah Bowen                                           765   13       93        34:57.1     11:16/M
       5    Morgan Myles                                            909   13       94        34:58.4     11:17/M
       6    Laynie Brunk                                            918   12       95        34:59.7     11:17/M
       7    Hannah Hopkins                                          849   13       96        35:00.4     11:17/M
       8    Robin Garn                                              832   12      108        36:50.9     11:53/M
       9    Kristin Terwilliger                                     835   12      109        36:51.1     11:53/M
      10    Mckenna Noldy                                           770   12      116        39:10.2     12:38/M
      11    Emma Schnaitman                                         809   11      131        42:23.8     13:40/M
      12    Abbey Schaedig                                          857   11      132        42:24.3     13:41/M
      13    Jael Tombaugh                                           750   11      135        43:40.5     14:05/M

Male 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Holben                                            780   13       36        25:43.8      8:18/M
       2    Luke Tarr                                               734   13       39        25:57.1      8:22/M
       3    Avery Matt                                              842   13       48        27:05.4      8:44/M
       4    Mitchell Yarger                                         829   11       97        35:12.4     11:21/M
       5    Caleb Johnson                                           705   12      100        35:38.3     11:30/M
       6    Cameron Schmitz                                         718   12      195      1:08:19.3     22:02/M

Female 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Marcussen                                         784   14       26        24:30.8      7:54/M
       2    Emily Walter                                            792   15       44        26:40.1      8:36/M
       3    Taryn Hayes                                             816   15       66        29:54.9      9:39/M
       4    Cheryl Johnson                                          706   14       67        29:57.3      9:40/M
       5    Grace Johnson                                           707   15       73        31:20.4     10:06/M
       6    Noelle Wallas                                           726   14       74        31:20.9     10:06/M

Male 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Rouse                                            801   15        6        18:58.9      6:07/M
       2    Tyler Vermillion                                        819   15       11        19:58.1      6:26/M
       3    Zachary Schmitz                                         719   15       12        20:08.3      6:30/M
       4    Sam Corbin                                              826   14       16        22:20.0      7:12/M
       5    Austin Savage                                           794   14       17        22:27.2      7:15/M
       6    Brendan Garn                                            831   15       21        23:38.8      7:37/M
       7    Kevin Schafter                                          729   15       22        23:50.6      7:41/M
       8    Andrew B                                                868   14       32        25:21.8      8:11/M

Female 17 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Cottom                                          748   20       23        23:51.7      7:42/M
       2    Danielle Koepke                                         732   17       31        25:21.8      8:11/M
       3    Marguerite Walker                                       862   17       59        28:42.4      9:15/M
       4    Kelsey Schmitz                                          720   19      146        47:52.8     15:26/M
       5    Katie Ege                                               820   18      179        59:34.4     19:13/M

Male 17 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norman Emienth                                          754   18        3        17:29.3      5:38/M
       2    Tyler Larson                                            710   20        5        18:24.6      5:56/M
       3    Aj Schmiedeknecht                                       715   18        9        19:36.0      6:19/M
       4    Nicholas Bellar                                         752   17       18        22:40.8      7:19/M

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tori Benton                                             767   24       25        24:21.8      7:51/M
       2    Alison Modafferi                                        844   24       30        25:16.1      8:09/M
       3    Kristina Donley                                         846   24       40        25:58.4      8:23/M
       4    Sarah Marker                                            896   23       90        34:43.9     11:12/M
       5    Lisa Bentley                                            823   23      178        59:33.8     19:13/M

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Julson                                            853   24        2        17:20.1      5:35/M
       2    Andrew Dilernia                                         879   21        7        19:05.1      6:09/M
       3    Zac Boyd                                                897   24       53        27:31.6      8:53/M
       4    Anthony Clark                                           764   24       58        28:24.3      9:10/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Sawdy                                             777   29       28        24:31.3      7:55/M
       2    Cindy Beck                                              837   25       71        31:11.0     10:04/M
       3    Rachel Meade                                            824   28       89        34:09.9     11:01/M
       4    Rachel McMaster                                         803   29       91        34:44.7     11:12/M
       5    Mimi Yeh                                                790   27      112        37:20.5     12:03/M
       6    Andrea Fitton                                           811   27      153        52:12.8     16:50/M
       7    Selena Conklin                                          899   29      167        55:23.7     17:52/M
       8    Rachael Simon                                           907   28      193      1:04:28.7     20:48/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cross                                            870   28       15        22:00.9      7:06/M
       2    Brandon Howard                                          787   29       72        31:19.6     10:06/M
       3    Nathan Fitton                                           812   28      156        52:49.6     17:02/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Layfield                                           782   32       82        32:20.5     10:26/M
       2    Jennifer Bennett                                        746   30       92        34:49.6     11:14/M
       3    Lisa Cross                                              799   31       98        35:33.6     11:28/M
       4    Amy Fornusek                                            757   34      102        36:10.5     11:40/M
       5    Lindsey Bush                                            884   34      125        39:38.0     12:47/M
       6    Danielle Dahlgren                                       867   34      126        40:21.8     13:01/M
       7    Maryann Howard                                          788   30      133        42:47.9     13:48/M
       8    Lauren Melitz                                           763   31      149        50:33.4     16:18/M
       9    Lisa Pray                                               758   34      154        52:23.8     16:54/M
      10    Stephanie Kiger                                         900   30      168        55:33.2     17:55/M
      11    Jessica Galecka                                         863   34      181        59:36.3     19:14/M
      12    Karen Reid                                              895   33      192      1:03:46.0     20:34/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Beck                                              775   30       20        23:32.3      7:35/M
       2    John Bennett                                            747   33       61        28:48.9      9:17/M
       3    Lucas Glashower                                         892   34       88        34:04.9     10:59/M
       4    Brian Ruble                                             800   31       99        35:34.4     11:28/M
       5    William Bellor                                          911   30      111        37:20.4     12:03/M
       6    Lucas Glashower                                         773   34      117        39:13.6     12:39/M
       7    Joe Klinger                                             903   33      120        39:14.3     12:39/M
       8    Joe Bush                                                887   33      121        39:24.4     12:43/M
       9    Andrew Melitz                                           762   34      148        50:32.9     16:18/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Paterick                                          730   36       35        25:36.4      8:15/M
       2    Kari Marciniak                                          713   37       63        29:22.7      9:28/M
       3    Amanda Morehouse                                        755   36       68        30:26.8      9:49/M
       4    Jennifer Williams                                       841   36       75        31:22.1     10:07/M
       5    Mandi McKee                                             798   39      104        36:34.4     11:48/M
       6    Kelly Noldy                                             769   39      141        46:34.1     15:01/M
       7    Rachael Engelbrecht                                     704   35      151        51:34.7     16:38/M
       8    Kelli Schaedig                                          860   37      152        51:35.0     16:38/M
       9    Claudia Garza                                           873   39      159        53:56.5     17:24/M
      10    Anna Marie Woloszyn                                     891   36      163        54:47.5     17:40/M
      11    Laura Morey                                             872   35      170        57:24.0     18:31/M
      12    Jill Snook                                              902   35      180        59:36.1     19:14/M
      13    Kaisha Frisbie                                          759   36      182      1:00:38.0     19:34/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Vermillion                                         818   38       14        22:00.7      7:06/M
       2    Michael Struzinski                                      851   38       27        24:30.8      7:54/M
       3    Harlan Schaedig                                         859   38       57        28:17.3      9:07/M
       4    Rod Holben                                              781   38       81        32:07.9     10:22/M
       5    Dan Woloszyn                                            889   36      190      1:02:02.8     20:01/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Stanton                                            839   43       60        28:47.8      9:17/M
       2    Kimberly Johnson                                        753   44       64        29:49.3      9:37/M
       3    Susan Corbin                                            703   41      103        36:27.5     11:45/M
       4    Vicki Roush                                             791   41      105        36:38.8     11:49/M
       5    Carrie Gasch                                            785   44      106        36:44.5     11:51/M
       6    Shannon Adamson                                         882   42      113        38:22.8     12:23/M
       7    Kimberly Snook                                          881   43      118        39:14.2     12:39/M
       8    Julie Sherman                                           843   44      130        41:36.6     13:25/M
       9    Kelly Yarger                                            830   40      134        43:33.8     14:03/M
      10    Diane Wallas                                            724   42      147        48:32.6     15:39/M
      11    Bene'T Schnaitman                                       808   43      177        59:25.0     19:10/M
      12    Jessica Savage                                          796   40      194      1:06:29.4     21:27/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donohue                                           861   42        8        19:11.0      6:11/M
       2    Jeff Savage                                             795   40       24        24:02.3      7:45/M
       3    Chris Burt                                              836   40       43        26:40.0      8:36/M
       4    Josh Isenhower                                          869   44       45        26:49.9      8:39/M
       5    Scott Morehouse                                         756   42       47        27:03.9      8:44/M
       6    Chris Frank                                             845   41       51        27:24.9      8:50/M
       7    Brian Banko                                             768   41       55        27:59.2      9:02/M
       8    Sean Corbin                                             827   43      110        37:09.8     11:59/M
       9    Scott Noldy                                             772   40      128        40:51.3     13:11/M
      10    Bill Snook                                              906   43      174        58:34.7     18:54/M
      11    Dan Reid                                                894   42      191      1:03:46.0     20:34/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Schmitz                                         717   45       34        25:35.2      8:15/M
       2    Larisa Ballard                                          866   46       49        27:05.8      8:44/M
       3    Muthoni Njuguna                                         880   46       62        29:14.3      9:26/M
       4    Teresa Walter                                           793   47      101        36:05.7     11:38/M
       5    Angela Brooks-Andry                                     700   45      115        39:02.7     12:35/M
       6    Theresa Vedder                                          877   45      127        40:49.8     13:10/M
       7    Kari Johnson                                            708   46      136        43:42.3     14:06/M
       8    Judith Tombaugh                                         751   47      137        43:45.0     14:07/M
       9    Kelly Hayes                                             815   47      157        53:53.8     17:23/M
      10    Kammy Ritchey                                           814   48      161        54:02.1     17:26/M
      11    Michelle James                                          822   45      169        57:22.6     18:30/M
      12    Laurie Frisbie                                          760   49      185      1:00:39.6     19:34/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                                           871   47       33        25:34.2      8:15/M
       2    Todd Stanton                                            840   45       38        25:55.9      8:22/M
       3    Jim Butler                                              878   47       78        31:49.4     10:16/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Hoxie                                              739   52       42        26:29.1      8:33/M
       2    Susan Pifer                                             779   53       52        27:31.4      8:53/M
       3    Debby Mansel                                            817   57       54        27:37.4      8:55/M
       4    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     778   55       69        31:05.4     10:02/M
       5    Cynthia Lucas                                           802   53       77        31:36.4     10:12/M
       6    Dana Ulrey                                              783   55      107        36:48.4     11:52/M
       7    Mindy Dipple                                            733   53      129        41:16.9     13:19/M
       8    Jill Shepard                                            740   52      143        47:01.9     15:10/M
       9    Pam Benton                                              766   52      144        47:02.9     15:10/M
      10    Janet Hayter                                            742   56      164        54:58.7     17:44/M
      11    Karen Schneider                                         744   55      166        55:08.0     17:47/M
      12    Annette Mickelson                                       804   54      184      1:00:38.6     19:34/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                         806   53       10        19:44.9      6:22/M
       2    William Shurlow                                         810   52       37        25:50.6      8:20/M
       3    Paul Pozega                                             737   54       46        26:52.0      8:40/M
       4    Gary Schafer                                            864   58       70        31:08.9     10:03/M
       5    Ron Shepard                                             741   55       76        31:31.8     10:10/M
       6    Gary Lipsey                                             711   58       85        33:25.3     10:47/M
       7    John Palacios                                           865   57       86        33:47.2     10:54/M
       8    Charles Castaneda                                       761   51      123        39:36.4     12:46/M
       9    James Ritchey                                           813   55      160        54:01.2     17:25/M
      10    Bob Schneider                                           745   58      165        54:59.5     17:44/M
      11    Rick Mickelson                                          805   58      183      1:00:38.3     19:34/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Lucas                                              712   78      142        47:01.6     15:10/M
       2    Margaret Schafer                                        736   72      145        47:52.8     15:26/M
       3    Teresa Ritsema                                          910   62      187      1:01:51.2     19:57/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            876   63       29        24:40.1      7:57/M
       2    Gary Spink                                              738   62       41        26:08.1      8:26/M
       3    Jack Carlton                                            701   72       65        29:53.4      9:38/M
       4    David Ulrey                                             743   65       80        31:58.2     10:19/M
       5    Jim Schweitzer                                          901   65       84        33:08.8     10:41/M
       6    Bill Praltler                                           883   70      114        38:23.3     12:23/M
       7    Joe Hutting                                             731   70      186      1:01:32.9     19:51/M
       8    Jerry Brown                                             855   63      188      1:01:52.1     19:57/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Knapp                                             848   99      155        52:25.1     16:55/M