Alma Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97
5k Run/Walk Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97
10k Run Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97
10k Run Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Goodell 466 13 45 29:03.3 9:25/M
2 Skylar Rodriguez 491 11 70 34:57.7 11:18/M
3 Carleigh Goffnett 464 11 72 35:27.3 11:26/M
4 Hannah Kinney 470 11 109 46:54.0 15:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Bradley 583 17 7 19:48.2 6:23/M
2 Evelyn Bradley 582 16 32 27:11.7 8:48/M
3 Marisa Thum 523 17 87 38:09.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kelly 571 20 13 22:17.5 7:14/M
2 Michelle Snay 562 28 15 22:43.1 7:20/M
3 Nadi King 581 27 20 23:36.3 7:37/M
4 Jenea Bohannon 586 24 22 24:08.4 7:48/M
5 Jenny Campfield 482 23 28 26:21.6 8:32/M
6 Nealie Holmes 477 28 30 26:51.8 8:41/M
7 Jessica Young 530 28 31 27:07.9 8:45/M
8 Andria Fitch 450 24 36 27:55.9 9:02/M
9 Stephanie Oster 557 28 40 28:21.3 9:09/M
10 Hillary Halfmann 503 26 44 29:02.4 9:24/M
11 Hona Vanschagen 518 21 73 35:36.7 11:34/M
12 Sarah Clarke 424 22 74 35:37.9 11:35/M
13 Staci Kingrea 511 25 79 36:13.8 11:43/M
14 Reena Jensen 472 21 91 41:18.3 13:24/M
15 Cassandra Bawcum 535 23 94 41:43.9 13:30/M
16 Carey Gray 536 23 95 41:43.9 13:30/M
17 Courtney Nichols 590 25 96 41:44.9 13:33/M
18 Tara Zelinski 428 26 97 41:52.5 13:37/M
19 Kristie Howart 542 27 104 45:16.0 14:42/M
20 Kim Cadena 469 20 108 46:19.1 15:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Laubscher 494 32 23 24:45.3 8:00/M
2 Wendy Beltinck 492 34 24 25:10.6 8:08/M
3 Hannah Brush 551 30 25 25:41.3 8:20/M
4 Jami Van Loon 496 35 33 27:22.3 8:50/M
5 Jamie Richardson 493 38 34 27:38.1 8:55/M
6 Nicole Whitmoore 549 34 35 27:55.3 9:03/M
7 Miranda Daniels 537 32 42 28:54.2 9:22/M
8 Heidi Hitz 480 38 46 29:19.0 9:28/M
9 Erin Humm 507 35 55 31:45.2 10:17/M
10 Lindsey Austin 512 31 58 31:59.0 10:21/M
11 Emily Krenz 531 32 59 31:59.2 10:21/M
12 Amanda Podolak 528 32 62 32:25.6 10:32/M
13 Trinity Blair 529 38 71 34:59.2 11:21/M
14 Jodi Wenzlick 454 34 83 37:10.3 12:02/M
15 Pam Fachting 456 38 98 42:46.5 13:51/M
16 Becci Longstreth 434 30 112 47:38.9 15:27/M
17 Barbara Fogg 500 38 118 49:05.3 15:57/M
18 Jill Sandro 444 35 122 50:23.7 16:21/M
19 Georgia Guiett 443 34 123 50:26.2 16:21/M
20 Brooke Edel 439 36 134 52:59.3 17:13/M
21 Jillian Hundey 448 30 136 55:29.8 17:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa McCray 556 47 18 23:22.6 7:33/M
2 Anjanette Rusmisel 566 49 38 28:02.0 9:05/M
3 Heather Becker 589 42 41 28:51.5 9:25/M
4 Nancy Stephens 433 47 49 29:50.3 9:43/M
5 Deborah Richmond 484 48 54 31:45.0 10:16/M
6 Tina Thompson 488 45 80 36:16.8 11:43/M
7 Theresa Vedder 575 46 82 36:29.3 11:46/M
8 Carman Rodriguez 490 42 84 37:12.9 12:02/M
9 Krista Meier 475 43 100 42:58.8 13:55/M
10 Monica Brennan 427 41 101 42:58.8 13:58/M
11 Amy Dobyns 442 44 113 48:22.5 15:43/M
12 Hope Campbell 446 46 114 48:47.8 15:50/M
13 Tracy Nevins 501 44 119 49:05.9 15:57/M
14 Jennifer Gustafson 513 44 121 49:09.9 15:59/M
15 Kristie Saunders 430 43 125 50:31.8 16:24/M
16 Alisa Bartholomew 520 44 135 53:20.4 17:14/M
Top

Female 50 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Saxton 447 53 29 26:29.9 8:34/M
2 Sue Lalone 578 60 37 27:56.2 9:03/M
3 Robin Sheasly 550 51 47 29:26.8 9:33/M
4 Jackie Weber 545 50 50 29:51.6 9:41/M
5 Barbara Spitzley 579 50 51 29:52.8 9:39/M
6 Rodys Dancer 498 52 52 30:06.8 9:46/M
7 Sherry Meier 568 57 53 31:22.2 10:09/M
8 Deb Stoneman 495 56 56 31:49.2 10:17/M
9 Sally Johnston 588 53 60 32:00.0 10:25/M
10 Kelly Darten 585 50 64 33:10.6 10:47/M
11 Sherri Downing 517 55 65 33:15.3 10:47/M
12 Jackie Mitchell 453 51 66 33:36.2 10:55/M
13 Janene Clark 462 50 67 33:41.3 10:56/M
14 Cindy Lombard 574 57 69 34:19.1 11:07/M
15 Sara Miller 499 50 75 35:54.4 11:38/M
16 Sue Stack 452 53 76 35:54.5 11:38/M
17 Kathie Hawn 429 57 85 37:38.7 12:15/M
18 Mary Kushion 486 51 92 41:29.2 13:26/M
19 Sara Wassenaar 547 62 102 44:31.1 14:27/M
20 Deb McLaughlin 548 57 103 44:32.2 14:28/M
21 Diane Dunlap 468 62 106 46:16.2 15:03/M
22 Cathy Yourchock 436 55 116 49:00.6 15:55/M
23 Renee Hahn 509 51 120 49:08.2 15:55/M
24 Tami Shaw 483 53 126 51:22.3 16:39/M
25 Cathleen Starm 559 56 128 51:24.6 16:40/M
26 Nancy Gee 526 58 129 52:06.6 16:55/M
27 Debbie Rogers 527 58 130 52:07.4 16:55/M
28 Kathleen Battle 515 51 132 52:31.8 17:01/M
29 Denise Bickel 476 61 133 52:32.9 17:01/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bigard 502 14 4 18:55.5 6:06/M
2 Justin Fachting 455 14 8 20:01.8 6:27/M
3 Unknown Partic. 561 561 14 22:35.9 7:17/M
4 Caleb McCoy 508 12 61 32:00.9 10:25/M
5 Unknown Partic. 565 565 127 51:23.8 16:40/M
6 Unknown Partic. 564 564 137 58:23.8 18:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Goodell 459 15 1 16:31.2 5:20/M
2 Conor Pilmore 555 18 2 16:32.3 5:20/M
3 Grant Bader 521 17 86 38:09.6 12:26/M
4 Carter Stephens 431 19 124 50:29.1 16:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hirley 587 23 9 21:49.8 7:04/M
2 Jose Prieto 463 25 10 22:03.3 7:10/M
3 Corey Monroe 560 22 12 22:16.5 7:14/M
4 Jameson Cline 519 27 16 22:59.4 7:31/M
5 Ryan Greaves 425 23 93 41:38.9 13:31/M
6 Michael Howart 543 29 105 45:17.8 14:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Fritz 471 39 3 18:45.7 6:03/M
2 Jason McBride 577 39 11 22:06.3 7:08/M
3 Johnathan Brush 552 31 21 24:00.0 7:47/M
4 Jon Dent 478 31 39 28:19.7 9:09/M
5 Jeremy Longstreth 435 33 111 47:37.3 15:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Wilson 465 47 5 19:06.5 6:10/M
2 David Kanine 467 47 19 23:23.8 7:35/M
3 Tom Glover 506 44 26 26:17.7 8:34/M
4 Steve Stephens 432 48 57 31:51.4 10:22/M
5 Jeffrey Thompson 487 44 81 36:17.5 11:43/M
6 Jonathan Thum 522 41 88 38:09.8 12:27/M
7 Michale Brennan 426 45 99 42:58.0 13:58/M
Top

Male 50 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bradley 584 51 6 19:16.3 6:13/M
2 Mark Bush 580 56 17 23:20.8 7:32/M
3 Craig Zeese 544 56 27 26:19.7 8:31/M
4 Phillip Dent 479 60 43 28:54.5 9:21/M
5 Terry Gawel 573 65 48 29:36.9 9:35/M
6 Matt Stack 451 53 63 32:57.0 10:42/M
7 Ron Meier 567 57 68 33:47.2 10:56/M
8 Jim Hogan 458 52 77 36:08.5 11:45/M
9 Blaine Lafler 457 62 78 36:10.3 11:45/M
10 Randy Dancer 497 52 89 39:09.7 12:40/M
11 Dave Thurston 570 66 90 40:57.9 13:15/M
12 Gordon Johnson 563 61 107 46:16.7 15:01/M
13 Larry Sroyfe 558 83 110 47:25.1 15:18/M
14 Steve Campbell 445 54 115 48:48.8 15:51/M
15 Mark Yourchock 437 58 117 49:01.3 15:55/M
16 Kevin Battle 516 57 131 52:31.5 17:01/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Bates 481 13 24 1:10:06.3 11:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Harper 473 15 4 44:52.0 7:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Jerome 539 23 18 59:10.8 9:33/M
2 Katelyn Bergman 461 22 20 1:03:23.5 10:15/M
3 Rachel Potter 441 27 22 1:08:10.7 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mills 541 30 8 50:16.4 8:06/M
2 Jennifer Keith 540 37 26 1:32:15.9 14:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Beadlescomb 524 49 15 58:14.4 9:24/M
2 Laura West 505 42 21 1:07:53.4 10:59/M
Top

Female 50 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Miller 489 53 10 52:58.6 8:33/M
2 Shirlee Finch 525 51 11 53:34.0 8:39/M
3 Sharie Kellner 554 54 13 57:52.7 9:21/M
4 Kathy Grace 546 56 14 57:53.5 9:21/M
5 Ruth Boonzaaijer 440 52 23 1:08:10.8 11:00/M
6 Patricia Foster 532 50 25 1:12:45.7 11:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brockton Feltman 533 23 1 37:49.9 6:06/M
2 Jarred Cline 514 24 2 38:41.7 6:17/M
3 Seth Murray 504 24 5 47:02.1 7:36/M
4 Matt Howard 510 28 7 48:45.0 7:52/M
5 Seth Bergman 460 21 9 51:47.6 8:23/M
6 Curtis Huntoon 538 24 17 59:10.6 9:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Bergan 449 38 3 43:19.9 6:59/M
2 John Girdwood 569 35 6 48:44.3 7:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Finch 553 47 12 57:07.6 9:14/M
2 Jim Butler 576 48 16 58:52.2 9:30/M
Top

Male 50 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Meier 474 52 19 1:00:15.3 9:45/M