Alma Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rowan Fitzpatrick 370 14 3 22:15.8 7:11/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Rathje 414 20 1 19:20.1 6:14/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharie Kellner 413 54 10 26:27.5 8:32/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bender 421 56 2 21:13.1 6:51/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keyona Pascoe Greer 367 12 11 26:27.5 8:32/M
2 Tamanda Store 418 13 31 31:57.3 10:18/M
3 Abigail Bates 384 13 32 31:58.3 10:19/M
4 Hannah Kinney 412 11 40 38:09.4 12:18/M
5 Kylie Richardson 383 11 45 41:33.2 13:24/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Dixon 363 11 17 28:02.2 9:03/M
2 Will Kunkel 409 12 50 48:35.4 15:40/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karalyse Hagen 422 18 46 41:36.1 13:25/M
2 Katie Dixon 398 15 72 1:01:45.8 19:55/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Lien 382 16 16 27:49.5 8:58/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Yelsik 339 24 33 33:12.9 10:43/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Monroe 325 24 39 37:03.6 11:57/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Woodcock 410 26 5 25:23.0 8:11/M
2 Jessica Young 345 28 19 28:30.1 9:12/M
3 Courtney Arends 324 26 38 36:48.9 11:52/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mills 335 30 6 25:26.8 8:12/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 346 34 7 25:36.6 8:15/M
3 Jena Laubscher 372 32 8 26:03.3 8:24/M
4 Shelby Shankel 379 31 9 26:18.1 8:29/M
5 Laura Dyras 338 30 20 28:40.6 9:15/M
6 Miranda Daniels 357 32 22 30:07.5 9:43/M
7 Emily Krenz 328 32 25 30:30.8 9:50/M
8 Tonya Peet 330 30 27 31:30.1 10:10/M
9 Nicole Whitmore 369 34 28 31:32.9 10:10/M
10 Katie Gagne 331 30 43 40:17.1 13:00/M
11 Amanda Salisbury 344 30 49 44:58.3 14:30/M
12 Rachael Otto 365 34 54 49:57.3 16:07/M
13 Leigha Inbody 332 33 60 54:09.8 17:28/M
14 Betty Brennan 407 34 62 54:21.7 17:32/M
15 Jillian Hundey 389 30 68 57:58.3 18:42/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole House 411 35 4 24:26.7 7:53/M
2 Jami Vanloon 373 35 21 29:19.0 9:27/M
3 Jamie Richardson 329 38 47 41:44.5 13:28/M
4 Wendy Bissell 406 39 61 54:21.5 17:32/M
5 Teri Coty 391 39 63 54:39.7 17:38/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hawbaker 347 35 13 27:02.2 8:43/M
2 Chad Otto 364 36 53 49:33.4 15:59/M
3 Bill Coty 390 38 64 54:45.3 17:40/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Capen 415 44 24 30:26.9 9:49/M
2 Heather Becker 376 42 26 30:54.4 9:58/M
3 Amy Dobyns 395 44 55 51:11.8 16:31/M
4 Kristie Saunders 397 43 59 54:09.3 17:28/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Beadlescomb 327 49 12 26:29.8 8:33/M
2 Michele Batchelder 360 47 23 30:23.1 9:48/M
3 Teresa Good 366 45 42 39:33.0 12:45/M
4 Susan Dancer 368 46 44 41:17.8 13:19/M
5 Hope Campbell 401 45 56 52:42.6 17:00/M
6 Shiryle Dixon 399 49 71 1:01:45.4 19:55/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Wilk 423 46 18 28:02.5 9:03/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirlee Finch 326 51 14 27:38.9 8:55/M
2 Rodys Dancer 355 52 30 31:38.3 10:12/M
3 Jackie Waber 419 50 34 34:12.3 11:02/M
4 Renee Hahn 386 51 52 49:09.5 15:51/M
5 Angelina Wynn 416 50 58 53:11.1 17:09/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Dancer 356 52 48 41:46.3 13:28/M
2 Steve Campbell 400 54 57 52:43.1 17:00/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Lux 417 58 35 34:12.9 11:02/M
2 Deb Stoneman 371 56 36 35:03.7 11:18/M
3 Kathie Hawn 381 57 41 38:52.8 12:32/M
4 Lori Billingham 405 56 70 1:01:31.1 19:51/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Dixon 362 58 29 31:34.7 10:11/M
2 Dave Kunkel 408 57 51 48:36.4 15:41/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Straub 374 61 37 36:40.5 11:50/M
2 Wanda Kensrud 340 60 66 56:24.4 18:12/M
3 Rhonda Harrell 403 64 69 1:01:29.0 19:50/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Kensrud 341 64 15 27:42.7 8:56/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronita Newman 396 66 67 56:33.2 18:15/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Dubois 402 74 65 54:51.5 17:42/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Sroufe 420 83 73 2:03:02.1 39:41/M