Run and Play for Ariana Mae

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Slocum                                            965   34        7        23:08.2      7:28/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Quinn Tyson                                             978   18        1        20:07.6      6:29/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Smelker                                          967   13       34        32:25.1     10:27/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Stockford                                          972   13        6        22:31.5      7:16/M
       2    Austin Smelker                                          966   10       10        24:26.5      7:53/M
       3    Jonathan Laier                                         1000   12       14        26:13.9      8:27/M
       4    Elijah Kensler                                          950   10       21        29:12.6      9:25/M
       5    Keiran Arnett                                           934   10       45        50:12.9     16:12/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hailey Stockford                                        971   16       20        29:01.9      9:22/M
       2    Calsey Aiken                                            928   19       29        31:50.5     10:16/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kelly                                              986   15        5        22:18.2      7:12/M
       2    Austin Sager                                            997   15       16        26:45.0      8:38/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan McNeilly                                         984   24        2        21:08.4      6:49/M
       2    Ted Vella                                               998   29        4        21:44.4      7:01/M
       3    Ben Watson                                              977   29       47        55:28.3     17:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Abbey                                            983   35       13        25:53.4      8:21/M
       2    Lori Johnson                                            946   33       15        26:14.8      8:28/M
       3    Carrie Kendall                                          947   32       17        27:36.0      8:54/M
       4    April Makely                                            996   38       22        29:22.9      9:28/M
       5    Amanda Hengesbach                                       945   34       23        29:38.5      9:34/M
       6    Meggen Kensler                                          949   35       24        29:46.1      9:36/M
       7    Kate Burch                                              938   34       25        30:08.3      9:43/M
       8    Ann Paquette-Lukens                                     957   35       27        30:36.5      9:52/M
       9    Bethany Scholten                                        963   35       30        32:06.0     10:21/M
      10    Alicia Potter                                           958   35       38        37:25.2     12:04/M
      11    Misty McGinnis                                          955   36       44        48:41.9     15:42/M
      12    Andee Watson                                            976   35       46        55:27.2     17:53/M
      13    Kristen Mason                                           982   32       49        56:31.2     18:14/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamy Hengesbach                                         944   39        9        24:10.3      7:48/M
       2    Josh Kensler                                            948   37       12        24:46.8      7:59/M
       3    Todd Lukens                                             952   35       28        30:40.5      9:54/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Hutting                                            979   45       18        27:51.6      8:59/M
       2    Shirley Ries                                            994   41       32        32:22.4     10:26/M
       3    Tonia Bickford                                          936   42       33        32:24.1     10:27/M
       4    Katrina Hadcock                                         943   48       35        33:11.8     10:42/M
       5    Kimberly Smelker                                        968   41       36        33:33.0     10:49/M
       6    Jody Tyler                                              973   43       40        48:00.6     15:29/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Anderson                                           929   44       11        24:46.3      7:59/M
       2    Jason Bickford                                          937   41       19        28:53.8      9:19/M
       3    Mike Kelly                                              985   46       26        30:36.0      9:52/M
       4    Shannon Scholten                                        964   47       31        32:09.7     10:22/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lenora Dibble                                           995   50       43        48:41.4     15:42/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             989   55        3        21:37.5      6:58/M
       2    Don Jessup                                              999   53       37        34:03.3     10:59/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Irene Frost                                             993   74       41        48:34.8     15:40/M
       2    Ann Den Herder                                          980   61       48        56:26.7     18:12/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            951   63        8        24:09.3      7:47/M
       2    Curt Henderson                                          992   73       39        41:53.1     13:31/M
       3    Mike Bickford                                           935   64       42        48:35.6     15:40/M