PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC

                        Sunday, September 28, 2014

                 Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, Michigan

 

      Click here for searchable results provided by Gault Race Management

 

                            8K RUN/WALK RESULTS

 

MALE OVERALL

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 1     660 Alec Womboldt               25 Haslett             25:24  5:07

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 4     458 Rachel McFarlane            24 Lansing             28:33  5:45

 

MALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 6     102 Brad Abendroth              48 Bath                29:09   29:08  5:52

 

FEMALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 33    483 Amy Nemeth                  46 Williamston         33:29   33:27  6:44

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 10    816 Steve Arch                  54 Okemos              29:35   29:34  5:57

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 40    629 Christine Vincent           50 Jackson             34:28   34:27  6:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 193   768 Liliana Lehnst               8 East Lansing        42:06   42:00  8:27

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 15    785 Amir Tovakoi                14 Okemos              30:47   30:44  6:11

    2 22    771 Espen Lehnst                10 East Lansing        31:58   31:56  6:26

    3 26    828 Stephen Henry               12 Haslett             32:46   32:43  6:35

    4 50    550 Paul Schmidt                13 Haslett             35:14   35:13  7:05

    5 265   381 Tyler Johnson               14 Grand Rapids        45:22   45:08  9:05

    6 624   745 Michael McDonald            14 Haslett           1:16:41 1:16:22 15:22

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 120   762 Rachel Reid                 12 East Lansing        39:40   39:25  7:56

    2 152   732 Mariah Munro                14 Dewitt              40:47   40:25  8:08

    3 356   241 Kylie Dickman               14 E. Lansing          48:49   48:32  9:46

    4 405   148 Kloe Bisard                 12 Williamston         50:24   50:12 10:06

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 5     848 William Spagnuelo           18 Bath                28:49   28:48  5:48

    2 16    460 Robert McQuaiad             15 Okemos              31:06   31:04  6:15

    3 49    743 Nick Marone                 18 Okemos              35:03   35:02  7:03

    4 169   400 Ryan Kelly                  15 Brighton            41:59   41:01  8:15

    5 335   122 Travis Asher                18 East Lansing        48:22   47:59  9:39

    6 360   820 Ethan Franklin              16 E. Lansing          49:16   48:36  9:47

    7 562   216 John Crippen                18 Leslie            1:02:57 1:02:06 12:30

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 334   163 Taylor Braatz               19 East Lansing        48:22   47:57  9:39

    2 422   797 Jillian Gornick             17 Haslett             51:47   50:50 10:14

    3 423   548 Anna Schmidt                17 Williamston         51:47   50:50 10:14

    4 640   271 Ruby Eubank                 16 Lansing           1:21:09 1:20:01 16:06

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 13    683 Ben Fleck                   23 Haslett             30:08   30:07  6:04

    2 24    527 Alex Renny                  21 East Lansing        32:56   32:36  6:34

    3 35    681 Robert Conway               21 East Lansing        33:59   33:53  6:49

    4 36    845 Jordan McNeilly             24 Mason               34:13   34:10  6:53

    5 75    492 Ethan Olds                  24 Okemos              37:09   36:59  7:27

    6 113   730 Stuart Hammond              20 Okemos              39:10   39:08  7:53

    7 188   276 Tyler Fenske                24 Lansing             42:21   41:53  8:26

    8 560   217 Stephen Crippen             20 Leslie            1:02:57 1:02:06 12:30

    9 604   454 Nick Mata                   23 Leslie            1:12:19 1:11:46 14:27

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 92    874 Lauren Lapine               23 East Lansing        38:16   38:09  7:41

    2 138   384 Claire Jordan               20 East Lansing        40:20   39:59  8:03

    3 142   844 Jane Sugiyama               23 Ada                 40:30   40:11  8:05

    4 159   675 Andrea Zuchora              21 Lansing             40:56   40:37  8:11

    5 197   279 Kellee Flemming             21 Grand Rapids        42:18   42:12  8:30

    6 221   588 Lauren Stremers             24 East Lansing        44:05   43:27  8:45

    7 277   209 Nicole Cottrell             21 East Lansing        45:55   45:43  9:12

    8 278   671 Jill Zelenski               24 Holt                45:56   45:44  9:12

    9 313   566 Amber Smith                 21 E. Lansing          47:17   47:01  9:28

   10 376   574 Jessica Sobel               23 Okemos              49:26   49:11  9:54

   11 390   386 Alison Judson               24 Lansing             50:28   49:59 10:04

   12 495   299 Jasmine Garza               22 Holt                55:46   54:31 10:58

   13 523   228 Natalie D'Amico             23 East Lansing        56:56   56:23 11:21

   14 528   143 Katie Bethel                21 South Lyon          57:45   57:16 11:32

   15 556   175 Jennie Brown                23 Eagle             1:02:00 1:01:29 12:22

   16 597   335 Codi Heiler                 20 Lansing           1:10:54 1:10:08 14:07

   17 627   558 Mary S Search               24 Holt              1:18:16 1:17:20 15:34

   18 630   481 Sarah Murphy                24 Leslie            1:18:33 1:17:55 15:41

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 2     441 Pete Loy                    26 Lansing             27:15   27:15  5:29

    2 3     702 Elliot Rudert               26 East Lansing        27:45   27:45  5:35

    3 8     699 David McComb                26 Lansing             29:16   29:15  5:53

    4 44    734 Jared Wein                  28 E. Lansing          34:51   34:47  7:00

    5 51    682 Robert Cross                29 Charlotte           35:22   35:16  7:06

    6 84    382 Ty Jones                    26 Lansing             37:58   37:38  7:35

    7 104   201 Christopher Clark           26 Haslett             39:03   38:52  7:49

    8 122   452 Ray Massey                  28 Lansing             39:48   39:30  7:57

    9 132   399 Michael Kelly               25 East Lansing        39:48   39:48  8:01

   10 144   413 Kevin Kunst                 26 Mason               40:40   40:16  8:06

   11 156   374 Andrew Jang                 26 E. Lansing          40:33   40:30  8:09

   12 158   355 Tim Hollenbeck              25 E. Lansing          40:36   40:36  8:10

   13 163   231 Nathan De Winkle            27 Lansing             41:01   40:43  8:12

   14 174   251 Austin Drougre              28 E. Lansing          41:44   41:13  8:18

   15 206   643 Wes Warnhoff                26 Lansing             42:52   42:41  8:36

   16 210   121 Erik Arvo                   28 Dewitt              43:21   42:50  8:37

   17 267   475 Greg Moyerbrailean          26 East Lansing        45:30   45:11  9:06

   18 275   353 Jeff Hollenbeck             25 E. Lansing          45:39   45:38  9:11

   19 287    56 Kareem Jahiadi              26 Haslett             47:12   45:59  9:15

   20 300   791 Barefoot Luke Titus         28 Haslett             47:41   46:44  9:25

   21 308   871 Uday Reddy                  29 Lansing             47:01   46:56  9:27

   22 363   653 David Willson               28 Lansing             49:08   48:45  9:49

   23 476   268 Charles Emory               26 Lansing             54:42   53:28 10:46

   24 492   170 Mitch Briggs                25 Holt                55:46   54:29 10:58

   25 573   872 Dheeraj Chikyala            27 Lansing           1:04:01 1:03:56 12:52

   26 608   641 Andy Wardell                25 Lansing           1:12:33 1:12:24 14:34

   27 623   296 Brandon Funk                28 Lansing           1:17:25 1:16:21 15:22

   28 661   391 Jonathan Kagey              25 Okemos            1:28:26 1:27:04 17:31

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 29    703 Lindsay Rudert              27 East Lansing        32:58   32:55  6:38

    2 60    565 Lindsey Skrocki             28 East Lansing        36:07   35:59  7:15

    3 77    285 Jessica Fox                 27 Lansing             37:39   37:04  7:28

    4 98    723 Allison Harrison            27 Lansing             38:42   38:21  7:43

    5 105   318 Stephanie Halley            27 Coloma              39:03   38:52  7:50

    6 116   501 Danielle Payne              26 Hastings            39:22   39:14  7:54

    7 117   467 Ashley Miller               28 East Lansing        39:26   39:14  7:54

    8 128   434 Abby Lockner                29 Dewitt              39:40   39:36  7:58

    9 135   575 Kendra Sokol                26 Lansing             40:05   39:56  8:02

   10 176   779 Katrina Lawrence-Wolff      28 Beavercreek         41:41   41:15  8:18

   11 191   603 Sarah Tavakoli              29 Lansing             42:18   41:55  8:26

   12 207   642 Stephanie Warnhoff          27 Lansing             42:52   42:41  8:36

   13 234   821 Danica Frederick            29 E. Lansing          44:15   43:52  8:50

   14 250   608 Lori Thelen                 29 Westphalia          45:29   44:39  8:59

   15 253   563 Stacey Simon                29 Portland            45:33   44:42  9:00

   16 271   517 Genevieve Pourzan           26 Lansing             45:51   45:19  9:07

   17 284   459 Courtney McMinn             29 Okemos              46:24   45:55  9:15

   18 292   698 Breanne Mason               25 Perry               47:07   46:13  9:18

   19 296   363 Yu Huang                    26 Okemos              46:46   46:25  9:21

   20 306   203 Sarah Compagnoni            27 Lansing             47:13   46:54  9:26

   21 312   189 Megan Carnaghi              27 East Lansing        47:13   47:00  9:28

   22 353   432 Stephanie Lee               26 Lansing             49:07   48:20  9:44

   23 365   636 Ashley Walker               27 Lansing             49:09   48:49  9:50

   24 374   480 Kristen Murphy              29 Lansing             50:17   49:10  9:54

   25 384   127 Elaine Barr                 26 East Lansing        50:41   49:50 10:02

   26 385   701 Kristin Myers               25 Grand Ledge         50:12   49:51 10:02

   27 391   387 Katie Judson                26 Ann Arbor           50:28   50:00 10:04

   28 400   559 Katie Semmer                29 Chicago             51:04   50:07 10:05

   29 412   509 Jessica Pham                28 Lansing             50:40   50:31 10:10

   30 425   184 Lauren Buskirk              25 Mason               51:05   50:52 10:14

   31 456   206 Faith Cooper                29 Lansing             52:26   52:07 10:29

   32 458   639 Erica Waltz                 26 Charlotte           52:38   52:13 10:31

   33 498   337 Callie Helms                29 Dewitt              55:31   54:38 11:00

   34 501   493 Janelle Orange              28 East Lansing        56:08   54:50 11:02

   35 516   444 Ashley Maiuri               27 Lansing             56:33   55:42 11:13

   36 546   556 Rachel Schwegel             28 Holt              1:00:44   59:35 12:00

   37 568   445 Ashley Manning              28 Lansing           1:04:10 1:03:08 12:42

   38 569   594 Aubree Swab                 25 Charlotte         1:04:00 1:03:11 12:43

   39 584   831 Raine Schleter              27 Williamston       1:06:45 1:06:02 13:17

   40 591   265 Heather Elias               29 Okemos            1:07:49 1:07:05 13:30

   41 615   248 Erika Doster-Funk           29 Lansing           1:15:09 1:14:05 14:55

   42 645   290 Julie Freeman               28 Ann  Arbor        1:22:00 1:20:54 16:17

   43 662   140 Ashley Bennett              26 E. Lansing        1:28:27 1:27:05 17:32

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 12    838 Bj Tomanek                  34 Shepherd            30:08   30:05  6:03

    2 19    822 Doug Frederick              34 E. Lansing          31:44   31:43  6:23

    3 23    260 Jason Eagleston             31 Okemos              32:14   32:11  6:29

    4 32    193 Derek Chandler              33 Livonia             33:21   33:17  6:42

    5 37    147 Kevin Bisard                30 Williamston         34:23   34:12  6:53

    6 38    611 Justin Thomas               32 Lansing             34:22   34:17  6:54

    7 39    521 Eric Purkiss                30 Okemos              34:46   34:27  6:56

    8 55    357 Tim Hollosy                 34 Williamston         35:49   35:33  7:09

    9 57    760 Casey Schneider             30 Fowler              36:04   35:50  7:13

   10 59    188 Sean Carey                  34 Lansing             36:21   35:56  7:14

   11 65    456 Paul McCord                 31 Bloomington         36:50   36:29  7:21

   12 69    833 Michael Tiffany             33 Mason               36:38   36:32  7:21

   13 70    288 Sean Freedberg              31 East Lansing        36:46   36:40  7:23

   14 108   525 Brian Rehmann               31 Fowler              39:09   39:00  7:51

   15 150   107 Matt Adair                  33 Perry               40:26   40:24  8:08

   16 178   426 Jordan Leaming              31 Lansing             42:11   41:21  8:19

   17 179   722 Patrick Harrison            32 Lansing             41:47   41:26  8:20

   18 204   661 Jesse Woodruff              33 Lansing             42:47   42:29  8:33

   19 257   424 Mark Lawrence               30 Lansing             45:37   44:54  9:02

   20 281   719 Ryan Lamothe                30 Okemos              46:47   45:47  9:13

   21 301   667 Kris Young                  34 Lansing             47:28   46:50  9:26

   22 323   774 Scott Gardner               30 Lansing             48:25   47:27  9:33

   23 347   539 Brian Ruble                 31 Potteville          48:46   48:11  9:42

   24 350   595 David Swan                  32 E. Lansing          49:06   48:14  9:43

   25 359   780 Nate Banner                 30 Lansing             48:53   48:35  9:47

   26 401   213 Dan Creagh                  30 Chicago             51:04   50:07 10:05

   27 413   244 Micheal Dittenber           34 Holt                51:13   50:32 10:10

   28 454   473 Brian Moore                 34 Flint               52:26   52:03 10:29

   29 463   430 Kwangjin Lee                30 Lansing             52:53   52:35 10:35

   30 479   323 Chris Hannasch              31 Mason               54:40   53:42 10:48

   31 577   610 Jonathan Thomas             32 Okemos            1:06:33 1:05:06 13:06

   32 595   514 Travis Pierce-Ryan          33 Chicago           1:10:55 1:09:56 14:05

   33 673   709 Trent Swift                 31 Lansing           1:43:21 1:41:56 20:31

   34       680 Andrew Church               34 Lansing           1:36:32              

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 67    472 Becca Moore                 32 Ann Arbor           36:45   36:30  7:21

    2 121   378 Jen Johnson                 32 Dewitt              39:46   39:28  7:57

    3 129   580 April Stellard              32 Haslett             39:55   39:39  7:59

    4 136   383 Kristen Jorae               32 Dewitt              40:44   39:57  8:03

    5 162   234 Amanda Delp                 30 Lansing             40:52   40:42  8:12

    6 177   499 Amanda Parker               31 Saint Johns         42:05   41:18  8:19

    7 211   356 Samantha Hollosy            34 Williamston         43:22   42:51  8:38

    8 216   860 Kimberly Willbur            31 East Lansing        43:38   43:14  8:42

    9 222   254 Ckat Duke                   30 Haslett             43:45   43:28  8:45

   10 237   111 Melanie Adkins              32 Lansing             44:25   44:03  8:52

   11 239   749 Tricia St. Pierre           30 Indian River        44:58   44:13  8:54

   12 252   450 Nichole Martinson           34 Dewitt              45:13   44:41  9:00

   13 255   532 Amanda Richey               33 Chicago             45:07   44:48  9:01

   14 259   371 Mary Jacobsen               34 Holt                45:32   44:56  9:03

   15 261   606 Meghan Teenier              30 East Lansing        45:41   45:01  9:04

   16 266   837 Jennifer Tomanek            33 Shepherd            46:13   45:09  9:05

   17 269   659 Kristy Wolfe                34 Haslett             45:30   45:13  9:06

   18 270   850 Taylor Logan                31 Dewitt              45:40   45:18  9:07

   19 273   421 Kim Larsen                  32 Haslett             45:46   45:25  9:09

   20 279   415 Alissa Lacross              34 Perrinton           46:14   45:44  9:12

   21 290   367 Amber Jackson               34 East Lansing        46:51   46:11  9:18

   22 291   477 Lanay Mudd                  34 Lansing             46:31   46:12  9:18

   23 295   151 Kristina Blattert           34 Haslett             46:46   46:24  9:21

   24 321   118 Sarah Anderson              34 Grand Ledge         48:17   47:19  9:31

   25 340   183 Jessica Bunce               31 Laingsburg          48:48   48:03  9:40

   26 341   287 Nikki Freedberg             30 East Lansing        48:53   48:03  9:40

   27 342   546 Danielle Savory             31 Okemos              48:53   48:03  9:40

   28 343   220 Lisa Cross                  32 Potterville         48:38   48:05  9:41

   29 366   195 Valerie Chandler            34 Livonia             49:47   48:53  9:50

   30 379   866 Megan Wert                  32 Lansing             49:54   49:24  9:57

   31 381   759 Juanita Garcia              32 East Lansing        50:31   49:32  9:58

   32 395   478 Lindsey Mulder              30 Haslett             50:14   50:01 10:04

   33 402   427 Lori Leaming                33 Lansing             50:25   50:09 10:06

   34 417   358 Rebecca Holnagel            33 Okemos              51:17   50:37 10:11

   35 420   303 Jillian Gensel              31 Flint               51:54   50:49 10:14

   36 421   519 Alexis Proper               31 Lansing             51:54   50:50 10:14

   37 424   679 Camy Chapin                 34 Lansing             51:16   50:51 10:14

   38 429   187 Katie Carey                 31 Lansing             51:36   50:59 10:16

   39 430   375 Sara Jestila                34 Lansing             51:40   51:05 10:17

   40 447   523 Sarah Randolph              31 Ovid                52:58   51:50 10:26

   41 465   159 Heather Booher              34 Lansing             53:20   52:38 10:36

   42 478   324 Shannon Hannasch            30 Mason               54:40   53:41 10:48

   43 487   225 Melissa Daenzer             34 Holt                54:57   54:14 10:55

   44 489   313 Sheri Gunns                 34 Okemos              55:22   54:21 10:56

   45 504   130 Katie Bartel                30 Lansing             55:50   55:00 11:04

   46 509   377 Gabrielle Johnson           32 Lansing             55:55   55:14 11:07

   47 514   545 Sarah Savage                30 Laingsburg          56:24   55:40 11:12

   48 525   229 Jolaine Davis               31 Williamston         57:52   56:58 11:28

   49 531   417 Vanessa Lake                30 Lansing             58:39   57:22 11:33

   50 543   778 Alison Cottrell             31 Adrian            1:00:06   59:16 11:56

   51 554   406 Sarah Kingsley              30 Lansing           1:02:13 1:01:14 12:20

   52 571   286 Jessica Fox                 32 Charlotte         1:04:23 1:03:39 12:49

   53 576   612 Kristin Thomas              32 Okemos            1:06:32 1:05:06 13:06

   54 619   468 Jennifer Miller             34 Lansing           1:16:34 1:15:22 15:10

   55 621   486 April Noren                 30 Eaton Rapids      1:16:50 1:15:50 15:16

   56 626   662 Jennifer Worth              30 E. Lansing        1:18:15 1:17:05 15:31

   57 672   708 Brandie Swift               31 Lansing           1:43:21 1:41:55 20:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 7     591 Nate Stuart                 37 Haslett             29:13   29:09  5:52

    2 17    770 Shane Lehnst                37 East Lansing        31:21   31:19  6:18

    3 20    293 Charles Fritz               39 Dewitt              31:51   31:47  6:24

    4 30    543 Jamie Rytlewski             37 Okemos              33:16   32:58  6:38

    5 46    852 Shane Parmalee              35 Perry               35:29   34:51  7:01

    6 52    495 Tsuyoshi Oshita             38 E. Lansing          35:36   35:26  7:08

    7 78    589 Michael Struzinski          38 Potterville         37:11   37:05  7:28

    8 99    222 Ryan Cummins                38 Lansing             38:37   38:26  7:44

    9 101   200 Jeremy Christiansen         39 Williamston         38:49   38:37  7:47

   10 111   109 Douglas Adams               39 Lansing             39:09   39:04  7:52

   11 130   230 Tim Davis                   38 Lansing             40:03   39:43  8:00

   12 133   658 Darin Witkowski             39 Lansing             40:29   39:50  8:01

   13 143   315 John Hadley                 37 Laingsburg          40:30   40:14  8:06

   14 147   405 Christopher Kingsley        35 Lansing             40:24   40:18  8:07

   15 160   258 Joseph Duris                38 Lansing             40:53   40:37  8:11

   16 173   394 Matt Kapp                   36 Lansing             41:22   41:11  8:17

   17 198   474 Rob Morrison                37 Lansing             43:38   42:13  8:30

   18 232   491 Corey O'Brien               37 Okemos              44:48   43:49  8:49

   19 297   158 Jeff Boog                   35 Lansing             47:18   46:30  9:22

   20 302   352 Clint Hoagland              36 Lansing             47:13   46:53  9:26

   21 348   823 Jared Fromson               39 St. Johns           49:01   48:14  9:42

   22 369   772 Lawrence Horn               39 Haslett             50:07   49:02  9:52

   23 380   776 Martin Burris               37 Okemos              50:03   49:31  9:58

   24 389   221 Eric Culp                   38 Holt                50:21   49:59 10:04

   25 393   790 James Morgan                39 Perry               50:56   50:01 10:04

   26 394   179 Ryan Brzak                  37 Okemos              50:41   50:01 10:04

   27 533   711 Josh Takagishi              38 Lansing             58:02   57:25 11:33

   28 656   307 Mo Gerhardt                 36 Bath              1:27:46 1:26:35 17:26

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 61    593 Sarah Summerhill            36 East Lansing        36:28   36:14  7:18

    2 87    782 Cora Zink                   39 Mason               38:03   37:51  7:37

    3 93    676 Kim Aeschliman              39 Dewitt              38:16   38:09  7:41

    4 94    672 Tricia Zeman                35 East Lansing        38:37   38:15  7:42

    5 125   270 Jenny Essell                35 East Lansing        39:43   39:34  7:58

    6 127   678 Lainie Buckles              39 Lansing             39:58   39:36  7:58

    7 137   775 Samantha Crew               39 Okemos              40:01   39:57  8:03

    8 151   362 Jill Hoort                  37 East Lansing        40:38   40:24  8:08

    9 155   538 Lisa Rozen                  38 St. Johns           40:31   40:27  8:09

   10 182   553 Erin Schor                  36 Lansing             41:54   41:40  8:23

   11 185   715 Rose Vadnais                37 East Lansing        41:49   41:43  8:24

   12 192   769 Katrina Lehnst              37 East Lansing        42:05   41:59  8:27

   13 199   644 Elizabeth Webster           35 East Lansing        42:28   42:17  8:31

   14 205   570 Staci Smith                 35 Lansing             43:19   42:40  8:35

   15 209   294 Emily Frushour              35 Dewitt              43:20   42:50  8:37

   16 220   579 Corey Starmer               36 Dewitt              43:56   43:24  8:44

   17 223   340 Christi Henke               36 Haslett             43:45   43:28  8:45

   18 228   590 Jessica Stuart              36 Haslett             43:52   43:36  8:47

   19 238   330 Tara Hartman                35 Brighton            44:25   44:03  8:52

   20 307   568 Erika Smith                 39 Okemos              47:41   46:56  9:27

   21 311   668 Melissa Yutzey              38 Holt                47:28   47:00  9:28

   22 315   751 Wilson Kristen              39 St. Johns           47:59   47:10  9:30

   23 319   223 Beth Curran                 35 Grand Ledge         47:43   47:18  9:31

   24 338   596 Marybeth Swan               35 E. Lansing          48:53   48:02  9:40

   25 351   824 Suzanne Fromson             38 St. Johns           49:00   48:15  9:43

   26 352   562 Penny Shive                 39 Battle Creek        49:21   48:16  9:43

   27 362   795 Tracy Grennell              36 Bath                49:13   48:39  9:48

   28 396   648 Darcie Whiddon              35 Okemos              50:41   50:02 10:04

   29 398   305 Rebecca George              37 Lansing             50:56   50:03 10:04

   30 418   350 Heidi Hitz                  38 St Johns            51:34   50:42 10:12

   31 433   431 Mao Lee                     37 Lansing             51:26   51:07 10:17

   32 437   704 Sara Schroeder              37 Dewitt              51:53   51:13 10:19

   33 440   640 Anna Warbach                37 Bath                51:39   51:17 10:19

   34 468   466 Kimberle Midgley            39 Okemos              53:34   52:41 10:36

   35 480   622 Heather Trudeau             38 Dewitt              54:19   53:47 10:50

   36 486   120 Kelly Armbrustmacher        39 Lansing             54:57   54:14 10:55

   37 493   295 Natalie Fuller              38 Grand Ledge         55:01   54:30 10:58

   38 527   302 Kelly Gemmel                36 East Lansing        57:25   57:12 11:31

   39 532   710 Allison Takagishi           37 Lansing             58:02   57:24 11:33

   40 583   464 Tanna Meyers                37 Haslett           1:06:52 1:05:50 13:15

   41 607   869 Amy Reid                    38 East Lansing      1:13:57 1:12:21 14:34

   42 611   139 Vicky Bellon                38 East Lansing      1:14:05 1:12:54 14:40

   43 612   557 Jennifer Scott              38 East Lansing      1:14:05 1:12:54 14:40

   44 622   560 Charissa Shadduck           36 Dewitt            1:17:50 1:16:19 15:22

   45 633   192 Kate Cesario                37 Okemos            1:19:38 1:18:21 15:46

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 9     423 Clinton Lawhorne            42 Perry               29:27   29:23  5:55

    2 53    174 Duane Brown                 41 Mason               35:36   35:30  7:09

    3 62    366 Todd Iannarelli             41 Williamston         37:06   36:22  7:19

    4 64    343 Jeremy Herliczek            40 Lansing             36:50   36:27  7:20

    5 102   433 Dale Leffler                44 Dewitt              38:55   38:38  7:47

    6 131   602 Jerome Tandoc               41 Okemos              40:49   39:44  8:00

    7 148   674 David Zink                  40 Mason               40:35   40:21  8:07

    8 236   502 Anthony Pease               41 East Lansing        44:14   43:57  8:51

    9 243   799 Ian Williams                43 Williamston         45:04   44:15  8:54

   10 285   465 Andrew Midgley              40 Okemos              46:48   45:56  9:15

   11 328   494 Gary Osbeck                 42 Lansing             49:02   47:47  9:37

   12 415   646 Michael Wendorf             41 Lansing             50:58   50:34 10:11

   13 491   669 Clifford Zang               42 Lansing             55:16   54:26 10:57

   14 497   792 Ben Donley                  43 Mason               55:08   54:35 10:59

   15 508   283 Jeremy Foster               42 Saint Johns         55:26   55:09 11:06

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 76    150 Amy Blaising-Wallace        44 East Lansing        37:21   37:00  7:27

    2 103   436 Alys Long                   40 Potterville         39:33   38:47  7:49

    3 110   156 Kandis Boles                44 Eaton Rapids        40:04   39:01  7:51

    4 123   153 Kimberlee Bleicher          44 Lansing             40:17   39:31  7:57

    5 141   564 Kari Simon-Pieters          44 Saint Johns         40:31   40:06  8:04

    6 171   325 Echo Hansen                 40 E. Lansing          41:28   41:10  8:17

    7 175   794 Federica Brandizzi          44 E. Lansing          41:23   41:13  8:18

    8 202   623 Laura Turner                43 Haslett             42:47   42:26  8:33

    9 208   497 Denise Palmer               44 St. Johns           43:35   42:45  8:36

   10 226   627 Marjorie Verrell            43 Laingsburg          44:07   43:31  8:46

   11 280   274 Michele Fedorowicz          41 Okemos              46:08   45:45  9:13

   12 317   489 Lori Noyer                  42 Lansing             47:41   47:12  9:30

   13 320   398 Laura Kelly                 42 Brighton            48:17   47:18  9:31

   14 322   867 Mechelle Kuchar             41 Chesaning           47:35   47:20  9:32

   15 325   284 Julie Foster                42 Saint Johns         47:45   47:32  9:34

   16 378   834 Elana Waugh                 40 Lansing             49:56   49:21  9:56

   17 388   128 Shannon Barr                41 Dewitt              50:29   49:56 10:03

   18 406   657 Treena Wisniewski           44 Saint Johns         50:43   50:18 10:08

   19 416   859 Kathy Hastek                40 St. Johns           51:24   50:36 10:11

   20 427   524 Lesley Reed                 44 Holt                51:32   50:57 10:15

   21 445   537 Margaret Rost               42 Lansing             51:59   51:36 10:23

   22 464   533 Kristin Ritchie             40 Holt                52:42   52:37 10:35

   23 471   252 Theresa Dubiel              43 Dewitt              53:54   53:13 10:43

   24 484   164 Jamie Braden                41 Bath                54:39   53:51 10:50

   25 488   365 Jennifer Iannarelli         40 Williamston         55:02   54:17 10:56

   26 490   601 Danielle Tandoc             42 Okemos              55:22   54:22 10:57

   27 496   793 Angie Lynch                 40 Mason               55:08   54:35 10:59

   28 500   840 Tami Osborne                42 Williamston         55:50   54:50 11:02

   29 505   380 Melissa Johnson             42 Lansing             55:55   55:01 11:05

   30 515   542 Jenny Rule                  41 East Lansing        56:13   55:40 11:12

   31 548   115 Heidi Alvesteffer           40 Portland          1:01:18 1:00:12 12:07

   32 566   526 Beth Reichert               40 Bancroft          1:03:55 1:03:06 12:42

   33 632   124 Lynn Bajorek                40 East Lansing      1:19:38 1:18:21 15:46

   34       117 Lea Ammerman                44 Mason             1:05:55              

   35       547 Judi Schafer                42 Eagle             1:07:11              

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 25    827 Joel Henry                  48 Haslett             32:41   32:37  6:34

    2 28    484 Scott Nemeth                47 Williamston         32:52   32:49  6:37

    3 41    842 Richard Czarnecki           46 Okemos              34:31   34:28  6:56

    4 42    447 Jay Manuel                  46 Lansing             34:55   34:30  6:57

    5 43    359 Daniel Homer                46 Haslett             34:52   34:44  7:00

    6 71    442 Frank Lubis                 49 Haslett             37:01   36:46  7:24

    7 73    753 Corey Baker                 45 Dimondale           37:05   36:50  7:25

    8 89    110 Donald Adams Jr             47 Perry               38:06   37:56  7:38

    9 100   462 Christopher Merrill         48 Dansville           38:47   38:35  7:46

   10 112   320 Teryl Hammill               46 Okemos              39:55   39:06  7:52

   11 149   498 Mark Palmer                 49 St. Johns           41:09   40:21  8:07

   12 190   239 Steve Dexter                45 Dimondale           42:54   41:55  8:26

   13 196   172 Todd Brooks                 47 Perry               43:04   42:10  8:29

   14 200   437 Michael Loomis              45 Lansing             42:32   42:19  8:31

   15 203   247 Patrick Doran               45 Haslett             42:51   42:28  8:33

   16 217   858 Dave Pearl                  47 East Lansing        43:39   43:15  8:42

   17 254   677 Simon Alam                  45 Holt                45:05   44:43  9:00

   18 272   512 Chris Piecuch               47 Grand Ledge         45:57   45:21  9:08

   19 289   488 Jason Noyer                 46 Lansing             46:35   46:05  9:17

   20 326   173 Chris Brown                 45 Bath                48:26   47:39  9:35

   21 330   301 Rolando Garza               47 Holt                48:33   47:48  9:37

   22 434   505 Clyde Pell                  49 Mason               51:53   51:09 10:18

   23 443   262 Carmi Edwards               47 Walled Lake         51:57   51:30 10:22

   24 461   298 Scott Gaffner               46 Williamston         53:05   52:26 10:33

   25 481   243 Mark Dickman                47 E. Lansing          54:05   53:47 10:50

   26 517   342 Tom Hensley                 46 Haslett             56:17   55:48 11:14

   27       116 Kevin Ammerman              48 Mason             1:05:55              

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace     

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 48    240 Rhonda Dick                 48 Dewitt              34:57   34:55  7:02

    2 63    198 Tammy Chick                 48 Williamston         36:32   36:25  7:20

    3 74    205 Vanessa Cook                47 East Lansing        37:08   36:56  7:26

    4 115   633 Mizue Wagner                48 Okemos              39:21   39:11  7:53

    5 126   585 Melody Stone                45 Okemos              39:48   39:35  7:58

    6 153   361 Bethany Hook                45 Owosso              40:39   40:26  8:08

    7 164   645 Cindy Weisenberger          47 Chesaning           41:03   40:49  8:13

    8 166   796 Therese Bradley             46 Haslett             41:13   40:50  8:13

    9 168   185 Jodie Cady                  45 Mason               41:00   40:56  8:14

   10 170   767 Lisa Grost                  46 Dewitt              41:24   41:06  8:17

   11 172   616 Radka Todorova              48 Okemos              41:37   41:11  8:17

   12 181   554 Ruth Schultz                49 Okemos              42:08   41:37  8:23

   13 183   338 Mary Hemenway               47 Dewitt              41:57   41:41  8:24

   14 186   316 Karla Hahn                  47 Haslett             41:52   41:45  8:24

   15 189   717 Cheryl Savage               45 Haslett             42:02   41:54  8:26

   16 194   177 Catherine Brubaker          45 Concord             42:05   42:01  8:28

   17 244   126 Larisa Ballard              46 Potterville         44:37   44:16  8:55

   18 276   647 Cathy Westrin               45 Grand Ledge         45:48   45:41  9:12

   19 293   839 Alexis Peart                47 Okemos              47:05   46:17  9:19

   20 294   408 Angie Kirsch                46 Holt                46:48   46:21  9:20

   21 298   186 Lisa Caporale               49 Lansing             47:29   46:41  9:24

   22 299   409 Ruth Kline-Robach           49 Perry               47:10   46:41  9:24

   23 309   162 Leigh Braatz                45 East Lansing        47:20   46:56  9:27

   24 310   297 Loretta Gaffner             46 Williamston         47:34   46:57  9:27

   25 316   108 Amy Adams                   48 Perry               47:20   47:11  9:30

   26 329   300 Olga Garza                  46 Holt                48:33   47:48  9:37

   27 344   448 Kristin Marie               49 Lansing             48:55   48:07  9:41

   28 358   242 Laurie Dickman              47 E. Lansing          48:52   48:35  9:47

   29 370   504 Jennifer Peattie            45 E. Lansing          49:53   49:06  9:53

   30 371   263 Kathy Edwards               45 Walled Lake         49:32   49:06  9:53

   31 372   304 Kathy George                48 St. Johns           50:18   49:09  9:54

   32 382   849 Gloria Zunker               49 Dewitt              50:28   49:38  9:59

   33 419   155 Carol Boak                  48 St. Johns           51:37   50:44 10:13

   34 436   416 Doris Laforge               48 Williamston         52:03   51:12 10:18

   35 438   716 Sandy Vietti                49 Lansing             52:04   51:13 10:19

   36 439   171 Darci Brooks                47 Perry               52:08   51:13 10:19

   37 472   561 Barbara Sheahan             47 Perrinton           53:46   53:17 10:43

   38 473   626 Tina Vansyckle              45 Charlotte           54:08   53:21 10:44

   39 477   836 Sandra Plaunt               47 Plymouth            54:19   53:28 10:46

   40 483   664 Kris Wright                 49 Williamston         54:23   53:50 10:50

   41 485   176 Kelli Brown                 45 Bath                54:44   53:58 10:52

   42 503   329 Pam Harned                  47 Lansing             55:35   54:53 11:03

   43 506   531 Debbie Richards             48 East Lansing        55:28   55:05 11:05

   44 507   275 Kelly Fell                  45 Perry               55:28   55:05 11:05

   45 518   853 Linda Kahler                49 Dewitt              56:29   55:49 11:14

   46 520   841 Janet McDuffey              46 Lansing             56:47   56:19 11:20

   47 530   113 Laura Allegoet              47 Brighton            58:04   57:20 11:32

   48 545   105 Ronda Ackerson              47 Lansing           1:00:17   59:34 11:59

   49 549   410 Teresa Kmetz                47 Portland          1:01:18 1:00:13 12:07

   50 575   455 Lisa Mazure                 49 Mason             1:06:12 1:05:03 13:06

   51 585   615 Jackie Thorne               47 Morrice           1:07:01 1:06:04 13:18

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 11    693 Tim Lambrecht               52 Alma                29:53   29:52  6:01

    2 14    321 Michael Hammond             53 Potterville         30:26   30:24  6:07

    3 18    204 Robert Cook                 53 Mason               31:32   31:30  6:21

    4 34    449 Cruz Martinez               51 Lansing             33:48   33:42  6:47

    5 45    856 Stephen Knight              54 Auburn              34:55   34:48  7:00

    6 54    470 Pete Minott                 52 Mason               35:40   35:32  7:09

    7 72    507 Simon Petersen-Jones        54 Okemos              37:27   36:47  7:24

    8 80    714 Pete Treleaven              53 Lansing             37:20   37:13  7:30

    9 83    868 Matt Bliton                 53 East Lansing        37:33   37:23  7:32

   10 88    757 Steve Hollington            50 Grand Ledge         37:57   37:52  7:37

   11 90    549 Carl Schmidt                51 Williamston         39:04   38:06  7:40

   12 96    503 Bill Peattie                51 E. Lansing          38:53   38:19  7:43

   13 109   351 Bill Hoag                   50 Williamston         39:10   39:01  7:51

   14 157   766 Scott Schuelke              51 St. Johns           40:52   40:34  8:10

   15 180   609 Steven Thelen               51 Fowler              41:46   41:37  8:23

   16 219   854 Craig Kahler                50 Dewitt              44:01   43:22  8:44

   17 240   752 Tony Izzo                   54 East Lansing        44:55   44:13  8:54

   18 331   461 Frank McQuaid               53 Okemos              48:47   47:52  9:38

   19 332   535 Barry Roney                 53 Haslett             48:17   47:53  9:38

   20 387   137 Larry Bell                  52 Dansville           50:49   49:56 10:03

   21 403   604 David Taylor                53 Charlevoix          51:11   50:09 10:06

   22 475   587 Gregory Stremers            51 Port Huron          54:02   53:25 10:45

   23 494   167 Troy Braman                 53 Bath                55:16   54:30 10:58

   24 539   630 Jack Vincent                53 Jackson             59:18   58:54 11:51

   25 561   218 Steve Crippen               51 Leslie            1:02:58 1:02:06 12:30

   26 599   725 Jim Lynch                   52 Lansing           1:11:25 1:10:25 14:10

   27       832 Rob Stanaway                52 Dewitt            1:28:33              

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 68    726 Kittie Lynch                51 Lansing             36:39   36:31  7:21

    2 82    154 Susan Blemaster             54 Lansing             37:26   37:15  7:30

    3 86    516 Hiromi Potter               52 Okemos              38:00   37:49  7:37

    4 106   420 Kathy Lareau                54 Dimondale           39:02   38:55  7:50

    5 118   692 Jessica Kovan               52 Okemos              39:42   39:21  7:55

    6 184   138 Debbie Bellant              50 Lansing             42:28   41:42  8:24

    7 187   327 Katie Hanson                53 East Lansing        42:00   41:49  8:25

    8 213   605 Laura Taylor                53 Charlevoix          43:39   42:59  8:39

    9 214   419 Diane Landry                52 Williamston         43:28   43:00  8:39

   10 215   191 Barb Catton                 52 Webberville         43:31   43:04  8:40

   11 225   598 Jacquie Swanton             50 Saginaw             44:02   43:30  8:45

   12 247   267 Dawn Elzinga                52 Dewitt              45:02   44:33  8:58

   13 249   123 Amy Bagnasco                54 East Lansing        45:19   44:38  8:59

   14 258   141 Francine Bergstrom          50 St. Johns           45:13   44:55  9:03

   15 263   607 Jan Tenkate                 53 Wyoming             45:27   45:06  9:05

   16 283   673 Kris Ziemer                 52 Eaton Rapids        46:14   45:48  9:13

   17 288   847 Janine Sinno                52 Okemos              47:13   45:59  9:16

   18 314   144 Stacie Bethel               50 South Lyon          47:38   47:09  9:29

   19 327   199 Cindy Chrisman              52 Pleasant Lake       48:25   47:42  9:36

   20 333   152 Sabine Blaxton              51 Okemos              48:29   47:55  9:39

   21 345   761 Dionisia Tebbe              51 Mason               49:07   48:09  9:42

   22 346   418 Catherine Lamothe           54 Okemos              49:07   48:10  9:42

   23 349   618 Jenny Transue               53 Okemos              48:41   48:14  9:43

   24 386   136 Jill Bell                   54 Dansville           50:49   49:55 10:03

   25 392   388 Patti Judson                54 Ann Arbor           50:29   50:00 10:04

   26 411   310 Julie Grill                 51 Lansing             50:43   50:28 10:10

   27 426   567 Beth Smith                  50 Eaton Rapids        51:29   50:54 10:15

   28 453   697 Sheryl Lucas                54 Grand Ledge         52:43   52:02 10:28

   29 502   364 Sue Hulteen                 53 Lansing             56:07   54:51 11:02

   30 519   718 Kim Savage                  51 Haslett             56:57   56:07 11:18

   31 529   249 Denise Drake                53 Petoskey            58:10   57:18 11:32

   32 536   520 Janet K Przystas            51 Dimondale           58:40   58:03 11:41

   33 544   777 Sue McCarthy                51 Okemos            1:00:02   59:31 11:59

   34 567   319 Sally Hamlin                52 Laingsburg        1:03:49 1:03:08 12:42

   35 572   818 Sheila Chorey               50 Laingsburg        1:05:05 1:03:48 12:50

   36 580   439 Lori Lovegrove              53 Eaton Rapids      1:05:58 1:05:18 13:09

   37 587   518 Janet Pritehett             52 Owosso            1:07:34 1:06:35 13:24

   38 590   266 Robin Elias                 53 Okemos            1:07:48 1:07:04 13:30

   39 592   515 Karen Poole                 53 Lansing           1:09:57 1:08:41 13:49

   40 593   685 Catherine Groll             54 Lansing           1:09:58 1:08:42 13:50

   41 596   336 Susan Heiler                50 Eagle             1:10:54 1:10:07 14:07

   42 609   733 Carolyn Malmstrom           50 E. Lansing        1:13:14 1:12:46 14:39

   43 610   511 Kathie Phillips             50 Lansing           1:13:53 1:12:47 14:39

   44 631   339 Connie Hengesbach           50 Eagle             1:18:39 1:18:00 15:42

   45 638   628 Claire Vieille              52 Lansing           1:21:09 1:20:00 16:06

   46 644   289 Deb Freeman                 53 Holt              1:22:00 1:20:54 16:17

   47 666   637 Patricia Walters            53 Holt              1:34:37 1:33:17 18:46

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 21    740 Brad Sharp                  58 Williamston         31:56   31:52  6:25

    2 27    114 Ron Alleman                 55 Dewitt              32:49   32:48  6:36

    3 31    846 Thomas Halm                 59 Williamston         33:19   33:15  6:42

    4 79    724 John McCabe                 59 East Lansing        37:11   37:10  7:29

    5 85    385 John Joss                   59 Holt                37:51   37:42  7:36

    6 97    309 Jack Griffin                59 Portland            38:32   38:21  7:43

    7 107   843 Jack Wein                   59 East Lansing        39:01   38:56  7:50

    8 231   695 Bruce Linder                56 Dewitt              44:26   43:46  8:49

    9 241   694 John Letourneau             55 East Lansing        44:56   44:13  8:54

   10 246   106 Martin Ackley               57 Dewitt              44:35   44:20  8:55

   11 262   169 Daniel Briggs               58 Haslett             45:27   45:02  9:04

   12 268   476 Todd Moyerbrailean          55 East Lansing        45:30   45:11  9:06

   13 339   404 Thomas Kinder               55 Haslett             48:33   48:03  9:40

   14 355   236 Phil Deschaine              56 Okemos              49:04   48:28  9:45

   15 397   250 Paul Drake                  58 Petoskey            50:14   50:02 10:04

   16 522   784 Tim Bradford                59 Lansing             57:15   56:23 11:21

   17 537   825 Michael Henderson           56 Holt                58:42   58:04 11:41

   18 540   582 Mark Stevenson              57 Williamston         59:26   58:58 11:52

   19 550   469 Ray Miller                  58 Mason             1:01:42 1:00:35 12:12

   20 570   742 Justin Marone               58 Okemos            1:04:19 1:03:11 12:43

   21 646   291 Mark Freeman                57 Holt              1:22:02 1:20:55 16:17

   22 657   390 Don Kagey                   55 Okemos            1:28:26 1:26:50 17:28

   23 669   861 Bob Scott                   55 Haslett           1:35:33 1:34:38 19:03

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 139   238 Karin Dewley                57 Portland            40:25   40:00  8:03

    2 195   451 Linda Marx                  59 East Lansing        43:04   42:07  8:29

    3 212   259 Ellen Dykstra Wilcox        59 Caledonia           43:20   42:55  8:38

    4 230   402 Cindy Kezele                57 Jackson             44:10   43:39  8:47

    5 245   446 Debby Mansel                58 Potterville         44:37   44:16  8:55

    6 248   372 Barb Jacobson               57 Mason               44:59   44:35  8:59

    7 256   190 Kim Carnes                  56 Haslett             45:10   44:51  9:02

    8 260   370 Veronica Jackson            55 Lansing             46:42   44:57  9:03

    9 264   632 Bernice Wagner              59 St. Johns           45:32   45:08  9:05

   10 282   282 Ann Forshee-Crane           57 E. Lansing          46:01   45:47  9:13

   11 357   541 Janice Ruhala               56 Haslett             49:07   48:33  9:46

   12 364   829 Michelle Kreft              55 Laingsburg          49:27   48:46  9:49

   13 367   438 Mary Jo Lounds              58 Mason               49:32   48:58  9:51

   14 377   202 Bronwyn Cobb                59 Williamston         50:07   49:21  9:56

   15 383   414 Patricia Kuptz              56 Davison             50:35   49:45 10:01

   16 407   112 Sara Aikman                 56 Haslett             50:55   50:19 10:08

   17 409   101 Kristina Abbey              58 Williamston         51:02   50:21 10:08

   18 428   314 Cindy Gustafson             57 Mason               51:33   50:59 10:16

   19 431   721 Edie Brownell               58 Charlotte           51:41   51:05 10:17

   20 432   245 Katie Donnelly              57 Haslett             51:23   51:05 10:17

   21 444   552 Sandra Schneider            57 Haslett             52:08   51:33 10:23

   22 446   508 Judy Peterson               56 Haslett             52:05   51:45 10:25

   23 451   614 Nora Thompson               57 Okemos              52:31   52:01 10:28

   24 452   696 Kerry Linder                57 Dewitt              52:43   52:01 10:28

   25 455   104 Joell Ackerman              58 Okemos              52:35   52:05 10:29

   26 459   490 Brenda O'Brien              58 Williamston         53:18   52:18 10:32

   27 462   168 Denise Brembeck             55 Eaton Rapids        53:17   52:29 10:34

   28 510   706 Joni Simon                  55 Lansing             56:05   55:16 11:08

   29 513   544 Debbie Savage               58 Laingsburg          56:24   55:39 11:12

   30 526   132 Maryann Baxter              57 St Johns            57:11   57:00 11:28

   31 541   581 Cathy Stevenson             55 Williamston         59:27   58:58 11:52

   32 547   440 Eileen Lovett               56 Haslett             59:58   59:38 12:00

   33 551   800 Kathleen Eyia               55 East Lansing      1:01:42 1:00:35 12:12

   34 553   311 Theresa Grover              58 Williamston       1:01:36 1:01:10 12:19

   35 578   373 Lynette Jacobson            59 Holt              1:05:46 1:05:16 13:08

   36 586   536 Pat Root                    57 Owosso            1:07:12 1:06:13 13:20

   37 602   863 Janice Swanson              59 East Lansing      1:12:05 1:11:10 14:19

   38 603   261 Sharon Edgar                55 Lansing           1:12:22 1:11:17 14:21

   39 613   463 Rosanna Metoyer             59 Lansing           1:13:59 1:13:12 14:44

   40 629   634 Diane Waldie                59 Haslett           1:18:53 1:17:53 15:40

   41 634   224 Debbie Cuthbert             55 St. Johns         1:19:05 1:18:26 15:47

   42 641   237 Courtney Dewley             57 Portland          1:21:09 1:20:01 16:06

   43 642   453 Karen Massoll               57 Haslett           1:21:58 1:20:45 16:15

   44 643   125 Jeni Baker                  59 E. Lansing        1:21:58 1:20:45 16:15

   45 648   235 Gail Deschaine              56 Okemos            1:22:56 1:22:01 16:30

   46 649   744 Anne Brereton               55 Williamston       1:24:54 1:24:26 17:00

   47 650   135 Ann Bean                    57 E. Lansing        1:24:53 1:24:39 17:02

   48 651   873 Lori Fuller                 58 East Lansing      1:24:54 1:24:39 17:02

   49 652   354 Patricia Hollenbeck         55 E. Lansing        1:24:54 1:24:40 17:02

   50 654   397 Jamie Kelly                 58 East Lansing      1:24:57 1:24:42 17:03

   51 659   392 Julie Kagey                 56 Okemos            1:28:26 1:26:52 17:29

   52 663   689 Theresa Holmgren            59 Lansing           1:29:12 1:27:56 17:42

   53 667   219 Patricia Croom              56 East Lansing      1:34:36 1:33:18 18:46

   54 671   479 Beth Murphy                 55 Leslie            1:36:17 1:35:45 19:16

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 47    334 Phil Hegge                  62 Okemos              34:56   34:53  7:02

    2 58    650 Gerard Wilbrink             61 Okemos              35:59   35:52  7:13

    3 66    783 John Coleman                63 Lansing             36:37   36:30  7:21

    4 81    670 Michael Zaroukian           60 Okemos              37:26   37:13  7:30

    5 95    333 Richard Hayhoe              62 E. Lansing          38:30   38:17  7:43

    6 119   253 Patrick Duff                60 Portland            39:53   39:25  7:56

    7 124   656 Jim Windsand                64 Haslett             39:40   39:31  7:57

    8 145   625 George Van Atta             60 Haslett             40:56   40:17  8:07

    9 154   855 Leon Schneider              61 Fowler              40:43   40:27  8:09

   10 165   773 Duane Clarke                62 East Lansing        40:59   40:50  8:13

   11 201   746 Steve Krept                 64 Grand Ledge         43:00   42:19  8:31

   12 218   700 Frank Monticello            60 Dewitt              43:37   43:22  8:44

   13 251   210 John Covell                 64 Haslett             44:45   44:39  8:59

   14 361   786 Tom Swientek                62 E. Lansing          49:12   48:38  9:47

   15 368   572 Alexander Snyman            61 Holt                49:55   49:01  9:52

   16 375   573 Jess Sobel                  61 Okemos              49:27   49:10  9:54

   17 404   214 Keith Creagh                62 Williamston         51:04   50:11 10:06

   18 408   814 Dave Andrews                60                     52:09   50:20 10:08

   19 449   551 Michael Schneider           61 Haslett             52:33   51:57 10:27

   20 450   197 Roger Cheney                60 Lansing             53:19   52:01 10:28

   21 511   584 David Stierley              62 Lansing             56:10   55:25 11:09

   22 565   686 Thomas Grover               61 Williamston       1:02:52 1:02:25 12:34

   23 588   862 Thomas Haas                 60 Haslett           1:07:39 1:06:43 13:26

   24 618   368 Bill Jackson                61 Okemos            1:15:53 1:14:51 15:04

   25 628   635 Greg Waldie                 61 Haslett           1:18:53 1:17:52 15:40

   26 668   865 Vic Samuelson               61 East Lansing      1:35:34 1:34:37 19:02

   27       864 Dave Swanson                60 East Lansing      1:12:06              

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 56    194 Karin Chandler              61 Okemos              35:38   35:34  7:10

    2 167   233 Patty Degnan                64 East Lansing        41:05   40:55  8:14

    3 224   688 Louise Holman               62 Mason               44:02   43:29  8:45

    4 233   754 Laurie Ruiz                 64 Lansing             44:22   43:49  8:49

    5 235   597 Donna Swanson               62 Quincy              43:58   43:52  8:50

    6 242   157 Jean Bolley                 62 Bath                44:29   44:13  8:54

    7 303   758 Becky Hollington            62 Grand Ledge         47:25   46:53  9:26

    8 304   407 Paula Kinzie                60 Wyoming             47:15   46:53  9:26

    9 336   798 Mary Kimball                63 East Lansing        48:39   47:59  9:40

   10 337   393 Frances Kaneene             61 East Lansing        48:39   48:01  9:40

   11 399   215 Laska Creagh                60 Williamston         51:04   50:07 10:05

   12 414   649 Kathy Whited                61 Holt                51:14   50:33 10:11

   13 435   429 Janet K. Lee                62 E. Lansing          51:47   51:10 10:18

   14 441   178 Carol Bruce                 61 Williamston         52:07   51:21 10:20

   15 442   412 Bobbi Krasuski              64 Okemos              52:04   51:27 10:21

   16 448   360 Dawn Homer                  62 Haslett             52:37   51:52 10:26

   17 460   278 Linda Fitzpatrick           62 Dewitt              53:07   52:26 10:33

   18 466   835 Elizabeth Stewart           60 Mason               53:42   52:40 10:36

   19 467   764 Cindy Erickson              61 East Lansing        53:43   52:40 10:36

   20 470   207 Patricia Cosgrove           60 Jackson             53:42   52:42 10:37

   21 512   103 Renee Acker                 61 Lansing             56:18   55:36 11:11

   22 521   346 Jayne Higo                  60 Lansing             57:02   56:19 11:20

   23 542   781 Cathy Brothers              60 Jackson             59:36   59:10 11:55

   24 555   401 Deb Kelterborn              64 Mason             1:02:00 1:01:17 12:20

   25 557   789 Patricia Leyser             62 Lansing           1:02:25 1:01:34 12:23

   26 564   707 Linda St. Amant             62 Dansville         1:02:52 1:02:25 12:34

   27 589   826 Susan Henderson             63 Holt              1:07:37 1:06:55 13:28

   28 600   208 Meg Costello                63 Central Lake      1:11:38 1:11:05 14:18

   29 601   528 Kathy Rhodes                62 Okemos            1:11:39 1:11:06 14:19

   30 605   787 Becky Miller                60 Okemos            1:13:09 1:11:52 14:28

   31 616   389 Kathe Kacmarsky             64 Lansing           1:15:29 1:14:32 15:00

   32 617   369 Debra Jackson               61 Okemos            1:15:53 1:14:50 15:04

   33 620   577 Wendy Stanley               63 Dimondale         1:16:24 1:15:22 15:10

   34 625   655 Deborah Windsand            60 Haslett           1:18:14 1:16:58 15:29

   35 636   403 Jeanne Kidle                60 Flint             1:20:04 1:19:01 15:54

   36 653   322 Mary Lou Hanish             61 E. Lansing        1:24:55 1:24:41 17:03

   37 664   684 Judith Fleishman            60 Lansing           1:29:13 1:27:58 17:42

   38 665   119 Margaret Arbanas            62 Holt              1:34:37 1:33:17 18:46

   39 670   331 Alanna Harvey               61 Okemos            1:35:34 1:34:39 19:03

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 114   729 Thomas Hammond              67 Okemos              39:10   39:08  7:53

    2 134   817 Jim Carter                  66 Okemos              40:19   39:52  8:01

    3 146   624 Sam Underwood               66 East Lansing        40:26   40:17  8:07

    4 229   691 John Kaneene                65 East Lansing        43:49   43:39  8:47

    5 274   712 Mark Takagishi              66 Lansing             45:37   45:34  9:10

    6 286   482 Roger Nelson                66 Dansville           46:09   45:58  9:15

    7 318   638 John Walton                 67 Williamston         47:51   47:17  9:31

    8 469   131 James Bastian               68 Jackson             53:42   52:42 10:36

    9 535   160 Chris Boylan                66 Okemos              57:48   57:45 11:37

   10 606   232 Vance Decamp                68 Williamston       1:13:09 1:11:52 14:28

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 354   485 Jann Nestell                65 Williamston         48:52   48:26  9:45

    2 457   272 Lorel Evans                 68 Bath                52:46   52:07 10:29

    3 524   487 Marge Novak                 68 Lansing             57:54   56:45 11:25

    4 552   529 Jane Rich                   66 Williamston       1:01:34 1:01:08 12:18

    5 558   619 Mary Trebilcock             66 Haslett           1:02:13 1:01:53 12:27

    6 559   713 Rhonda Takagishi            67 Lansing           1:02:00 1:01:58 12:28

    7 594   471 Kitty Mitchell              68 Okemos            1:09:39 1:08:45 13:50

    8 655   306 Ann Gerhardt                66 Bath              1:27:45 1:26:35 17:26

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 91    496 Don Owens                   70 Williamston         38:11   38:06  7:40

    2 161   395 Bill Keller                 73 Lansing             40:46   40:38  8:11

    3 227   344 James Hicks                 72 Bradenton           43:41   43:32  8:46

    4 324   788 Andre Cunningham            72 Lansing             47:32   47:28  9:33

    5 373   851 David Weiner                74 Lansing             50:12   49:09  9:54

    6 482   411 Gary Koelsch                74 Lansing             54:20   53:50 10:50

    7 534   569 Gaylord Smith               70 Haslett             58:35   57:39 11:36

    8 574   600 Dan Talhelm                 73 East Lansing      1:05:40 1:04:54 13:04

    9 660   332 John Hayes                  70 Williamston       1:27:56 1:27:00 17:31

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 305   651 Deloris Williams            73 Okemos              49:31   46:54  9:26

    2 581   571 Lorraine Snyder             70 Owosso            1:06:31 1:05:46 13:14

    3 582   457 Kathryn McDonald            70 East Lansing      1:06:51 1:05:50 13:15

    4 598   345 Elaine High                 70 Okemos            1:11:25 1:10:23 14:10

    5 635   396 Elena Keller                70 Lansing           1:19:46 1:18:36 15:49

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 410   654 James Wilson                77 Mason               50:55   50:25 10:09

    2 474   617 Joseph Toth                 77 Okemos              53:51   53:21 10:44

    3 563   530 Robert Rich                 76 Williamston       1:03:13 1:02:09 12:30

    4 614   145 George Bird                 75 Holt              1:14:37 1:13:48 14:51

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 579   280 Alice Florida               76 Lansing           1:05:46 1:05:16 13:08

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 637   540 Wiliam Rude                 80 Lansing           1:20:22 1:19:30 16:00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 639   510 Fran Phillips               80 Portland          1:21:09 1:20:01 16:06

 

 

                            TEAM RESULTS

 

   1.  MID MICHIGAN TRACK CLUB            
            27:15   29:23   30:24 (  31:30) (  32:48) = 1:27:02
         Pete Loy, Clinton Lawhorne, Michael Hammond, Robert Cook, Ron Alleman
   2.  TEAM A                             
            31:47   36:30   43:28 (  43:28) (  46:12) = 1:51:45
         Charles Fritz, Becca Moore, Ckat Duke, Christi Henke, Lanay Mudd

 

 

                            2 MILE WALK RESULTS

 

MALE OVERALL

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 2      21 Chuck Judson                63 Ann Arbor           38:32 19:16

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1        29 Becky Rehmann               29 Fowler              32:59 16:30

 

MALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 9      12 Mike Flintoff               64 Okemos              41:15   38:31 19:16

 

FEMALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 5      53 Stacy Cassel                50 Haslett             39:21   36:39 18:20

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 9      12 Mike Flintoff               64 Okemos              41:15   38:31 19:16

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 5      53 Stacy Cassel                50 Haslett             39:21   36:39 18:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 3      54 James Cassel                 7 Haslett             39:17   36:35 18:18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 21     55 Tristan Cassel              11 Haslett             48:48   46:03 23:02

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 26     60 David Doane                 19 East Lansing        47:54   46:31 23:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 29      8 Katie Clarke                23 E. Lansing          47:56   46:33 23:17

    2 33     16 Haleigh Holtzer             23 Okemos              49:31   46:50 23:25

    3 35      4 Chelsea Beck                24 Lansing           1:06:00 1:04:42 32:21

    4 36     26 Disha Mehta                 24 East Lansing      1:12:45 1:11:28 35:44

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace     

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 4      59 Denny Nanderwaals           27 East Lansing        39:17   36:36 18:18

    2 7      58 Justin Vandrie              28 East Lansing        40:40   37:56 18:58

    3 24     10 William Fink                29 Mason               48:53   46:10 23:05

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 19     25 Kelsey Manning              25 Mason               48:06   45:25 22:43

    2 20     57 Asmaa Azim                  25 Haslett             47:13   45:59 23:00

    3 25     30 Emely Sessions              25 Webberville         48:52   46:10 23:05

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 8      13 Ryan Flintoff               33 Okemos              41:03   38:20 19:10

    2 15     24 Neil MacDonald              31 Lansing             44:26   41:46 20:53

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 1      15 Lauren Hogan                31 Ann Arbor           38:32   35:44 17:52

    2 6      36 Emily Viele                 32 Lansing             38:57   37:25 18:43

    3 14      6 Katie Chamberlain           30 Haslett             43:38   40:56 20:28

    4 18     20 Tami Jennerjahn             33 Holt                44:27   41:47 20:54

    5 30     27 Amanda Moran                33 Williamston         47:54   46:33 23:17

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 16     19 Paul Jennerjahn             36 Holt                44:25   41:47 20:54

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 10     33 Wendy Tait                  35 Lansing             41:32   38:53 19:27

    2 17     40 Carrie Pierce               39 Rives Junction      44:26   41:47 20:54

    3 27     34 Lanna Kay Trover            37 Lansing             49:10   46:32 23:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 11      3 Rhonda Bates                42 Stockbridge         41:55   39:16 19:38

    2 32     14 Kimberly Fry                41 Lansing             49:23   46:43 23:22

    3 34     22 Eugene Kim-Leighton         42 Haslett           1:01:31   58:44 29:22

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 37     35 David Underhill             47 Okemos            1:19:12 1:18:17 39:09

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 12      9 Ann Dodds                   48 Charlotte           42:06   39:23 19:42

    2 38     32 Katherine Strauss           48 Mason             1:19:12 1:18:17 39:09

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 5      53 Stacy Cassel                50 Haslett             39:21   36:39 18:20

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 31     31 Missy Smith                 57 Holt                47:58   46:34 23:17

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 9      12 Mike Flintoff               64 Okemos              41:15   38:31 19:16

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Guntime Time    Pace    

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= ======= =====

    1 13     11 Judy Flintoff               64 Okemos              42:09   39:24 19:42

    2 22      2 Rebecca Armstrong           64 E. Lansing          48:51   46:08 23:04

    3 23     18 Bonnie Jackson              63 E. Lansing          48:51   46:09 23:05

    4 28      7 Janet Clarke                62 E. Lansing          47:55   46:33 23:17