Jingle Belle Women's 5k

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monicah Wanjuhi Lansing MI 411 21 1 16:46 5:25/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Jamnik East Lansing MI 158 14 5 24:41 7:58/M
2 Sophia Weitzel Lansing MI 377 14 22 27:09 8:45/M
3 Harley Demaagd Woodland MI 75 14 63 31:11 10:04/M
4 Jordyn Burrow Eaton Rapids MI 39 11 211 43:57 14:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kira Haag Milford MI 135 16 3 22:29 7:15/M
2 Melody Perrin Grant MI 262 16 19 26:55 8:41/M
3 Kelly Patterson Lansing MI 256 18 24 27:21 8:49/M
4 Taylor Braatz East Lansing MI 26 19 34 28:12 9:06/M
5 Sydney Dippel 405 19 197 42:20 13:39/M
6 Katie Demaagd Woodland MI 76 15 232 48:39 15:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Lovett Okemos MI 422 28 2 22:19 7:12/M
2 Beth Schneider Portland MI 416 27 12 25:36 8:15/M
3 Emily Fehrenbach Lansing MI 98 25 105 34:31 11:08/M
4 Emily Nichols 398 26 130 36:57 11:55/M
5 Teresa Barabe Lansing MI 11 27 134 37:04 11:57/M
6 Samantha Fredlander 402 29 162 39:38 12:47/M
7 Carly Secord Lansing MI 312 27 183 41:30 13:23/M
8 Kristin Giering Lansing MI 122 28 212 44:17 14:17/M
9 Stacey Fenton Lansing MI 100 29 223 46:34 15:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill Onondaga MI 229 34 11 25:26 8:12/M
2 Heather Horgen Holt MI 149 34 18 26:25 8:31/M
3 Faith Cooper Lansing MI 58 30 55 30:24 9:48/M
4 Aileen Myer East Lansing MI 237 30 131 36:59 11:56/M
5 Nicole Monty Okemos MI 236 31 135 37:08 11:59/M
6 Jessica Fox Elm Hall MI 109 33 139 37:36 12:08/M
7 Angela Straus Dewitt MI 344 31 145 37:53 12:13/M
8 Amy Wisniewski Lansing MI 386 32 160 39:12 12:39/M
9 Amy Rebideaux Williamston MI 283 30 161 39:12 12:39/M
10 Melissa Jennings Lansing MI 160 34 173 40:04 12:55/M
11 Keri Rizzo Dimondale MI 289 34 187 41:34 13:25/M
12 Elizabeth Stomski Lansing MI 343 33 190 41:38 13:26/M
13 Kelly Schultz Laingsburg MI 308 31 202 43:23 14:00/M
14 Elleisha Burrow Eaton Rapids MI 38 31 207 43:55 14:10/M
15 Barbara Zarenski Williamston MI 417 32 226 47:32 15:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Atkins Lansing MI 9 37 6 24:43 7:58/M
2 Roni Klungle Holt MI 182 37 17 26:17 8:29/M
3 Kami Collier Woodland MI 55 35 30 27:43 8:56/M
4 Helen Kulfoyle 428 36 31 27:44 8:57/M
5 April Davidson Grand Ledge MI 69 37 37 28:22 9:09/M
6 Melissa Yutzey Holt MI 425 38 43 28:38 9:14/M
7 Colleen Oxby Lansing MI 250 39 46 29:02 9:22/M
8 Sara Schroeder St. Johns MI 307 37 48 29:05 9:23/M
9 Emily Jackson Potterville MI 153 35 51 29:20 9:28/M
10 Heidi Mills Portland MI 234 37 52 29:44 9:35/M
11 Sarah Evans Lansing MI 94 36 65 31:21 10:07/M
12 Lisa Dodge Eaton Rapids MI 81 39 76 32:20 10:26/M
13 Staci Anderson Lansing MI 6 36 96 34:22 11:05/M
14 Erin Londo Lansing MI 205 36 99 34:27 11:07/M
15 Monica List East Lansing MI 202 39 100 34:27 11:07/M
16 Heather Roberts Holt MI 290 35 108 34:34 11:09/M
17 Amber Pitts Holt MI 269 35 155 38:58 12:34/M
18 Melissa Young Lansing MI 389 38 159 39:11 12:38/M
19 Kathy Hoeppner Lansing MI 147 38 166 39:47 12:50/M
20 Amanda Ellis Grand Ledge MI 90 38 179 40:42 13:08/M
21 Natalie Kochendorfer Holt MI 184 39 184 41:30 13:23/M
22 Andrea Tardino Lansing MI 351 37 186 41:33 13:24/M
23 Wendi Spagnuolo Lansing MI 331 38 188 41:36 13:25/M
24 Missy Burghdoff Lansing MI 37 35 204 43:30 14:02/M
25 Stephani Fleming Lansing MI 104 37 221 46:24 14:58/M
26 Kirsten Grady Holt MI 130 37 233 48:41 15:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Jamnik East Lansing MI 157 43 10 25:14 8:08/M
2 Jessi McCrumb Portland MI 218 43 13 25:42 8:17/M
3 Brenda Thelen Portland MI 353 42 14 25:46 8:19/M
4 Traci Munson 401 44 16 26:01 8:24/M
5 Michelle Hildebrandt Dewitt MI 144 42 29 27:41 8:56/M
6 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 246 42 40 28:31 9:12/M
7 Sarah Spencley Dewitt MI 333 41 47 29:03 9:22/M
8 Amanda Pugh Lansing MI 276 42 53 29:49 9:37/M
9 Jamie Braden Bath MI 28 41 62 31:07 10:02/M
10 Heather Harmon Holt MI 140 42 106 34:32 11:08/M
11 Tami Osborne Williamston MI 248 42 111 34:46 11:13/M
12 Erin Antaya East Lansing MI 8 41 112 34:47 11:13/M
13 Marni Perez Lansing MI 259 44 137 37:12 12:00/M
14 Lori Fountain Lansing MI 108 42 148 38:03 12:16/M
15 Kathryn Knapp Lansing MI 183 43 163 39:42 12:48/M
16 Tanya Charlow Grand Ledge MI 48 43 180 40:45 13:09/M
17 Diane Rizer Charlotte MI 288 42 181 41:26 13:22/M
18 Kristen Owens Charlotte MI 249 40 182 41:27 13:22/M
19 Stephanie Clark Dewitt MI 52 43 185 41:32 13:24/M
20 Wendy Holden Lansing MI 412 44 189 41:37 13:25/M
21 Julie Wetzel Lansing MI 379 40 220 46:23 14:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Cassiday East Lansing MI 45 47 4 24:35 7:56/M
2 Kay Schneider Westphalia MI 304 48 8 25:06 8:06/M
3 Audrey Smith Onondaga MI 327 48 20 27:01 8:43/M
4 Christine Streeter Lansing MI 345 46 27 27:38 8:55/M
5 Leigh Braatz East Lansing MI 25 46 35 28:12 9:06/M
6 Vicki Demaagd Woodland MI 77 46 36 28:19 9:08/M
7 Angie Kirsch Holt MI 424 46 42 28:36 9:14/M
8 Connie Nickson East Lansing MI 426 45 44 28:43 9:16/M
9 Doris Laforge Haslett MI 189 49 70 31:37 10:12/M
10 Cheryl Warren Lansing MI 372 49 80 32:28 10:28/M
11 Sue Shulick Lansing MI 316 47 82 32:55 10:37/M
12 Debra Thornton 406 47 83 33:00 10:39/M
13 Theresa Coats Eaton Rapids MI 53 47 86 33:17 10:44/M
14 Amy Rollis Lansing MI 292 48 95 34:22 11:05/M
15 Sallee Hamman Charlotte MI 137 47 107 34:33 11:09/M
16 Debi Cole Lansing MI 54 48 110 34:44 11:12/M
17 Julia Rollis Lansing MI 293 47 113 34:52 11:15/M
18 Nancy Moore Eagle MI 409 48 115 34:54 11:15/M
19 Laura Medina Lansing MI 228 46 138 37:26 12:05/M
20 Paulette Stump Holt MI 348 47 146 37:54 12:14/M
21 Robin Pline Portland MI 272 47 150 38:11 12:19/M
22 Kathy Pahl Grand Ledge MI 252 49 151 38:28 12:25/M
23 Sheila Flynn Eagle MI 106 49 152 38:32 12:26/M
24 Mary Ann McGuire Bath MI 225 47 164 39:47 12:50/M
25 Laura Kirk Bath MI 181 48 167 39:48 12:50/M
26 Ann Castle Dewitt MI 47 46 178 40:41 13:07/M
27 Becky Webber Lansing MI 374 49 191 41:49 13:29/M
28 Mo Parisian Lansing MI 255 46 193 41:51 13:30/M
29 Lisa Dippel 404 47 198 42:20 13:39/M
30 Wendi Scanlon Mason MI 299 48 200 42:51 13:49/M
31 Jodi Simon Grand Ledge MI 320 49 201 42:51 13:49/M
32 Cynthia Johnson Mason MI 164 48 203 43:26 14:01/M
33 Kathleen Davis Lansing MI 71 45 208 43:55 14:10/M
34 Kelly Fell Perry MI 99 45 209 43:56 14:10/M
35 Amy Miller Holt MI 232 46 214 44:22 14:19/M
36 Kim Wheeler Lansing MI 380 45 218 45:14 14:35/M
37 Angela Vlahakis Lansing MI 369 47 227 47:57 15:28/M
38 Lesley Glennon Lansing MI 126 46 228 47:57 15:28/M
39 Shelly Freeman Woodland MI 113 45 231 48:35 15:40/M
40 Laura Titus Dewitt MI 358 47 234 48:54 15:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant Lansing MI 20 50 7 24:52 8:01/M
2 Amy Willing Lansing MI 382 50 9 25:13 8:08/M
3 Susan Strouse 397 54 21 27:03 8:44/M
4 Bonnie Streit Davison MI 346 50 23 27:11 8:46/M
5 Diane Landry Williamston MI 191 52 25 27:31 8:53/M
6 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 204 53 32 27:54 9:00/M
7 Teresa Verscheure Dewitt MI 367 51 41 28:33 9:13/M
8 Debra Andrews Eagle MI 7 54 54 30:12 9:45/M
9 Cathy Weitzel Lansing MI 376 51 57 30:29 9:50/M
10 Margaret Gallihugh Lansing MI 119 53 58 30:34 9:52/M
11 Kim Crowel Rives Junction MI 64 54 59 30:43 9:55/M
12 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 96 52 66 31:24 10:08/M
13 Julie Raynor Dewitt MI 282 50 67 31:25 10:08/M
14 Shawn Collins Lansing MI 56 50 68 31:25 10:08/M
15 Traci Messenger East Lansing MI 230 50 69 31:30 10:10/M
16 Laura Purol Holt MI 278 53 71 32:00 10:19/M
17 Diane Willman Dewitt MI 383 50 74 32:16 10:25/M
18 Madonna Stapf Holt MI 336 54 79 32:27 10:28/M
19 Michelle Soulliere Grand Ledge MI 330 52 89 33:37 10:51/M
20 Diane Winter 421 53 91 33:45 10:53/M
21 Laura Steenrod Jackson MI 338 52 93 33:50 10:55/M
22 Karen Weller Ovid MI 410 52 94 34:07 11:00/M
23 Cindy Hurst Elsie MI 151 51 102 34:30 11:08/M
24 Mary Boudrey Lansing MI 420 52 104 34:31 11:08/M
25 Jeanne Barnstead Lansing MI 15 53 116 35:01 11:18/M
26 Dawn Siggett Fowlerville MI 318 54 117 35:02 11:18/M
27 Claire Vieille Lansing MI 368 52 120 35:18 11:23/M
28 Debbie Edmondson Lansing MI 88 51 122 35:55 11:35/M
29 Julie Covert Lansing MI 62 54 124 36:33 11:47/M
30 Lori Skinner Lansing MI 324 53 127 36:42 11:50/M
31 Beth Jurkovic Grand Ledge MI 423 51 132 37:01 11:56/M
32 Carolyn Malmstrom East Lansing MI 213 50 133 37:03 11:57/M
33 Janet Przystas Dimondale MI 275 51 140 37:36 12:08/M
34 Kim Lewis Lansing MI 199 50 144 37:50 12:12/M
35 Judy Jacobs Okemos MI 154 54 153 38:37 12:27/M
36 Sally Hamlin Haslett MI 156 52 154 38:42 12:29/M
37 Debbie Neff Lansing MI 240 52 170 39:57 12:53/M
38 Joni Jay East Lansing MI 159 50 171 39:58 12:54/M
39 Kathie Phillips Lansing MI 265 50 175 40:26 13:03/M
40 Brenda Seeger Lansing MI 313 51 177 40:33 13:05/M
41 Cherri Brennan 395 54 216 45:07 14:33/M
42 Pamela Remington Mason MI 284 53 225 47:26 15:18/M
43 Christine Douglas Grand Ledge MI 83 53 229 48:10 15:32/M
44 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 16 53 237 50:53 16:25/M
45 Liz Rider Dewitt MI 286 53 238 51:31 16:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karin Dewley Portland MI 79 58 15 25:50 8:20/M
2 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 152 55 28 27:39 8:55/M
3 Peggy Rademacher Northport MI 279 57 38 28:29 9:11/M
4 Kristina Abbey Williamston MI 1 59 49 29:09 9:24/M
5 Kathleen Simon Fowler MI 321 59 56 30:29 9:50/M
6 Deborah Bradford Grand Ledge MI 29 57 60 30:48 9:56/M
7 Lynn Schense Lansing MI 301 59 61 30:52 9:57/M
8 Susie Debler Mulliken MI 72 56 64 31:20 10:06/M
9 Denise Brembeck Eaton Rapids MI 30 56 75 32:18 10:25/M
10 Joell Ackerman Okemos MI 3 58 78 32:24 10:27/M
11 Nora Thompson Okemos MI 355 57 85 33:16 10:44/M
12 Maggie Schultz Mason MI 309 58 87 33:32 10:49/M
13 Mary Watson Lansing MI 373 55 90 33:45 10:53/M
14 Debbie Savage 396 59 92 33:45 10:53/M
15 Shelly Zavala 390 57 103 34:31 11:08/M
16 Ruth Thompson St. Johns MI 356 58 109 34:42 11:12/M
17 Edie Kentner Lansing MI 174 59 119 35:13 11:22/M
18 Nancy Ruddy Holt MI 297 56 126 36:40 11:50/M
19 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 19 58 129 36:50 11:53/M
20 Rosemary Franklin Grand Ledge MI 110 56 136 37:09 11:59/M
21 Bethann Perkins 403 55 143 37:47 12:11/M
22 Denise Brabant Grand Ledge MI 27 56 149 38:11 12:19/M
23 Pamela Bushnell Lansing MI 40 59 158 39:00 12:35/M
24 Kathy Scieszka Lansing MI 310 56 176 40:32 13:05/M
25 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson 136 59 194 41:53 13:31/M
26 Anne Cody 399 57 196 42:18 13:39/M
27 Kathy Popoff Dewitt MI 273 58 199 42:42 13:46/M
28 Jane Mitchell 394 55 206 43:41 14:05/M
29 Rebecca King Okemos MI 180 55 213 44:20 14:18/M
30 Lisa Regan 427 55 217 45:08 14:34/M
31 Sue Abent Lansing MI 2 59 224 46:48 15:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner St. Johns MI 370 60 26 27:33 8:53/M
2 Cheri Fickies Holt MI 102 60 33 27:58 9:01/M
3 Ann Schrader 302 62 39 28:30 9:12/M
4 Ruth Herschberger Albion MI 142 62 45 29:01 9:22/M
5 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 407 64 50 29:10 9:25/M
6 Nancy Seelye Bath MI 314 63 72 32:04 10:21/M
7 Marcia Baar Lansing MI 415 62 73 32:11 10:23/M
8 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 196 63 77 32:23 10:27/M
9 Maureen McDonough Leslie MI 221 63 81 32:34 10:30/M
10 Renee Acker Lansing MI 4 61 84 33:07 10:41/M
11 Linda Fitzpatrick Dewitt MI 103 62 88 33:33 10:49/M
12 Chris Deyonke Lansing MI 80 63 97 34:23 11:05/M
13 Cathy Brothers Jackson MI 32 61 114 34:53 11:15/M
14 Robyn Flanders 400 60 125 36:37 11:49/M
15 Denise Egeland Lansing MI 89 61 128 36:44 11:51/M
16 Becky Treber Dewitt MI 361 60 142 37:40 12:09/M
17 Cheryl Dorsey Lansing MI 82 61 147 37:58 12:15/M
18 Deb Kelterborn Mason MI 173 64 156 38:59 12:35/M
19 Shawn Withrspoon Lansing MI 387 61 168 39:53 12:52/M
20 Kay McNeal Eagle MI 226 63 172 40:00 12:54/M
21 Pamela Lavender Dewitt MI 192 64 174 40:04 12:55/M
22 Cynthia Mark Mason MI 214 63 195 42:17 13:38/M
23 Pat Leyser 393 62 205 43:39 14:05/M
24 Helen Pedersen East Lansing MI 258 62 215 44:45 14:26/M
25 Jayne Higo Lansing MI 143 60 222 46:32 15:01/M
26 Pat Smith Lansing MI 326 61 230 48:31 15:39/M
27 Sheila Kiefer Lansing MI 178 64 235 49:22 15:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Taliaferro Haslett MI 350 67 98 34:23 11:05/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 244 69 101 34:28 11:07/M
3 Beverly Phillips Lansing MI 267 66 118 35:09 11:20/M
4 Sandy Hines Holt MI 145 66 121 35:42 11:31/M
5 Joann Depeel Dansville MI 78 65 123 36:06 11:39/M
6 Yankee Everyl Lyons MI 408 65 141 37:40 12:09/M
7 Kitty Mitchell Okemos MI 235 68 210 43:56 14:10/M
8 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 84 69 219 46:08 14:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 219 70 165 39:47 12:50/M
2 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 328 70 169 39:56 12:53/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida Lansing MI 105 76 157 38:59 12:35/M
Top

Female 80 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 362 83 236 50:52 16:25/M
Top

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorraine Rood Cedar Lake MI 294 99 192 41:49 13:29/M
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Hammar Mason MI 138 55 1 32:10 10:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makaila Marrison Dewitt MI 215 17 98 1:05:48 21:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kary Schneider Westphalia MI 303 24 25 44:48 14:27/M
2 Trista Hanson Lansing MI 139 24 28 45:58 14:50/M
3 Breanna McGuire Bath MI 224 20 92 1:02:13 20:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Green Lansing MI 131 29 7 39:03 12:36/M
2 Emily Darin Okemos MI 68 25 53 50:07 16:10/M
3 Julie Freeman Ann Arbor MI 112 29 69 52:39 16:59/M
4 Beth Spinner Charlotte MI 334 27 74 53:21 17:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Leboeuf Grand Ledge MI 195 33 22 43:57 14:11/M
2 Candice Tess Lansing MI 352 32 37 47:21 15:16/M
3 Meredeth Crane Lansing MI 63 33 38 47:22 15:17/M
4 Megan Buonodono East Lansing MI 35 30 85 55:28 17:54/M
5 Cortney Kolmos Eaton Rapids MI 185 33 94 1:02:41 20:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Petaway Williamston MI 263 39 39 47:22 15:17/M
2 Beth Curran Grand Ledge MI 67 35 51 49:37 16:00/M
3 Karen Stewart-Hinkley Elsie MI 342 36 54 50:09 16:11/M
4 Allyson McCann Grand Ledge MI 217 36 62 52:00 16:46/M
5 Heidi Ward Potterville MI 413 36 79 53:47 17:21/M
6 Corrie Long Lansing MI 414 36 80 53:48 17:21/M
7 Staci Needham Grand Ledge MI 239 37 90 58:46 18:57/M
8 Renee Tilley East Lansing MI 357 39 96 1:03:41 20:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 295 42 4 37:47 12:11/M
2 Joy Campbell East Lansing MI 41 41 19 42:40 13:46/M
3 Karen Willson Lansing MI 384 41 23 44:30 14:21/M
4 Kimberly Tomko Lansing MI 359 44 32 46:30 15:00/M
5 Leti Palacio 392 40 40 47:23 15:17/M
6 Stacy Cardwell Grand Ledge MI 42 40 42 47:51 15:26/M
7 Nikki Sheets Dimondale MI 315 42 55 50:11 16:11/M
8 Beth Ann Nathan St. Johns MI 238 42 68 52:16 16:52/M
9 Rebecca Nobles Lansing MI 243 40 78 53:45 17:20/M
10 Nicole Gillespie Lansing MI 124 43 95 1:02:42 20:14/M
11 Michelle Malkin Lansing MI 212 41 103 1:12:26 23:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Schroeder Dewitt MI 306 46 17 42:22 13:40/M
2 Patty Barnard Laingsburg MI 13 49 47 48:54 15:46/M
3 Carrie Blake-Gatson Clinton Township MI 22 46 48 49:22 15:55/M
4 Crystal Dwyer Henderson MI 85 46 72 52:57 17:05/M
5 Danielle Steider East Lansing MI 339 48 77 53:41 17:19/M
6 Deborah Perrin Grant MI 261 46 100 1:05:51 21:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Baisel Grand Ledge MI 10 54 9 39:10 12:38/M
2 Ellen Lurie Lansing MI 210 51 12 40:45 13:09/M
3 Mary Perkins Lansing MI 260 50 18 42:25 13:41/M
4 Virginia Martz Lansing MI 216 50 21 43:27 14:01/M
5 Marilyn Jerome Hamilton MI 161 54 27 45:56 14:49/M
6 Monie Rademacher Lansing MI 280 53 31 46:22 14:57/M
7 Lynda Meade Dimondale MI 227 54 36 47:01 15:10/M
8 Sarah Steinhour Mason MI 340 54 64 52:01 16:47/M
9 Ellen Martin Holt MI 419 53 70 52:41 17:00/M
10 Deb Freeman Holt MI 111 54 71 52:42 17:00/M
11 Tammy Slocum Bath MI 325 52 75 53:21 17:13/M
12 Sandra Miles Lansing MI 231 53 81 53:51 17:22/M
13 Beth Starkweather Lansing MI 418 54 87 55:28 17:54/M
14 Alice Lundquist 209 52 101 1:12:24 23:21/M
15 Julie Sinclair Grand Ledge MI 322 52 102 1:12:25 23:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 31 58 2 36:55 11:55/M
2 Mary Kelsey Mason MI 172 55 8 39:06 12:37/M
3 Mimi Patterson Lansing MI 257 55 10 40:23 13:02/M
4 Ruth Schaar Lansing MI 300 59 13 41:33 13:24/M
5 Sharon Edgar Lansing MI 87 55 15 42:21 13:40/M
6 Barbara Lincoln Lansing MI 200 58 46 48:30 15:39/M
7 Natalie Kiefer Lansing MI 177 56 49 49:23 15:56/M
8 Phyllis Strong Lansing MI 347 58 56 50:36 16:19/M
9 Kathy Sweat Lansing MI 349 58 57 50:49 16:24/M
10 Ivy Blankenship Lansing MI 23 59 59 51:25 16:35/M
11 Laura Olson Lansing MI 247 56 60 51:35 16:38/M
12 Suzanne Carpenter Lansing MI 43 59 66 52:03 16:47/M
13 Deborah Garfield Haslett MI 121 56 67 52:15 16:51/M
14 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge MI 36 59 86 55:28 17:54/M
15 Cindy Winter Williamston MI 385 56 93 1:02:14 20:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 21 61 3 36:59 11:56/M
2 Sandra Gower Mason MI 128 60 5 38:13 12:20/M
3 Patty Crowner Lansing MI 65 64 14 42:09 13:36/M
4 Sara Kanya Holt MI 169 62 16 42:21 13:40/M
5 Cecilia Ludwick Lansing MI 208 61 29 46:00 14:50/M
6 Kathe Kacmarsky Lansing MI 166 64 30 46:16 14:55/M
7 Eileen Platt Lansing MI 270 62 35 46:34 15:01/M
8 Janet Chorley Laingsburg MI 51 60 41 47:36 15:21/M
9 Margaret McDonnell Dimondale MI 220 62 43 48:22 15:36/M
10 Kathleen McGlinchey Lansing MI 223 64 44 48:23 15:36/M
11 Christine Paquet Grand Ledge MI 254 63 45 48:30 15:39/M
12 Jeanne Kidle Flint MI 176 61 52 49:38 16:01/M
13 Susan Horvath Lansing MI 150 64 61 51:48 16:43/M
14 Eileen Kavanagh East Lansing MI 170 64 63 52:00 16:46/M
15 Judy Leventhal Okemos MI 198 60 65 52:02 16:47/M
16 Pam Sievers Lansing MI 317 60 88 57:37 18:35/M
17 Kathy Lindahl Lansing MI 201 63 89 57:38 18:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman Lansing MI 186 67 6 38:27 12:24/M
2 Mary Jo White Lansing MI 381 69 20 43:06 13:54/M
3 Carol Fogel Lansing MI 107 68 24 44:47 14:27/M
4 Joyce Barker Lansing MI 12 65 26 45:07 14:33/M
5 Marie Papciak Lansing MI 253 69 50 49:23 15:56/M
6 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 337 68 73 53:02 17:06/M
7 Ann Lawrence Lansing MI 194 68 82 54:59 17:44/M
8 Sandra Carter Grand Ledge MI 44 68 91 58:51 18:59/M
9 Maureen Kavanagh East Lansing MI 171 66 97 1:03:42 20:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 129 73 11 40:29 13:04/M
2 Susan Tomko Lansing MI 360 71 33 46:32 15:01/M
3 Clarina Adcock Lansing MI 5 71 34 46:34 15:01/M
4 Penny Gardner Lansing MI 120 73 58 51:02 16:28/M
5 Lana Gallagher Lansing MI 118 72 83 55:00 17:45/M
6 Irene Frost Mason MI 116 74 84 55:00 17:45/M
7 Marlene Cosgrove East Lansing MI 61 73 104 1:12:37 23:25/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Leik Lansing MI 197 75 76 53:39 17:18/M
2 Lynne Stevens Alto MI 341 75 99 1:05:48 21:14/M