Trailblazer 5k

5k run/walk

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Gast                                              340    8       44        30:09.6      9:44/M
       2    Isiah Sova                                              402   9        46        30:30.4      9:50/M
       3    Jack Corrivean                                          424   8        64        35:53.3     11:35/M
       4    Ian Gast                                                339    6       87        45:32.0     14:41/M

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Doyle                                          328   12       32        28:47.2      9:17/M
       2    Brianna Spellerberg                                     403   14       70        38:13.2     12:20/M
       3    Brandy Gronowski                                        343   15       88        45:33.2     14:42/M
       4    Jenna Lesnich                                           370   15      109        53:27.5     17:15/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Gronowski                                        342   17       86        45:21.9     14:38/M
       2    Hope Lawry                                              430   17       95        48:23.1     15:36/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Suitor                                             436   19       14        24:31.5      7:55/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Techlin                                           416   28        4        22:05.5      7:07/M
       2    Christie Peterson                                       390   27        5        23:20.7      7:32/M
       3    Kalyn Froeschle                                         429   29        9        23:44.7      7:39/M
       4    Shannon Murphy                                          382   29       19        25:45.0      8:18/M
       5    Megan Brush                                             431   21       23        26:34.2      8:34/M
       6    Stacey Simmermacher                                     400   26       26        27:27.4      8:51/M
       7    Christen Yaklin                                         414   28       30        28:10.6      9:05/M
       8    Courtney Hoffman                                        354   26       37        28:57.7      9:20/M
       9    Emily Lewalski                                          371   28       43        29:52.0      9:38/M
      10    Chelsea Hadd                                            347   21       45        30:30.0      9:50/M
      11    Robyn Yrlas                                             435   20       47        30:30.6      9:50/M
      12    Amanda Warner                                           409   22       53        32:51.2     10:36/M
      13    Hana Dehtiar                                            323   27       55        33:01.9     10:39/M
      14    Mara Perry                                              388   21       67        36:57.5     11:55/M
      15    Lisa Banda                                              309   24       76        40:09.8     12:57/M
      16    Ashley Shevchenko                                       398   28       99        49:02.1     15:49/M
      17    Meghan Wisniewski                                       413   24      102        49:36.8     16:00/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Monahan                                           379   27        2        21:02.1      6:47/M
       2    James Monaghan                                          377   20        7        23:38.6      7:37/M
       3    Brian Simmermacher                                      401   26       25        27:27.3      8:51/M
       4    Beau Hoffman                                            353   27       35        28:55.5      9:20/M
       5    Mark Perry                                              389   27       42        29:49.6      9:37/M
       6    Clayton Funnell                                         335   29       59        34:49.0     11:14/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Dowdney                                          327   35       11        24:13.6      7:49/M
       2    Jenni Kammer                                            362   33       24        26:54.5      8:41/M
       3    Molly Horwath                                           356   37       27        27:49.9      8:58/M
       4    Julie Hartley                                           432   36       38        29:06.9      9:23/M
       5    Kristy Puchel                                           391   32       39        29:26.9      9:30/M
       6    Kelly Neil                                              385   32       40        29:27.1      9:30/M
       7    Amber Godwin                                            341   37       41        29:32.2      9:32/M
       8    Molly Henne                                             351   38       49        31:17.6     10:05/M
       9    Candice Lagan                                           368   32       51        32:17.3     10:25/M
      10    Katrina Dailey                                          320   33       57        33:44.7     10:53/M
      11    Stephanie Allen-Killingbeck                             308   34       62        35:41.8     11:31/M
      12    Lori Diaz                                               324   33       63        35:50.2     11:34/M
      13    Melissa Spellerberg                                     404   39       69        38:12.9     12:19/M
      14    Keri Benkert                                            311   30       75        39:55.3     12:53/M
      15    Krista Moody                                            434   33       78        41:33.8     13:24/M
      16    Terri Gast                                              337   35       79        41:35.6     13:25/M
      17    Sheila McLaughlen                                       418   37       80        43:00.7     13:52/M
      18    Kristy Schalk                                           395   35       83        43:16.1     13:57/M
      19    Regina Waananen                                         426   37       92        47:36.7     15:21/M
      20    Stephanie Miller                                        375   37      116        55:28.1     17:54/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Rasmussen                                         393   32        1        20:34.7      6:38/M
       2    Ric Moody                                               433   34        3        21:22.1      6:54/M
       3    Ben Wenzel Jr                                           412   37       18        25:41.8      8:17/M
       4    Ray Waananen                                            425   38       29        28:05.1      9:04/M
       5    Sam Alfano                                              421   38       31        28:40.2      9:15/M
       6    Castulo Diaz Sr                                         326   33       33        28:49.0      9:18/M
       7    Steve Horwath                                           355   36       36        28:57.6      9:20/M
       8    Ryan Neil                                               384   34       58        34:44.9     11:12/M
       9    Benjamin Benkert                                        312   30       74        39:54.6     12:52/M
      10    Justin Schalk                                           396   37       82        43:13.2     13:56/M
      11    Will Gast                                               338   35       89        45:48.3     14:46/M
      12    Brandon Shelson                                         397   30      101        49:35.2     16:00/M
      13    Brian Jensen                                            417   31      111        54:24.0     17:33/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Shields                                         399   42       28        28:01.7      9:02/M
       2    Paije Alfano                                            420   45       56        33:18.7     10:45/M
       3    Cathy Hadd                                              346   41       71        38:42.5     12:29/M
       4    Jody Corrivean                                          423   41       77        41:28.4     13:23/M
       5    Marguerite Muno                                         380   48       85        44:45.3     14:26/M
       6    Chris Jozwiak                                           360   40       90        46:12.2     14:54/M
       7    Patty Boynton                                           313   46      105        50:37.3     16:20/M
       8    Lisa Lesnich                                            369   46      110        53:30.6     17:15/M
       9    Dorothy Murray                                          383   46      114        54:30.5     17:35/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Durussel                                           329   41        6        23:26.6      7:34/M
       2    Jeffrey Muno                                            381   49       12        24:22.9      7:52/M
       3    Jeff Allen                                              307   46       16        25:15.9      8:09/M
       4    Greg Konik                                              365   42       20        25:58.5      8:23/M
       5    Richard Fisher                                          333   47       60        35:15.9     11:22/M
       6    John Hadd                                               348   41       61        35:27.2     11:26/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                                           374   54       13        24:27.6      7:53/M
       2    Barb Ziel                                               415   58       34        28:52.7      9:19/M
       3    Korina Tucker                                           407   50       48        31:05.4     10:02/M
       4    Marilyn Clark                                           318   59       65        36:23.9     11:44/M
       5    Marcelline Perry                                        387   58       68        36:59.0     11:56/M
       6    Karen Tessin                                            428   50       73        39:15.8     12:40/M
       7    Laura Kempf                                             363   57       84        43:19.7     13:58/M
       8    Rena MacGillivray                                       372   50       94        48:03.9     15:30/M
       9    Kim Hicks                                               352   52       96        48:27.3     15:38/M
      10    Sue Taylor                                              406   54       97        48:28.7     15:38/M
      11    Jayne Kruska                                            367   56      107        50:59.1     16:27/M
      12    Doris Garza                                             336   58      112        54:29.7     17:35/M
      13    Mary Mitchell                                           376   57      113        54:30.2     17:35/M
      14    Sue Nelson                                              386   59      115        55:27.0     17:53/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Keith                                              422   57        8        23:38.9      7:37/M
       2    Craig Monahan                                           378   56       10        24:07.9      7:47/M
       3    Chris Rocnicke                                          419   53       21        26:19.9      8:29/M
       4    Mike Fabish                                             331   55       52        32:38.8     10:32/M
       5    Ken MacGillivray                                        373   51       72        39:15.4     12:40/M
       6    Kenneth Kruska                                          366   59       81        43:03.5     13:53/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Ryder-Petre                                       394   69       91        46:12.6     14:54/M
       2    Rosemary Burdo                                          316   65      104        50:36.6     16:19/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Dean                                                 321   63       17        25:18.0      8:10/M
       2    Frank Johnson                                           359   62       22        26:31.4      8:33/M
       3    Bruce Clark                                             319   61       50        31:26.4     10:08/M
       4    Don Burdo                                               317   66       98        49:01.5     15:49/M
       5    Edward Brosofski                                        314   75      108        51:07.3     16:29/M

Female no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Warner                                           408   99       66        36:40.6     11:50/M
       2    Anne Debari                                             322   99       93        48:02.3     15:30/M
       3    Yvonne Weber                                            410   99      100        49:11.6     15:52/M
       4    Jennifer Gutierrez                                      345   99      103        49:54.5     16:06/M
       5    Kim Fabish                                              330   99      106        50:58.1     16:26/M

Male no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Frank                                              334   99       15        24:52.5      8:01/M
       2    Mark Pung                                               392   99       54        33:01.9     10:39/M