2014 FINAL MID-MICHIGAN AREA BOYS TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL state seed. place. division-place.
BOYS 3200 (4X800) RELAY       regional honor roll state meets
1 Daniel Kroth (sr.), Kael Fineout (jr.), Daniel Bartkowski (sr.), Andrew Armada (sr.) Okemos 07:45.2 1. 7:50.66 1. 8:08.09 D1-2. 7:45.16
2 Ben Geer (so.), Paul Pioszak (sr.), Mason VanDyke (sr.), Nathan Jones (sr.) Mason 07:56.7 1. 8:06.39 3. 8:22.05 D2-1. 7:56.72
3 Florian Schwarb (sr.), Dartanian Cook (sr.), Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty (jr.), Qadir Muhammad (jr.) Waverly 08:00.1 14. 8:19.27 D2-3. 8:00.14
4 Grant Colligan (sr.), Ian Velasquez (sr.), Alberto Gomez (jr.), Mark Danks (jr.) Holt 08:07.1 20. 8:07.14 2. 8:15.01
5 Matthew Ouderkirk (jr.), Ryan Kramer (so.), Collin Nurenberg (sr.), Codey Cook (jr.) St. Johns 08:08.1 7. 8:13.21 D2-7. 8:08.13
6 Miles Garn (jr.), Bruce Baker (sr.), Justin Anderson (fr.), Tyler Davis (jr.) Charlotte 08:09.8 4. 8:09.76 4. 8:23.48 D2-9. 8:11.69
7 Keenan Rebera (jr.), Nick Kelsey (sr.), Ben Rentz (sr.), Jeffery Lorencen (jr.) Lansing Catholic 08:11.2 2. 8:11.23 D3-22. 8:38.36
8 Brendan Klynstra (jr.), Aaron Sluiter (jr.), Greg Shaffer (sr.), Branden Smith (so.) Saranac 08:18.7 5. 8:18.68 6. 8:42.55 D3-15. 8:20.42
9 Nate Baird (so.), Kaleb Losey (jr.), Mitch Lilley (jr.), Austin Fillmore (jr.) Stockbridge 08:19.0 10. 8:21.63 D3-14. 8:18.97
10 Marshal Rademacher, Tristin Ward, Jordan Zammarron, Peter Pelon Ionia 08:20.3 7. 8:45.07
11 Davis, Hittner, Samet, Lane East Lansing 08:22.8
12 Jake Morey, Brevan Bender, Dom Garcia, Damian Castillo Alma 08:24.0 5. 8:38.54
13 Jacob Danek (so.), Ian Stewart (jr.), Jordan Ransom (sr.), Jacob Rouse (so.) Laingsburg 08:25.5 13. 8:25.85 9. 9:12.18 D3-19. 8:25.51
14 Zach Schafer (jr.), Caleb Barker (jr.), Tanner Droste (sr.), Brock Simon (fr.) Pewamo-Westphalia 08:25.6 19. 8:29.0 8. 8:46.09 D3-20. 8:25.61
15 Jacob Spencer, Taylor Rouse, Alan Griffith, Tim Latarte Eaton Rapids 08:27.0
16 Alexander Krantz, Ben Thoenes, Nathan Maurer, Garrett Smith Williamston 08:38.5
17 Corder, McCormick, McCabe, Stanulis Haslett 08:41.3
18 Joseph Wohlfert (sr.), Dalton Feldpausch, Brandon Platte, Zach Feldpausch (sr.) Fowler 08:50.6 16. 8:52.84 D4-13. 8:50.56
19 Alex Brandt (fr.), Zach Rivers (fr.), Josh Stambaugh, Jake Rivers (so.) Morrice 08:52.0 20. 9:02.15 D4-15. 8:52.0
BOYS 110 HURDLES       regional honor roll state meets
1 Kentre Patterson 9 East Lansing 14.5 8. 14.68 2. 15.07 D1-11. 15.16
2 Kevin Kirkland 12 Waverly 15.03 6. 15.30 1. 15.03 D2-8. 15.22
3 Emanuel Kirkland 12 Waverly 15.09 4. 15.19 D2-7. 15.37
4 Rod Lewis 12 Lansing Sexton 15.2
5 Jake Kingsley 11 Grand Ledge 15.22
6 Kolmarge Harris 11 Laingsburg 15.34 18. 16.0 5. 15.72 D3-9. 15.63
7 Malcom Williams 11 Okemos 15.44 3. 15.54
8 Noah Caudy 9 Lakewood 15.44 13. 15.44 4. 15.63 D2-13. 15.69
9 Chase Austin 11 Alma 15.51
10 Derek Troxell 11 Mason 15.53 17. 15.64 8. 15.88 D2-20. 16.3
11 Alex Fast 12 Eaton Rapids 15.61 9. 15.97
12 Bryar Stutz 12 Webberville 15.66 13. 16.3 10. 16.42
13 Brice Thelen 12 Fowler 15.7 8. 16.06 6. 15.74 D4-11. 16.31
14 Marshall Walters 11 Corunna 15.75 7. 15.82
15 Jacob Pohl 12 Portland 15.78
16 Dylan Brooks 11 Owosso 15.84 11. 22.39
17 Kyle Shashaguay 12 Williamston 15.9
18 Kyshaun Brown 12 East Lansing 16.07
19 Matt Meagher 10 DeWitt 16.25
20 Kaleb Dodson 11 Holt 16.33
21 Collin Rosendale 10 St. Johns 16.33
BOYS 100 DASH       regional honor roll state meets
1 Tristan Bolas 12 Okemos 10.88 19. 11.09 1. 10.88 D1-16. 11.2
2 Austin Edwards 10 Grand Ledge 10.92 2. 10.92
3 Blake Smith 12 DeWitt 10.93 16. 11.41 3. 10.93 D2-2. 10.97
4 Ba Blamo 10 Grand Ledge 10.93 16. 11.08 3. 10.93 D1-5. 11.08
5 Stefan Jones 11 Grand Ledge 10.94 5. 10.94
6 Damon Terry 11 Lansing Everett 11.04
7 Everett Henderson 11 Okemos 11.04
8 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 11.13 17. 11.44 6. 11.14 D3-4. 11.13
9 Nathan LaWarre 11 Saranac 11.22 8. 11.52
10 Chase Martin 10 Olivet 11.24 9. 11.24 7. 11.35 D3-8. 11.33
11 Josh Ewart 12 Lansing Christian 11.24 9. 11.84
12 Steven Linton 10 St. Johns 11.27
13 Logan Risner 12 Saranac 11.28
14 Brett LaCosse 11 Okemos 11.34
15 Frank Smith 11 Carson City-Crystal 11.42 10. 11.98
16 Latrell Levanduski 12 Charlotte 11.44
17 Napolean Outlaw 9 Okemos 11.44
18 Joe Grundstrom 10 Mason 11.46
19 Randy Johnson 11 Fulton 11.48 8. 11.48 D4-9. 11.59
20 Jeremy Goward 12 Ovid-Elsie 11.48
21 Tommy Herring 10 Waverly 11.48
22 Kome Johnson 11 Okemos 11.5
23 Javon Cooney 12 Lansing Sexton 11.51 23. 11.65 D2-17. 11.51
BOYS 800 (4x200) RELAY       regional honor roll state meets
1 John Bardell (sr.), Avonte Bell (jr.), Rayshawn Wilborn (jr.), JaVon Cooney (sr.) Lansing Sexton 01:29.4 3. 1:31.49 3. 1:31.46 D2-2. 1:29.35
2 Napoleon Outlaw (fr.), Evan Matusz (jr.), Brett LaCosse (jr.), Everett Henderson (jr.) Okemos 01:29.4 14. 1:30.95 D1-9. 1:29.35
3 Martin Bennett (sr.), Dartanian Cook (sr.), Devyn Manson (sr.), Qadir Muhammad (jr.) Waverly 01:29.8 1. 1:30.26 1. 1:29.82 D2-15. 1:32.57
4 Marq Adams, Jared Howenstine, Matt Crouch, Antonio Clarke East Lansing 01:29.8 2. 1:29.83
5 Brickley, Jones, Techentin, Edwards Grand Ledge 01:30.6 5. 1:33.74
6 Mackenzie Glassford (sr.), Braydon Kinney (jr.), Chase Leonard (sr.), Trenton Mulnix (jr.) Leslie 01:32.2 6. 1:33.69 D3-1:32.18
7 Adam Wickham (sr.), Chase Beatty (sr.), Cole Franks (jr.), Nick Brown (sr.) Laingsburg 01:32.7 6. 1:34.31
8 Reese Waters, Brad Mowatt, Austin Balanger-Iott, James Cruz Eaton Rapids 01:33.0 4. 1:32.98
9 Ian Velasquez, Tyler Todd, Romeell Dozier, DeShawn Lowery Holt 01:33.3
10 Brandyn Perkins, Darryl Anderson, Hunter Grischke, Tyler Lamar Williamston 01:33.5
11 Mike Florian, Rodrigo Quintanilla, Sy Barnett, Latrell Levanduski Charlotte 01:33.6 7. 1:34.53
12 Smith, Baker-Williams, Madden, Myles Lansing Eastern 01:33.6
13 Ben Rashid, Nick Peters,BJ Myrick, Bronson Russell Lansing Catholic 01:33.9
14 Matt Janca, Garrett Hurley, Frankie Ardelean, Stas Underwood Corunna 01:34.7
15 Malcolm Davis, Chase Austin, Damian Castillo, Brevan Bender Alma 01:35.4
16 Brandon Middaugh, Kyle Demski, Ryan Vance, Logan Risner Saranac 01:35.5
17 Dylan Armbrustmacher (sr.), Nathaniel Feldpausch (sr.), Clayton Simon (so.), Thomas Horak (sr.) Fowler 01:35.9 21. 1:38.83 D4-1:35.89
18 Andrew Ager, Brody Edington, Zack Hufnagel, Alex Gauthier Owosso 01:36.0
19 Trevor Keo, Jayson Wakefield, Alex Garber, Travis Delaney Ovid-Elsie 01:36.6
BOYS 1600 RUN       regional honor roll state meets
1 Keenan Rebera 11 Lansing Catholic 04:17.9 1. 4:25.73   D3-2. 4:17.89
2 Kael Fineout 11 Okemos 04:20.7 13. 4:24.58 1. 4:25.38 D1-15. 4:26.56
3 Ben Thoenes 12 Williamston 04:24.1 9. 4:30.43
4 Zach Feldpausch 12 Fowler 04:26.0 13. 4:42.27 2. 4:27.96 D4-5. 4:26.03
5 Mitch Kolito 11 DeWitt 04:29.5 9. 4:46.44
6 Grant Colligan 12 Holt 04:31.4 3. 4:31.45
7 Alberto Gomez 11 Holt 04:31.4 4. 4:31.69
8 Branden Smith 10 Saranac 04:31.8 16. 4:39.7 7. 4:34.43 D3-8. 4:31.85
9 Michael Buffin 12 Grand Ledge 04:32.3 5. 4:32.91
10 Codey Cook 11 St. Johns 04:33.9 15. 4:34.17 6. 4:33.89 D2-16. 4:44.54
11 Blake Watson 10 Corunna 04:34.4
12 Miles Garn 11 Charlotte 04:35.1 18. 4:37.42 D2-15. 4:42.78
13 Jake Morey 12 Alma 04:36.7
14 Jake Twarozynski 11 Grand Ledge 04:37.4
15 Bohdan Hartman 11 Fulton 04:37.9 9. 4:37.89
16 Dietrich Hittner 12 East Lansing 04:38.2 8. 4:38.19
17 Noah Jacobs 9 Corunna 04:38.7
18 Alex McCormick 12 Haslett 04:38.8
19 Mason Van Dyke 12 Mason 04:38.9
-- Trace Henderson 11 Lansing Christian 04:46.5 22. 4:52.4 D4-12. 4:46.47
BOYS 400 (4x100) RELAY       regional honor roll state meets
1 Joe Reverman (sr.), Austin Edwards (so.), Stefan Jones (jr.), Ba Blamo (so.) Grand Ledge 41.64 6. 43.32 1. 42.49 D1-2. 41.64
2 Evan Matusz (jr.), Brett LaCosse (jr.), Everett Henderson (jr.), Tristan Bolas (sr.) Okemos 43.04 2. 43.04
3 John Bardell (sr.), Avonte Bell (jr.), Rayshawn Wilborn (jr.), JaVon Cooney (sr.) Lansing Sexton 43.62 18. 45.29 3. 43.97 D2-4. 43.62
4 Austin Jackson (sr.), Kevin Kirkland (sr.), Emanuel Kirkland (sr.), Devyn Manson (sr.) Waverly 43.99 7. 44.3 4. 43.99 D2-17. 44.53
5 Blackman, Terry, Wright, Jones Lansing Everett 44.04
6 Reese Waters (sr.), Brad Mowatt (jr.), Austin Belanger-Iott (sr.), James Cruz (jr.) Eaton Rapids 44.22 11. 44.71 5. 44.52 D2-12. 44.22
7 Mackenzie Glassford (sr.), Braydon Kinney (jr.), Chase Leonard (sr.), Trenton Mulnix (jr.) Leslie 44.25 6. 44.85 D3-3. 44.25
8 Garrett Hurley, John Fattal, Stas Underwood, MJ Myles Corunna 44.71 6. 45.28
9 Kyle Shasahguay, Brandyn Perkins, Reece Schaberg, Brett Schaberg Williamston 44.71 7. 45.36
10 Joe Conley (so.), Brandon Middaugh (jr.), Nathan LaWarre (jr.), Ryan Vance (sr.) Saranac 44.74 19. 45.64 D3-16. 44.88
11 Dunbar, Howenstine, Zulu, Patterson East Lansing 44.78
12 Joe Anzaldua, Sy Barnett, Latrell Levanduski, Jack Ripley Charlotte 44.8 8. 45.42
13 Lowe, Baker-Williams,Myles,Madden Lansing Eastern 44.94
14 Steven Linton, Grant Worthington, TJ Havens, Joren Ruhf St. Johns 45.28
15 Ben Turner, Hunter Hoffman, Ryzer Zaremba, Chase Martin Olivet 45.36
16 Andrew Ager, Brody Edington, Zack Hufnagel, Alex Gauthier Owosso 45.45
17 Wickham, Beatty, Franks, Brown Laingsburg 45.47
18 Robert Failing, Kolton Kavanaugh,Will Breedy, Frank Smith Carson City-Crystal 45.6
19 Trevor Keo, Kenny Ordway, Dylan Kernohan, Jeremy Goward Ovid-Elsie 45.63
20 Matthew Schmitt, Lane Simon, Dustin Smith, Evan Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 45.64
21 Rashid, Kone, N. Peters, Russell Lansing Catholic 45.75
22 John Lippert, Ben Seeger, Blake Smith, Austin Smith DeWitt 45.93
-- Dylan Armbrustmacher (sr.), Nathaniel Feldpausch (sr.), Scott Simon, Brice Thelen (sr.) Fowler 46.48 14. 46.48 D4-21. 46.84
BOYS 400 DASH       regional honor roll state meets
1 Antonio Clarke 12 East Lansing 48.63 3. 49.68   D1-2. 48.67
2 Steve Linton 10 St. Johns 49.13 6. 50.57 1. 49.13 D2-7. 49.71
3 Dakota Brasseur 12 Owosso 49.33 2. 49.33
4 Marq Adams 12 East Lansing 49.75 5. 51.37
5 Bronson Russell 12 Lansing Catholic 50.1 9. 51.69 3. 50.10 D3-4. 50.23
6 Dartanian Cook 12 Waverly 50.46 8. 50.85 D2-11. 50.46
7 Tyler Lamar 11 Williamston 50.61
8 Tameron Baker-Williams 12 Lansing Eastern 50.8 13. 50.8 6. 51.56 D1-18. 51.22
9 Qadir Muhammad 11 Waverly 50.61 10. 51.11 4. 50.61 D2-12. 50.61
10 Lawrence Davis 11 East Lansing 50.84 7. 54.18
11 Napolean Outlaw 9 Okemos 51.29
12 Florian Schwarb 12 Waverly 51.46
13 Hunter Grischke 11 Williamston 51.71
14 Daniel Bartkowski 12 Okemos 51.74
15 Andrew Armada 12 Okemos 51.75
16 Martin Bennett 12 Waverly 51.95
17 DaShawn Lowery 9 Holt 51.99
18 Nathan Megge 12 Grand Ledge 52.04
19 Romeell Dozier 12 Holt 52.12
20 Nick Brown 12 Laingsburg 52.14 D3-13. 52.14
21 Bryan Bell 12 Grand Ledge 52.34
22 Mike Florian 12 Charlotte 52.34
23 Nathan Jones 12 Mason 52.36
24 Nathan Flancher 11 Eaton Rapids 52.53 20. 52.53 D2-20. 53.64
25 Malcolm Davis 12 Alma 52.72
26 Travis Delaney 12 Ovid-Elsie 52.77
27 Bryce Havens 10 Grand Ledge 52.91
28 Justin Anderson 9 Charlotte 52.94
29 Adam Dudek 9 Holt 52.94
-- Jake Rivers 10 Morrice 55.25 24. 55.25 D4-23. 56.72
BOYS 300 HURDLES       regional honor roll state meets
1 Derek Troxell 11 Mason 39.61 4. 40.0 2. 40.18 D2-2. 39.61
2 Ian Velasquez 12 Holt 39.63 12. 39.95 1. 39.63
3 Noah Caudy 9 Lakewood 40.06 17. 41.4 5. 40.49 D2-5. 40.06
4 Kentre Patterson 9 East Lansing 40.09 4. 40.45
5 Kevin Kirkland 12 Waverly 40.24 10. 40.87 3. 40.32 D2-19. 45.51
6 Jacob Taylor 12 Haslett 40.85
7 Evan Shelton 10 Grand Ledge 41.14 6. 41.46
8 Rod Lewis 12 Lansing Sexton 41.18
9 Kyle Shashaguay 12 Williamston 41.45
10 Brice Thelen 12 Fowler 41.64 6. 42.28 8. 43.20 D4-20. 45.44
11 Chase Austin 11 Alma 41.71 10. 44.13
12 Dylan Brooks 11 Owosso 41.86 7. 41.86
13 Dustin Smith 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 41.97 16. 43.31 9. 43.82 D3-14. 42.54
14 Jake Kingsley 12 Grand Ledge 42.18
15 Emanuel Kirkland 12 Waverly 42.19
16 Kolmarge Harris 11 Laingsburg 42.26 11. 42.59 D3-12. 42.26
17 Logan Risner 12 Saranac 42.34 18. 43.64 D3-16. 42.85
18 Thomas Horak 12 Fowler 42.43 7. 42.45 D4-10. 42.43
19 Collin Rosendale 10 St. Johns 42.56
BOYS 800 RUN       regional honor roll state meets
1 Dakota Brasseur 12 Owosso 01:53.8 1. 1:55.69   D2-2. 1:53.8
2 Ben Thoenes 12 Williamston 01:54.8 7. 1:58.87 1. 1:57.71 D2-3. 1:54.79
3 Jeffery Lorencen 11 Lansing Catholic 01:56.4 13. 2:01.38 2. 1:57.96 D3-3. 1:56.41
4 Nathan Jones 12 Mason 01:57.3 4. 1:58.51 D2-8. 1:57.75
5 Keenan Rebera 11 Lansing Catholic 01:57.7
6 Andrew Armada 12 Okemos 01:59.3
7 Deion Feldpausch 11 Olivet 01:59.4 17. 2:03.3 8. 2:03.67 D3-9. 1:59.39
8 Luke Corder 12 Haslett 01:59.5 9. 1:59.54 D2-21. 2:06.51
9 Mason VanDyke 12 Mason 01:59.9 12. 1:59.89 D2-13. 2:00.56
10 Tyler Davis 11 Charlotte 02:00.2
11 Kael Fineout 11 Okemos 02:00.3
12 Peter Pelon 11 Ionia 02:00.5 5. 2:03.01
13 Paul Pioszak 12 Mason 02:00.5 15. 2:00.46 D2-2:04.39
14 Alec Badgley 11 Potterville 02:01.7 11. 2:07.34 3. 2:02.13 D4-7. 2:01.69
15 Alberto Gomez 11 Holt 02:01.9 4. 2:02.64
16 Nathan Megge 12 Grand Ledge 02:02.1
17 Collin Nurenberg 12 St. Johns 02:02.3 6. 2:03.29
18 Daniel Kroth 12 Okemos 02:02.3
19 Lawrence Davis 11 East Lansing 02:02.4
20 Daniel Bartkowski 12 Okemos 02:02.5
21 Grant Colligan 12 Holt 02:03.0 9. 2:04.94
22 Branden Smith 10 Saranac 02:03.2
23 Ben Cady 11 Okemos 02:03.4
24 Justin Anderson 9 Charlotte 02:03.7 7. 2:03.54
25 Florian Schwarb 12 Waverly 02:04.2
26 Jake Spencer 11 Eaton Rapids 02:04.4
27 Nick Kelsey 12 Lansing Catholic 02:04.8
28 Ryan Kramer 10 St. Johns 02:04.8
-- Zach Feldpausch 12 Fowler 02:06.0 12. 2:08.22
BOYS 200 DASH       regional honor roll state meets
1 Tristan Bolas 12 Okemos 22.04
2 Antonio Clarke 12 East Lansing 22.24 1. 22.33
3 Everett Henderson 11 Okemos 22.44 4. 22.76
4 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 22.46 13. 23.2 D3-3. 22.46
5 Steven Linton 10 St. Johns 22.5 7. 22.88 7. 23.39 D2-7. 22.83
6 Napolean Outlaw 9 Okemos 22.5 5. 23.1
7 Martin Bennett 12 Waverly 22.53 11. 23.01 2. 22.53 D2-5. 22.78
8 Austin Edwards 10 Grand Ledge 22.54
9 Damon Terry 11 Lansing Everett 22.54
10 Rayshawn Wilborn 11 Lansing Sexton 22.74 6. 23.24
11 Quion Lowe 11 Lansing Eastern 22.78 9. 23.51
12 Adam Wickham 12 Laingsburg 22.84 10. 23.74
13 Nathan LaWarre 11 Saranac 22.9 11. 23.18 8. 23.5 D3-10. 23.02
14 Frank Smith 11 Carson City-Crystal 22.9 11. 25.37
15 Blake Smith 12 DeWitt 22.99
16 Tyler Lamar 11 Williamston 23.00
17 Joe Grundstrom 10 Mason 23.05
18 Dartanian Cook 12 Waverly 23.07
19 Stefan Jones 11 Grand Ledge 23.09
20 DeShawn Lowery 9 Holt 23.2
21 John Bardell 12 Lansing Sexton 23.24
22 Marq Adams 11 East Lansing 23.24
23 Evan Matusz 11 Okemos 23.24
24 Nick Brown 12 Laingsburg 23.24
25 Bronson Russell 12 Lansing Catholic 23.26
26 James Cruz 11 Eaton Rapids 23.33 17. 23.51 D2-13. 23.42
27 Stas Underwood 11 Corunna 23.51
28 DaVarie Halliburton 10 Waverly 23.57
BOYS 3200 RUN       regional honor roll state meets
1 Keenan Rebera 11 Lansing Catholic 09:16.9 4. 9:47.94 1. 9:32.62 D3-1. 9:28.34
2 Kael Fineout 11 Okemos 09:31.6
3 Mitch Kolito 11 DeWitt 09:42.7 12. 9:48.54 D2-6. 9:45.25
4 Grant Colligan 12 Holt 09:44.5 29. 9:44.49
5 Michael Buffin 12 Grand Ledge 09:49.4
6 Noah Jacobs 9 Corunna 09:50.1 13. 9:50.08 5. 10:08.08
7 Jake Morey 12 Alma 09:52.3 18. 9:52.28   D2-29. 10:42.2
8 Brendan Klynstra 11 Saranac 09:53.7 8. 9:53.72
9 Alexander Krantz 12 Williamston 09:53.8 22. 9:54.63 3. 9:53.78 D2-21. 10:21.94
10 Jacob Stanton 10 East Lansing 09:56.8 2. 9:53.74
11 Jack Twarozynski 11 Grand Ledge 09:57.4 4. 9:58.58
12 Jacob Trowbridge 10 Corunna 09:58.8 7. 10:09.51
13 Nate Baird 10 Stockbridge 09:59.0 15. 9:59.0 D3-20. 10:38.49
14 Tyler McCartney 9 Grand Ledge 10:03.0 8. 10:10.65
15 Miles Garn 11 Charlotte 10:07.2 12. 10:28.57
16 Dom Garcia 12 Alma 10:10.0 6. 10:08.41
17 Codey Cook 11 St. Johns 10:10.8
18 David McKinley 12 Okemos 10:11.9 14. 10:34.08
19 Bruce Baker 12 Charlotte 10:12.9 15. 10:48.57
20 Bohdan Hartman 11 Fulton 10:13.3 9. 10:15.61 D4-8. 10:13.33
21 Christian Hubaker 9 Grand Ledge 10:13.6 9. 10:16.85
22 Caleb Barker 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 10:14.8
23 Nathan Goschka 10 Grand Ledge 10:15.2 10. 10:19.59
24 Alberto Gomez 11 Holt 10:16.8
25 Tyler Craig 12 Carson City-Crystal 10:18.2 11. 10:20.14
26 Tim Mayer 11 Ionia 10:18.5 13. 10:29.63
27 Garrett Smith 10 Williamston 10:22.5
28 Josiah Quinn 10 St. Johns 10:25.0
29 Jordan Zamarron 11 Ionia 10:25.3
30 Will Spagnuolo 12 Bath 10:25.6
-- Trace Henderson 11 Lansing Christian 10:39.7 24. 10:39.81 D4-20. 10:49.34
-- Lloyd Stombaugh 10 Morrice 10:43.7 25. 10:43.72 D4-22. 11:03.47
BOYS 1600 (4x400) RELAY       regional honor roll state meets
1 Lawrence Davis (jr.), Marq Adams (sr.), Jared Howenstine (sr.), Antonio Clarke (sr.) East Lansing 03:16.6 4. 3:25.21 1. 3:21.03 D1-1. 3:16.56
2 Martin Bennett (sr.), Dartanian Cook (sr.), Qadir Muhammad (jr.), Florian Schwarb (sr.) Waverly 03:21.5 1. 3:26.27 2. 3:21.47 D2-1. 3:24.05
3 Daniel Bartkowski, Daniel Kroth, Ben Cady, Andrew Armada Okemos 03:24.0 3. 3:24.01
4 Hunter Grischke (jr.), Ben Thoenes (sr.), Steffan Smalley (so.), Tyler Lamar (jr.) Williamston 03:24.7 10. 3:28.9 D2-4. 3:24.74
5 Collin Nurenberg (sr.), Ryan Kramer (so.), Jake Eaton (so.), Steven Linton (so.) St. Johns 03:27.3 4. 3:27.82 6. 3:33.88 D2-12. 3:27.35
6 Jones, Bell, Shelton, Megge Grand Ledge 03:28.2 4. 3:27.97
7 Romeell Dozier, Adam Dudek**, Ian Velasquez, DeShawn Lowery Holt 03:29.2 5. 3:28.68
8 Tyler Davis (jr.), Rodrigo Quintanilla (so.), Justin Anderson (fr.), Michael Florian (sr.) Charlotte 03:29.5 22. 3:33.08 8. 3:41.56 D2-17. 3:29.53
9 Lowe, Madden, Baker-Williams, Smith Lansing Eastern 03:30.4
10 Jeffery Lorencen (jr.), B.J. Myrick (so.), Keenan Rebera (jr.), Bronson Russell (sr.) Lansing Catholic 03:31.8 11. 3:34.59 7. 3:34.11 D3-14. 3:34.21
11 Sean Archey, Time Latarte, Nathan Flancher, Brad Mowatt Eaton Rapids 03:33.2
12 Branden Smith (so.), Aaron Sluiter (jr.), Nathan LaWarre (jr.), Hunter Hyde (so.) Saranac 03:33.3 10. 3:34.56 D3-10. 3:33.27
13 Branley Mafuta (jr.), Brad Coulter (sr.), Deontay Walker (jr.), Elliot Carter (so.) Bath 03:33.3 13. 3:35.14 D3-16. 3:34.5
14 Parker, Wilborn, Bardell, Cooney Lansing Sexton 03:34.0
15 Dylan Brooks, Jared Mersino, Jay Michels, Dakota Brasseur Owosso 03:34.1
16 Malcolm Davis, Damian Castillo, Brevan Bender, Jake Morey Alma 03:34.1
17 Clayton Simon (so.), Zach Feldpausch (sr.), Brice Thelen (sr.), Thomas Horak (sr.) Fowler 03:34.8 9. 3:37.72 D4-6. 3:34.81
18 Ben Turner, Chase Martin, Ryzer Zaremba, Deion Feldpausch Olivet 03:35.0
-- August Schmeideknecht (sr.), Alec Badgley (jr.), Jordon Kussmaul (so.), Brandon Romanek (so.) Potterville 03:47.4 21. 3:48.41 D4-20. 3:47.41
BOYS HIGH JUMP       regional honor roll state meets
1 Jacob Taylor 12 Haslett 6-9 1. 6-9 1. 6-9 D2-2. 6-6
2 Nathan Hanis 11 Mason 6-5
3 Adam Wickham 12 Laingsburg 6-4 11. 6-1 2. 6-1 D3-11. 6-0
4 Sy Barnett 9 Charlotte 6-4 2. 6-4 3. 6-1 D2-7. 6-4
5 Tyler Todd 11 Holt 6-3 3. 6-1
6 James Cruz 11 Eaton Rapids 6-2
7 Walker Bradley 12 Williamston 6-2 14. 6-2 D2-DNF
8 John McCord 10 Ionia 6-2
9 James Moore 12 Okemos 6-1
10 Brett Schaburg 11 Williamston 6-1 5. 5-10
11 Kolton Kavanaugh 11 Carson City-Crystal 6-1
12 Taurean Resseguie 10 Bath 6-1
13 Cooper Spaulding 12 Bath 6-1
14 Malcom Williams 11 Okemos 6-0
15 Matt Dainton 12 St. Johns 6-0
16 Ross Feldpausch 9 St. Johns 6-0
17 Riese Penn 10 Ionia 6-0
18 Cameron Bronokowski 11 Fowlerville 6-0
BOYS POLE VAULT       regional honor roll state meets
1 Alex Fast 12 Eaton Rapids 14-10 2. 14-6 1. 14-6 D2-3. 14-10
2 Shaun LePain 11 Owosso 13-10 14. 12-10 2. 13-6 D2-7. 13-10
3 Cole Robinson 12 Williamston 13-6 3. 13-6
4 Jarrett VanHavel 10 Mason 13-6 12. 12-10 4. 13-0 D2-11. 12-10
5 Nathaniel Feldpausch 12 Fowler 13-0 14. 11-4 7. 12-6 D4-5. 12-7.5
6 Alex Gauthier 12 Owosso 12-10 13. 12-10 10. 11-6 D2-DNF
7 Josh Hilliard 12 Charlotte 12-6 5. 12-6
8 Adam Richmond 12 Eaton Rapids 12-6 6. 12-6
9 Charlie Powell 11 Ionia 12-6 8. 12-6
10 Tom Dutcher 9 Williamston 12-6 9. 12-0
11 Marshall Ranke 12 Holt 12-0
12 Charlie VanSumeren 11 Okemos 12-0
13 Dominic Hanson 12 Mason 12-0
14 Ben Graham 12 Grand Ledge 12-0
15 Ben Turner 12 Olivet 12-0 15. 12-0 D3-12. 11-9
16 Matt Meagher 10 DeWitt 12-0
17 Nolan Stanko 10 Okemos 12-0
18 Dayton Munce 10 Williamston 11-6
19 Evan Fedewa 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 11-6
20 Matt Ouderkirk 11 St. Johns 11-6
BOYS LONG JUMP       regional honor roll state meets
1 Austin Edwards 10 Grand Ledge 23-2 9. 21-9 2. 21-8 D1-1. 22-11
2 Jacob Taylor 12 Haslett 22-3 10. 21-0.5
3 Kyle Shashaguay 12 Williamston 22-1 14. 20-8.75 5. 20-4.5 D2-2. 22-1
4 Tyler Lamar 11 Williamston 21-10.5 4. 21-5.75   D2-9. 21-1
5 Malcom Williams 11 Okemos 21-9.25 1. 21-9.25
6 Edward Smith 12 Okemos 21-8 10. 21-8 3. 20-8.75 D1-11. 21-1
7 DeShawn Lowery 9 Holt 21-4.5 6. 20-4
8 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 21-3.5
9 Cole Franks 11 Laingsburg 21-2 2. 21-2 4. 20-7.5 D3-8. 20-4
10 Kyshaun Brown 12 East Lansing 21-1 7. 20-1.25
11 Rod Lewis 12 Lansing Sexton 20-8.75 13. 20-8.75
12 Blake Reyes 12 Ithaca 20-8 12. 20-3.25 D3-6. 20-8
13 Lee Mott 11 Haslett 20-8
14 Emanuel Kirkland 12 Waverly 20-7.75
15 Kyle Sawyer 12 Eaton Rapids 20-7.5
16 DaVarie Halliburton 10 Waverly 20-6.5
17 Brandon Middaugh 11 Saranac 20-6 9. 20-6   D3-13. 19-7.75
18 Sy Barnett 9 Charlotte 20-4
19 Nathan Hanis 11 Mason 20-3.5
BOYS SHOT PUT       regional honor roll state meets
1 Marc Stid 12 Dansville 55-11.5 2. 53-5.5 1. 55-11.5 D3-4.  52-5.75
2 Michael Schauer 12 Laingsburg 52-8 3. 52-7 3. 50-5 D3-12. 48-8
3 Justin Scavarda 10 Mason 51-9 2. 51-9
4 Zack Gustafson 12 Portland 50-0 5. 46-10
5 Derrick Smith 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 49-0 12. 48-4.75 4. 47-1 D3-9. 49-0
6 Hunter Scott 12 Portland 48-3 13. 48-3.25 6. 46-9.5 D3-18. 44-6.25
7 Andrew Harris 11 Haslett 48-1 7. 45-11
8 Jonathon Dobie 11 Grand Ledge 47-8 8. 44-11.5
9 John Leis 12 Corunna 46-10
10 Stone Miller 11 Mason 46-8
11 Cole Decker 11 Maple Valley 46-6
12 Avonte Bell 11 Lansing Sexton 46-0
13 Nick Gullett 11 Fowlerville 45-9.75
14 Austin Hopkins 11 Carson City-Crystal 45-9
15 Josh Villegas 11 DeWitt 45-5
16 Zach Roberts 11 Owosso 45-3.75
17 Kalvin Butts 12 St. Johns 45-3
18 Clayton Carr 12 Alma 45-2
19 Marquis Wilson 11 Okemos 45-1.25
20 Zach Telfer 12 Charlotte 45-1
BOYS DISCUS       regional honor roll state meets
1 Michael Schauer 12 Laingsburg 172-8 2. 166-5 1. 160-10 D3-1. 172-8
2 Marc Stid 12 Dansville 150-0 5. 150-0 5. 132-4 D3-7. 146-4
3 Zack Gustafason 12 Portland 147-9 2. 141-2
4 Josh Coston 11 Carson City-Crystal 146-9 7. 146-9 3. 137-9 D3-9. 139-5
5 Stone Miller 11 Mason 146-7 7. 125-10
6 Jalon Simpson 10 Portland 146-3 6. 132-0
7 Colton Walser 12 Charlotte 145-11 7. 145-11 4. 133-1 D2-14. 141-6
8 Zach Telfor 12 Charlotte 142-0 8. 123-6
9 John Norton 11 Lansing Sexton 141-2 17. 137-9   D2-20. 130-7
10 Justin Scavarda 10 Mason 140-9
11 David Poljan 12 Lansing Catholic 140-3
12 Owen Schafer 12 Pewamo Westphalia 139-0
13 Chase Challender 12 Charlotte 138-1
14 Marquis Wilson 11 Okemos 137-11
15 Sheldon Holmes 11 Eaton Rapids 137-8
16 Clayton Carr 12 Alma 137-3
17 Kalvin Butts 12 St. Johns 136-11
18 Chris Wells 11 St. Johns 135-1
19 Judah Okechukwu 12 Waverly 132-2
20 John Leis 12 Corunna 131-4
21 Avonte Bell 11 Lansing Sexton 130-10
-- Joe Wesley 10 Morrice 125-9 19. 125-9   D4-16. 122-0