Road to Broad

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 28, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Cronin                                            592   21        6        21:23.7      6:54/M
       2    Anna Ellison                                            596   19        8        21:36.8      6:58/M
       3    Jamie Zelenski                                          659   21       12        22:43.1      7:20/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Johnson                                            603   23        1        17:45.2      5:44/M
       2    Cash Compton                                            589   20        2        19:41.4      6:21/M
       3    Zachary Terwilliger                                     649   21        3        19:48.1      6:23/M

Female 25 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Proper                                        636   18       23        24:07.7      7:47/M
       2    Jenna Powers                                            633   25       26        24:44.8      7:59/M
       3    Vanessa Wood                                            663   19       28        25:36.5      8:15/M
       4    Amanda Dolan                                            668   19       29        25:40.8      8:17/M
       5    Jaztan Teen                                             647   19       31        26:56.9      8:41/M
       6    Christine Burke                                         586   18       33        27:38.2      8:55/M
       7    Tasha Bolda                                             585   20       36        28:17.9      9:07/M
       8    Jenna Oberski                                           673   19       37        28:18.3      9:08/M
       9    Megan Miller                                            618   21       40        28:19.2      9:08/M
      10    Sarah Lerche                                            610   18       41        28:27.8      9:11/M
      11    Alisha Myers                                            622   22       43        28:53.1      9:19/M
      12    Alexandia Cedergren                                     660   19       47        29:26.4      9:30/M
      13    Kara Weingartz                                          664   19       53        30:27.4      9:49/M
      14    Kiersten Nielsen                                        626   18       59        33:15.0     10:44/M
      15    Christine Corsi                                         590   21       60        33:33.9     10:49/M
      16    Monica Blaze                                            583   20       61        33:34.6     10:50/M
      17    Lauren Jeong                                            602   22       62        34:04.1     10:59/M
      18    Lydia Kurin                                             608   19       64        34:04.9     10:59/M
      19    Rachel Hathaway                                         600   18       68        35:04.2     11:19/M
      20    Miranda Catallo                                         587   17       69        35:04.7     11:19/M
      21    Liwa Liu                                                612   23       70        37:25.8     12:04/M
      22    Sam Woody                                               656   20       73        39:10.7     12:38/M
      23    Sarah Fortunato                                         597   19       79        41:01.1     13:14/M
      24    Natalie Koski                                           606   18       81        41:12.1     13:17/M
      25    Monica De Vries                                         593   18       83        54:17.5     17:31/M
      26    Alisha Prasad                                           634   18       84        54:18.3     17:31/M
      27    Amanda Schlau                                           639   17       86        56:16.2     18:09/M
      28    Erica Schlau                                            641   24       88        56:19.9     18:10/M

Male 25 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jisang Kim                                              605   20        4        20:25.7      6:35/M
       2    Kevin Cronin                                            591   21        7        21:30.8      6:56/M
       3    Dylan Miksicek                                          617   21       10        22:31.4      7:16/M
       4    Gabriel Wood                                            654   25       11        22:33.7      7:16/M
       5    Skyler Dutkiewicz                                       595   21       13        22:43.9      7:20/M
       6    Andrew Power                                            632   18       14        22:44.5      7:20/M
       7    Payden Myers                                            620   19       17        23:11.4      7:29/M
       8    Tyler Tessmer                                           650   18       18        23:26.4      7:34/M
       9    Wyatt Lutz                                              614   21       19        23:35.8      7:36/M
      10    Homin Jung                                              669   18       20        23:36.8      7:37/M
      11    Justin Baker                                            580   21       22        23:56.5      7:43/M
      12    Shawn May                                               616   20       24        24:20.3      7:51/M
      13    Dominic Razzano                                         637   20       30        25:41.0      8:17/M
      14    Ethan Wingrove                                          653   19       32        27:28.9      8:52/M
      15    John Doe                                                677   22       35        28:11.3      9:05/M
      16    Jonathan Kaplan                                         604   20       42        28:28.3      9:11/M
      17    Paul Gim                                                599   21       45        29:15.4      9:26/M
      18    Craig Schiffelbing                                      662   23       46        29:26.2      9:30/M
      19    Nathan Frantz                                           598   18       52        30:17.4      9:46/M
      20    Codey Durham                                            661   20       54        30:27.5      9:49/M
      21    John Shaffer                                            644   22       65        34:06.5     11:00/M
      22    Jack Schlau                                             642   22       87        56:19.9     18:10/M

Female 26 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawna Payne                                            676   37       34        27:57.8      9:01/M
       2    Lisa Stein                                              646   27       48        29:43.1      9:35/M
       3    Alexa Lindsay                                           611   28       49        29:51.7      9:38/M
       4    Loyde Pires-Thorp                                       631   35       57        32:09.4     10:22/M
       5    Lindsey Paszko                                          630   26       58        33:05.8     10:40/M

Male 26 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Nagy                                              623   27       15        22:46.0      7:21/M
       2    Sam Tkac                                                666   27       16        22:58.8      7:25/M
       3    David Thorp                                             652   33       25        24:31.8      7:55/M
       4    Ciro Spigno                                             645   29       50        29:52.1      9:38/M
       5    Sridhar Thirumalai                                      651   30       56        31:00.1     10:00/M
       6    Vipul Mathur                                            615   26       66        34:22.1     11:05/M
       7    Ashok Gopal Balakrishnan                                581   26       74        39:18.8     12:41/M
       8    Benjamin Berghorn                                       582   38       80        41:06.3     13:15/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Myers                                              621   46       44        28:53.3      9:19/M
       2    Julie Allen                                             577   43       55        30:50.6      9:57/M
       3    Kelly Kurin                                             609   44       63        34:04.6     10:59/M
       4    Robin Woody                                             655   48       72        39:09.2     12:38/M
       5    Cheryl Savage                                           672   45       77        40:18.2     13:00/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Allen                                             576   43        5        21:14.0      6:51/M
       2    Mike Dolan                                              667   49        9        22:16.6      7:11/M

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeannette Oberski                                       628   52       67        34:55.4     11:16/M
       2    Karen Morgan                                            619   53       71        38:49.8     12:31/M
       3    Kim Savage                                              671   51       75        40:17.7     13:00/M
       4    Janice Rhines                                           638   64       78        40:57.2     13:13/M
       5    Cherie Schlau                                           640   55       85        56:14.0     18:08/M

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           674   53       21        23:49.4      7:41/M
       2    Art Ozaki                                               629   54       27        24:48.4      8:00/M
       3    David Oberski                                           627   52       38        28:18.5      9:08/M
       4    Bob Bolda                                               584   57       39        28:19.0      9:08/M
       5    Terry Gawel                                             665   64       51        29:58.9      9:40/M
       6    Harrison Hensley                                        658   82       76        40:18.0     13:00/M
       7    Gordon Johnson                                          670   61       82        45:14.8     14:35/M