LEAF Burg Run

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 11-13 14-16 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-79 80-89 98-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 11-13 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 70-79
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 40-49 60-69

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Gutzman 527 38 9 23:47.0 7:40/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Fleming 548 41 16 24:42.7 7:58/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margrett Chaeler 558 51 32 28:36.3 9:14/M
Top

Female Senior Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daenisa Schmidt 531 72 54 40:55.2 13:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayleigh Mertens 508 12 21 25:26.7 8:12/M
2 Shaily Baynes 501 11 26 27:21.4 8:49/M
3 Sierra Price 507 11 33 28:57.5 9:20/M
4 Gabby Paquet 537 11 44 34:19.2 11:04/M
5 Jojo Langdon 572 11 46 37:29.2 12:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Shaffer 515 23 49 39:14.4 12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Tuilar 568 27 39 32:52.4 10:36/M
2 Samantha Cheadle 516 26 48 39:13.7 12:39/M
3 Samantha Mitchell 529 27 59 53:48.1 17:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Phillips 540 34 28 27:28.6 8:52/M
2 Angela Price 513 33 45 34:38.5 11:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Campbell 538 36 31 28:25.6 9:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Soettner 550 43 22 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 Cassy Brown 519 41 38 31:43.4 10:14/M
3 Dawn Klco 561 42 43 34:17.5 11:04/M
4 Tricia Atkinson 563 43 57 51:45.0 16:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Harter 553 45 20 25:01.3 8:04/M
2 Kelli Koonter 517 46 23 25:39.4 8:16/M
3 Arlene Weismantel 557 49 47 39:12.4 12:39/M
4 Adrienne Mertens 509 47 62 55:48.9 18:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Sarrazin 534 54 42 33:56.0 10:57/M
2 Kim Savage 565 51 51 40:34.7 13:05/M
3 Ruby Mitchell 530 53 58 53:45.8 17:20/M
4 Sandra Burkhart  521 54 61 55:41.0 17:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst 544 10 1 18:36.4 6:00/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Buckley 512 50 6 23:09.7 7:28/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Weismantel 556 50 12 24:12.7 7:48/M
Top

Male Senior Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 536 73 25 26:19.2 8:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Reynolds 546 13 8 23:41.5 7:38/M
2 Zachary Robins 543 13 10 23:54.0 7:43/M
3 Brady Hawles 551 12 11 23:58.4 7:44/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Muylle 559 15 2 18:37.5 6:00/M
2 Jacob Rouse 567 16 3 19:26.2 6:16/M
3 Payton Fleming 547 16 5 22:47.2 7:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hurst 510 29 24 25:45.7 8:18/M
2 Timothy J Thelen 514 28 30 28:22.5 9:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Colavecchi 562 31 4 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Matt Ram 570 32 17 24:44.6 7:59/M
3 Mark Madden 569 31 18 24:45.8 7:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Phillips 539 35 27 27:21.7 8:49/M
2 Shawn Baynes 503 39 40 33:36.8 10:50/M
3 Shawn Baynes 506 39 41 33:37.4 10:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Maike 571 40 13 24:19.1 7:51/M
2 Dan Soettner 549 44 14 24:28.2 7:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Scovill 518 45 7 23:27.6 7:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hurst 545 51 15 24:38.4 7:57/M
2 Steve Wickham 505 51 29 28:18.1 9:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Muylle 560 59 19 24:54.0 8:02/M
2 Scott Mandel 535 58 34 29:15.1 9:26/M
3 Brown Jose 541 56 37 31:20.1 10:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Johnson 526 66 35 29:17.7 9:27/M
2 Dave Thurston 542 66 50 39:54.2 12:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Sebald 533 71 53 40:35.7 13:05/M
2 Gilbert Schmidt 532 72 55 40:56.1 13:12/M
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 524 82 52 40:35.1 13:05/M
2 William Rude 523 80 56 41:52.6 13:30/M
Top

Male no age

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Tyler 564 99 36 29:46.4 9:36/M
2 Mark Burkhart 522 99 60 55:38.9 17:57/M
 

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathi Miner 554 47 2 46:53.8 15:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Elliott 566 41 4 52:04.5 16:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Mertens 502 61 3 51:40.8 16:40/M
2 Emilee Mertas 552 68 5 55:53.2 18:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Miner 555 99 1 46:51.3 15:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting  528 71 6 58:43.6 18:56/M