BWL Hometown Power 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Burns-Jager                                        585   43       21        23:14.5      7:30/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elliot Kadrofske                                        633   16        1        18:26.5      5:57/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayne Hoxie                                             767   52       29        24:09.9      7:47/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Knight                                          641   54        6        20:52.3      6:44/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Vanlancker                                        773   54       53        26:55.6      8:41/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             782   54       13        21:56.5      7:05/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiera Smith                                             714   10       56        27:05.2      8:44/M
       2    Anna Kate Jager                                         624   10       79        29:13.0      9:25/M
       3    Selah Clinger                                           758   10      140        37:30.7     12:06/M
       4    Katie Palsrok                                           688    8      147        38:20.8     12:22/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Bowman                                           567    9       45        25:55.7      8:22/M
       2    Kash Pohl                                               694    8       78        29:10.3      9:25/M
       3    Colton Maneval                                          662    9      172        41:20.0     13:20/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Asha Molnar                                             677   12       44        25:48.8      8:19/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Griffith                                           778   11       19        23:05.5      7:27/M
       2    Timothy Kransberger                                     644   11       46        26:00.4      8:23/M
       3    Evan Reigler                                            699   11       76        29:02.8      9:22/M
       4    Quinn Dartt                                             779   11      107        31:16.7     10:05/M
       5    Caleb Teeples                                           729   11      120        34:16.6     11:03/M
       6    Wyatt Maneval                                           661   12      122        34:21.7     11:05/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juliette Lanz                                           653   14       24        23:33.1      7:36/M
       2    Madison Wood                                            783   13       36        25:02.7      8:05/M
       3    Maggie Wallace                                          740   13       37        25:04.1      8:05/M
       4    Brittney Pierce                                         692   13      163        39:40.3     12:48/M
       5    Morgan Reigler                                          764   13      175        41:26.7     13:22/M
       6    Hayle Flowers                                           761   13      181        42:08.6     13:35/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Anderson                                           546   14       14        22:11.0      7:09/M
       2    Alex Annis                                              548   14       82        29:32.0      9:32/M
       3    Eli Clinger                                             760   13      197        45:07.8     14:33/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabrielle Cleveland                                     591   16       33        24:47.9      8:00/M
       2    Abrianna Bowman                                         565   15       38        25:19.3      8:10/M
       3    Moriah Clinger                                          759   15      102        30:29.9      9:50/M
       4    Taylor Kring                                            646   19      109        31:41.1     10:13/M
       5    Amy Bourque                                             563   19      118        33:41.6     10:52/M
       6    Shelby Holley                                           616   17      165        39:45.7     12:49/M
       7    Calli Lowe                                              657   18      167        40:02.5     12:55/M
       8    Breana Bullard                                          580   15      168        40:46.9     13:09/M
       9    Sarah Finley                                            603   17      185        42:24.2     13:41/M
      10    Cheyenne McGinnis                                       664   15      208        50:54.8     16:25/M
      11    Shardell Chambers                                       589   15      209        50:55.8     16:25/M
      12    Denisha Brown                                           578   15      222        53:54.8     17:23/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Cleveland                                          592   16        2        18:42.8      6:02/M
       2    Zach Hagy                                               781   18        4        20:12.9      6:31/M
       3    Gavin Jager                                             625   16        5        20:13.9      6:31/M
       4    Vandtrice Wilson                                        750   16       34        24:51.5      8:01/M
       5    James Benson                                            557   16       69        28:03.0      9:03/M
       6    Colin Smith                                             713   15       83        29:37.0      9:33/M
       7    Aaron Pratt                                             697   15       99        30:21.4      9:47/M
       8    An Nguyen                                               763   17      114        32:19.8     10:25/M
       9    Danny Freeman                                           606   16      157        39:06.2     12:37/M
      10    Isaiah Murray                                           681   15      158        39:09.8     12:38/M
      11    Jaden Klan                                              638   16      173        41:20.2     13:20/M
      12    Jacob Smith                                             716   16      226        57:44.3     18:37/M
      13    Austin Blakney                                          560   16      227        57:45.1     18:38/M
      14    Jeremy Wood                                             754   15      230        57:49.1     18:39/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Flowers                                         762   20       40        25:36.0      8:15/M
       2    Stephanie Erspamer                                      600   22       63        27:35.7      8:54/M
       3    Halle Doering                                           599   22       72        28:31.7      9:12/M
       4    Amy Akers                                               543   24       93        29:59.9      9:40/M
       5    Leah Jurss                                              632   24      110        31:43.7     10:14/M
       6    Dayna Rein                                              701   23      115        32:27.0     10:28/M
       7    Abigail Bourque                                         564   23      126        35:04.9     11:19/M
       8    Mallory Metzer                                          674   20      129        35:48.4     11:33/M
       9    Kelli Calvaruso                                         586   24      134        36:55.0     11:55/M
      10    Jennie Brown                                            577   23      135        36:56.0     11:55/M
      11    laura Revilla                                           774   22      149        38:34.0     12:26/M
      12    Felicia Harrison                                        613   23      153        38:58.7     12:34/M
      13    Ally Stewart                                            719   23      156        39:06.1     12:37/M
      14    Tierra Silver                                           769   23      206        47:45.8     15:24/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rolando Salgado                                         705   24       12        21:55.4      7:04/M
       2    Freddy Bahena                                           554   20       20        23:10.0      7:28/M
       3    Asier Atienza                                           552   20       59        27:26.2      8:51/M
       4    Jonathon Adams                                          793   24       92        29:59.6      9:40/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendra Sokol                                            717   26       35        25:00.4      8:04/M
       2    Tessa Kaneene                                           636   29       67        27:57.9      9:01/M
       3    Carla Aldaco                                            775   29       74        28:48.6      9:17/M
       4    Vanessa Lake                                            648   29       87        29:44.1      9:35/M
       5    Addie Hayes                                             794   27      111        31:45.3     10:15/M
       6    Rachel Meade                                            669   28      113        32:14.4     10:24/M
       7    Lillian Fryover                                         607   26      121        34:18.7     11:04/M
       8    Smiljana Lazic                                          756   26      136        36:56.5     11:55/M
       9    Jessica Carnachi                                        588   25      137        36:56.9     11:55/M
      10    Raquel Sparkman                                         802   28      138        37:03.7     11:57/M
      11    Holly Brubaker                                          579   27      148        38:21.8     12:22/M
      12    Rebecca Nielsen                                         684   25      192        43:46.1     14:07/M
      13    Munmun Dutta                                            791   25      198        45:23.1     14:38/M
      14    Sharde Burtan                                           801   26      202        47:14.2     15:14/M
      15    Alexandra Romschlag                                     798   29      213        51:40.7     16:40/M
      16    Meghan Huber                                            620   26      215        52:20.2     16:53/M
      17    Erin Symonds                                            726   28      224        55:43.7     17:58/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Jurss                                             631   25        3        19:17.9      6:13/M
       2    Steven Roy                                              704   28       18        22:42.9      7:19/M
       3    William Holcombe                                        615   26       47        26:00.8      8:23/M
       4    Nick Hefty                                              799   28       61        27:33.3      8:53/M
       5    Timothy Thelen                                          733   28       71        28:21.2      9:09/M
       6    Mathew Campbell                                         796   29       84        29:41.6      9:35/M
       7    Tyler Stewart                                           721   25      155        39:05.7     12:36/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    April Lanz                                              654   33       52        26:41.0      8:36/M
       2    Melanie Adkins                                          542   32       55        27:04.2      8:44/M
       3    Lori Williams                                           789   33       64        27:36.4      8:54/M
       4    Katie Pohl                                              695   33       77        29:09.2      9:24/M
       5    Candace Heskitt                                         792   34       80        29:13.1      9:25/M
       6    Megan Wert                                              768   32      101        30:25.4      9:49/M
       7    Rachael Eubanks                                         601   32      104        30:43.3      9:55/M
       8    Katie Van Dorn                                          797   32      106        31:05.9     10:02/M
       9    Amber Whiting                                           747   31      108        31:38.1     10:12/M
      10    Dana Graham                                             610   33      127        35:09.2     11:20/M
      11    Natalie Molnar                                          678   32      128        35:15.7     11:22/M
      12    Angie Lake                                              649   30      130        36:28.3     11:46/M
      13    Stacey Walters                                          741   30      145        38:15.2     12:20/M
      14    Christine Neejer                                        683   32      162        39:40.3     12:48/M
      15    Sara Bullinger                                          581   33      183        42:16.7     13:38/M
      16    Stacey Oldham                                           686   33      191        43:45.7     14:07/M
      17    Lauren Boehlke                                          562   31      196        44:49.1     14:27/M
      18    Kathryn Robertson                                       703   32      200        46:46.4     15:05/M
      19    Sonja Mijanovic                                         675   32      212        51:40.5     16:40/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Lanz                                              651   34        8        21:20.0      6:53/M
       2    Justin Bowman                                           568   34        9        21:31.9      6:56/M
       3    Will Broderick                                          575   33       15        22:16.4      7:11/M
       4    Jason Beam                                              556   30       17        22:36.8      7:17/M
       5    Arnulfo Macias                                          784   32       28        24:00.3      7:45/M
       6    Igor Crljenica                                          595   31       31        24:28.7      7:54/M
       7    Silas Johnson                                           627   33       41        25:42.7      8:17/M
       8    Adam Mead                                               665   34       43        25:47.0      8:19/M
       9    Ryan Whitney                                            748   34       97        30:09.4      9:44/M
      10    Patrick Daley                                           598   30      100        30:22.7      9:48/M
      11    Jeff Wynsma                                             755   30      117        33:30.4     10:48/M
      12    Kirk Ballard                                            555   34      232        58:07.8     18:45/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Lezan                                           766   39       26        23:56.4      7:43/M
       2    Angie Atkins                                            776   37       42        25:44.6      8:18/M
       3    Staci Smith                                             715   35       54        26:58.7      8:42/M
       4    Kristi Bowman                                           571   35       91        29:52.1      9:38/M
       5    Debbie Slezak                                           712   36      112        31:50.2     10:16/M
       6    Renau Mead                                              666   35      116        32:52.2     10:36/M
       7    Tammy Bowman                                            569   35      124        34:55.3     11:16/M
       8    Wendy Grubb                                             612   36      139        37:09.3     11:59/M
       9    Emily Palsrok                                           687   39      146        38:20.7     12:22/M
      10    Robyn Orme                                              770   38      177        41:28.9     13:23/M
      11    Courtney Underhill                                      737   36      182        42:09.6     13:36/M
      12    Darcy Teeples                                           732   37      188        42:59.2     13:52/M
      13    Angela Oesterle                                         685   37      189        43:07.1     13:55/M
      14    Endea Ansari                                            550   37      219        53:45.3     17:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sinisa Jurkovic                                         630   35       10        21:46.5      7:01/M
       2    Rajib Dutta                                             790   35       11        21:52.5      7:03/M
       3    Eric Culp                                               597   38       68        28:01.0      9:02/M
       4    Brian Annis                                             549   37       81        29:32.0      9:32/M
       5    Robert Burghdoff                                        583   35       89        29:50.3      9:37/M
       6    Jason Bowman                                            570   35       90        29:51.9      9:38/M
       7    Aaron Jupp                                              629   38      170        40:54.7     13:12/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeane Kring                                             645   43       70        28:07.8      9:04/M
       2    Cheri Laverty                                           655   42       73        28:44.0      9:16/M
       3    Dawn Applegate                                          551   42       85        29:42.1      9:35/M
       4    Joni Hinton                                             772   43       88        29:45.1      9:36/M
       5    Michelle Weemaes                                        743   44       96        30:04.2      9:42/M
       6    Kori Streeter                                           723   41      125        34:59.5     11:17/M
       7    Michelle Miller                                         676   44      144        38:03.4     12:16/M
       8    Dina Maneval                                            660   44      150        38:46.5     12:30/M
       9    Joy Wagner                                              739   43      176        41:28.8     13:23/M
      10    Susan Luter                                             659   42      178        41:39.0     13:26/M
      11    Shelley Kransberger                                     643   42      203        47:14.4     15:14/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Griffith                                          777   40        7        20:58.7      6:46/M
       2    Jeff Janowick                                           626   44       22        23:18.8      7:31/M
       3    Rob Klan                                                639   44       48        26:04.5      8:25/M
       4    Chad Teeples                                            730   42      131        36:28.6     11:46/M
       5    Dale Weaver                                             780   41      133        36:54.6     11:54/M
       6    Walt Birney                                             558   43      159        39:21.7     12:42/M
       7    Mike Reigler                                            700   41      174        41:26.6     13:22/M
       8    Peter Kransberger                                       642   43      207        47:50.7     15:26/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Anderson                                       547   49      105        30:48.3      9:56/M
       2    Debi Cole                                               593   47      119        34:10.0     11:01/M
       3    Arlene Weismantel                                       745   49      166        39:48.5     12:50/M
       4    Donnell Teeples                                         731   47      171        41:12.1     13:17/M
       5    Kim Metzer                                              673   46      201        47:14.1     15:14/M
       6    Sarah Ward                                              742   49      223        54:02.1     17:26/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Tercheck                                           800   47       16        22:20.7      7:12/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                     671   48       23        23:30.8      7:35/M
       3    Bob Slep                                                711   45       25        23:48.1      7:41/M
       4    Aaron Cleveland                                         590   45       32        24:30.4      7:54/M
       5    David Weismantel                                        746   49       50        26:18.1      8:29/M
       6    Ron Weemaes                                             744   45       94        30:02.0      9:41/M
       7    Brian Bunker                                            582   45      164        39:42.8     12:48/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             693   53       57        27:11.7      8:46/M
       2    Karen Poole                                             696   53      143        37:58.2     12:15/M
       3    Catherine Groll                                         611   54      151        38:51.3     12:32/M
       4    Jana Stewart                                            720   52      154        39:05.3     12:36/M
       5    Colleen Maylee                                          663   54      169        40:47.7     13:09/M
       6    Karen Morgan                                            680   53      193        44:01.1     14:12/M
       7    Glenda Cross                                            596   54      204        47:42.9     15:23/M
       8    Kristen Merrill                                         670   54      210        51:01.1     16:27/M
       9    Lynn Nachazel                                           682   51      211        51:01.2     16:27/M
      10    Sharon Lane                                             650   51      218        53:43.6     17:20/M
      11    Pamela Flowers                                          795   51      220        53:48.1     17:21/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           573   53       27        23:58.3      7:44/M
       2    Dale Bridgford                                          574   51       51        26:28.0      8:32/M
       3    Bryan Clinger                                           757   51      141        37:31.9     12:06/M
       4    Mark Kadrofske                                          634   51      199        45:25.1     14:39/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     738   55       95        30:02.6      9:41/M
       2    Shirlee Bobryk                                          561   55       98        30:14.9      9:45/M
       3    Ruth Schaar                                             706   59      187        42:40.5     13:46/M
       4    Lisa Howard                                             619   56      190        43:42.8     14:06/M
       5    Michele Hibbert                                         786   58      195        44:34.8     14:23/M
       6    Terri Lukomski                                          658   55      214        52:20.0     16:53/M
       7    Kim Huber                                               621   58      216        52:20.4     16:53/M
       8    Teresa Revilla                                          702   56      221        53:48.4     17:21/M
       9    Ann Symonds                                             727   55      225        55:44.8     17:59/M
      10    Cari Sullivan                                           724   57      229        57:48.2     18:39/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Flowers                                         605   55       39        25:21.3      8:11/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               788   55       49        26:06.3      8:25/M
       3    Daryl Hibbert                                           785   56      194        44:34.4     14:23/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                       753   61      142        37:39.5     12:09/M
       2    Debbie Akright                                          544   61      179        41:40.9     13:26/M
       3    Sara Kanya                                              637   61      186        42:39.2     13:45/M
       4    Deborah Windsand                                        751   60      205        47:43.9     15:24/M
       5    Jean Gannon                                             608   61      217        53:34.9     17:17/M
       6    Peggy Brown                                             576   61      228        57:47.2     18:38/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            752   64       30        24:26.7      7:53/M
       2    David Stierley                                          722   62       60        27:33.3      8:53/M
       3    Steve Mead                                              668   61       62        27:33.6      8:53/M
       4    Philip Perkins                                          691   60       86        29:44.1      9:35/M
       5    Terry Gawel                                             609   64      103        30:33.0      9:51/M
       6    John Symonds                                            728   63      184        42:23.9     13:40/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Hines                                             614   65      132        36:31.4     11:47/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kaneene                                            635   65       58        27:19.0      8:49/M
       2    Robert Skabic                                           710   67       65        27:46.9      8:57/M
       3    Michael Kline                                           640   66       75        28:55.1      9:20/M
       4    Doug Akright                                            545   65      123        34:49.5     11:14/M
       5    Dave Thurston                                           734   66      152        38:54.8     12:33/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            707   74      160        39:21.8     12:42/M
       2    Deanna Berry                                            771   71      161        39:29.2     12:44/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                            587   72       66        27:49.7      8:58/M
       2    Larry Parker                                            689   71      180        41:46.2     13:28/M
       3    Joe Hutting                                             622   71      231        57:57.5     18:42/M