Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Hearth                                             679   14        8        22:04.6      7:07/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Fiet                                              664   14       22        25:01.2      8:04/M
       2    Emily Fowler                                            651   10       36        27:13.2      8:47/M
       3    Katie Bartman                                           616   13       39        27:45.7      8:57/M
       4    Abbi Ball                                               615   11       46        29:16.8      9:26/M
       5    Olivia Dolley                                           623   10       52        30:55.9      9:58/M
       6    Breana Parker                                           663   13       63        34:22.6     11:05/M
       7    Cheyanne Witulski                                       642   12       73        38:29.5     12:25/M
       8    Grace Richards                                          636    9       74        38:29.6     12:25/M

Female 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Erickson                                        669   16       23        25:18.4      8:10/M
       2    Isabelle North                                          692   23       24        25:24.1      8:12/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Metzger                                          671   33       17        23:28.7      7:34/M
       2    Penny Coor                                              689   30       28        25:52.2      8:21/M
       3    Amanda Gibel                                            624   27       57        32:33.0     10:30/M
       4    Karen Lucey                                             630   26       58        32:53.4     10:36/M
       5    Lesa Wade                                               696   31       66        35:03.6     11:18/M
       6    Kelly Hein                                              625   31       69        36:43.4     11:51/M
       7    Marian Barkwill                                         658   25       75        38:52.7     12:32/M
       8    Amber Durst                                             656   27       76        38:53.6     12:33/M
       9    Blair Bryant                                            657   27       77        38:55.0     12:33/M
      10    Andrea Beach                                            659   33       78        38:55.2     12:33/M
      11    Amanda Baas                                             683   27       81        45:24.0     14:39/M

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridgette Fitzgerald                                    680   37       32        26:57.4      8:42/M
       2    Jaime Heuker                                            688   35       34        27:04.2      8:44/M
       3    Erica Main                                              632   36       43        28:38.4      9:14/M
       4    Missy McGiness                                          634   39       48        29:25.8      9:29/M
       5    Kim Basch                                               691   43       50        30:20.8      9:47/M
       6    Tammy Allen                                             611   42       53        31:07.8     10:02/M
       7    Alicia Damgard                                          621   36       59        32:53.4     10:36/M
       8    Angela Tuck                                             686   35       62        34:09.5     11:01/M
       9    Michelle Bartman                                        617   41       68        36:20.1     11:43/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Bush                                                620   47       29        26:13.7      8:27/M
       2    Brenda Pylkas                                           662   48       42        28:35.4      9:13/M
       3    Ann Miller                                              655   46       44        28:49.9      9:18/M
       4    Jody Hofstra                                            650   54       49        30:11.9      9:44/M
       5    Theresa O'Grady                                         635   54       51        30:40.6      9:54/M
       6    Ann True                                                648   48       55        31:52.3     10:17/M
       7    Judy Mulder                                             665   54       56        32:07.2     10:22/M
       8    Theresa Fowler                                          654   51       67        35:27.2     11:26/M
       9    Shelly Schroeder                                        638   49       80        45:21.0     14:38/M

Female 55 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melpomeni Kavadella                                     628   58       37        27:31.8      8:53/M
       2    Fay McHaney                                             674   62       60        33:35.6     10:50/M
       3    Cindy Apps                                              612   59       64        34:43.0     11:12/M
       4    Pam Main                                                668   55       72        37:40.9     12:09/M
       5    Barbara Svetkovich                                      640   63       79        40:44.4     13:08/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Atkins                                          613   16        1        19:46.2      6:23/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler McGiness                                          633   11        5        21:08.9      6:49/M
       2    Kyle Fowler                                             652   12       31        26:49.7      8:39/M
       3    Eli Main                                                631    7       33        26:58.8      8:42/M
       4    Jalen Metzger                                           670   10       35        27:10.8      8:46/M
       5    Logan Tuck                                              687   8        61        34:09.5     11:01/M
       6    Riley Wade                                              694   9        65        35:02.4     11:18/M

Male 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Koster                                           676   20       11        22:33.7      7:16/M

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Pellow                                             667   30        2        20:14.6      6:32/M
       2    Alfred Davis                                            677   28        9        22:21.4      7:13/M
       3    Kenny Shedler                                           678   27       15        23:18.8      7:31/M
       4    Zack Johnson                                            627   26       16        23:24.0      7:33/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Dine                                              675   39        3        20:29.7      6:36/M
       2    Josh Shaarda                                            647   36        7        22:02.6      7:06/M
       3    Don Vyverberg                                           645   44       10        22:29.5      7:15/M
       4    Brian Heeringa                                          690   42       13        22:59.3      7:25/M
       5    Matt Doolittle                                          661   39       14        23:01.8      7:25/M
       6    Kip Damgard                                             622   36       18        23:47.8      7:40/M
       7    Dan Cornwall                                            697   37       20        24:06.0      7:46/M
       8    Chip Atkins                                             614   37       21        24:48.2      8:00/M
       9    Art Vanderhoef                                          641   41       30        26:36.8      8:35/M
      10    Dave Bartman                                            618   43       54        31:12.9     10:04/M

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Mills                                              643   52        4        21:08.0      6:49/M
       2    Kevin Cranson                                           685   47        6        21:28.9      6:55/M
       3    Dan Lantis                                              629   54       19        23:57.6      7:44/M
       4    Keith Toms                                              693   49       25        25:25.2      8:12/M
       5    Steve Haughton                                          646   50       26        25:28.2      8:13/M
       6    Mark Fowler                                             653   53       27        25:44.8      8:18/M
       7    Christopher Watrous                                     684   46       47        29:19.9      9:27/M
       8    Bruck Schroeder                                         637   50       70        37:02.2     11:57/M

Male 55 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Hiller                                          672   60       12        22:43.4      7:20/M
       2    Harry Rumohr                                            681   66       38        27:31.9      8:53/M
       3    Bob Jones                                               644   60       41        28:27.1      9:11/M
       4    Tom Henderson                                           682   65       45        28:54.9      9:19/M
       5    Frank Svetkovich                                        639   65       71        37:29.8     12:05/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce McHaney                                           673   73       40        28:10.7      9:05/M