Camino of St. James

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


8k Run Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
8k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 98-99

8k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Harrell                                           343   36        5        33:12.0      6:38/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addie Maston                                            316   13       48        55:49.4     11:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Libbey Jones                                            337   18       14        40:52.8      8:10/M
       2    Hannah Billing                                          338   18       15        40:53.2      8:11/M
       3    Olivia Terry                                            326   15       28        42:58.2      8:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Ingle                                           310   24        8        36:29.8      7:18/M
       2    Brittany Andres                                         300   22       31        44:22.4      8:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Murphy                                          319   29       44        50:53.2     10:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Smith                                            355   32       12        40:50.5      8:10/M
       2    Elizabeth Nicholson                                     350   31       24        42:18.5      8:28/M
       3    Jennifer Pawlowski                                      351   30       27        42:56.5      8:35/M
       4    Lesleyanne Newsted                                      341   32       37        49:15.0      9:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashnor                                          305   44       18        41:24.0      8:17/M
       2    Karen Terry                                             325   44       38        49:24.3      9:53/M
       3    Lisa Guarnaccia                                         307   44       39        49:30.4      9:54/M
       4    Dawn Austin                                             336   41       51      1:07:09.4     13:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie Cady                                              303   45       13        40:51.3      8:10/M
       2    Donna Szczepanik                                        334   48       23        42:16.3      8:27/M
       3    Jackie Prokop                                           346   47       32        45:47.6      9:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Jacobson                                           312   57       34        46:38.3      9:20/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                                        311   55       36        48:27.0      9:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Knuth                                              331   62       43        50:21.3     10:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             320   68       47        54:46.0     10:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                                            330   42        1        29:22.3      5:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Thomas                                           348   32        3        31:52.9      6:22/M
       2    Matt Gardner                                            306   34       20        41:54.9      8:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Houston                                             309   39       16        41:21.8      8:16/M
       2    Matt Kapp                                               313   35       22        42:03.1      8:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                                             340   41        4        33:11.8      6:38/M
       2    Aric Prudden                                            342   44        7        35:41.4      7:08/M
       3    John Terry                                              324   43       25        42:26.0      8:29/M
       4    James Mc Ray                                            339   40       46        53:51.1     10:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lupe Sanchez                                            347   48        6        34:53.4      6:59/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                     318   48        9        38:11.3      7:38/M
       3    Dean Cady                                               302   45       11        40:22.7      8:04/M
       4    Ranoy Kloeckner                                         333   48       42        50:10.3     10:02/M
       5    Shawn Prevost                                           354   49       49        56:40.8     11:20/M
       6    Joel Sczcepanik                                         335   47       50      1:07:08.8     13:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                         308   53        2        31:23.1      6:17/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                           322   52       26        42:26.2      8:29/M
       3    Matt Lafleur                                            315   52       29        44:19.1      8:52/M
       4    Michael Kim                                             314   52       33        45:47.6      9:09/M
       5    Daneil Cook                                             349   52       35        48:10.9      9:38/M
       6    Dale Thomas                                             327   50       41        50:08.3     10:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Pecinousky                                         344   56       10        40:15.1      8:03/M
       2    Domingo Valadez                                         328   55       19        41:38.4      8:20/M
       3    Steve Baker                                             301   55       21        41:58.1      8:24/M
       4    Craig Weier                                             329   59       30        44:20.2      8:52/M
       5    Robert Rose                                             321   56       40        49:47.9      9:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Maston                                            317   63       52      1:09:09.7     13:50/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             345   73       17        41:23.9      8:17/M
       2    Jim Mowry                                               353   73       45        53:03.8     10:37/M
       3    Giles Wilborn                                           352   73       53      1:19:10.3     15:50/M

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Prieskorn                                       1510   20        3        20:00.2      6:27/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Libby Filice                                           1477   14        9        22:29.5      7:15/M
       2    Maureen St. Pierre                                      323   13       19        24:46.7      7:59/M
       3    Lauren Sinnaeve                                        1519   13       20        24:50.2      8:01/M
       4    Katelyn Brown                                          1590   11       50        30:58.6      9:59/M
       5    Allison Doneth                                         1585   10       51        31:04.2     10:01/M
       6    Serenity S Svcc Schiffer                               1545    9       58        33:45.1     10:53/M
       7    Rachel M Svcc Schiffer                                 1544   12       61        34:13.3     11:02/M
       8    Kitana Q Svcc Schiffer                                 1542    9       62        34:50.3     11:14/M
       9    Katie Doneth                                           1584   9        67        36:49.5     11:53/M
      10    Lakayla W Svcc Schiffer                                1543    9       73        40:57.7     13:13/M
      11    Gabreilla C Svcc Smith                                 1552   12       76        42:42.5     13:46/M
      12    Audrey V Svcc Smith                                    1550   12      100        49:00.8     15:48/M
      13    Brooklyn J Svcc Minerva                                1530    5      122      1:01:14.6     19:45/M
      14    Elijia P Svcc Dee                                      1523   14      123      1:01:20.3     19:47/M
      15    Aubre H Svcc Smith                                     1549   13      130      1:05:38.3     21:10/M
      16    Akira W Svcc Smith                                     1547   14      132      1:06:25.2     21:25/M
      17    Angel W Svcc Smith                                     1548   13      133      1:06:54.9     21:35/M
      18    Aurelius S Svcc Schiffer                               1539    5      137      1:08:06.9     21:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Krueger                                          1495   17        5        20:58.0      6:46/M
       2    Leah Sinnaeve                                          1520   17       11        22:45.5      7:20/M
       3    Mckenzie Brunette                                      1468   18       36        29:25.4      9:29/M
       4    Emma Webster                                           1562   19       39        29:42.4      9:35/M
       5    Serena F Svcc Smith                                    1554   16      105        49:33.4     15:59/M
       6    Destiney S Svcc Smith                                  1551   16      118      1:00:08.3     19:24/M
       7    Samantha M Svcc Dee                                    1528   16      125      1:01:22.2     19:48/M
       8    Arriel Smith                                           1569   15      126      1:01:23.6     19:48/M
       9    Latavia B Svcc Smith                                   1553   16      127      1:02:52.9     20:17/M
      10    Keeley G Svcc Dee                                      1524   15      136      1:07:10.7     21:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Navarre                                        1501   22       48        30:34.5      9:52/M
       2    Morgan Webster                                         1565   21      102        49:06.9     15:50/M
       3    Quina Capers                                           1555   21      119      1:00:08.7     19:24/M
       4    Briana Coleman                                         1568   21      124      1:01:21.3     19:47/M
       5    Joanne Eloi                                            1556   24      129      1:05:36.0     21:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaci Navarre                                           1502   25        4        20:28.3      6:36/M
       2    Kristen Woebse                                         1601   28       28        26:56.4      8:41/M
       3    Alicia Layman                                          1496   26       82        44:42.2     14:25/M
       4    Julie Freeman                                          1479   28       99        47:07.3     15:12/M
       5    Hannah Giunta                                          1482   28      111        54:49.5     17:41/M
       6    Jalissa Huntley                                        1616   26      121      1:01:14.5     19:45/M
       7    Lyndi Gatewood                                         1481   25      138      1:08:16.2     22:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Siobhann Allstott                                      1464   32       12        23:28.5      7:34/M
       2    Marissa Layman                                         1497   32      107        51:24.0     16:35/M
       3    Jessica Hamel                                          1602   34      117        58:18.3     18:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ana Kelly                                              1492   36       38        29:38.6      9:34/M
       2    Amaya Babbitt                                          1610   38       42        30:11.1      9:44/M
       3    Karen Hubbard                                          1490   39       45        30:18.4      9:46/M
       4    Scarlett Kane                                          1605   39       54        31:41.4     10:13/M
       5    Jennifer Rice                                          1513   39       57        33:08.3     10:41/M
       6    Dawn Doneth                                            1586   39       66        36:48.4     11:52/M
       7    Kirsten Grady                                          1483   37      112        54:55.8     17:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Dubinskibrown                                    1475   42       41        29:56.2      9:39/M
       2    Sarah Bohne'                                           1595   44       93        46:33.6     15:01/M
       3    Holly Prudden                                          1592   43       95        46:57.2     15:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Prieskorn                                          1509   47       22        25:09.9      8:07/M
       2    Cynthia Johnson                                        1491   48       71        40:50.6     13:10/M
       3    Kelly Miller                                           1612   45       75        42:38.6     13:45/M
       4    Lisa Webster                                           1564   46      101        49:02.8     15:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Schmit                                            1517   52       60        33:51.6     10:55/M
       2    Deb Freeman                                            1478   53       98        47:05.7     15:11/M
       3    Shannah Havens                                         1488   54      103        49:18.7     15:54/M
       4    Julie Trierweiler                                      1558   52      104        49:21.3     15:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Vrooman Jones                                    1560   55       43        30:12.6      9:45/M
       2    Cheryl Schmidt                                         1570   59       49        30:47.1      9:56/M
       3    Carol Selden                                           1518   56       65        35:35.5     11:29/M
       4    Kathie Orledo                                          1611   55       83        44:50.2     14:28/M
       5    Teresa Dollman-Jersey                                  1472   59       86        45:18.3     14:37/M
       6    Lynne Smith                                            1587   59      108        52:20.2     16:53/M
       7    Ann Forshee                                            1598   57      110        52:55.0     17:04/M
       8    Brenda Hamel                                           1487   55      116        58:17.5     18:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                                           1470   64       64        35:17.3     11:23/M
       2    Linda St. Ammant                                       1594   62       69        39:28.2     12:44/M
       3    Diedad Kelly                                           1493   63       80        44:33.2     14:22/M
       4    Tess Layman                                            1498   61       84        44:54.8     14:29/M
       5    Rose Robertson                                         1515   63       91        45:38.7     14:43/M
       6    Mary Brown                                             1467   62       92        45:38.9     14:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Matthews                                          1593   69       59        33:47.4     10:54/M
       2    Joyce Dryer                                            1474   69       85        45:03.7     14:32/M
       3    Judie Brighton                                         1466   69      113        57:48.9     18:39/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Svcc Minerva                                  1536   99      120      1:01:11.8     19:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Navarre                                          1500   17        1        17:30.8      5:39/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Solomon Minerva                                        1566   14       14        24:06.2      7:46/M
       2    Eric Rice                                              1512   10       16        24:18.6      7:50/M
       3    Bryce Mathews                                          1499   10       18        24:24.9      7:52/M
       4    Hayden Pell                                            1571   12       23        25:34.4      8:15/M
       5    Brendan Mumby                                          1572   11       29        27:00.6      8:43/M
       6    Alex Doneth                                            1583   7        34        28:41.5      9:15/M
       7    Cooper O'Connor                                        1504   13       37        29:27.8      9:30/M
       8    Fletcher Smith                                         1574   10       53        31:35.5     10:11/M
       9    Andreas Guarnaccia                                     1485    9       55        31:44.2     10:14/M
      10    Keegan Bohne'                                          1596   8        56        32:40.1     10:32/M
      11    Chase Miller                                           1613   10       72        40:56.8     13:12/M
      12    Alesandro Guarnaccia                                   1484    7       89        45:26.2     14:39/M
      13    Skyler H Svcc Minerva                                  1538    9      109        52:42.1     17:00/M
      14    Christian F Svcc Schiffer                              1540    9      131      1:06:17.8     21:23/M
      15    David V Svcc Minerva                                   1532   13      135      1:07:08.8     21:39/M
      16    Constantine S Svcc Schiffer                            1541    7      139      1:08:18.1     22:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mr. Pancake                                            1588   18        7        21:00.8      6:46/M
       2    Jackson Smith                                          1573   17       10        22:36.6      7:17/M
       3    Connor Webster                                         1561   17       17        24:19.3      7:51/M
       4    James S Svcc Minerva                                   1533   15       33        28:40.6      9:15/M
       5    Michael Domzalski                                      1473   17       74        41:08.5     13:16/M
       6    Kyle M Svcc Minerva                                    1534   15       90        45:37.4     14:43/M
       7    Ben A Svcc Minerva                                     1529   16       94        46:38.5     15:03/M
       8    Daniel B Svcc Minerva                                  1531   15      128      1:02:54.5     20:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Robinson                                        1516   22       63        34:52.6     11:15/M
       2    Daven Crump                                            1557   24      134      1:07:06.2     21:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Hoard                                           1603   29       40        29:43.3      9:35/M
       2    Brandon Tilson                                         1567   28       47        30:33.5      9:51/M
       3    Marvin Ellis                                           1476   25       68        38:01.5     12:16/M
       4    Andrew Gerding                                         1607   29      115        58:17.0     18:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Ingle                                          1608   33        2        19:58.4      6:26/M
       2    Nicholas McNew                                         1604   33       31        27:35.3      8:54/M
       3    Jacob Allstott                                         1463   32       35        29:05.8      9:23/M
       4    Joe Davis                                              1580   32       44        30:17.3      9:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Adams                                          1462   39       13        23:37.0      7:37/M
       2    Bryan Wilton                                           1591   36       24        25:47.2      8:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Pinches                                           1508   43        8        21:32.0      6:57/M
       2    Tim Pierz                                              1507   42       26        26:18.6      8:29/M
       3    Bradley Kane                                           1606   42       27        26:24.6      8:31/M
       4    Kirk Petee                                             1614   43       32        28:18.0      9:08/M
       5    Daniel Hubbard                                         1489   41       46        30:18.9      9:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michale Vanoss                                         1615   48        6        20:59.9      6:46/M
       2    Kevin Durkee                                           1609   46       25        25:54.6      8:21/M
       3    John Webster                                           1563   46       52        31:35.3     10:11/M
       4    James Guarnaccia                                       1486   46       88        45:25.4     14:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Navarre                                          1503   53       15        24:17.6      7:50/M
       2    Tony Sinnaeve                                          1521   51       21        25:06.5      8:06/M
       3    Karl Suni                                              1600   53       77        42:43.8     13:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Freeman                                           1480   57       97        47:04.1     15:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Minshall                                          1582   60       78        42:51.0     13:49/M
       2    Gordon Johnson                                         1589   61       79        43:49.6     14:08/M
       3    Roger Robertson                                        1514   62       87        45:18.6     14:37/M
       4    Gerald Crane                                           1599   62      106        49:33.7     15:59/M
       5    Tom Redmond                                            1511   62      114        57:51.4     18:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                           1597   66       30        27:25.1      8:51/M
       2    Steve Depeel                                           1471   66       70        40:08.8     12:57/M
       3    James Kelly                                            1494   67       81        44:39.2     14:24/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lloyd Corl                                             1469   72       96        46:57.9     15:09/M