Superhero Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 13, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Davidson                                            24   22        8        20:58.1      6:46/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Jurges                                           45   31        1        17:37.0      5:41/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Bach                                                 3   47       11        21:21.4      6:53/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Ketchmark                                          132   52        5        18:55.6      6:06/M

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makayla Hennessey                                        40    8       21        24:09.7      7:47/M
       2    Savannah Spencer                                         96   11       45        29:14.0      9:26/M
       3    Zoe Van Rijn                                            108    8      107        49:16.3     15:54/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Neff                                                67   12       22        24:26.5      7:53/M
       2    Cody Gregor                                              33    8       50        30:48.6      9:56/M
       3    Aaron Pierce                                             71   11       58        33:03.0     10:40/M
       4    Noah Reno                                                80    8       62        33:35.5     10:50/M
       5    Logan Sears                                              87   12       79        41:46.6     13:28/M
       6    Braryn Krugieli                                         137   5       100        48:34.8     15:40/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Bach                                             4   13       20        24:08.6      7:47/M
       2    Julia Pate                                               70   13       70        39:23.6     12:42/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Novi Price                                               73   13      120        58:55.9     19:00/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Lavery                                            53   19       15        23:29.2      7:35/M
       2    Alexandra Rollend                                        84   18       19        24:08.4      7:47/M
       3    Kaitlyn Bennett                                           9   16       36        26:59.4      8:42/M
       4    Allison Gregor                                           32   16       39        27:41.0      8:56/M
       5    Kaitlyn Pittman                                         138   15       44        29:01.8      9:22/M
       6    Macie Hombacher                                         117   17       63        33:48.3     10:54/M
       7    Bree Sears                                               86   16      108        49:17.0     15:54/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Bauerschmidt                                       6   17        2        17:50.5      5:45/M
       2    Grant Reene                                              75   16        7        20:36.0      6:39/M
       3    Ryan Hall                                               112   17       31        26:07.0      8:25/M
       4    Tristan Burnham                                          12   17       82        43:34.7     14:03/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Butch                                           14   29       18        23:59.8      7:44/M
       2    Kim Lozo                                                129   26       29        25:54.0      8:21/M
       3    Allison Jamison                                          44   22       37        27:15.8      8:47/M
       4    Hannah Dillon                                           133   24       38        27:24.3      8:50/M
       5    Monica Knapp                                            122   28       42        28:52.3      9:19/M
       6    Jackie Bush                                              13   27       51        31:26.3     10:08/M
       7    Kaylee Anderson                                           1   25       56        32:57.4     10:38/M
       8    Kayla Jamieson                                           43   24       59        33:31.5     10:49/M
       9    Rachel Harris                                            38   26       71        39:28.5     12:44/M
      10    Bailey Titus                                            125   25       85        44:35.8     14:23/M
      11    Clare Duskey                                            124   22       95        47:34.6     15:21/M
      12    Allison Grifhorst                                        34   25      106        49:05.4     15:50/M
      13    Amber Krugielki                                          48   24      110        51:02.2     16:28/M
      14    Amber Berlin                                             11   20      116        53:20.7     17:12/M
      15    Shana Barth                                             141   29      118        54:50.7     17:41/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                                           140   29        3        18:05.2      5:50/M
       2    Tom Richmond                                             82   27        4        18:47.9      6:04/M
       3    Paul Harding                                             37   21        6        20:07.8      6:29/M
       4    Brentt Krugielki                                         49   24       12        21:25.4      6:55/M
       5    Christopher Bennett                                       8   20       57        33:02.8     10:39/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Sommerfield                                     139   30        9        21:11.9      6:50/M
       2    Karen Sweeney                                           100   32       33        26:46.9      8:38/M
       3    Candy Rogner                                             83   39       34        26:54.4      8:41/M
       4    Jamie Van Rijn                                          107   32       41        27:56.4      9:01/M
       5    Stefanie Eyer                                            30   31       43        28:56.7      9:20/M
       6    Elizabeth Mayfield                                       61   36       48        30:24.2      9:48/M
       7    Daisey Cherniawski                                       17   34       49        30:41.1      9:54/M
       8    Melissa Williams                                        111   33       52        31:33.6     10:11/M
       9    Toni Narvais-Cooklin                                     66   36       53        31:58.5     10:19/M
      10    Jennifer Hoard                                          121   36       54        32:00.6     10:19/M
      11    Amanda Dinkel                                            28   31       60        33:31.8     10:49/M
      12    Melissa Chichester                                       18   33       61        33:32.1     10:49/M
      13    Alicia Heartwell                                        134   37       84        44:35.6     14:23/M
      14    Jill Wildman                                            127   36       92        46:35.8     15:02/M
      15    Holli Malburg                                           128   36       93        46:36.7     15:02/M
      16    Sheila Long                                              57   37       98        47:48.5     15:25/M
      17    Shannon Taylor                                          102   38      102        48:49.9     15:45/M
      18    Lisa Davis                                               25   30      104        49:04.0     15:50/M
      19    Melissa Sears                                            88   34      109        49:17.7     15:54/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Tenny                                              130   31       17        23:49.7      7:41/M
       2    Archie Wickham III                                      110   37       26        25:15.6      8:09/M
       3    Mike Joshyan                                            136   38       32        26:35.0      8:35/M
       4    Mike Leddy                                               54   31       35        26:54.7      8:41/M
       5    Darren Heartwell                                        135   36       83        44:35.1     14:23/M
       6    Jimmy Casey                                             126   33       86        44:36.6     14:23/M
       7    Michael Kennedy                                          47   33      105        49:05.3     15:50/M
       8    Doug Barth                                              142   31      117        54:50.1     17:41/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Stockmeyer                                          98   45       28        25:33.2      8:15/M
       2    Carrie Davedowski                                        23   42       30        25:59.5      8:23/M
       3    Cheryl Spencer                                           95   44       47        29:58.6      9:40/M
       4    Cindy Hook                                               41   44       55        32:23.9     10:27/M
       5    Julie Coughran                                           19   49       66        35:39.9     11:30/M
       6    Jenni Campbell                                           16   46       67        36:51.3     11:53/M
       7    Stacy Reno                                               81   44       73        39:49.2     12:51/M
       8    Janell Merz                                              64   49       76        40:41.4     13:07/M
       9    Trina Hall                                               35   49       77        40:53.7     13:11/M
      10    Charmain Bauerschmidt                                     5   48       78        41:34.5     13:25/M
      11    Jamie Pierce                                             72   42       90        46:26.3     14:59/M
      12    Robin Neff                                               68   44       99        47:49.3     15:25/M
      13    Geralyn Landenberg                                       52   49      101        48:35.7     15:40/M
      14    Jackie Garner                                           114   40      112        52:53.2     17:04/M
      15    Bobbi Gamet                                             113   41      113        52:56.1     17:05/M
      16    Diana Campbell                                           15   47      114        53:01.5     17:06/M
      17    Lori Meyer                                               65   43      119        58:55.3     19:00/M
      18    Tracy Tanton                                            101   49      121        59:59.4     19:21/M
      19    Suzette Bennett                                          10   47      122      1:00:07.6     19:24/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Shores                                            119   42       10        21:20.6      6:53/M
       2    Steven Davedowski                                        22   40       14        23:09.9      7:28/M
       3    Scott Neff                                               69   48       24        24:44.6      7:59/M
       4    Scott Smith                                              89   46       46        29:32.6      9:32/M
       5    Patrick Long                                             56   42       72        39:37.5     12:47/M
       6    Jeffrey Reno                                             78   46       74        39:49.3     12:51/M
       7    Michele Spencer                                          97   47       94        47:32.6     15:20/M
       8    Candy Krugielki                                          50   48      111        51:03.1     16:28/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane MacKay                                             58   52       13        22:47.6      7:21/M
       2    Robin Shaffer                                           131   58       23        24:44.2      7:59/M
       3    Linda Strasz                                             99   51       68        38:37.1     12:27/M
       4    Dawn Karr                                                46   51       75        40:40.9     13:07/M
       5    Diane Howey                                              42   58       80        42:23.8     13:40/M
       6    Carolyn Lester                                           55   52       81        43:02.8     13:53/M
       7    Val Hartel                                               39   53       87        45:30.1     14:41/M
       8    Denise Dekett                                            26   55       89        46:23.3     14:58/M
       9    Nancy Thane                                             104   53       91        46:26.4     14:59/M
      10    Mary Hancock                                            115   56      115        53:06.6     17:08/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Southgate                                          91   53       16        23:36.2      7:37/M
       2    David Spencer                                            94   54       25        25:00.7      8:04/M
       3    Glen Harding                                             36   52       27        25:31.0      8:14/M
       4    Theodore Coughran                                        20   50       40        27:42.0      8:56/M
       5    Mark Reene                                               77   50       64        34:50.1     11:14/M
       6    Tom Roberts                                             123   51       65        34:51.1     11:15/M
       7    Leroy Hayward                                           120   59       69        38:45.0     12:30/M
       8    Jim Dekett                                               27   59       88        46:23.0     14:58/M
       9    Mitch Krugielki                                          51   50      103        48:54.6     15:46/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Walker                                            109   62       96        47:45.3     15:24/M
       2    Suzanne Reed                                             74   64       97        47:45.9     15:24/M