CHC Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K RUN/WALK Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
5K RUN/WALK Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Girls on the Run Women: 0-99

5K RUN/WALK

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makenzie Zinn                                          1386   20        8        21:58.0      7:05/M
Top

Female 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krrish Foley                                            465    6       95        45:43.4     14:45/M
       2    Hailey Clark                                           1376   4       106        49:37.4     16:00/M
       3    Madison McKinley                                        489    4      109        53:35.2     17:17/M
       4    Jessica Hunnaman                                        475    0      114        57:15.0     18:28/M
       5    Makayla Metz                                           1391   6       115        58:25.1     18:51/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Hollenbough                                       474   11       24        25:34.6      8:15/M
       2    Kelani Philipp                                         1322   12       34        26:59.3      8:42/M
       3    Aja Cornwell                                            458   12       38        27:26.9      8:51/M
       4    Caroline Varner                                        1349   11       39        27:37.9      8:55/M
       5    Sydney Akers                                           1370   12       44        28:43.2      9:16/M
       6    Breckan Myers                                           494   12       56        31:59.9     10:19/M
       7    Rebecca Robison                                        1360   12       68        34:43.4     11:12/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Smith                                            1339   13       30        26:29.7      8:33/M
       2    Heather Neitzka                                         496   15       46        29:00.6      9:21/M
       3    Riley Rakay                                            1384   15       53        31:34.7     10:11/M
       4    Hailey Fenn                                            1363   14       67        34:43.1     11:12/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Scheetz                                        1333   16      102        48:01.1     15:29/M
       2    Madison Winger                                         1373   16      108        50:01.8     16:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Satow                                         1331   22       33        26:53.7      8:40/M
       2    Ashley Longstreet                                       484   29       45        28:44.5      9:16/M
       3    Brooke Longstreet                                       485   29       54        31:53.0     10:17/M
       4    Katie Kennedy                                           479   22       70        35:10.0     11:21/M
       5    Kathryn Thomas                                         1346   29       80        37:47.0     12:11/M
       6    Shanna Roth                                            1358   28       82        40:19.5     13:00/M
       7    Consuelo Clark                                         1378   26       91        45:08.5     14:34/M
       8    Cassandra Harris                                        472   21       92        45:29.1     14:40/M
       9    Danie Sherman                                          1388   27      113        57:13.3     18:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Tell                                             483   37        9        22:00.8      7:06/M
       2    Katrina Jill Rubin                                     1381   39       19        24:47.9      8:00/M
       3    Erin Morrill                                            491   30       42        28:14.6      9:06/M
       4    Kerri Jent                                             1367   37       48        29:06.3      9:23/M
       5    Tricia Reepha                                          1374   39       49        29:19.4      9:27/M
       6    Heidi Downs                                            1366   38       50        29:37.6      9:33/M
       7    Michelle Scheetz                                       1332   35       52        30:31.6      9:51/M
       8    Emily Sylvester                                        1345   33       55        31:59.9     10:19/M
       9    Krista Varner                                          1351   38       58        32:22.2     10:26/M
      10    Amy Peet                                               1320   34       61        32:41.4     10:33/M
      11    Heather Sussex                                         1344   37       66        33:48.2     10:54/M
      12    Melanie Cumming                                         461   35       73        36:00.5     11:37/M
      13    Kaycee Sevidal                                         1334   38       83        40:19.6     13:00/M
      14    Tara Koch                                              1359   30       89        44:17.7     14:17/M
      15    Carri Foley                                             464   35       94        45:43.3     14:45/M
      16    Alesha Robison                                         1361   39       99        46:49.2     15:06/M
      17    Shannon Bir                                             452   30      110        53:35.6     17:17/M
      18    Jessica McKinley                                        488   32      111        53:36.8     17:17/M
      19    Jamie Metz                                             1390   39      116        58:26.5     18:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Dalton                                            462   47       20        24:49.1      8:00/M
       2    Courtney Hunt                                           476   43       25        25:40.3      8:17/M
       3    Kattia Cabrera                                          453   45       28        26:21.4      8:30/M
       4    Kim Satow                                              1330   49       41        28:00.3      9:02/M
       5    Tiffany Rundio                                         1329   40       60        32:39.5     10:32/M
       6    Jennifer Colbeck                                        456   44       64        33:11.9     10:42/M
       7    Sue Germann                                            1387   47       65        33:41.5     10:52/M
       8    Melinda Waffle                                         1353   40       71        35:19.3     11:24/M
       9    Rhonda Smith                                           1337   45       85        41:30.0     13:23/M
      10    Kelly Fenn                                             1364   49       98        46:48.3     15:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Yager                                            1382   50       11        22:11.5      7:09/M
       2    Dola Gleeson                                            467   54       31        26:36.0      8:35/M
       3    Teresa Sherburne                                       1335   51       59        32:31.7     10:29/M
       4    Cheryl Porter                                          1368   58       72        35:20.8     11:24/M
       5    Rachel Smith                                           1338   50       79        37:33.9     12:07/M
       6    Kim Gray                                                468   56       81        38:28.5     12:25/M
       7    Kim Neitzka                                             495   50       86        42:00.6     13:33/M
       8    Meha Arivoli                                            449   50       87        42:03.0     13:34/M
       9    Susan Kennedy                                           480   50       97        45:48.7     14:46/M
      10    Lisa Matthews                                           486   53      100        47:19.4     15:16/M
      11    Stacy Smith                                            1336   50      101        47:20.2     15:16/M
      12    Paddie Nettleman                                        498   54      103        48:33.5     15:40/M
      13    Romaine Kelley                                          478   54      104        48:34.6     15:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Stanley                                         1362   62       36        27:06.8      8:45/M
       2    Barb Vainner                                           1392   61       57        32:04.6     10:21/M
       3    Dawn Merriman                                           490   61       74        36:23.5     11:44/M
       4    Judy Cumming                                            460   67       77        37:04.0     11:57/M
       5    Marion Labadie                                          481   61       93        45:32.4     14:41/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Guisinger                                         471   72       32        26:41.1      8:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade Ballmann                                          1371   18        1        17:06.7      5:31/M
Top

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelton Philipp                                         1325    6       78        37:07.2     11:58/M
       2    Cameron Clark                                          1377   6        90        44:58.4     14:30/M
       3    Skyler Foley                                            466    7      105        48:41.0     15:42/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Hunt                                              477   12       22        25:25.7      8:12/M
       2    Cole Neitzka                                            497   11       26        25:56.0      8:22/M
       3    Luke Bigelow                                            451   10       29        26:28.3      8:32/M
       4    Alex Clark                                             1383   9        37        27:23.2      8:50/M
       5    Gunnar Cornwell                                         459    9       47        29:06.0      9:23/M
       6    Kreyzon Philipp                                        1323   10       75        36:38.8     11:49/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Waffle                                           1354   13        5        20:59.4      6:46/M
       2    Jacob Varner                                           1350   13       16        23:26.3      7:34/M
       3    Benjamin Porter                                        1326   14       21        25:17.8      8:09/M
       4    Frank Payne                                             500   15       23        25:27.8      8:13/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Myers                                            493   16        6        21:08.2      6:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Reese                                          1357   21       84        41:29.1     13:23/M
       2    Andrew Clark                                           1379   25      107        49:39.0     16:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derrick Bean                                           1380   30        2        17:21.4      5:36/M
       2    Chris Pritchett                                        1327   32        7        21:37.7      6:58/M
       3    Craig Varner                                           1348   38       17        23:26.8      7:34/M
       4    Jake Lenhgrdt                                          1365   32       18        23:28.0      7:34/M
       5    Jesse Cornwell                                          457   37       27        26:19.3      8:29/M
       6    Michael Stevens                                        1343   30       43        28:31.0      9:12/M
       7    Matthew Thomas                                         1347   30       76        36:49.0     11:53/M
       8    Chad Hilton                                             473   39       96        45:44.6     14:45/M
       9    Jon McKinley                                            487   34      112        53:37.4     17:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Bates Jr.                                           450   41        3        17:38.4      5:41/M
       2    Bret Myers                                              492   41       10        22:06.3      7:08/M
       3    Eric Dules                                              463   47       35        27:01.3      8:43/M
       4    Darren Clark                                            455   45       40        27:45.0      8:57/M
       5    Chad Rakocy                                            1389   42       51        29:37.7      9:33/M
       6    Ken Griffin                                             470   47       62        32:42.4     10:33/M
       7    Tim Reepha                                             1375   47       63        32:52.6     10:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Price                                           1372   59        4        19:36.4      6:19/M
       2    Terry Wooster                                          1356   57       13        22:52.1      7:23/M
       3    Dave Porter                                            1369   58       14        22:58.4      7:25/M
       4    Arivoli Veerappan                                      1352   52       88        42:50.8     13:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Zinn                                              1385   61       15        23:02.8      7:26/M
       2    Ray Roberts                                            1328   62       69        35:01.0     11:18/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Acie Stanfill                                          1342   71       12        22:44.4      7:20/M

Girls on the Run

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Rivera Rodrigeuz                                404   10        1        25:32.8      8:14/M
       2    Brooklyn Kerry                                          369    9        2        25:37.1      8:16/M
       3    Elise Wright                                            447   10        3        25:55.7      8:22/M
       4    Taylor Robison                                          405   10        4        25:57.3      8:22/M
       5    Summer Thorpe                                           429   10        5        26:25.1      8:31/M
       6    Anna Turner                                             431   11        6        27:34.2      8:54/M
       7    Kendyll Szafranski                                      424    8        7        27:39.0      8:55/M
       8    Legend Szafranski                                       425    9        8        27:39.1      8:55/M
       9    Chloe Vickers                                           435    8        9        27:40.5      8:55/M
      10    Koriejo Briggs                                          312   11       10        28:09.6      9:05/M
      11    Helena Eley                                             330    8       11        28:12.5      9:06/M
      12    Haley Hinds                                             358   10       12        29:14.8      9:26/M
      13    Kaylee McBride                                          382   10       13        29:17.6      9:27/M
      14    Mckenna Stewart                                         420   10       14        29:17.6      9:27/M
      15    Avery Rufenacht                                         406   11       15        29:28.1      9:30/M
      16    Zoe Wibert                                              440    9       16        30:00.9      9:41/M
      17    Kailyn Glispy                                           347   10       17        30:04.1      9:42/M
      18    Madison Hardy                                           351   10       18        30:20.5      9:47/M
      19    Lexus Hinds                                             359    9       19        30:26.8      9:49/M
      20    Gracelin Crabbs                                         323   10       20        30:50.2      9:57/M
      21    Veronica Gonzalez                                       348   10       21        30:54.0      9:58/M
      22    Hannah Clark                                            317   10       22        31:01.9     10:00/M
      23    Alison Turner                                           432    8       23        31:03.5     10:01/M
      24    Laynee Paarlberg                                        392   10       24        31:05.3     10:02/M
      25    Anna Demeester                                          324    9       25        31:48.5     10:15/M
      26    Sidney Swick                                            423    9       26        31:50.9     10:16/M
      27    Meg Smith                                               416   11       27        32:25.9     10:27/M
      28    Erica Hernandez                                         356   10       28        32:32.9     10:30/M
      29    Alida Wilkinson                                         442   10       29        32:34.0     10:30/M
      30    Breanne Reif                                            398   10       30        32:42.5     10:33/M
      31    Alyssa Fisher                                           331   10       31        32:48.3     10:35/M
      32    Adah Gaborik                                            335    9       32        33:04.5     10:40/M
      33    Sophie Sours                                            418   11       33        33:05.6     10:40/M
      34    Lauren Shortridge                                       413    8       34        33:24.4     10:46/M
      35    Lillian Gimenez                                         344    9       35        33:30.9     10:48/M
      36    Aleisha Prater                                          396   10       36        33:55.6     10:56/M
      37    Ally Aker                                               300    9       37        34:02.5     10:59/M
      38    Annabelle McCombs                                       385   10       38        34:03.2     10:59/M
      39    Annakate Dwyer                                          329   11       39        34:09.0     11:01/M
      40    Juliahna Garzoli                                        341   10       40        34:18.4     11:04/M
      41    Victoria Gonzalez                                       349   10       41        34:18.7     11:04/M
      42    Kaylea Veysey                                           434   11       42        34:21.2     11:05/M
      43    Emma McClughen                                          384   11       43        34:24.1     11:06/M
      44    Jillian McKinley                                        386   10       44        34:25.5     11:06/M
      45    Daylin Fuller                                           334   10       45        34:29.0     11:07/M
      46    Elyse Shedd                                             412   10       46        34:51.9     11:15/M
      47    Mia Leggett                                             379   11       47        35:01.1     11:18/M
      48    Paige Kirkpatrick                                       373   10       48        35:01.8     11:18/M
      49    Taylor Cole                                             319   10       49        35:06.2     11:19/M
      50    Alexis Knapp                                            377   11       50        35:18.6     11:23/M
      51    Lydia Weaver                                            438   11       51        35:23.6     11:25/M
      52    Rubi Rivera Rodgriguez                                  403    9       52        35:32.8     11:28/M
      53    Sophia Johnson                                          365    9       53        35:44.9     11:32/M
      54    Haylee Boyd                                             310    9       54        35:45.9     11:32/M
      55    Mollie Butchart                                         314    9       55        35:48.7     11:33/M
      56    Raigen Horsfall                                         362    8       56        35:48.7     11:33/M
      57    Celina Miller                                           388   11       57        35:50.4     11:34/M
      58    Zoe Simpson                                             414   10       58        35:51.6     11:34/M
      59    Cloie Beers                                             304   10       59        36:02.3     11:37/M
      60    Kaylee Wilber                                           441    9       60        36:13.9     11:41/M
      61    Lauren Smith                                            415   10       61        36:24.1     11:45/M
      62    Shelby Taber                                            426   10       62        36:30.0     11:46/M
      63    Kaitlyn Kimble                                          370    9       63        36:32.4     11:47/M
      64    Rilee Cooper-Lewis                                      322   10       64        36:43.1     11:51/M
      65    Nora Schall                                             410   10       65        36:47.4     11:52/M
      66    Abigail Ware                                            437   10       66        36:48.4     11:52/M
      67    Mckynna Connin                                          320    8       67        36:48.5     11:52/M
      68    Carly Gebbink                                           343   10       68        36:51.6     11:53/M
      69    Kiara Fitch                                             333   10       69        37:14.8     12:01/M
      70    Zoe Smith                                               417   10       70        37:30.6     12:06/M
      71    Abigail Needham                                         391    9       71        37:48.3     12:12/M
      72    Jillian Gates                                           342    8       72        37:53.1     12:13/M
      73    Jillian Hawver                                          354    9       73        38:00.7     12:15/M
      74    Alison King                                             371    9       74        38:01.0     12:16/M
      75    Katie Bailey                                            303    9       75        38:14.6     12:20/M
      76    Kylie Sattler                                           409    9       76        38:19.9     12:22/M
      77    Breanna Galinis                                         336   10       77        38:35.0     12:27/M
      78    Kendal Persails                                         395   10       78        38:37.9     12:27/M
      79    Kaitlynn Galinis                                        337    8       79        38:39.0     12:28/M
      80    Hayley Wineland                                         445   11       80        38:58.3     12:34/M
      81    Kennedy Cole                                            318    8       81        39:00.7     12:35/M
      82    Lilly Ashley                                           1393   11       82        39:19.9     12:41/M
      83    Marissa Moore                                           390   10       83        39:25.1     12:43/M
      84    Emma Blackmer                                           307   11       84        39:31.7     12:45/M
      85    Kassandra Kohsmann                                      378   10       85        39:34.3     12:46/M
      86    Rachel Rutz                                             407    9       86        39:37.3     12:47/M
      87    Hailey Dirschell                                        325   10       87        39:41.5     12:48/M
      88    Audrey Holbrook                                         360   11       88        39:43.3     12:49/M
      89    Gabriela Rutz                                           408   11       89        39:47.3     12:50/M
      90    Rachel Bowers                                           308   11       90        39:56.0     12:53/M
      91    Heidi Katz                                              367    8       91        39:58.3     12:54/M
      92    Kendra Kling                                            375   12       92        40:07.0     12:56/M
      93    Avery White                                             439    8       93        40:19.8     13:00/M
      94    Carley Gordon                                           350    8       94        40:32.5     13:05/M
      95    Olivia Burris                                           313    8       95        40:37.1     13:06/M
      96    Sydney Gallop                                           339    9       96        40:41.0     13:07/M
      97    Annabelle Kling                                         374   10       97        40:41.2     13:07/M
      98    Mikaya Thompson                                         428   10       98        40:48.6     13:10/M
      99    Jordyn Woodman                                          446    9       99        41:28.0     13:23/M
     100    Mara Bailey                                             302    9      100        41:34.7     13:25/M
     101    Izabella Rice                                           401   11      101        41:53.5     13:31/M
     102    Zoey Rice                                               402   11      102        41:53.6     13:31/M
     103    Neha Jain                                               364    9      103        42:14.9     13:37/M
     104    Jaidyn Glispy                                           346    9      104        42:29.8     13:42/M
     105    Molly Palmer                                            393    9      105        42:34.6     13:44/M
     106    Kallie Glei                                             345    8      106        42:37.0     13:45/M
     107    Kyra Klotz                                              376    8      107        42:44.5     13:47/M
     108    Vivian Wages                                            436    8      108        42:56.3     13:51/M
     109    Charisma Harrington                                     352    9      109        43:09.2     13:55/M
     110    Mia Lewis                                               380    9      110        43:14.4     13:57/M
     111    Madilynn Rhue Hayes                                     400    8      111        43:27.2     14:01/M
     112    Brooke Hudson                                           363    9      112        43:54.7     14:10/M
     113    Eliza Taylor                                            427    8      113        44:11.9     14:15/M
     114    Ilsa Katz                                               366    8      114        44:34.2     14:23/M
     115    Ashley Drzewicki                                        326   10      115        44:40.6     14:25/M
     116    Leeah Kelley                                            368   10      116        44:47.6     14:27/M
     117    Marissa Fitch                                           332    9      117        44:50.7     14:28/M
     118    Avery Boyce                                             309    9      118        44:50.8     14:28/M
     119    Bethany Pavlov                                          394    9      119        44:51.9     14:28/M
     120    Bridgette Meyers                                        387    9      120        44:55.7     14:29/M
     121    Sandra Chavez                                           316   10      121        45:30.7     14:41/M
     122    Polly Galliers                                          338   10      122        45:32.1     14:41/M
     123    Brooklyn Campbell                                       315   10      123        45:45.3     14:45/M
     124    Caley Stout                                             422    8      124        45:50.2     14:47/M
     125    Alexandra Stewart                                       421    8      125        46:32.6     15:01/M
     126    Mercedes Bender                                         305    8      126        46:55.9     15:08/M
     127    Reilly Reichhart                                        397   11      127        47:29.8     15:19/M
     128    Rachelle Bracy                                          311   11      128        47:36.5     15:21/M
     129    Madison Wilson                                          444    9      129        47:59.3     15:29/M
     130    Annabelle Tice                                          430   10      130        48:33.6     15:40/M
     131    Sara Mobley                                             389    9      131        49:08.2     15:51/M
     132    Alizabeth Little                                        381   10      132        50:33.0     16:18/M
     133    Emma Hollingsworth                                      361    9      133        51:24.9     16:35/M
     134    Corrin Cook                                             321    9      134        51:25.4     16:35/M
     135    Aubree Shaw                                             411    9      135        51:43.8     16:41/M
     136    Alexis Bethel                                           306    9      136        52:17.8     16:52/M
     137    Lexie Vaughn                                            433    9      137        52:38.7     16:59/M
     138    Olivia Heinemann                                        355    8      138        52:40.9     16:59/M
     139    Lexus D'Water                                           328   10      139        53:07.9     17:08/M
     140    Allison Rench                                           399   10      140        53:42.3     17:19/M