RUN FOR CHUM

Age Group Results

September 01, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 16-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Burin                                            211   20        7        23:10.6      7:28/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Savage                                           311   45       16        26:29.4      8:33/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                           322   53       29        29:19.3      9:27/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allie Crites                                            319   11       25        28:15.6      9:07/M
       2    Autumn Crisovan                                         224   12       41        33:26.2     10:47/M
       3    Isabel Szymelko                                         350   10       46        34:50.5     11:14/M
       4    Brenna Marshall                                         307   10       80        56:51.0     18:20/M
       5    Quinn Savage                                            312   9        81      1:00:52.0     19:38/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Reed                                            315   15       23        28:13.0      9:06/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabrielle Graf                                          342   17       44        33:40.9     10:52/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Snapp                                           309   23       75        47:57.6     15:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Shaw                                              285   26       20        27:42.1      8:56/M
       2    Erin Hedrick                                            308   27       26        28:23.7      9:09/M
       3    Stephanie Atchison                                      203   27       36        32:16.1     10:25/M
       4    Laura Boyd                                              206   27       59        38:24.2     12:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Karcher                                       249   34       13        24:48.1      8:00/M
       2    Courtney Klingbeil                                      252   30       15        25:41.5      8:17/M
       3    Amy Carnahan                                            216   31       18        27:21.8      8:49/M
       4    Ccat Duke                                               337   30       21        28:00.5      9:02/M
       5    Onya Rohrer                                             279   32       35        31:36.1     10:12/M
       6    Judith Eckler                                           353   33       39        32:43.1     10:33/M
       7    Melissa Graham                                          238   34       49        35:32.7     11:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Henke                                           338   35       22        28:01.0      9:02/M
       2    Amy Bradford                                            354   35       38        32:42.6     10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Wireman                                          302   41       28        29:12.1      9:25/M
       2    Michelle Kritzman                                       256   42       32        30:27.3      9:49/M
       3    Michelle Acton                                          200   44       43        33:33.6     10:49/M
       4    Cathleen Edick                                          232   41       47        35:15.3     11:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Graf                                          341   45       40        33:04.2     10:40/M
       2    Kathleen Kenyon                                         251   48       42        33:33.4     10:49/M
       3    Cyndi Mollenhour                                        267   49       48        35:24.6     11:25/M
       4    Kathy Shaw                                              288   48       50        35:52.1     11:34/M
       5    Susan Hagood                                            242   49       52        36:09.1     11:40/M
       6    Laura Moser                                             268   49       53        36:27.3     11:45/M
       7    Arlene Weismantel                                       329   49       65        39:52.6     12:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Savage                                              310   51       68        42:13.0     13:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marianne Perry                                          274   58       45        33:49.4     10:55/M
       2    Theresa Grover                                          334   58       56        37:15.0     12:01/M
       3    Sandy Carpenter                                         217   55       63        39:38.5     12:47/M
       4    Deb Shaw                                                286   58       78        53:45.8     17:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Stamant                                           343   62       61        39:09.3     12:38/M
       2    Maggy Zidar                                             344   64       66        40:16.9     12:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                                            230   65       54        36:37.6     11:49/M
       2    Jane Rich                                               276   66       55        36:57.5     11:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Lytle                                           260   20        1        19:02.2      6:08/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                         317   43        4        21:09.2      6:49/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               340   55       10        23:59.4      7:44/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Forest Wallace                                          299   12        8        23:24.5      7:33/M
       2    Bennen Chapman                                          316   10        9        23:48.7      7:41/M
       3    Austin Rickerts                                         314   11       24        28:13.6      9:06/M
       4    Jamie Stevenson                                         348   11       30        29:55.8      9:39/M
       5    Jack Burin                                              215    8       33        30:58.4      9:59/M
       6    Mark Kritzman                                           255   12       69        42:23.8     13:40/M
       7    Luke Kritzman                                           254   10       71        43:40.7     14:05/M
       8    Elijah Burin                                            213   12       73        45:43.6     14:45/M
       9    Shawn Savage                                            313   11       82      1:00:52.8     19:38/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Camden Boston                                           205   14        3        20:13.3      6:31/M
       2    Harry Szymelko                                          352   14       51        36:06.2     11:39/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Burin                                            214   17       34        30:58.4      9:59/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shayne Wireman                                          304   19        2        19:44.7      6:22/M
       2    Justin Cribley                                          223   23        5        21:42.4      7:00/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Veltri                                          298   29       37        32:37.5     10:31/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Snyder                                            289   33       76        52:03.1     16:47/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Wallace                                            356   38       12        24:43.3      7:58/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Mahlmeister                                        261   41       17        27:17.8      8:48/M
       2    Brett Burin                                             212   41       74        45:44.0     14:45/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           328   46        6        22:35.5      7:17/M
       2    Richard Wallace                                         300   45       11        24:28.1      7:54/M
       3    David Welsmawtel                                        330   49       14        25:14.6      8:08/M
       4    Sean Wireman                                            303   45       27        29:09.1      9:24/M
       5    Joel Wallace                                            351   46       64        39:45.7     12:49/M
       6    James Kritzman                                          253   45       70        42:25.7     13:41/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Stauffer                                            349   51       19        27:23.5      8:50/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Miller                                            357   55       57        37:26.3     12:05/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             345   64       31        30:16.9      9:46/M
       2    Tom Grover                                              335   61       60        39:08.0     12:37/M
       3    Gordon Johnson                                          346   61       72        44:58.1     14:30/M
       4    Jim Shaw                                                287   60       77        53:45.4     17:20/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Depeel                                            231   66       62        39:25.3     12:43/M
       2    Dennis Briscoe                                          209   69       79        53:54.6     17:23/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Rich                                             277   76       58        37:29.3     12:05/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        244   82       67        42:12.2     13:37/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Jamieson                                            306   51       11      1:43:36.3      7:55/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Chick                                             219   48       15      1:48:34.6      8:17/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Rivard                                            278   58       25      1:58:08.3      9:01/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Woodruff                                         333   22       27      1:59:24.0      9:07/M
       2    Kelly Woock                                             323   23       38      2:08:11.5      9:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Tracy                                           332   26       29      2:00:47.1      9:13/M
       2    Erin Clark                                              221   25       40      2:11:06.6     10:00/M
       3    Staci Brekke                                            208   29       53      2:27:46.3     11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julee Chapman                                           218   34       21      1:52:05.7      8:33/M
       2    Zyna Schmidt                                            283   31       49      2:22:00.5     10:50/M
       3    Amy Pennington                                          273   32       54      2:28:51.6     11:22/M
       4    Elizabeth Taylor                                        295   32       55      2:35:04.8     11:50/M
       5    Molly Stump                                             291   33       59      2:44:13.5     12:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Summerhill                                        292   36       13      1:46:06.9      8:06/M
       2    Carrie Thorburn                                         297   35       19      1:50:37.4      8:27/M
       3    Betsy Anderson                                          201   35       36      2:07:59.4      9:46/M
       4    Holly Minjoe                                            266   39       65      3:19:49.0     15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hasana O'Neal-herbert                                   271   42       62      2:46:57.7     12:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Vandenhaute                                   347   46       22      1:55:49.1      8:50/M
       2    Jackie Prokop                                           339   47       48      2:17:47.5     10:31/M
       3    Shelly Bagley                                           204   47       58      2:44:04.2     12:31/M
       4    Doris Laforge                                           258   48       60      2:46:00.9     12:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             324   50       31      2:05:03.2      9:33/M
       2    Brenda Bradley                                          207   52       34      2:06:26.4      9:39/M
       3    Angela Dardas                                           226   53       39      2:09:43.2      9:54/M
       4    Betsy Syrek                                             294   50       41      2:11:42.2     10:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelia Nixon                                            270   57       33      2:06:13.7      9:38/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                                        247   55       44      2:13:45.7     10:13/M
       3    Patricia Kuptz                                          257   56       61      2:46:03.2     12:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgia Briscoe                                         210   67       57      2:41:42.1     12:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Rook                                              280   28        1      1:16:19.2      5:50/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chadwick Phillips                                       275   43        3      1:30:30.4      6:55/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             305   53        5      1:34:37.0      7:13/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Lambert                                         259   18        7      1:36:16.9      7:21/M
       2    Ben Hedrick                                             325   18        9      1:37:11.5      7:25/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Tenney                                             296   27       12      1:43:59.3      7:56/M
       2    Nathan De Winkle                                        229   27       43      2:12:21.3     10:06/M
       3    Wday Pajjuri                                            355   29       63      3:04:03.5     14:03/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Schmidt                                            282   31        2      1:26:25.0      6:36/M
       2    Michael Failor                                          233   32       42      2:12:11.1     10:05/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Cross                                             225   37       18      1:49:36.5      8:22/M
       2    Jeremy Christiansen                                     220   38       47      2:14:36.2     10:16/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Luxmore                                         331   42        6      1:35:15.6      7:16/M
       2    Michael Oconnor                                         318   44       26      1:58:39.6      9:03/M
       3    Peter Minjoe                                            265   41       46      2:14:25.5     10:16/M
       4    Tim Dardas                                              227   41       50      2:24:09.0     11:00/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Davidge                                             228   49        4      1:33:53.0      7:10/M
       2    Daniel Homer                                            245   46       10      1:42:18.9      7:49/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                     264   48       24      1:56:21.6      8:53/M
       4    Ken Steele                                              290   45       32      2:05:53.7      9:37/M
       5    Jeff Anderson                                           327   47       37      2:08:09.3      9:47/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Grimes                                           241   54        8      1:37:03.9      7:25/M
       2    John Weeks                                              301   52       17      1:48:46.6      8:18/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           202   52       45      2:14:20.4     10:15/M
       4    Jeff Meier                                              263   52       51      2:24:43.5     11:03/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Joss                                               248   59       16      1:48:42.4      8:18/M
       2    Jd McCoy                                                262   56       28      2:00:23.4      9:11/M
       3    Robert Scott                                            284   57       52      2:25:49.1     11:08/M
       4    Greg Nixon                                              269   57       56      2:37:37.9     12:02/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilibrink                                        321   61       14      1:47:38.6      8:13/M
       2    Fred Colbert                                            336   62       20      1:51:08.7      8:29/M
       3    Bruce Howard                                            326   60       23      1:56:20.4      8:53/M
       4    Duane Clarke                                            222   62       35      2:06:32.8      9:40/M
       5    Frank Maston                                            320   63       64      3:17:55.2     15:06/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             250   73       30      2:03:31.2      9:26/M