Run Clark Lake 12K/5K

Age group results

August 2, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation



5K Run Men:
Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-97 98-99
5K Run Women:
Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 98-99
12K Run Men:
Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-97
12K Run Women:
Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5K Walk Men:
Top Finishers 0-19 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 98-99
5K Walk Women:
Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-97 98-99

5K run

Top

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rachel McFarlane                  Lansing  MI           807   24        6        16:31.4      5:20/M

Top

Female Master Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chris Vincent                     Jackson  MI           383   50       35        20:04.0      6:28/M

Top

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Madison Green                     Michigan Center  MI   575   13       41        20:50.3      6:43/M

       2    Aaliyah Oliver-Long               Jackson  MI           957   13      101        24:46.3      7:59/M

       3    Allison Hoop                      Jackson  MI           938   13      111        25:02.8      8:05/M

       4    Alissa Fish                       Clarklake  MI         863   13      117        25:07.4      8:06/M

       5    Lexi Collins                      Clarklake  MI         852   11      124        25:36.1      8:15/M

       6    Elsa Snipes                       San Anselmo  CA       966   9       153        27:13.7      8:47/M

       7    Amanda Melling                    East Lansing  MI      809   10      155        27:25.1      8:51/M

       8    Sydni Collins                     Clarklake  MI         851   11      163        27:47.6      8:58/M

       9    Ella Sillers                      Clarklake  MI         873   12      218        30:16.3      9:46/M

      10    Grace Hetke                       Brooklyn  MI          865   12      219        30:16.6      9:46/M

      11    Kate O'Neil                       Brooklyn  MI          899   10      220        30:21.5      9:47/M

      12    Sadie Snipes                      San Anselmo  CA       964   8       258        32:41.4     10:33/M

      13    Olivia Avery                      Mason  OH             876   13      298        35:56.6     11:35/M

      14    Lauren Luce                       Horton  MI           5838   11      329        41:49.3     13:29/M

      15    Lily Perry                        Toledo  OH            573    8      334        45:27.0     14:40/M

      16    Ella Pickford                     Adrian  MI           5897   9       351        59:08.6     19:05/M

Top

Female 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Caitlin Clark                     Brooklyn  MI          974   17       25        19:39.4      6:20/M

       2    Aubrey Penn                       Jackson  MI          5822   17       32        19:55.9      6:25/M

       3    Taylor MacHette                   Dansville  MI         990   15       40        20:49.9      6:43/M

       4    Kattie Bules                      Lambertville  MI      956   17       46        21:17.9      6:52/M

       5    Gabby Brandonisio                 Hanover  MI           806   14       47        21:29.7      6:56/M

       6    Smantha Saenz                     Concord  MI           551   14       69        22:59.3      7:25/M

       7    Jodi Rhines                       South Beloit  IL      563   15       88        24:18.4      7:50/M

       8    Lempi Luoma                       Adrian  MI           5876   15       91        24:24.4      7:52/M

       9    Regan Bernstein                   Clarklake  MI         309   16       97        24:43.2      7:58/M

      10    Brandi Ligibel Zak                Clarklake  MI         373   16      112        25:02.9      8:05/M

      11    Reagan Russell                    East Lansing  MI      569   14      139        26:14.3      8:28/M

      12    Darcy Shoemaker                   Tecumseh  MI          541   14      157        27:30.0      8:52/M

      13    Kim Pulka                         Jackson  MI           577   15      188        29:04.2      9:23/M

      14    Laura Sillanpaa                   Dearborn  MI          529   16      221        30:25.5      9:49/M

      15    Babrina Brown                     Concord  MI           989   15      232        30:56.6      9:59/M

      16    Danielle Shoemaker                Tecumseh  MI          542   15      308        36:41.2     11:50/M

      17    Kenzie Ahola                      South Lyon  MI        590   17      312        37:17.0     12:02/M

Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Madison Lane                      Clarklake  MI         501   18       43        20:56.9      6:45/M

       2    Cait Prentice                     Milford  MI           602   21       60        22:27.5      7:15/M

       3    Anna Ellison                      Milford  MI           493   19       66        22:55.6      7:24/M

       4    Janelle Crozier                   Ottawa Lake  MI       308   22       93        24:30.2      7:54/M

       5    Morgan Hojnacki                   Sylvania  OH          547   22       99        24:43.8      7:58/M

       6    Madison Friday                    Clarklake  MI         875   18      100        24:45.6      7:59/M

       7    Pennie Winters                    Jackson  MI           580   20      123        25:30.6      8:14/M

       8    Kacy Savage                       Jackson  MI           576   23      158        27:31.3      8:53/M

       9    Kristina Hawland                  Clarklake  MI         933   18      169        28:07.8      9:04/M

      10    Megan Omalley                     Brighton  MI         5905   22      171        28:18.1      9:08/M

      11    Shelby Bush                       Brooklyn  MI          315   21      176        28:22.1      9:09/M

      12    Bobbie Phenicie                   Denver  CO            871   19      192        29:13.2      9:25/M

      13    Nicolle Nacey                     Ann Arbor  MI         338   24      244        31:46.5     10:15/M

      14    Molly Vetter                      Toledo  OH            969   22      277        33:30.8     10:48/M

      15    Sarah Blumhardt                   Brooklyn  MI          329   19      279        33:45.1     10:53/M

      16    Nicole Lamp                       Brooklyn  MI         5882   23      285        34:23.9     11:05/M

      17    Raleigh Poxson                    Brooklyn  MI          830   20      310        36:56.4     11:55/M

      18    Michaela Mason                    Brooklyn  MI          623   20      316        38:44.3     12:30/M

      19    Lauren Everley                    Brooklyn  MI          544   24      324        41:09.7     13:16/M

      20    Juliana Porter                    Jackson  MI           340   20      342        49:43.4     16:02/M

      21    Megan Losik                       Dearborn  MI          483   23      349        56:31.9     18:14/M

      22    Robin Prest                                             912   22      353      1:03:19.7     20:25/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Karen Killian                     Bryan  OH             479   29       39        20:44.6      6:41/M

       2    Jasmine Teachout                  Howell  MI            335   27      138        26:13.9      8:27/M

       3    Melissa Spring                    Novi  MI              536   27      177        28:22.6      9:09/M

       4    Anna Martimer                     Adrian  MI           5902   29      227        30:39.1      9:53/M

       5    Lindsay Rose                      Jonesville  MI        599   25      229        30:46.8      9:55/M

       6    Lauren Gillette                   Ferndale  MI          377   29      248        31:55.2     10:18/M

       7    Rayel Aebersold                   Manitou Beach  MI     716   25      280        33:45.3     10:53/M

       8    Lindsay Kimball                   Howell  MI           5815   26      303        36:17.3     11:42/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mandy Seeger                      Bowling Green  OH     844   34      110        25:02.8      8:05/M

       2    Megan Zapadka                     Toledo  OH            331   32      150        27:02.3      8:43/M

       3    Virginia Zimmer                   Delaware  OH          645   34      151        27:03.6      8:44/M

       4    Abbey Mulder                      Middleville  MI       867   33      170        28:10.0      9:05/M

       5    Maureen O'Bannon                  Jackson  MI           339   34      174        28:20.2      9:08/M

       6    Dianna Pepper                     Jackson  MI           524   31      178        28:24.3      9:10/M

       7    Sally Lyons                       Clarklake  MI         813   32      179        28:27.8      9:11/M

       8    Kari Lape                         Jerome  MI           5880   33      180        28:30.8      9:12/M

       9    Jennifer Paul                     Okemos  MI           5899   34      194        29:15.0      9:26/M

      10    Clie Lillis                       Silver Spring  MD     540   32      223        30:28.2      9:50/M

      11    Annie Bernston                    Jackson  MI           930   32      250        32:00.1     10:19/M

      12    Laura Dery                        Toledo  OH            332   34      251        32:20.9     10:26/M

      13    Megan Evans                       Jackson  MI           917   33      255        32:34.4     10:30/M

      14    Amy Lynn                          Tecumseh  MI          792   32      265        32:56.9     10:37/M

      15    Lindsey Higgins                   Tecumseh  MI          802   34      266        32:58.0     10:38/M

      16    Nicole Knapp                      Brooklyn  MI          743   32      273        33:25.8     10:47/M

      17    Darcie Anderson                   Onsted  MI            791   30      275        33:28.7     10:48/M

      18    Kelly Dao                                               884   33      276        33:28.7     10:48/M

      19    Leigh Pancoast                    Swanton  OH           505   33      317        38:57.1     12:34/M

      20    Kimberly Mumma                    Clarklake  MI         402   34      347        54:46.2     17:40/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Elisabeth Doerr                   Caledonia  MI         578   35      120        25:19.0      8:10/M

       2    Erin Trudell                      Albion  MI            651   38      126        25:42.2      8:17/M

       3    Stacey Wilkes                     Addison  MI          5846   37      133        26:01.6      8:24/M

       4    Erica Weikinger                   Northville  MI       5883   37      162        27:44.6      8:57/M

       5    Lori Rumsey                       Jerome  MI           5881   39      182        28:33.0      9:13/M

       6    Katie Blickhan                    Columbus  OH          824   35      199        29:21.9      9:28/M

       7    Amy Gilpin                        Hanover  MI          5892   38      200        29:26.7      9:30/M

       8    Becky Rogers                      Benton Harbor  MI     696   37      205        29:35.0      9:33/M

       9    Melissa Wholehan                  Sylvania  OH          881   35      225        30:35.1      9:52/M

      10    Annette Rozycki                                         925   37      243        31:46.4     10:15/M

      11    Elizabeth Love                    Washington  DC        592   37      256        32:39.1     10:32/M

      12    Nichole Wheaton                   Brooklyn  MI          323   36      259        32:43.7     10:33/M

      13    Jeanne Lasky                      Jackson  MI           516   36      261        32:48.3     10:35/M

      14    Kelly Langley                     Cement City  MI      5852   36      264        32:56.7     10:37/M

      15    Paula Dolson                      Jackson  MI           610   39      271        33:13.7     10:43/M

      16    Erica Woodburn                    Onondaga  MI          641   38      281        33:48.9     10:54/M

      17    Brecken Enright                                         708   37      315        38:38.5     12:28/M

      18    Carolyn Bowe                      Clarklake  MI         353   36      346        53:52.9     17:23/M

      19    Asha Kinra                        Jackson  MI           525   35      350        58:24.5     18:50/M

      20    Adrea Carrier                     Madison Heights  MI   581   38      356      1:19:46.8     25:44/M

      21    Manda Thompson                    Tecumseh  MI          486   36      357      1:19:47.7     25:44/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Amy Gingras                       Jackson  MI          5830   43       42        20:55.4      6:45/M

       2    Beverly Winchell                  Concord  MI           644   43      109        25:00.4      8:04/M

       3    Kim MacHette                      Dansville  MI         991   44      125        25:36.7      8:15/M

       4    Michelle Sauer                    Jackson  MI          5891   44      147        26:58.3      8:42/M

       5    Jodi Collins                      Clarklake  MI         853   41      206        29:37.2      9:33/M

       6    Jill Liogghio                     Clarklake  MI         357   43      208        29:38.0      9:34/M

       7    Sheri Adams                       Tustin  CA            848   44      213        30:03.1      9:42/M

       8    Angela Cooper                     Jackson  MI           798   40      217        30:12.2      9:45/M

       9    Karen Kiss                        Brooklyn  MI          556   40      238        31:27.1     10:09/M

      10    Kathy Fish                        Jackson  MI           621   43      240        31:42.8     10:14/M

      11    Charilyh Boisseau                 Brooklyn  MI          895   41      286        34:45.6     11:13/M

      12    Debbie Powell                     Brooklyn  MI          327   44      289        34:47.5     11:13/M

      13    Monika Cook                       Brooklyn  MI          314   40      291        34:48.5     11:14/M

      14    Ellen Westgate                    Onsted  MI            698   43      293        35:22.0     11:25/M

      15    Jill Blumhardt                    Brooklyn  MI          355   43      300        36:04.2     11:38/M

      16    Jackie Reau                       Clarklake  MI         888   44      339        47:15.5     15:15/M

      17    Gina Weston                       Springport  MI        367   40      345        52:50.4     17:03/M

      18    Natalie Pickford                  Adrian  MI           5898   44      352      1:00:16.5     19:26/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kim Magdich                       Lansing  MI           998   49      161        27:37.2      8:55/M

       2    Carol Arseneault                  Center Line  MI       598   49      166        27:57.4      9:01/M

       3    Michelle Bules                    Lambertville  MI      955   47      168        28:07.7      9:04/M

       4    Shawn Szalay                      Saline  MI            995   45      187        28:54.8      9:19/M

       5    Lynne Thompson                    Jackson  MI           614   47      201        29:29.6      9:31/M

       6    Lana Daglow                       Clarklake  MI         625   47      209        29:42.4      9:35/M

       7    Peggy Rose                        Jonesville  MI        312   49      233        31:01.8     10:00/M

       8    Shelly Buszka                     Farmington  MI        519   47      260        32:44.9     10:34/M

       9    Kristi Hagar                      Clarklake  MI         319   48      268        33:08.3     10:41/M

      10    Krista Schatzle                   Brooklyn  MI          859   45      288        34:47.3     11:13/M

      11    Emily Isbell                      Oregon  OH            352   45      296        35:33.1     11:28/M

      12    Michelle Fernamberg               Brooklyn  MI          512   45      311        37:02.1     11:57/M

      13    Stacey Schweda                    Jackson  MI           379   46      323        40:42.9     13:08/M

      14    Jeree Everley                     Brooklyn  MI          684   49      325        41:10.8     13:17/M

      15    Beth Conway                       Milford  MI           680   48      326        41:11.6     13:17/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cheryl Fineske                    Tipton  MI            313   51      105        24:53.2      8:02/M

       2    Carolyn Gansen                    Brooklyn  MI          527   52      212        30:02.1      9:41/M

       3    Susan Hojnacki                    Sylvania  OH          613   54      222        30:27.6      9:49/M

       4    Kelly Foster                      Brooklyn  MI          794   53      235        31:08.3     10:03/M

       5    Denise Wright                     Onsted  MI            612   50      236        31:24.3     10:08/M

       6    Connie Kinney                     Concord  NC           591   53      249        31:58.5     10:19/M

       7    Jackie Bernstein                  Clarklake  MI         328   50      270        33:11.9     10:42/M

       8    Laura Steenrod                    Jackson  MI          5878   51      284        33:55.6     10:56/M

       9    Michele Barney                    Grass Lake  MI        710   51      292        35:04.6     11:19/M

      10    Diane Adamick                                          5825   51      319        39:37.1     12:47/M

      11    Ann Schmidt                       Pittsford  MI        5873   50      332        42:55.0     13:51/M

      12    Betsy Ross                        Clarklake  MI         887   53      338        47:14.1     15:14/M

      13    Teresa Crozier                    Ottawa Lake  MI       310   50      341        48:47.6     15:44/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Joan Mattheus                     Maumee  OH            370   57       52        21:50.6      7:03/M

       2    Debbie Darling                    Onsted  MI            557   57      119        25:13.5      8:08/M

       3    Kathleen Step                     South Lyon  MI       5863   58      142        26:26.8      8:32/M

       4    Nicolette Kennedy                 Brooklyn  MI          572   57      196        29:17.5      9:27/M

       5    Melody Herman                     Clarklake  MI         549   55      204        29:34.1      9:32/M

       6    Helen Burnett                     Jackson  MI           715   59      246        31:50.5     10:16/M

       7    Cindy Derosa                      Novi  MI              509   55      247        31:54.7     10:17/M

       8    Linda Smigulec                    Las Vegas  NV         720   55      254        32:34.3     10:30/M

       9    Mary Boots                        Lyons  OH            5854   56      269        33:10.1     10:42/M

      10    Ann Clemenson                     Hudson  CO            869   55      287        34:46.4     11:13/M

      11    Lynn Gleeson                      Highland  MI         5814   57      328        41:46.6     13:28/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Donna Olson                       Southgate             374   64       74        23:31.4      7:35/M

       2    Cindy White                       Clarklake  MI         320   62      191        29:11.1      9:25/M

       3    Pat Nofzinger                     Crystal Lake  IL     5859   60      193        29:14.4      9:26/M

       4    Linda Cline                       Northville  MI        318   63      211        29:48.2      9:37/M

       5    Deb Spencer                       Clarklake  MI         961   62      313        38:09.5     12:18/M

       6    Jane Fowler                       Clarklake  MI         868   60      333        44:18.4     14:17/M

       7    Carol Toth                        Clarklake  MI         354   60      348        54:47.6     17:40/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cecilia Brzys                     South Lyon  MI        311   65      165        27:50.8      8:59/M

       2    Pat Van Sickle                    Onsted  MI            325   69      215        30:09.9      9:44/M

       3    Sue Wilson                        Northville  MI       5862   65      252        32:23.5     10:27/M

Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kelly Burry                                            5860   99      340        48:41.6     15:42/M

Top

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jesse Hersha                      Concord  MI           982   17        1        15:25.6      4:58/M

Top

Male Master Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dan Dixon                         Jackson  MI           382   50        7        16:50.0      5:26/M

Top

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jonathan Mikovits                 Spring Arbor  MI      550   10       55        22:10.5      7:09/M

       2    Noah Ligibel Zak                  Clarklake  MI         321   13       58        22:18.2      7:12/M

       3    Aj Baxter                         Brooklyn  MI         5903   12       98        24:43.5      7:58/M

       4    Matt Hoop                         Jackson  MI           940   11      103        24:52.0      8:01/M

       5    Hunter Comstock                   Adrian  MI            317   12      104        24:53.1      8:02/M

       6    Jacob Cooper                      Jackson  MI           797   10      107        24:54.3      8:02/M

       7    Courtland Karcher                 Perrysburg  OH        560   11      121        25:21.3      8:11/M

       8    Austin Smith                      Jackson  MI           555   12      122        25:29.6      8:13/M

       9    William Junkin                    Lake Orion  MI        562   13      130        25:50.2      8:20/M

      10    Nick Seeger                       Bowling Green  OH     839   10      131        26:00.9      8:23/M

      11    Josh Rozycki                                            926   9       140        26:15.9      8:28/M

      12    Tobin McCrum                      Brooklyn  MI          854   12      145        26:39.5      8:36/M

      13    Gavin Dery                        Toledo  OH            302   10      164        27:50.0      8:59/M

      14    Logan Fish                        Jackson  MI           553    9      184        28:41.4      9:15/M

      15    Luke Fish                         Jackson  MI           552    9      210        29:42.6      9:35/M

      16    Jackson Stanley                   Riverview  MI        5810   12      214        30:06.6      9:43/M

      17    Jacob Rozycki                                           927   9       245        31:46.6     10:15/M

      18    Parker Buszka                     Farmington  MI        589   11      294        35:23.9     11:25/M

      19    Patrick Guentner                  Southgate             833   9       301        36:13.1     11:41/M

      20    Leonard Luoma                     Adrian  MI           5877   12      309        36:54.4     11:54/M

      21    Preston Buszka                    Farmington  MI        667   13      322        40:41.8     13:07/M

      22    Michael Dertouzos                 Avon  OH              819   10      327        41:21.3     13:20/M

      23    Holden Luce                       Horton  MI           5837   6       336        45:57.9     14:49/M

Top

Male 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Roman Blackwell                   Jackson  MI           992   17        2        16:09.2      5:13/M

       2    Ryan Silvestri                    Brooklyn  MI         5802   17        3        16:12.1      5:14/M

       3    Daniel Mikovits                   Spring Arbor  MI      620   15        9        18:05.2      5:50/M

       4    Joey Hutchins                     Albion  MI            981   17       10        18:05.3      5:50/M

       5    Jack Dulworth                     Jackson  MI           994   16       11        18:10.5      5:52/M

       6    Alex Hoop                         Jackson  MI           941   17       13        18:25.6      5:56/M

       7    Samuel Ramsey                     Jackson  MI           993   15       18        18:47.1      6:04/M

       8    Garrett Crozier                   Ottawa Lake  MI       336   17       20        19:01.9      6:08/M

       9    Devon Walsh                       Jackson  MI           503   16       21        19:04.0      6:09/M

      10    Isaac Cooper                      Jackson  MI           800   15       24        19:38.3      6:20/M

      11    Caleb Chesney                     Brooklyn  MI          975   17       26        19:40.1      6:21/M

      12    Todd Rhines                       South Beloit  IL      633   17       29        19:49.2      6:24/M

      13    Isaac Westgate                    Onsted  MI            624   17       30        19:52.0      6:25/M

      14    Daniel Hein                       Dearborn  MI          530   14       33        19:59.1      6:27/M

      15    Brendan Hunt                      Jackson  MI           721   17       48        21:40.5      6:59/M

      16    Kade Adams                        Tustin  CA            849   14       49        21:41.6      7:00/M

      17    David Mikovits                    Spring Arbor  MI      619   16       50        21:42.3      7:00/M

      18    John Slough                       Jackson  MI           880   16       53        22:05.5      7:07/M

      19    Trevor Powell                     Brooklyn  MI          326   16       54        22:08.0      7:08/M

      20    Dylan Ervin                       Brooklyn  MI          952   15       56        22:10.8      7:09/M

      21    Connor McLear                     Brooklyn  MI         5841   14       57        22:14.4      7:10/M

      22    Sam Tumas                         Brooklyn  MI          334   15       70        23:16.2      7:30/M

      23    Niklas Niemi                      Jackson  MI           648   16       77        23:48.9      7:41/M

      24    Bobby O'Dowd                      Virginia Beach  VA    943   14       85        24:08.8      7:47/M

      25    Brendan Richardson                Mount Vernon  OH      822   14      115        25:04.3      8:05/M

      26    David Hein                        Dearborn  MI          597   17      141        26:18.2      8:29/M

      27    Mccarty Simmons                   Petersburg  MI       5834   15      144        26:38.8      8:35/M

      28    Quinn Killian                     Concord  MI           372   14      152        27:09.8      8:45/M

      29    Beau Phenilie                     Denver  CO            870   17      186        28:47.0      9:17/M

      30    Maverick Trahan                   Homer  MI             704   16      306        36:26.7     11:45/M

Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Anthony Fraser                    Osceola  IN           494   22        5        16:30.4      5:19/M

       2    Lex Bliss                         Horton  MI            656   19       12        18:11.8      5:52/M

       3    Bronson Bush                      Brooklyn  MI          345   20       14        18:34.8      5:59/M

       4    Drake Vandenberg                  Horton  MI            659   19       15        18:36.1      6:00/M

       5    Tristan Swartout                  Horton  MI            658   19       16        18:38.7      6:01/M

       6    Chuck Merrill                     Horton  MI            657   19       17        18:41.8      6:02/M

       7    Ethan Menefee                     Horton  MI            725   19       23        19:38.2      6:20/M

       8    Kage Johnson                      Horton  MI            583   19       31        19:54.2      6:25/M

       9    Peter Sillanpaa                   Dearborn  MI          673   18       61        22:34.8      7:17/M

      10    Craig Spring                      Jackson  MI           615   22       79        23:51.8      7:42/M

      11    Cody King                         Clarklake  MI        5842   23       81        23:54.7      7:43/M

      12    Connor Ford                       Clarklake  MI         977   19       82        23:54.8      7:43/M

      13    Matthew Sikora                    Jackson  MI           358   21       89        24:19.1      7:51/M

      14    Brandon Crowe                     Jackson  MI           360   22       96        24:33.3      7:55/M

      15    Taylor Hawkins                    Jackson  MI          5821   21      113        25:03.0      8:05/M

      16    Matt Bunnell                      Novi  MI             5906   21      172        28:19.0      9:08/M

      17    Kenrick Bahaw Jr.                 Brooklyn  MI          322   22      175        28:21.9      9:09/M

      18    Alex Mahalak                                            914   21      354      1:03:24.0     20:27/M

      19    Matt Mahalak                                            911   21      355      1:03:26.3     20:28/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Thomas Jurasek                                          652   28       22        19:25.7      6:16/M

       2    Trevor Baldwin                    Jackson  MI          5806   25       83        23:55.1      7:43/M

       3    Tyler Love                        Springport  MI       5855   25       94        24:31.3      7:55/M

       4    Ben Sloan                         Albion  MI           5858   29      283        33:54.5     10:56/M

       5    Cody Fineske                      Brooklyn  MI         5805   28      330        42:04.3     13:34/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jeff Delezenne                    Manitou Beach  MI     622   31       34        19:59.2      6:27/M

       2    Chris Edwards                     Pleasant Lake  MI     337   31       45        21:17.1      6:52/M

       3    Aaron Sherwood                    Brooklyn  MI          381   33       62        22:36.4      7:17/M

       4    Brian Knapp                       Brooklyn  MI          742   32       64        22:39.5      7:18/M

       5    Aaron Leis                        Clare  MI             924   33       67        22:56.9      7:24/M

       6    David Klimkowtz                   Ann Arbor  MI         359   31       71        23:22.3      7:32/M

       7    Greg Zimmer                       Delaware  OH          722   32       87        24:18.0      7:50/M

       8    Michael Teachout                  Howell  MI            429   33      108        24:57.0      8:03/M

       9    Adam Pancoast                     Swanton  OH           692   33      114        25:03.9      8:05/M

      10    Richard Baldwin                   Jackson  MI          5808   30      159        27:34.9      8:54/M

      11    Ronald Beaubien                   Jackson  MI           609   33      183        28:35.6      9:13/M

      12    Brian Wholehan                                          885   30      272        33:23.7     10:46/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Aaron Usher                       Mason  MI             378   35        4        16:26.2      5:18/M

       2    Greg Thursam                      Novi  MI              642   35       37        20:34.9      6:38/M

       3    Rajib Dutta                       Jackson  MI          5861   35       59        22:24.6      7:14/M

       4    Kevin Anderson                                         5872   39       72        23:27.9      7:34/M

       5    Chad Trudell                      Albion  MI            361   39       86        24:13.5      7:49/M

       6    Don Donihue                       Parma  MI             362   39      102        24:51.9      8:01/M

       7    Joshua Woodburn                   Onondaga  MI          747   36      134        26:02.7      8:24/M

       8    Aubrey Love                       Washington  DC        728   36      136        26:05.8      8:25/M

       9    Traie Shelhart                    Jackson  MI           639   38      137        26:07.6      8:25/M

      10    Ben Lasky                         Jackson  MI           341   37      185        28:41.5      9:15/M

      11    Jeremy Simmons                    Petersburg  MI       5833   39      216        30:12.0      9:45/M

      12    Neil Kinra                        Jackson  MI           670   35      231        30:55.0      9:58/M

      13    Eddie Lylce                       Clarklake  MI         883   39      253        32:34.0     10:30/M

      14    Richard Snipes                    San Anselmo  CA       913   39      257        32:40.6     10:32/M

      15    Scott Goldie                      Brooklyn  MI          799   39      263        32:55.9     10:37/M

      16    Doug Vanderslelt                                       5869   37      267        32:59.5     10:38/M

      17    Danny Wheaton                     Brooklyn  MI          364   37      278        33:40.5     10:52/M

      18    Kevin Smith                       Peoria  AZ            368   39      304        36:22.0     11:44/M

      19    Troy Sutherland                   Jackson  MI           365   38      331        42:44.0     13:47/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Jordon                      Concord  MI           371   42        8        17:56.9      5:47/M

       2    Joel Dinverno                     Grass Lake  MI        333   44       28        19:41.9      6:21/M

       3    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI           347   43       38        20:36.5      6:39/M

       4    Richard Langley                   Jackson  MI           723   43       44        20:58.6      6:46/M

       5    Harry Liogghio                    Clarklake  MI         366   44       78        23:49.1      7:41/M

       6    Kevin Pickton                     Adrian  MI           5896   42       90        24:23.6      7:52/M

       7    Rusty Lyke                        Clarklake  MI         934   40       95        24:32.7      7:55/M

       8    Kevin Winchell                    Concord  MI           712   43      106        24:54.1      8:02/M

       9    Brian Studenka                    Canton  MI            760   42      128        25:47.1      8:19/M

      10    Dave Harrington                   Jackson  MI           757   41      302        36:14.6     11:41/M

      11    Patrick Guentner                  Southgate             834   42      307        36:30.1     11:46/M

      12    Christopher Perry                 Toledo  OH            752   42      335        45:29.7     14:40/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jeff Collier                      Jackson  MI           936   49       19        18:59.1      6:07/M

       2    Jamie Richardson                  Mount Vernon  OH      821   48       51        21:46.0      7:01/M

       3    Alan Mikovits                     Spring Arbor  MI      689   48       68        22:57.0      7:24/M

       4    John Sillanpaa                    Dearborn  MI          672   47       75        23:38.5      7:37/M

       5    Chris Schneider                   Adrian  MI            635   49      148        26:59.5      8:42/M

       6    John Hein                         Fort Wayne  IN        630   45      154        27:14.2      8:47/M

       7    John Adams                        Tustin  CA            847   46      167        28:03.1      9:03/M

       8    David Schulte                     Jackson  MI          5827   46      189        29:05.9      9:23/M

       9    Don Kovelecki                     Clarklake  MI        5888   46      198        29:18.0      9:27/M

      10    Howard Zickefoose                 Girard  OH            730   46      207        29:37.2      9:33/M

      11    Tim Creech                        Brooklyn  MI         5901   47      226        30:38.0      9:53/M

      12    Britt Phenicie                    Clarklake  MI         862   47      237        31:24.8     10:08/M

      13    Chris Tumas                       Brooklyn  MI          344   49      239        31:38.2     10:12/M

      14    Chris Langlay                     Cement City  MI      5850   47      262        32:55.3     10:37/M

      15    Dan Buszka                        Farmington  MI        727   47      295        35:25.2     11:25/M

      16    Jeff Lakp                         Hudson  MI           5885   48      305        36:26.3     11:45/M

      17    Ron Luce                          Horton  MI           5839   45      337        45:58.4     14:50/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dan Lukasik                       Michigan Center  MI   985   54       36        20:21.9      6:34/M

       2    Rich Dewald                       Clinton  MI           707   50       73        23:30.7      7:35/M

       3    Todd Hoyt                         Clarklake  MI         795   52       76        23:45.7      7:40/M

       4    Rick Spring                       Jackson  MI           679   54       80        23:52.3      7:42/M

       5    Michael Scott                     Horton  MI           5831   54       92        24:29.2      7:54/M

       6    Mark Shaw                         Clarklake  MI         349   50      116        25:05.1      8:05/M

       7    John Kaplinski                    Jackson  MI           886   52      118        25:10.2      8:07/M

       8    Richard Bauer                     Clarklake  MI        5843   53      146        26:44.9      8:37/M

       9    Bryon Collar                      Pittsford  MI         363   50      173        28:19.3      9:08/M

      10    Joe Thosrez                       Clarklake  MI         811   53      181        28:32.2      9:12/M

      11    Lan Beery                         Manchester  MI        674   51      195        29:16.6      9:26/M

      12    Nick Barney                       Grass Lake  MI        748   51      228        30:40.1      9:54/M

      13    Bryan Miles                       Lansing  MI           997   51      230        30:48.8      9:56/M

      14    Brad Phenicie                     Hudson  CO            872   50      290        34:47.5     11:13/M

      15    Dave Avery                        Mason  OH             877   50      297        35:56.1     11:35/M

      16    David Dalton                      Ann Arbor  MI         724   50      299        36:02.6     11:37/M

      17    Kevin Walsh                       Jackson  MI           504   51      314        38:34.0     12:26/M

      18    Steve Everett                     Jackson  MI           369   53      344        50:23.3     16:15/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Paul Bapst Jr.                    Hanover  MI           316   58       27        19:40.5      6:21/M

       2    Jeff Ott                          Clarklake  MI         793   57       65        22:51.5      7:22/M

       3    Joseph Lerczak                    Jackson  MI           350   57      129        25:48.1      8:19/M

       4    Bob Woodard                       Jackson  MI          5840   55      135        26:04.6      8:25/M

       5    Greg Boots                                             5853   55      143        26:35.4      8:35/M

       6    Jerry Good                        Clarklake  MI         855   58      160        27:35.9      8:54/M

       7    Mark Herman                       Clarklake  MI         688   55      203        29:33.7      9:32/M

       8    Mike Remer                        Brooklyn  MI          739   55      241        31:44.6     10:14/M

       9    Kevin Thornton                    Swanton  OH           497   59      242        31:45.0     10:15/M

      10    Edward Roney                      Hudson  MI           5845   55      274        33:26.8     10:47/M

      11    Robert Gansen                     Brooklyn  MI          671   56      282        33:50.6     10:55/M

      12    Dave Kelley                       Cincinnati  OH       5851   57      321        40:04.8     12:55/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bob Sonsara                       Jackson  MI           348   62      127        25:44.9      8:18/M

       2    Jon Davis                         Temperance  MI        324   61      132        26:01.2      8:24/M

       3    Joe Weiher                        Northwood  OH         330   61      149        27:00.7      8:43/M

       4    Joel Harris                       Brooklyn  MI          959   62      156        27:25.6      8:51/M

       5    Randy Fielder                     Kalamazoo  MI         376   63      190        29:07.0      9:24/M

       6    Tom Darling                       Oasted  MI           5811   64      318        39:23.0     12:42/M

       7    Chris Brooks                      Ann Arbor  MI         695   64      343        49:47.3     16:04/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bruce Andrews                     Brooklyn  MI          380   66       63        22:37.4      7:18/M

       2    Kenneth Rowe                      Southgate             375   67       84        24:04.4      7:46/M

       3    Lynn Vermeulen                    Clarklake  MI         978   69      202        29:33.1      9:32/M

       4    Lawrence Kaiser                   Grass Lake  MI        691   69      224        30:33.6      9:51/M

Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Schupbaca                   Jackson  MI          5844   73      197        29:18.0      9:27/M

Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          346   81      320        39:39.2     12:47/M

Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ben Latocki                       Jackson  MI          5893   99      234        31:07.0     10:02/M

12K run

Top

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kristina Olsen                    Ann Arbor  MI         391   26        9        47:20.9      6:21/M

Top

Female Master Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Emily Kaiser                      Jackson  MI           649   40       17        52:31.8      7:02/M

Top

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Alicia Roney                      Waldron  MI           533   16       25        54:06.2      7:15/M

       2    Haley Wilke                       Addison  MI          5847   14       39        57:09.3      7:40/M

Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Lauren McUmber                    Jackson  MI           554   23       14        50:30.9      6:46/M

       2    Sierra Koker                      Jackson  MI           546   24       35        56:34.5      7:35/M

       3    Justine Ferris                    Cement City  MI       570   22       44        57:46.9      7:45/M

       4    Audrey Spring                     Jackson  MI           988   23       60        59:11.7      7:56/M

       5    Caitlin Morton                    Jerome  MI            403   22       65      1:00:17.8      8:05/M

       6    Jaimie Mercer                     Jackson  MI          5886   22       66      1:00:19.9      8:05/M

       7    Casey Callahan                    Rochester  MI         390   24       71      1:00:57.3      8:10/M

       8    Haley Burns                       Troy  MI              953   19      103      1:05:05.1      8:43/M

       9    Haley Wendt                       Troy  MI              954   19      104      1:05:05.1      8:43/M

      10    Shelby Davenport                  Jackson  MI           608   23      144      1:11:01.9      9:31/M

      11    Paige Comstock                    Adrian  MI            393   20      154      1:12:57.4      9:47/M

      12    Sylvia Fisher                     Adrian  MI            386   22      163      1:14:02.9      9:55/M

      13    Brigid O'Dowd                     Clarklake  MI         482   20      173      1:16:14.7     10:13/M

      14    Lynn Adams                        Eastpointe  MI        972   24      175      1:16:48.4     10:18/M

      15    Ashleigh West                     Eaton Rapids  MI     5818   21      192      1:22:02.0     11:00/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Shannon Kohlitz                   Ann Arbor  MI         436   26       15        50:45.6      6:48/M

       2    Beth Jimenez                      Jackson  MI           559   25       45        57:47.0      7:45/M

       3    Lindsay Harris                    Brooklyn  MI          520   25       53        58:23.3      7:50/M

       4    Meagan Connell                    Dexter  MI            408   29       58        58:57.4      7:54/M

       5    Megan Mickels                     Clarklake  MI         438   28       92      1:03:40.3      8:32/M

       6    Lauren MacEri                     Chelsea  MI           487   28      131      1:08:50.6      9:14/M

       7    Sarah Painter                     Hillsdale  MI         394   29      136      1:09:36.4      9:20/M

       8    Anna Deluna                       Chicago  IL           518   25      138      1:09:49.7      9:22/M

       9    Lindsey Fischer                   Holland  OH           878   29      139      1:09:52.4      9:22/M

      10    Amanda Cunningham                 Springport  MI        949   25      143      1:10:53.7      9:30/M

      11    Barbra McBride                    East Lansing  MI      387   29      149      1:12:04.9      9:40/M

      12    Natlie Thompson                   Clinton  MI           636   28      180      1:18:04.1     10:28/M

      13    Breanna Taurence                  New Baltimore  MI     538   26      193      1:22:17.7     11:02/M

      14    Katharine Gross                   Grand Ledge  MI       805   26      194      1:22:22.4     11:02/M

      15    Elisabeth Cross                   Jackson  MI           517   28      198      1:25:49.5     11:30/M

      16    Britany Ross                      Brooklyn  MI          749   27      209      2:00:20.4     16:08/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Heather Hogue                     Streetsboro  OH       699   34       47        57:55.1      7:46/M

       2    Stephanie Tornga                  Los Alamos  NM        522   33       52        58:19.4      7:49/M

       3    Ashley O'Brien                    Kalamazoo  MI         545   30       99      1:04:14.4      8:37/M

       4    Elizabeth Trybus                  Onsted  MI            582   32      119      1:07:12.1      9:00/M

       5    Jenny Vanderstelt                 Jackson  MI           526   34      126      1:08:13.8      9:09/M

       6    Natlie Tomlinson                  Farmington  MI        611   31      133      1:09:08.3      9:16/M

       7    Morgan Porzsolt-Graves            Clarklake  MI         384   31      156      1:13:44.5      9:53/M

       8    Colleen Doherty                   Mount Prospect  IL    593   31      189      1:21:20.1     10:54/M

       9    R L Hones                         Clarklake  MI         606   33      197      1:25:25.9     11:27/M

      10    Ashley Porzsolt                   Jackson  MI           600   30      200      1:26:45.2     11:38/M

      11    Rebekah Manson                    Jackson  MI           661   32      206      1:39:04.1     13:17/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Debby Busick                      Whitmore Lake  MI     389   37       19        53:07.2      7:07/M

       2    Mara Snipes                       San Anselmo  CA       963   39       31        56:04.8      7:31/M

       3    Christi O'Neil                    Brooklyn  MI          902   38       59        59:06.6      7:55/M

       4    Maggie Grzadzinski                Washington  MI        437   37       72      1:00:57.9      8:10/M

       5    Kristina Timbrook                 Jackson  MI           634   37       83      1:02:26.2      8:22/M

       6    Michelle Maki                     Wood Dale  IL         489   35      113      1:06:40.1      8:56/M

       7    Delia Perry                       Toledo  OH            717   39      116      1:07:01.3      8:59/M

       8    Shannon Fagerlund                 Carlsbad  CA          616   38      140      1:09:58.5      9:23/M

       9    Jamie Hensley                     Jackson               935   35      141      1:10:15.0      9:25/M

      10    Amy Thursam                       Novi  MI              510   36      147      1:11:13.9      9:33/M

      11    Jennifer Curtis                   Spring Arbor  MI     1000   38      152      1:12:43.5      9:45/M

      12    Kersten Cook                      Pittsford  MI         980   38      164      1:14:25.0      9:59/M

      13    Julia Brown                       Tecumseh  MI          626   38      181      1:18:04.2     10:28/M

      14    Amanda Kieth                      Jackson  MI           428   37      211      2:04:04.9     16:38/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Danie Matusik                     Chelsea  MI           514   42       24        53:56.4      7:14/M

       2    Angie Brown                       Riverview  MI         523   44       37        57:04.2      7:39/M

       3    Crissy Dochoda                    Jackson  MI           937   40       50        58:00.4      7:46/M

       4    Liz Drennan                       Grass Lake  MI        558   41       51        58:03.6      7:47/M

       5    Jill Dobbin                       Jackson  MI           507   40       63      1:00:08.4      8:04/M

       6    Janet Laing                       Zeeland  MI           653   43       82      1:02:17.4      8:21/M

       7    Amanda Rand                       Horton  MI            543   42       93      1:03:47.8      8:33/M

       8    Cynthia Chaderwalker              Grass Lake  MI        948   43      195      1:22:51.9     11:06/M

       9    Stephany Gauss                    Dansville  MI         421   41      210      2:02:18.5     16:24/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cathy Reed                        Michigan Center  MI   485   49       62      1:00:06.4      8:03/M

       2    Ellen Gillespie                   Clarklake  MI         638   46       78      1:01:57.0      8:18/M

       3    Louann Jessup                     Palmetto  FL          439   49       81      1:02:04.0      8:19/M

       4    Anne Erven                        Jerome  MI            411   48      106      1:05:08.0      8:44/M

       5    Tracy Petersen                    Jackson  MI           532   49      132      1:08:50.9      9:14/M

       6    Sharon Updike                     Brooklyn  MI          568   47      157      1:13:47.5      9:53/M

       7    Terri Crawford                    Brooklyn  MI          564   46      159      1:13:50.3      9:54/M

       8    Dana Fish                         Clarklake  MI         864   46      160      1:13:55.5      9:55/M

       9    Jean Fisher                       Palmyra  MI           385   49      162      1:14:02.5      9:55/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sheri Bush                        Brooklyn  MI          392   54      115      1:06:48.1      8:57/M

       2    Roxann Brown                      Jackson  MI          5801   54      117      1:07:03.5      8:59/M

       3    Jamille Hetke                     Brooklyn  MI          846   51      158      1:13:49.9      9:54/M

       4    Mary O'Dowd                       Virginia Beach  VA    481   50      178      1:17:11.2     10:21/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jo Essenmacher                    Osseo  MI            5829   58       89      1:03:25.5      8:30/M

       2    Jeanne Wiltse                     Dexter  MI            574   55      124      1:07:38.2      9:04/M

       3    Carrie Peck                       Onondaga  MI          405   56      137      1:09:49.4      9:22/M

       4    Lora Lazur                        Northville  MI        499   56      151      1:12:27.5      9:43/M

       5    Delores Webb                      Jackson  MI           567   56      184      1:18:34.1     10:32/M

       6    Kathy Arnold                      Jackson  MI           687   55      201      1:26:56.0     11:39/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chantal Germa                     Ann Arbor  MI        5835   60       95      1:03:51.3      8:34/M

       2    Nancy Harris                      Brooklyn  MI          515   62      170      1:15:20.3     10:06/M

       3    Jan Janke                         Brooklyn  MI          407   61      202      1:32:04.5     12:20/M

Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI       594   67      172      1:16:00.2     10:11/M

       2    Peg Campbell                      Northville  MI        595   67      183      1:18:12.9     10:29/M

       3    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  IN        388   67      187      1:20:45.2     10:49/M

Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Janet Delucia                     Livonia  MI           440   71      199      1:26:11.7     11:33/M

       2    Betty Lathrop                     Jackson  MI          5800   70      207      1:40:09.4     13:25/M

Top

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nathan Martin                     Spring Arbor  MI      506   24        1        36:17.6      4:52/M

Top

Male Master Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brian Olsen                       Jackson  MI           401   53        4        43:40.7      5:51/M

Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Josiah Ottolini                   Spring Arbor  MI      508   16        2        40:34.3      5:26/M

       2    Ryan Gibson                       Jackson  MI           607   17        6        46:31.0      6:14/M

       3    Chase Swope                       Cement City  MI       398   15       20        53:15.8      7:08/M

       4    Matthew Junkin                    Lake Orion  MI        632   15       32        56:28.6      7:34/M

       5    Josh Lowry                        Wauseon  OH           629   13       36        56:57.1      7:38/M

       6    Justin Lowry                      Wauseon  OH           703   16       97      1:04:09.7      8:36/M

       7    Colgan Karcher                    Perrysburg  OH        628   14      118      1:07:08.0      9:00/M

       8    John Lowry                        Wauseon  OH           702   17      168      1:14:32.8      9:59/M

Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jake Laferriere                   Jackson  MI           561   20        8        46:53.6      6:17/M

       2    Alexander Karcher                 Perrysburg  OH        627   21      174      1:16:44.2     10:17/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Andrew Porinsky                   Dexter  MI           5879   29        3        42:37.8      5:43/M

       2    Jay Deluna                        Chicago  IL           587   26       21        53:37.3      7:11/M

       3    Ethan Harris                      Brooklyn  MI          490   28       30        55:45.8      7:28/M

       4    Abe Kane                          Jackson  MI           685   25       34        56:34.4      7:35/M

       5    Warren Killian                    Bryan  OH            5828   29       77      1:01:45.3      8:17/M

       6    Jason Salinas                     Mason  MI             409   25      125      1:08:08.2      9:08/M

       7    Thomas Thompson                   Lansing  MI           396   27      129      1:08:44.4      9:13/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ryan Peck                         Onondaga  MI          406   34        7        46:33.3      6:14/M

       2    Brad Litwin                       Northville  MI       5816   31       12        48:55.5      6:33/M

       3    Rob Thomson                       Grand Haven  MI      5894   32       13        49:24.0      6:37/M

       4    Eric Wendling                     Grand Rapids  MI      801   31       16        50:47.8      6:48/M

       5    Mario Messina                     Novi  MI              709   33       18        52:46.7      7:04/M

       6    Jeff Morgan                       Jackson  MI           931   34       46        57:51.7      7:45/M

       7    Michael Baldwin                   Jackson  MI           528   31       49        57:59.0      7:46/M

       8    Joseph Sleight                    Jackson  MI          5857   30       74      1:01:08.8      8:12/M

       9    Joseph Enright                    Leslie  MI            422   32       75      1:01:20.2      8:13/M

      10    Jmes Cottone                      Port Huron  MI        719   33       85      1:02:29.4      8:23/M

      11    Scott Gasser                      Jackson  MI           681   30       98      1:04:13.8      8:36/M

      12    Sean Fish                         Brooklyn  MI          646   32      108      1:05:41.5      8:48/M

      13    James Lillis                      Silver Spring  MD     733   32      122      1:07:23.4      9:02/M

      14    Jeffrey Updike                    Brooklyn  MI          713   30      142      1:10:35.4      9:28/M

      15    Peter Lammers                     Jackson  MI           732   33      153      1:12:48.0      9:46/M

      16    Darnell Norris                                          823   31      171      1:15:43.5     10:09/M

      17    Kiel Quatman                      Gurnee  IL            729   31      185      1:19:08.4     10:36/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Joe Devaney                       Chicago               909   37       10        48:02.9      6:26/M

       2    Randy Andrews                     Brooklyn  MI          435   35       11        48:43.9      6:32/M

       3    Adam Trott                        Jackson  MI          5812   36       33        56:31.4      7:35/M

       4    Harold Wilkes                     Addison  MI          5848   37       40        57:10.2      7:40/M

       5    Breck Stringer                    Dexter  MI            343   35       55        58:44.7      7:52/M

       6    Eric Evans                        Jackson  MI           916   39       67      1:00:20.3      8:05/M

       7    Scott Walter                      Adrian  MI            426   36       84      1:02:26.9      8:22/M

       8    Matt Bigelow                      Waterville  OH        976   38       94      1:03:48.3      8:33/M

       9    Robert Harris                     Jackson  MI           738   39      110      1:05:55.0      8:50/M

      10    Nick Fiedler                      Highland  MI          735   35      123      1:07:37.1      9:04/M

      11    James Valentina                   Eastpointe  MI        971   36      176      1:16:52.5     10:18/M

      12    Chad Perkey                       Jackson  MI           756   38      186      1:20:16.8     10:46/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Greg Huyck                        Adrian  MI            984   42       22        53:38.9      7:11/M

       2    Jmes Timbrook                     Jackson  MI           705   41       26        54:26.1      7:18/M

       3    Joe Berry                         Jackson  MI           820   42       29        55:14.1      7:24/M

       4    Tim O'Neil                        Brooklyn  MI          901   43       48        57:55.8      7:46/M

       5    Nathan Worthing                   Jackson  MI          5870   40       57        58:55.4      7:54/M

       6    Jon Powell                        Brooklyn  MI          416   44       86      1:02:33.7      8:23/M

       7    Michael Mason                     Brooklyn  MI          683   44       88      1:03:19.7      8:29/M

       8    Steve Trefry                      Jackson  MI           741   41      111      1:05:58.1      8:51/M

       9    David Shoemaker                   Tecumseh  MI          734   42      128      1:08:39.0      9:12/M

      10    Corey Trahan                      Parma  MI             718   40      135      1:09:11.9      9:16/M

      11    Doug Foreman                      Jackson  MI          5817   43      191      1:22:00.9     11:00/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brian Mazur                       Jackson  MI           431   46        5        45:51.4      6:09/M

       2    Michael Rhines                    South Beloit  IL      706   48       27        54:35.9      7:19/M

       3    Dean Martin                       Jackson  MI           694   46       28        54:37.8      7:19/M

       4    John Laferriere                   Jackson  MI           631   48       70      1:00:46.2      8:09/M

       5    Steve Gibson                      Jackson  MI           682   46       73      1:00:59.0      8:10/M

       6    Scott Kapuga                      Jackson  MI           425   47       76      1:01:32.6      8:15/M

       7    Jim King                          Jackson  MI           484   49       87      1:02:36.5      8:23/M

       8    Todd Hindenach                    Battle Creek  MI      618   46       91      1:03:39.5      8:32/M

       9    Scott Oring                       Jackson  MI           418   45      150      1:12:20.3      9:42/M

      10    Daniel Schultz                    Brooklyn  MI          737   45      161      1:13:56.1      9:55/M

      11    Tg Cook                           Pittsford  MI         979   47      165      1:14:25.1      9:59/M

      12    Larry Lowry                       Wauseon  OH           701   48      167      1:14:32.5      9:59/M

      13    Dave Conlan                       Jackson  MI           950   47      169      1:14:53.6     10:02/M

      14    Kip Cunningham                    Jackson  MI           815   47      179      1:17:11.6     10:21/M

      15    John Stahle                       Mason  MI             755   45      196      1:25:16.3     11:26/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jim Veller                        Perrysburg  OH        664   51       41        57:31.8      7:43/M

       2    Gilbert Blanks                    Jackson  MI          5824   54       42        57:43.0      7:44/M

       3    Doyle Rice                        Horton  MI            655   54       56        58:46.9      7:53/M

       4    David Spring                      Jackson  MI           856   50       61        59:31.1      7:59/M

       5    Alan Isbell                       Oregon  OH            427   50       69      1:00:29.6      8:06/M

       6    Tim Kelly                         Jackson  MI          5803   53       80      1:02:00.3      8:19/M

       7    James Hunt                        Maumee  OH           5809   52      102      1:04:33.8      8:39/M

       8    Tom Fenton                        Spring Arbor  MI     5836   54      127      1:08:18.1      9:09/M

       9    Tom Prentice                      Milford  MI           731   52      145      1:11:08.0      9:32/M

      10    Eric White                        Jackson  MI           879   52      166      1:14:27.4      9:59/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bryan Noble                       Brooklyn  MI          434   56       23        53:44.3      7:12/M

       2    Rick Hills                        Jackson  MI           410   58       38        57:04.7      7:39/M

       3    Rick Swope                        Cement City  MI       412   57       43        57:43.4      7:44/M

       4    Ken Lazur                         Northville  MI        500   59       68      1:00:28.0      8:06/M

       5    Richard McCarter                  Whitmore Lake  MI     513   56       90      1:03:32.2      8:31/M

       6    Rick O'Brien                      Clarklake  MI         424   56      100      1:04:15.0      8:37/M

       7    Ricky Newsom                      Plymouth  MI          986   59      101      1:04:32.2      8:39/M

       8    Scott Houk                        Sylvania  OH          665   55      105      1:05:06.7      8:44/M

       9    Chris Gleeson                                          5813   58      107      1:05:32.3      8:47/M

      10    David Cole                        Waterford  MI         417   57      112      1:06:36.3      8:56/M

      11    Willim Higgins                    Jackson  MI           663   57      177      1:16:59.1     10:19/M

      12    Kevin Webb                        Jackson  MI           640   58      182      1:18:10.7     10:29/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ron Carpenter                     Hudson  MI            399   64       54        58:25.0      7:50/M

       2    Thomas Villagomez                 Swanton  OH           697   60       64      1:00:15.2      8:05/M

       3    Marc Comstock                     Adrian  MI            423   60      109      1:05:50.0      8:49/M

       4    Mark Double                       Jackson  MI          5865   62      114      1:06:41.2      8:56/M

       5    Edward O'Reilly                   Maumee  OH            415   60      120      1:07:12.2      9:00/M

       6    William Bourquin                  Toledo  OH            433   60      121      1:07:22.8      9:02/M

       7    Scott Wood                        Brighton  MI          898   60      146      1:11:08.2      9:32/M

       8    Timothy McGranahan                Toledo  OH            693   62      148      1:11:53.7      9:38/M

       9    Richard Reaume                    Plymouth  MI         5884   64      188      1:20:55.8     10:51/M

      10    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN        430   60      203      1:32:13.5     12:22/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Charles Schultz                   Grosse Pointe  MI     999   65       96      1:03:56.1      8:34/M

       2    Frank Cody                        Maumee  OH            666   66      130      1:08:49.4      9:13/M

       3    Gary Haf                          Plymouth  MI         5823   66      134      1:09:09.8      9:16/M

       4    Ray Montague                      Oregon  OH            413   66      155      1:13:19.0      9:50/M

       5    Tom Ferguson                      Jackson  MI           400   66      190      1:21:54.2     10:59/M

       6    Wally Drogt                       Jackson  MI           432   65      205      1:34:06.5     12:37/M

Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Don Tuttle                                              967   70       79      1:02:00.2      8:19/M

Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Charlie Janke                     Brooklyn  MI          419   77      204      1:32:47.7     12:26/M

Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Everett Luoma                     Adrian  MI           5875   83      208      1:43:13.5     13:50/M

5K walk

Top

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Janet Scott                       Horton  MI           5832   50        3        33:30.2     10:48/M

Top

Female Master Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Robin Brigham                     Concord  MI           498   58        7        36:10.6     11:40/M

Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bailey Bascom                     Jackson  MI           951   16       44        46:32.9     15:01/M

       2    Cristina Czyrka                   Saline  MI            944   19       46        46:37.4     15:02/M

       3    Olivia Spath                      Flat Rock  MI         968   11      101      1:00:09.3     19:24/M

Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mariel Rosa                       Jackson  MI           647   21       43        46:32.8     15:01/M

       2    Stephanie Littlejohn              Jackson  MI           932   24       81        53:17.1     17:11/M

       3    Ashley Aldrich                    Manchester  MI       5864   29       88        56:01.6     18:04/M

       4    Lindsey Psychas                   Jackson  MI          5871   29       89        56:05.3     18:05/M

       5    Micah Currie                      Brooklyn  MI         5874   23       90        56:06.3     18:06/M

       6    Anna Mahalak                      Arlington  VA         491   24      106      1:02:19.6     20:06/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jennifer Vanwagner                Brooklyn  MI          906   34       24        41:11.6     13:17/M

       2    Lindsey Fish                      Brooklyn  MI          579   30       87        56:00.6     18:04/M

       3    Annie Leis                        Clare  MI             923   34      110      1:11:33.8     23:05/M

       4    Tracey Weatherwax                 Brooklyn  MI          453   34      112      1:11:34.9     23:05/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Karen Liebau                      Brooklyn  MI          891   38       25        41:12.8     13:17/M

       2    Aimee Fedore                      Jackson  MI           831   39       28        43:05.3     13:54/M

       3    Caroline Kloack                   Parma  MI            5904   36       41        46:09.8     14:53/M

       4    Bethany Shoemaker                 Tecumseh  MI          605   37       69        51:25.2     16:35/M

       5    Gypsie McVicker                   Grass Lake  MI        744   39       94        57:25.9     18:31/M

       6    Brooke Stahle                     Mason  MI             678   38      103      1:01:22.2     19:48/M

       7    Angie Warner                      Grass Lake  MI        836   37      104      1:01:47.4     19:56/M

       8    Abby Anderson                     Grass Lake  MI        835   38      105      1:01:48.9     19:56/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Carol Wierenga                    Horton  MI            983   44       22        40:43.3     13:08/M

       2    Lisa Freund                       Jackson  MI           650   42       32        43:34.7     14:03/M

       3    Teresa Kik                        Jackson  MI           960   44       39        45:56.4     14:49/M

       4    Stacie Ray                        Jackson  MI           759   42       91        56:07.3     18:06/M

       5    Lisa Goodin                       Peoria  AZ            451   40      111      1:11:34.1     23:05/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rosey Koker                       Jackson  MI          5807   49       40        46:08.9     14:53/M

       2    Bethany Nehmer                    Jackson  MI           458   49       64        50:22.5     16:15/M

       3    Linda Schultz                     Brooklyn  MI          686   49       70        51:27.7     16:36/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Lynda Wooden                      Hanover  MI           548   53        8        36:29.6     11:46/M

       2    Janet Fater                       Rives Junction  MI    475   52       12        37:41.0     12:09/M

       3    Lynnette King                     Jackson  MI           566   50       31        43:34.0     14:03/M

       4    Marilyan Plachta                                        441   52       49        47:03.9     15:11/M

       5    Renee Ruetz                       Ottawa Lake  MI       740   50       52        47:49.2     15:25/M

       6    Jennifer Deluna                   Glen Ellyn  IL        496   53       55        48:18.8     15:35/M

       7    Julie McGuire                     Jackson  MI           478   50       61        49:45.8     16:03/M

       8    Shari Walicki                     Clarklake  MI         804   53       62        50:18.1     16:14/M

       9    Susie Knoll                       Clarklake  MI         814   50       63        50:19.8     16:14/M

      10    Carol Kelley                      Cincinnati  OH       5849   53       68        51:08.7     16:30/M

      11    Cindy Vetter                      Toledo  OH           5866   53       73        51:38.6     16:39/M

      12    Gabrielle O'Brien                 Madison  WI          5908   54       78        52:20.7     16:53/M

      13    Teresa Bryant                     Royal Oak  MI         448   54       80        53:15.8     17:11/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kim Hady                          Toledo  OH            677   55       16        38:59.9     12:35/M

       2    Gerri Fisher                      Brooklyn  MI          714   56       20        40:21.6     13:01/M

       3    Tricia Boyers                     Clarklake  MI         449   59       29        43:06.4     13:54/M

       4    Barb Czyrka                       Saline  MI            945   58       45        46:37.4     15:02/M

       5    Deborah Vanschoick                Jackson  MI           443   58       51        47:41.8     15:23/M

       6    Denise Adams                      Clinton Township  M   973   56       65        50:27.5     16:16/M

Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Linda Rowley                      Rives Junction  MI    465   63        9        36:30.4     11:46/M

       2    Anita Cummings                    Clarklake  MI         962   60       30        43:10.9     13:55/M

       3    Pam Kennedy                       Clarklake  MI         455   61       53        47:49.4     15:25/M

       4    Karen Maas                        Clarklake  MI         442   65       56        48:19.8     15:35/M

       5    Jeri Britton                      Grass Lake  MI        470   60       58        48:24.3     15:37/M

       6    Jackie Lehman                     Maumee  OH           5867   60       72        51:38.4     16:39/M

       7    Cindy Biggs                       Brooklyn  MI          454   60       82        54:27.4     17:34/M

       8    Julie Pequet                      Jackson  MI           861   68       85        54:46.1     17:40/M

       9    Pam Hawkins                       Jackson  MI           669   65       93        56:51.7     18:20/M

      10    Barb Plummer                      Brooklyn  MI          471   60       95        57:30.7     18:33/M

      11    Andrea Steible                    Reynoldsburg  OH      826   67       98        58:54.6     19:00/M

      12    Kathy Spath                       Lincoln Park  MI      761   65      100      1:00:05.7     19:23/M

      13    Jan Guillemette                   Cement City  MI       473   68      109      1:04:47.0     20:54/M

Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sue Wiemer                        Toledo  OH            829   70       97        58:53.3     19:00/M

Top

Female 80 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jane Cate                         Skaneateles  NY       812   80       50        47:34.6     15:21/M

Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kathy O'Brien                     Clarklake  MI        5890   99       75        51:40.1     16:40/M

       2    Kathy Sillanpap                   Dearborn  MI         5895   99       86        55:33.8     17:55/M

Top

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    John Wehrly                       Madison Heights  MI   596   74        1        32:35.2     10:31/M

Top

Male Master Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Stierley                    Lansing  MI           447   62        2        33:10.3     10:42/M

Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Andrew Stahle                     Mason  MI             603    7       99        59:13.8     19:06/M

       2    Austin Stahle                     Mason  MI             535    3      102      1:01:20.6     19:47/M

       3    Graham Snipes                     San Anselmo  CA       965   5       108      1:04:46.8     20:54/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Lamar Hershberger                 Albion  MI            452   38       92        56:12.6     18:08/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jeff Post                         Horton  MI            468   49       33        43:46.8     14:07/M

       2    Don Whiteaker                                           987   48       34        43:47.0     14:07/M

       3    Dean Sieler                       Jerome  MI            445   47       60        49:40.4     16:01/M

       4    Michael Frazen                                          810   48       66        50:41.2     16:21/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mert Daglow                       Clarklake  MI         745   53       14        38:48.8     12:31/M

       2    Jeff Fineske                      Tipton  MI            462   53       35        44:14.8     14:16/M

       3    James Koker                       Jackson  MI           460   51       42        46:10.9     14:54/M

       4    Ken McGuire                       Jackson  MI           456   50       48        46:45.7     15:05/M

       5    David Deluna                      Glen Ellyn  IL        495   53       59        48:31.9     15:39/M

       6    Jim Vetter                        Toledo  OH           5868   54       71        51:36.6     16:39/M

       7    Joe Riehl                         Toledo  OH           5909   50       77        52:19.6     16:53/M

       8    John Czyrka                       Saline  MI            946   52       79        52:55.5     17:04/M

       9    Ralph Mahalak                     Monroe  MI            492   52      107      1:02:23.7     20:07/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Randy Eicher                      Jackson  MI           857   57        4        35:27.9     11:26/M

       2    Curtis Fater                      Rives Junction  MI    474   58       11        37:40.3     12:09/M

       3    Dave Kloack                       Jackson  MI           476   55       13        37:43.5     12:10/M

       4    Jay Hughes                        Ann Arbor  MI         463   55       17        39:30.0     12:45/M

       5    Doran Winchell                    Homer  MI             676   55       18        39:42.1     12:48/M

       6    Kevin McFeters                    Horton  MI            459   59       36        44:28.0     14:21/M

       7    Mike Pierson                      Michigan Center  MI   469   58       37        44:31.2     14:22/M

       8    Kevin Click                       Jackson  MI           461   55       57        48:19.9     15:35/M

Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kris Klocick                      Rives Junction  MI   5804   65        5        35:43.6     11:31/M

       2    Charles Dawson                    Adrian  MI            477   62        6        36:00.7     11:37/M

       3    Don Pelton                        Jerome  MI           5900   67       10        36:59.7     11:56/M

       4    Roger Fisher                      Brooklyn  MI          751   61       15        38:49.2     12:31/M

       5    Dave Delaet                       Clarklake  MI         472   69       19        40:11.6     12:58/M

       6    James Sleight                                          5856   61       21        40:24.7     13:02/M

       7    Bob Jones                         Concord  MI           464   61       23        40:51.8     13:11/M

       8    Timothy Guarino                   Jerome  MI            753   64       26        41:38.5     13:26/M

       9    Patrick Lillis                    Rockville  MD         668   66       38        44:49.5     14:27/M

      10    Jeff Guillemette                  Cement City  MI       466   64       54        47:52.4     15:26/M

      11    Lynn Greer                        Brooklyn  MI          467   62       83        54:29.9     17:35/M

      12    James Plummer                     Brooklyn  MI          758   66       96        57:30.8     18:33/M

Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ron Campbell                      Northville  MI        480   71       27        41:46.3     13:28/M

       2    Larry Maynard                     Marshall  MI          450   74       47        46:39.1     15:03/M

       3    Bill Leutz                        Clarklake  MI         446   71       67        50:42.9     16:21/M

       4    Doug Pequet                       Jackson  MI           860   72       84        54:43.8     17:39/M

Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Tim O'Brien                       Madison  WI          5907   99       74        51:40.0     16:40/M

       2    Pat O'Brien                       Clarklake  MI        5889   99       76        51:41.7     16:40/M


Clark Lake Run 3/4 Mile Kids Run

age group results

August 2, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female 6 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time 

       1    Lily Fiedler                      Highland  MI         5819   6        13         3:43.3

       2    Kate Dertouzos                    Northville  MI        768    5       22         3:58.9

       3    Elle Vanpoppel                    Jackson  MI           817   6        26         4:05.5

       4    Lauren Leis                       Clare  MI             922   5        34         4:18.1

       5    Paige Fiedler                     Highland  MI         5820   4        37         4:26.4

       6    Hayley Thibodeaux                 Attica  MI            304    6       39         4:33.5

       7    Georgia Beard                     Clarklake  MI         874   6        42         4:38.7

       8    Emme Evans                        Jackson  MI           920   4        43         4:38.8

       9    Bella Anderson                    Grass Lake  MI        842   6        45         4:41.2

      10    Katelyn Melling                   East Lansing  MI      808   5        48         5:02.1

      11    Sloane Anderson                   Grass Lake  MI        841   5        53         5:15.4

      12    Lydi Warner                       Grass Lake  MI        840   4        55         5:21.5

      13    Kaylin Dery                       Toledo  OH            300    5       59         5:33.9

      14    Clara Seeger                      Bowling Green  OH     845   4        61         5:37.5

      15    Beyla Remer                       Swanton  OH           765    3       62         5:38.5

      16    Leah Leis                         Clare  MI             921   4        64         5:41.7

      17    Evelyn Guse                       Columbus  OH          767    3       70         6:10.1

      18    Megan Timbrook                    Jackson  MI           796    4       71         6:13.8

      19    Natalie O'Neil                    Brooklyn  MI          903   4        72         6:16.8

      20    Reese Vermeulen                   Jackson  MI           764    3       73         6:21.3

      21    Annika Vanwagner                  Brooklyn  MI          905   3        74         6:28.9

      22    Lyla Zecchino                     East Lansing  MI      928   2        76         7:42.5

      23    Zoey Peterson                     Plymouth  MI          766    2       79         8:33.8

Male 6 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time 

       1    Jake Szalay                       Saline  MI            996   5        17         3:52.2

       2    Evan Towne                        Hillsdale  MI        5826   5        18         3:54.0

       3    Doran Van Nuys                    Sterling  VA          769    6       19         3:55.5

       4    David Munro                       Clarklake  MI         827   5        20         3:56.3

       5    Andrew Russell                    East Lansing  MI      779    5       27         4:06.1

       6    Logan Studenka                    Canton  MI            777    4       31         4:13.0

       7    Gabe Cooper                       Jackson  MI           858   5        32         4:15.0

       8    Sam Riley                         Bowling Green  OH     832   2        35         4:23.3

       9    Owen Piepkow                      Clarklake  MI         908   4        36         4:24.0

      10    Weston Vanderstelt                Jackson  MI           897   5        38         4:27.8

      11    Jack Evans                        Jackson  MI           919   4        41         4:37.7

      12    Ashton Warner                     Grass Lake  MI        837   5        50         5:05.0

      13    Hudson Pancoast                   Swanton  OH           770    6       51         5:05.9

      14    Matt Dertouzos                    Northville  MI        784    6       52         5:12.5

      15    Wynn Perry                        Toledo  OH            782    4       56         5:26.0

      16    Quin Zapadka                      Toledo  OH            910   3        57         5:28.7

      17    Will Blickman                     Columbus  OH          825   4        58         5:33.0

      18    Caleb Thursam                     Novi  MI              775    4       60         5:35.3

      19    Ely Cameron                       Sterling Heights  M   947   3        63         5:41.6

      20    Landon Bolyard                    Swanton  OH           780    5       65         5:43.7

      21    Eli Bolyard                       Swanton  OH           781    4       66         5:46.4

      22    Brendan Liebau                    Brooklyn  MI          889   3        67         5:52.5

      23    Andrew Cottone                    Port Huron  MI        783    4       68         5:56.9

      24    Harry Pancoast                    Swanton  OH           763    4       69         6:02.0

      25    R J Zecchino                      East Lansing  MI      929   5        75         7:16.7

      26    William Vacha                     Mason  MI             774    3       77         8:18.9

      27    Max Lammers                       Jackson  MI           762    3       78         8:25.6

      28    Will Delanny                                            907   3        80         8:54.2

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time 

       1    Grace Allen                       Twin Lake  MI         772    7        3         3:15.3

       2    Ava Lyke                          Clarklake  MI         882   8        12         3:43.0

       3    Berlynn Lyke                      Clarklake  MI         894   8        14         3:43.4

       4    Abby Russell                      East Lansing  MI      778    7       16         3:46.2

       5    Nora Liebau                       Brooklyn              890   8        21         3:58.9

       6    Isabelle Vanwagner                Brooklyn  MI          904   8        23         4:00.2

       7    Ella Vanderstelt                  Jackson  MI           896   7        28         4:09.9

       8    Sophia Tomlinson                  Parma  MI             828   7        40         4:34.5

       9    Alyssa Bernhard                   Sylvania  OH          301    8       46         4:51.6

      10    Maggie Loveall                    Spring Grove  IL      786    8       47         4:56.0

      11    Lila Seeger                       Bowling Green  OH     843   7        54         5:18.2

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time 

       1    Ben O'Neil                        Brooklyn  MI          900   8         2         3:13.6

       2    Ty Zapadka                        Toledo  OH            306    8        5         3:19.9

       3    Max Loveall                       Spring Grove  IL      787    8        6         3:20.1

       4    Jack Seeger                       Bowling Green  OH     838   7         7         3:24.5

       5    Steven Thibodeaux                 Attica  MI            305    8        8         3:32.1

       6    Holden Vanpoppel                  Jackson  MI           818   8         9         3:34.3

       7    Jackson Studenka                  Canton  MI            776    7       30         4:13.0

       8    John Krift                        Whitehouse  OH       5887   7        33         4:15.2

       9    Isaiah Bolyard                    Swanton  OH           771    7       44         4:40.2

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time 

       1    Hailey Adams                      Tustin  CA            850   11        1         2:49.7

       2    Lilly Wooster                     Clarklake  MI         892   10       11         3:41.5

       3    Alexa Bernhard                    Sylvania  OH          307   10       15         3:43.9

       4    Emme Vanpoppel                    Jackson  MI           816   10       24         4:02.8

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time 

       1    Colin Junkin                      Lake Orion  MI        788    9        4         3:19.5

       2    Grant Dery                        Toledo  OH            303    9       10         3:35.2

       3    Nathan Allen                      Twin Lake  MI         789    9       25         4:04.6

       4    David Shoemaker                   Tecumseh  MI          785   11       49         5:04.0

Female 12 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time 

       1    Katie Studenka                    Canton  MI            790   12       29         4:12.7