Columbia Community Fitness Center 5k

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 11-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-10 30-39 50-59 60-69 70-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-10 16-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Gough                                          841   31        7        22:57.4      7:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Pulka                                            869   12       62        51:52.4     16:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alissa Nedina                                           885   26       24        27:34.2      8:54/M
       2    Linsdey Psychas                                         889   28       50        37:58.7     12:15/M
       3    Rachel Hiatt                                            811   28       51        38:00.2     12:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Fish                                            835   30       21        26:30.5      8:33/M
       2    Kelly Kempher                                           843   39       25        27:53.1      9:00/M
       3    Carla Steele                                            809   38       29        29:26.2      9:30/M
       4    Morgan Porzsolt-Graves                                  898   31       34        31:46.4     10:15/M
       5    Shannon Green                                           807   33       38        32:47.2     10:35/M
       6    Jaime Lyons                                             816   37       61        48:49.5     15:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Arseneault                                        871   48       26        28:13.1      9:06/M
       2    Wendy Diefenthaler                                      829   47       30        29:38.3      9:34/M
       3    Kathy Fish                                              897   42       33        31:22.5     10:07/M
       4    Cathy Schiel                                            865   49       37        32:30.8     10:29/M
       5    Charity Boisseau                                        826   41       39        33:00.2     10:39/M
       6    Rachel Ernvall                                          831   45       40        33:32.3     10:49/M
       7    Laurie Appling                                          881   46       43        33:52.3     10:55/M
       8    Robin Eckel                                             813   49       45        35:09.8     11:20/M
       9    Jackie Snow-Bernstein                                   856   49       47        36:55.7     11:55/M
      10    Jill Liogghio                                           880   43       48        36:56.3     11:55/M
      11    Tia Wysocki                                             814   44       55        40:50.3     13:10/M
      12    Jean Schonberger                                        817   41       63        52:52.9     17:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Bush                                              827   54       15        24:42.8      7:58/M
       2    Joan Cunningham                                         812   51       32        30:39.1      9:53/M
       3    Kelly Rife-Foster                                       851   53       42        33:43.1     10:53/M
       4    Kay Kerver                                              844   59       53        38:17.5     12:21/M
       5    Shelly Stanley                                          806   50       64        59:01.8     19:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Mudrovich                                          849   65       49        37:26.7     12:05/M
       2    Penny Sweet                                             859   60       54        38:17.9     12:21/M
       3    Deb Melville                                            878   60       57        44:33.1     14:22/M
       4    Vikke Grueneberg                                        805   65       60        48:36.0     15:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Andrews                                           886   35        1        19:33.6      6:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Dexter                                            828   14        2        21:01.5      6:47/M
       2    Connor McLean                                           959   14        4        21:28.0      6:55/M
       3    Dalton Fish                                             832   14        6        22:19.7      7:12/M
       4    Luke Blough                                             802   15       17        25:36.6      8:15/M
       5    Eric Ernvall                                            833   14       28        29:18.2      9:27/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Henschel                                       803   17        3        21:19.0      6:53/M
       2    Robby Pulka                                             870   16        8        23:10.6      7:28/M
       3    Liogghio Ty                                             879   17        9        23:27.6      7:34/M
       4    Alexander Snow                                          883   19       12        24:13.0      7:49/M
       5    Cameron Snow                                            882   17       13        24:27.6      7:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Wyman                                            862   24        5        22:14.4      7:10/M
       2    Patrick Schepeler                                       896   27       23        27:31.5      8:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Pruitt                                             891   34       16        25:12.5      8:08/M
       2    Jake Stressman                                          890   30       18        25:49.7      8:20/M
       3    Nate Moore                                              808   39       20        26:19.5      8:29/M
       4    Brian Hiatt                                             810   33       52        38:00.5     12:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim O'Neil                                              877   43       10        23:46.7      7:40/M
       2    Chris Wyman                                             864   46       11        23:59.5      7:44/M
       3    Tim Creech                                              888   47       27        28:17.6      9:07/M
       4    Marvin Keith Van Epps                                   815   43       31        30:29.2      9:50/M
       5    Dave Pulka                                              868   47       46        36:36.8     11:48/M
       6    David Wysocki                                           866   44       56        40:50.7     13:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Umlauf                                             893   57       14        24:37.6      7:56/M
       2    Timothy Falk                                            873   56       36        32:29.6     10:29/M
       3    Robert Gansen                                           840   56       41        33:40.3     10:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Davis                                              887   60       19        26:05.8      8:25/M
       2    Paul Douglas                                            830   61       22        26:49.7      8:39/M
       3    Jerry Baldwin                                           822   69       35        32:28.0     10:28/M
       4    David Blough                                            801   68       44        34:03.4     10:59/M
       5    Bill Gainsley                                           837   60       58        44:39.6     14:24/M
       6    Gary Grueneberg                                         804   64       59        48:35.2     15:40/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Spencer                                        858   58        2        34:31.2     11:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    River Wallace                                           894   10       16        48:10.7     15:32/M
       2    Rylee Fitzpatrick                                       836    8       34      1:00:53.8     19:38/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Wyman                                             863   19        6        37:07.9     11:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Wallace                                         860   39        3        35:30.6     11:27/M
       2    Robin Bates                                             824   36       17        48:11.0     15:33/M
       3    Allison Pruitt                                          892   31       24        51:06.5     16:29/M
       4    Tracy Coffey                                            960   30       25        51:06.9     16:29/M
       5    Jamie Allen                                             819   36       33        52:57.8     17:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Wyman                                           861   44        7        39:13.5     12:39/M
       2    Lisa Vigerk                                             961   49       23        50:45.9     16:22/M
       3    Heather Davis                                           899   43       31        52:54.2     17:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tera Wiig                                               875   57        4        35:44.9     11:32/M
       2    Dorothy Gainsley                                        838   59        8        43:00.2     13:52/M
       3    Pam Falahee                                             834   57       10        44:15.5     14:16/M
       4    Dawn James                                              872   53       12        47:55.9     15:27/M
       5    Diane Smith                                             855   58       20        49:59.5     16:07/M
       6    Nancy Lukasiewicz                                       845   53       26        51:55.0     16:45/M
       7    Molly Gallegos                                          839   53       27        51:55.7     16:45/M
       8    Terry Bajorek                                           820   54       28        51:56.4     16:45/M
       9    Theresa Bailey                                          876   59       36      1:01:19.4     19:47/M
      10    Lynette Kariotis                                        900   50       37      1:01:33.9     19:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Kellum                                          842   63        9        43:40.2     14:05/M
       2    Julie Porter                                            958   66       11        44:16.0     14:17/M
       3    Kathy Baldwin                                           821   68       13        47:57.4     15:28/M
       4    Kathleen Luty                                           847   65       14        47:57.8     15:28/M
       5    Margaret Sikes                                          853   67       30        52:46.0     17:01/M
       6    Sandy Birchmeier                                        825   66       35      1:00:54.2     19:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Spencer                                         857   60        1        33:16.0     10:44/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Allen                                              818    8       32        52:57.4     17:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bates                                              823   38       18        49:52.1     16:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Smith                                           854   56       19        49:58.1     16:07/M
       2    Matt Schepeler                                          895   52       21        50:07.2     16:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Wiig                                              874   63        5        35:45.2     11:32/M
       2    Ted Crites                                              884   64       22        50:07.7     16:10/M
       3    Henry Sikes                                             852   67       29        52:45.7     17:01/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Luty                                              846   71       15        47:58.3     15:28/M