Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Magness                                          849   20        6        19:55.9      6:25/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Goschka                                          829   15        1        17:11.7      5:33/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Maher                                             913   46       17        22:49.1      7:22/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Tice                                              915   59       13        22:07.8      7:08/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirry Linder                                            910   56       50        28:45.5      9:16/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Hollington                                        904   50       14        22:35.8      7:17/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Quinn McWilliams                                        853    4      100        53:05.2     17:07/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryant Winstanley                                       897    7       26        23:37.6      7:37/M

Female 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellie Zerman                                            902   11       61        30:06.7      9:43/M

Male 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stanley Elder                                           824   13        5        19:48.5      6:23/M
       2    Wyatt Crandall                                          920   13       37        25:54.0      8:21/M
       3    Blair Steigman                                          883   11       87        48:30.4     15:39/M

Female 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Magness                                           848   14       11        21:56.6      7:05/M
       2    Annmarie Maher                                          914   16       24        23:27.2      7:34/M
       3    Cheryl Johnson                                          839   14       64        30:43.5      9:55/M
       4    Hope Steigman                                           881   14       84        43:35.7     14:04/M
       5    Angela Spalsbury                                        880   16      107        56:47.0     18:19/M

Male 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler McCartney                                         852   15        2        17:25.9      5:37/M
       2    Christian Hubaker                                       907   14        3        17:36.6      5:41/M
       3    Logan Kroczaleski                                       843   15        7        20:16.1      6:32/M
       4    Nathan Buchweitz                                        905   14        9        21:24.0      6:54/M
       5    Ethan Lockwood                                          847   14       19        22:51.3      7:22/M
       6    Brandon Jones                                           840   15       25        23:35.5      7:36/M
       7    Silas Bertolasi                                         808   15       57        29:38.4      9:34/M

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Dible                                           821   19        8        20:50.5      6:43/M
       2    Grace Steigman                                          882   18      111        56:57.2     18:22/M

Male 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Soulliere                                          872   18       21        23:12.5      7:29/M
       2    Kyle Winstanley                                         896   19       80        40:37.7     13:06/M
       3    Lloyd King                                              841   17      108        56:47.3     18:19/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Spalsbury                                         876   24       89        49:10.6     15:52/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Lucas                                             916   22        4        18:15.1      5:53/M
       2    Brandon Root                                            925   21       31        25:14.8      8:08/M
       3    Nate Churchill                                          817   24       40        26:41.0      8:36/M
       4    Alec Soulliere                                          871   22       49        28:32.0      9:12/M
       5    Conrad Badillo                                          806   20      103        54:20.1     17:32/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shamarie Heberer                                        833   27      104        54:35.3     17:36/M
       2    Jenna Spalsbury                                         874   26      105        54:35.6     17:36/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Van Kuiken                                       890   27       20        22:53.8      7:23/M
       2    Derek McKerr                                            923   27       41        26:46.0      8:38/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Grace                                              912   31       16        22:47.0      7:21/M
       2    Katie Westen                                            893   33       30        25:09.5      8:07/M
       3    Kristi Arnold                                           805   34       35        25:28.6      8:13/M
       4    Michele Cadwell                                         814   32       39        26:40.7      8:36/M
       5    Jessica Winstanley                                      899   34       42        26:55.0      8:41/M
       6    Kasey Swanson                                           885   30       45        27:22.3      8:50/M
       7    Jacki Broderick                                         811   34       51        28:46.7      9:17/M
       8    Missy Kloeckner                                         842   33       97        52:47.5     17:02/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Page                                                862   34       10        21:38.3      6:59/M
       2    William Broderick                                       812   33       12        22:00.7      7:06/M
       3    Jarred Spalsbury                                        873   30       23        23:21.2      7:32/M
       4    Robbie Winstanley                                       900   34       27        23:39.4      7:38/M
       5    Jared Page                                              861   34       32        25:15.1      8:09/M
       6    William Sawyer                                          869   33       67        32:32.3     10:30/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Khati Brazee                                            810   36       43        26:55.5      8:41/M
       2    Christian Carlson                                       815   37       53        29:04.8      9:23/M
       3    Maria Croze                                             820   35       56        29:38.1      9:34/M
       4    Vicky McWilliams                                        854   35       60        29:52.7      9:38/M
       5    Stephanie Almy                                          802   38       82        42:14.1     13:37/M
       6    Angi Adams                                              801   38      113        56:58.3     18:23/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamy Hengesbach                                         835   39       29        24:38.6      7:57/M
       2    Alex Rossmman                                           917   35       33        25:18.2      8:10/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michalene Elder Elder                                   823   42       34        25:18.7      8:10/M
       2    Sarah Lake                                              926   40       72        35:07.6     11:20/M
       3    Tavia Zerman                                            901   40       74        35:30.6     11:27/M
       4    Stephanie Van Koevering                                 889   42       76        36:48.4     11:52/M
       5    Marcella Fuhr                                           826   40      106        56:30.5     18:14/M
       6    Rhonda Jenks                                            837   40      112        56:58.1     18:23/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Drown                                           822   44       54        29:13.0      9:25/M
       2    Jim Bayes                                               807   42       58        29:39.2      9:34/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Jennings                                          838   47       44        26:57.7      8:42/M
       2    Julie Pozega                                            903   46       47        28:11.7      9:05/M
       3    Patty Tarr                                              886   47       63        30:36.5      9:52/M
       4    Debi Cole                                               819   47       69        33:15.9     10:44/M
       5    Carin Vaillancourt                                      888   46       70        33:16.6     10:44/M
       6    Dorris Crandall                                         919   47       71        34:47.0     11:13/M
       7    Angela Brooks-Andry                                     813   45       73        35:20.9     11:24/M
       8    Ann Anderson                                            803   48       81        40:53.0     13:11/M
       9    Danette Gross                                           830   48       92        50:44.2     16:22/M
      10    Brenda Cissell                                          818   48       96        52:45.7     17:01/M
      11    Lisa Spalsbury                                          877   49      109        56:53.8     18:21/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Crandall                                           918   47       77        37:19.2     12:02/M
       2    April Welton                                            892   46       93        50:44.5     16:22/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Andrews                                             804   53       66        32:16.1     10:25/M
       2    Michelle Soulliere                                      870   51       68        33:03.5     10:40/M
       3    Sharon Gerrish                                          827   51       83        42:14.7     13:37/M
       4    Karin Mercieca                                          855   52       88        49:10.1     15:52/M
       5    Lauri Jo Scott                                          921   52       98        52:49.1     17:02/M
       6    Kischa Passamani                                        863   50      102        53:41.9     17:19/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Andrews                                            922   54       28        24:03.1      7:45/M
       2    Paul Pozega                                             865   54       38        25:58.1      8:23/M
       3    John Maurer                                             924   52       52        28:50.7      9:18/M
       4    Bruce Welton                                            891   53       90        49:11.1     15:52/M
       5    Gary Gross                                              831   51       94        50:45.5     16:22/M
       6    Jim Spalsbury                                           878   52      110        56:54.1     18:21/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Magness                                            850   57       62        30:31.0      9:51/M
       2    Beverly Winstanley                                      894   57       79        40:37.3     13:06/M
       3    Cindy Langenberg                                        844   55      101        53:05.6     17:07/M
       4    Kathy Spalsbury                                         875   56      114        57:03.4     18:24/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                               909   55       15        22:38.9      7:18/M
       2    Tom Nelson                                              860   57       22        23:17.9      7:31/M
       3    Bruce Linder                                            911   56       36        25:44.3      8:18/M
       4    Tony Spalsbury                                          927   56       86        45:05.8     14:33/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Marsh                                           851   62       95        52:34.9     16:57/M
       2    Susan Sackett                                           868   64       99        53:04.9     17:07/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            846   63       18        22:50.0      7:22/M
       2    David Stierley                                          884   62       46        27:23.0      8:50/M
       3    David Langenberg                                        845   61       55        29:33.4      9:32/M
       4    Phil Perkins                                            864   60       65        31:04.4     10:01/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Brandt                                              809   68       59        29:50.2      9:37/M
       2    Fred Moore                                              859   66       75        36:48.2     11:52/M
       3    Gordon Tuthill                                          887   67       78        37:47.5     12:11/M
       4    James Winstanley                                        895   67       91        50:26.9     16:16/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                            816   72       48        28:23.0      9:09/M
       2    William Rude                                            867   80       85        43:58.2     14:11/M