FIRECRACKER 5K

July 4, 2014, at Corunna, MI

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE RUNNER  14 & Under Results

 52 Riley, Francesa          W13 Female Runner         31:29

FEMALE RUNNER  15-19 Results

 27 Weismantel, Miranda      W17 Female Runner         25:42

 74 Manning, Chyanne         W15 Female Runner         40:19

FEMALE RUNNER  25-29 Results

 18 Sarrazin, Nikki          W29 Female Runner         24:08

 30 Doody, Autumn            W29 Female Runner         26:27

 41 Bruno, Ashley            W28 Female Runner         28:48

 43 Garrison, Crystal        W28 Female Runner         28:53

 54 Clarkson, Lia            W28 Female Runner         31:42

FEMALE RUNNER  30-34 Results

 40 Adams, Rebecca           W30 Female Runner         28:47

 48 Hook, Charisse           W34 Female Runner         30:18

 61 Stephens, Rachel         W34 Female Runner         34:12

FEMALE RUNNER  35-39 Results

 12 Atkinson, Carrie         W38 Female Runner         23:03

 51 Adams, Ranee             W37 Female Runner         31:18

 53 Korf, Kara               W37 Female Runner         31:38

 63 Smolek, Jennifer         W38 Female Runner         35:45

FEMALE RUNNER  40-44 Results

 19 Dorris, Shannon          W42 Female Runner         24:20

 29 Janego, Lisa             W43 Female Runner         26:19

 68 Smith, Lisa              W40 Female Runner         38:42

FEMALE RUNNER  45-49 Results

 15 Hook, Bethany            W45 Female Runner         23:35

 24 Weisenberger, Cindy      W47 Female Runner         25:24

 25 Hurst, Diana             W49 Female Runner         25:28

 28 Wrigglesworth, Melissa   W45 Female Runner         26:06

 46 Ketchum, Deborah         W46 Female Runner         29:23

 73 Weismantel, Arlene       W49 Female Runner         40:06

FEMALE RUNNER  50-54 Results

 33 Goodman, Sheila          W52 Female Runner         26:45

 35 Wilbur, Bea              W50 Female Runner         27:55

FEMALE RUNNER  55-59 Results

 20 Pitt, Clara              W56 Female Runner         24:29

 55 Korf, Cheryl             W58 Female Runner         32:22

 58 Nelson, Pam              W55 Female Runner         33:26

 64 Hawn, Kathie             W56 Female Runner         36:45

FEMALE RUNNER  60-64 Results

 22 Dvorak, Michelle         W60 Female Runner         24:39

 26 Lindell, Jody            W60 Female Runner         25:41

 37 Dvorak, Janeen           W63 Female Runner         28:19

 45 Doughtery, Joan          W60 Female Runner         29:07

 72 Schultz, Debbie          W61 Female Runner         40:03

FEMALE RUNNER  65-69 Results

 56 Gillespie, Deanna        W67 Female Runner         32:27

 69 Yankee, Everyl           W65 Female Runner         38:44

FEMALE RUNNER  70-74 Results

 71 Snyder, Lorraine         W70 Female Runner         39:01

FEMALE WALKER  14 & Under Results

105 Reichert, Ketelyn         W2 Female Walker         52:53

FEMALE WALKER  15-19 Results

 93 Constine, Courtney       W17 Female Walker         52:18

FEMALE WALKER  20-24 Results

 50 Krkvosky, Elizabeth      W24 Female Walker         30:54

100 Powers, Alyssa           W23 Female Walker         52:36

FEMALE WALKER  25-29 Results

 79 Gurden, Alicia           W27 Female Walker         43:38

 85 Rood, Bethany            W25 Female Walker         45:14

FEMALE WALKER  30-34 Results

 62 Reichert, Annette        W33 Female Walker         35:25

101 Graham, Allyson          W31 Female Walker         52:37

FEMALE WALKER  40-44 Results

 47 Kuchar, Mechelle         W41 Female Walker         30:00

FEMALE WALKER  45-49 Results

 94 Snyder, Tonya            W46 Female Walker         52:18

FEMALE WALKER  50-54 Results

 80 Vernier, Diana           W51 Female Walker         43:43

 84 Clark, Carmela           W54 Female Walker         44:33

 87 Hadley, Shelly           W54 Female Walker         46:01

 89 Farkas, Maureen          W51 Female Walker         46:57

 91 Krhovsky, Mary           W52 Female Walker         46:58

 92 Durepro, Robin           W52 Female Walker         50:32

 99 Lockwood, Donna          W51 Female Walker         52:33

FEMALE WALKER  55-59 Results

 76 Morel, Vickie            W55 Female Walker         41:06

 96 Adams, Priscilla         W59 Female Walker         52:21

107 Reichert, Connie         W59 Female Walker         53:59

FEMALE WALKER  60-64 Results

 66 Jerichow, Diane          W62 Female Walker         37:39

 75 Gilman, Mary             W63 Female Walker         41:05

 77 Akright, Debbie          W61 Female Walker         41:20

 81 Adams, Naomi             W60 Female Walker         43:43

 86 Butcher, Kandie          W64 Female Walker         45:18

 97 Arnold, Marie            W60 Female Walker         52:22

FEMALE WALKER  65-69 Results

 67 Soth, Peggy              W69 Female Walker         38:38

 83 McNenly, Kate            W68 Female Walker         43:58

FEMALE WALKER  70-74 Results

 70 Grace, Sue               W73 Female Walker         38:57

 88 Williams, Maggie         W74 Female Walker         46:28

108 Eaton, Leona             W72 Female Walker         53:59

MALE RUNNER  14 & Under Results

  4 Tebben, Davis            M14 Male Runner           20:56

 11 Manning, Tyler           M13 Male Runner           22:54

 36 Scovill, Nate            M14 Male Runner           28:08

MALE RUNNER  15-19 Results

  1 Hess, Caleb              M18 Male Runner           16:30

  2 Horak, Thomas            M17 Male Runner           18:17

  3 Beemer, Phil             M19 Male Runner           19:44

  5 Shomal, Julian           M17 Male Runner           20:59

  9 Beard, Derek             M16 Male Runner           22:11

 60 Ketchum, Nathan          M18 Male Runner           34:03

MALE RUNNER  25-29 Results

  8 Rood, Brandon            M27 Male Runner           21:53

 10 Burd, David              M29 Male Runner           22:48

 42 Bruno, Shaun             M29 Male Runner           28:52

MALE RUNNER  30-34 Results

 21 Kellogg, Quentin         M32 Male Runner           24:35

 44 Delorge, Brian           M34 Male Runner           28:58

MALE RUNNER  35-39 Results

 38 Riley, Andrew            M38 Male Runner           28:29

MALE RUNNER  40-44 Results

 14 Wrigglesworth, Scott     M44 Male Runner           23:19

 49 Rau, Stephen             M41 Male Runner           30:31

MALE RUNNER  45-49 Results

  6 Tebben, Dave             M46 Male Runner           21:01

 13 Gross, Bruce             M46 Male Runner           23:10

 16 Scovill, Charles         M45 Male Runner           23:42

 34 Weismantel, David        M49 Male Runner           27:17

MALE RUNNER  50-54 Results

 17 Hurst, Gary              M51 Male Runner           23:42

 23 Wills, Brian             M50 Male Runner           25:14

 39 Ketchum, Tim             M50 Male Runner           28:43

MALE RUNNER  55-59 Results

  7 Bess, Brian              M57 Male Runner           21:14

 32 Goodman, Steve           M55 Male Runner           26:44

MALE RUNNER  60-64 Results

 59 Doody, Pat               M63 Male Runner           33:35

MALE RUNNER  65-69 Results

 31 Nelson, Roger            M66 Male Runner           26:43

 57 Akright, Doug            M65 Male Runner           33:20

MALE RUNNER  70-74 Results

 65 Galloway, Bob            M74 Male Runner           36:58

MALE WALKER  14 & Under Results

103 Reichert, Andrew          M6 Male Walker           52:52

MALE WALKER  15-19 Results

 95 Raffaelli, Kyler         M18 Male Walker           52:19

MALE WALKER  25-29 Results

102 Graham, David            M29 Male Walker           52:37

MALE WALKER  35-39 Results

106 Reichert, Brad           M36 Male Walker           53:57

MALE WALKER  45-49 Results

 98 Lockwood, Steve          M48 Male Walker           52:33

MALE WALKER  50-54 Results

 79 Vernier, Andrew          M54 Male Walker           43:38

MALE WALKER  55-59 Results

104 Reichert, Bob            M58 Male Walker           52:52

MALE WALKER  60-64 Results

 82 Smith, Michael           M64 Male Walker           43:47

 90 Farkas, Fred             M61 Male Walker           46:57

 

OVERALL PLACES

1 Hess, Caleb               M18    Male Runner   16:30

2 Horak, Thomas             M17    Male Runner   18:17

3 Beemer, Phil              M19    Male Runner   19:44

4 Tebben, Davis             M14    Male Runner   20:56

5 Shomal, Julian            M17    Male Runner   20:59

6 Tebben, Dave              M46    Male Runner   21:01

7 Bess, Brian               M57    Male Runner   21:14

8 Rood, Brandon             M27    Male Runner   21:53

9 Beard, Derek              M16    Male Runner   22:11

10 Burd, David              M29    Male Runner   22:48

11 Manning, Tyler           M13    Male Runner   22:54

12 Atkinson, Carrie         W38    Female Runner 23:03

13 Gross, Bruce             M46    Male Runner   23:10

14 Wrigglesworth, Scott    M44    Male Runner   23:19

15 Hook, Brthany            W45    Female Runner 23:35

16 Scovill, Charles         M45    Male Runner   23:42

17 Hurst, Gary              M51    Male Runner   23:42.8

18 Sarrazin, Nikki          W29    Female Runner 24:08

19 Dorris, Shannon          W42    Female Runner 24:20

20 Pitt, Clara              W56    Female Runner 24:29

21 Kellogg, Quentin         M32    Male Runner   24:35

22 Dvorak, Michelle         W60    Female Runner 24:39

23 Wills, Brian             M50    Male Runner   25:14

24 Weisenberger, Cindy     W47    Female Runner 25:24

25 Hurst, Diana             W49    Female Runner 25:28

26 Lindell, Jody            W60    Female Runner 25:41

27 Weismantel, Miranda     W17    Female Runner 25:42

28 Wrigglesworth, Melissa W45    Female Runner 26:06

29 Janego, Lisa             W43    Female Runner 26:19

30 Doody, Autumn            W29    Female Runner 26:27

31 Nelson, Roger            M66    Male Runner   26:43

32 Goodman, Steve           M55    Male Runner   26:44

33 Goodman, Sheila          W52    Female Runner 26:45

34 Weismantel, David        M49    Male Runner   27:17

35 Wilbur, Bea              W50    Female Runner 27:55

36 Scovill, Nate            M14    Male Runner   28:08

37 Dvorak, Janeen           W63    Female Runner 28:19

38 Riley, Andrew            M38    Male Runner   28:29

39 Ketchum, Tim             M50    Male Runner   28:43

40 Adams, Rebecca           W30    Female Runner 28:47

41 Bruno, Ashley            W28    Female Runner 28:48

42 Bruno, Shaun             M29    Male Runner   28:52

43 Garrison, Crystal        W28    Female Runner 28:53

44 Delorge, Brian           M34    Male Runner   28:58

45 Doughtery, Joan          W60    Female Runner 29:07

46 Ketchum, Deborah         W46    Female Runner 29:23

47 Kuchar, Mechelle         W41    Female Walker 30:00

48 Hook, Charisse           W34    Female Runner 30:18

49 Rau, Stephen             M41    Male Runner   30:31

50 Krkvosky, Elizabeth     W24    Female Walker 30:54

51 Adams, Ranee             W37    Female Runner 31:18

52 Riley, Francesa          W13    Female Runner 31:29

53 Korf, Kara               W37    Female Runner 31:38

54 Clarkson, Lia            W28    Female Runner 31:42

55 Korf, Cheryl             W58    Female Runner 32:22

56 Gillespie, Deanna        W67    Female Runner 32:27

57 Akright, Doug            M65    Male Runner   33:20

58 Nelson, Pam             W55    Female Runner 33:26

59 Doody, Pat               M63    Male Runner   33:35

60 Ketchum, Nathan          M18    Male Runner   34:03

61 Stephens, Rachel         W34    Female Runner 34:12

62 Reichert, Annette        W33    Female Walker 35:25

63 Smolek, Jennifer         W38    Female Runner 35:45

64 Hawn, Kathie             W56    Female Runner 36:45

65 Galloway, Bob            M74    Male Runner   36:58

66 Jerichow, Diane          W62    Female Walker 37:39

67 Soth, Peggy             W69    Female Walker 38:38

68 Smith, Lisa             W40    Female Runner 38:42

69 Yankee, Everyl           W65    Female Runner 38:44

70 Grace, Sue               W73    Female Walker 38:57

71 Snyder, Lorraine         W70    Female Runner 39:01

72 Schultz, Debbie          W61    Female Runner 40:03

73 Weismantel, Arlene      W49    Female Runner 40:06

74 Manning, Chyanne         W15    Female Runner 40:19

75 Gilman, Mary             W63    Female Walker 41:05

76 Morel, Vickie            W55    Female Walker 41:06

77 Akright, Debbie          W61    Female Walker 41:20

78 Gurden, Alicia           W27    Female Walker 43:38

79 Vernier, Andrew          M54    Male Walker   43:38.7

80 Vernier, Diana           W51    Female Walker 43:43

81 Adams, Naomi             W60    Female Walker 43:44

82 Smith, Michael           M64    Male Walker   43:47

83 McNenly, Kate            W68    Female Walker 43:58

84 Clark, Carmela           W54    Female Walker 44:33

85 Rood, Bethany            W25    Female Walker 45:14

86 Butcher, Kandie          W64    Female Walker 45:18

87 Hadley, Shelly           W54    Female Walker 46:01

88 Williams, Maggie         W74    Female Walker 46:28

89 Farkas, Maureen          W51    Female Walker 46:57

90 Farkas, Fred             M61    Male Walker   46:57.7

91 Krhovsky, Mary           W52    Female Walker 46:58

92 Durepro, Robin           W52    Female Walker 50:32

93 Constine, Courtney      W17    Female Walker 52:18

94 Snyder, Tonya            W46    Female Walker 52:18.9

95 Raffaelli, Kyler         M18    Male Walker   52:19.1

96 Adams, Priscilla         W59    Female Walker 52:21

97 Arnold, Marie            W60    Female Walker 52:22

98 Lockwood, Steve          M48    Male Walker   52:33

99 Lockwood, Donna          W51    Female Walker 52:33.7

100 Powers, Alyssa          W23    Female Walker 52:36

101 Graham, Allyson         W31    Female Walker 52:37

102 Graham, David           M29    Male Walker   52:37.6

103 Reichert, Andrew        M6     Male Walker   52:52

104 Reichert, Bob           M58    Male Walker   52:52.9

105 Reichert, Ketelyn      W2     Female Walker 52:53

106 Reichert, Brad          M36    Male Walker   53:57

107 Reichert, Connie        W59    Female Walker 53:59

108 Eaton, Leona            W72    Female Walker 53:59.7