Crystal Run the Lake 5 Mile

age group results

August 2, 2014, at Crystal, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female overall winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kaitlin Beyer                                           405   17        7        32:54.2      6:35/M

Male overall winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Garrett Lacy                                            434   24        1        27:11.0      5:26/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Madeline McGee                                          454   9        55        52:24.4     10:29/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Laura Kelly                                             426   20       11        35:18.6      7:04/M

       2    Jennifer Anderson                                       424   23       59        55:05.2     11:01/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Alex King                                               385   23       16        39:45.2      7:57/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Katelyn Billings                                        407   27       19        40:38.2      8:08/M

       2    Nichole Thornton                                        466   25       58        55:05.0     11:01/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Todd Cashen                                             398   27       61        56:19.9     11:16/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Lacey Hullinger                                         402   32       33        45:17.4      9:03/M

       2    Dena Fisk                                               406   34       35        46:01.9      9:12/M

       3    Shannan Koulstra                                        462   32       42        48:12.9      9:38/M

       4    Shannon Madden                                          441   34       45        49:01.8      9:48/M

       5    Melissa MacLaren                                        440   30       46        49:02.8      9:48/M

       6    Amber Smith                                             420   34       47        49:12.2      9:50/M

       7    Wendy Smith                                             419   34       48        49:12.8      9:50/M

       8    Renae Goodman                                           449   31       49        49:53.4      9:59/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Tim Hullinger                                           403   33        4        32:26.5      6:29/M

       2    Brian Farr                                              399   30        8        33:46.3      6:45/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Julie Farmer                                            415   38        9        34:54.6      6:59/M

       2    Krista Seiter                                           457   38       21        41:45.8      8:21/M

       3    Jamie Simmon                                            416   37       25        43:24.3      8:41/M

       4    Amy Guilford                                            448   35       30        44:27.7      8:53/M

       5    Liz Gillson                                             470   38       38        46:39.9      9:20/M

       6    Rebecca Shebester                                       473   35       39        46:40.6      9:20/M

       7    Rebekka McGee                                           455   36       56        52:30.3     10:30/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marty Delo                                              430   38        2        30:31.7      6:06/M

       2    Gus Salto                                               442   39       13        36:02.8      7:12/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kimberly Ohare                                          417   40       26        43:39.2      8:44/M

       2    Karma Gulioneli                                         472   43       28        44:10.2      8:50/M

       3    Kathy Huystek                                           453   40       41        47:10.7      9:26/M

       4    Dede Beck                                               452   43       53        50:32.2     10:06/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Grant Woodman                                           450   40        5        32:28.6      6:30/M

       2    Christopher Cane                                        471   43        6        32:44.4      6:33/M

       3    Dean Botek                                              409   44       18        40:26.7      8:05/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kristy Stahl                                            421   49       31        44:35.9      8:55/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michael Kapustka                                        423   47       10        35:04.2      7:01/M

       2    Billy Wright                                            412   46       14        37:18.8      7:28/M

       3    Matthew Scott                                           427   46       27        44:04.4      8:49/M

       4    Rob Bowers                                              456   47       36        46:21.6      9:16/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nora Ryan                                               459   51       20        41:14.2      8:15/M

       2    Cindy Barker                                            444   51       43        48:18.4      9:40/M

       3    Kim Sweet                                               418   54       51        49:55.2      9:59/M

       4    Jackie Waber                                            465   50       54        51:35.1     10:19/M

       5    Kimberly Jensen                                         461   51       60        56:00.2     11:12/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Steve Peabody                                           432   51        3        32:21.8      6:28/M

       2    Dan Humphreys                                           422   53       23        42:00.5      8:24/M

       3    Jeff Anderson                                           410   52       24        42:39.2      8:32/M

       4    Daniel Cook                                             431   52       44        49:00.6      9:48/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Karen Martin                                            414   59       37        46:28.1      9:18/M

       2    Brooke Cheney                                           474   59       57        52:58.4     10:36/M

       3    Cindy Lombard                                           447   57       62        56:44.8     11:21/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Gail Goetz                                              397   57       15        37:59.5      7:36/M

       2    Tim Donahue                                             404   57       29        44:14.4      8:51/M

       3    Rex Lombard                                             446   55       32        44:42.0      8:56/M

       4    Bob Bolda                                               428   57       50        49:54.7      9:59/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Diane Simon                                             401   60       52        50:17.8     10:03/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Robert McConnell                                        437   68       12        35:35.9      7:07/M

       2    Bruce Devereaux                                         425   60       17        39:48.5      7:58/M

       3    Don Harp                                                435   68       22        41:59.3      8:24/M

       4    Wes Ruwersa                                             433   62       40        46:59.1      9:24/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Steve Strait                                            411   73       34        45:21.2      9:04/M

       2    Roger Mulder                                            429   74       63        57:33.4     11:31/M

       3    Ed Kimmel                                               408   86       64        59:45.4     11:57/M

       4    Bill Martin                                             400   72       65        59:59.0     12:00/M


Crystal Run the Lake 3 Mile

age group results

August 2, 2014, at Crystal, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female overall winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Krista Seiter                                           458   35       10        22:48.1      7:36/M

Male overall winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nick Moon                                               392   21        1        15:19.6      5:06/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bailey Morgan                                           475   8        39        37:35.3     12:32/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Aaron Pratt                                             463   15       30        32:15.2     10:45/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rebekah Guy                                             391   20       11        22:57.0      7:39/M

       2    Connie Bellant                                          478   21       17        25:21.7      8:27/M

       3    Kali Jo Donahue                                         373   19       26        29:59.6     10:00/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Lukas Feldpausch                                        479   20        6        22:05.0      7:22/M

       2    Daniel Miller                                           469   20       21        28:44.9      9:35/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Megan Goetz                                             376   25       42        47:16.7     15:45/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Todd Cashen                                             382   27       33        33:31.3     11:10/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Katie Huizenga                                          375   33       16        25:07.8      8:22/M

       2    Nichole Lenneman                                        393   33       40        37:37.8     12:32/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brian Farr                                              383   30        4        19:54.3      6:38/M

       2    Dean Huizenga                                           374   34       12        23:46.8      7:55/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Melissa Bottke                                          384   35       19        26:02.1      8:41/M

       2    Sarah Morgan                                            394   36       37        35:37.2     11:52/M

       3    Jeanette Depu                                           468   36       38        36:17.1     12:06/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chris Town                                              464   36        2        18:19.7      6:06/M

       2    Gus Salto                                               443   39        5        21:27.3      7:09/M

       3    Jason Barrus                                            379   38       14        24:36.1      8:12/M

       4    Bryan Wilton                                            390   36       18        25:28.6      8:29/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kim Silvernail                                          467   42       22        29:17.8      9:46/M

       2    Amy Pung                                                371   41       28        30:17.3     10:06/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Grant Woodman                                           451   40        3        19:51.1      6:37/M

       2    Nathan Miller                                           368   40       20        26:57.5      8:59/M

       3    Brian Pung                                              370   42       24        29:39.6      9:53/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Maggie Botek                                            377   47       34        33:51.3     11:17/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jeff Feldpausch                                         476   49        9        22:36.3      7:32/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cindy Barker                                            445   51       23        29:37.4      9:52/M

       2    Cathy Schnick                                           372   50       27        30:07.3     10:02/M

       3    Thresa Ward                                             369   54       36        34:57.6     11:39/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chester Lavalley                                        389   52       29        32:08.2     10:43/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Denise Goetz                                            378   57       41        42:20.7     14:07/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Gail Goetz                                              381   57        8        22:34.0      7:31/M

       2    Dan Sweet                                               386   56       13        24:25.3      8:08/M

       3    Gary Lipsey                                             367   58       25        29:40.0      9:53/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mary Abbot                                              460   60       31        32:54.2     10:58/M

       2    Linda McConnell                                         439   65       32        33:11.9     11:04/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Robert McConnell                                        438   68        7        22:12.8      7:24/M

       2    Don Harp                                                436   68       15        24:56.8      8:19/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Roger Mulder                                            395   74       35        34:31.6     11:30/M