Lansing Race for the Cure

Age Group Results

April 27, 2014


Results By Classic Race Management Classic Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Regina Grant                      East Lansing  MI     1093   14       17          19:31       22:27      6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                        Williamston  MI      1067   46       24          20:07       20:11      6:29/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Vincent                 Jackson  MI           827   50       28          20:26       20:31      6:35/M
Top

Female No Age on Application

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Spencer                    Saginaw  MI           802    0      396          31:34       31:38     10:11/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Cleary                     East Lansing  MI      960   13       40          21:00       21:19      6:46/M
       2    Sal Bubolz                        Okemos  MI           1048   11       46          21:46       22:05      7:01/M
       3    Abigail Abou Tass                 Lansing  MI          1226   14      100          24:22       24:24      7:52/M
       4    Liliana Lehnst                    East Lansing  MI      741    7      127          25:04       25:15      8:05/M
       5    Marah Force                       Perry  MI             470   13      223          27:16       27:19      8:48/M
       6    Hannah Densmore                   Portland  MI          840   14      240          27:29       27:47      8:52/M
       7    Taylor Murphy                     Lansing  MI          1122   14      246          27:31       28:21      8:53/M
       8    Emily Rathbun                     Perry  MI             555   11      304          29:10       29:47      9:25/M
       9    Emilee Bellant                    Maple City  MI        912   10      328          29:46       29:47      9:36/M
      10    Avery Blain                       Chesaning  MI         849   10      367          30:46       31:21      9:55/M
      11    Jaycee Fuentes                    Olivet  MI            490   11      390          31:26       32:44     10:08/M
      12    Kloe Bisard                       Williamston  MI      1085   12      407          31:56       33:26     10:18/M
      13    Grace Howe                        Lansing  MI           722   14      413          32:13       32:44     10:24/M
      14    Reagan Rudd                       Jackson  MI           403   12      434          32:38       34:45     10:32/M
      15    Ella Fodge                        Mason  MI            1198    9      479          33:39       35:25     10:51/M
      16    Emma Emmons                       Perry  MI            1189   11      496          34:34       35:10     11:09/M
      17    Allison Oviedo                    Lansing  MI          1163   12      529          36:28       37:12     11:46/M
      18    Kayla Fitzpatrickjj               Lansing  MI          1012   12      590          41:17       41:45     13:19/M
      19    Brooklynn Gasser                  Midland  MI           505   14      633          47:23       48:12     15:17/M
      20    Kole St. John                     Perry  MI             520   14      640          48:17       49:10     15:35/M
      21    Taylor Rathbun                    Perry  MI             556   14      644          48:38       49:16     15:41/M
      22    Maylee Jorae                      Laingsburg  MI        730   11      660          50:28       51:47     16:17/M
      23    Danielle Wickham                  Laingsburg  MI        831   11      661          50:30       51:47     16:17/M
      24    Katie Anderson                    Grand Ledge  MI       846   12      673          52:05       53:59     16:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Lyons                      Mason  MI             981   17       63          22:39       22:51      7:18/M
       2    Olivia Smyth                      Lansing  MI          1062   19      101          24:26       24:35      7:53/M
       3    Sydney Tackett                    Taylor  MI           1221   18      133          25:11       25:25      8:07/M
       4    Rebecca Bubenheimer               Livonia  MI           584   19      210          26:56       27:12      8:41/M
       5    Mackenzie Thelen                  Saint Johns  MI       814   19      212          26:57       27:07      8:42/M
       6    Megan Kanuszewski                 Charlotte  MI        1033   19      232          27:22       27:26      8:50/M
       7    Lauren Gewirtz                    Holt  MI              844   15      254          27:41       28:07      8:56/M
       8    Roberta Glennon-Rule              Lansing  MI          1153   15      274          28:25       28:34      9:10/M
       9    Autumn Cole                       Lansing  MI           682   15      279          28:35       29:01      9:13/M
      10    Kate Petersen                     Nashville  MI        1056   19      307          29:18       29:29      9:27/M
      11    Kara Kulaga                       Webberville  MI       406   18      337          30:00       30:19      9:41/M
      12    De'Anna Majors                    Dewitt  MI           1219   19      341          30:07       30:35      9:43/M
      13    Hannah Warvel                     Mason  MI             628   17      368          30:51       31:44      9:57/M
      14    Ericka Janes                      Haslett  MI          1032   19      389          31:25       32:07     10:08/M
      15    Madison Skinner                   Fenton  MI            589   19      393          31:29       31:34     10:09/M
      16    Emonie Mitchell                   Lansing  MI           955   15      470          33:24       33:44     10:46/M
      17    Marley Nighbert                   Potterville  MI      1034   19      475          33:27       33:30     10:47/M
      18    Kathryn Gilluly                   Okemos  MI           1097   18      511          35:04       35:21     11:19/M
      19    Carli Piecuch                     Grand Ledge  MI      1081   17      513          35:13       37:22     11:22/M
      20    Taylor Willis                     Pittsford  MI         896   16      553          37:57       39:08     12:15/M
      21    Mackenzie Sample                  Saint Johns  MI      1141   15      715          58:48     1:00:46     18:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Kleiman                     Dewitt  MI           1236   23       30          20:27       20:30      6:36/M
       2    Kory Stamper                      Southgate  MI        1222   21       54          22:05       22:18      7:07/M
       3    Aubrie Greenfelder                Chesaning  MI        1035   22       76          23:08       23:10      7:28/M
       4    Melanie Jaroch                    Romeo  MI             725   23      120          24:53       25:49      8:02/M
       5    Sarah Barber                      Dewitt  MI            920   24      146          25:28       25:45      8:13/M
       6    Nina Swiacki                      Armada  MI            807   24      164          25:59       27:11      8:23/M
       7    Anastasia Truesdell               Eagle  MI             590   23      169          26:06       27:02      8:25/M
       8    Ashley Goodrich                   Bancroft  MI          444   24      171          26:08       26:54      8:26/M
       9    Shelby Thomas                     East Lansing  MI      415   20      199          26:50       27:01      8:39/M
      10    Annie Gaston                      East Lansing  MI      706   23      203          26:52       27:31      8:40/M
      11    Lauren Brown                      Lansing  MI           888   24      206          26:55       27:37      8:41/M
      12    Kaitlyn Kwiecinski                Plymouth  MI          643   20      209          26:56       27:27      8:41/M
      13    Laura Barnhill                    Lansing  MI           660   22      241          27:29       27:40      8:52/M
      14    Emily Draper                      Portland  MI          841   21      260          27:48       28:07      8:58/M
      15    Aurelia Pupel                     Detroit  MI          1179   24      283          28:38       28:46      9:14/M
      16    Sheila Orr                        Dewitt  MI            771   24      285          28:39       29:01      9:15/M
      17    Sara Frederixon                   Holt  MI              946   23      289          28:41       29:03      9:15/M
      18    Cheyenne Watson                   Lansing  MI           994   20      291          28:44       28:54      9:16/M
      19    Bronti Belanger                   Haslett  MI           663   20      299          28:52       30:34      9:19/M
      20    Annemarie Weaver                  Portland  MI          936   24      302          28:59       29:57      9:21/M
      21    Emily Fesler                      Lansing  MI           865   24      318          29:35       30:35      9:33/M
      22    Chelsea Goodsell                  East Lansing  MI      866   23      321          29:39       30:12      9:34/M
      23    Alyson Schafer                    Grand Ledge  MI       588   21      329          29:48       31:49      9:37/M
      24    Jessica Sobel                     Okemos  MI            989   22      353          30:18       30:28      9:46/M
      25    Maria Thelen                      East Lansing  MI      815   22      356          30:23       30:33      9:48/M
      26    Monica Edwards                    Lansing  MI          1209   23      411          32:05       32:35     10:21/M
      27    Brooke Corbin                     East Lansing  MI      537   22      415          32:17       34:40     10:25/M
      28    Emina Alic                        East Lansing  MI      535   22      417          32:18       34:40     10:25/M
      29    Katherine Anderson                Lansing  MI          1098   22      423          32:28       32:34     10:28/M
      30    Dena MacKenzie                    Lansing  MI          1100   24      424          32:28       32:34     10:28/M
      31    Margaret Grossa                   East Lansing  MI      414   20      485          33:57       34:09     10:57/M
      32    Kelsie Schooley                   Lansing  MI          1022   23      508          35:01       36:03     11:18/M
      33    Beckey Wendling                   Albion  MI            829   24      586          40:25       41:05     13:02/M
      34    Gabrielle Havens                  Mason  MI             712   24      626          45:52       47:58     14:48/M
      35    Courtney Laban                    Mason  MI             600   23      657          49:59       52:37     16:07/M
      36    Nicole Fleming                    Lansing  MI           503   22      722        1:00:49     1:01:46     19:37/M
      37    Jazmin Johnson                    Lansing  MI           882   22      726        1:05:16     1:05:16     21:03/M
      38    Jessica Wolters                   Reed City  MI         539   22      734        1:07:06     1:10:02     21:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Kentner                     Lansing  MI          1174   28       31          20:29       20:31      6:36/M
       2    Kendra Sokol                      Lansing  MI           799   25       87          23:38       23:45      7:37/M
       3    Danielle Payne                    Eaton Rapids  MI     1027   26      125          25:02       26:47      8:05/M
       4    Nika Fesler                       Lansing  MI           945   27      158          25:52       26:52      8:21/M
       5    Danielle Smith                    Okemos  MI            481   25      173          26:11       26:17      8:27/M
       6    Emily Strickler                   East Lansing  MI      526   26      182          26:25       26:36      8:31/M
       7    Kate Bartig                       Lansing  MI           886   27      202          26:51       28:29      8:40/M
       8    Rachael Simon                     Lansing  MI          1183   28      207          26:56       28:09      8:41/M
       9    Kaylene Hall                      Weidman  MI          1015   26      214          27:02       27:35      8:43/M
      10    Stephanie Halley                  Haslett  MI          1140   26      224          27:16       27:43      8:48/M
      11    Samantha Garrett                  Lansing  MI           705   26      228          27:20       27:32      8:49/M
      12    Katherine Krepps                  Sanford  MI           883   25      284          28:39       29:50      9:15/M
      13    Jenny Benson                      Davison  MI          1102   29      296          28:50       28:58      9:18/M
      14    Vanessa Lake                      Lansing  MI           978   29      300          28:56       29:15      9:20/M
      15    Erin Reed                         Lansing  MI           548   29      332          29:55       31:44      9:39/M
      16    Sarah Banas                       East Lansing  MI     1043   28      333          29:58       30:48      9:40/M
      17    Erika Schulte                     Dewitt  MI            932   27      335          29:59       30:10      9:40/M
      18    Amanda Glover                     Okemos  MI            890   28      345          30:10       31:44      9:44/M
      19    Anna Parker                       Lansing  MI           773   25      354          30:19       30:39      9:47/M
      20    Sophia Lunt                       Williamston  MI       560   29      357          30:27       32:28      9:49/M
      21    Amanda Delp                       Lansing  MI          1197   29      364          30:43       32:05      9:55/M
      22    Janelle Arbuckle                  East Lansing  MI      909   26      386          31:25       32:01     10:08/M
      23    Jennifer Freridge                 Perry  MI             626   27      414          32:17       32:41     10:25/M
      24    Lauren Buskirk                    Mason  MI             943   25      441          32:43       34:19     10:33/M
      25    Patricia Gentry                   Jackson  MI             7   28      444          32:49       32:52     10:35/M
      26    Beth Hilliard                     Portland  MI          408   27      445          32:49       33:22     10:35/M
      27    Kaitlin Gladston                  Lansing  MI           968   26      446          32:50       33:00     10:35/M
      28    Amanda Stype                      Okemos  MI           1024   27      449          32:57       33:16     10:38/M
      29    Erica Fowler                      Lansing  MI          1124   29      465          33:13       34:50     10:43/M
      30    Mary Demshuk                      Haslett  MI           691   27      487          33:58       34:20     10:57/M
      31    Kylie Rogers-Strahan              Lansing  MI           440   25      501          34:42       35:47     11:12/M
      32    Ashley Manning                    Lansing  MI           928   27      523          35:40       37:09     11:30/M
      33    Teddy Sherrill                    Lansing  MI           436   26      547          37:30       39:20     12:06/M
      34    Ashley Jones                      Lansing  MI           639   28      560          38:31       40:16     12:25/M
      35    Nicole Holzhausen                 Holt  MI              717   29      562          38:33       40:03     12:26/M
      36    Nichole Wickens                   Lansing  MI           416   26      563          38:38       38:49     12:28/M
      37    Rosemary Roper                    East Lansing  MI      575   27      588          40:35       42:02     13:05/M
      38    Rachel Ulch                       Holt  MI              935   27      619          44:45       45:45     14:26/M
      39    Kelsey Ambrosier                  East Lansing  MI      942   26      623          45:16       45:49     14:36/M
      40    Sarah Powell                      Holt  MI              781   25      643          48:36       51:08     15:41/M
      41    Sasha Brookhouse                  Lansing  MI           673   26      648          49:07       51:23     15:51/M
      42    Katrina Price                     East Lansing  MI      650   27      651          49:25       50:18     15:56/M
      43    Nicole Zaborowski                 Holt  MI              835   27      658          50:11       51:39     16:11/M
      44    Brandi Ferguson                   Eaton Rapids  MI      501   27      670          51:45       52:58     16:42/M
      45    Erika Doster                      Lansing  MI           635   29      692          55:36       58:02     17:56/M
      46    Casey Emenhiser                   Lansing  MI          1135   26      693          55:54       55:54     18:02/M
      47    Jennifer Piper                    Lansing  MI           519   28      696          56:13       58:26     18:08/M
      48    Tiffany Bock                      Lansing  MI           860   27      704          57:02       58:25     18:24/M
      49    Megan Carnaghi                    East Lansing  MI      944   26      714          58:46     1:01:44     18:57/M
      50    Ashley Kunkel                     Charlotte  MI         435   27      724        1:01:28     1:03:00     19:50/M
      51    Tristan Ayers                     East Lansing  MI      644   29      727        1:05:24     1:06:12     21:06/M
      52    Allison Haring                    Grand Ledge  MI       596   27      729        1:05:32     1:05:32     21:08/M
      53    Jennifer Benson                   Paris  MI             536   28      736        1:07:10     1:10:03     21:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Hartman                      Brighton  MI         1094   34       70          22:52       22:56      7:23/M
       2    Jen Johnson                       Dewitt  MI           1076   32       79          23:14       23:29      7:30/M
       3    Elena Salazar                     Holt  MI             1193   32      102          24:27       24:56      7:53/M
       4    Amanda Parker                     Saint Johns  MI       572   31      117          24:52       25:17      8:01/M
       5    Megan Merrill                     Onondaga  MI          758   33      123          24:58       25:04      8:03/M
       6    Stephanie Little                  Climax  MI            745   30      126          25:03       25:35      8:05/M
       7    Tara Smith                        Lansing  MI          1232   32      138          25:18       25:33      8:10/M
       8    Kirsty Bullis-Brumm               Webberville  MI       676   33      140          25:22       25:25      8:11/M
       9    Susan Horvath                     Okemos  MI            970   32      147          25:30       26:01      8:14/M
      10    Christa Thomas                    Baltimore  MD         817   33      148          25:30       26:01      8:14/M
      11    Sarah Welch                       Dewitt  MI           1191   33      152          25:38       27:31      8:16/M
      12    Nicole Goetschy                   Laingsburg  MI        445   34      155          25:40       26:27      8:17/M
      13    Lindsay Virga                     East Lansing  MI     1084   31      166          26:03       27:06      8:24/M
      14    Jessica Bates                     Perry  MI             465   32      231          27:22       27:31      8:50/M
      15    Kelly Casey                       Lansing  MI           494   33      236          27:24       27:38      8:50/M
      16    Alma Dehdashti                    Lansing  MI           500   32      266          28:06       28:24      9:04/M
      17    Trisha Thayer                     Dimondale  MI         605   32      269          28:11       28:42      9:05/M
      18    Casey Bergman                     Lansing  MI           527   30      271          28:18       28:47      9:08/M
      19    Lindsay Kasel                     East Lansing  MI      602   32      293          28:46       28:55      9:17/M
      20    Beth Curran                       Grand Ledge  MI       689   34      314          29:29       30:31      9:31/M
      21    Anita Lindsay                     Lansing  MI           902   31      317          29:34       30:41      9:32/M
      22    Mandy Spitzley                    Portland  MI          438   32      342          30:09       30:42      9:44/M
      23    Holly Newland                     Lansing  MI           547   30      355          30:19       31:19      9:47/M
      24    Julia Wakley                      Portland  MI            2   34      371          30:53       31:01      9:58/M
      25    Jacki Broderick                   Dimondale  MI        1072   34      382          31:12       31:27     10:04/M
      26    Jamie Vanalstine                  Charlotte  MI         491   31      391          31:28       32:46     10:09/M
      27    Carin McEvoy                      Holt  MI             1204   34      399          31:42       33:18     10:14/M
      28    Morgan Taylor                     Lansing  MI           875   33      405          31:54       32:11     10:17/M
      29    Sarah Hubbard                     East Lansing  MI      648   32      421          32:25       32:57     10:27/M
      30    Alaysha Torres                    Lansing  MI          1132   33      438          32:42       32:46     10:33/M
      31    Erin Katz                         East Lansing  MI      731   31      439          32:42       33:21     10:33/M
      32    Jenny Richardson                  Haslett  MI           784   30      448          32:56       34:36     10:37/M
      33    Pang Yang                         Lansing  MI           838   30      473          33:26       33:30     10:47/M
      34    Kristy Taylor                     Holt  MI             1207   32      474          33:26       33:30     10:47/M
      35    Karyn Newton                      Charlotte  MI        1235   33      478          33:32       37:04     10:49/M
      36    Jessica Fox                       Charlotte  MI         533   32      480          33:42       35:05     10:52/M
      37    Katie Bennett                     Lansing  MI           664   33      504          34:52       36:34     11:15/M
      38    Jayme Bisard                      Williamston  MI      1086   31      514          35:13       36:46     11:22/M
      39    Allison Meyer                     Lansing  MI           880   32      536          36:45       37:01     11:51/M
      40    Rebekah Hornak                    Burt  MI              567   34      541          37:05       37:26     11:58/M
      41    Amanda Willis                     Pittsford  MI         897   32      552          37:57       39:08     12:15/M
      42    Amanda Younglove                  Lansing  MI           531   32      559          38:15       38:42     12:20/M
      43    Melissa Daenzer                   Holt  MI              461   33      561          38:31       40:34     12:25/M
      44    Meghan Peel                       Bath  MI              774   34      575          39:43       41:11     12:49/M
      45    Amanda Rainey                     East Lansing  MI      651   30      598          41:35       42:28     13:25/M
      46    Amy Marchek                       Saint Johns  MI       750   34      617          44:19       45:24     14:18/M
      47    Stacey Oldham                     Lansing  MI          1113   33      632          47:03       47:58     15:11/M
      48    Allison Shiflet                   Lansing  MI           795   34      639          48:15       49:20     15:34/M
      49    Chelsea Burns                     East Lansing  MI      646   30      652          49:25       50:20     15:56/M
      50    Amanda Schneider                  Lansing  MI           422   30      659          50:17       50:30     16:13/M
      51    Marisa Delgado                    Lansing  MI          1008   30      664          50:42       50:52     16:21/M
      52    Jesica Cox                        East Lansing  MI      647   32      665          50:54       51:20     16:25/M
      53    Lindsey Harris                    Holt  MI              711   32      672          52:03       53:44     16:47/M
      54    Emily Gilbert                     Lansing  MI           613   32      686          53:39       54:12     17:18/M
      55    Lee Ruble                         Dewitt  MI            787   32      695          56:13       58:34     18:08/M
      56    April Anderson                    Charlotte  MI         499   32      708          57:36       58:27     18:35/M
      57    Lisa Cross                        Dewitt  MI             14   31      720        1:00:46     1:03:05     19:36/M
      58    Tashana Piper                     Lansing  MI           999   30      730        1:05:35     1:07:07     21:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Taylor                    Okemos  MI           1156   36       59          22:32       22:58      7:16/M
       2    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI           674   36      119          24:53       25:13      8:02/M
       3    Melissa Yutzey                    Holt  MI              540   38      180          26:22       26:52      8:30/M
       4    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI      892   39      188          26:31       27:33      8:33/M
       5    Bridgette Fitzgerald              Sears  MI            1010   37      218          27:09       27:43      8:45/M
       6    Amaya Babbitt                     Lake Odessa  MI      1216   38      226          27:19       27:24      8:49/M
       7    Shallon Everett                   Chesaning  MI         853   36      237          27:26       27:55      8:51/M
       8    Elizabeth Sollner                 Lansing  MI           800   37      270          28:14       28:30      9:06/M
       9    Kelly Messacar                    East Lansing  MI      870   35      273          28:23       28:52      9:09/M
      10    Emily Zug                         Portland  MI          411   39      275          28:27       29:01      9:11/M
      11    Cheri Schopp                      Grand Ledge  MI       884   37      297          28:50       29:33      9:18/M
      12    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI           953   37      309          29:21       30:35      9:28/M
      13    Kimberle Midgley                  Okemos  MI            759   38      323          29:40       30:06      9:34/M
      14    Lisa Lemanski                     Lansing  MI           496   35      326          29:45       30:03      9:36/M
      15    Sara Trattles                     Colon  MI             454   35      327          29:46       30:40      9:36/M
      16    Amanda Keener                     Dimondale  MI         732   36      365          30:43       31:17      9:55/M
      17    Rebecka Butcher                   Chesaning  MI         850   39      366          30:45       31:20      9:55/M
      18    Jacqueline Monahan                Clarkston  MI         593   38      384          31:21       32:22     10:07/M
      19    Renae Moore                       Lansing  MI           761   39      412          32:06       32:26     10:21/M
      20    Jayme Taylor                      Orleans  MI           809   38      419          32:19       34:01     10:25/M
      21    Christa Sweitzer                  Lansing  MI          1025   37      422          32:27       32:56     10:28/M
      22    Brandy Bresser                    Dewitt  MI            429   36      429          32:32       32:57     10:30/M
      23    Rebecca George                    Lansing  MI           707   36      433          32:37       34:12     10:31/M
      24    Angie Wendelberger                Okemos  MI           1112   35      440          32:43       34:21     10:33/M
      25    Lisa Rudd                         Jackson  MI           401   39      452          32:58       35:04     10:38/M
      26    Ronit Tyagi                       Okemos  MI            483   36      461          33:09       34:30     10:42/M
      27    Holly Laclair-Bogedain            Milan  MI             637   39      464          33:12       34:28     10:43/M
      28    Amanda Dunlap                     Dewitt  MI            966   36      471          33:25       35:33     10:47/M
      29    Heather Trudeau                   Dewitt  MI            824   37      486          33:58       34:42     10:57/M
      30    Angela Raleigh                    Mason  MI             528   35      492          34:20       34:48     11:05/M
      31    Melissa Cupp                      Holt  MI              492   36      494          34:29       34:32     11:07/M
      32    Bonnie Dexter                     Dimondale  MI         693   39      498          34:38       35:34     11:10/M
      33    Trinity Blair                     Carson City  MI       665   37      502          34:46       35:31     11:13/M
      34    Allison Eicher                    Lennon  MI            566   35      542          37:05       37:26     11:58/M
      35    Kathryn Fulton                    Lansing  MI          1103   37      545          37:29       38:13     12:05/M
      36    Kelly Wriggelsworth               Holt  MI              606   38      549          37:38       38:25     12:08/M
      37    Amber Beaman                      Rives Junction  MI    662   38      557          38:11       38:54     12:19/M
      38    Carrie Pierce                     Rives Junction  MI    775   38      558          38:11       38:54     12:19/M
      39    Heather Slawinski                 Holt  MI              594   38      565          38:45       39:47     12:30/M
      40    Amy Manshum                       Portland  MI          749   35      568          39:02       39:07     12:35/M
      41    Barb Chrysler                     Holt  MI              680   39      570          39:07       39:29     12:37/M
      42    Rachael Savoie                    Mason  MI             604   36      572          39:23       40:10     12:42/M
      43    Michelle Michitsch                Lansing  MI           619   38      576          39:50       41:25     12:51/M
      44    Jennifer Fowler                   Chesaning  MI         523   36      606          42:39       42:39     13:45/M
      45    Sherren White                     Portland  MI          521   35      676          52:32       54:03     16:57/M
      46    Wendy Tait                        Lansing  MI           808   35      679          52:48       53:21     17:02/M
      47    Kristine Johnston                 Laingsburg  MI        727   39      681          53:06       54:26     17:08/M
      48    Jennifer Chambers                 Lowell  MI            959   39      690          55:03       56:46     17:45/M
      49    Amanda Sucher                     East Lansing  MI      655   37      699          56:31       57:30     18:14/M
      50    Dana Thering                      Clare  MI             816   36      700          56:42       57:23     18:17/M
      51    Leanne Gonzales                   Lansing  MI           508   37      707          57:34       58:27     18:34/M
      52    Carrie Church                     Grand Blanc  MI       681   36      716          59:05     1:00:21     19:04/M
      53    Amy Anderson                      Eaton Rapids  MI      498   35      721        1:00:48     1:01:45     19:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Sanders                     Okemos  MI           1059   44       48          21:49       22:08      7:02/M
       2    Mary Thiel                        Haslett  MI          1106   44      103          24:27       24:39      7:53/M
       3    Federica Brandizzi                East Lansing  MI     1007   44      131          25:09       25:19      8:07/M
       4    Hannah Brenner                    East Lansing  MI      958   41      134          25:15       25:20      8:09/M
       5    Lorie Jager                       Holt  MI              972   41      163          25:57       26:24      8:22/M
       6    Kaye Thelen                       Portland  MI          811   42      187          26:31       26:36      8:33/M
       7    Kathie Boynton                    Dewitt  MI            667   43      234          27:23       27:43      8:50/M
       8    Kathy Nugent                      Clarksville  MI      1038   43      242          27:29       28:39      8:52/M
       9    Jennifer Lake                     Byron Center  MI     1054   40      249          27:34       27:47      8:54/M
      10    Marci Murphy                      Lansing  MI          1121   41      272          28:23       29:24      9:09/M
      11    Jennifer Dunlap                   Lansing  MI           697   41      346          30:10       30:44      9:44/M
      12    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI           765   41      359          30:35       30:53      9:52/M
      13    Brandi Burns                      Lansing  MI           901   40      362          30:43       30:56      9:55/M
      14    Renee Knake                       East Lansing  MI     1017   40      369          30:51       30:56      9:57/M
      15    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI           806   40      395          31:32       32:14     10:10/M
      16    Tina Vansyckle                    Charlotte  MI         826   44      427          32:31       34:11     10:29/M
      17    Cindy Coye                        Okemos  MI            686   41      450          32:57       33:11     10:38/M
      18    Joella Miller-Zimmerman           Portland  MI          843   43      456          33:03       33:21     10:40/M
      19    Stacey Melcher                    Ypsilanti  MI         638   42      463          33:11       34:28     10:42/M
      20    Michele Benton                    Lansing  MI           879   43      495          34:31       34:49     11:08/M
      21    Tami Osborne                      Williamston  MI      1175   42      497          34:36       36:08     11:10/M
      22    Melissa Thill                     Lansing  MI           441   40      509          35:03       36:16     11:18/M
      23    Marjory Wisniewski                Birch Run  MI        1063   40      515          35:13       35:58     11:22/M
      24    Lea Ammerman                      Mason  MI             919   44      517          35:23       37:46     11:25/M
      25    Laura May                         Utica  MI             754   41      519          35:25       35:36     11:25/M
      26    Darla Shellberg                   Dewitt  MI           1023   43      528          36:28       36:43     11:46/M
      27    Stacey Lafay                      Fenton  MI            977   40      532          36:33       37:03     11:47/M
      28    Melanie Trowbridge                Lansing  MI           822   40      566          38:49       39:27     12:31/M
      29    Patti McManus                     Haslett  MI          1018   44      574          39:36       40:06     12:46/M
      30    Lisa Porubsky                     Laingsburg  MI        779   43      581          40:10       42:03     12:57/M
      31    Jennifer Quack                    Holt  MI                5   42      583          40:12       40:55     12:58/M
      32    Reanique Turner                   Lansing  MI          1045   41      587          40:29       41:22     13:04/M
      33    Patina Wood                       East Lansing  MI      937   42      604          42:14       43:17     13:37/M
      34    Reshane Lonzo                     Dewitt  MI            746   41      613          43:51       44:21     14:09/M
      35    Katie Greenfelder                 Chesaning  MI           8   43      616          44:10       44:51     14:15/M
      36    Kimberly Quick                    Lansing  MI           782   44      618          44:20       45:25     14:18/M
      37    Kimberly Johnson                  Portland  MI          409   43      637          48:02       48:02     15:30/M
      38    Beth Gasser                       Midland  MI           504   41      638          48:05       48:53     15:31/M
      39    Ada Montoya                       Perry  MI             514   43      641          48:20       49:14     15:35/M
      40    Heather Shawa-Decook              Grand Ledge  MI       938   42      645          48:43       49:01     15:43/M
      41    Rhonda Jenks                      Lansing  MI           653   40      649          49:09       50:01     15:51/M
      42    Shelly Rathbun                    Perry  MI              10   40      650          49:20       50:25     15:55/M
      43    Shawn Hollon                      Mason  MI             467   42      656          49:46       50:06     16:03/M
      44    Anne Jorae                        Laingsburg  MI        729   42      666          50:55       52:12     16:25/M
      45    Karen Perry                       Mulliken  MI          631   43      668          51:21       52:21     16:34/M
      46    Jenn Cook                         Leslie  MI            941   40      688          54:02       55:19     17:26/M
      47    Amy Howe                          Lansing  MI           721   42      710          58:05       59:42     18:44/M
      48    Janet Mendez                      Mason  MI            1019   40      733        1:05:36     1:06:42     21:10/M
      49    Kelli Verlinde                    Saint Johns  MI       538   44      735        1:07:07     1:10:02     21:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt  MI            695   48       42          21:05       21:09      6:48/M
       2    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI            718   45       99          24:18       24:42      7:50/M
       3    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos  MI            793   48      174          26:11       27:51      8:27/M
       4    Susan McLaughlin                  Fenton  MI            587   48      179          26:21       26:25      8:30/M
       5    Carolyn Kimmel                    Okemos  MI           1171   48      197          26:46       26:56      8:38/M
       6    Melissa Wriggelsworth             Holt  MI              607   45      217          27:06       27:54      8:45/M
       7    Radka Todorova                    Okemos  MI            820   48      235          27:24       28:26      8:50/M
       8    Angie Kirsch                      Holt  MI              974   45      238          27:26       27:57      8:51/M
       9    Brenda Gardner                    Williamston  MI       488   45      244          27:31       28:01      8:53/M
      10    Paula Webb                        Lansing  MI          1215   45      253          27:40       27:57      8:55/M
      11    Sara Alchin                       East Lansing  MI      640   46      257          27:45       29:02      8:57/M
      12    Leish Braatz                      East Lansing  MI     1201   45      259          27:46       29:04      8:57/M
      13    Kristin St Marie                  Lansing  MI           525   48      288          28:41       29:20      9:15/M
      14    Kristine Kotsch-Megge             Grand Ledge  MI       739   45      308          29:19       29:28      9:27/M
      15    Danielle Patrick                  Lansing  MI           464   45      315          29:29       30:18      9:31/M
      16    Jennifer Poirier                  Lansing  MI           777   46      330          29:54       30:10      9:39/M
      17    Jean Driscoll                     Lake Orion  MI        591   48      331          29:55       30:43      9:39/M
      18    Lisa Schwartz                     Lansing  MI          1229   45      348          30:14       32:53      9:45/M
      19    Mary Hanson                       East Lansing  MI      710   49      381          31:08       31:40     10:03/M
      20    Dawn Nye                          Mason  MI             463   45      404          31:53       32:20     10:17/M
      21    Cheryl Baker                      Portland  MI          407   48      416          32:18       32:49     10:25/M
      22    Julie Pung                        Portland  MI          410   45      418          32:19       32:49     10:25/M
      23    Mary Boegner                      Lansing  MI           459   45      420          32:20       33:58     10:26/M
      24    Jennifer Roe                      Potterville  MI       623   46      432          32:33       32:51     10:30/M
      25    Amy Donegan                       Okemos  MI           1052   48      436          32:40       34:10     10:32/M
      26    Pennie Button                     Lansing  MI           610   49      457          33:04       34:18     10:40/M
      27    Holly Dimmer                      Williamston  MI      1185   49      459          33:07       35:49     10:41/M
      28    Lori Abbott-Smith                 Lansing  MI          1176   46      469          33:23       34:14     10:46/M
      29    Denise Boucke                     Davisburg  MI         543   45      477          33:32       34:06     10:49/M
      30    Dorris Crandall                   Williamston  MI      1143   47      489          34:06       34:21     11:00/M
      31    Marybeth Birchmeier               Saint Johns  MI       634   49      500          34:42       35:56     11:12/M
      32    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI           757   45      503          34:52       35:40     11:15/M
      33    Laura Allegoet                    Brighton  MI          885   47      510          35:03       35:45     11:18/M
      34    Michelle Sanchez                  Lansing  MI          1057   45      522          35:28       36:49     11:26/M
      35    Angie Stewart                     Howell  MI            804   47      544          37:21       39:14     12:03/M
      36    Cheryl Warren                     Lansing  MI          1037   49      546          37:30       38:47     12:06/M
      37    Kathy Pahl                        Grand Ledge  MI         9   48      551          37:54       38:40     12:14/M
      38    Debra Richards                    Williamston  MI       621   48      554          38:00       39:25     12:15/M
      39    Kim Herderich                     Metamora  MI         1157   49      555          38:00       38:31     12:15/M
      40    Terri Koprowski                   Burton  MI            738   47      556          38:02       38:33     12:16/M
      41    Mary Grace Hodak                  Okemos  MI            448   47      564          38:43       39:25     12:29/M
      42    Lisa Mazure                       Mason  MI             755   48      569          39:05       39:45     12:36/M
      43    Cheryl Laban                      Comins  MI            599   47      594          41:23       43:09     13:21/M
      44    Teresa Kmetz                      Portland  MI          565   47      597          41:33       42:27     13:24/M
      45    Michelle Peckham                  East Lansing  MI     1105   49      612          43:43       44:21     14:06/M
      46    Michelle Ridley                   Lansing  MI           785   47      630          46:50       47:53     15:06/M
      47    Cathy Hilts                       Perry  MI            1125   49      655          49:46       50:05     16:03/M
      48    Leann Payne                       Lansing  MI           516   49      667          51:13       53:25     16:31/M
      49    Kim Burzych                       Okemos  MI            677   48      680          53:01       53:01     17:06/M
      50    Vicky Wickham                     Laingsburg  MI        906   49      689          54:44       55:37     17:39/M
      51    Mary Drew                         Grand Ledge  MI        18   45      694          56:00       58:01     18:04/M
      52    Valeria Brown                     Jackson  MI          1047   48      703          56:57       58:49     18:22/M
      53    Dawn Sheffer                      Charlotte  MI         917   45      713          58:41     1:00:03     18:56/M
      54    Nancy Blackburn                   East Lansing  MI      645   46      728        1:05:25     1:06:12     21:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                    Lansing  MI            13   50      132          25:11       25:43      8:07/M
       2    Francine Bergstrom                Saint Johns  MI      1137   50      136          25:18       25:25      8:10/M
       3    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI       489   51      170          26:07       26:35      8:25/M
       4    Jacqueline Little                 Climax  MI            744   52      175          26:12       26:40      8:27/M
       5    Connie MacKenzie                  Lansing  MI          1000   53      181          26:23       26:30      8:31/M
       6    Dionisia Tebbe                    Mason  MI             810   50      186          26:31       26:56      8:33/M
       7    Tammy Anderson                    Perry  MI             487   52      193          26:41       27:07      8:36/M
       8    Melody Guarnaccia                 East Lansing  MI     1014   51      200          26:50       27:34      8:39/M
       9    Kris Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids  MI      837   51      230          27:22       27:58      8:50/M
      10    Sandy Vanlancker                  Eaton Rapids  MI     1196   54      239          27:27       27:38      8:51/M
      11    Amy Potts                         Rives Junction  MI    780   52      268          28:09       28:38      9:05/M
      12    Diana Stebbins                    Lansing  MI           803   53      295          28:49       28:55      9:18/M
      13    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI            821   52      305          29:11       30:14      9:25/M
      14    Geri Frederixon                   Dewitt  MI           1013   54      311          29:27       29:50      9:30/M
      15    Margarete Chalker                 Laingsburg  MI        905   51      312          29:28       29:34      9:30/M
      16    Lisa Miller                       Holt  MI             1224   51      334          29:59       30:48      9:40/M
      17    Mary Kay Thelen                   Westphalia  MI        812   53      351          30:17       31:05      9:46/M
      18    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI             1223   51      374          30:56       31:31      9:59/M
      19    Renee Janes                       Haslett  MI          1031   54      388          31:25       32:07     10:08/M
      20    Kathleen Casler                   Nashville  MI         679   54      398          31:40       31:50     10:13/M
      21    Cathy Rauchholz                   Holt  MI              627   52      401          31:51       32:13     10:16/M
      22    Joanne Anderson                   Lansing  MI          1099   51      425          32:28       32:34     10:28/M
      23    Michele Eaddy                     Okemos  MI           1002   50      460          33:08       34:35     10:41/M
      24    Carol Smyth                       Lansing  MI            22   53      499          34:41       34:50     11:11/M
      25    Kit Murphy                        Dewitt  MI           1165   54      506          34:59       36:29     11:17/M
      26    Sharon Cosgrove                   Lansing  MI           576   52      507          35:00       35:28     11:17/M
      27    Linda Dunn                        Eaton Rapids  MI      698   51      518          35:24       36:12     11:25/M
      28    Chris Turner                      Haslett  MI           825   54      539          36:57       37:21     11:55/M
      29    Vivian Keeney                     Lansing  MI           616   54      573          39:26       40:52     12:43/M
      30    Janet Przystas                    Dimondale  MI         434   51      578          40:02       41:09     12:55/M
      31    Lori Laperriere                   Mason  MI             979   51      584          40:18       40:46     13:00/M
      32    Ellen Lurie                       Lansing  MI           617   51      585          40:21       41:48     13:01/M
      33    Virginia Martz                    Lansing  MI           618   50      602          41:52       43:22     13:30/M
      34    Sharon Thornton                   Dewitt  MI           1126   54      608          42:51       44:40     13:49/M
      35    Suzanne O'Rourke                  Webberville  MI       769   51      621          45:13       46:13     14:35/M
      36    Sherry Edwards                    Lansing  MI          1044   53      624          45:41       46:11     14:44/M
      37    Wendy Tabor                       Lansing  MI            11   52      629          46:36       46:59     15:02/M
      38    Julia Schieding                   East Lansing  MI      791   50      631          46:53       48:07     15:07/M
      39    Ann Marie Bunce                   Laingsburg  MI        581   51      642          48:20       48:53     15:35/M
      40    Yvonne Dzurka                     Saint Johns  MI       564   50      647          49:01       50:48     15:49/M
      41    Shannah Havens                    Mason  MI             713   53      662          50:35       52:41     16:19/M
      42    Sharon Zaborowski                 Holt  MI              836   54      663          50:37       52:05     16:20/M
      43    Bonnie Carter                     Potterville  MI      1115   54      684          53:21       53:33     17:13/M
      44    Annette Ott                       Albion  MI             19   53      697          56:18       59:24     18:10/M
      45    Laurie Nuttle                     Fostoria  MI          766   54      709          57:46       58:43     18:38/M
      46    Cindy Donovan                     Pinckney  MI          624   53      718          59:46       59:46     19:17/M
      47    Nola Payne                        Eaton Rapids  MI        4   52      723        1:00:57     1:03:34     19:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                          Grand Ledge  MI       957   58       88          23:40       23:47      7:38/M
       2    Karin Dewley                      Portland  MI          692   57      110          24:39       25:15      7:57/M
       3    Linda Marx                        East Lansing  MI       16   58      128          25:05       25:10      8:05/M
       4    Bernice Wagner                    Saint Johns  MI       828   59      144          25:26       25:37      8:12/M
       5    Lisa Hayhoe                       East Lansing  MI     1167   55      153          25:39       26:06      8:16/M
       6    Kimberly Johnson                  Lansing  MI           726   57      185          26:31       26:56      8:33/M
       7    Bethany Scutt                     Dewitt  MI           1238   55      205          26:54       27:42      8:41/M
       8    Debby Mansel                      Potterville  MI       748   57      251          27:37       28:26      8:55/M
       9    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           724   55      258          27:45       27:55      8:57/M
      10    Elizabeth Stewart                 Mason  MI             805   59      310          29:23       29:49      9:29/M
      11    Cindy Eiseler                     Lansing  MI          1159   56      316          29:32       29:40      9:32/M
      12    Edie Ellis                        Laingsburg  MI        699   55      336          30:00       30:24      9:41/M
      13    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett  MI          1092   56      350          30:17       30:51      9:46/M
      14    Cathy Clark                       East Lansing  MI      611   58      387          31:25       31:25     10:08/M
      15    Sara Aikman                       Haslett  MI           432   55      392          31:29       32:37     10:09/M
      16    Bernadette Vaszily                Okemos  MI           1170   55      400          31:46       32:14     10:15/M
      17    Katie Donnelly                    Haslett  MI           696   57      403          31:52       32:33     10:17/M
      18    Denise Brembeck                   Eaton Rapids  MI      671   55      428          32:31       34:11     10:29/M
      19    Mary Splitt                       Lansing  MI           524   55      453          32:59       34:14     10:38/M
      20    Robin Brigham                     Concord  MI           672   58      476          33:28       34:16     10:48/M
      21    Edie Kentner                      Lansing  MI          1173   59      488          33:59       34:16     10:58/M
      22    Maryann Baxter                    Saint Johns  MI       661   57      516          35:16       35:35     11:23/M
      23    Barb Slovisky                     East Lansing  MI     1060   58      537          36:46       37:19     11:52/M
      24    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt  MI              939   58      577          39:59       41:25     12:54/M
      25    Toni Ornelas                      Elsie  MI             767   59      582          40:10       42:04     12:57/M
      26    Silhouette Todd                   Southfield  MI        895   56      677          52:37       52:42     16:58/M
      27    Mary Gardner                      Williamston  MI       495   56      682          53:17       53:34     17:11/M
      28    Kay Stahl                         Dimondale  MI         534   59      683          53:19       54:43     17:12/M
      29    Phyllis Strong                    Lansing  MI           622   58      685          53:39       54:12     17:18/M
      30    Susan Alexander                   Eaton Rapids  MI      656   58      687          53:46       55:47     17:21/M
      31    Toni Thomson                      Lansing  MI           819   58      706          57:19       58:10     18:29/M
      32    Mary Tynan                        Waterford  MI           3   56      712          58:24     1:00:11     18:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Degnan                      East Lansing  MI      612   63      145          25:27       25:37      8:13/M
       2    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI          1194   64      177          26:16       26:24      8:28/M
       3    Ellen Jefferies                   Lansing  MI          1206   61      262          27:54       28:25      9:00/M
       4    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI     1074   62      375          30:58       31:14      9:59/M
       5    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos  MI            433   64      394          31:30       32:36     10:10/M
       6    Ella Dickson                      Holt  MI             1009   61      397          31:36       31:47     10:12/M
       7    Cindy Erickson                    East Lansing  MI     1151   60      442          32:46       33:01     10:34/M
       8    Lois Hopkins                      East Lansing  MI      615   62      458          33:04       34:20     10:40/M
       9    Jayne Higo                        Lansing  MI           614   60      467          33:15       34:31     10:44/M
      10    Margie Bauer                      Lansing  MI          1004   60      468          33:19       33:52     10:45/M
      11    Cheryl Hansen                     Williamston  MI      1119   64      472          33:25       33:34     10:47/M
      12    Elizabeth Jones                   Holt  MI              728   61      505          34:53       35:24     11:15/M
      13    Linda Cravotta                    Bath  MI             1050   62      538          36:47       37:30     11:52/M
      14    Kathleen McGulchey                Lansing  MI          1218   63      548          37:34       38:07     12:07/M
      15    Sheila Mead                       Dewitt  MI           1130   60      550          37:42       38:14     12:10/M
      16    Peggy Warner                      Chesaning  MI         993   64      592          41:18       41:44     13:19/M
      17    Chari Burd                        Lake Odessa  MI        12   62      610          43:22       43:22     13:59/M
      18    Connie Andersen                   Ashley  MI            427   64      611          43:27       44:01     14:01/M
      19    Debbie Smieska                    Holt  MI               21   62      646          48:56       50:46     15:47/M
      20    Deborah Windsand                  Haslett  MI           995   60      654          49:38       50:49     16:01/M
      21    Jeanne Kidle                      Flint  MI             734   60      669          51:22       54:05     16:34/M
      22    Helen Riendeau                    East Lansing  MI     1109   60      674          52:06       53:18     16:48/M
      23    Judy Sibal                        Lansing  MI           988   61      698          56:29       56:53     18:13/M
      24    Catherine Bradley                 Mason  MI              20   64      732        1:05:36     1:06:42     21:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       620   65      286          28:39       28:49      9:15/M
       2    Joanne Olin                       Okemos  MI            986   65      287          28:40       28:48      9:15/M
       3    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           764   68      443          32:49       33:50     10:35/M
       4    Lin Hirai                         East Lansing  MI       25   66      524          35:49       37:15     11:33/M
       5    Kitty Mitchell                    Okemos  MI           1055   68      589          40:49       41:35     13:10/M
       6    Jeanne Powers                     Haslett  MI          1021   69      600          41:41       42:29     13:27/M
       7    Sarah Jacobson                    Haslett  MI          1036   67      609          42:52       44:24     13:50/M
       8    Debby Harison                     East Lansing  MI     1230   67      628          46:35       48:21     15:02/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn McDonald                  East Lansing  MI     1158   70      567          38:57       40:25     12:34/M
       2    Joy Ferguson                      East Lansing  MI     1127   75      571          39:19       40:24     12:41/M
       3    Sue Grace                         Owosso  MI           1138   73      579          40:04       40:11     12:55/M
       4    Deanna Berry                      Lansing  MI            27   71      580          40:09       40:31     12:57/M
       5    Lorraine Snyder                   Owosso  MI            797   70      593          41:23       42:05     13:21/M
       6    Elaine High                       Okemos  MI           1088   70      625          45:48       46:58     14:46/M
       7    Jean Nugent                       Lowell  MI           1039   74      635          47:29       48:44     15:19/M
       8    Elena Keller                      Lansing  MI           973   70      653          49:28       51:31     15:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mourer                     Lyons  MI             985   37        1          15:40       15:42      5:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           573   50        3          16:56       16:58      5:28/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Arch                        Okemos  MI           1152   53        5          18:14       18:16      5:53/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nolan Wirth                       Saint Johns  MI      1070   14        8          18:53       18:55      6:05/M
       2    Evan McNall                       Okemos  MI           1169   13        9          18:57       18:58      6:07/M
       3    Espen Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI      743    9       10          18:59       19:01      6:07/M
       4    Ryan Boersma                      Mc Bain  MI           887   14       29          20:27       20:28      6:36/M
       5    Corin Smar                        Fowlerville  MI      1195   14       55          22:15       22:25      7:11/M
       6    Isaac Evans                       Dewitt  MI           1145   14       80          23:16       23:22      7:30/M
       7    Zane Forist                       Carson City  MI      1187   10       97          24:15       24:18      7:49/M
       8    Ian Quack                         Holt  MI             1082    9      106          24:33       25:15      7:55/M
       9    Matt Huhn                         Dewitt  MI            450    6      162          25:57       26:21      8:22/M
      10    Ethan Laperriere                  Mason  MI             980   12      167          26:04       26:31      8:25/M
      11    Luke Thiel                        Haslett  MI          1107   11      192          26:40       26:51      8:36/M
      12    Zach Lovejoy                      Haslett  MI          1108   11      204          26:52       27:03      8:40/M
      13    Jake Murphy                       Lansing  MI          1123   12      245          27:31       28:22      8:53/M
      14    Brenden Quack                     Holt  MI             1083   11      294          28:47       29:30      9:17/M
      15    Connor Nugent                     Clarksville  MI      1042   14      324          29:43       30:53      9:35/M
      16    Connor Everett                    Chesaning  MI         855    9      358          30:35       31:17      9:52/M
      17    Jaden Black                       Bath  MI              413   14      378          31:04       31:16     10:01/M
      18    Blain Butcher                     Chesaning  MI         852    7      379          31:05       31:30     10:02/M
      19    Quinton Everett                   Chesaning  MI         856    6      380          31:05       31:30     10:02/M
      20    Jaden Gavenda                     Ashley  MI            997   13      406          31:54       32:29     10:17/M
      21    Quinn Raleigh                     Mason  MI             530   10      451          32:58       34:03     10:38/M
      22    Brody Raleigh                     Mason  MI             529    9      454          33:01       34:06     10:39/M
      23    Brent Gasser                      Midland  MI           507   12      525          36:13       37:02     11:41/M
      24    Nicholas Gewirtz                  Holt  MI              967   12      526          36:13       36:39     11:41/M
      25    Keegan Nugent                     Clarksville  MI      1041   11      636          47:31       48:45     15:20/M
      26    Aston Holmes                      Lansing  MI          1237    7      675          52:08       52:33     16:49/M
      27    Devon Converse                    Lansing  MI           685    8      717          59:24       59:34     19:10/M
      28    Colin Bradley                     Mason  MI            1006   13      731        1:05:35     1:06:42     21:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Steinhelper                 Fowlerville  MI      1139   15       38          20:41       20:52      6:40/M
       2    Jake Cleary                       East Lansing  MI      962   16       43          21:28       21:46      6:55/M
       3    Kolin McAlpine                    Chesaning  MI         513   16       44          21:44       21:47      7:01/M
       4    Ryan Donovan                      Pinckney  MI          625   19       73          22:56       23:27      7:24/M
       5    Kegan McAlpine                    Chesaning  MI         512   16       75          23:04       23:06      7:26/M
       6    Adam Wickham                      Laingsburg  MI        908   18       82          23:17       23:35      7:31/M
       7    Trevin Gavenda                    Ashley  MI            998   15      135          25:17       26:28      8:09/M
       8    Jay Burzych                       Okemos  MI            678   18      150          25:34       27:17      8:15/M
       9    Ryan Wheeler                      Lansing  MI          1104   16      151          25:36       26:22      8:15/M
      10    Alejandro Whitehead               Lansing  MI          1149   17      154          25:39       25:39      8:16/M
      11    Cody Wirt                         Lansing  MI          1134   15      196          26:44       26:45      8:37/M
      12    Rorie Kienitz                     Holt  MI             1110   15      278          28:34       29:21      9:13/M
      13    Trever Draper                     Portland  MI          842   15      372          30:54       31:12      9:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Fleck                         East Lansing  MI     1147   22       13          19:20       19:21      6:14/M
       2    Jordan Lyons                      Dewitt  MI            950   24      105          24:30       25:02      7:54/M
       3    Jamison Vogt                      Howell  MI           1120   21      113          24:48       25:33      8:00/M
       4    Michael Snyder                    Lansing  MI           894   24      178          26:17       26:59      8:29/M
       5    Enrique Mendoza                   Lansing  MI           984   24      195          26:41       28:55      8:36/M
       6    Paul Engman                       Rockford  MI          586   23      250          27:37       28:02      8:55/M
       7    Kenneth Voog                      New Baltimore  MI     878   23      281          28:36       30:37      9:14/M
       8    Nick Debar                        Lansing  MI           585   24      298          28:50       29:16      9:18/M
       9    John Beckett                      Portland  MI          839   24      322          29:39       29:59      9:34/M
      10    Bradford Hodge                    Leslie  MI            716   21      340          30:06       30:10      9:43/M
      11    Jay Dudley                        Dimondale  MI        1168   24      466          33:14       33:47     10:43/M
      12    Joshua Fish                       Chesaning  MI         502   23      482          33:49       33:52     10:55/M
      13    Ryan Palacios                     Lansing  MI           930   24      490          34:09       34:48     11:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Ray                          East Lansing  MI      426   26       21          19:53       19:54      6:25/M
       2    Jonathan Rennhack                 Lansing  MI           563   25       36          20:39       20:47      6:40/M
       3    Sheldon Little                    East Lansing  MI     1177   29       41          21:05       21:19      6:48/M
       4    Robert Cross                      Charlotte  MI         688   28       47          21:49       22:05      7:02/M
       5    Danny Smith                       Haslett  MI          1077   26       52          22:01       22:09      7:06/M
       6    Chad Antcliff                     Lansing  MI          1065   25       65          22:41       23:01      7:19/M
       7    Keith Voorheis                    East Lansing  MI     1101   26       68          22:48       23:01      7:21/M
       8    Ty Jones                          East Lansing  MI      948   26       81          23:17       24:54      7:31/M
       9    Weslty Shivevar                   Lansing  MI          1214   25       96          24:12       24:15      7:48/M
      10    Rico Mata                         Lansing  MI           982   25      116          24:51       25:00      8:01/M
      11    Ryan Hundt                        Mason  MI             723   25      124          24:59       25:17      8:04/M
      12    Anthony Dipilla                   Lansing  MI           848   26      129          25:08       25:21      8:06/M
      13    Greg Rug                          Detroit  MI          1178   27      172          26:09       26:17      8:26/M
      14    Austin Drouare                    East Lansing  MI      923   27      176          26:13       26:21      8:27/M
      15    Andrew Jang                       East Lansing  MI      867   26      221          27:14       30:13      8:47/M
      16    Brandon Nichols                   Haslett  MI          1146   26      227          27:19       27:43      8:49/M
      17    Jordon Hoover                     Bath  MI             1129   28      247          27:33       28:35      8:53/M
      18    Matt Campbell                     East Lansing  MI      546   28      263          28:00       29:42      9:02/M
      19    Cody Ermler                       Haslett  MI           598   26      282          28:37       28:44      9:14/M
      20    Eric Woods                        Okemos  MI            485   25      320          29:39       29:45      9:34/M
      21    Jon Dreves                        Lansing  MI          1028   28      447          32:52       33:17     10:36/M
      22    Ryan Michael                      Detroit  MI           910   28      491          34:13       34:48     11:02/M
      23    Andy Wardell                      Lansing  MI           877   25      531          36:30       38:20     11:46/M
      24    Rusty Snyder                      Jonesville  MI        569   28      599          41:36       43:36     13:25/M
      25    Brandon Funk                      Lansing  MI           636   27      691          55:36       58:02     17:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Mulder                    East Lansing  MI     1239   33        2          16:29       16:31      5:19/M
       2    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI           818   31        7          18:29       18:31      5:58/M
       3    Ramiro Lara Ortiz                 Lansing  MI           740   34       18          19:39       19:51      6:20/M
       4    Kevin Bisard                      Williamston  MI      1087   30       26          20:22       20:24      6:34/M
       5    Ben Spitzley                      Grand Ledge  MI       453   34       34          20:33       20:38      6:38/M
       6    Ken Shay                          Lansing  MI           794   33       45          21:45       22:17      7:01/M
       7    Mark Erickson                     Grand Haven  MI       700   34       50          21:52       22:01      7:03/M
       8    Charles Bozeman                   Lansing  MI           914   30       56          22:20       22:35      7:12/M
       9    Brenden Sangeorzan                Rochester  MI         592   32       62          22:39       22:46      7:18/M
      10    Jeffery Struck                    Lansing  MI          1180   34       64          22:40       23:34      7:19/M
      11    Josh Gonzalez                     East Lansing  MI     1053   32       69          22:49       23:05      7:22/M
      12    Dave McCollom                     Holt  MI              951   33       71          22:55       23:24      7:24/M
      13    Charles Glime                     Lansing  MI          1181   30       95          24:09       24:33      7:47/M
      14    Will Broderick                    Dimondale  MI        1073   33       98          24:18       24:32      7:50/M
      15    Joe Zuziak                        East Lansing  MI     1026   31      121          24:56       25:08      8:03/M
      16    Adam Mead                         Holt  MI              983   33      130          25:09       25:31      8:07/M
      17    Ryan Lisek                        Flushing  MI          570   31      139          25:21       26:43      8:11/M
      18    Richard Lunt                      Williamston  MI       561   32      142          25:24       26:59      8:12/M
      19    Derek Albro                       Eagle  MI             956   33      143          25:24       26:09      8:12/M
      20    Ryan Zuker                        East Lansing  MI     1069   31      149          25:34       25:46      8:15/M
      21    Jason Evans                       Lansing  MI           701   33      168          26:06       27:07      8:25/M
      22    Jesse Woodruff                    Lansing  MI           954   33      191          26:35       28:11      8:35/M
      23    Matt Adair                        Perry  MI             918   33      220          27:13       30:13      8:47/M
      24    Chris Jacobson                    Holt  MI             1016   32      229          27:20       28:16      8:49/M
      25    Cody Pruden                       Potterville  MI       421   31      264          28:01       28:13      9:02/M
      26    Andrew McAlpine                   Chesaning  MI         913   33      301          28:58       29:28      9:21/M
      27    Joseph Quick                      Lansing  MI           911   31      313          29:28       30:05      9:30/M
      28    Michael Lutz                      Okemos  MI           1114   33      325          29:44       29:56      9:35/M
      29    Dave Wendelberger                 Okemos  MI           1111   31      376          31:02       32:40     10:01/M
      30    Barry Wirt                        Lansing  MI          1133   34      437          32:41       32:45     10:33/M
      31    Micheal Dittenber                 Holt  MI              474   34      483          33:53       35:18     10:56/M
      32    Andrew Orians                     East Lansing  MI      952   30      484          33:54       36:16     10:56/M
      33    Jeffrey Backoski                  Haslett  MI          1091   33      512          35:12       35:51     11:21/M
      34    Ben Holzhausen                    Holt  MI             1164   30      527          36:14       37:45     11:41/M
      35    Rob Wolniakowski                  Lansing  MI           552   31      535          36:42       37:43     11:50/M
      36    James Mathis                      Pontiac  MI           511   31      671          51:45       52:59     16:42/M
      37    Doug Bock                         Lansing  MI           861   30      705          57:04       58:26     18:25/M
      38    Brian Ruble                       Dewitt  MI            788   31      719        1:00:44     1:03:05     19:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI           1205   36        6          18:27       18:32      5:57/M
       2    Brendon Thiede                    Holt  MI             1213   35       12          19:08       19:35      6:10/M
       3    Shane Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI      742   37       15          19:29       19:30      6:17/M
       4    Anthony Stevens                   Grand Ledge  MI       847   37       58          22:32       22:46      7:16/M
       5    Nick Everett                      Chesaning  MI         854   36       66          22:42       23:10      7:19/M
       6    Chris Fussman                     Dewitt  MI            704   35       83          23:22       23:33      7:32/M
       7    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI           675   38       85          23:27       23:52      7:34/M
       8    Stephen Woo                       West Bloomfield  MI   834   35      108          24:37       25:10      7:56/M
       9    Michael Struzinski                Potterville  MI       933   38      112          24:47       24:54      8:00/M
      10    Ryan Witvoet                      East Lansing  MI      898   38      156          25:43       26:42      8:18/M
      11    Andrew Midgley                    Okemos  MI            760   39      159          25:52       26:19      8:21/M
      12    Clint Huhn                        Dewitt  MI            449   39      161          25:56       26:20      8:22/M
      13    Peter Murray                      Bloomfield Hills  M  1220   37      208          26:56       27:05      8:41/M
      14    Ryan Cummins                      Lansing  MI           964   37      233          27:23       28:44      8:50/M
      15    Steven Lonzo                      Dewitt  MI            654   39      248          27:34       28:03      8:54/M
      16    David Foster                      Lansing  MI           889   35      255          27:43       28:41      8:56/M
      17    Clint Swope                       Okemos  MI            482   38      261          27:52       27:57      8:59/M
      18    Peter Messacar                    East Lansing  MI      871   35      267          28:07       28:35      9:04/M
      19    Mark Wriggelsworth                Holt  MI              608   38      280          28:36       29:22      9:14/M
      20    Ryan Monahan                      Clarkston  MI        1001   39      292          28:46       29:44      9:17/M
      21    Matthew Porn                      Lansing  MI          1136   36      344          30:09       30:20      9:44/M
      22    Clint Hoagland                    Lansing  MI           947   36      363          30:43       32:00      9:55/M
      23    Steven Wendling                   Albion  MI            830   35      370          30:52       31:32      9:57/M
      24    Chris Spitzley                    Portland  MI          439   36      385          31:24       31:43     10:08/M
      25    Ashok Tyagi                       Okemos  MI            484   38      462          33:10       34:30     10:42/M
      26    Andrew Cascaddan                  Lansing  MI           597   36      596          41:31       42:25     13:24/M
      27    Will Lemanski                     Lansing  MI           497   35      605          42:15       42:35     13:38/M
      28    Rich Allen                        Okemos  MI            657   38      701          56:43       57:24     18:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                       Mason  MI             863   41       19          19:47       19:54      6:23/M
       2    Mark Konter                       Laingsburg  MI       1227   42       22          19:53       19:57      6:25/M
       3    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI           965   43       39          21:00       21:06      6:46/M
       4    Jeff Schieding                    East Lansing  MI      792   42       74          22:56       23:04      7:24/M
       5    Simon Alam                        Holt  MI             1225   44       94          24:01       24:04      7:45/M
       6    Scott Wriggelsworth               Holt  MI              609   44      104          24:30       25:18      7:54/M
       7    Kent Nordlund                     Lansing  MI           763   41      111          24:44       25:24      7:59/M
       8    Tom Nugent                        Lansing  MI          1040   43      114          24:49       25:00      8:00/M
       9    Bryan Schultz                     Ovid  MI              451   40      115          24:49       25:25      8:00/M
      10    Davis Coye                        Okemos  MI            687   40      137          25:18       25:29      8:10/M
      11    Charles Huston                    Owosso  MI            857   44      165          26:03       26:06      8:24/M
      12    Eran Andrechek                    Okemos  MI            557   40      189          26:32       27:48      8:34/M
      13    Michael Mead                      Mason  MI            1030   43      198          26:48       27:05      8:39/M
      14    Kevin Whitehead                   Lansing  MI          1148   43      201          26:51       27:15      8:40/M
      15    Eric Wisniewski                   Birch Run  MI        1064   41      211          26:57       28:02      8:42/M
      16    Tom Schoenherr                    Burlingame  CA        987   40      213          26:59       27:29      8:42/M
      17    Jim Kotowicz                      Saint Johns  MI       456   42      216          27:04       27:48      8:44/M
      18    William Chu                       Williamston  MI       641   43      252          27:40       28:57      8:55/M
      19    Douglas Cole                      Lansing  MI           683   44      290          28:42       30:16      9:15/M
      20    Scott Olney                       Okemos  MI            480   43      303          29:08       29:14      9:24/M
      21    Nate Wagner                       Lansing  MI           551   44      338          30:01       32:18      9:41/M
      22    Michael Wendorf                   Lansing  MI          1079   41      339          30:04       30:14      9:42/M
      23    John Butcher                      Chesaning  MI         851   42      377          31:04       31:31     10:01/M
      24    Phil Hornberger                   Haslett  MI           719   44      409          32:02       32:25     10:20/M
      25    Richard Bresser                   Dewitt  MI            430   42      430          32:32       32:58     10:30/M
      26    Kurt Crisman                      Lansing  MI           473   44      431          32:32       33:10     10:30/M
      27    Doug Gasser                       Midland  MI           506   40      543          37:06       37:37     11:58/M
      28    Alex Fitzpatrick                  Lansing  MI          1011   43      591          41:17       41:45     13:19/M
      29    Kelly Shaltry                     Grand Ledge  MI       425   42      725        1:01:57     1:04:26     19:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Abendroth                    Bath  MI             1046   47        4          17:43       17:44      5:43/M
       2    Scott Nemeth                      Williamston  MI      1068   47       23          19:59       20:01      6:27/M
       3    Dan Homer                         Haslett  MI          1154   46       33          20:32       20:37      6:37/M
       4    Jay Manuel                        Lansing  MI          1202   46       37          20:39       20:41      6:40/M
       5    Steve Ireland                     Lansing  MI          1188   45       86          23:31       23:57      7:35/M
       6    Kevin Durkee                      Lake Odessa  MI      1217   46       91          23:44       23:48      7:39/M
       7    Robert Cleary                     East Lansing  MI      961   45       92          23:54       24:13      7:43/M
       8    Claude Thomas                     Lansing  MI          1128   46      122          24:57       25:03      8:03/M
       9    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI           747   45      157          25:52       25:59      8:21/M
      10    Walter Shiflet                    Lansing  MI           796   45      160          25:53       25:54      8:21/M
      11    James Malloy                      Holt  MI             1186   46      183          26:28       27:37      8:32/M
      12    Robert McElmurray                 Mason  MI             462   47      194          26:41       27:01      8:36/M
      13    Steve Dexter                      Dimondale  MI         694   45      215          27:03       27:58      8:44/M
      14    Curtis Thomas                     Lansing  MI           992   49      277          28:32       29:32      9:12/M
      15    Juaquin Sanchez                   Lansing  MI          1058   47      306          29:12       30:32      9:25/M
      16    Chris Piecuch                     Grand Ledge  MI      1080   46      360          30:35       32:44      9:52/M
      17    Dan Williams                      Dimondale  MI         833   46      361          30:42       31:16      9:54/M
      18    Jeff Boucke                       Davisburg  MI         544   49      402          31:52       32:28     10:17/M
      19    Mike Weatherwax                   Lansing  MI           845   47      481          33:46       34:35     10:54/M
      20    Kevin Ammerman                    Mason  MI             658   48      520          35:25       37:46     11:25/M
      21    Richard Crandall                  Williamston  MI      1142   47      540          36:58       37:14     11:55/M
      22    Paul Trowbridge                   Lansing  MI           823   46      614          43:56       44:35     14:10/M
      23    Rick O'Rourke                     Webberville  MI       770   48      622          45:14       46:12     14:35/M
      24    Shannon Perry                     Mulliken  MI          632   45      678          52:41       52:41     17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                   Potterville  MI       709   53       11          19:03       19:04      6:09/M
       2    Robert Cook                       Mason  MI             916   52       14          19:27       19:28      6:16/M
       3    David Soltow                      Dewitt  MI            801   52       20          19:48       19:50      6:23/M
       4    Cruz Martinez                     Lansing  MI           869   51       25          20:15       20:22      6:32/M
       5    Stephen Knight                    Lansing  MI           976   53       27          20:22       20:33      6:34/M
       6    Jeff Booth                        Holt  MI              666   52       32          20:31       21:13      6:37/M
       7    Rich Young                        Morrice  MI          1240   50       61          22:37       22:52      7:18/M
       8    Mark Payne                        Eaton Rapids  MI      424   54       67          22:44       24:29      7:20/M
       9    Pete Treleaven                    Lansing  MI          1234   52       84          23:26       23:51      7:34/M
      10    Kenneth Deneau                    Okemos  MI            881   52       90          23:43       24:00      7:39/M
      11    Eric Stockall                     Okemos  MI           1200   53       93          23:54       24:11      7:43/M
      12    Raymond Richards                  Lansing  MI          1160   50      141          25:22       25:24      8:11/M
      13    Patrick Rose                      East Lansing  MI     1192   52      190          26:33       27:09      8:34/M
      14    Steve Wickham                     Laingsburg  MI        907   50      222          27:15       27:33      8:47/M
      15    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI        1212   50      243          27:30       27:36      8:52/M
      16    Brad Jacokes                      Williamston  MI       642   53      256          27:44       29:02      8:57/M
      17    Tom Dimmer                        Williamston  MI      1184   51      276          28:28       29:10      9:11/M
      18    Quinn Bosworth                    East Lansing  MI     1228   54      373          30:55       33:34      9:58/M
      19    Kurt Boegner                      Lansing  MI           460   50      383          31:14       32:56     10:05/M
      20    James Ewers                       Charlotte  MI        1029   53      410          32:03       32:17     10:20/M
      21    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           458   51      530          36:29       37:12     11:46/M
      22    Dirk Payne                        Lansing  MI           518   50      603          42:06       44:18     13:35/M
      23    Patrick Greenfelder               Chesaning  MI         509   52      615          43:58       44:22     14:11/M
      24    David Hedin                       Lansing  MI           715   51      711          58:05       59:45     18:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI           1190   55       16          19:30       19:33      6:17/M
       2    Phil French                       Howell  MI           1066   57       35          20:36       20:42      6:39/M
       3    David Smitley                     Lansing  MI          1208   58       53          22:02       22:09      7:06/M
       4    Kirk Heskitt                      Dewitt  MI            969   56       57          22:22       22:46      7:13/M
       5    John Joss                         Holt  MI             1155   58       60          22:34       22:39      7:17/M
       6    Jack Wein                         East Lansing  MI     1233   59       72          22:56       23:00      7:24/M
       7    Todd Moyerbrailean                East Lansing  MI      899   55      118          24:52       25:32      8:01/M
       8    Dennis Taylor                     Saginaw  MI           522   58      225          27:17       27:22      8:48/M
       9    Scott Younglove                   Dewitt  MI            532   56      455          33:01       34:06     10:39/M
      10    Bob Plesscher                     Haslett  MI           858   59      521          35:27       37:00     11:26/M
      11    Tim Bradford                      Lansing  MI          1096   58      533          36:36       37:35     11:48/M
      12    Frank Goodrich                    Ovid  MI              455   55      702          56:45       59:41     18:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI            832   60       49          21:50       21:56      7:03/M
       2    Randall Donohue                   Charlotte  MI        1210   63       51          21:58       22:29      7:05/M
       3    Richard Hayhoe                    East Lansing  MI     1166   62       77          23:08       23:18      7:28/M
       4    Lou Cravotta                      Bath  MI             1051   62       78          23:10       23:43      7:28/M
       5    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           996   63      107          24:34       24:39      7:55/M
       6    John Kaneene                      East Lansing  MI     1150   64      184          26:29       26:31      8:33/M
       7    Steve Mead                        Dewitt  MI           1131   60      219          27:10       27:33      8:46/M
       8    Steve Osmar                       Dewitt  MI            554   60      265          28:03       28:46      9:03/M
       9    Michael Carella                   Lansing  MI          1203   61      343          30:09       30:47      9:44/M
      10    Michael Schneider                 Haslett  MI          1090   61      347          30:14       30:50      9:45/M
      11    Terry Gawel                       Dansville  MI        1172   64      349          30:15       31:51      9:45/M
      12    Jess Sobel                        Okemos  MI            990   61      352          30:18       30:28      9:46/M
      13    James Gunther                     Saint Johns  MI       580   60      408          31:58       32:48     10:19/M
      14    Royce Snyman                      Holt  MI              798   60      435          32:40       34:13     10:32/M
      15    Terry Ornelas                     Elsie  MI             768   61      595          41:23       43:16     13:21/M
      16    Kenneth Bauer                     Lansing  MI          1005   61      601          41:51       42:58     13:30/M
      17    Ernie Block                       Dewitt  MI           1199   64      607          42:44       43:18     13:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Carter                        Okemos  MI           1049   65       89          23:42       23:51      7:39/M
       2    Roger Nelson                      Dansville  MI         762   66      319          29:37       29:47      9:33/M
       3    Russell Raymer                    Dewitt  MI            783   69      534          36:37       37:52     11:49/M
       4    Jim Woelfel                       Holt  MI             1075   69      620          44:50       45:56     14:28/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           733   73      109          24:38       24:46      7:57/M
       2    Jim Wilson                        Mason  MI            1089   77      426          32:31       33:53     10:29/M
       3    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI           1211   76      493          34:22       35:56     11:05/M
       4    William Rude                      Lansing  MI           789   79      627          46:12       47:06     14:54/M
       5    Daniel Talhelm                    East Lansing  MI      991   72      634          47:24       48:22     15:17/M