Curwood Festival Run

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
10K Run Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-97
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 30-34 50-54 55-59 65-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-97

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Mesh                                              132   16       13        22:54.5      7:23/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Peplinski                                      148   41       20        23:52.7      7:42/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Polega                                             257   7        82        34:27.5     11:07/M
       2    Abigail Fults                                           261   10       86        34:55.5     11:16/M
       3    Mya Lamay                                               113   10       91        36:10.4     11:40/M
       4    Maya Edwards                                             61   10       98        39:22.4     12:42/M
       5    Kennedy Peplinski                                       149   10       99        39:22.7     12:42/M
       6    Macy Irelan                                              93   10      122        51:19.2     16:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allie Langdon                                           117   12       60        29:51.5      9:38/M
       2    Isabel Fuits                                            263   13       68        31:05.9     10:02/M
       3    Mekenna Behme                                            17   13       77        33:47.5     10:54/M
       4    Mallory Irelan                                           94   13       94        37:24.8     12:04/M
       5    Sienna Behme                                             18   12      102        39:46.3     12:50/M
       6    Makenna Vanbelkum                                       260   11      107        40:35.2     13:05/M
       7    Rebekah Riley                                           164   14      113        42:41.0     13:46/M
       8    Avery Peplinski                                         147   12      118        44:47.7     14:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Spencer                                          184   16       58        29:28.9      9:30/M
       2    Taylor Porter                                           281   15       71        31:39.1     10:13/M
       3    Ellie Hood                                              225   15       72        31:39.2     10:13/M
       4    Hannah Ashman                                             6   17       74        32:18.5     10:25/M
       5    Abbey Edwards                                            60   16       87        35:18.2     11:23/M
       6    Abigail Tolrad                                          234   17       88        35:18.9     11:23/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Valasek                                       200   23       22        23:54.8      7:43/M
       2    Kayla Knieper                                           104   23       33        26:10.4      8:26/M
       3    Lyndsey Carter                                           34   24       61        30:03.3      9:42/M
       4    April Bennett                                            19   20       96        38:08.9     12:18/M
       5    Mary Shi                                                291   22      105        40:21.1     13:01/M
       6    Coutney Crawford                                        293   19      106        40:21.6     13:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Furnish                                          274   26       15        23:08.7      7:28/M
       2    Crystal Garrison                                         68   28       70        31:35.2     10:11/M
       3    Elizabeth Roebuck                                       167   29       81        34:27.4     11:07/M
       4    Rachel Ewald                                             65   26       83        34:27.7     11:07/M
       5    Luellen Smith                                           179   28      120        49:39.3     16:01/M
       6    Heather Richard                                         280   25      123      1:09:24.0     22:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Lampron                                          114   33       38        26:29.3      8:33/M
       2    Karen Ostipow                                           316   34       40        26:48.2      8:39/M
       3    Melissa Lepior                                          231   32       62        30:04.0      9:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Notter                                          283   37       24        24:21.2      7:51/M
       2    Mary Thompson                                           194   38       28        25:46.8      8:19/M
       3    Kristen Brown                                           259   35       42        27:28.0      8:52/M
       4    Sarah Cawley                                             35   37       45        27:45.2      8:57/M
       5    Renee Brown                                              31   38       69        31:18.0     10:06/M
       6    Shawana Cody                                             39   36       75        32:58.6     10:38/M
       7    Kara Korf                                               107   36       79        34:18.8     11:04/M
       8    Leigh Seger                                             173   35       89        35:27.1     11:26/M
       9    Jennifer Lamay                                          112   38       92        36:10.5     11:40/M
      10    Jennifer Ashman                                           7   38       93        36:23.7     11:44/M
      11    Tanya Bromley                                           319   35      119        45:04.3     14:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Dorris                                           53   42       27        25:43.6      8:18/M
       2    Rachel Albaugh                                            2   44       49        28:13.7      9:06/M
       3    Brena Irelan                                             92   40       50        28:25.3      9:10/M
       4    Kellie Smith                                            278   42       54        28:55.8      9:20/M
       5    Stephanie Griffin                                        75   41       66        30:36.4      9:52/M
       6    Jennifer Dunlap                                          55   41       73        32:18.4     10:25/M
       7    Corol Tolrad                                            235   44       76        33:42.5     10:52/M
       8    Dawn Fults                                              262   44      108        40:36.5     13:06/M
       9    Lynn Riley                                              163   40      112        42:29.2     13:42/M
      10    Lisa Smith                                              176   40      115        43:04.5     13:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Numerich                                        253   46       56        29:07.8      9:24/M
       2    Wendy Dove                                               54   49       64        30:11.9      9:44/M
       3    Barbara Haber                                           299   48       78        34:10.5     11:01/M
       4    Laura Allegoet                                          298   47       95        37:36.5     12:08/M
       5    Tara Codde                                              288   47      104        40:05.4     12:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Owens                                              287   53       47        28:04.1      9:03/M
       2    Betty Gilbert                                            72   54      116        43:22.3     13:59/M
       3    Christa Saxton-Behme                                    172   50      117        43:56.2     14:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Valasek                                           199   57       35        26:23.1      8:31/M
       2    Clara Pitt                                              153   55       37        26:29.1      8:33/M
       3    Shawn Fryzel                                            250   55       65        30:21.6      9:47/M
       4    Cheryl Korf                                             106   58       80        34:20.4     11:05/M
       5    Margery Ziola                                           222   58       85        34:47.5     11:13/M
       6    Susan Tarrant                                           192   56      109        40:49.9     13:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Dvorak                                          56   60       25        25:35.2      8:15/M
       2    Cindy Bromley                                            28   61       36        26:27.7      8:32/M
       3    Janeen Dvorak                                            57   63       55        29:05.3      9:23/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Berry                                             20   71      110        41:13.5     13:18/M
       2    Lorraine Snyder                                         275   70      111        41:36.0     13:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Simon Albaugh                                             3   17        1        17:54.1      5:46/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Thomas                                             295   45        2        18:56.0      6:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Riley                                             161   10       84        34:32.8     11:08/M
       2    Adam Rood                                               168   10       97        39:21.2     12:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Soukup                                           183   14        6        21:15.1      6:51/M
       2    Charlie Winemiller                                      217   14        7        21:15.5      6:51/M
       3    Hayden Larkin                                           264   13       43        27:31.1      8:53/M
       4    Michael Hinojosa                                         87   13       46        27:49.2      8:58/M
       5    Calvin Cody                                             301   11       57        29:14.6      9:26/M
       6    Brendan Dewley                                           51   13       90        35:53.5     11:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alecsandr Czarnopys                                      46   17        4        19:49.0      6:24/M
       2    Josh Smelser                                            249   16        8        21:20.7      6:53/M
       3    Mathias Sorensen                                        182   17       12        22:38.5      7:18/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Howes                                           90   20        5        21:03.6      6:47/M
       2    Nathan Beebe                                             16   21       19        23:43.9      7:39/M
       3    Timothy Whalgn                                          251   21      103        39:52.2     12:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Wood                                           219   27       26        25:38.4      8:16/M
       2    Chad Riley                                              162   28       34        26:10.5      8:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Bartz                                              10   30       10        21:55.8      7:04/M
       2    Tom Savage                                              171   34       21        23:53.8      7:42/M
       3    Vincente Escnmille                                      265   34       23        23:56.6      7:43/M
       4    Brad Hall                                                78   32       30        25:52.1      8:21/M
       5    Bradon Lepior                                           232   32       63        30:04.1      9:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Bromley                                             29   36       31        26:06.3      8:25/M
       2    Brian Kiesling                                          101   36       32        26:10.1      8:26/M
       3    Tyler Berg                                              237   35       52        28:55.2      9:20/M
       4    Steve Irelan                                             95   39      121        51:19.1     16:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Hildebrant                                        277   42       53        28:55.4      9:20/M
       2    Josh Dewley                                              52   40       67        30:49.3      9:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Madrigal                                           238   45        3        19:02.6      6:08/M
       2    Doug Howes                                               89   48       17        23:41.2      7:38/M
       3    Mark Codde                                              289   49       18        23:43.0      7:39/M
       4    David Clark                                             303   45       44        27:41.2      8:56/M
       5    David Hood                                              226   47      100        39:33.1     12:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             279   54       11        22:26.0      7:14/M
       2    Rick Willis                                             214   50       16        23:12.0      7:29/M
       3    Brian Rood                                              169   50       39        26:29.4      8:33/M
       4    Tom Cook                                                 43   54       48        28:04.4      9:03/M
       5    Mark Landes                                             115   51       59        29:36.5      9:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Delong                                             317   56        9        21:51.1      7:03/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               285   55       14        22:55.3      7:24/M
       3    Michael Moore                                           137   55       29        25:50.6      8:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Hass                                            256   61       41        26:59.2      8:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick McGaw                                              282   69       51        28:29.3      9:11/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ostrander                                         143   73      101        39:43.0     12:49/M
       2    Hamson Hensley                                          272   81      114        42:54.4     13:50/M

10K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Davis                                              284   50        5        43:56.8      7:05/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                             88   45       21        52:44.2      8:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hack                                            77   16       20        52:38.6      8:29/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordyn Lawton                                           118   21       29        55:14.8      8:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Tarrant                                         191   28       47      1:12:21.7     11:40/M
       2    Domonique Wojciechowski                                 218   28       50      1:38:45.0     15:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Sobak                                              181   32       17        51:18.8      8:16/M
       2    Karyn Wendling                                          208   34       18        52:14.5      8:25/M
       3    Molly Weber                                             296   31       32        57:20.5      9:15/M
       4    Erin Randolph                                           155   32       35        58:10.8      9:23/M
       5    Jamie Smith                                             271   34       40      1:03:59.3     10:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eustaquia Lee                                           120   36       15        50:29.0      8:09/M
       2    Vanessa Derwin                                           49   36       16        51:06.8      8:15/M
       3    Kate Neese                                              140   37       30        55:57.4      9:01/M
       4    Amy Zimmerman                                           221   38       48      1:15:27.7     12:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raquel Gomez                                            273   40       39      1:03:02.8     10:10/M
       2    Heidi Oden                                              142   43       43      1:08:25.8     11:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hemenway                                            83   47       25        53:35.9      8:39/M
       2    Louise Hamond-Wilson                                    286   49       42      1:04:30.1     10:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bea Wilbur                                              212   50       46      1:12:21.2     11:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staphanie Smith                                         177   55       41      1:04:16.6     10:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gilby Lentz                                             122   14        1        41:37.4      6:43/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                             258   59        2        41:47.6      6:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miles Petersen                                          270   14        3        42:03.1      6:47/M
       2    Jorden Sowash                                           244   13        6        44:51.3      7:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derak Bearnd                                            236   15       14        49:44.7      8:01/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Klanam                                          292   23        9        45:29.0      7:20/M
       2    Devin Michalec                                          134   20       19        52:37.5      8:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Brace                                               27   28       49      1:38:45.0     15:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Emerson                                            297   33       11        48:27.4      7:49/M
       2    Tony Colavecchi                                          40   30       12        48:49.5      7:52/M
       3    Brent Tuma                                              269   32       38      1:00:47.2      9:48/M
       4    Donald Bortz                                             23   33       45      1:12:00.1     11:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Sobak                                            180   36       24        53:18.7      8:36/M
       2    Jared Ralph                                             302   39       26        53:54.1      8:42/M
       3    Michael Temple                                          193   36       27        54:34.3      8:48/M
       4    Randy Woodworth                                         239   36       37      1:00:44.3      9:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Willits                                            294   48        4        43:17.1      6:59/M
       2    Sam Black                                                21   46       34        57:47.1      9:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Berriman                                          276   53        7        45:05.7      7:16/M
       2    Ken Algozin                                             268   54        8        45:19.5      7:19/M
       3    Barry Springsteen                                       186   51       28        55:04.8      8:53/M
       4    Greg Klapko                                             102   51       33        57:41.3      9:18/M
       5    Brian Wilbur                                            211   52       36        59:05.9      9:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Gibson                                            70   57       10        45:42.7      7:22/M
       2    Ron Pollok                                              154   59       23        53:09.0      8:34/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                                               144   70       13        49:16.1      7:57/M
       2    Bill Keller                                              99   73       22        52:57.9      8:32/M
       3    Norman Hart                                             267   72       31        56:10.9      9:04/M
       4    Leonard Block                                           227   72       44      1:08:44.2     11:05/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dvorak                                            58   58        1        35:07.4     11:20/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Makela                                            125   49        5        40:32.5     13:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shana Warner                                            207   29       21        50:46.8     16:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Waltz                                             266   33       14        43:49.7     14:08/M
       2    Caryn Dykman                                             59   33       15        46:16.2     14:55/M
       3    Melanie Hall                                             79   32       17        49:14.0     15:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Bump                                              300   39       10        43:03.5     13:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie Crites                                             45   49        7        42:54.4     13:50/M
       2    Trish Hill                                               86   47        8        42:54.5     13:50/M
       3    Sandy Bowen                                              25   49       18        49:18.1     15:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Stewart                                            318   51       20        49:53.6     16:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Redinger                                          255   57       11        43:08.5     13:55/M
       2    Vickie Morel                                            138   55       13        43:22.2     13:59/M
       3    Diane Andres                                              4   59       19        49:24.1     15:56/M
       4    Wendy Spencer                                           185   55       23        53:22.0     17:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Gilman                                              73   63       12        43:21.3     13:59/M
       2    Joanne Kenyon                                           100   62       24        53:22.2     17:13/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Inez Ross                                               252   83       25        57:50.0     18:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Eldridge                                            63   66        2        38:44.0     12:30/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                           196   66        3        40:25.5     13:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Serwer                                          175   31       16        49:13.7     15:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Krzciok                                           110   50        4        40:32.2     13:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Redinger                                          254   58        6        42:47.1     13:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gene Paez                                               290   68        9        43:00.1     13:52/M
       2    Larry Warner                                            206   69       22        50:48.8     16:23/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                             170   44        6      1:34:19.7      7:12/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mindy Goetz                                              74   40       22      1:52:28.8      8:35/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Petrovskis                                         150   21       24      1:54:25.2      8:44/M
       2    Andrea Krantz                                           108   21       33      1:58:00.8      9:00/M
       3    Elizabeth Mahoney                                       124   23       56      2:12:14.3     10:06/M
       4    Jennifer Pielack                                        151   23       67      2:32:47.2     11:40/M
       5    Sophia Pingul                                           152   24       74      2:39:07.5     12:09/M
       6    Aisha Blake                                              22   23       76      2:48:29.9     12:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Lichtor                                       233   25        8      1:36:00.5      7:20/M
       2    Amanda Pardell                                          146   28       12      1:39:02.7      7:34/M
       3    Jaime Vanderhovel                                       202   29       29      1:57:00.2      8:56/M
       4    Kalyn Froeschle                                          67   29       30      1:57:00.6      8:56/M
       5    Courtney Gelinas                                         69   29       75      2:42:01.5     12:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenni Wolgast                                           245   34       31      1:57:16.0      8:57/M
       2    Amy Wendling                                            209   32       38      2:00:39.3      9:13/M
       3    Lyndsay Harrison                                         81   33       45      2:05:15.2      9:34/M
       4    Erica Kulhanek                                          111   34       49      2:08:15.8      9:47/M
       5    Keeley Condie                                            41   32       51      2:09:44.3      9:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret (joey) Retsema                                 160   39       17      1:46:59.5      8:10/M
       2    Brenda Davis                                            230   38       47      2:07:23.9      9:43/M
       3    Katie Thornton                                          195   36       58      2:13:35.7     10:12/M
       4    Deonne Lindsey                                          123   39       64      2:20:20.2     10:43/M
       5    Jennifer Stancroff                                      187   35       69      2:36:01.1     11:55/M
       6    Windy Mattson                                           128   36       70      2:36:34.4     11:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Meister                                            241   41       35      1:59:02.6      9:05/M
       2    Christine Lauer                                         242   43       62      2:19:25.5     10:39/M
       3    Amber Hall                                               80   43       71      2:36:44.0     11:58/M
       4    Kim Crawford                                             44   43       72      2:36:44.9     11:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Mesh                                            133   46       23      1:54:10.9      8:43/M
       2    Jacqueline Riley                                        165   48       25      1:54:47.2      8:46/M
       3    Anita Koolthong                                         105   49       68      2:33:36.5     11:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                                           127   54       32      1:57:32.4      8:58/M
       2    Cindy McGrady                                           130   50       65      2:24:57.6     11:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Bowman                                              26   56       53      2:11:17.7     10:01/M
       2    Terry Beach                                              15   56       60      2:17:57.4     10:32/M
       3    Laurie Giesken                                           71   56       77      2:49:26.0     12:56/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Wallen                                              205   73       66      2:30:30.4     11:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             248   52        1      1:28:49.5      6:47/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Austin                                                8   56        9      1:36:16.8      7:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Krantz                                        247   17        2      1:29:36.1      6:50/M
       2    Ryan Willis                                             216   18       54      2:11:42.2     10:03/M
       3    Eric Willis                                             215   16       61      2:19:17.4     10:38/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Menefee                                           131   19        7      1:35:26.5      7:17/M
       2    Cooper Reeves                                           159   21       14      1:39:39.7      7:36/M
       3    Kurtis Damerow                                           47   22       46      2:06:43.2      9:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Yuslel                                             224   26       15      1:40:19.5      7:39/M
       2    Joseph Landin                                           223   27       19      1:49:57.6      8:24/M
       3    Joel Malkasian                                          126   29       21      1:51:04.9      8:29/M
       4    Jonathan Hernandez                                       84   26       39      2:00:48.2      9:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Sule                                              190   32        5      1:34:15.1      7:12/M
       2    Alex Smith                                              178   30       10      1:36:31.5      7:22/M
       3    Jeff Wolgast                                            246   34       13      1:39:10.4      7:34/M
       4    Derek Miller                                            136   31       34      1:58:39.8      9:03/M
       5    Jeffrey Andres                                            5   34       59      2:17:05.7     10:28/M
       6    Travis Len                                              121   33       73      2:37:25.9     12:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Erfouttiy                                       229   36        3      1:32:14.1      7:02/M
       2    Charles Fritz                                            66   39        4      1:32:58.1      7:06/M
       3    Eil Villarreal                                          228   35       16      1:41:06.1      7:43/M
       4    Justin Griffin                                           76   38       37      1:59:34.4      9:08/M
       5    Nathan Condie                                            42   37       50      2:09:43.3      9:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Adams                                              1   42       11      1:36:59.9      7:24/M
       2    Jerry Clark                                              37   43       27      1:55:26.6      8:49/M
       3    Ajith Krishnamurthy                                     109   42       44      2:05:09.3      9:33/M
       4    Scott Padilla                                           145   41       63      2:19:42.2     10:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Riley                                           166   47       36      1:59:12.8      9:06/M
       2    Pugal Janakiraman                                        96   45       55      2:11:45.3     10:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Buckley                                            32   50       20      1:50:40.6      8:27/M
       2    William Bouwman                                          24   51       26      1:54:49.3      8:46/M
       3    Brian C Erickson                                         64   50       40      2:01:01.8      9:14/M
       4    Kyle Stanforth                                          188   51       42      2:02:00.5      9:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Rapin                                              158   56       28      1:56:48.7      8:55/M
       2    Tim Cobb                                                 38   57       43      2:04:15.6      9:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Rench                                               243   61       18      1:48:37.0      8:17/M
       2    Bob Valasek                                             201   62       41      2:01:48.8      9:18/M
       3    Frank Johnson                                            98   62       57      2:12:17.5     10:06/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Wallen                                          204   74       48      2:08:13.9      9:47/M
       2    Tom Hughey                                               91   70       52      2:09:44.4      9:54/M