Danae's Race 5K

age group results

September 9, 2014, in Lansing, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female overall winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Debbie Bellant                                          672   50       12        25:04.5      8:05/M

Male overall winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Clayton Strychser                                       701   23        1        17:09.4      5:32/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kobe Blanco                                             641   12        8        23:51.9      7:42/M

       2    Evan Ealzin                                             715   11       85        51:23.2     16:35/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Curtis Chester                                          626   19       40        33:40.0     10:52/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Allison Vedder                                          718   21       21        28:58.4      9:21/M

       2    Sarah McDonnell                                         656   24       25        29:32.3      9:32/M

       3    Sydney Schafer                                          667   21       39        33:34.6     10:50/M

       4    Heather Nichols                                         705   23       74        49:20.5     15:55/M

       5    Dominique Powers                                        662   21       80        51:08.7     16:30/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Timothy Fryer                                           719   23       15        26:27.0      8:32/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Loretta Cetkovic                                        618   29       29        30:49.1      9:56/M

       2    Lisa Pinkava                                            652   26       32        31:15.6     10:05/M

       3    Michelle Cho                                            633   29       35        31:47.1     10:15/M

       4    Vicki Messenger                                         647   25       52        39:04.0     12:36/M

       5    Courtney Vietzke                                        615   29       56        42:07.1     13:35/M

       6    Megan Roush                                             649   29       83        51:21.2     16:34/M

       7    Anna Foster                                             690   27       89        53:15.8     17:11/M

       8    Stephanie Perry                                         691   27      103      1:01:04.6     19:42/M

       9    Danielle Dexter                                         687   25      104      1:01:08.2     19:43/M

      10    Magadelene Reed                                         709   25      108      1:01:31.0     19:51/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ugo Bussy                                               657   26       26        30:20.2      9:47/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kellee Nelson                                           635   31       38        33:33.1     10:49/M

       2    Katie Bartel                                            620   31       41        33:50.6     10:55/M

       3    Elizabeth Dreja                                         621   32       46        36:50.5     11:53/M

       4    Megan Sheridan                                          683   31       51        38:31.0     12:25/M

       5    Heather Rademacher                                      628   34       69        48:12.4     15:33/M

       6    Susan Kubicek                                           660   32       70        48:52.6     15:46/M

       7    Charlyne Hoekzema                                       675   30       75        49:46.2     16:03/M

       8    Sherise Steele                                          654   31       97        55:18.3     17:50/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Arnulfo MacIas Jr.                                      698   32       10        24:20.4      7:51/M

       2    Nate Banner                                             696   30       17        27:47.3      8:58/M

       3    David Seidl                                             619   33       27        30:21.2      9:47/M

       4    Donald Taylor                                           600   34       47        37:39.3     12:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Colleen Oxby                                            622   39       33        31:24.0     10:08/M

       2    Megan Smith                                             651   36       36        32:46.7     10:34/M

       3    Catherine Henning                                       603   39       42        33:57.1     10:57/M

       4    Teresa Taylor                                           599   35       48        37:40.5     12:09/M

       5    Lisa Blanco                                             639   39       49        37:41.7     12:09/M

       6    Lena Schafer                                            625   39       59        44:42.6     14:25/M

       7    Penny Shive                                             658   39       63        45:55.1     14:49/M

       8    Nikki Dunn                                              677   38       66        46:18.8     14:56/M

       9    Nicole Albet                                            711   37       73        49:18.8     15:54/M

      10    Erika Eakin                                             596   35       86        51:23.6     16:35/M

      11    Kylie Gomez                                             636   35       87        52:26.2     16:55/M

      12    Andrea Galatian                                         617   36       93        54:07.5     17:27/M

      13    Carla Vankoevering                                      604   35       94        54:13.0     17:29/M

      14    Carrie Baumgardner                                      689   37      105      1:01:14.6     19:45/M

      15    Jane Jessup                                             708   35      107      1:01:26.1     19:49/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Alex Trevino                                            700   39        2        19:07.3      6:10/M

       2    Gerardo Blanco                                          640   38        9        24:11.1      7:48/M

       3    Darren Bolinger                                         661   35       19        28:34.2      9:13/M

       4    Graham Allen                                            637   39       53        39:06.5     12:37/M

       5    Michael Temple                                          598   36       65        45:58.3     14:50/M

       6    Ron Rademacher                                          627   39       68        48:08.8     15:32/M

       7    Chris Eukin                                             714   37       84        51:22.6     16:34/M

       8    Jason Frost                                             629   38       92        54:03.0     17:26/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kelli Furgason                                          623   42       45        36:23.7     11:44/M

       2    Julia Powers                                            650   42       79        51:08.4     16:30/M

       3    Ida Vanbeelen                                           678   42      102        58:53.1     19:00/M

       4    Tyra Ross                                               710   40      106      1:01:25.6     19:49/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Edan Hosking                                            597   41       11        24:38.8      7:57/M

       2    Paul Vanbeelen                                          680   43       88        52:48.6     17:02/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Geneva Christofferson                                   670   49       28        30:31.2      9:51/M

       2    Theresa Vedder                                          717   45       50        37:57.6     12:15/M

       3    Cynthia Johnson                                         602   48       55        40:38.7     13:06/M

       4    Myra Chadwell                                           704   46       90        53:20.6     17:12/M

       5    Susan Springstead                                       712   49       96        55:05.4     17:46/M

       6    Lela Norris                                             679   48       99        58:45.9     18:57/M

       7    Caryn Stubblefield                                      682   47      101        58:48.6     18:58/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Daniel Pierce                                           666   46        5        21:25.3      6:55/M

       2    Paul Christofferson                                     671   49        6        23:04.8      7:26/M

       3    Jim Butler                                              716   47       20        28:44.3      9:16/M

       4    Tellis Everett                                          655   45       98        55:18.4     17:50/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kris Ziemer                                             665   52       14        26:25.1      8:31/M

       2    Beth Smith                                              676   50       31        30:57.1      9:59/M

       3    Cathy Hilts                                             645   50       58        43:22.4     13:59/M

       4    Kathie Phillips                                         664   50       67        47:40.0     15:23/M

       5    Tammy Shorna                                            605   51       72        48:53.8     15:46/M

       6    Lorie Walker                                            706   52       78        50:42.9     16:21/M

       7    Valerie Kniffen                                         699   51       91        53:22.2     17:13/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    John Darga                                              659   54        4        20:31.6      6:37/M

       2    Dutch Dockter                                           685   50       18        27:57.4      9:01/M

       3    Richard Hilts                                           646   53       23        29:29.8      9:31/M

       4    Arron Crump                                             668   51       62        45:54.2     14:48/M

       5    Mike Shorna                                             606   51       71        48:52.8     15:46/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sheryl Sanchez                                          644   55       30        30:56.6      9:59/M

       2    Denise Townsend                                         684   55       34        31:44.8     10:14/M

       3    Karen Taylor                                            595   58       37        33:32.5     10:49/M

       4    Maryann Baxter                                          642   57       44        36:01.3     11:37/M

       5    Mary Katherine Ouasurano                                702   56       57        43:07.1     13:55/M

       6    Alice Alexander                                         692   55       61        45:53.4     14:48/M

       7    Mickie Kreft                                            693   58       64        45:56.6     14:49/M

       8    Mary Wahl                                               610   58       81        51:19.9     16:33/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Manny Sanchez                                           643   56        3        19:10.7      6:11/M

       2    Mark Bush                                               703   55        7        23:16.6      7:30/M

       3    Joseph Lerczak                                          648   57       13        25:33.9      8:15/M

       4    Phil Slozum                                             720   58       95        54:30.6     17:35/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marsha Grill                                            694   64       82        51:20.0     16:34/M

       2    Rosanne Baucom                                          607   60      109      1:01:34.5     19:52/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Stierly                                           697   62       16        27:20.3      8:49/M

       2    William Baucom                                          608   60       22        29:11.9      9:25/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Judy Tuthill                                            674   67       54        40:36.2     13:06/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Gordon Tuthill                                          673   68       43        35:50.8     11:34/M

       2    Paul Grill                                              695   66       60        44:42.8     14:25/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Fran Phillips                                           663   79       76        50:03.3     16:09/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jim Mowry                                               653   73       24        29:30.7      9:31/M

       2    Joe Hutting                                             669   71      100        58:47.3     18:58/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nicole Pierce                                           707   99       77        50:39.6     16:20/M


 

Final Team Results

Team - The 4 Amigos Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 3

                                                                   A.Grp      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1    685  Dutch Dockter                                  M       1          1     27:57.4      27:57.4

      2    684  Denise Townsend                                F       1          2     31:44.8      29:51.1

      3    683  Megan Sheridan                                 F       1          3     38:31.0      32:44.4

 

Team - Reflections by Ida Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 3

                                                                   A.Grp      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1    680  Paul Vanbeelen                                 M       1          1     52:48.6      52:48.6

      2    679  Lela Norris                                    F       1          2     58:45.9      55:47.2

      3    678  Ida Vanbeelen                                  F       1          3     58:53.1      56:49.2

      4    682  Caryn Stubblefield                             F       2          5     58:48.6      57:19.1

 

Team - Walk like a champ Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 4

                                                                   A.Grp      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1    690  Anna Foster                                    F       1          1     53:15.8      53:15.8

      2    689  Carrie Baumgardner                             F       1          2   1:01:14.6      57:15.2

      3    691  Stephanie Perry                                F       2          4   1:01:04.6      58:31.7

      4    687  Danielle Dexter                                F       3          7   1:01:08.2      59:10.8