Dansih Festival Road Run

4 Mile Run

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Dhaseleer                                          813   36        9        27:33.7      6:53/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Stowe                                               786   37        1        22:59.1      5:45/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Cook                                           733   54       14        28:17.9      7:04/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Wright                                             740   43        4        25:48.1      6:27/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jullian Fidler                                          777   14       13        28:15.9      7:04/M
       2    Kara Bremser                                            747   10      104        45:04.3     11:16/M
       3    Isabella Tower                                          717   12      118        53:59.7     13:30/M
       4    Hannah Kinney                                           785   10      119        55:09.5     13:47/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Moeggenborg                                     821   14        7        27:21.8      6:50/M
       2    Evan Bremser                                            745   13       30        31:17.9      7:49/M
       3    Morgan Peterson                                         795   12       33        31:41.1      7:55/M
       4    Aaron Bremser                                           746   11      106        45:32.0     11:23/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Hansen                                            803   18       88        39:58.8     10:00/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Coy                                              729   17        3        25:07.5      6:17/M
       2    Cameron Anderson                                        779   15       26        30:44.8      7:41/M
       3    Matthew Austin                                          753   16       35        31:47.9      7:57/M
       4    John Austin                                             754   17       37        31:54.3      7:59/M
       5    Jacob Reamer                                            761   16       44        32:25.3      8:06/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chrstina Ledezma                                        769   20       39        32:09.6      8:02/M
       2    Tori Sanders                                            735   20       51        33:34.0      8:24/M
       3    Karissa Reed                                            731   21       60        34:55.5      8:44/M
       4    Grace Beckman                                           817   19      101        42:16.6     10:34/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Reamer                                             760   19        2        25:03.3      6:16/M
       2    Luke Laidlaw                                            771   20       15        28:33.7      7:08/M
       3    Hex King                                                802   23       22        30:05.4      7:31/M
       4    Danny Hansen                                            822   20       36        31:52.0      7:58/M
       5    Ryan Anderson                                           781   20       40        32:11.0      8:03/M
       6    Daniel Stout                                            812   21       59        34:55.0      8:44/M
       7    Kevin Bradley                                           807   20       87        39:56.1      9:59/M
       8    Jake Sanders                                            749   24       97        41:37.0     10:24/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Gasper                                          714   25       70        36:17.6      9:04/M
       2    Anna Townsend                                           708   27       91        40:52.4     10:13/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Townsend                                          709   27       10        27:43.2      6:56/M
       2    Jacob Schmiedicke                                       772   28       18        29:14.8      7:19/M
       3    Peter Hensen                                            830   26       23        30:23.7      7:36/M
       4    Garrid Snyder                                           826   29       24        30:25.5      7:36/M
       5    Matt Miller                                             712   25       29        31:15.3      7:49/M
       6    Matthew Naffziger                                       732   29       42        32:18.4      8:05/M
       7    Aj Heyboer                                              808   29       47        32:48.9      8:12/M
       8    Bradford Bynes                                          811   28       50        33:22.1      8:21/M
       9    Derek Bannen                                            739   27       54        34:06.0      8:32/M
      10    Josh Van Haver                                          748   25       63        35:47.6      8:57/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Smith                                              797   32       21        30:04.6      7:31/M
       2    Allison Turner                                          824   34       27        31:07.7      7:47/M
       3    Sonjia Venema                                           741   34       49        33:02.4      8:16/M
       4    Cara Lindamood                                          763   30       56        34:15.6      8:34/M
       5    Ashley Mulholland                                       758   30       64        35:50.0      8:58/M
       6    Jamie Palmer                                            810   33       72        36:32.6      9:08/M
       7    Roxanne Faber                                           804   30       75        37:03.9      9:16/M
       8    Shannan Kooistra                                        828   32       84        39:07.5      9:47/M
       9    Jasmine Luce                                            738   31       90        40:18.4     10:05/M
      10    Amber Arnold                                            720   32      108        45:40.4     11:25/M
      11    Amanda Swarts                                           782   31      116        50:05.0     12:31/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Faber                                             805   34        8        27:22.2      6:51/M
       2    Bob Byram                                               705   32       17        29:06.5      7:17/M
       3    Josh Vermeulen                                          766   32       19        29:24.2      7:21/M
       4    Joson Stariah                                           791   33       38        31:59.6      8:00/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Schad                                          788   36       45        32:36.3      8:09/M
       2    Elizabeth Gillson                                       767   38       73        36:55.1      9:14/M
       3    Rebecca Hoffman                                         724   38       76        37:21.2      9:20/M
       4    .heather Averill                                        713   36      100        42:08.3     10:32/M
       5    Robin Kleck                                             776   38      103        45:03.9     11:16/M
       6    Jennifer Guthrie                                        726   35      111        45:59.2     11:30/M
       7    Audrey Ringleka                                         798   35      114        46:58.1     11:45/M
       8    Monique Ice                                             703   39      120        58:59.0     14:45/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Peterson                                          814   36       11        27:47.1      6:57/M
       2    Brian Bentley                                           762   38       25        30:42.7      7:41/M
       3    Matt Bromley                                            783   36       53        33:43.8      8:26/M
       4    Daryl Hoffman                                           723   38       77        37:38.4      9:25/M
       5    Bruce Bentley                                           787   38       83        38:58.0      9:45/M
       6    Allen Ice                                               710   36      121        59:03.5     14:46/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Snyder                                             827   44       66        35:54.0      8:59/M
       2    Shelley Korson                                          815   41       68        36:02.2      9:01/M
       3    Heather Becker                                          825   41       92        41:06.2     10:17/M
       4    Monica Brennan                                          744   41      102        42:39.5     10:40/M
       5    Laura West                                              719   42      112        46:28.6     11:37/M
       6    Michele Forrest                                         725   44      117        50:07.8     12:32/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Peterson                                           793   41       55        34:10.5      8:33/M
       2    Brian Gardner                                           832   41       67        36:00.6      9:00/M
       3    Nathan Miller                                           756   40       71        36:29.6      9:07/M
       4    Douglas Bitler                                          794   44       96        41:35.2     10:24/M
       5    Slater Martin                                           718   42      105        45:04.9     11:16/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Penny Dora                                              818   48       43        32:22.7      8:06/M
       2    Ellen Tanner                                            784   47       74        37:02.8      9:16/M
       3    Julie Soafford                                          820   47       85        39:38.5      9:55/M
       4    Nancy Stephens                                          743   47       86        39:51.8      9:58/M
       5    Teri Agema                                              734   49       98        41:37.3     10:24/M
       6    Pam Roseman                                             728   45      109        45:41.2     11:25/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billy Wright                                            711   46       12        28:15.2      7:04/M
       2    Scott Anderson                                          778   46       32        31:29.0      7:52/M
       3    Steve Stephens                                          742   47       95        41:19.1     10:20/M
       4    Bart Zoerman                                            796   47      113        46:47.3     11:42/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marianne Hunsinger                                      701   54       62        35:20.3      8:50/M
       2    Laura Moore                                             764   53       99        41:37.8     10:24/M
       3    Robin Delap                                             774   53      122      1:00:27.6     15:07/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Peabody                                           790   52        5        26:25.5      6:36/M
       2    Dan Hoskins                                             816   50        6        27:06.2      6:47/M
       3    Scott Petersen                                          715   53       20        29:26.8      7:22/M
       4    Michael Townsend                                        770   53       28        31:13.6      7:48/M
       5    Clint Reamer                                            759   50       46        32:39.5      8:10/M
       6    Joe Michalck                                            819   50      107        45:33.4     11:23/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Klackle                                        773   59       81        38:43.3      9:41/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Houghton                                           765   55       16        28:57.5      7:14/M
       2    Gary Huch                                               800   59       34        31:44.2      7:56/M
       3    John McCambridge                                        823   55       57        34:40.8      8:40/M
       4    Jim Paris                                               792   56       61        34:56.4      8:44/M
       5    Greg Tower                                              707   59       65        35:52.7      8:58/M
       6    Mark Heyboer                                            716   57       69        36:12.2      9:03/M
       7    Gale Nesbitt                                            722   58       80        38:29.5      9:37/M
       8    Dan Roseman                                             727   57       82        38:53.9      9:43/M
       9    Mark Delap                                              775   58      110        45:55.5     11:29/M
      10    Will Nichols                                            809   58      115        47:06.1     11:47/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nanncy Junney                                           831   60       89        40:13.2     10:03/M
       2    Martha Vihtelic Mort                                    751   60      123      1:00:59.4     15:15/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wes Ruwersma                                            752   63       79        38:19.7      9:35/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Schut                                             702   66       78        37:56.4      9:29/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Harp                                                755   68       48        32:53.3      8:13/M
       2    Randy Slater                                            730   65       52        33:36.2      8:24/M
       3    Mark Nielsen                                            806   65       93        41:08.0     10:17/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leroy Hansen                                            829   73       58        34:45.2      8:41/M
       2    Phil Archer                                             789   75       94        41:13.5     10:18/M

Male No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Melching                                         721   99       31        31:19.7      7:50/M
       2    Jerry Ledezma                                           768   99       41        32:13.5      8:03/M