Dansville 5k and Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 08, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 16-18 25-29 55-59 60-64
Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-18 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angelina Bauer                                         1985   32        3        19:06.9      6:10/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olson                                            1983   64       11        23:03.4      7:26/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayne Hoxie                                            1922   52       18        24:44.8      7:59/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellie Thorburn                                         1920    8        9        22:37.4      7:18/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Foster                                           1986   17        6        20:55.5      6:45/M
       2    Amanda Arbuckle                                        1917   18       21        26:35.4      8:35/M
       3    Katie Hedrich                                          1973   16       29        37:27.4     12:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Albright                                      1944   29       27        31:27.5     10:09/M
       2    Sarah Mizer                                            1958   25       33        43:32.5     14:03/M
       3    Alexandra Dodds                                        1945   25       34        43:33.0     14:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Vrooman Jones                                    1957   55       26        31:04.7     10:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Scarpace                                         1967   60       23        26:57.7      8:42/M
       2    Joanne Depeel                                          1929   64       28        36:29.1     11:46/M
       3    Diane Spink                                            1926   62       36        57:38.3     18:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gareth Gose                                            1992   23        1        16:27.0      5:18/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Hinkle                                            1988   51        7        21:44.4      7:01/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Manz                                              1962   60       10        22:48.7      7:21/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Ryder                                            1932   11        8        22:23.5      7:13/M
       2    Joseph Kadluboski                                      1966   9        15        24:00.6      7:45/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Chattaway                                       1997   13        4        19:56.7      6:26/M
       2    Ben Lober                                              1984   15        5        20:28.2      6:36/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Lambert                                        1956   18        2        19:02.7      6:08/M
       2    Jacob Kadluboski                                       1965   16       14        23:59.5      7:44/M
       3    Brent Flynn                                            1918   18       22        26:36.2      8:35/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Thorburn                                          1936   37       17        24:23.9      7:52/M
       2    Mike Peters                                            1970   38       24        27:12.9      8:46/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Jones                                            1991   42       20        26:05.4      8:25/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                                          1931   52       19        25:30.2      8:14/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Kadluboski                                         1964   55       25        28:32.5      9:12/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Garner                                        1987   64       12        23:25.8      7:33/M
       2    Gary Spink                                             1927   62       13        23:52.7      7:42/M
       3    Frank Maston                                           1979   62       31        40:52.4     13:11/M
       4    Gordon Johnson                                         1993   61       35        52:39.9     16:59/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Rowe                                           1982   67       16        24:14.2      7:49/M
       2    Steven Depeel                                          1928   65       30        38:58.6     12:34/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                       1921   81       32        41:52.4     13:30/M
       2    Jerry Spink                                            1924   87       37      1:03:10.8     20:23/M

Duathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                          1934   33       15      1:31:42.5      5:40/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Kimmel                                         1980   48       16      1:32:41.3      5:43/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Calore                                             1981   55       27      1:39:58.6      6:10/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaella Stone                                        1975   19       24      1:37:56.3      6:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Bell                                           1955   26       17      1:33:07.3      5:45/M
       2    Becky Vanells                                          1952   29       28      1:40:18.6      6:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Pawlowski                                     1994   30       19      1:35:27.0      5:54/M
       2    Elizabeth Nicholson                                    1995   31       25      1:38:14.8      6:04/M
       3    Cassie Emery                                           1949   31       30      1:42:00.5      6:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Eichbauer                                        1972   38       21      1:37:03.3      5:59/M
       2    Dashika McCarthy                                       1950   37       26      1:39:45.2      6:09/M
       3    Abigail Prout                                          1943   39       33      1:58:41.3      7:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Rowe                                             1963   57       35      2:07:25.1      7:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Homan                                          1989   53        1      1:11:57.9      4:26/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Eichbauer                                         1971   40        2      1:17:05.2      4:45/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                        1938   60        6      1:23:57.2      5:11/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Roodvoets                                        1946   15        3      1:20:52.6      5:00/M
       2    Nicholas Kadluboski                                    1969   13       22      1:37:32.1      6:01/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Hedrich                                            1974   17        5      1:21:20.9      5:01/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Garfoot                                          1942   27        7      1:24:27.5      5:13/M
       2    Danny Smith                                            1954   26       14      1:31:25.8      5:39/M
       3    Ryan Powell                                            1951   28       20      1:36:39.9      5:58/M
       4    Justin Walz                                            1947   26       34      2:05:34.6      7:45/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Bandfield                                      1977   33        4      1:21:07.8      5:00/M
       2    Adam Korrick                                           1953   33        8      1:24:52.4      5:14/M
       3    Andy Jesse                                             1976   31        9      1:25:37.7      5:17/M
       4    Travis Holeman                                         1941   34       32      1:42:34.8      6:20/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                    1940   48       12      1:30:19.4      5:35/M
       2    Mike Pell                                              1968   49       31      1:42:01.9      6:18/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Wilhelm                                           1978   52       11      1:30:15.1      5:34/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Reynolds                                        1996   58       10      1:28:54.4      5:29/M
       2    Scott Bradley                                          1960   56       29      1:41:14.5      6:15/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill McKay                                             1939   62       13      1:30:39.6      5:36/M
       2    Darrel Hale  Kohls Relay                               1990   64       18      1:34:58.4      5:52/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                           1959   66       23      1:37:48.5      6:02/M